The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Rider | Team | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | - | DAVIDENOK Ilya Continental Team Astana | Continental Team Astana | 51:39:58 | |||
1 | 3 | ▲2 | KONONENKO Mykhaylo Kolss Cycling Team | Kolss Cycling Team | 150 | 0:42 0:42 | |
2 | 2 | - | VAUBOURZEIX Thomas Team La Pomme Marseille 13 | Team La Pomme Marseille 13 | 110 | 0:43 0:43 | |
3 | 4 | ▲1 | POLIVODA Oleksandr Kolss Cycling Team | Kolss Cycling Team | 90 | 1:07 1:07 | |
4 | 5 | ▲1 | PAĎOUR František Team NetApp - Endura | Team NetApp - Endura | 80 | 1:49 1:49 | |
5 | 6 | ▲1 | GONÇALVES José Team La Pomme Marseille 13 | Team La Pomme Marseille 13 | 70 | 1:56 1:56 | |
6 | 7 | ▲1 | MARTÍN Víctor Burgos - BH | Burgos - BH | 60 | 2:39 2:39 | |
7 | 8 | ▲1 | BEYER Chad 5-hour Energy | 5-hour Energy | 55 | 2:44 2:44 | |
8 | 9 | ▲1 | BENEDETTI Cesare Team NetApp - Endura | Team NetApp - Endura | 50 | 3:47 3:47 | |
9 | 10 | ▲1 | POURSEYEDI Mirsamad Tabriz Petrochemical Team | Tabriz Petrochemical Team | 45 | 4:55 4:55 | |
10 | 11 | ▲1 | POZDNYAKOV Kirill RusVelo | RusVelo | 40 | 4:56 4:56 | |
11 | 12 | ▲1 | ÖRKEN Ahmet Torku Şekerspor | Torku Şekerspor | 36 | 7:02 7:02 | |
12 | 13 | ▲1 | MIZBANI Ghader Tabriz Petrochemical Team | Tabriz Petrochemical Team | 32 | 9:50 9:50 | |
13 | 14 | ▲1 | MIZUROV Andrey RTS-Santic Racing Team | RTS-Santic Racing Team | 28 | 10:08 10:08 | |
14 | 15 | ▲1 | LAVIEU Antoine Team La Pomme Marseille 13 | Team La Pomme Marseille 13 | 24 | 10:43 10:43 | |
15 | 16 | ▲1 | CONTI Samuele Neri Sottoli | Neri Sottoli | 20 | 10:44 10:44 | |
16 | 17 | ▲1 | WILCHES Juan Pablo Qinghai Tianyoude - BH Cycling Team | Qinghai Tianyoude - BH Cycling Team | 16 | 11:17 11:17 | |
17 | 18 | ▲1 | SCHORN Daniel Team NetApp - Endura | Team NetApp - Endura | 14 | 11:19 11:19 | |
18 | 19 | ▲1 | FAILLI Francesco Neri Sottoli | Neri Sottoli | 12 | 12:12 12:12 | |
19 | 20 | ▲1 | NIÑO Víctor RTS-Santic Racing Team | RTS-Santic Racing Team | 10 | 12:15 12:15 | |
20 | 21 | ▲1 | KOGUT Volodymyr Amore & Vita - Selle SMP | Amore & Vita - Selle SMP | 8 | 12:20 12:20 | |
21 | 22 | ▲1 | WOODS Michael 5-hour Energy | 5-hour Energy | 6 | 12:41 12:41 | |
22 | 23 | ▲1 | TUGULDUR Tuulkhangai Ningxia Sports Lottery Cycling Team | Ningxia Sports Lottery Cycling Team | 4 | 12:50 12:50 | |
24 | - | OKISHEV Viktor Continental Team Astana | Continental Team Astana | 13:05 13:05 | |||
24 | 25 | ▲1 | SHELDEN Taylor 5-hour Energy | 5-hour Energy | 2 | 16:32 16:32 | |
25 | 26 | ▲1 | MANNION Gavin 5-hour Energy | 5-hour Energy | 1 | 25:27 25:27 | |
26 | 27 | ▲1 | TEDESCHI Mirko Neri Sottoli | Neri Sottoli | 26:00 26:00 | ||
27 | 28 | ▲1 | ROJAS Mario Alberto RTS-Santic Racing Team | RTS-Santic Racing Team | 27:16 27:16 | ||
28 | 30 | ▲2 | KHADEMI Ali Tabriz Petrochemical Team | Tabriz Petrochemical Team | 29:05 29:05 | ||
29 | 31 | ▲2 | KOLAHDOZHAGH Amir Tabriz Petrochemical Team | Tabriz Petrochemical Team | 29:07 29:07 | ||
30 | 32 | ▲2 | KVACHUK Oleksandr Kolss Cycling Team | Kolss Cycling Team | 29:34 29:34 | ||
31 | 33 | ▲2 | DE NEGRI Pier Paolo Vini Fantini Nippo | Vini Fantini Nippo | 29:37 29:37 | ||
32 | 29 | ▼3 | BIZHIGITOV Zhandos Continental Team Astana | Continental Team Astana | 30:25 30:25 | ||
33 | 34 | ▲1 | DEL PINO Jesus Burgos - BH | Burgos - BH | 33:37 33:37 | ||
34 | 35 | ▲1 | KOSTYUK Denys Kolss Cycling Team | Kolss Cycling Team | 35:01 35:01 | ||
36 | - | BENEDETTI Luca Amore & Vita - Selle SMP | Amore & Vita - Selle SMP | 38:16 38:16 | |||
36 | 37 | ▲1 | LAGKUTI Sergiy Kolss Cycling Team | Kolss Cycling Team | 41:18 41:18 | ||
37 | 38 | ▲1 | MÍNGUEZ Miguel Euskadi | Euskadi | 44:03 44:03 | ||
38 | 39 | ▲1 | MERINO Igor Burgos - BH | Burgos - BH | 45:08 45:08 | ||
39 | 40 | ▲1 | DEBESAY Mekseb BIKE AID - Ride for Help | BIKE AID - Ride for Help | 45:20 45:20 | ||
40 | 41 | ▲1 | KHRIPTA Andriy Kolss Cycling Team | Kolss Cycling Team | 46:12 46:12 | ||
41 | 42 | ▲1 | BOLE Grega Vini Fantini Nippo | Vini Fantini Nippo | 49:55 49:55 | ||
42 | 44 | ▲2 | BUTS Vitaliy Kolss Cycling Team | Kolss Cycling Team | 53:44 53:44 | ||
43 | 45 | ▲2 | KRIVTSOV Dmytro Kolss Cycling Team | Kolss Cycling Team | 56:18 56:18 | ||
44 | 43 | ▼1 | JONES Chris UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 56:47 56:47 | ||
45 | 46 | ▲1 | KAL Miraç Torku Şekerspor | Torku Şekerspor | 1:00:55 1:00:55 | ||
46 | 47 | ▲1 | LIU Jianpeng Hengxiang Cycling Team | Hengxiang Cycling Team | 1:00:57 1:00:57 | ||
47 | 48 | ▲1 | ALTANSUKH Altanzul Ningxia Sports Lottery Cycling Team | Ningxia Sports Lottery Cycling Team | 1:01:00 1:01:00 | ||
48 | 50 | ▲2 | BATMUNKH Maral-Erdene Ningxia Sports Lottery Cycling Team | Ningxia Sports Lottery Cycling Team | 1:02:31 1:02:31 | ||
49 | 51 | ▲2 | WANG Meiyin Hengxiang Cycling Team | Hengxiang Cycling Team | 1:03:31 1:03:31 | ||
50 | 49 | ▼1 | STORTONI Simone Amore & Vita - Selle SMP | Amore & Vita - Selle SMP | 1:04:19 1:04:19 | ||
51 | 52 | ▲1 | KLIMOV Sergey RusVelo | RusVelo | 1:04:36 1:04:36 | ||
52 | 53 | ▲1 | GATSKIY Pavel Continental Team Astana | Continental Team Astana | 1:07:28 1:07:28 | ||
53 | 54 | ▲1 | BISOLTI Alessandro Vini Fantini Nippo | Vini Fantini Nippo | 1:08:17 1:08:17 | ||
54 | 55 | ▲1 | VASYLYUK Andriy Kolss Cycling Team | Kolss Cycling Team | 1:10:07 1:10:07 | ||
55 | 56 | ▲1 | BAKIRCI Nazim Torku Şekerspor | Torku Şekerspor | 1:10:20 1:10:20 | ||
56 | 57 | ▲1 | WU Peilun Qinghai Tianyoude - BH Cycling Team | Qinghai Tianyoude - BH Cycling Team | 1:17:20 1:17:20 | ||
57 | 58 | ▲1 | ZUAZUBISKAR Illart Euskadi | Euskadi | 1:20:48 1:20:48 | ||
58 | 60 | ▲2 | KRITSKIY Timofey RusVelo | RusVelo | 1:22:44 1:22:44 | ||
59 | 61 | ▲2 | BARBERO Carlos Euskadi | Euskadi | 1:23:25 1:23:25 | ||
60 | 59 | ▼1 | CLARKE Jonathan UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 1:23:57 1:23:57 | ||
61 | 62 | ▲1 | ERSHOV Artur RusVelo | RusVelo | 1:26:50 1:26:50 | ||
62 | 63 | ▲1 | ANDERSON Jack Drapac Professional Cycling | Drapac Professional Cycling | 1:28:48 1:28:48 | ||
63 | 64 | ▲1 | BOEV Igor RusVelo | RusVelo | 1:29:29 1:29:29 | ||
64 | 65 | ▲1 | LIU Jiankun China Hainan HNB Yindongli Cycling Team | China Hainan HNB Yindongli Cycling Team | 1:29:43 1:29:43 | ||
65 | 66 | ▲1 | STEMPER James 5-hour Energy | 5-hour Energy | 1:29:50 1:29:50 | ||
66 | 67 | ▲1 | ISHIBASHI Manabu Vini Fantini Nippo | Vini Fantini Nippo | 1:31:55 1:31:55 | ||
67 | 68 | ▲1 | PHELAN Adam Drapac Professional Cycling | Drapac Professional Cycling | 1:34:19 1:34:19 | ||
68 | 69 | ▲1 | GROSU Eduard-Michael Vini Fantini Nippo | Vini Fantini Nippo | 1:34:31 1:34:31 | ||
69 | 70 | ▲1 | SOHRABI Mehdi Tabriz Petrochemical Team | Tabriz Petrochemical Team | 1:35:11 1:35:11 | ||
70 | 71 | ▲1 | KULIMBETOV Nurbolat Continental Team Astana | Continental Team Astana | 1:40:50 1:40:50 | ||
71 | 72 | ▲1 | SEROV Alexander RusVelo | RusVelo | ,, 1:40:50 | ||
72 | 73 | ▲1 | KARIMOV Ruslan RTS-Santic Racing Team | RTS-Santic Racing Team | 1:41:07 1:41:07 | ||
73 | 75 | ▲2 | AMANUEL Meron BIKE AID - Ride for Help | BIKE AID - Ride for Help | 1:42:03 1:42:03 | ||
74 | 74 | - | AKDILEK Ahmet Torku Şekerspor | Torku Şekerspor | 1:42:55 1:42:55 | ||
75 | 76 | ▲1 | ITURRIA Mikel Euskadi | Euskadi | 1:44:20 1:44:20 | ||
76 | 77 | ▲1 | MALEKI Behnam Tabriz Petrochemical Team | Tabriz Petrochemical Team | 1:46:52 1:46:52 | ||
77 | 79 | ▲2 | ROWSELL Erick Team NetApp - Endura | Team NetApp - Endura | 1:50:22 1:50:22 | ||
78 | 78 | - | GOESINNEN Floris Drapac Professional Cycling | Drapac Professional Cycling | 1:51:13 1:51:13 | ||
79 | 80 | ▲1 | BASSETTI Sam 5-hour Energy | 5-hour Energy | 1:51:30 1:51:30 | ||
80 | 81 | ▲1 | DE PATRE Roberto Neri Sottoli | Neri Sottoli | 1:55:06 1:55:06 | ||
81 | 82 | ▲1 | WU Shengjun Qinghai Tianyoude - BH Cycling Team | Qinghai Tianyoude - BH Cycling Team | 1:56:22 1:56:22 | ||
82 | 83 | ▲1 | MIYAZAWA Takashi Vini Fantini Nippo | Vini Fantini Nippo | 1:59:17 1:59:17 | ||
83 | 84 | ▲1 | BICHLMANN Daniel BIKE AID - Ride for Help | BIKE AID - Ride for Help | 1:59:58 1:59:58 | ||
84 | 85 | ▲1 | CANTWELL Jonathan Drapac Professional Cycling | Drapac Professional Cycling | 2:00:01 2:00:01 | ||
85 | 86 | ▲1 | SCARTEZZINI Michele Continental Team Astana | Continental Team Astana | 2:03:31 2:03:31 | ||
86 | 87 | ▲1 | STACCHIOTTI Riccardo Vini Fantini Nippo | Vini Fantini Nippo | 2:06:24 2:06:24 | ||
87 | 88 | ▲1 | ORBE Haritz Euskadi | Euskadi | 2:06:41 2:06:41 | ||
88 | 89 | ▲1 | ŞAMLI Feritcan Torku Şekerspor | Torku Şekerspor | 2:08:27 2:08:27 | ||
89 | 90 | ▲1 | FONZI Giuseppe Neri Sottoli | Neri Sottoli | 2:09:16 2:09:16 | ||
90 | 91 | ▲1 | SHEMYAKIN Sergey Continental Team Astana | Continental Team Astana | 2:09:31 2:09:31 | ||
91 | 92 | ▲1 | JARC Blaž Team NetApp - Endura | Team NetApp - Endura | 2:09:43 2:09:43 | ||
92 | 93 | ▲1 | JULES Justin Team La Pomme Marseille 13 | Team La Pomme Marseille 13 | 2:10:00 2:10:00 | ||
93 | 94 | ▲1 | FÖRSTER Robert UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 2:13:58 2:13:58 | ||
94 | 95 | ▲1 | MARTINS Uri Amore & Vita - Selle SMP | Amore & Vita - Selle SMP | 2:14:54 2:14:54 | ||
95 | 96 | ▲1 | ŠIŠKEVIČIUS Evaldas Team La Pomme Marseille 13 | Team La Pomme Marseille 13 | 2:18:41 2:18:41 | ||
96 | 97 | ▲1 | HUANG En Ningxia Sports Lottery Cycling Team | Ningxia Sports Lottery Cycling Team | 2:20:03 2:20:03 | ||
97 | 98 | ▲1 | XUE Ming Xing Ningxia Sports Lottery Cycling Team | Ningxia Sports Lottery Cycling Team | 2:21:40 2:21:40 | ||
98 | 99 | ▲1 | DONG Xiaoyong Qinghai Tianyoude - BH Cycling Team | Qinghai Tianyoude - BH Cycling Team | 2:23:49 2:23:49 | ||
99 | 100 | ▲1 | TORRES Pablo Burgos - BH | Burgos - BH | 2:25:13 2:25:13 | ||
100 | 101 | ▲1 | MURPHY John UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 2:27:30 2:27:30 | ||
101 | 102 | ▲1 | ATALAY Muhammed Torku Şekerspor | Torku Şekerspor | 2:28:29 2:28:29 | ||
102 | 103 | ▲1 | YANG Zeng Tao Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team | Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team | 2:33:21 2:33:21 | ||
103 | 104 | ▲1 | ABERASTURI Jon Euskadi | Euskadi | 2:33:32 2:33:32 | ||
104 | 105 | ▲1 | DYUDYA Volodymyr Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team | Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team | 2:33:40 2:33:40 | ||
105 | 106 | ▲1 | ZHANG Chunlong China Hainan HNB Yindongli Cycling Team | China Hainan HNB Yindongli Cycling Team | 2:34:34 2:34:34 | ||
106 | 107 | ▲1 | ERDENESUREN Munkhtulga Ningxia Sports Lottery Cycling Team | Ningxia Sports Lottery Cycling Team | 2:34:49 2:34:49 | ||
107 | 108 | ▲1 | RUDOLPH Malcolm Drapac Professional Cycling | Drapac Professional Cycling | 2:34:53 2:34:53 | ||
108 | 109 | ▲1 | KOISHI Yuma Vini Fantini Nippo | Vini Fantini Nippo | 2:37:59 2:37:59 | ||
110 | - | FEDOSSEYEV Artur Continental Team Astana | Continental Team Astana | 2:41:05 2:41:05 | |||
110 | 111 | ▲1 | JOHNSON Benjamin Drapac Professional Cycling | Drapac Professional Cycling | 2:41:28 2:41:28 | ||
111 | 112 | ▲1 | ALZATE Carlos UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 2:43:09 2:43:09 | ||
112 | 113 | ▲1 | BENFATTO Marco Continental Team Astana | Continental Team Astana | 2:43:13 2:43:13 | ||
113 | 114 | ▲1 | KRASNOV Leonid RusVelo | RusVelo | ,, 2:43:13 | ||
114 | 115 | ▲1 | KUROEDA Shiki Vini Fantini Nippo | Vini Fantini Nippo | ,, 2:43:13 | ||
115 | 116 | ▲1 | KHALILI KHOSROSHAHI Behnam Tabriz Petrochemical Team | Tabriz Petrochemical Team | 2:43:44 2:43:44 | ||
116 | 117 | ▲1 | DING Xinping Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team | Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team | 2:44:18 2:44:18 | ||
117 | 118 | ▲1 | MA Guangtong Hengxiang Cycling Team | Hengxiang Cycling Team | 2:45:38 2:45:38 | ||
118 | 119 | ▲1 | YAN Meng Hengxiang Cycling Team | Hengxiang Cycling Team | 2:46:14 2:46:14 | ||
119 | 120 | ▲1 | SHPILEVSKY Boris RTS-Santic Racing Team | RTS-Santic Racing Team | 2:51:34 2:51:34 | ||
120 | 121 | ▲1 | DING Pengbin Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team | Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team | 2:55:28 2:55:28 | ||
121 | 122 | ▲1 | LARRINAGA Jon Euskadi | Euskadi | 2:56:55 2:56:55 | ||
122 | 123 | ▲1 | QIAO Feng China Hainan HNB Yindongli Cycling Team | China Hainan HNB Yindongli Cycling Team | 2:58:18 2:58:18 | ||
123 | 124 | ▲1 | GAVAZZI Mattia Amore & Vita - Selle SMP | Amore & Vita - Selle SMP | 2:59:07 2:59:07 | ||
124 | 125 | ▲1 | PRIA Lars BIKE AID - Ride for Help | BIKE AID - Ride for Help | 3:01:50 3:01:50 | ||
125 | 126 | ▲1 | SCHNAPKA Matthias BIKE AID - Ride for Help | BIKE AID - Ride for Help | 3:04:04 3:04:04 | ||
126 | 127 | ▲1 | YANG Zhanshan Hengxiang Cycling Team | Hengxiang Cycling Team | 3:11:09 3:11:09 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:19 July 2014
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:49.52 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:92 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: