The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | Avg | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | VAN DER BREGGEN Anna Team SD Worx | Team SD Worx | 25 | 30 | 0:24:57 | 26.934 | |
2 | VOLLERING Demi Team SD Worx | Team SD Worx | 20 | 18 | 1:06 1:06 | 25.797 | |
3 | BROWN Grace Team BikeExchange | Team BikeExchange | 15 | 12 | 1:17 1:17 | 25.616 | |
4 | MOOLMAN Ashleigh Team SD Worx | Team SD Worx | 12 | 7 | 1:30 1:30 | 25.406 | |
5 | CAVALLI Marta FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope | FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope | 10 | 4 | 1:55 1:55 | 25.012 | |
6 | LABOUS Juliette Team DSM | Team DSM | 8 | 3 | 2:14 2:14 | 24.721 | |
7 | AALERUD Katrine Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 6 | 2 | 2:15 2:15 | 24.706 | |
8 | DEIGNAN Elizabeth Trek-Segafredo Women | Trek-Segafredo Women | 4 | 1 | 2:22 2:22 | 24.6 | |
9 | REALINI Gaia Isolmant - Premac - Vittoria | Isolmant - Premac - Vittoria | ,, 2:22 | 24.6 | |||
10 | LONGO BORGHINI Elisa Trek-Segafredo Women | Trek-Segafredo Women | 2:38 2:38 | 24.363 | |||
11 | MAGNALDI Erica Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling | Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling | 2:45 2:45 | 24.26 | |||
12 | THOMAS Leah Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 2:47 2:47 | 24.231 | |||
13 | EDWARDS Ruth Trek-Segafredo Women | Trek-Segafredo Women | 2:51 2:51 | 24.173 | |||
14 | STEPHENS Lauren Team TIBCO - SVB | Team TIBCO - SVB | 2:59 2:59 | 24.057 | |||
15 | MUZIC Évita FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope | FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope | 3:01 3:01 | 24.029 | |||
16 | FISHER-BLACK Niamh Team SD Worx | Team SD Worx | 3:04 3:04 | 23.986 | |||
17 | HONSINGER Clara Team TIBCO - SVB | Team TIBCO - SVB | ,, 3:04 | 23.986 | |||
18 | ROOIJAKKERS Pauliena Liv Racing | Liv Racing | 3:09 3:09 | 23.915 | |||
19 | GARCÍA Mavi Alé BTC Ljubljana | Alé BTC Ljubljana | 3:15 3:15 | 23.83 | |||
20 | GUDERZO Tatiana Alé BTC Ljubljana | Alé BTC Ljubljana | 3:16 3:16 | 23.816 | |||
21 | SPRATT Amanda Team BikeExchange | Team BikeExchange | 3:23 3:23 | 23.718 | |||
22 | CHAPMAN Brodie FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope | FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope | 3:27 3:27 | 23.662 | |||
23 | BRENNAUER Lisa Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling | Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling | 3:28 3:28 | 23.648 | |||
24 | LABECKI Coryn Team DSM | Team DSM | 3:32 3:32 | 23.593 | |||
25 | HAMMES Kathrin Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling | Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling | 3:33 3:33 | 23.579 | |||
26 | CHABBEY Elise Canyon//SRAM Racing | Canyon//SRAM Racing | 3:36 3:36 | 23.538 | |||
27 | MARKUS Riejanne Team Jumbo-Visma Women | Team Jumbo-Visma Women | 3:37 3:37 | 23.524 | |||
28 | BARNES Hannah Canyon//SRAM Racing | Canyon//SRAM Racing | 3:44 3:44 | 23.428 | |||
29 | ARZUFFI Alice Maria Valcar - Travel & Service | Valcar - Travel & Service | ,, 3:44 | 23.428 | |||
30 | PALADIN Soraya Liv Racing | Liv Racing | ,, 3:44 | 23.428 | |||
31 | AMIALIUSIK Alena Canyon//SRAM Racing | Canyon//SRAM Racing | 3:46 3:46 | 23.401 | |||
32 | FAULKNER Kristen Team TIBCO - SVB | Team TIBCO - SVB | 3:48 3:48 | 23.374 | |||
33 | CASASOLA Sara Servetto - Makhymo - Beltrami TSA | Servetto - Makhymo - Beltrami TSA | 3:52 3:52 | 23.32 | |||
34 | LIPPERT Liane Team DSM | Team DSM | ,, 3:52 | 23.32 | |||
35 | NOVOLODSKAIA Maria A.R. Monex Women's Pro Cycling Team | A.R. Monex Women's Pro Cycling Team | 3:54 3:54 | 23.293 | |||
36 | DOEBEL-HICKOK Krista Rally Cycling Women | Rally Cycling Women | 4:01 4:01 | 23.199 | |||
37 | KOPPENBURG Clara Rally Cycling Women | Rally Cycling Women | 4:09 4:09 | 23.093 | |||
38 | VAN DIJK Ellen Trek-Segafredo Women | Trek-Segafredo Women | 4:16 4:16 | 23.001 | |||
39 | HARVEY Mikayla Canyon//SRAM Racing | Canyon//SRAM Racing | 4:18 4:18 | 22.974 | |||
40 | BRAND Lucinda Trek-Segafredo Women | Trek-Segafredo Women | 4:20 4:20 | 22.948 | |||
41 | VALSECCHI Silvia Bepink | Bepink | 4:21 4:21 | 22.935 | |||
42 | QUAGLIOTTO Nadia Bepink | Bepink | 4:23 4:23 | 22.909 | |||
43 | VOS Marianne Team Jumbo-Visma Women | Team Jumbo-Visma Women | ,, 4:23 | 22.909 | |||
44 | LUDWIG Cecilie Uttrup FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope | FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope | 4:25 4:25 | 22.883 | |||
45 | ALESSIO Camilla Bepink | Bepink | 4:26 4:26 | 22.87 | |||
46 | STULTIENS Sabrina Liv Racing | Liv Racing | ,, 4:26 | 22.87 | |||
47 | NEWSOM Emily Team TIBCO - SVB | Team TIBCO - SVB | 4:38 4:38 | 22.715 | |||
48 | DIXON Leah Team TIBCO - SVB | Team TIBCO - SVB | ,, 4:38 | 22.715 | |||
49 | ENSING Janneke Team BikeExchange | Team BikeExchange | ,, 4:38 | 22.715 | |||
50 | RICHIOUD Greta Arkéa Pro Cycling Team | Arkéa Pro Cycling Team | 4:40 4:40 | 22.69 | |||
51 | MERINO Eider A.R. Monex Women's Pro Cycling Team | A.R. Monex Women's Pro Cycling Team | 4:41 4:41 | 22.677 | |||
52 | SANTESTEBAN Ane Team BikeExchange | Team BikeExchange | ,, 4:41 | 22.677 | |||
53 | ROY Sarah Team BikeExchange | Team BikeExchange | 4:45 4:45 | 22.626 | |||
54 | BASTIANELLI Marta Alé BTC Ljubljana | Alé BTC Ljubljana | ,, 4:45 | 22.626 | |||
55 | MALCOTTI Barbara Valcar - Travel & Service | Valcar - Travel & Service | 4:49 4:49 | 22.576 | |||
56 | MARTURANO Greta Top Girls Fassa Bortolo | Top Girls Fassa Bortolo | ,, 4:49 | 22.576 | |||
57 | MACKAIJ Floortje Team DSM | Team DSM | 4:50 4:50 | 22.563 | |||
58 | FROLOVA Natalia Born To Win G20 Ambedo | Born To Win G20 Ambedo | ,, 4:50 | 22.563 | |||
59 | MARTÍN Sara Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 4:52 4:52 | 22.538 | |||
60 | EREMITA Noemi Lucrezia Isolmant - Premac - Vittoria | Isolmant - Premac - Vittoria | 4:57 4:57 | 22.475 | |||
61 | PIERGIOVANNI Federica Damiana Valcar - Travel & Service | Valcar - Travel & Service | 4:58 4:58 | 22.462 | |||
62 | KIRCHMANN Leah Team DSM | Team DSM | 5:10 5:10 | 22.313 | |||
63 | SMULDERS Silke Lotto Soudal Ladies | Lotto Soudal Ladies | 5:11 5:11 | 22.301 | |||
64 | NILSSON Hanna Lotto Soudal Ladies | Lotto Soudal Ladies | 5:15 5:15 | 22.252 | |||
65 | BERTIZZOLO Sofia Liv Racing | Liv Racing | 5:16 5:16 | 22.239 | |||
66 | SANGUINETI Ilaria Valcar - Travel & Service | Valcar - Travel & Service | ,, 5:16 | 22.239 | |||
67 | FOUQUENET Amandine Arkéa Pro Cycling Team | Arkéa Pro Cycling Team | 5:25 5:25 | 22.13 | |||
68 | ČEŠULIENĖ Inga Aromitalia - Basso Bikes - Vaiano | Aromitalia - Basso Bikes - Vaiano | 5:26 5:26 | 22.117 | |||
69 | POTOKINA Anna Servetto - Makhymo - Beltrami TSA | Servetto - Makhymo - Beltrami TSA | 5:27 5:27 | 22.105 | |||
70 | LACH Marta Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling | Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling | 5:28 5:28 | 22.093 | |||
71 | PEÑUELA Diana Team TIBCO - SVB | Team TIBCO - SVB | 5:30 5:30 | 22.069 | |||
72 | VANDENBULCKE Jesse Lotto Soudal Ladies | Lotto Soudal Ladies | 5:31 5:31 | 22.057 | |||
73 | CROMWELL Tiffany Canyon//SRAM Racing | Canyon//SRAM Racing | 5:32 5:32 | 22.045 | |||
74 | BARIANI Giorgia Top Girls Fassa Bortolo | Top Girls Fassa Bortolo | ,, 5:32 | 22.045 | |||
75 | CURINIER Léa Arkéa Pro Cycling Team | Arkéa Pro Cycling Team | 5:36 5:36 | 21.997 | |||
76 | POIDEVIN Sara Rally Cycling Women | Rally Cycling Women | 5:38 5:38 | 21.973 | |||
77 | RAMIREZ Andrea A.R. Monex Women's Pro Cycling Team | A.R. Monex Women's Pro Cycling Team | 5:40 5:40 | 21.949 | |||
78 | BORGHESI Letizia Aromitalia - Basso Bikes - Vaiano | Aromitalia - Basso Bikes - Vaiano | ,, 5:40 | 21.949 | |||
79 | BEEKHUIS Teuntje Team Jumbo-Visma Women | Team Jumbo-Visma Women | 5:42 5:42 | 21.925 | |||
80 | KRÄHEMANN Lara Born To Win G20 Ambedo | Born To Win G20 Ambedo | ,, 5:42 | 21.925 | |||
81 | LELEIVYTĖ Rasa Aromitalia - Basso Bikes - Vaiano | Aromitalia - Basso Bikes - Vaiano | 5:43 5:43 | 21.913 | |||
82 | VAN DER BURG Nancy Team Jumbo-Visma Women | Team Jumbo-Visma Women | 5:45 5:45 | 21.889 | |||
83 | FRANZ Heidi Rally Cycling Women | Rally Cycling Women | ,, 5:45 | 21.889 | |||
84 | JASKULSKA Marta Liv Racing | Liv Racing | 5:46 5:46 | 21.877 | |||
85 | WILLIAMS Georgia Team BikeExchange | Team BikeExchange | 5:47 5:47 | 21.866 | |||
86 | JOUNIER Lucie Arkéa Pro Cycling Team | Arkéa Pro Cycling Team | 5:49 5:49 | 21.842 | |||
87 | ZANARDI Silvia Bepink | Bepink | 5:50 5:50 | 21.83 | |||
88 | VAN DE VELDE Julie Team Jumbo-Visma Women | Team Jumbo-Visma Women | 5:51 5:51 | 21.818 | |||
89 | VITILLO Matilde Bepink | Bepink | 5:53 5:53 | 21.795 | |||
90 | WIEBES Lorena Team DSM | Team DSM | 5:57 5:57 | 21.748 | |||
91 | CECCHINI Elena Team SD Worx | Team SD Worx | 5:58 5:58 | 21.736 | |||
92 | TOMASI Laura Alé BTC Ljubljana | Alé BTC Ljubljana | 6:01 6:01 | 21.701 | |||
93 | ALLIN Pauline Arkéa Pro Cycling Team | Arkéa Pro Cycling Team | 6:02 6:02 | 21.689 | |||
94 | CONFALONIERI Maria Giulia Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling | Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling | 6:06 6:06 | 21.643 | |||
95 | BARONI Francesca Isolmant - Premac - Vittoria | Isolmant - Premac - Vittoria | 6:10 6:10 | 21.596 | |||
96 | CLOUSE Katie Rally Cycling Women | Rally Cycling Women | 6:11 6:11 | 21.585 | |||
97 | SILVESTRI Debora Top Girls Fassa Bortolo | Top Girls Fassa Bortolo | 6:13 6:13 | 21.561 | |||
98 | KOREVAAR Jeanne Liv Racing | Liv Racing | 6:14 6:14 | 21.55 | |||
99 | FORTIN Emilie Bizkaia Durango | Bizkaia Durango | 6:16 6:16 | 21.527 | |||
100 | CARBONARI Anastasia Born To Win G20 Ambedo | Born To Win G20 Ambedo | 6:20 6:20 | 21.481 | |||
101 | RYAN Alexis Canyon//SRAM Racing | Canyon//SRAM Racing | 6:25 6:25 | 21.424 | |||
102 | DUVAL Eugénie FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope | FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope | ,, 6:25 | 21.424 | |||
103 | SVARINSKA Lina Servetto - Makhymo - Beltrami TSA | Servetto - Makhymo - Beltrami TSA | 6:27 6:27 | 21.401 | |||
104 | GASPARRINI Eleonora Camilla Valcar - Travel & Service | Valcar - Travel & Service | 6:33 6:33 | 21.333 | |||
105 | ZONTONE Asia Servetto - Makhymo - Beltrami TSA | Servetto - Makhymo - Beltrami TSA | 6:39 6:39 | 21.266 | |||
106 | TREVISI Anna Alé BTC Ljubljana | Alé BTC Ljubljana | 6:40 6:40 | 21.255 | |||
107 | PALAZZI Alice Born To Win G20 Ambedo | Born To Win G20 Ambedo | ,, 6:40 | 21.255 | |||
108 | PISCIALI Francesca Isolmant - Premac - Vittoria | Isolmant - Premac - Vittoria | 6:42 6:42 | 21.232 | |||
109 | GASPARINI Alice Isolmant - Premac - Vittoria | Isolmant - Premac - Vittoria | 6:44 6:44 | 21.21 | |||
110 | HEIGL Nadja Servetto - Makhymo - Beltrami TSA | Servetto - Makhymo - Beltrami TSA | 6:45 6:45 | 21.199 | |||
111 | DRUMMOND Michaela Bepink | Bepink | 6:48 6:48 | 21.165 | |||
112 | KOSTER Anouska Team Jumbo-Visma Women | Team Jumbo-Visma Women | 6:52 6:52 | 21.121 | |||
113 | DALLA VALLE Elisa Top Girls Fassa Bortolo | Top Girls Fassa Bortolo | 6:56 6:56 | 21.077 | |||
114 | GONZÁLEZ Lucía Bizkaia Durango | Bizkaia Durango | 7:05 7:05 | 20.978 | |||
115 | VAN DEN BROEK-BLAAK Chantal Team SD Worx | Team SD Worx | 7:09 7:09 | 20.935 | |||
116 | VIECELI Lara Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling | Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling | 7:12 7:12 | 20.902 | |||
117 | MEERTENS Lone Lotto Soudal Ladies | Lotto Soudal Ladies | ,, 7:12 | 20.902 | |||
118 | NORSGAARD Emma Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 7:15 7:15 | 20.87 | |||
119 | VETTORELLO Giorgia Top Girls Fassa Bortolo | Top Girls Fassa Bortolo | 7:16 7:16 | 20.859 | |||
120 | SPEROTTO Maria Vittoria A.R. Monex Women's Pro Cycling Team | A.R. Monex Women's Pro Cycling Team | 7:18 7:18 | 20.837 | |||
121 | LAURANCE Typhaine Arkéa Pro Cycling Team | Arkéa Pro Cycling Team | 7:20 7:20 | 20.816 | |||
122 | BIANNIC Aude Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 7:22 7:22 | 20.794 | |||
123 | SCANDOLARA Valentina Aromitalia - Basso Bikes - Vaiano | Aromitalia - Basso Bikes - Vaiano | 7:24 7:24 | 20.773 | |||
124 | SERNISSI Gemma Aromitalia - Basso Bikes - Vaiano | Aromitalia - Basso Bikes - Vaiano | 7:25 7:25 | 20.762 | |||
125 | BORELLO Carlotta Servetto - Makhymo - Beltrami TSA | Servetto - Makhymo - Beltrami TSA | 7:28 7:28 | 20.73 | |||
126 | BRAAM Danique Lotto Soudal Ladies | Lotto Soudal Ladies | 7:30 7:30 | 20.709 | |||
OTL | HOLDEN Elizabeth Bizkaia Durango | Bizkaia Durango | 7:41 7:41 | 20.592 | |||
OTL | BRECK Holly Rally Cycling Women | Rally Cycling Women | 7:45 7:45 | 20.55 | |||
OTL | ALONSO Sandra Bizkaia Durango | Bizkaia Durango | 7:51 7:51 | 20.488 | |||
OTL | GUTIÉRREZ Sheyla Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 7:53 7:53 | 20.467 | |||
OTL | CONSONNI Chiara Valcar - Travel & Service | Valcar - Travel & Service | 8:03 8:03 | 20.364 | |||
OTL | COSENTINO Caris Born To Win G20 Ambedo | Born To Win G20 Ambedo | 8:07 8:07 | 20.323 | |||
OTL | VANDER SANDE Elise Lotto Soudal Ladies | Lotto Soudal Ladies | 8:19 8:19 | 20.2 | |||
OTL | BLANCO Iurani Bizkaia Durango | Bizkaia Durango | 8:21 8:21 | 20.18 | |||
OTL | GILABERT Ariana Bizkaia Durango | Bizkaia Durango | 8:23 8:23 | 20.16 | |||
OTL | GROSSETÊTE Maëlle FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope | FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope | 8:31 8:31 | 20.08 | |||
OTL | BALDUCCI Francesca Born To Win G20 Ambedo | Born To Win G20 Ambedo | 10:04 10:04 | 19.191 | |||
OTL | BALDUCCI Michela Top Girls Fassa Bortolo | Top Girls Fassa Bortolo | 10:47 10:47 | 18.806 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:05 July 2021
- Start time:12:11
- Avg. speed winner:26.934 km/h
- Race category:WE - Women Elite
- Distance:11.2 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:84
- Vert. meters:522
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Avg. temperature: