The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | FISHER-BLACK Finn New Zealand | New Zealand | 7 | 5 | 3:08:09 | |
2 | OLIVER Ben NZ Cycling Project | NZ Cycling Project | 3 | 2 | 0:07 0:07 | |
3 | STRONG Corbin New Zealand | New Zealand | 1 | 1 | 0:09 0:09 | |
4 | BURNETT Josh NZ Cycling Project | NZ Cycling Project | 0:11 0:11 | |||
5 | MARRYATT Jake Wellington City Council Team | Wellington City Council Team | 0:13 0:13 | |||
6 | GATE Aaron Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy | Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy | ,, 0:13 | |||
7 | VINK Michael St George Continental Cycling Team | St George Continental Cycling Team | 0:23 0:23 | |||
8 | DRAGE Jack NZ Cycling Project | NZ Cycling Project | 0:27 0:27 | |||
9 | LANE Josh Fruzio Development Team | Fruzio Development Team | 0:32 0:32 | |||
10 | GILBERTSON Theo NZ Cycling Project | NZ Cycling Project | 0:44 0:44 | |||
11 | CHRISTENSEN Ryan Cycling New Zealand Team | Cycling New Zealand Team | 0:48 0:48 | |||
12 | THOMPSON Reuben New Zealand | New Zealand | 0:56 0:56 | |||
13 | ORAM James Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy | Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy | 1:11 1:11 | |||
14 | CHRISTENSEN Drew Cycling New Zealand Team | Cycling New Zealand Team | 1:31 1:31 | |||
15 | JONES Ollie New Zealand | New Zealand | 1:37 1:37 | |||
16 | MCDONNELL Greig Cabjaks - Castelli | Cabjaks - Castelli | 1:51 1:51 | |||
17 | MUDGWAY Luke Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy | Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy | 1:54 1:54 | |||
18 | STEWART Campbell Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy | Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy | 2:36 2:36 | |||
19 | MEDLICOTT Sam Fagan Motors Cycling Team | Fagan Motors Cycling Team | 2:47 2:47 | |||
20 | MARTIN David Coupland's Bakeries/Booth's Group Team | Coupland's Bakeries/Booth's Group Team | 2:58 2:58 | |||
21 | HADEN Glenn Coupland's Bakeries/Booth's Group Team | Coupland's Bakeries/Booth's Group Team | ,, 2:58 | |||
22 | O'DONNELL Bailey St George Continental Cycling Team | St George Continental Cycling Team | 3:20 3:20 | |||
23 | JONES Brad Fagan Motors Cycling Team | Fagan Motors Cycling Team | 3:22 3:22 | |||
24 | YARRELL Guy Fruzio Development Team | Fruzio Development Team | 3:33 3:33 | |||
25 | KRZANICH James Next Gen Racing by Resolve Technology | Next Gen Racing by Resolve Technology | ,, 3:33 | |||
26 | FEINT Camden Next Gen Racing by Resolve Technology | Next Gen Racing by Resolve Technology | 3:37 3:37 | |||
27 | LANGLANDS Marc Coupland's Bakeries/Booth's Group Team | Coupland's Bakeries/Booth's Group Team | 3:44 3:44 | |||
28 | SHIELDS Jamie Next Gen Racing by Resolve Technology | Next Gen Racing by Resolve Technology | 3:48 3:48 | |||
29 | CURRIE Logan Kiwi Velo Team | Kiwi Velo Team | 4:21 4:21 | |||
30 | DRURY Karl Fagan Motors Cycling Team | Fagan Motors Cycling Team | 5:26 5:26 | |||
31 | YATES Joel Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy | Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy | 5:48 5:48 | |||
32 | HARTLEY-BROWN Madi Coupland's Bakeries/Booth's Group Team | Coupland's Bakeries/Booth's Group Team | 5:55 5:55 | |||
33 | WILLIAMS Alex Kiwi Velo Team | Kiwi Velo Team | 7:13 7:13 | |||
34 | HORNBLOW Keegan Fruzio Development Team | Fruzio Development Team | 8:12 8:12 | |||
35 | PITHIE Laurence New Zealand | New Zealand | ,, 8:12 | |||
36 | POOLE Karl Cycling New Zealand Team | Cycling New Zealand Team | ,, 8:12 | |||
37 | GUINEY Cathal Wellington City Council Team | Wellington City Council Team | ,, 8:12 | |||
38 | JACKSON George NZ Cycling Project | NZ Cycling Project | ,, 8:12 | |||
39 | GOUGH Regan New Zealand | New Zealand | 8:15 8:15 | |||
40 | BARNES James Trust House Team | Trust House Team | 9:13 9:13 | |||
41 | KENNEDY Callum Wellington City Council Team | Wellington City Council Team | 10:03 10:03 | |||
42 | ZENOVICH Matthew St George Continental Cycling Team | St George Continental Cycling Team | 11:07 11:07 | |||
43 | SCOTT Ari Fruzio Development Team | Fruzio Development Team | 11:38 11:38 | |||
44 | PITHIE Campbell Kiwi Velo Team | Kiwi Velo Team | 13:00 13:00 | |||
45 | STEWART Mark Trust House Team | Trust House Team | ,, 13:00 | |||
46 | SEXTON Tom Cycling New Zealand Team | Cycling New Zealand Team | ,, 13:00 | |||
47 | GRAVE Oliver Next Gen Racing by Resolve Technology | Next Gen Racing by Resolve Technology | 17:54 17:54 | |||
48 | COURTIS Joshua Next Gen Racing by Resolve Technology | Next Gen Racing by Resolve Technology | 21:30 21:30 | |||
49 | MADSEN Ben Cabjaks - Castelli | Cabjaks - Castelli | 22:13 22:13 | |||
50 | ATKINS Toby Coupland's Bakeries/Booth's Group Team | Coupland's Bakeries/Booth's Group Team | 22:53 22:53 | |||
51 | HAMILTON Ben Cabjaks - Castelli | Cabjaks - Castelli | ,, 22:53 | |||
52 | POLLEY Jack Mitre 10 MEGA Masterton | Mitre 10 MEGA Masterton | 22:59 22:59 | |||
53 | GIBSON Myles Mitre 10 MEGA Masterton | Mitre 10 MEGA Masterton | 23:01 23:01 | |||
54 | KERGOZOU DE LA BOESSIERE Nick Coupland's Bakeries/Booth's Group Team | Coupland's Bakeries/Booth's Group Team | 23:05 23:05 | |||
55 | BRIGHT Boston Fruzio Development Team | Fruzio Development Team | 23:15 23:15 | |||
56 | BOWER Ewart Kiwi Velo Team | Kiwi Velo Team | 23:39 23:39 | |||
57 | JONES Hugo Trust House Team | Trust House Team | 24:04 24:04 | |||
58 | MCDERMOTT Luke NZ Cycling Project | NZ Cycling Project | 24:51 24:51 | |||
59 | WATTS Kiaan Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy | Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy | 24:59 24:59 | |||
60 | HEGYVARY Adrian Trust House Team | Trust House Team | ,, 24:59 | |||
61 | GROUBE Carne Trust House Team | Trust House Team | 25:01 25:01 | |||
62 | BECKERT Max Cycling New Zealand Team | Cycling New Zealand Team | 25:13 25:13 | |||
63 | WOODS Shaun Cabjaks - Castelli | Cabjaks - Castelli | ,, 25:13 | |||
64 | PRICE Corby Cabjaks - Castelli | Cabjaks - Castelli | ,, 25:13 | |||
65 | GOUGH Hunter Next Gen Racing by Resolve Technology | Next Gen Racing by Resolve Technology | 25:54 25:54 | |||
66 | LIU David Fagan Motors Cycling Team | Fagan Motors Cycling Team | 26:37 26:37 | |||
67 | RITCHIE Samuel Fruzio Development Team | Fruzio Development Team | 28:13 28:13 | |||
68 | RAY Alexander Mitre 10 MEGA Masterton | Mitre 10 MEGA Masterton | 28:19 28:19 | |||
69 | NISBET Callum Kiwi Velo Team | Kiwi Velo Team | 28:27 28:27 | |||
70 | KEAST Hamish St George Continental Cycling Team | St George Continental Cycling Team | 28:54 28:54 | |||
71 | WEAVER David Mitre 10 MEGA Masterton | Mitre 10 MEGA Masterton | 30:32 30:32 | |||
DNF | CRAINE Ethan Fagan Motors Cycling Team | Fagan Motors Cycling Team | - | |||
DNS | HARVEY James St George Continental Cycling Team | St George Continental Cycling Team | - | |||
DNS | BRIDGWATER Daniel Trust House Team | Trust House Team | - | |||
DNS | MCCORMICK Hayden Kiwi Velo Team | Kiwi Velo Team | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:16 January 2021
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:40.05 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:125.6 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:101
- Vert. meters:1717
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:? km solo
- Avg. temperature: