The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | SCHLECK Andy Leopard Trek | Leopard Trek | 20 | 100 | 6:07:56 | |
2 | SCHLECK Fränk Leopard Trek | Leopard Trek | 10 | 70 | 2:07 2:07 | |
3 | EVANS Cadel BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 6 | 50 | 2:15 2:15 | |
4 | BASSO Ivan Liquigas - Cannondale | Liquigas - Cannondale | 4 | 40 | 2:18 2:18 | |
5 | VOECKLER Thomas Team Europcar | Team Europcar | 2 | 32 | 2:21 2:21 | |
6 | ROLLAND Pierre Team Europcar | Team Europcar | 26 | 2:27 2:27 | ||
7 | CUNEGO Damiano Lampre - ISD | Lampre - ISD | 22 | 2:33 2:33 | ||
8 | TAARAMÄE Rein Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 18 | 3:22 3:22 | ||
9 | DANIELSON Tom Team Garmin - Cervélo | Team Garmin - Cervélo | 14 | 3:25 3:25 | ||
10 | HESJEDAL Ryder Team Garmin - Cervélo | Team Garmin - Cervélo | 10 | 3:31 3:31 | ||
11 | IGLINSKIY Maxim Pro Team Astana | Pro Team Astana | 8 | 3:35 3:35 | ||
12 | VANDE VELDE Christian Team Garmin - Cervélo | Team Garmin - Cervélo | 6 | 3:38 3:38 | ||
13 | ZUBELDIA Haimar RadioShack | RadioShack | 4 | 3:44 3:44 | ||
14 | VANENDERT Jelle Omega Pharma-Lotto | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 2 | 3:50 3:50 | ||
CONTADOR Alberto Saxo Bank - Sungard | Saxo Bank - Sungard | ,, 3:50 | ||||
15 | PERAUD Jean-Christophe AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 1 | 3:55 3:55 | ||
16 | DUPONT Hubert AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 4:07 4:07 | |||
17 | SÁNCHEZ Samuel Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 4:42 4:42 | |||
18 | ROCHE Nicolas AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 4:58 4:58 | |||
19 | COPPEL Jérôme Saur - Sojasun | Saur - Sojasun | 5:07 5:07 | |||
20 | GESINK Robert Rabobank Cycling Team | Rabobank Cycling Team | 5:35 5:35 | |||
21 | DE WEERT Kevin Quickstep Cycling Team | Quickstep Cycling Team | ,, 5:35 | |||
22 | GUSEV Vladimir Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 6:53 6:53 | |||
23 | FDJ | 7:01 7:01 | ||||
24 | RUIJGH Rob Vacansoleil - DCM | Vacansoleil - DCM | 7:25 7:25 | |||
25 | THOMAS Geraint Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | 7:31 7:31 | |||
26 | URÁN Rigoberto Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | ,, 7:31 | |||
27 | SILIN Egor Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 7:44 7:44 | |||
28 | KARPETS Vladimir Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 9:17 9:17 | |||
29 | ARROYO David Movistar Team | Movistar Team | ,, 9:17 | |||
30 | MEERSMAN Gianni FDJ | FDJ | 10:33 10:33 | |||
31 | ZANDIO Xabier Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | 11:17 11:17 | |||
32 | SZMYD Sylwester Liquigas - Cannondale | Liquigas - Cannondale | 12:21 12:21 | |||
33 | NAVARRO Daniel Saxo Bank - Sungard | Saxo Bank - Sungard | 13:37 13:37 | |||
34 | MONFORT Maxime Leopard Trek | Leopard Trek | 14:06 14:06 | |||
35 | RIBLON Christophe AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 14:20 14:20 | |||
36 | SØRENSEN Chris Anker Saxo Bank - Sungard | Saxo Bank - Sungard | 14:45 14:45 | |||
37 | IZAGIRRE Gorka Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 15:53 15:53 | |||
38 | HOOGERLAND Johnny Vacansoleil - DCM | Vacansoleil - DCM | 17:23 17:23 | |||
39 | VERDUGO Gorka Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 17:32 17:32 | |||
40 | DEVENYNS Dries Quickstep Cycling Team | Quickstep Cycling Team | 18:18 18:18 | |||
41 | VELITS Peter HTC - High Road | HTC - High Road | 18:25 18:25 | |||
42 | DE GENDT Thomas Vacansoleil - DCM | Vacansoleil - DCM | 19:12 19:12 | |||
43 | DI GRÉGORIO Rémy Pro Team Astana | Pro Team Astana | 20:08 20:08 | |||
44 | ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 20:29 20:29 | |||
45 | MORABITO Steve BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | ,, 20:29 | |||
46 | TJALLINGII Maarten Rabobank Cycling Team | Rabobank Cycling Team | 20:43 20:43 | |||
47 | CHARTEAU Anthony Team Europcar | Team Europcar | ,, 20:43 | |||
48 | LOOSLI David Lampre - ISD | Lampre - ISD | 21:27 21:27 | |||
49 | POSTHUMA Joost Leopard Trek | Leopard Trek | 21:51 21:51 | |||
50 | BONO Matteo Lampre - ISD | Lampre - ISD | 22:29 22:29 | |||
51 | MARTÍNEZ Egoi Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 26:21 26:21 | |||
52 | IRIZAR Markel RadioShack | RadioShack | 27:39 27:39 | |||
53 | MOINARD Amaël BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 28:18 28:18 | |||
54 | BOOKWALTER Brent BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 28:33 28:33 | |||
55 | HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ Jesús Saxo Bank - Sungard | Saxo Bank - Sungard | 28:38 28:38 | |||
56 | PÉREZ Rubén Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 31:02 31:02 | |||
57 | URTASUN Pablo Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 31:10 31:10 | |||
58 | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 31:17 31:17 | |||
BARREDO Carlos Rabobank Cycling Team | Rabobank Cycling Team | ,, 31:17 | ||||
59 | O'GRADY Stuart Leopard Trek | Leopard Trek | ,, 31:17 | |||
60 | BOUET Maxime AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 31:17 | |||
61 | LEIPHEIMER Levi RadioShack | RadioShack | ,, 31:17 | |||
62 | VOIGT Jens Leopard Trek | Leopard Trek | ,, 31:17 | |||
63 | TEN DAM Laurens Rabobank Cycling Team | Rabobank Cycling Team | ,, 31:17 | |||
64 | ZEITS Andrey Pro Team Astana | Pro Team Astana | ,, 31:17 | |||
65 | TALABARDON Yannick Saur - Sojasun | Saur - Sojasun | ,, 31:17 | |||
66 | WESTRA Lieuwe Vacansoleil - DCM | Vacansoleil - DCM | ,, 31:17 | |||
67 | FOFONOV Dmitriy Pro Team Astana | Pro Team Astana | ,, 31:17 | |||
68 | JEANDESBOZ Fabrice Saur - Sojasun | Saur - Sojasun | ,, 31:17 | |||
69 | SCHÄR Michael BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | ,, 31:17 | |||
70 | HINCAPIE George BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | ,, 31:17 | |||
71 | KREUZIGER Roman Pro Team Astana | Pro Team Astana | ,, 31:17 | |||
72 | SANTAROMITA Ivan BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | ,, 31:17 | |||
73 | TROFIMOV Yuri Team Katusha | Team Katusha | ,, 31:17 | |||
74 | MONCOUTIÉ David Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | ,, 31:17 | |||
75 | NAVARDAUSKAS Ramūnas Team Garmin - Cervélo | Team Garmin - Cervélo | ,, 31:17 | |||
76 | DEAN Julian Team Garmin - Cervélo | Team Garmin - Cervélo | ,, 31:17 | |||
77 | PAULINHO Sérgio Miguel RadioShack | RadioShack | ,, 31:17 | |||
78 | PORTE Richie Saxo Bank - Sungard | Saxo Bank - Sungard | 33:44 33:44 | |||
79 | VICHOT Arthur FDJ | FDJ | 35:40 35:40 | |||
80 | DELAGE Mickaël FDJ | FDJ | ,, 35:40 | |||
81 | EISEL Bernhard HTC - High Road | HTC - High Road | ,, 35:40 | |||
82 | GERDEMANN Linus Leopard Trek | Leopard Trek | ,, 35:40 | |||
83 | CASAR Sandy FDJ | FDJ | ,, 35:40 | |||
84 | KNEES Christian Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | ,, 35:40 | |||
85 | OSS Daniel Liquigas - Cannondale | Liquigas - Cannondale | ,, 35:40 | |||
86 | LANG Sebastian Omega Pharma-Lotto | Omega Pharma-Lotto | ,, 35:40 | |||
87 | COSTA Rui Movistar Team | Movistar Team | ,, 35:40 | |||
88 | ROELANDTS Jürgen Omega Pharma-Lotto | Omega Pharma-Lotto | ,, 35:40 | |||
89 | CHAVANEL Sylvain Quickstep Cycling Team | Quickstep Cycling Team | ,, 35:40 | |||
90 | TURGOT Sébastien Team Europcar | Team Europcar | ,, 35:40 | |||
91 | GREIPEL André Omega Pharma-Lotto | Omega Pharma-Lotto | ,, 35:40 | |||
92 | QUINZIATO Manuel BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | ,, 35:40 | |||
93 | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | Movistar Team | ,, 35:40 | |||
94 | CAVENDISH Mark HTC - High Road | HTC - High Road | ,, 35:40 | |||
95 | CANCELLARA Fabian Leopard Trek | Leopard Trek | ,, 35:40 | |||
96 | QUÉMÉNEUR Perrig Team Europcar | Team Europcar | ,, 35:40 | |||
97 | GRIVKO Andrey Pro Team Astana | Pro Team Astana | ,, 35:40 | |||
98 | BOLE Grega Lampre - ISD | Lampre - ISD | ,, 35:40 | |||
99 | GERRANS Simon Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | ,, 35:40 | |||
100 | HINAULT Sébastien AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 35:40 | |||
101 | GAUTIER Cyril Team Europcar | Team Europcar | ,, 35:40 | |||
102 | MARCATO Marco Vacansoleil - DCM | Vacansoleil - DCM | ,, 35:40 | |||
103 | GALLOPIN Tony Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | ,, 35:40 | |||
104 | GUTIÉRREZ José Iván Movistar Team | Movistar Team | ,, 35:40 | |||
105 | MARTIN Tony HTC - High Road | HTC - High Road | ,, 35:40 | |||
106 | GALLAND Jérémie Saur - Sojasun | Saur - Sojasun | ,, 35:40 | |||
107 | GOSS Matthew HTC - High Road | HTC - High Road | ,, 35:40 | |||
108 | ENGOULVENT Jimmy Saur - Sojasun | Saur - Sojasun | ,, 35:40 | |||
109 | RENSHAW Mark HTC - High Road | HTC - High Road | ,, 35:40 | |||
110 | VAN GARDEREN Tejay HTC - High Road | HTC - High Road | ,, 35:40 | |||
111 | NIERMANN Grischa Rabobank Cycling Team | Rabobank Cycling Team | ,, 35:40 | |||
112 | PETACCHI Alessandro Lampre - ISD | Lampre - ISD | ,, 35:40 | |||
113 | KOSTYUK Denys Lampre - ISD | Lampre - ISD | ,, 35:40 | |||
114 | HONDO Danilo Lampre - ISD | Lampre - ISD | ,, 35:40 | |||
115 | KADRI Blel AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 35:40 | |||
116 | MILLAR David Team Garmin - Cervélo | Team Garmin - Cervélo | ,, 35:40 | |||
117 | VANOTTI Alessandro Liquigas - Cannondale | Liquigas - Cannondale | ,, 35:40 | |||
118 | MALORI Adriano Lampre - ISD | Lampre - ISD | ,, 35:40 | |||
119 | PÉREZ Alan Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 35:40 | |||
120 | LONGO BORGHINI Paolo Liquigas - Cannondale | Liquigas - Cannondale | ,, 35:40 | |||
121 | FLECHA Juan Antonio Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | ,, 35:40 | |||
122 | HUSHOVD Thor Team Garmin - Cervélo | Team Garmin - Cervélo | ,, 35:40 | |||
123 | NOVAL Benjamín Saxo Bank - Sungard | Saxo Bank - Sungard | ,, 35:40 | |||
124 | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Rabobank Cycling Team | Rabobank Cycling Team | ,, 35:40 | |||
125 | PATERSKI Maciej Liquigas - Cannondale | Liquigas - Cannondale | ,, 35:40 | |||
126 | ENGELS Addy Quickstep Cycling Team | Quickstep Cycling Team | ,, 35:40 | |||
127 | DELAPLACE Anthony Saur - Sojasun | Saur - Sojasun | ,, 35:40 | |||
128 | PINEAU Jérôme Quickstep Cycling Team | Quickstep Cycling Team | ,, 35:40 | |||
KOREN Kristijan Liquigas - Cannondale | Liquigas - Cannondale | ,, 35:40 | ||||
130 | MOLLEMA Bauke Rabobank Cycling Team | Rabobank Cycling Team | ,, 35:40 | |||
131 | GILBERT Philippe Omega Pharma-Lotto | Omega Pharma-Lotto | ,, 35:40 | |||
132 | VAITKUS Tomas Pro Team Astana | Pro Team Astana | ,, 35:40 | |||
133 | SABATINI Fabio Liquigas - Cannondale | Liquigas - Cannondale | ,, 35:40 | |||
134 | LEUKEMANS Björn Vacansoleil - DCM | Vacansoleil - DCM | ,, 35:40 | |||
135 | ROY Jérémy FDJ | FDJ | ,, 35:40 | |||
136 | ZINGLE Romain Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | ,, 35:40 | |||
137 | BAK Lars Ytting HTC - High Road | HTC - High Road | ,, 35:40 | |||
138 | FUGLSANG Jakob Leopard Trek | Leopard Trek | ,, 35:40 | |||
139 | SØRENSEN Nicki Saxo Bank - Sungard | Saxo Bank - Sungard | ,, 35:40 | |||
140 | EL FARES Julien Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | ,, 35:40 | |||
141 | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | ,, 35:40 | |||
142 | VENTOSO Francisco José Movistar Team | Movistar Team | ,, 35:40 | |||
143 | VALENTIN Tristan Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | ,, 35:40 | |||
144 | DUMOULIN Samuel Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | ,, 35:40 | |||
145 | IGNATIEV Mikhail Team Katusha | Team Katusha | ,, 35:40 | |||
146 | COYOT Arnaud Saur - Sojasun | Saur - Sojasun | ,, 35:40 | |||
147 | CIOLEK Gerald Quickstep Cycling Team | Quickstep Cycling Team | ,, 35:40 | |||
148 | SWIFT Ben Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | ,, 35:40 | |||
149 | VANDBORG Brian Bach Saxo Bank - Sungard | Saxo Bank - Sungard | ,, 35:40 | |||
150 | DUQUE Leonardo Fabio Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | ,, 35:40 | |||
151 | MINARD Sébastien AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 35:40 | |||
152 | ROUX Anthony FDJ | FDJ | ,, 35:40 | |||
153 | FARRAR Tyler Team Garmin - Cervélo | Team Garmin - Cervélo | ,, 35:40 | |||
154 | PATE Danny HTC - High Road | HTC - High Road | ,, 35:40 | |||
155 | JÉRÔME Vincent Team Europcar | Team Europcar | ,, 35:40 | |||
156 | BUFFAZ Mickaël Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | ,, 35:40 | |||
157 | BODNAR Maciej Liquigas - Cannondale | Liquigas - Cannondale | ,, 35:40 | |||
158 | TOSATTO Matteo Saxo Bank - Sungard | Saxo Bank - Sungard | ,, 35:40 | |||
159 | HIVERT Jonathan Saur - Sojasun | Saur - Sojasun | ,, 35:40 | |||
160 | GÈNE Yohann Team Europcar | Team Europcar | ,, 35:40 | |||
161 | MURAVYEV Dmitriy RadioShack | RadioShack | ,, 35:40 | |||
162 | TERPSTRA Niki Quickstep Cycling Team | Quickstep Cycling Team | ,, 35:40 | |||
163 | BURGHARDT Marcus BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | ,, 35:40 | |||
164 | BOŽIČ Borut Vacansoleil - DCM | Vacansoleil - DCM | ,, 35:40 | |||
165 | MANGEL Laurent Saur - Sojasun | Saur - Sojasun | ,, 35:40 | |||
166 | SIEBERG Marcel Omega Pharma-Lotto | Omega Pharma-Lotto | ,, 35:40 | |||
DNF | BERTAGNOLLI Leonardo Lampre - ISD | Lampre - ISD | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:21 July 2011
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:30.821 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:189 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:329
- Vert. meters:5268
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:8 km solo
- Avg. temperature: