The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | +0:00 | - | GC | PERRY Benjamin Israel Cycling Academy | 23 | Israel Cycling Academy | 7 | 5 | 3:57:08 | ||
2 | 4 | +0:13 | - | Sprint | TRONDSEN Trond Team Sparebanken Sør | 23 | Team Sparebanken Sør | 3 | 2 | 0:07 0:07 | ||
3 | 1 | +0:00 | - | Sprint | BOGDANOVIČS Māris Rietumu Banka - Riga | 25 | Rietumu Banka - Riga | 1 | 1 | ,, 0:07 | ||
4 | 55 | +24:27 | - | GC | 20 | ,, 0:07 | ||||||
5 | 7 | +0:18 | - | Classic | NEILANDS Krists Israel Cycling Academy | 23 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 0:07 | ||||
6 | 8 | +0:19 | - | Sprint | LAŠINIS Venantas Staki - Technorama | 20 | Staki - Technorama | ,, 0:07 | ||||
7 | 3 | +0:08 | - | Sprint | DAHL Herman Team Sparebanken Sør | 23 | Team Sparebanken Sør | ,, 0:07 | ||||
8 | 5 | +0:15 | - | Sprint | 23 | ,, 0:07 | ||||||
9 | 10 | +0:25 | - | Sprint | RØINÅS Fridtjof Team Sparebanken Sør | 23 | Team Sparebanken Sør | ,, 0:07 | ||||
10 | 6 | +0:17 | - | TT | 22 | ,, 0:07 | ||||||
11 | 11 | +0:29 | - | Sprint | PRUUS Peeter Rietumu Banka - Riga | 28 | Rietumu Banka - Riga | 0:12 0:12 | ||||
12 | 9 | +0:22 | - | Sprint | VOSEKALNS Andris Rietumu Banka - Riga | 25 | Rietumu Banka - Riga | 0:17 0:17 | ||||
13 | 12 | +0:31 | - | Sprint | GAVARS Eriks Toms Rietumu Banka - Riga | 20 | Rietumu Banka - Riga | 0:19 0:19 | ||||
14 | 21 | +7:09 | - | Classic | HENTTALA Joonas Team Novo Nordisk | 25 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 0:19 | ||||
15 | 23 | +7:17 | - | TT | 20 | 0:27 0:27 | ||||||
16 | 24 | +7:17 | - | TT | 27 | ,, 0:27 | ||||||
17 | 27 | +7:26 | - | Sprint | 30 | ,, 0:27 | ||||||
18 | 26 | +7:17 | - | TT | 22 | ,, 0:27 | ||||||
19 | 25 | +7:17 | - | Classic | KANERVA Joni Memil Pro Cycling | 22 | Memil Pro Cycling | ,, 0:27 | ||||
20 | 22 | +7:16 | - | GC | 21 | ,, 0:27 | ||||||
21 | 13 | +0:58 | - | TT | 22 | 0:41 0:41 | ||||||
22 | 28 | +7:34 | - | TT | 25 | 0:44 0:44 | ||||||
23 | 29 | +7:37 | - | TT | 23 | 0:47 0:47 | ||||||
24 | 30 | +7:43 | - | TT | 23 | 0:53 0:53 | ||||||
25 | 32 | +7:43 | - | Sprint | 25 | ,, 0:53 | ||||||
26 | 35 | +7:52 | - | Classic | KALNINS Marcis Rietumu Banka - Riga | 19 | Rietumu Banka - Riga | ,, 0:53 | ||||
27 | 31 | +7:43 | - | Sprint | 30 | ,, 0:53 | ||||||
28 | 33 | +7:43 | - | TT | 32 | ,, 0:53 | ||||||
29 | 14 | +1:02 | - | Sprint | 27 | ,, 0:53 | ||||||
30 | 34 | +7:49 | - | TT | 28 | 0:59 0:59 | ||||||
31 | 37 | +7:53 | - | TT | SIZKO Antti CCB Velotooler | 34 | CCB Velotooler | 1:03 1:03 | ||||
32 | 36 | +7:53 | - | TT | 19 | ,, 1:03 | ||||||
33 | 38 | +8:01 | - | TT | 34 | 1:11 1:11 | ||||||
34 | 18 | +1:54 | - | TT | 19 | ,, 1:11 | ||||||
35 | 15 | +1:30 | - | Sprint | 18 | 1:18 1:18 | ||||||
36 | 56 | +25:40 | - | Sprint | 21 | 1:20 1:20 | ||||||
37 | 41 | +8:20 | - | Classic | SAGIV Guy Israel Cycling Academy | 22 | Israel Cycling Academy | 1:21 1:21 | ||||
38 | 17 | +1:47 | - | Sprint | KANEPEJS Deins Rietumu Banka - Riga | 21 | Rietumu Banka - Riga | 1:24 1:24 | ||||
39 | 40 | +8:20 | - | TT | 21 | 1:30 1:30 | ||||||
40 | 39 | +8:20 | - | Sprint | EINHORN Itamar Israel Cycling Academy | 19 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 1:30 | ||||
41 | 16 | +1:45 | - | Classic | RUBENIS Klavs Rietumu Banka - Riga | 20 | Rietumu Banka - Riga | 1:35 1:35 | ||||
42 | 19 | +2:11 | - | Sprint | BĒCIS Armands Rietumu Banka - Riga | 26 | Rietumu Banka - Riga | ,, 1:35 | ||||
43 | 42 | +8:32 | - | Climber | AASVOLD Kristian Team Sparebanken Sør | 22 | Team Sparebanken Sør | 1:42 1:42 | ||||
44 | 44 | +8:35 | - | Sprint | 26 | 1:45 1:45 | ||||||
45 | 43 | +8:35 | - | GC | 22 | ,, 1:45 | ||||||
46 | 45 | +8:35 | - | TT | 30 | ,, 1:45 | ||||||
47 | 20 | +2:37 | - | TT | 25 | 1:57 1:57 | ||||||
48 | 47 | +9:14 | - | Classic | 25 | 2:24 2:24 | ||||||
49 | 57 | +26:44 | - | TT | 21 | ,, 2:24 | ||||||
50 | 48 | +9:14 | - | Classic | KANERVA Hiski Memil Pro Cycling | 22 | Memil Pro Cycling | ,, 2:24 | ||||
51 | 49 | +10:04 | - | Sprint | 23 | 3:14 3:14 | ||||||
52 | 58 | +27:34 | - | Classic | 18 | ,, 3:14 | ||||||
53 | 59 | +28:12 | - | TT | 32 | 3:52 3:52 | ||||||
54 | 51 | +10:51 | - | TT | YECHEZKEL Aviv Israel Cycling Academy | 23 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 3:52 | ||||
55 | 50 | +10:50 | - | Sprint | LOWNDES Jason Israel Cycling Academy | 22 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 3:52 | ||||
56 | 52 | +11:59 | - | Sprint | ERLAND Andreas Team Sparebanken Sør | 24 | Team Sparebanken Sør | 5:09 5:09 | ||||
57 | 53 | +11:59 | - | GC | VANGSTAD Andreas Team Sparebanken Sør | 25 | Team Sparebanken Sør | ,, 5:09 | ||||
58 | 54 | +14:03 | - | TT | 21 | 7:13 7:13 | ||||||
59 | 46 | +8:55 | - | Sprint | LUKŠEVICS Viesturs Rietumu Banka - Riga | 30 | Rietumu Banka - Riga | 8:43 8:43 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | - | Sprint | BOGDANOVIČS Māris Rietumu Banka - Riga | 25 | Rietumu Banka - Riga | 1 | 8:06:42 | .. | ||
2 | 8 | ▲6 | - | GC | PERRY Benjamin Israel Cycling Academy | 23 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 0:00 | .. | |||
3 | 2 | ▼1 | - | Sprint | DAHL Herman Team Sparebanken Sør | 23 | Team Sparebanken Sør | 0:08 0:08 | .. | |||
4 | 7 | ▲3 | - | Sprint | TRONDSEN Trond Team Sparebanken Sør | 23 | Team Sparebanken Sør | 0:13 0:13 | .. | |||
5 | 3 | ▼2 | - | Sprint | 23 | 0:15 0:15 | .. | |||||
6 | 5 | ▼1 | - | TT | 22 | 0:17 0:17 | .. | |||||
7 | 6 | ▼1 | - | Classic | NEILANDS Krists Israel Cycling Academy | 23 | Israel Cycling Academy | 0:18 0:18 | .. | |||
8 | 14 | ▲6 | - | Sprint | LAŠINIS Venantas Staki - Technorama | 20 | Staki - Technorama | 0:19 0:19 | .. | |||
9 | 4 | ▼5 | - | Sprint | VOSEKALNS Andris Rietumu Banka - Riga | 25 | Rietumu Banka - Riga | 0:22 0:22 | .. | |||
10 | 17 | ▲7 | - | Sprint | RØINÅS Fridtjof Team Sparebanken Sør | 23 | Team Sparebanken Sør | 0:25 0:25 | .. | |||
11 | 15 | ▲4 | - | Sprint | PRUUS Peeter Rietumu Banka - Riga | 28 | Rietumu Banka - Riga | 0:29 0:29 | .. | |||
12 | 13 | ▲1 | - | Sprint | GAVARS Eriks Toms Rietumu Banka - Riga | 20 | Rietumu Banka - Riga | 0:31 0:31 | .. | |||
13 | 16 | ▲3 | - | TT | 22 | 0:58 0:58 | .. | |||||
14 | 9 | ▼5 | - | Sprint | 27 | 1:02 1:02 | .. | |||||
15 | 12 | ▼3 | - | Sprint | 18 | 1:30 1:30 | .. | |||||
16 | 10 | ▼6 | - | Classic | RUBENIS Klavs Rietumu Banka - Riga | 20 | Rietumu Banka - Riga | 1:45 1:45 | .. | |||
17 | 18 | ▲1 | - | Sprint | KANEPEJS Deins Rietumu Banka - Riga | 21 | Rietumu Banka - Riga | 1:47 1:47 | .. | |||
18 | 21 | ▲3 | - | TT | 19 | 1:54 1:54 | .. | |||||
19 | 19 | - | - | Sprint | BĒCIS Armands Rietumu Banka - Riga | 26 | Rietumu Banka - Riga | 2:11 2:11 | .. | |||
20 | 20 | - | - | TT | 25 | 2:37 2:37 | .. | |||||
21 | 44 | ▲23 | - | Classic | HENTTALA Joonas Team Novo Nordisk | 25 | Team Novo Nordisk | 7:09 7:09 | .. | |||
22 | 28 | ▲6 | - | GC | 21 | 7:16 7:16 | .. | |||||
23 | 24 | ▲1 | - | TT | 20 | 7:17 7:17 | .. | |||||
24 | 39 | ▲15 | - | TT | 27 | ,, 7:17 | .. | |||||
25 | 38 | ▲13 | - | Classic | KANERVA Joni Memil Pro Cycling | 22 | Memil Pro Cycling | ,, 7:17 | .. | |||
26 | 43 | ▲17 | - | TT | 22 | ,, 7:17 | .. | |||||
27 | 52 | ▲25 | - | Sprint | 30 | 7:26 7:26 | .. | |||||
28 | 30 | ▲2 | - | TT | 25 | 7:34 7:34 | .. | |||||
29 | 36 | ▲7 | - | TT | 23 | 7:37 7:37 | .. | |||||
30 | 22 | ▼8 | - | TT | 23 | 7:43 7:43 | .. | |||||
31 | 26 | ▼5 | - | Sprint | 30 | ,, 7:43 | .. | |||||
32 | 32 | - | - | Sprint | 25 | ,, 7:43 | .. | |||||
33 | 29 | ▼4 | - | TT | 32 | ,, 7:43 | .. | |||||
34 | 48 | ▲14 | - | TT | 28 | 7:49 7:49 | .. | |||||
35 | 54 | ▲19 | - | Classic | KALNINS Marcis Rietumu Banka - Riga | 19 | Rietumu Banka - Riga | 7:52 7:52 | .. | |||
36 | 27 | ▼9 | - | TT | 19 | 7:53 7:53 | .. | |||||
37 | 34 | ▼3 | - | TT | SIZKO Antti CCB Velotooler | 34 | CCB Velotooler | ,, 7:53 | .. | |||
38 | 46 | ▲8 | - | TT | 34 | 8:01 8:01 | .. | |||||
39 | 31 | ▼8 | - | Sprint | EINHORN Itamar Israel Cycling Academy | 19 | Israel Cycling Academy | 8:20 8:20 | .. | |||
40 | 42 | ▲2 | - | TT | 21 | ,, 8:20 | .. | |||||
41 | 51 | ▲10 | - | Classic | SAGIV Guy Israel Cycling Academy | 22 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 8:20 | .. | |||
42 | 37 | ▼5 | - | Climber | AASVOLD Kristian Team Sparebanken Sør | 22 | Team Sparebanken Sør | 8:32 8:32 | .. | |||
43 | 40 | ▼3 | - | GC | 22 | 8:35 8:35 | .. | |||||
44 | 45 | ▲1 | - | Sprint | 26 | ,, 8:35 | .. | |||||
45 | 47 | ▲2 | - | TT | 30 | ,, 8:35 | .. | |||||
46 | 11 | ▼35 | - | Sprint | LUKŠEVICS Viesturs Rietumu Banka - Riga | 30 | Rietumu Banka - Riga | 8:55 8:55 | .. | |||
47 | 35 | ▼12 | - | Classic | 25 | 9:14 9:14 | .. | |||||
48 | 49 | ▲1 | - | Classic | KANERVA Hiski Memil Pro Cycling | 22 | Memil Pro Cycling | ,, 9:14 | .. | |||
49 | 23 | ▼26 | - | Sprint | 23 | 10:04 10:04 | .. | |||||
50 | 50 | - | - | Sprint | LOWNDES Jason Israel Cycling Academy | 22 | Israel Cycling Academy | 10:50 10:50 | .. | |||
51 | 53 | ▲2 | - | TT | YECHEZKEL Aviv Israel Cycling Academy | 23 | Israel Cycling Academy | 10:51 10:51 | .. | |||
52 | 25 | ▼27 | - | Sprint | ERLAND Andreas Team Sparebanken Sør | 24 | Team Sparebanken Sør | 11:59 11:59 | .. | |||
53 | 41 | ▼12 | - | GC | VANGSTAD Andreas Team Sparebanken Sør | 25 | Team Sparebanken Sør | ,, 11:59 | .. | |||
54 | 33 | ▼21 | - | TT | 21 | 14:03 14:03 | .. | |||||
55 | 58 | ▲3 | - | GC | 20 | 24:27 24:27 | .. | |||||
56 | 57 | ▲1 | - | Sprint | 21 | 25:40 25:40 | .. | |||||
57 | 56 | ▼1 | - | TT | 21 | 26:44 26:44 | .. | |||||
58 | 59 | ▲1 | - | Classic | 18 | 27:34 27:34 | .. | |||||
59 | 55 | ▼4 | - | TT | 32 | 28:12 28:12 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | - | TT | 22 | 8:06:59 | .. | |||
2 | 5 | ▲3 | - | Sprint | LAŠINIS Venantas Staki - Technorama | 20 | Staki - Technorama | 0:02 0:02 | .. | |
3 | 4 | ▲1 | - | Sprint | GAVARS Eriks Toms Rietumu Banka - Riga | 20 | Rietumu Banka - Riga | 0:14 0:14 | .. | |
4 | 6 | ▲2 | - | TT | 22 | 0:41 0:41 | .. | |||
5 | 3 | ▼2 | - | Sprint | 18 | 1:13 1:13 | .. | |||
6 | 2 | ▼4 | - | Classic | RUBENIS Klavs Rietumu Banka - Riga | 20 | Rietumu Banka - Riga | 1:28 1:28 | .. | |
7 | 7 | - | - | Sprint | KANEPEJS Deins Rietumu Banka - Riga | 21 | Rietumu Banka - Riga | 1:30 1:30 | .. | |
8 | 8 | - | - | TT | 19 | 1:37 1:37 | .. | |||
9 | 11 | ▲2 | - | GC | 21 | 6:59 6:59 | .. | |||
10 | 9 | ▼1 | - | TT | 20 | 7:00 7:00 | .. | |||
11 | 15 | ▲4 | - | Classic | KANERVA Joni Memil Pro Cycling | 22 | Memil Pro Cycling | ,, 7:00 | .. | |
12 | 18 | ▲6 | - | TT | 22 | ,, 7:00 | .. | |||
13 | 19 | ▲6 | - | Classic | KALNINS Marcis Rietumu Banka - Riga | 19 | Rietumu Banka - Riga | 7:35 7:35 | .. | |
14 | 10 | ▼4 | - | TT | 19 | 7:36 7:36 | .. | |||
15 | 12 | ▼3 | - | Sprint | EINHORN Itamar Israel Cycling Academy | 19 | Israel Cycling Academy | 8:03 8:03 | .. | |
16 | 17 | ▲1 | - | TT | 21 | ,, 8:03 | .. | |||
17 | 14 | ▼3 | - | Climber | AASVOLD Kristian Team Sparebanken Sør | 22 | Team Sparebanken Sør | 8:15 8:15 | .. | |
18 | 16 | ▼2 | - | GC | 22 | 8:18 8:18 | .. | |||
19 | 13 | ▼6 | - | TT | 21 | 13:46 13:46 | .. | |||
20 | 22 | ▲2 | - | GC | 20 | 24:10 24:10 | .. | |||
21 | 21 | - | - | Sprint | 21 | 25:23 25:23 | .. | |||
22 | 20 | ▼2 | - | TT | 21 | 26:27 26:27 | .. | |||
23 | 23 | - | - | Classic | 18 | 27:17 27:17 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | Team Sparebanken Sør | CT | 24:21:09 | .. |
2 | 1 | ▼1 | Rietumu Banka - Riga | CT | 0:09 0:09 | .. |
3 | 3 | - | Lithuania | NAT | 3:23 3:23 | .. |
4 | 4 | - | Israel Cycling Academy | PCT | 7:39 7:39 | .. |
5 | 6 | ▲1 | Estonia | NAT | 7:52 7:52 | .. |
6 | 5 | ▼1 | Latvia | NAT | 8:16 8:16 | .. |
7 | 7 | - | Ryska Posten Racing Team | 14:42 14:42 | .. | |
8 | 9 | ▲1 | Top Team Ultrabike | 21:31 21:31 | .. | |
9 | 8 | ▼1 | Team Tartu | CLUB | 21:41 21:41 | .. |
10 | 10 | - | Finland | NAT | 22:37 22:37 | .. |
11 | 11 | - | Team Uusimaa | 37:58 37:58 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:25 August 2017
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:43.01 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:170 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: