Search:  
topLogin
2018
2016
»
«

2017»79th Volta a Portugal em Bicicleta Santander Totta (2.1)

2017  Stage 2  »  Reguengos de Monsaraz  ›  Castelo Branco   (214.7k)

Clear filter
RnkGCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
113+0:467 Caldeira Samuel JoséW52/FC Porto  31W52/FC Porto 14205:38:165:38:16
224+1:00115 Parrinello AntoninoGM Europa Ovini 28GM Europa Ovini512,,,,
384+13:36176 Poulhiès StéphaneEquipe Cycliste Armée de Terre 32Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre37,,,,
486+13:4674 Lowndes JasonIsrael Cycling Academy 22Israel Cycling Academy5,,,,
557+6:25124 Lienhard FabianTeam Vorarlberg 23Team Vorarlberg4,,,,
611+0:3432 Fonte CésarLA Aluminios-Metalusa 30LA Aluminios-Metalusa3,,,,
71+0:002 Alarcón RaúlW52/FC Porto  31W52/FC Porto 2,,,,
83+0:1525 Gonçalves DomingosRadio Popular Boavista 28Radio Popular Boavista1,,,,
969+7:28116 Rotondi MatteoGM Europa Ovini 20GM Europa Ovini,,,,
107+0:228 Antunes Amaro W52/FC Porto  26W52/FC Porto ,,,,
115+0:175 César GustavoW52/FC Porto  37W52/FC Porto ,,,,
1274+9:5147 Silvestre FábioSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira 27Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira,,,,
1362+7:0271 Dempster ZakIsrael Cycling Academy 29Israel Cycling Academy,,,,
1452+4:1597 Prendergast ChristopherH&R Block Pro Cycling  22H&R Block Pro Cycling ,,,,
1563+7:02133 Barthe CyrilEuskadi Basque Country - Murias  21Euskadi Basque Country - Murias ,,,,
1640+1:2244 Fernandes LuisSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira 29Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira,,,,
1753+4:24103 Gmelich Meijling JarnoMetec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel 28Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel,,,,
1883+13:22154 Schumacher StefanKuwait - Cartucho.es 36Kuwait - Cartucho.es,,,,
194+0:1641 Nocentini RinaldoSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira 39Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira,,,,
2051+3:4981 Abderrahim ZahiriUnieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 21Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896,,,,
2121+0:5675 Neilands KristsIsrael Cycling Academy 22Israel Cycling Academy,,,,
2245+1:57111 Brogi AdrianoGM Europa Ovini 26GM Europa Ovini,,,,
2312+0:4543 Ezquerra JesúsSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira 26Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira,,,,
2470+7:51163 Teshome Meron Bike Aid 25 Bike Aid,,,,
2547+3:15156 Gebremedhin Awet Kuwait - Cartucho.es 25Kuwait - Cartucho.es,,,,
269+0:2951 García de Mateos VicenteLouletano - Hospital de Loulé 28Louletano - Hospital de Loulé,,,,
2731+1:0915 Silva BrunoEfapel 29Efapel,,,,
286+0:2011 Paulinho Sérgio MiguelEfapel 37Efapel,,,,
2919+0:5426 Cardoso FilipeRadio Popular Boavista 33Radio Popular Boavista,,,,
3046+3:0555 Paulinho PedroLouletano - Hospital de Loulé 27Louletano - Hospital de Loulé,,,,
3110+0:32151 Rebellin DavideKuwait - Cartucho.es 45Kuwait - Cartucho.es,,,,
3241+1:2537 Angulo AntonioLA Aluminios-Metalusa 25LA Aluminios-Metalusa,,,,
3368+7:2536 Villalobos RománLA Aluminios-Metalusa 27LA Aluminios-Metalusa,,,,
3434+1:1228 Gomes LuisRadio Popular Boavista 23Radio Popular Boavista,,,,
3523+0:594 Carvalho AntonioW52/FC Porto  27W52/FC Porto ,,,,
3666+7:1085 Ravanelli SimoneUnieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 22Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896,,,,
3779+11:3057 Rodrigues Rui EmanuelLouletano - Hospital de Loulé 25Louletano - Hospital de Loulé,,,,
3826+1:03134 Bizkarra MikelEuskadi Basque Country - Murias  27Euskadi Basque Country - Murias ,,,,
3927+1:03121 Schelling PatrickTeam Vorarlberg 27Team Vorarlberg,,,,
4015+0:4812 Mestre DanielEfapel 31Efapel,,,,
4114+0:47132 Rodríguez ÓscarEuskadi Basque Country - Murias  22Euskadi Basque Country - Murias ,,,,
4239+1:2218 del Pino JesusEfapel 26Efapel,,,,
4337+1:15118 Tizza MarcoGM Europa Ovini 25GM Europa Ovini,,,,
4429+1:06107 De Laat JasperMetec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel 23Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel,,,,
4560+6:3853 Almeida NunoLouletano - Hospital de Loulé 25Louletano - Hospital de Loulé,,,,
4687+13:54174 Levasseur JordanEquipe Cycliste Armée de Terre 22Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre,,,,
4798+19:0946 Pereira ValterSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira 27Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira,,,,
4865+7:03117 Ruscetta AndreaGM Europa Ovini 27GM Europa Ovini,,,,
4959+6:3765 Slater AlistairJLT Condor 24JLT Condor,,,,
5048+3:21122 Baldauf SebastianTeam Vorarlberg 28Team Vorarlberg,,,,
5178+11:08153 Thurau BjörnKuwait - Cartucho.es 29Kuwait - Cartucho.es,,,,
5228+1:04131 Txoperena BeñatEuskadi Basque Country - Murias  25Euskadi Basque Country - Murias ,,,,
5342+1:3272 Díaz José ManuelIsrael Cycling Academy 22Israel Cycling Academy,,,,
5425+1:0023 Silin EgorRadio Popular Boavista 29Radio Popular Boavista,,,,
5593+16:4496 O'Brien ConorH&R Block Pro Cycling  24H&R Block Pro Cycling ,,,,
5655+5:1277 Sagiv GuyIsrael Cycling Academy 22Israel Cycling Academy1:561:56
5781+12:0873 Goldstein RoyIsrael Cycling Academy 24Israel Cycling Academy,,1:56
5832+1:111 Vinhas RuiW52/FC Porto  30W52/FC Porto 0:000:00
5933+1:1122 Benta JoãoRadio Popular Boavista 30Radio Popular Boavista,,0:00
602+0:0642 Marque Alejandro ManuelSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira 35Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira,,0:00
6130+1:0845 Figueiredo FredericoSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira 26Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira,,0:00
628+0:2521 Sousa RuiRadio Popular Boavista 41Radio Popular Boavista,,0:00
6385+13:46106 Krul StefMetec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel 22Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel,,0:00
6471+8:3717 Trueba AlvaroEfapel 24Efapel2:062:06
6554+5:0148 González MarioSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira 25Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira,,2:06
6656+5:33114 Pacchiardo DavideGM Europa Ovini 27GM Europa Ovini2:122:12
6775+10:03161 Holler Nikodemus Bike Aid 26 Bike Aid2:452:45
6873+9:46175 Mainard JérômeEquipe Cycliste Armée de Terre 30Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre2:482:48
69101+20:1778 Schreurs HamishIsrael Cycling Academy 23Israel Cycling Academy,,2:48
7044+1:5776 Perry BenIsrael Cycling Academy 23Israel Cycling Academy0:000:00
7177+10:5891 Samuel TravisH&R Block Pro Cycling  22H&R Block Pro Cycling 3:003:00
7250+3:38171 Gaudin DamienEquipe Cycliste Armée de Terre 30Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre3:043:04
7364+7:03108 Lindenburg JimMetec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel 20Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel3:223:22
7461+6:46127 Schir ThéryTeam Vorarlberg 24Team Vorarlberg0:000:00
7549+3:33123 Honig ReinierTeam Vorarlberg 33Team Vorarlberg,,0:00
7694+17:0266 Bradbury EdmundJLT Condor 24JLT Condor3:263:26
7716+0:4852 de la Fuente DavidLouletano - Hospital de Loulé 36Louletano - Hospital de Loulé0:000:00
7872+8:4564 Lampier StevenJLT Condor 33JLT Condor3:313:31
7935+1:1224 Rodrigues David Miguel CostaRadio Popular Boavista 26Radio Popular Boavista0:000:00
8018+0:533 Mestre RicardoW52/FC Porto  33W52/FC Porto ,,0:00
8120+0:5514 Casimiro HenriqueEfapel 31Efapel,,0:00
8280+11:52113 Di Sante AntonioGM Europa Ovini 23GM Europa Ovini4:124:12
8397+18:3554 Ferreira HélderLouletano - Hospital de Loulé 26Louletano - Hospital de Loulé4:264:26
8476+10:27143 Backofen MoritzDauner D&DQ-Akkon 22Dauner D&DQ-Akkon4:474:47
8558+6:3435 De Almeida GuillaumeLA Aluminios-Metalusa 29LA Aluminios-Metalusa0:000:00
8638+1:1933 Afonso LuisLA Aluminios-Metalusa 27LA Aluminios-Metalusa,,0:00
8717+0:5231 Pinto EdgarLA Aluminios-Metalusa 31LA Aluminios-Metalusa,,0:00
8867+7:1634 Matias JoaoLA Aluminios-Metalusa 26LA Aluminios-Metalusa6:276:27
8936+1:1538 Sancho HugoLA Aluminios-Metalusa 35LA Aluminios-Metalusa0:000:00
90115+23:4816 Barbio AntónioEfapel 23Efapel7:427:42
9122+0:5913 Silva RafaelEfapel 26Efapel0:000:00
92103+21:42128 Jäger PatrickTeam Vorarlberg 23Team Vorarlberg8:038:03
93104+21:4227 Guerrero PabloRadio Popular Boavista 25Radio Popular Boavista,,8:03
9491+16:0894 Macanally RyanH&R Block Pro Cycling  24H&R Block Pro Cycling 8:168:16
9592+16:2598 Rupnik JureH&R Block Pro Cycling  23H&R Block Pro Cycling ,,8:16
96121+25:2883 Viel MattiaUnieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 22Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896,,8:16
97113+22:38146 Thurau SvenDauner D&DQ-Akkon 20Dauner D&DQ-Akkon,,8:16
98111+22:2458 Evangelista Andre Louletano - Hospital de Loulé 21Louletano - Hospital de Loulé,,8:16
9988+13:5988 Vega SergioUnieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 21Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 18960:000:00
100123+25:41158 Mraouni Salah EddineKuwait - Cartucho.es 24Kuwait - Cartucho.es8:168:16
101118+24:5563 Gullen JamesJLT Condor 27JLT Condor,,8:16
102119+25:1361 Bibby IanJLT Condor 30JLT Condor,,8:16
103109+22:1286 Siddikov DilmurdjonUnieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 19Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896,,8:16
10495+17:5867 Frame AlexJLT Condor 24JLT Condor,,8:16
105112+22:25162 Kiprotich Langat Geoffrey Bike Aid 27 Bike Aid,,8:16
106122+25:4187 Tivani German NicolásUnieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 21Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896,,8:16
107129+28:17177 Alaphilippe BryanEquipe Cycliste Armée de Terre 21Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre,,8:16
108120+25:2482 Muñoz MatíasUnieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 21Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896,,8:16
10990+15:2662 Laverack EdwardJLT Condor 23JLT Condor,,8:16
110107+21:5395 Nadon Marc-AntoineH&R Block Pro Cycling  23H&R Block Pro Cycling ,,8:16
111106+21:53125 Der ŽoltTeam Vorarlberg 34Team Vorarlberg,,8:16
11243+1:5484 Molteni MarcoUnieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 20Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 18960:000:00
113128+27:59172 Guyot YannEquipe Cycliste Armée de Terre 31Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre8:168:16
114105+21:46178 Rostollan ThomasEquipe Cycliste Armée de Terre 31Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre,,8:16
11589+14:11167 van Engelen Adne Bike Aid 24 Bike Aid0:000:00
116102+20:17173 Lebreton KévinEquipe Cycliste Armée de Terre 23Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre8:168:16
117110+22:18101 Ariesen JohimMetec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel 29Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel,,8:16
118114+22:42112 Lander SebastianGM Europa Ovini 26GM Europa Ovini,,8:16
119108+21:56102 Eising TijmenMetec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel 26Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel,,8:16
12096+18:1168 Downing RussellJLT Condor 38JLT Condor,,8:16
121132+30:5692 Cartier AlexisH&R Block Pro Cycling  25H&R Block Pro Cycling 9:099:09
122127+26:31166 Ghebreindrias Amanuel Mengis Bike Aid 22 Bike Aid9:419:41
123124+25:59105 Kouwenhoven SjoerdMetec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel 26Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel10:1610:16
124116+23:58104 Hamelink JasperMetec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel 27Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel,,10:16
12599+19:27145 Brenner NicoDauner D&DQ-Akkon 20Dauner D&DQ-Akkon11:4911:49
126136+40:04142 van Puyvelde JanDauner D&DQ-Akkon 35Dauner D&DQ-Akkon,,11:49
127137+40:12144 Fiege LorenzDauner D&DQ-Akkon 24Dauner D&DQ-Akkon,,11:49
128100+19:28141 Mamos PhilippDauner D&DQ-Akkon 34Dauner D&DQ-Akkon,,11:49
129126+26:10152 Gutierrez José ManuelKuwait - Cartucho.es 29Kuwait - Cartucho.es,,11:49
130135+31:37138 Olaberria PelloEuskadi Basque Country - Murias  22Euskadi Basque Country - Murias ,,11:49
13182+12:476 Silva JoaquimW52/FC Porto  25W52/FC Porto ,,11:49
132134+31:27136 Udondo GotzonEuskadi Basque Country - Murias  23Euskadi Basque Country - Murias ,,11:49
133133+31:26135 Juaristi TxominEuskadi Basque Country - Murias  22Euskadi Basque Country - Murias ,,11:49
134130+28:21165 Bichlmann Daniel Bike Aid 28 Bike Aid,,11:49
135117+23:59157 Grijalba FernandoKuwait - Cartucho.es 26Kuwait - Cartucho.es11:5411:54
136131+29:36155 Boys MattKuwait - Cartucho.es 27Kuwait - Cartucho.es,,11:54
137125+25:5993 Lavery PhilipH&R Block Pro Cycling  26H&R Block Pro Cycling 12:0712:07
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamUCITime
11-2 Alarcón RaúlW52/FC Porto  31W52/FC Porto 3 10:40:45 10:40:45
22-42 Marque Alejandro ManuelSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira 35Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira0:060:06
33-25 Gonçalves DomingosRadio Popular Boavista 28Radio Popular Boavista0:150:15
44-41 Nocentini RinaldoSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira 39Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira0:160:16
55-5 César GustavoW52/FC Porto  37W52/FC Porto 0:170:17
66-11 Paulinho Sérgio MiguelEfapel 37Efapel0:200:20
77-8 Antunes Amaro W52/FC Porto  26W52/FC Porto 0:220:22
88-21 Sousa RuiRadio Popular Boavista 41Radio Popular Boavista0:250:25
99-51 García de Mateos VicenteLouletano - Hospital de Loulé 28Louletano - Hospital de Loulé0:290:29
1010-151 Rebellin DavideKuwait - Cartucho.es 45Kuwait - Cartucho.es0:320:32
1111-32 Fonte CésarLA Aluminios-Metalusa 30LA Aluminios-Metalusa0:340:34
1213▲143 Ezquerra JesúsSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira 26Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira0:450:45
1323▲107 Caldeira Samuel JoséW52/FC Porto  31W52/FC Porto 0:460:46
1414-132 Rodríguez ÓscarEuskadi Basque Country - Murias  22Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 0:470:47
1515-12 Mestre DanielEfapel 31Efapel0:480:48
1616-52 de la Fuente DavidLouletano - Hospital de Loulé 36Louletano - Hospital de Loulé,,0:48
1718▲131 Pinto EdgarLA Aluminios-Metalusa 31LA Aluminios-Metalusa0:520:52
1819▲13 Mestre RicardoW52/FC Porto  33W52/FC Porto 0:530:53
1920▲126 Cardoso FilipeRadio Popular Boavista 33Radio Popular Boavista0:540:54
2021▲114 Casimiro HenriqueEfapel 31Efapel0:550:55
2122▲175 Neilands KristsIsrael Cycling Academy 22Israel Cycling Academy0:560:56
2225▲313 Silva RafaelEfapel 26Efapel0:590:59
2326▲34 Carvalho AntonioW52/FC Porto  27W52/FC Porto ,,0:59
2432▲8115 Parrinello AntoninoGM Europa Ovini 28GM Europa Ovini1:001:00
2527▲223 Silin EgorRadio Popular Boavista 29Radio Popular Boavista,,1:00
2628▲2134 Bizkarra MikelEuskadi Basque Country - Murias  27Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 1:031:03
2729▲2121 Schelling PatrickTeam Vorarlberg 27Team Vorarlberg,,1:03
2830▲2131 Txoperena BeñatEuskadi Basque Country - Murias  25Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 1:041:04
2931▲2107 De Laat JasperMetec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel 23Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel1:061:06
3033▲345 Figueiredo FredericoSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira 26Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira1:081:08
3134▲315 Silva BrunoEfapel 29Efapel1:091:09
3235▲31 Vinhas RuiW52/FC Porto  30W52/FC Porto 1:111:11
3336▲322 Benta JoãoRadio Popular Boavista 30Radio Popular Boavista,,1:11
3437▲328 Gomes LuisRadio Popular Boavista 23Radio Popular Boavista1:121:12
3538▲324 Rodrigues David Miguel CostaRadio Popular Boavista 26Radio Popular Boavista,,1:12
3639▲338 Sancho HugoLA Aluminios-Metalusa 35LA Aluminios-Metalusa1:151:15
3740▲3118 Tizza MarcoGM Europa Ovini 25GM Europa Ovini,,1:15
3841▲333 Afonso LuisLA Aluminios-Metalusa 27LA Aluminios-Metalusa1:191:19
3942▲318 del Pino JesusEfapel 26Efapel1:221:22
4043▲344 Fernandes LuisSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira 29Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira,,1:22
4144▲337 Angulo AntonioLA Aluminios-Metalusa 25LA Aluminios-Metalusa1:251:25
4245▲372 Díaz José ManuelIsrael Cycling Academy 22Israel Cycling Academy1:321:32
4346▲384 Molteni MarcoUnieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 20Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 18961:541:54
4447▲376 Perry BenIsrael Cycling Academy 23Israel Cycling Academy1:571:57
4548▲3111 Brogi AdrianoGM Europa Ovini 26GM Europa Ovini,,1:57
4650▲455 Paulinho PedroLouletano - Hospital de Loulé 27Louletano - Hospital de Loulé3:053:05
4751▲4156 Gebremedhin Awet Kuwait - Cartucho.es 25Kuwait - Cartucho.es3:153:15
4853▲5122 Baldauf SebastianTeam Vorarlberg 28Team Vorarlberg3:213:21
4955▲6123 Honig ReinierTeam Vorarlberg 33Team Vorarlberg3:333:33
5012▼38171 Gaudin DamienEquipe Cycliste Armée de Terre 30Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre3:383:38
5156▲581 Abderrahim ZahiriUnieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 21Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 18963:493:49
5258▲697 Prendergast ChristopherH&R Block Pro Cycling  22H&R Block Pro Cycling 4:154:15
5359▲6103 Gmelich Meijling JarnoMetec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel 28Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel4:244:24
5449▼548 González MarioSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira 25Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira5:015:01
5552▼377 Sagiv GuyIsrael Cycling Academy 22Israel Cycling Academy5:125:12
5654▼2114 Pacchiardo DavideGM Europa Ovini 27GM Europa Ovini5:335:33
5762▲5124 Lienhard FabianTeam Vorarlberg 23Team Vorarlberg6:256:25
5864▲635 De Almeida GuillaumeLA Aluminios-Metalusa 29LA Aluminios-Metalusa6:346:34
5965▲665 Slater AlistairJLT Condor 24JLT Condor6:376:37
6066▲653 Almeida NunoLouletano - Hospital de Loulé 25Louletano - Hospital de Loulé6:386:38
6167▲6127 Schir ThéryTeam Vorarlberg 24Team Vorarlberg6:466:46
6269▲771 Dempster ZakIsrael Cycling Academy 29Israel Cycling Academy7:027:02
6370▲7133 Barthe CyrilEuskadi Basque Country - Murias  21Euskadi Basque Country - Murias ,,7:02
6457▼7108 Lindenburg JimMetec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel 20Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel7:037:03
6571▲6117 Ruscetta AndreaGM Europa Ovini 27GM Europa Ovini,,7:03
6673▲785 Ravanelli SimoneUnieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 22Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 18967:107:10
6717▼5034 Matias JoaoLA Aluminios-Metalusa 26LA Aluminios-Metalusa7:167:16
6875▲736 Villalobos RománLA Aluminios-Metalusa 27LA Aluminios-Metalusa7:257:25
6976▲7116 Rotondi MatteoGM Europa Ovini 20GM Europa Ovini7:287:28
7080▲10163 Teshome Meron Bike Aid 25 Bike Aid7:517:51
7163▼817 Trueba AlvaroEfapel 24Efapel8:378:37
7260▼1264 Lampier StevenJLT Condor 33JLT Condor8:458:45
7368▼5175 Mainard JérômeEquipe Cycliste Armée de Terre 30Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre9:469:46
7485▲1147 Silvestre FábioSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira 27Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira9:519:51
7574▼1161 Holler Nikodemus Bike Aid 26 Bike Aid10:0310:03
7661▼15143 Backofen MoritzDauner D&DQ-Akkon 22Dauner D&DQ-Akkon10:2710:27
7782▲591 Samuel TravisH&R Block Pro Cycling  22H&R Block Pro Cycling 10:5810:58
7888▲10153 Thurau BjörnKuwait - Cartucho.es 29Kuwait - Cartucho.es11:0811:08
7989▲1057 Rodrigues Rui EmanuelLouletano - Hospital de Loulé 25Louletano - Hospital de Loulé11:3011:30
8079▼1113 Di Sante AntonioGM Europa Ovini 23GM Europa Ovini11:5211:52
8187▲673 Goldstein RoyIsrael Cycling Academy 24Israel Cycling Academy12:0812:08
8224▼586 Silva JoaquimW52/FC Porto  25W52/FC Porto 12:4712:47
8392▲9154 Schumacher StefanKuwait - Cartucho.es 36Kuwait - Cartucho.es13:2213:22
8499▲15176 Poulhiès StéphaneEquipe Cycliste Armée de Terre 32Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre13:3613:36
85102▲17106 Krul StefMetec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel 22Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel13:4613:46
86103▲1774 Lowndes JasonIsrael Cycling Academy 22Israel Cycling Academy,,13:46
87105▲18174 Levasseur JordanEquipe Cycliste Armée de Terre 22Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre13:5413:54
88107▲1988 Vega SergioUnieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 21Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 189613:5913:59
89112▲23167 van Engelen Adne Bike Aid 24 Bike Aid14:1114:11
9072▼1862 Laverack EdwardJLT Condor 23JLT Condor15:2615:26
9181▼1094 Macanally RyanH&R Block Pro Cycling  24H&R Block Pro Cycling 16:0816:08
9283▼998 Rupnik JureH&R Block Pro Cycling  23H&R Block Pro Cycling 16:2516:25
93120▲2796 O'Brien ConorH&R Block Pro Cycling  24H&R Block Pro Cycling 16:4416:44
9494-66 Bradbury EdmundJLT Condor 24JLT Condor17:0217:02
9584▼1167 Frame AlexJLT Condor 24JLT Condor17:5817:58
9686▼1068 Downing RussellJLT Condor 38JLT Condor18:1118:11
97111▲1454 Ferreira HélderLouletano - Hospital de Loulé 26Louletano - Hospital de Loulé18:3518:35
98129▲3146 Pereira ValterSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira 27Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira19:0919:09
9977▼22145 Brenner NicoDauner D&DQ-Akkon 20Dauner D&DQ-Akkon19:2719:27
10078▼22141 Mamos PhilippDauner D&DQ-Akkon 34Dauner D&DQ-Akkon19:2819:28
101127▲2678 Schreurs HamishIsrael Cycling Academy 23Israel Cycling Academy20:1720:17
10290▼12173 Lebreton KévinEquipe Cycliste Armée de Terre 23Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre,,20:17
103101▼2128 Jäger PatrickTeam Vorarlberg 23Team Vorarlberg21:4221:42
10497▼727 Guerrero PabloRadio Popular Boavista 25Radio Popular Boavista,,21:42
10593▼12178 Rostollan ThomasEquipe Cycliste Armée de Terre 31Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre21:4621:46
10695▼11125 Der ŽoltTeam Vorarlberg 34Team Vorarlberg21:5321:53
10796▼1195 Nadon Marc-AntoineH&R Block Pro Cycling  23H&R Block Pro Cycling ,,21:53
10898▼10102 Eising TijmenMetec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel 26Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel21:5621:56
109106▼386 Siddikov DilmurdjonUnieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 19Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 189622:1222:12
110108▼2101 Ariesen JohimMetec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel 29Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel22:1822:18
111109▼258 Evangelista Andre Louletano - Hospital de Loulé 21Louletano - Hospital de Loulé22:2422:24
112110▼2162 Kiprotich Langat Geoffrey Bike Aid 27 Bike Aid22:2522:25
113114▲1146 Thurau SvenDauner D&DQ-Akkon 20Dauner D&DQ-Akkon22:3822:38
114115▲1112 Lander SebastianGM Europa Ovini 26GM Europa Ovini22:4222:42
115117▲216 Barbio AntónioEfapel 23Efapel23:4823:48
116100▼16104 Hamelink JasperMetec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel 27Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel23:5823:58
11791▼26157 Grijalba FernandoKuwait - Cartucho.es 26Kuwait - Cartucho.es23:5923:59
118119▲163 Gullen JamesJLT Condor 27JLT Condor24:5524:55
119122▲361 Bibby IanJLT Condor 30JLT Condor25:1325:13
120123▲382 Muñoz MatíasUnieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 21Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 189625:2425:24
121124▲383 Viel MattiaUnieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 22Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 189625:2825:28
122125▲387 Tivani German NicolásUnieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 21Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 189625:4125:41
123126▲3158 Mraouni Salah EddineKuwait - Cartucho.es 24Kuwait - Cartucho.es,,25:41
124116▼8105 Kouwenhoven SjoerdMetec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel 26Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel25:5925:59
125104▼2193 Lavery PhilipH&R Block Pro Cycling  26H&R Block Pro Cycling ,,25:59
126113▼13152 Gutierrez José ManuelKuwait - Cartucho.es 29Kuwait - Cartucho.es26:1026:10
127121▼6166 Ghebreindrias Amanuel Mengis Bike Aid 22 Bike Aid26:3126:31
128132▲4172 Guyot YannEquipe Cycliste Armée de Terre 31Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre27:5927:59
129134▲5177 Alaphilippe BryanEquipe Cycliste Armée de Terre 21Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre28:1728:17
130118▼12165 Bichlmann Daniel Bike Aid 28 Bike Aid28:2128:21
131128▼3155 Boys MattKuwait - Cartucho.es 27Kuwait - Cartucho.es29:3629:36
132135▲392 Cartier AlexisH&R Block Pro Cycling  25H&R Block Pro Cycling 30:5630:56
133130▼3135 Juaristi TxominEuskadi Basque Country - Murias  22Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 31:2631:26
134131▼3136 Udondo GotzonEuskadi Basque Country - Murias  23Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 31:2731:27
135133▼2138 Olaberria PelloEuskadi Basque Country - Murias  22Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 31:3731:37
136136-142 van Puyvelde JanDauner D&DQ-Akkon 35Dauner D&DQ-Akkon40:0440:04
137137-144 Fiege LorenzDauner D&DQ-Akkon 24Dauner D&DQ-Akkon40:1240:12
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPnt
11-2 Alarcón RaúlW52/FC Porto  31W52/FC Porto 31
2-7 Caldeira Samuel JoséW52/FC Porto  31W52/FC Porto 25
32▼18 Antunes Amaro W52/FC Porto  26W52/FC Porto 21
4-115 Parrinello AntoninoGM Europa Ovini 28GM Europa Ovini20
56▲132 Fonte CésarLA Aluminios-Metalusa 30LA Aluminios-Metalusa16
63▼352 de la Fuente DavidLouletano - Hospital de Loulé 36Louletano - Hospital de Loulé16
7-176 Poulhiès StéphaneEquipe Cycliste Armée de Terre 32Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre16
84▼451 García de Mateos VicenteLouletano - Hospital de Loulé 28Louletano - Hospital de Loulé13
9-74 Lowndes JasonIsrael Cycling Academy 22Israel Cycling Academy13
109▼1128 Jäger PatrickTeam Vorarlberg 23Team Vorarlberg10
115▼641 Nocentini RinaldoSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira 39Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira10
12-124 Lienhard FabianTeam Vorarlberg 23Team Vorarlberg10
13-108 Lindenburg JimMetec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel 20Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel9
147▼7136 Udondo GotzonEuskadi Basque Country - Murias  23Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 6
158▼7151 Rebellin DavideKuwait - Cartucho.es 45Kuwait - Cartucho.es6
16-25 Gonçalves DomingosRadio Popular Boavista 28Radio Popular Boavista4
1710▼75 César GustavoW52/FC Porto  37W52/FC Porto 4
1811▼792 Cartier AlexisH&R Block Pro Cycling  25H&R Block Pro Cycling 3
19-113 Di Sante AntonioGM Europa Ovini 23GM Europa Ovini3
2012▼842 Marque Alejandro ManuelSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira 35Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira2
21-116 Rotondi MatteoGM Europa Ovini 20GM Europa Ovini2
2213▼957 Rodrigues Rui EmanuelLouletano - Hospital de Loulé 25Louletano - Hospital de Loulé2
2314▼911 Paulinho Sérgio MiguelEfapel 37Efapel1
2415▼936 Villalobos RománLA Aluminios-Metalusa 27LA Aluminios-Metalusa1
25-91 Samuel TravisH&R Block Pro Cycling  22H&R Block Pro Cycling 1
2616▼1073 Goldstein RoyIsrael Cycling Academy 24Israel Cycling Academy1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPnt
13▲273 Goldstein RoyIsrael Cycling Academy 24Israel Cycling Academy10
21▼132 Fonte CésarLA Aluminios-Metalusa 30LA Aluminios-Metalusa8
3-34 Matias JoaoLA Aluminios-Metalusa 26LA Aluminios-Metalusa6
42▼252 de la Fuente DavidLouletano - Hospital de Loulé 36Louletano - Hospital de Loulé5
5-91 Samuel TravisH&R Block Pro Cycling  22H&R Block Pro Cycling 3
64▼233 Afonso LuisLA Aluminios-Metalusa 27LA Aluminios-Metalusa3
7-108 Lindenburg JimMetec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel 20Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel3
8-113 Di Sante AntonioGM Europa Ovini 23GM Europa Ovini3
95▼48 Antunes Amaro W52/FC Porto  26W52/FC Porto 2
106▼415 Silva BrunoEfapel 29Efapel2
117▼4102 Eising TijmenMetec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel 26Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel2
128▼442 Marque Alejandro ManuelSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira 35Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira1
139▼47 Caldeira Samuel JoséW52/FC Porto  31W52/FC Porto 1
1410▼4167 van Engelen Adne Bike Aid 24 Bike Aid1
15-27 Guerrero PabloRadio Popular Boavista 25Radio Popular Boavista1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲GCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamTime
11-14+0:47132 Rodríguez ÓscarEuskadi Basque Country - Murias  22Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 10:41:32 10:41:32
22-21+0:5675 Neilands KristsIsrael Cycling Academy 22Israel Cycling Academy0:090:09
33-29+1:06107 De Laat JasperMetec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel 23Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel0:190:19
44-34+1:1228 Gomes LuisRadio Popular Boavista 23Radio Popular Boavista0:250:25
55-42+1:3272 Díaz José ManuelIsrael Cycling Academy 22Israel Cycling Academy0:450:45
66-43+1:5484 Molteni MarcoUnieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 20Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 18961:071:07
77-44+1:5776 Perry BenIsrael Cycling Academy 23Israel Cycling Academy1:101:10
89▲151+3:4981 Abderrahim ZahiriUnieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 21Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 18963:023:02
911▲252+4:1597 Prendergast ChristopherH&R Block Pro Cycling  22H&R Block Pro Cycling 3:283:28
108▼255+5:1277 Sagiv GuyIsrael Cycling Academy 22Israel Cycling Academy4:254:25
1113▲263+7:02133 Barthe CyrilEuskadi Basque Country - Murias  21Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 6:156:15
1210▼264+7:03108 Lindenburg JimMetec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel 20Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel6:166:16
1315▲266+7:1085 Ravanelli SimoneUnieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 22Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 18966:236:23
1416▲269+7:28116 Rotondi MatteoGM Europa Ovini 20GM Europa Ovini6:416:41
1512▼376+10:27143 Backofen MoritzDauner D&DQ-Akkon 22Dauner D&DQ-Akkon9:409:40
1618▲277+10:5891 Samuel TravisH&R Block Pro Cycling  22H&R Block Pro Cycling 10:1110:11
1721▲485+13:46106 Krul StefMetec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel 22Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel12:5912:59
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBTeamTime
11- W52/FC Porto   32:03:04 32:03:04
22- Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira 0:180:18
33- Radio Popular Boavista 0:450:45
44- Efapel 1:131:13
55- LA Aluminios-Metalusa 1:241:24
66- Euskadi Basque Country - Murias  1:561:56
77- Israel Cycling Academy 2:572:57
88- Louletano - Hospital de Loulé 3:153:15
99- GM Europa Ovini 3:293:29
1010- Team Vorarlberg 5:265:26
1111- Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel 8:088:08
1212- Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 11:4111:41
1313- Kuwait - Cartucho.es 13:1813:18
1414- H&R Block Pro Cycling  19:5919:59
1516▲1 Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre 21:1721:17
1615▼1 JLT Condor 24:2624:26
1718▲1 Bike Aid 30:2630:26
1817▼1 Dauner D&DQ-Akkon 45:0045:00
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


Race information

Date: 6th August 2017
Avg. speed winner: 38.08 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Reguengos de Monsaraz › Castelo Branco
Parcours type:
PCS point scale: 2.1.StageVolta a Portugal em Bicicleta Santander Totta  logo

Race profile



Websites:
www.volta-portugal.com/
www.rtp.pt/play/direto/rtpinformacao
www.volta-portugal.pt

Race ranking position
181st
54 pnt
rankingbreakdown
Position and points as on startdate of race.
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.09808 sec.