The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | TOC Gerson Decoba-ASO Quetzaltenango | Decoba-ASO Quetzaltenango | 40 | 25 | 34:39:27 | |
2 | 3 | ▲1 | GUAMÁ Byron Movistar - Best PC | Movistar - Best PC | 30 | 18 | 1:42 1:42 | |
3 | 2 | ▼1 | PUENTESTAR Stalin Wladimir Ecuador | Ecuador | 25 | 14 | 2:17 2:17 | |
4 | 5 | ▲1 | RIVERA Kevin 7C - Economy - Lacoinex | 7C - Economy - Lacoinex | 20 | 11 | 7:54 7:54 | |
5 | 9 | ▲4 | TORRES Alder Muni Fraijanes | Muni Fraijanes | 15 | 8 | 8:55 8:55 | |
6 | 6 | - | VÁSQUEZ Juan Mardoqueo Hino-One-La red-Suzuki | Hino-One-La red-Suzuki | 10 | 6 | 9:12 9:12 | |
7 | 4 | ▼3 | CHUMIL Sergio Geovani Hino-One-La red-Suzuki | Hino-One-La red-Suzuki | 5 | 4 | 9:28 9:28 | |
8 | 10 | ▲2 | BUSTOS Cristian Yesid Asociacion de Quetzaltenango - Ceramicas Castelli | Asociacion de Quetzaltenango - Ceramicas Castelli | 3 | 3 | 12:19 12:19 | |
9 | 8 | ▼1 | PARRA Heiner Rodrigo Canel's Pro Cycling | Canel's Pro Cycling | 3 | 2 | 15:31 15:31 | |
10 | 7 | ▼3 | TORRES Edgar Geovanny Hino-One-La red-Suzuki | Hino-One-La red-Suzuki | 3 | 1 | 16:46 16:46 | |
11 | 13 | ▲2 | MENDEZ Amilcar Asociacion de Quetzaltenango - Ceramicas Castelli | Asociacion de Quetzaltenango - Ceramicas Castelli | 23:02 23:02 | |||
12 | 11 | ▼1 | TOC Fredy Orlando Asociacion de Chimaltenango Pollería Carmencita | Asociacion de Chimaltenango Pollería Carmencita | 23:10 23:10 | |||
13 | 20 | ▲7 | AGUILAR Luis 7C - Economy - Lacoinex | 7C - Economy - Lacoinex | 23:30 23:30 | |||
14 | 21 | ▲7 | SAM Edwin Asociacion de Quetzaltenango - Ceramicas Castelli | Asociacion de Quetzaltenango - Ceramicas Castelli | 23:43 23:43 | |||
15 | 16 | ▲1 | CUBIDES Cristian Camilo Muni Fraijanes | Muni Fraijanes | 24:51 24:51 | |||
16 | 18 | ▲2 | CHONAY Wilson Ottoniel Asociacion de Chimaltenango Pollería Carmencita | Asociacion de Chimaltenango Pollería Carmencita | 27:46 27:46 | |||
17 | 25 | ▲8 | MORALES Esdras Hino-One-La red-Suzuki | Hino-One-La red-Suzuki | 28:31 28:31 | |||
18 | 19 | ▲1 | KRIEGER Taj Rio Grande Elite Cycling Team | Rio Grande Elite Cycling Team | 30:15 30:15 | |||
19 | 22 | ▲3 | MORALES Pedro Pablo Asociacion de Chimaltenango Pollería Carmencita | Asociacion de Chimaltenango Pollería Carmencita | 31:37 31:37 | |||
20 | 14 | ▼6 | CANASTUJ José David Decoba-ASO Quetzaltenango | Decoba-ASO Quetzaltenango | 32:04 32:04 | |||
21 | 23 | ▲2 | SISIMITH Eli Alejandro PPP Development Team | PPP Development Team | 32:09 32:09 | |||
22 | 12 | ▼10 | ACOSTA Ruben Dario COPAJEBAL RL-TEO Totonicapán | COPAJEBAL RL-TEO Totonicapán | 40:09 40:09 | |||
23 | 28 | ▲5 | YAK Julian Team Ciclyng-Linaflor-Solola | Team Ciclyng-Linaflor-Solola | 43:38 43:38 | |||
24 | 29 | ▲5 | VASQUEZ Adolfo Hino-One-La red-Suzuki | Hino-One-La red-Suzuki | 43:46 43:46 | |||
25 | 37 | ▲12 | OBANDO Bryan Raul Ecuador | Ecuador | 47:18 47:18 | |||
26 | 24 | ▼2 | AJPACAJA Sabino Copeba Muebles Madeça Muni Toto | Copeba Muebles Madeça Muni Toto | 56:31 56:31 | |||
27 | 30 | ▲3 | GONZALEZ Max Aldosa Jalapa | Aldosa Jalapa | 57:07 57:07 | |||
28 | 36 | ▲8 | ALBA Juan Diego Movistar - Best PC | Movistar - Best PC | 57:44 57:44 | |||
29 | 27 | ▼2 | PANJOJ AJQUIJAY Adonias Nelson Asociacion de Chimaltenango Pollería Carmencita | Asociacion de Chimaltenango Pollería Carmencita | 1:05:00 1:05:00 | |||
30 | 33 | ▲3 | TUIZ Victor Alfonso Hino-One-La red-Suzuki | Hino-One-La red-Suzuki | 1:06:11 1:06:11 | |||
31 | 42 | ▲11 | LÓPEZ Edwin Mizraim ASO San Marcos-Acredicom | ASO San Marcos-Acredicom | 1:07:15 1:07:15 | |||
32 | 32 | - | SACOR Brayan Estuardo Asociacion de Quetzaltenango - Ceramicas Castelli | Asociacion de Quetzaltenango - Ceramicas Castelli | 1:08:10 1:08:10 | |||
33 | 35 | ▲2 | RODAS Manuel Decoba-ASO Quetzaltenango | Decoba-ASO Quetzaltenango | 1:11:42 1:11:42 | |||
34 | 48 | ▲14 | MONTENEGRO Santiago Movistar - Best PC | Movistar - Best PC | 1:20:37 1:20:37 | |||
35 | 15 | ▼20 | SANTOS Efrén Canel's Pro Cycling | Canel's Pro Cycling | 1:22:04 1:22:04 | |||
36 | 41 | ▲5 | AJPACAJÁ Alfredo Esteban Copeba Muebles Madeça Muni Toto | Copeba Muebles Madeça Muni Toto | 1:22:30 1:22:30 | |||
37 | 47 | ▲10 | BULUX Fredy Domingo ASO Quiché-Copiner R.L. | ASO Quiché-Copiner R.L. | 1:24:42 1:24:42 | |||
38 | 45 | ▲7 | BRENES Sebastian 7C - Economy - Lacoinex | 7C - Economy - Lacoinex | 1:27:02 1:27:02 | |||
39 | 38 | ▼1 | GAMEZ Jose Fabio 7C - Economy - Lacoinex | 7C - Economy - Lacoinex | 1:28:21 1:28:21 | |||
40 | 43 | ▲3 | ESCOBAR Walter Filadelfo Copeba Muebles Madeça Muni Toto | Copeba Muebles Madeça Muni Toto | 1:30:39 1:30:39 | |||
41 | 46 | ▲5 | RIOS Brayan Asociacion de Quetzaltenango - Ceramicas Castelli | Asociacion de Quetzaltenango - Ceramicas Castelli | 1:30:50 1:30:50 | |||
42 | 34 | ▼8 | BRENES José Julian 7C - Economy - Lacoinex | 7C - Economy - Lacoinex | 1:35:12 1:35:12 | |||
43 | 39 | ▼4 | RAMOS Tony Aldosa Jalapa | Aldosa Jalapa | 1:36:24 1:36:24 | |||
44 | 40 | ▼4 | AJCAY William Team Ciclyng-Linaflor-Solola | Team Ciclyng-Linaflor-Solola | 1:38:25 1:38:25 | |||
45 | 74 | ▲29 | ROSERO Bryan Ecuador | Ecuador | 1:38:39 1:38:39 | |||
46 | 54 | ▲8 | REVELO Franklin Joel Ecuador | Ecuador | 1:39:52 1:39:52 | |||
47 | 44 | ▼3 | LEDEZMA Jexon 7C - Economy - Lacoinex | 7C - Economy - Lacoinex | 1:40:50 1:40:50 | |||
48 | 58 | ▲10 | HERNANDEZ Basilio COPAJEBAL RL-TEO Totonicapán | COPAJEBAL RL-TEO Totonicapán | 1:44:11 1:44:11 | |||
49 | 57 | ▲8 | RIVAS Juan Pablo Canel's Pro Cycling | Canel's Pro Cycling | 1:45:13 1:45:13 | |||
50 | 50 | - | AZAÑOS Diego Neftaly PPP Development Team | PPP Development Team | 1:45:25 1:45:25 | |||
51 | 49 | ▼2 | ORDOÑEZ Hector Aldosa Jalapa | Aldosa Jalapa | 1:45:58 1:45:58 | |||
52 | 59 | ▲7 | VELASQUEZ PEREZ Genaro ASO Quiché-Copiner R.L. | ASO Quiché-Copiner R.L. | 1:47:22 1:47:22 | |||
53 | 73 | ▲20 | RABINAL Dario Emmanuel PPP Development Team | PPP Development Team | 1:52:09 1:52:09 | |||
54 | 56 | ▲2 | JULAJUJ Alex Rony Decoba-ASO Quetzaltenango | Decoba-ASO Quetzaltenango | 1:54:06 1:54:06 | |||
55 | 53 | ▼2 | VÁSQUEZ Luis Muni Fraijanes | Muni Fraijanes | 1:54:38 1:54:38 | |||
56 | 71 | ▲15 | SAM Henry Alberto Decoba-ASO Quetzaltenango | Decoba-ASO Quetzaltenango | 1:56:20 1:56:20 | |||
57 | 63 | ▲6 | CALI Wilder ASO San Marcos-Acredicom | ASO San Marcos-Acredicom | 2:00:42 2:00:42 | |||
58 | 60 | ▲2 | VICENTE Wiliam Oswaldo Team Ciclyng-Linaflor-Solola | Team Ciclyng-Linaflor-Solola | 2:02:54 2:02:54 | |||
59 | 83 | ▲24 | CAICEDO Pablo Andres Movistar - Best PC | Movistar - Best PC | 2:12:21 2:12:21 | |||
60 | 88 | ▲28 | AJPACAJÁ Santos Crispin COPAJEBAL RL-TEO Totonicapán | COPAJEBAL RL-TEO Totonicapán | 2:16:50 2:16:50 | |||
61 | 65 | ▲4 | DE LEÓN Daniel ASO Quiché-Copiner R.L. | ASO Quiché-Copiner R.L. | 2:17:03 2:17:03 | |||
62 | 62 | - | FARELA Alex ASO San Marcos-Acredicom | ASO San Marcos-Acredicom | 2:18:52 2:18:52 | |||
63 | 66 | ▲3 | DE LA ROCA Luis Jose Manuel Aldosa Jalapa | Aldosa Jalapa | 2:26:09 2:26:09 | |||
64 | 61 | ▼3 | MAZATE Erik COPAJEBAL RL-TEO Totonicapán | COPAJEBAL RL-TEO Totonicapán | 2:26:15 2:26:15 | |||
65 | 70 | ▲5 | PEREZ Werner Isaac Aldosa Jalapa | Aldosa Jalapa | 2:31:36 2:31:36 | |||
66 | 76 | ▲10 | MILLER Jordan Rio Grande Elite Cycling Team | Rio Grande Elite Cycling Team | 2:34:15 2:34:15 | |||
67 | 80 | ▲13 | GUARAN Fernando Copeba Muebles Madeça Muni Toto | Copeba Muebles Madeça Muni Toto | 2:36:15 2:36:15 | |||
68 | 75 | ▲7 | HIDALGO Jason Fronterizos Huehue | Fronterizos Huehue | 2:36:34 2:36:34 | |||
69 | 77 | ▲8 | DE LA ROCA Diego Team Ciclyng-Linaflor-Solola | Team Ciclyng-Linaflor-Solola | 2:38:29 2:38:29 | |||
70 | 72 | ▲2 | MATZAR Rudy ASO Quiché-Copiner R.L. | ASO Quiché-Copiner R.L. | 2:43:38 2:43:38 | |||
71 | 84 | ▲13 | RABINAL Gérman Cornelio ASO San Marcos-Acredicom | ASO San Marcos-Acredicom | 2:53:43 2:53:43 | |||
72 | 85 | ▲13 | LOPEZ Endi Daniel ASO San Marcos-Acredicom | ASO San Marcos-Acredicom | 2:53:46 2:53:46 | |||
73 | 86 | ▲13 | MENCHÚ Isaías COPAJEBAL RL-TEO Totonicapán | COPAJEBAL RL-TEO Totonicapán | 3:20:47 3:20:47 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:26 November 2023
- Start time:09:00 (16:00 CET)
- Avg. speed winner:44.726 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:110 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:8
- Vert. meters:783
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: