Search:  
› English
English
Nederlands
Français
Español
Italiano
Türk
Login/Sign-up

 Benjamin Hill   »   Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum

Rider

Date of birth: 5th February 1990 (28)
Nationality: Australia
Place of birth: Scone
Points by specialty:
Visits: ▲16 this week
Family: Samuel Hill (brother)

Teams

2018 Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum (CT)
2017 Attaque Team Gusto (CT)
2016 Attaque Team Gusto (CT)
2015 Charter Mason Giant Racing Team (CT)
2013 Hincapie Sportswear Development Team (CT)

Top results

  GC The Princess Maha Chackri Sirindhon's Cup 'Tour of Thailand'  ('16)
  GC Tour de Tochigi   ('17)
7th  Japan Cup Cycle Road Race  ('17)
4th GC Le Tour de Filipinas   ('17)
4th stage Tour of China I  ('12)
4th stage Herald Sun Tour   ('17)
4th  Belgrade Banjaluka II  ('16)
2nd stage Tour Of Wellington   ('11)
Key stats: #ProWins 0 #GrandTours 0 #Classics 0  
Sort by: date position points
DateResultRaceDistancePoints PCSPoints UCIMore
14.10DNS  Stage 7 - Wuxing › Changxing137.5    
13.1010011 Stage 6 - Wujiang › Wujiang116    
12.102013 Stage 5 - Nantong › Haimen146.5    
11.102010 Stage 4 - Jiangyan › Jiangyan98.6    
10.104210 Stage 3 - Jinhu › Jinhu88.5    
09.101015 Stage 2 - Jurong › Maoshan130.6    
08.106121 Stage 1 - Wuxi › Wuxi85    
07.102020Prologue - Wuxi › Wuxi5.5    
08.0983 General Classification    
06.091412 Stage 1 - Fagagna › Spilimbergo166.2    
26.0814   Croatia-Slovenia (1.2)181.6   more
  30 Points Classification    
19.0836 General Classification    
18.088437 Stage 4 - Karcag › Miskolc182    
14.085252Prologue - Siófok › Siófok3.5    
29.0720   GP Kranj (1.2)157.3   more
08.07DNF   Giro del Medio Brenta (1.2)176   more
03.07DNF   Trofeo Citta di Brescia (1.2)121.8   more
  8 Points Classification    
17.06134 General Classification    
16.06113111 Stage 4 - Ljubljana › Kamnik155.2    
15.0610096 Stage 3 - Slovenske Konjice › Celje175.7    
02.0635   Trofeo Alcide Degasperi (1.2)166.6   more
09.05 › 13.05 Flèche du Sud (2.2)more
13.0562 General Classification    
12.053463 Stage 4 - Roeser › Roeser147.5    
11.054364 Stage 3 - Wincrange › Wincrange137.5    
10.05119101 Stage 2 - Rumelange › Rumelange151.1    
09.05111111 Stage 1 - Berbourg › Berbourg78.5    
29.04101 General Classification    
29.0449  Stage 2 - Teslic › Banjaluka180    
28.04135137 Stage 1 - Belgrade › Brcko175    
  37 Points Classification    
22.0456 General Classification    
22.0412  Stage 6 - Samobor › Zagreb151.5    
21.046565 Stage 5 - Rabac › Poklon156.5    
18.0410644 Stage 2 - Karlovac › Zadar234.5    
17.041112 Stage 1 - Osijek › Koprivnica227    
01.04DNF   GP Adria Mobil (1.2)183.8   more
  3 Points Classification    
25.0310 General Classification  
25.034  Stage 3 - Nasu › Moka146.6    
24.031210 Stage 2 - Oyama › Nikko103    
23.0355Prologue - Yanaka › Yanaka7.25    
6288.55 km in 47 days
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.
  0.07783 sec.