Search:  
topLogin
2018
2016
»
«

2017»79th Volta a Portugal em Bicicleta Santander Totta (2.1)

2017  Stage 1  »  Vila Franca de Xira  ›  Setúbal   (203k)

Clear filter
RnkGCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
11+0:002 Alarcón RaúlW52/FC Porto  31W52/FC Porto 14204:55:574:55:57
27+0:228 Antunes Amaro W52/FC Porto  26W52/FC Porto 5120:110:11
316+0:4852 de la Fuente DavidLouletano - Hospital de Loulé 36Louletano - Hospital de Loulé37,,0:11
49+0:2951 García de Mateos VicenteLouletano - Hospital de Loulé 28Louletano - Hospital de Loulé5,,0:11
54+0:1641 Nocentini RinaldoSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira 39Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira4,,0:11
611+0:3432 Fonte CésarLA Aluminios-Metalusa 30LA Aluminios-Metalusa3,,0:11
710+0:32151 Rebellin DavideKuwait - Cartucho.es 45Kuwait - Cartucho.es2,,0:11
85+0:175 César GustavoW52/FC Porto  37W52/FC Porto 1,,0:11
92+0:0642 Marque Alejandro ManuelSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira 35Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira,,0:11
106+0:2011 Paulinho Sérgio MiguelEfapel 37Efapel,,0:11
118+0:2521 Sousa RuiRadio Popular Boavista 41Radio Popular Boavista,,0:11
123+0:1525 Gonçalves DomingosRadio Popular Boavista 28Radio Popular Boavista0:210:21
1315+0:4812 Mestre DanielEfapel 31Efapel0:420:42
1423+0:567 Caldeira Samuel JoséW52/FC Porto  31W52/FC Porto ,,0:42
1531+1:06107 De Laat JasperMetec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel 23Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel,,0:42
1632+1:06115 Parrinello AntoninoGM Europa Ovini 28GM Europa Ovini,,0:42
1725+0:5913 Silva RafaelEfapel 26Efapel,,0:42
1817+0:4934 Matias JoaoLA Aluminios-Metalusa 26LA Aluminios-Metalusa,,0:42
1913+0:4543 Ezquerra JesúsSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira 26Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira,,0:42
2045+1:3272 Díaz José ManuelIsrael Cycling Academy 22Israel Cycling Academy,,0:42
2143+1:2244 Fernandes LuisSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira 29Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira,,0:42
2220+0:5426 Cardoso FilipeRadio Popular Boavista 33Radio Popular Boavista,,0:42
2322+0:5675 Neilands KristsIsrael Cycling Academy 22Israel Cycling Academy,,0:42
2440+1:15118 Tizza MarcoGM Europa Ovini 25GM Europa Ovini,,0:42
2529+1:03121 Schelling PatrickTeam Vorarlberg 27Team Vorarlberg,,0:42
2630+1:04131 Txoperena BeñatEuskadi Basque Country - Murias  25Euskadi Basque Country - Murias ,,0:42
2737+1:1228 Gomes LuisRadio Popular Boavista 23Radio Popular Boavista,,0:42
2833+1:0845 Figueiredo FredericoSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira 26Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira,,0:42
2926+0:594 Carvalho AntonioW52/FC Porto  27W52/FC Porto ,,0:42
3036+1:1122 Benta JoãoRadio Popular Boavista 30Radio Popular Boavista,,0:42
3118+0:5231 Pinto EdgarLA Aluminios-Metalusa 31LA Aluminios-Metalusa,,0:42
3219+0:533 Mestre RicardoW52/FC Porto  33W52/FC Porto ,,0:42
3335+1:111 Vinhas RuiW52/FC Porto  30W52/FC Porto ,,0:42
3421+0:5514 Casimiro HenriqueEfapel 31Efapel,,0:42
3514+0:47132 Rodríguez ÓscarEuskadi Basque Country - Murias  22Euskadi Basque Country - Murias ,,0:42
3627+1:0023 Silin EgorRadio Popular Boavista 29Radio Popular Boavista,,0:42
3741+1:1933 Afonso LuisLA Aluminios-Metalusa 27LA Aluminios-Metalusa,,0:42
3834+1:0915 Silva BrunoEfapel 29Efapel,,0:42
3939+1:1538 Sancho HugoLA Aluminios-Metalusa 35LA Aluminios-Metalusa,,0:42
4024+0:586 Silva JoaquimW52/FC Porto  25W52/FC Porto ,,0:42
4138+1:1224 Rodrigues David Miguel CostaRadio Popular Boavista 26Radio Popular Boavista,,0:42
4228+1:03134 Bizkarra MikelEuskadi Basque Country - Murias  27Euskadi Basque Country - Murias ,,0:42
4312+0:34171 Gaudin DamienEquipe Cycliste Armée de Terre 30Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre,,0:42
4444+1:2537 Angulo AntonioLA Aluminios-Metalusa 25LA Aluminios-Metalusa,,0:42
4542+1:2218 del Pino JesusEfapel 26Efapel,,0:42
4648+1:57111 Brogi AdrianoGM Europa Ovini 26GM Europa Ovini1:171:17
4746+1:5484 Molteni MarcoUnieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 20Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896,,1:17
4847+1:5776 Perry BenIsrael Cycling Academy 23Israel Cycling Academy1:221:22
4951+3:15156 Gebremedhin Awet Kuwait - Cartucho.es 25Kuwait - Cartucho.es2:242:24
5054+3:21114 Pacchiardo DavideGM Europa Ovini 27GM Europa Ovini2:292:29
5158+4:1597 Prendergast ChristopherH&R Block Pro Cycling  22H&R Block Pro Cycling 2:372:37
5249+2:5548 González MarioSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira 25Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira,,2:37
5352+3:1677 Sagiv GuyIsrael Cycling Academy 22Israel Cycling Academy,,2:37
5455+3:33123 Honig ReinierTeam Vorarlberg 33Team Vorarlberg,,2:37
5553+3:21122 Baldauf SebastianTeam Vorarlberg 28Team Vorarlberg,,2:37
5650+3:0555 Paulinho PedroLouletano - Hospital de Loulé 27Louletano - Hospital de Loulé,,2:37
5757+3:50108 Lindenburg JimMetec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel 20Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel3:073:07
5856+3:4981 Abderrahim ZahiriUnieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 21Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 18963:093:09
5959+4:24103 Gmelich Meijling JarnoMetec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel 28Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel4:124:12
6061+5:40143 Backofen MoritzDauner D&DQ-Akkon 22Dauner D&DQ-Akkon4:584:58
6160+5:1464 Lampier StevenJLT Condor 33JLT Condor,,4:58
6265+6:3765 Slater AlistairJLT Condor 24JLT Condor6:136:13
6364+6:3435 De Almeida GuillaumeLA Aluminios-Metalusa 29LA Aluminios-Metalusa,,6:13
6466+6:3853 Almeida NunoLouletano - Hospital de Loulé 25Louletano - Hospital de Loulé,,6:13
6562+6:25124 Lienhard FabianTeam Vorarlberg 23Team Vorarlberg,,6:13
6679+7:43113 Di Sante AntonioGM Europa Ovini 23GM Europa Ovini,,6:13
6771+7:03117 Ruscetta AndreaGM Europa Ovini 27GM Europa Ovini,,6:13
6863+6:3117 Trueba AlvaroEfapel 24Efapel,,6:13
6976+7:28116 Rotondi MatteoGM Europa Ovini 20GM Europa Ovini6:436:43
7070+7:02133 Barthe CyrilEuskadi Basque Country - Murias  21Euskadi Basque Country - Murias ,,6:43
7178+7:39141 Mamos PhilippDauner D&DQ-Akkon 34Dauner D&DQ-Akkon,,6:43
7275+7:2536 Villalobos RománLA Aluminios-Metalusa 27LA Aluminios-Metalusa,,6:43
7377+7:38145 Brenner NicoDauner D&DQ-Akkon 20Dauner D&DQ-Akkon,,6:43
7481+7:5294 Macanally RyanH&R Block Pro Cycling  24H&R Block Pro Cycling ,,6:43
7567+6:46127 Schir ThéryTeam Vorarlberg 24Team Vorarlberg,,6:43
7674+7:18161 Holler Nikodemus Bike Aid 26 Bike Aid,,6:43
7780+7:51163 Teshome Meron Bike Aid 25 Bike Aid,,6:43
7872+7:1062 Laverack EdwardJLT Condor 23JLT Condor,,6:43
7968+6:58175 Mainard JérômeEquipe Cycliste Armée de Terre 30Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre,,6:43
8069+7:0271 Dempster ZakIsrael Cycling Academy 29Israel Cycling Academy,,6:43
8173+7:1085 Ravanelli SimoneUnieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 22Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896,,6:43
8283+8:0998 Rupnik JureH&R Block Pro Cycling  23H&R Block Pro Cycling 7:387:38
8382+7:5991 Samuel TravisH&R Block Pro Cycling  22H&R Block Pro Cycling ,,7:38
8484+9:4267 Frame AlexJLT Condor 24JLT Condor9:289:28
8587+10:1273 Goldstein RoyIsrael Cycling Academy 24Israel Cycling Academy9:309:30
8685+9:5147 Silvestre FábioSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira 27Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira,,9:30
8786+9:5568 Downing RussellJLT Condor 38JLT Condor,,9:30
8889+11:3057 Rodrigues Rui EmanuelLouletano - Hospital de Loulé 25Louletano - Hospital de Loulé10:4410:44
8988+11:08153 Thurau BjörnKuwait - Cartucho.es 29Kuwait - Cartucho.es,,10:44
9091+12:05157 Grijalba FernandoKuwait - Cartucho.es 26Kuwait - Cartucho.es11:3511:35
9190+12:01173 Lebreton KévinEquipe Cycliste Armée de Terre 23Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre,,11:35
92101+13:44128 Jäger PatrickTeam Vorarlberg 23Team Vorarlberg13:1913:19
93114+14:22146 Thurau SvenDauner D&DQ-Akkon 20Dauner D&DQ-Akkon,,13:19
94105+13:54174 Levasseur JordanEquipe Cycliste Armée de Terre 22Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre,,13:19
95109+14:0858 Evangelista Andre Louletano - Hospital de Loulé 21Louletano - Hospital de Loulé,,13:19
9695+13:37125 Der ŽoltTeam Vorarlberg 34Team Vorarlberg,,13:19
97113+14:21152 Gutierrez José ManuelKuwait - Cartucho.es 29Kuwait - Cartucho.es,,13:19
9897+13:3927 Guerrero PabloRadio Popular Boavista 25Radio Popular Boavista,,13:19
99112+14:11167 van Engelen Adne Bike Aid 24 Bike Aid,,13:19
100107+13:5988 Vega SergioUnieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 21Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896,,13:19
101106+13:5686 Siddikov DilmurdjonUnieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 19Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896,,13:19
10292+13:22154 Schumacher StefanKuwait - Cartucho.es 36Kuwait - Cartucho.es,,13:19
103108+14:02101 Ariesen JohimMetec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel 29Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel,,13:19
104115+14:26112 Lander SebastianGM Europa Ovini 26GM Europa Ovini,,13:19
10593+13:30178 Rostollan ThomasEquipe Cycliste Armée de Terre 31Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre,,13:19
10698+13:40102 Eising TijmenMetec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel 26Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel,,13:19
107110+14:09162 Kiprotich Langat Geoffrey Bike Aid 27 Bike Aid,,13:19
10894+13:3666 Bradbury EdmundJLT Condor 24JLT Condor,,13:19
109111+14:0954 Ferreira HélderLouletano - Hospital de Loulé 26Louletano - Hospital de Loulé,,13:19
110100+13:42104 Hamelink JasperMetec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel 27Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel,,13:19
111102+13:46106 Krul StefMetec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel 22Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel,,13:19
112104+13:5293 Lavery PhilipH&R Block Pro Cycling  26H&R Block Pro Cycling ,,13:19
11399+13:40176 Poulhiès StéphaneEquipe Cycliste Armée de Terre 32Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre,,13:19
114103+13:4674 Lowndes JasonIsrael Cycling Academy 22Israel Cycling Academy,,13:19
11596+13:3795 Nadon Marc-AntoineH&R Block Pro Cycling  23H&R Block Pro Cycling ,,13:19
116116+15:43105 Kouwenhoven SjoerdMetec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel 26Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel14:4714:47
117117+16:0616 Barbio AntónioEfapel 23Efapel15:5415:54
118118+16:32165 Bichlmann Daniel Bike Aid 28 Bike Aid15:5915:59
119121+16:50166 Ghebreindrias Amanuel Mengis Bike Aid 22 Bike Aid,,15:59
120120+16:4496 O'Brien ConorH&R Block Pro Cycling  24H&R Block Pro Cycling ,,15:59
121122+16:5761 Bibby IanJLT Condor 30JLT Condor16:4316:43
122119+16:3963 Gullen JamesJLT Condor 27JLT Condor,,16:43
123124+17:1283 Viel MattiaUnieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 22Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896,,16:43
124125+17:2587 Tivani German NicolásUnieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 21Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896,,16:43
125126+17:25158 Mraouni Salah EddineKuwait - Cartucho.es 24Kuwait - Cartucho.es,,16:43
126123+17:0882 Muñoz MatíasUnieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 21Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896,,16:43
127128+17:42155 Boys MattKuwait - Cartucho.es 27Kuwait - Cartucho.es,,16:43
128127+17:2978 Schreurs HamishIsrael Cycling Academy 23Israel Cycling Academy,,16:43
129129+19:0946 Pereira ValterSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira 27Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira18:3418:34
130134+20:01177 Alaphilippe BryanEquipe Cycliste Armée de Terre 21Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre19:2219:22
131133+19:48138 Olaberria PelloEuskadi Basque Country - Murias  22Euskadi Basque Country - Murias ,,19:22
132132+19:43172 Guyot YannEquipe Cycliste Armée de Terre 31Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre,,19:22
133131+19:38136 Udondo GotzonEuskadi Basque Country - Murias  23Euskadi Basque Country - Murias ,,19:22
134130+19:37135 Juaristi TxominEuskadi Basque Country - Murias  22Euskadi Basque Country - Murias ,,19:22
135135+21:4792 Cartier AlexisH&R Block Pro Cycling  25H&R Block Pro Cycling 21:1621:16
136137+28:23144 Fiege LorenzDauner D&DQ-Akkon 24Dauner D&DQ-Akkon27:0427:04
137136+28:15142 van Puyvelde JanDauner D&DQ-Akkon 35Dauner D&DQ-Akkon,,27:04
DNF+ -5:02:29164 Schäfer Timo Bike Aid 34 Bike Aid--
DNF+ -5:02:2956 Hernandez OscarLouletano - Hospital de Loulé 24Louletano - Hospital de Loulé,,-
DNF+ -5:02:29126 Friesecke GianTeam Vorarlberg 22Team Vorarlberg,,-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamUCITime
116▲152 Alarcón RaúlW52/FC Porto  31W52/FC Porto 35:02:295:02:29
23▲142 Marque Alejandro ManuelSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira 35Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira0:060:06
32▼125 Gonçalves DomingosRadio Popular Boavista 28Radio Popular Boavista0:150:15
411▲741 Nocentini RinaldoSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira 39Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira0:160:16
512▲75 César GustavoW52/FC Porto  37W52/FC Porto 0:170:17
615▲911 Paulinho Sérgio MiguelEfapel 37Efapel0:200:20
734▲278 Antunes Amaro W52/FC Porto  26W52/FC Porto 0:220:22
829▲2121 Sousa RuiRadio Popular Boavista 41Radio Popular Boavista0:250:25
938▲2951 García de Mateos VicenteLouletano - Hospital de Loulé 28Louletano - Hospital de Loulé0:290:29
1051▲41151 Rebellin DavideKuwait - Cartucho.es 45Kuwait - Cartucho.es0:320:32
1158▲4732 Fonte CésarLA Aluminios-Metalusa 30LA Aluminios-Metalusa0:340:34
121▼11171 Gaudin DamienEquipe Cycliste Armée de Terre 30Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre,,0:34
136▼743 Ezquerra JesúsSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira 26Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira0:450:45
1410▼4132 Rodríguez ÓscarEuskadi Basque Country - Murias  22Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 0:470:47
1513▼212 Mestre DanielEfapel 31Efapel0:480:48
16106▲9052 de la Fuente DavidLouletano - Hospital de Loulé 36Louletano - Hospital de Loulé,,0:48
1714▼334 Matias JoaoLA Aluminios-Metalusa 26LA Aluminios-Metalusa0:490:49
1817▼131 Pinto EdgarLA Aluminios-Metalusa 31LA Aluminios-Metalusa0:520:52
1919-3 Mestre RicardoW52/FC Porto  33W52/FC Porto 0:530:53
2023▲326 Cardoso FilipeRadio Popular Boavista 33Radio Popular Boavista0:540:54
2124▲314 Casimiro HenriqueEfapel 31Efapel0:550:55
2226▲475 Neilands KristsIsrael Cycling Academy 22Israel Cycling Academy0:560:56
2327▲47 Caldeira Samuel JoséW52/FC Porto  31W52/FC Porto ,,0:56
2432▲86 Silva JoaquimW52/FC Porto  25W52/FC Porto 0:580:58
2536▲1113 Silva RafaelEfapel 26Efapel0:590:59
2637▲114 Carvalho AntonioW52/FC Porto  27W52/FC Porto ,,0:59
2741▲1423 Silin EgorRadio Popular Boavista 29Radio Popular Boavista1:001:00
2848▲20134 Bizkarra MikelEuskadi Basque Country - Murias  27Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 1:031:03
2952▲23121 Schelling PatrickTeam Vorarlberg 27Team Vorarlberg,,1:03
3056▲26131 Txoperena BeñatEuskadi Basque Country - Murias  25Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 1:041:04
3160▲29107 De Laat JasperMetec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel 23Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel1:061:06
3261▲29115 Parrinello AntoninoGM Europa Ovini 28GM Europa Ovini,,1:06
3368▲3545 Figueiredo FredericoSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira 26Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira1:081:08
3475▲4115 Silva BrunoEfapel 29Efapel1:091:09
3577▲421 Vinhas RuiW52/FC Porto  30W52/FC Porto 1:111:11
3678▲4222 Benta JoãoRadio Popular Boavista 30Radio Popular Boavista,,1:11
3780▲4328 Gomes LuisRadio Popular Boavista 23Radio Popular Boavista1:121:12
3881▲4324 Rodrigues David Miguel CostaRadio Popular Boavista 26Radio Popular Boavista,,1:12
3985▲4638 Sancho HugoLA Aluminios-Metalusa 35LA Aluminios-Metalusa1:151:15
4087▲47118 Tizza MarcoGM Europa Ovini 25GM Europa Ovini,,1:15
4195▲5433 Afonso LuisLA Aluminios-Metalusa 27LA Aluminios-Metalusa1:191:19
42101▲5918 del Pino JesusEfapel 26Efapel1:221:22
43103▲6044 Fernandes LuisSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira 29Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira,,1:22
44113▲6937 Angulo AntonioLA Aluminios-Metalusa 25LA Aluminios-Metalusa1:251:25
45121▲7672 Díaz José ManuelIsrael Cycling Academy 22Israel Cycling Academy1:321:32
4696▲5084 Molteni MarcoUnieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 20Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 18961:541:54
4790▲4376 Perry BenIsrael Cycling Academy 23Israel Cycling Academy1:571:57
48105▲57111 Brogi AdrianoGM Europa Ovini 26GM Europa Ovini,,1:57
4940▼948 González MarioSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira 25Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira2:552:55
5076▲2655 Paulinho PedroLouletano - Hospital de Loulé 27Louletano - Hospital de Loulé3:053:05
51125▲74156 Gebremedhin Awet Kuwait - Cartucho.es 25Kuwait - Cartucho.es3:153:15
5299▲4777 Sagiv GuyIsrael Cycling Academy 22Israel Cycling Academy3:163:16
5363▲10122 Baldauf SebastianTeam Vorarlberg 28Team Vorarlberg3:213:21
54127▲73114 Pacchiardo DavideGM Europa Ovini 27GM Europa Ovini,,3:21
5594▲39123 Honig ReinierTeam Vorarlberg 33Team Vorarlberg3:333:33
56104▲4881 Abderrahim ZahiriUnieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 21Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 18963:493:49
57112▲55108 Lindenburg JimMetec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel 20Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel3:503:50
58138▲8097 Prendergast ChristopherH&R Block Pro Cycling  22H&R Block Pro Cycling 4:154:15
5921▼38103 Gmelich Meijling JarnoMetec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel 28Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel4:244:24
6033▼2764 Lampier StevenJLT Condor 33JLT Condor5:145:14
61107▲46143 Backofen MoritzDauner D&DQ-Akkon 22Dauner D&DQ-Akkon5:405:40
6222▼40124 Lienhard FabianTeam Vorarlberg 23Team Vorarlberg6:256:25
6339▼2417 Trueba AlvaroEfapel 24Efapel6:316:31
6453▼1135 De Almeida GuillaumeLA Aluminios-Metalusa 29LA Aluminios-Metalusa6:346:34
6562▼365 Slater AlistairJLT Condor 24JLT Condor6:376:37
6665▼153 Almeida NunoLouletano - Hospital de Loulé 25Louletano - Hospital de Loulé6:386:38
677▼60127 Schir ThéryTeam Vorarlberg 24Team Vorarlberg6:466:46
6830▼38175 Mainard JérômeEquipe Cycliste Armée de Terre 30Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre6:586:58
6944▼2571 Dempster ZakIsrael Cycling Academy 29Israel Cycling Academy7:027:02
7045▼25133 Barthe CyrilEuskadi Basque Country - Murias  21Euskadi Basque Country - Murias ,,7:02
71123▲52117 Ruscetta AndreaGM Europa Ovini 27GM Europa Ovini7:037:03
7271▼162 Laverack EdwardJLT Condor 23JLT Condor7:107:10
7373-85 Ravanelli SimoneUnieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 22Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896,,7:10
7493▲19161 Holler Nikodemus Bike Aid 26 Bike Aid7:187:18
75114▲3936 Villalobos RománLA Aluminios-Metalusa 27LA Aluminios-Metalusa7:257:25
76115▲39116 Rotondi MatteoGM Europa Ovini 20GM Europa Ovini7:287:28
77128▲51145 Brenner NicoDauner D&DQ-Akkon 20Dauner D&DQ-Akkon7:387:38
78130▲52141 Mamos PhilippDauner D&DQ-Akkon 34Dauner D&DQ-Akkon7:397:39
79140▲61113 Di Sante AntonioGM Europa Ovini 23GM Europa Ovini7:437:43
80135▲55163 Teshome Meron Bike Aid 25 Bike Aid7:517:51
81136▲5594 Macanally RyanH&R Block Pro Cycling  24H&R Block Pro Cycling 7:527:52
825▼7791 Samuel TravisH&R Block Pro Cycling  22H&R Block Pro Cycling 7:597:59
8384▲198 Rupnik JureH&R Block Pro Cycling  23H&R Block Pro Cycling 8:098:09
8425▼5967 Frame AlexJLT Condor 24JLT Condor9:429:42
8547▼3847 Silvestre FábioSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira 27Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira9:519:51
8666▼2068 Downing RussellJLT Condor 38JLT Condor9:559:55
87111▲2473 Goldstein RoyIsrael Cycling Academy 24Israel Cycling Academy10:1210:12
8864▼24153 Thurau BjörnKuwait - Cartucho.es 29Kuwait - Cartucho.es11:0811:08
89118▲2957 Rodrigues Rui EmanuelLouletano - Hospital de Loulé 25Louletano - Hospital de Loulé11:3011:30
9070▼20173 Lebreton KévinEquipe Cycliste Armée de Terre 23Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre12:0112:01
9183▼8157 Grijalba FernandoKuwait - Cartucho.es 26Kuwait - Cartucho.es12:0512:05
928▼84154 Schumacher StefanKuwait - Cartucho.es 36Kuwait - Cartucho.es13:2213:22
9318▼75178 Rostollan ThomasEquipe Cycliste Armée de Terre 31Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre13:3013:30
9435▼5966 Bradbury EdmundJLT Condor 24JLT Condor13:3613:36
9542▼53125 Der ŽoltTeam Vorarlberg 34Team Vorarlberg13:3713:37
9643▼5395 Nadon Marc-AntoineH&R Block Pro Cycling  23H&R Block Pro Cycling ,,13:37
9746▼5127 Guerrero PabloRadio Popular Boavista 25Radio Popular Boavista13:3913:39
9849▼49102 Eising TijmenMetec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel 26Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel13:4013:40
9950▼49176 Poulhiès StéphaneEquipe Cycliste Armée de Terre 32Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre,,13:40
10059▼41104 Hamelink JasperMetec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel 27Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel13:4213:42
10182▼19128 Jäger PatrickTeam Vorarlberg 23Team Vorarlberg13:4413:44
10272▼30106 Krul StefMetec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel 22Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel13:4613:46
10374▼2974 Lowndes JasonIsrael Cycling Academy 22Israel Cycling Academy,,13:46
10488▼1693 Lavery PhilipH&R Block Pro Cycling  26H&R Block Pro Cycling 13:5213:52
10592▼13174 Levasseur JordanEquipe Cycliste Armée de Terre 22Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre13:5413:54
10697▼986 Siddikov DilmurdjonUnieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 19Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 189613:5613:56
107102▼588 Vega SergioUnieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 21Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 189613:5913:59
108110▲2101 Ariesen JohimMetec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel 29Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel14:0214:02
109119▲1058 Evangelista Andre Louletano - Hospital de Loulé 21Louletano - Hospital de Loulé14:0814:08
110120▲10162 Kiprotich Langat Geoffrey Bike Aid 27 Bike Aid14:0914:09
111122▲1154 Ferreira HélderLouletano - Hospital de Loulé 26Louletano - Hospital de Loulé,,14:09
112126▲14167 van Engelen Adne Bike Aid 24 Bike Aid14:1114:11
113132▲19152 Gutierrez José ManuelKuwait - Cartucho.es 29Kuwait - Cartucho.es14:2114:21
114133▲19146 Thurau SvenDauner D&DQ-Akkon 20Dauner D&DQ-Akkon14:2214:22
115134▲19112 Lander SebastianGM Europa Ovini 26GM Europa Ovini14:2614:26
116129▲13105 Kouwenhoven SjoerdMetec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel 26Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel15:4315:43
11720▼9716 Barbio AntónioEfapel 23Efapel16:0616:06
11886▼32165 Bichlmann Daniel Bike Aid 28 Bike Aid16:3216:32
1194▼11563 Gullen JamesJLT Condor 27JLT Condor16:3916:39
120116▼496 O'Brien ConorH&R Block Pro Cycling  24H&R Block Pro Cycling 16:4416:44
121124▲3166 Ghebreindrias Amanuel Mengis Bike Aid 22 Bike Aid16:5016:50
12228▼9461 Bibby IanJLT Condor 30JLT Condor16:5716:57
12367▼5682 Muñoz MatíasUnieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 21Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 189617:0817:08
12479▼4583 Viel MattiaUnieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 22Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 189617:1217:12
125108▼1787 Tivani German NicolásUnieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 21Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 189617:2517:25
126109▼17158 Mraouni Salah EddineKuwait - Cartucho.es 24Kuwait - Cartucho.es,,17:25
127117▼1078 Schreurs HamishIsrael Cycling Academy 23Israel Cycling Academy17:2917:29
128131▲3155 Boys MattKuwait - Cartucho.es 27Kuwait - Cartucho.es17:4217:42
12991▼3846 Pereira ValterSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira 27Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira19:0919:09
13031▼99135 Juaristi TxominEuskadi Basque Country - Murias  22Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 19:3719:37
13157▼74136 Udondo GotzonEuskadi Basque Country - Murias  23Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 19:3819:38
13254▼78172 Guyot YannEquipe Cycliste Armée de Terre 31Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre19:4319:43
13369▼64138 Olaberria PelloEuskadi Basque Country - Murias  22Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 19:4819:48
134100▼34177 Alaphilippe BryanEquipe Cycliste Armée de Terre 21Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre20:0120:01
13589▼4692 Cartier AlexisH&R Block Pro Cycling  25H&R Block Pro Cycling 21:4721:47
136137▲1142 van Puyvelde JanDauner D&DQ-Akkon 35Dauner D&DQ-Akkon28:1528:15
137139▲2144 Fiege LorenzDauner D&DQ-Akkon 24Dauner D&DQ-Akkon28:2328:23
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkBIBRiderAgeTeamPnt
12 Alarcón RaúlW52/FC Porto  31W52/FC Porto 25
28 Antunes Amaro W52/FC Porto  26W52/FC Porto 20
352 de la Fuente DavidLouletano - Hospital de Loulé 36Louletano - Hospital de Loulé16
451 García de Mateos VicenteLouletano - Hospital de Loulé 28Louletano - Hospital de Loulé13
541 Nocentini RinaldoSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira 39Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira10
632 Fonte CésarLA Aluminios-Metalusa 30LA Aluminios-Metalusa8
7136 Udondo GotzonEuskadi Basque Country - Murias  23Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 6
8151 Rebellin DavideKuwait - Cartucho.es 45Kuwait - Cartucho.es6
9128 Jäger PatrickTeam Vorarlberg 23Team Vorarlberg5
105 César GustavoW52/FC Porto  37W52/FC Porto 4
1192 Cartier AlexisH&R Block Pro Cycling  25H&R Block Pro Cycling 3
1242 Marque Alejandro ManuelSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira 35Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira2
1357 Rodrigues Rui EmanuelLouletano - Hospital de Loulé 25Louletano - Hospital de Loulé2
1411 Paulinho Sérgio MiguelEfapel 37Efapel1
1536 Villalobos RománLA Aluminios-Metalusa 27LA Aluminios-Metalusa1
1673 Goldstein RoyIsrael Cycling Academy 24Israel Cycling Academy1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkBIBRiderAgeTeamPnt
132 Fonte CésarLA Aluminios-Metalusa 30LA Aluminios-Metalusa8
252 de la Fuente DavidLouletano - Hospital de Loulé 36Louletano - Hospital de Loulé5
373 Goldstein RoyIsrael Cycling Academy 24Israel Cycling Academy3
433 Afonso LuisLA Aluminios-Metalusa 27LA Aluminios-Metalusa3
58 Antunes Amaro W52/FC Porto  26W52/FC Porto 2
615 Silva BrunoEfapel 29Efapel2
7102 Eising TijmenMetec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel 26Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel2
842 Marque Alejandro ManuelSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira 35Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira1
97 Caldeira Samuel JoséW52/FC Porto  31W52/FC Porto 1
10167 van Engelen Adne Bike Aid 24 Bike Aid1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲GCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamTime
13▲214+0:47132 Rodríguez ÓscarEuskadi Basque Country - Murias  22Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 5:03:165:03:16
24▲222+0:5675 Neilands KristsIsrael Cycling Academy 22Israel Cycling Academy0:090:09
38▲531+1:06107 De Laat JasperMetec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel 23Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel0:190:19
416▲1237+1:1228 Gomes LuisRadio Popular Boavista 23Radio Popular Boavista0:250:25
532▲2745+1:3272 Díaz José ManuelIsrael Cycling Academy 22Israel Cycling Academy0:450:45
620▲1446+1:5484 Molteni MarcoUnieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 20Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 18961:071:07
718▲1147+1:5776 Perry BenIsrael Cycling Academy 23Israel Cycling Academy1:101:10
822▲1452+3:1677 Sagiv GuyIsrael Cycling Academy 22Israel Cycling Academy2:292:29
925▲1656+3:4981 Abderrahim ZahiriUnieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 21Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 18963:023:02
1028▲1857+3:50108 Lindenburg JimMetec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel 20Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel3:033:03
1135▲2458+4:1597 Prendergast ChristopherH&R Block Pro Cycling  22H&R Block Pro Cycling 3:283:28
1226▲1461+5:40143 Backofen MoritzDauner D&DQ-Akkon 22Dauner D&DQ-Akkon4:534:53
137▼670+7:02133 Barthe CyrilEuskadi Basque Country - Murias  21Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 6:156:15
1411▼372+7:1062 Laverack EdwardJLT Condor 23JLT Condor6:236:23
1513▼273+7:1085 Ravanelli SimoneUnieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 22Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896,,6:23
1629▲1376+7:28116 Rotondi MatteoGM Europa Ovini 20GM Europa Ovini6:416:41
1733▲1677+7:38145 Brenner NicoDauner D&DQ-Akkon 20Dauner D&DQ-Akkon6:516:51
181▼1782+7:5991 Samuel TravisH&R Block Pro Cycling  22H&R Block Pro Cycling 7:127:12
196▼1396+13:3795 Nadon Marc-AntoineH&R Block Pro Cycling  23H&R Block Pro Cycling 12:5012:50
2017▼3101+13:44128 Jäger PatrickTeam Vorarlberg 23Team Vorarlberg12:5712:57
2112▼9102+13:46106 Krul StefMetec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel 22Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel12:5912:59
2214▼8103+13:4674 Lowndes JasonIsrael Cycling Academy 22Israel Cycling Academy,,12:59
2319▼4105+13:54174 Levasseur JordanEquipe Cycliste Armée de Terre 22Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre13:0713:07
2421▼3106+13:5686 Siddikov DilmurdjonUnieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 19Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 189613:0913:09
2524▼1107+13:5988 Vega SergioUnieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 21Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 189613:1213:12
2631▲5109+14:0858 Evangelista Andre Louletano - Hospital de Loulé 21Louletano - Hospital de Loulé13:2113:21
2734▲7114+14:22146 Thurau SvenDauner D&DQ-Akkon 20Dauner D&DQ-Akkon13:3513:35
289▼19123+17:0882 Muñoz MatíasUnieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 21Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 189616:2116:21
2915▼14124+17:1283 Viel MattiaUnieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 22Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 189616:2516:25
3027▼3125+17:2587 Tivani German NicolásUnieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 21Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 189616:3816:38
3130▼1127+17:2978 Schreurs HamishIsrael Cycling Academy 23Israel Cycling Academy16:4216:42
325▼27130+19:37135 Juaristi TxominEuskadi Basque Country - Murias  22Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 18:5018:50
3310▼23133+19:48138 Olaberria PelloEuskadi Basque Country - Murias  22Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 19:0119:01
3423▼11134+20:01177 Alaphilippe BryanEquipe Cycliste Armée de Terre 21Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre19:1419:14
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBTeamTime
16▲5 W52/FC Porto   15:08:16 15:08:16
21▼1 Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira 0:180:18
34▲1 Radio Popular Boavista 0:450:45
47▲3 Efapel 1:131:13
58▲3 LA Aluminios-Metalusa 1:241:24
69▲3 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias  1:561:56
713▲6 Israel Cycling Academy 2:572:57
814▲6 Louletano - Hospital de Loulé 3:153:15
916▲7 GM Europa Ovini 3:293:29
103▼7 Team Vorarlberg 5:265:26
1112▲1 Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel 8:088:08
1215▲3 Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 11:4111:41
1310▼3 Kuwait - Cartucho.es 13:1813:18
1411▼3 H&R Block Pro Cycling  16:5916:59
155▼10 JLT Condor 17:2917:29
162▼14 Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre 18:2918:29
1718▲1 Dauner D&DQ-Akkon 20:0820:08
1817▼1 Bike Aid 27:4127:41
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


Race information

Date: 5th August 2017
Avg. speed winner: 41.16 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Vila Franca de Xira › Setúbal
Parcours type:
PCS point scale: 2.1.StageVolta a Portugal em Bicicleta Santander Totta  logo

Race profile



Websites:
www.volta-portugal.com/
www.rtp.pt/play/direto/rtpinformacao
www.volta-portugal.pt

Race ranking position
181st
54 pnt
rankingbreakdown
Position and points as on startdate of race.
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.09813 sec.