The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 100 | +3:09:30 | 101 | Sprint | PETACCHI Alessandro Fassa Bortolo | 31 | Fassa Bortolo | 80 | 3:24:08 | |||
2 | 63 | +2:14:25 | 219 | Sprint | ZABEL Erik T-Mobile Team | 34 | T-Mobile Team | 50 | ,, 0:00 | |||
3 | 137 | +3:43:01 | 121 | Sprint | FÖRSTER Robert Gerolsteiner | 27 | Gerolsteiner | 35 | ,, 0:00 | |||
4 | 109 | +3:16:02 | 87 | Sprint | LORENZETTO Mirco Domina Vacanze | 23 | Domina Vacanze | 25 | ,, 0:00 | |||
5 | 103 | +3:13:24 | 109 | TT | VELO Marco Fassa Bortolo | 31 | Fassa Bortolo | 18 | ,, 0:00 | |||
6 | 143 | +3:48:26 | 25 | Sprint | GRILLO Paride Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | 23 | Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | 15 | ,, 0:00 | |||
7 | 131 | +3:38:04 | 133 | Sprint | GÁLVEZ Isaac Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 30 | Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 12 | ,, 0:00 | |||
8 | 144 | +3:49:32 | 116 | Sprint | RENSHAW Mark Française des Jeux | 22 | Française des Jeux | 10 | ,, 0:00 | |||
9 | 85 | +2:53:27 | 194 | Classic | MORI Manuele Saunier Duval - Prodir | 24 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 8 | ,, 0:00 | |||
10 | 136 | +3:42:24 | 69 | Sprint | VOGELS Henk Davitamon - Lotto | 31 | Davitamon - Lotto | 6 | ,, 0:00 | |||
11 | 38 | +1:18:04 | 171 | Classic | BETTINI Paolo Quickstep - Innergetic | 31 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 5 | ,, 0:00 | |||
12 | 94 | +3:05:22 | 163 | Sprint | MURN Uroš Phonak Hearing Systems | 30 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 4 | ,, 0:00 | |||
13 | 132 | +3:39:26 | 127 | Sprint | KRAUß Sven Gerolsteiner | 22 | Gerolsteiner | 3 | ,, 0:00 | |||
14 | 91 | +3:00:13 | 73 | Sprint | BILEKA Volodymyr Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 2 | ,, 0:00 | |||
15 | 122 | +3:30:54 | 108 | Sprint | TOSATTO Matteo Fassa Bortolo | 31 | Fassa Bortolo | 1 | ,, 0:00 | |||
16 | 150 | +3:59:09 | 161 | Sprint | CLERC Aurélien Phonak Hearing Systems | 25 | Phonak Hearing Systems | ,, 0:00 | ||||
17 | 105 | +3:15:06 | 11 | Sprint | BÉNÉTEAU Walter Bouygues Telecom | 32 | Bouygues Telecom | ,, 0:00 | ||||
18 | 134 | +3:41:15 | 18 | Classic | RENIER Franck Bouygues Telecom | 31 | Bouygues Telecom | ,, 0:00 | ||||
19 | 106 | +3:15:34 | 64 | Classic | LEUKEMANS Björn Davitamon - Lotto | 27 | Davitamon - Lotto | ,, 0:00 | ||||
20 | 110 | +3:17:22 | 12 | Sprint | BERNAUDEAU Giovanni Bouygues Telecom | 21 | Bouygues Telecom | ,, 0:00 | ||||
21 | 92 | +3:01:43 | 56 | Classic | MURAVYEV Dmitriy Crédit Agricole | 25 | Crédit Agricole | ,, 0:00 | ||||
22 | 74 | +2:29:35 | 89 | GC | VANOTTI Alessandro Domina Vacanze | 24 | Domina Vacanze | ,, 0:00 | ||||
23 | 120 | +3:29:50 | 164 | Classic | RAST Grégory Phonak Hearing Systems | 25 | Phonak Hearing Systems | ,, 0:00 | ||||
24 | 1 | +0:00 | 71 | GC | SAVOLDELLI Paolo Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
25 | 15 | +19:22 | 168 | GC | VALJAVEC Tadej Phonak Hearing Systems | 28 | Phonak Hearing Systems | ,, 0:00 | ||||
26 | 84 | +2:51:29 | 178 | Classic | POZZATO Filippo Quickstep - Innergetic | 23 | Quickstep - Innergetic | ,, 0:00 | ||||
27 | 26 | +52:40 | 55 | GC | LE MÉVEL Christophe Crédit Agricole | 24 | Crédit Agricole | ,, 0:00 | ||||
28 | 75 | +2:30:20 | 181 | TT | DEKKER Thomas Rabobank ProTeam | 20 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 0:00 | ||||
29 | 10 | +12:33 | 21 | Climber | SELLA Emanuele Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | 24 | Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | ,, 0:00 | ||||
30 | 4 | +2:42 | 151 | Classic | DI LUCA Danilo Liquigas | 29 | Liquigas | ,, 0:00 | ||||
31 | 108 | +3:16:00 | 187 | GC | SUTHERLAND Rory Rabobank ProTeam | 23 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 0:00 | ||||
32 | 5 | +3:11 | 191 | Climber | GARATE Juan Manuel Saunier Duval - Prodir | 29 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | ,, 0:00 | ||||
33 | 39 | +1:19:47 | 22 | Classic | MAZZANTI Luca Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | 31 | Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | ,, 0:00 | ||||
34 | 29 | +1:01:02 | 182 | Sprint | ELTINK Theo Rabobank ProTeam | 23 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 0:00 | ||||
35 | 16 | +20:46 | 137 | GC | OSA Unai Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 29 | Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | ,, 0:00 | ||||
36 | 25 | +50:49 | 212 | Classic | KESSLER Matthias T-Mobile Team | 26 | T-Mobile Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
37 | 22 | +38:17 | 9 | GC | VILA Francisco Javier Lampre-Caffita | 29 | Lampre-Caffita | ,, 0:00 | ||||
38 | 18 | +24:05 | 1 | Climber | CUNEGO Damiano Lampre-Caffita | 23 | Lampre-Caffita | ,, 0:00 | ||||
39 | 2 | +0:28 | 2 | Climber | SIMONI Gilberto Lampre-Caffita | 33 | Lampre-Caffita | ,, 0:00 | ||||
40 | 13 | +15:26 | 153 | GC | CIONI Dario David Liquigas | 30 | Liquigas | ,, 0:00 | ||||
41 | 124 | +3:33:23 | 157 | Classic | MILESI Marco Liquigas | 35 | Liquigas | ,, 0:00 | ||||
42 | 23 | +44:55 | 59 | Sprint | HALGAND Patrice Crédit Agricole | 31 | Crédit Agricole | ,, 0:00 | ||||
43 | 79 | +2:37:52 | 192 | GC | GÓMEZ Ángel Saunier Duval - Prodir | 24 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | ,, 0:00 | ||||
44 | 36 | +1:12:25 | 51 | GC | BELLOTTI Francesco Crédit Agricole | 25 | Crédit Agricole | ,, 0:00 | ||||
45 | 6 | +4:22 | 81 | TT | HONCHAR Serhiy Domina Vacanze | 34 | Domina Vacanze | ,, 0:00 | ||||
46 | 135 | +3:41:54 | 186 | Sprint | SENTJENS Roy Rabobank ProTeam | 24 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 0:00 | ||||
47 | 53 | +1:49:31 | 176 | Classic | MORENI Cristian Quickstep - Innergetic | 32 | Quickstep - Innergetic | ,, 0:00 | ||||
48 | 68 | +2:21:21 | 96 | GC | VERDUGO Gorka Euskaltel - Euskadi | 26 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 0:00 | ||||
49 | 21 | +34:50 | 183 | Classic | KOLOBNEV Alexandr Rabobank ProTeam | 24 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 0:00 | ||||
50 | 7 | +11:15 | 135 | GC | KARPETS Vladimir Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 24 | Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | ,, 0:00 | ||||
51 | 9 | +11:40 | 103 | TT | BRUSEGHIN Marzio Fassa Bortolo | 30 | Fassa Bortolo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
52 | 17 | +21:55 | 99 | Climber | SÁNCHEZ Samuel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 27 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 0:00 | ||||
53 | 88 | +2:57:09 | 205 | Sprint | LOMBARDI Giovanni CSC ProTeam | 35 | CSC ProTeam | ,, 0:00 | ||||
54 | 3 | +0:45 | 43 | Climber | RUJANO José Humberto Colombia - Selle Italia | 23 | Colombia - Selle Italia | ,, 0:00 | ||||
55 | 28 | +57:05 | 201 | Climber | BASSO Ivan CSC ProTeam | 27 | CSC ProTeam | ,, 0:00 | ||||
56 | 42 | +1:23:44 | 203 | Climber | SCHLECK Fränk CSC ProTeam | 25 | CSC ProTeam | ,, 0:00 | ||||
57 | 111 | +3:18:37 | 179 | Classic | ZANINI Stefano Quickstep - Innergetic | 36 | Quickstep - Innergetic | ,, 0:00 | ||||
58 | 72 | +2:26:30 | 111 | Sprint | DA CRUZ Carlos Française des Jeux | 30 | Française des Jeux | ,, 0:00 | ||||
59 | 114 | +3:20:46 | 208 | GC | VANDE VELDE Christian CSC ProTeam | 29 | CSC ProTeam | ,, 0:00 | ||||
60 | 30 | +1:03:32 | 169 | GC | ZAMPIERI Steve Phonak Hearing Systems | 27 | Phonak Hearing Systems | ,, 0:00 | ||||
61 | 112 | +3:19:06 | 27 | TT | LANCASTER Brett Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | 25 | Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | ,, 0:00 | ||||
62 | 41 | +1:21:41 | 166 | GC | TSCHOPP Johann Phonak Hearing Systems | 22 | Phonak Hearing Systems | ,, 0:00 | ||||
63 | 118 | +3:23:21 | 124 | Classic | MOLETTA Andrea Gerolsteiner | 26 | Gerolsteiner | ,, 0:00 | ||||
64 | 8 | +11:38 | 52 | GC | CAUCCHIOLI Pietro Crédit Agricole | 29 | Crédit Agricole | ,, 0:00 | ||||
65 | 98 | +3:08:38 | 115 | Sprint | JÉGOU Lilian Française des Jeux | 29 | Française des Jeux | ,, 0:00 | ||||
66 | 51 | +1:44:57 | 184 | GC | NIERMANN Grischa Rabobank ProTeam | 29 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 0:00 | ||||
67 | 113 | +3:19:35 | 213 | Sprint | KORFF André T-Mobile Team | 31 | T-Mobile Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
68 | 96 | +3:06:25 | 107 | Classic | SACCHI Fabio Fassa Bortolo | 31 | Fassa Bortolo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
69 | 128 | +3:35:39 | 211 | Sprint | BAUMANN Eric T-Mobile Team | 25 | T-Mobile Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
70 | 58 | +2:05:22 | 218 | GC | WERNER Christian T-Mobile Team | 25 | T-Mobile Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
71 | 11 | +13:49 | 67 | GC | VAN HUFFEL Wim Davitamon - Lotto | 26 | Davitamon - Lotto | ,, 0:00 | ||||
72 | 45 | +1:29:11 | 158 | GC | NOÈ Andrea Liquigas | 36 | Liquigas | ,, 0:00 | ||||
73 | 97 | +3:06:26 | 152 | TT | ANDRIOTTO Dario Liquigas | 32 | Liquigas | ,, 0:00 | ||||
74 | 93 | +3:01:50 | 105 | GC | GUSTOV Volodymyr Fassa Bortolo | 28 | Fassa Bortolo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
75 | 148 | +3:57:20 | 3 | Classic | FORNACIARI Paolo Lampre-Caffita | 34 | Lampre-Caffita | ,, 0:00 | ||||
76 | 34 | +1:10:34 | 84 | Classic | CELESTINO Mirko Domina Vacanze | 31 | Domina Vacanze | ,, 0:00 | ||||
77 | 99 | +3:09:25 | 106 | Sprint | ONGARATO Alberto Fassa Bortolo | 29 | Fassa Bortolo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
78 | 78 | +2:33:28 | 57 | GC | TALABARDON Yannick Crédit Agricole | 23 | Crédit Agricole | ,, 0:00 | ||||
79 | 62 | +2:11:59 | 141 | TT | ANDRLE René Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 31 | Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
80 | 61 | +2:11:16 | 146 | TT | HRUŠKA Jan Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 30 | Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
81 | 57 | +2:04:12 | 142 | GC | BARANOWSKI Dariusz Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 32 | Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
82 | 19 | +24:29 | 144 | Climber | CARUSO Giampaolo Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 24 | Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
83 | 56 | +1:57:49 | 216 | Classic | SCHAFFRATH Jan T-Mobile Team | 33 | T-Mobile Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
84 | 73 | +2:27:24 | 206 | TT | BLAUDZUN Michael CSC ProTeam | 32 | CSC ProTeam | ,, 0:00 | ||||
85 | 14 | +15:52 | 31 | GC | ATIENZA Daniel Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 30 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | ,, 0:00 | ||||
86 | 127 | +3:34:42 | 172 | Sprint | BRAMATI Davide Quickstep - Innergetic | 36 | Quickstep - Innergetic | ,, 0:00 | ||||
87 | 142 | +3:46:06 | 173 | TT | CHRISTENSEN Mads Quickstep - Innergetic | 21 | Quickstep - Innergetic | ,, 0:00 | ||||
88 | 33 | +1:05:59 | 62 | Classic | BRANDT Christophe Davitamon - Lotto | 28 | Davitamon - Lotto | ,, 0:00 | ||||
89 | 31 | +1:05:04 | 156 | GC | MIHOLJEVIĆ Vladimir Liquigas | 31 | Liquigas | ,, 0:00 | ||||
90 | 46 | +1:30:13 | 159 | GC | WEGELIUS Charles Liquigas | 27 | Liquigas | ,, 0:00 | ||||
91 | 90 | +2:58:31 | 131 | Sprint | CARRASCO José Luis Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 23 | Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | ,, 0:00 | ||||
92 | 49 | +1:42:00 | 97 | GC | ZUBELDIA Haimar Euskaltel - Euskadi | 28 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 0:00 | ||||
93 | 64 | +2:14:29 | 8 | GC | SZMYD Sylwester Lampre-Caffita | 27 | Lampre-Caffita | ,, 0:00 | ||||
94 | 145 | +3:50:01 | 91 | Classic | ETXEBARRIA Unai Euskaltel - Euskadi | 32 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 0:00 | ||||
101 | +3:11:01 | 72 | Sprint | BARRY Michael Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | |||||
96 | 65 | +2:15:08 | 147 | GC | RAMÍREZ Javier Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 27 | Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
97 | 76 | +2:30:31 | 165 | GC | SCHNIDER Daniel Phonak Hearing Systems | 31 | Phonak Hearing Systems | ,, 0:00 | ||||
98 | 87 | +2:57:00 | 204 | GC | LUTTENBERGER Peter CSC ProTeam | 32 | CSC ProTeam | ,, 0:00 | ||||
99 | 107 | +3:15:50 | 77 | GC | JOACHIM Benoît Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
100 | 32 | +1:05:04 | 24 | Climber | TIRALONGO Paolo Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | 27 | Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | ,, 0:00 | ||||
101 | 44 | +1:28:51 | 28 | Classic | LAVERDE Luis Felipe Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | 25 | Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | ,, 0:00 | ||||
102 | 102 | +3:12:35 | 128 | Sprint | STRAUSS Marcel Gerolsteiner | 28 | Gerolsteiner | ,, 0:00 | ||||
103 | 115 | +3:21:05 | 217 | Sprint | SCHMITZ Bram T-Mobile Team | 28 | T-Mobile Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
104 | 152 | +4:04:03 | 123 | Classic | HØJ Frank Gerolsteiner | 32 | Gerolsteiner | ,, 0:00 | ||||
105 | 133 | +3:41:04 | 162 | GC | GUTIÉRREZ Ignacio Phonak Hearing Systems | 27 | Phonak Hearing Systems | ,, 0:00 | ||||
106 | 81 | +2:44:09 | 118 | GC | CASAR Sandy Française des Jeux | 26 | Française des Jeux | ,, 0:00 | ||||
107 | 77 | +2:31:24 | 202 | TT | PERON Andrea CSC ProTeam | 33 | CSC ProTeam | ,, 0:00 | ||||
108 | 52 | +1:47:24 | 93 | GC | LAISEKA Roberto Euskaltel - Euskadi | 35 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 0:00 | ||||
109 | 48 | +1:35:46 | 195 | TT | PINOTTI Marco Saunier Duval - Prodir | 29 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | ,, 0:00 | ||||
110 | 24 | +46:19 | 82 | GC | BELLI Wladimir Domina Vacanze | 34 | Domina Vacanze | ,, 0:00 | ||||
111 | 125 | +3:34:09 | 35 | GC | MARICHAL Thierry Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 31 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | ,, 0:00 | ||||
112 | 54 | +1:50:10 | 38 | Classic | VASSEUR Cédric Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 34 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | ,, 0:00 | ||||
113 | 35 | +1:10:42 | 16 | GC | LEFÈVRE Laurent Bouygues Telecom | 28 | Bouygues Telecom | ,, 0:00 | ||||
114 | 70 | +2:24:49 | 86 | TT | IVANOV Ruslan Domina Vacanze | 31 | Domina Vacanze | ,, 0:00 | ||||
115 | 139 | +3:44:35 | 167 | Sprint | URWEIDER Sascha Phonak Hearing Systems | 24 | Phonak Hearing Systems | ,, 0:00 | ||||
116 | 71 | +2:26:08 | 114 | GC | MONNERAIS Cyrille Française des Jeux | 21 | Française des Jeux | ,, 0:00 | ||||
117 | 86 | +2:53:38 | 44 | Sprint | ILLIANO Raffaele Colombia - Selle Italia | 28 | Colombia - Selle Italia | ,, 0:00 | ||||
118 | 116 | +3:22:50 | 46 | GC | SCARSELLI Leonardo Colombia - Selle Italia | 30 | Colombia - Selle Italia | ,, 0:00 | ||||
119 | 27 | +56:02 | 61 | GC | ARDILA Mauricio Alberto Davitamon - Lotto | 26 | Davitamon - Lotto | ,, 0:00 | ||||
120 | 20 | +25:37 | 41 | Climber | PARRA Iván Ramiro Colombia - Selle Italia | 29 | Colombia - Selle Italia | ,, 0:00 | ||||
121 | 151 | +4:02:55 | 49 | Sprint | WILSON Trent Colombia - Selle Italia | 26 | Colombia - Selle Italia | ,, 0:00 | ||||
122 | 66 | +2:15:19 | 6 | Classic | SABALIAUSKAS Marius Lampre-Caffita | 26 | Lampre-Caffita | ,, 0:00 | ||||
123 | 60 | +2:10:40 | 79 | GC | PADRNOS Pavel Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 34 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
124 | 129 | +3:36:36 | 74 | Sprint | CRUZ Antonio Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 33 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
125 | 95 | +3:05:35 | 23 | Climber | PEREZ CUAPIO Julio Alberto Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | 27 | Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | ,, 0:00 | ||||
126 | 130 | +3:36:40 | 102 | Sprint | BALDATO Fabio Fassa Bortolo | 36 | Fassa Bortolo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
127 | 149 | +3:57:37 | 47 | Sprint | SCHNYDER Philippe Colombia - Selle Italia | 27 | Colombia - Selle Italia | ,, 0:00 | ||||
128 | 126 | +3:34:09 | 139 | TT | TAULER Toni Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 31 | Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | ,, 0:00 | ||||
129 | 80 | +2:39:51 | 196 | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Joaquim Saunier Duval - Prodir | 26 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | ,, 0:00 | ||||
130 | 37 | +1:14:24 | 134 | GC | HORRACH Joan Sebastian Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 31 | Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | ,, 0:00 | ||||
131 | 43 | +1:24:06 | 193 | GC | LOBATO Rubén Saunier Duval - Prodir | 26 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | ,, 0:00 | ||||
132 | 83 | +2:49:40 | 98 | Climber | ANTÓN Igor Euskaltel - Euskadi | 22 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 0:00 | ||||
133 | 40 | +1:21:06 | 37 | GC | TRENTIN Guido Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 29 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | ,, 0:00 | ||||
134 | 12 | +14:42 | 122 | TT | FOTHEN Markus Gerolsteiner | 23 | Gerolsteiner | ,, 0:00 | ||||
104 | +3:13:24 | 207 | TT | ZABRISKIE David CSC ProTeam | 26 | CSC ProTeam | ,, 0:00 | |||||
136 | 69 | +2:24:32 | 174 | GC | ENGELS Addy Quickstep - Innergetic | 27 | Quickstep - Innergetic | ,, 0:00 | ||||
137 | 140 | +3:44:52 | 209 | TT | VANDBORG Brian Bach CSC ProTeam | 23 | CSC ProTeam | ,, 0:00 | ||||
138 | 55 | +1:52:27 | 5 | Sprint | TONTI Andrea Lampre-Caffita | 29 | Lampre-Caffita | ,, 0:00 | ||||
139 | 67 | +2:18:42 | 7 | Classic | ŠTANGELJ Gorazd Lampre-Caffita | 32 | Lampre-Caffita | ,, 0:00 | ||||
140 | 47 | +1:33:08 | 148 | Climber | SCARPONI Michele Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 25 | Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
141 | 89 | +2:57:21 | 33 | Sprint | FOFONOV Dmitriy Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 28 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | ,, 0:00 | ||||
142 | 50 | +1:43:33 | 4 | GC | PETROV Evgeni Lampre-Caffita | 27 | Lampre-Caffita | ,, 0:00 | ||||
143 | 117 | +3:22:58 | 39 | GC | WHITE Matthew Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 31 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | ,, 0:00 | ||||
144 | 59 | +2:05:27 | 125 | GC | MONTGOMERY Sven Gerolsteiner | 29 | Gerolsteiner | ,, 0:00 | ||||
145 | 146 | +3:50:51 | 119 | GC | WILSON Matthew Française des Jeux | 27 | Française des Jeux | ,, 0:00 | ||||
146 | 121 | +3:30:31 | 175 | GC | GARRIDO José Antonio Quickstep - Innergetic | 29 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 0:37 0:37 | ||||
147 | 119 | +3:27:30 | 104 | GC | CODOL Massimo Fassa Bortolo | 32 | Fassa Bortolo | ,, 0:37 | ||||
148 | 147 | +3:53:13 | 14 | Sprint | CLAUDE Mathieu Bouygues Telecom | 22 | Bouygues Telecom | ,, 0:37 | ||||
149 | 82 | +2:48:13 | 13 | GC | BONNAIRE Olivier Bouygues Telecom | 22 | Bouygues Telecom | ,, 0:37 | ||||
150 | 123 | +3:32:51 | 58 | TT | WIGGINS Bradley Crédit Agricole | 25 | Crédit Agricole | 1:07 1:07 | ||||
151 | 153 | +4:26:54 | 48 | TT | VAN HOUT Russell Colombia - Selle Italia | 28 | Colombia - Selle Italia | ,, 1:07 | ||||
152 | 141 | +3:45:29 | 17 | Sprint | MARTIAS Rony Bouygues Telecom | 24 | Bouygues Telecom | ,, 1:07 | ||||
153 | 138 | +3:44:22 | 78 | TT | MCCARTNEY Jason Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 1:24 1:24 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Pnt | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 71 | GC | SAVOLDELLI Paolo Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 400 | 91:25:51 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | 2 | Climber | SIMONI Gilberto Lampre-Caffita | 33 | Lampre-Caffita | 290 | 0:28 0:28 | .. | ||
3 | 3 | - | 43 | Climber | RUJANO José Humberto Colombia - Selle Italia | 23 | Colombia - Selle Italia | 240 | 0:45 0:45 | .. | ||
4 | 4 | - | 151 | Classic | DI LUCA Danilo Liquigas | 29 | Liquigas | 220 | 2:42 2:42 | .. | ||
5 | 5 | - | 191 | Climber | GARATE Juan Manuel Saunier Duval - Prodir | 29 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 200 | 3:11 3:11 | .. | ||
6 | 6 | - | 81 | TT | HONCHAR Serhiy Domina Vacanze | 34 | Domina Vacanze | 190 | 4:22 4:22 | .. | ||
7 | 7 | - | 135 | GC | KARPETS Vladimir Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 24 | Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 180 | 11:15 11:15 | .. | ||
8 | 8 | - | 52 | GC | CAUCCHIOLI Pietro Crédit Agricole | 29 | Crédit Agricole | 170 | 11:38 11:38 | .. | ||
9 | 9 | - | 103 | TT | BRUSEGHIN Marzio Fassa Bortolo | 30 | Fassa Bortolo | 160 | 11:40 11:40 | .. | ||
10 | 10 | - | 21 | Climber | SELLA Emanuele Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | 24 | Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | 150 | 12:33 12:33 | .. | ||
11 | 11 | - | 67 | GC | VAN HUFFEL Wim Davitamon - Lotto | 26 | Davitamon - Lotto | 140 | 13:49 13:49 | .. | ||
12 | 12 | - | 122 | TT | FOTHEN Markus Gerolsteiner | 23 | Gerolsteiner | 130 | 14:42 14:42 | .. | ||
13 | 13 | - | 153 | GC | CIONI Dario David Liquigas | 30 | Liquigas | 120 | 15:26 15:26 | .. | ||
14 | 14 | - | 31 | GC | ATIENZA Daniel Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 30 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 110 | 15:52 15:52 | .. | ||
15 | 15 | - | 168 | GC | VALJAVEC Tadej Phonak Hearing Systems | 28 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 100 | 19:22 19:22 | .. | ||
16 | 16 | - | 137 | GC | OSA Unai Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 29 | Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 90 | 20:46 20:46 | .. | ||
17 | 17 | - | 99 | Climber | SÁNCHEZ Samuel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 27 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 85 | 21:55 21:55 | .. | ||
18 | 18 | - | 1 | Climber | CUNEGO Damiano Lampre-Caffita | 23 | Lampre-Caffita | 80 | 24:05 24:05 | .. | ||
19 | 19 | - | 144 | Climber | CARUSO Giampaolo Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 24 | Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 75 | 24:29 24:29 | .. | ||
20 | 20 | - | 41 | Climber | PARRA Iván Ramiro Colombia - Selle Italia | 29 | Colombia - Selle Italia | 70 | 25:37 25:37 | .. | ||
21 | 21 | - | 183 | Classic | KOLOBNEV Alexandr Rabobank ProTeam | 24 | Rabobank ProTeam | 65 | 34:50 34:50 | .. | ||
22 | 22 | - | 9 | GC | VILA Francisco Javier Lampre-Caffita | 29 | Lampre-Caffita | 60 | 38:17 38:17 | .. | ||
23 | 23 | - | 59 | Sprint | HALGAND Patrice Crédit Agricole | 31 | Crédit Agricole | 55 | 44:55 44:55 | .. | ||
24 | 24 | - | 82 | GC | BELLI Wladimir Domina Vacanze | 34 | Domina Vacanze | 50 | 46:19 46:19 | .. | ||
25 | 25 | - | 212 | Classic | KESSLER Matthias T-Mobile Team | 26 | T-Mobile Team | 45 | 50:49 50:49 | .. | ||
26 | 26 | - | 55 | GC | LE MÉVEL Christophe Crédit Agricole | 24 | Crédit Agricole | 40 | 52:40 52:40 | .. | ||
27 | 27 | - | 61 | GC | ARDILA Mauricio Alberto Davitamon - Lotto | 26 | Davitamon - Lotto | 35 | 56:02 56:02 | .. | ||
28 | 28 | - | 201 | Climber | BASSO Ivan CSC ProTeam | 27 | CSC ProTeam | 30 | 57:05 57:05 | .. | ||
29 | 29 | - | 182 | Sprint | ELTINK Theo Rabobank ProTeam | 23 | Rabobank ProTeam | 25 | 1:01:02 1:01:02 | .. | ||
30 | 30 | - | 169 | GC | ZAMPIERI Steve Phonak Hearing Systems | 27 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 20 | 1:03:32 1:03:32 | .. | ||
31 | 31 | - | 156 | GC | MIHOLJEVIĆ Vladimir Liquigas | 31 | Liquigas | 20 | 1:05:04 1:05:04 | .. | ||
32 | 32 | - | 24 | Climber | TIRALONGO Paolo Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | 27 | Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | 20 | ,, 1:05:04 | .. | ||
33 | 33 | - | 62 | Classic | BRANDT Christophe Davitamon - Lotto | 28 | Davitamon - Lotto | 20 | 1:05:59 1:05:59 | .. | ||
34 | 34 | - | 84 | Classic | CELESTINO Mirko Domina Vacanze | 31 | Domina Vacanze | 20 | 1:10:34 1:10:34 | .. | ||
35 | 35 | - | 16 | GC | LEFÈVRE Laurent Bouygues Telecom | 28 | Bouygues Telecom | 20 | 1:10:42 1:10:42 | .. | ||
36 | 36 | - | 51 | GC | BELLOTTI Francesco Crédit Agricole | 25 | Crédit Agricole | 20 | 1:12:25 1:12:25 | .. | ||
37 | 37 | - | 134 | GC | HORRACH Joan Sebastian Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 31 | Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 20 | 1:14:24 1:14:24 | .. | ||
38 | 38 | - | 171 | Classic | BETTINI Paolo Quickstep - Innergetic | 31 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 20 | 1:18:04 1:18:04 | .. | ||
39 | 39 | - | 22 | Classic | MAZZANTI Luca Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | 31 | Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | 20 | 1:19:47 1:19:47 | .. | ||
40 | 40 | - | 37 | GC | TRENTIN Guido Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 29 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 20 | 1:21:06 1:21:06 | .. | ||
41 | 41 | - | 166 | GC | TSCHOPP Johann Phonak Hearing Systems | 22 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 20 | 1:21:41 1:21:41 | .. | ||
42 | 42 | - | 203 | Climber | SCHLECK Fränk CSC ProTeam | 25 | CSC ProTeam | 20 | 1:23:44 1:23:44 | .. | ||
43 | 43 | - | 193 | GC | LOBATO Rubén Saunier Duval - Prodir | 26 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 20 | 1:24:06 1:24:06 | .. | ||
44 | 44 | - | 28 | Classic | LAVERDE Luis Felipe Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | 25 | Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | 20 | 1:28:51 1:28:51 | .. | ||
45 | 45 | - | 158 | GC | NOÈ Andrea Liquigas | 36 | Liquigas | 20 | 1:29:11 1:29:11 | .. | ||
46 | 46 | - | 159 | GC | WEGELIUS Charles Liquigas | 27 | Liquigas | 20 | 1:30:13 1:30:13 | .. | ||
47 | 47 | - | 148 | Climber | SCARPONI Michele Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 25 | Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 20 | 1:33:08 1:33:08 | .. | ||
48 | 48 | - | 195 | TT | PINOTTI Marco Saunier Duval - Prodir | 29 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 20 | 1:35:46 1:35:46 | .. | ||
49 | 49 | - | 97 | GC | ZUBELDIA Haimar Euskaltel - Euskadi | 28 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 20 | 1:42:00 1:42:00 | .. | ||
50 | 50 | - | 4 | GC | PETROV Evgeni Lampre-Caffita | 27 | Lampre-Caffita | 20 | 1:43:33 1:43:33 | .. | ||
51 | 51 | - | 184 | GC | NIERMANN Grischa Rabobank ProTeam | 29 | Rabobank ProTeam | 20 | 1:44:57 1:44:57 | .. | ||
52 | 52 | - | 93 | GC | LAISEKA Roberto Euskaltel - Euskadi | 35 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 20 | 1:47:24 1:47:24 | .. | ||
53 | 53 | - | 176 | Classic | MORENI Cristian Quickstep - Innergetic | 32 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 20 | 1:49:31 1:49:31 | .. | ||
54 | 54 | - | 38 | Classic | VASSEUR Cédric Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 34 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 20 | 1:50:10 1:50:10 | .. | ||
55 | 55 | - | 5 | Sprint | TONTI Andrea Lampre-Caffita | 29 | Lampre-Caffita | 20 | 1:52:27 1:52:27 | .. | ||
56 | 56 | - | 216 | Classic | SCHAFFRATH Jan T-Mobile Team | 33 | T-Mobile Team | 20 | 1:57:49 1:57:49 | .. | ||
57 | 57 | - | 142 | GC | BARANOWSKI Dariusz Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 32 | Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 20 | 2:04:12 2:04:12 | .. | ||
58 | 58 | - | 218 | GC | WERNER Christian T-Mobile Team | 25 | T-Mobile Team | 20 | 2:05:22 2:05:22 | .. | ||
59 | 59 | - | 125 | GC | MONTGOMERY Sven Gerolsteiner | 29 | Gerolsteiner | 20 | 2:05:27 2:05:27 | .. | ||
60 | 60 | - | 79 | GC | PADRNOS Pavel Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 34 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 20 | 2:10:40 2:10:40 | .. | ||
61 | 61 | - | 146 | TT | HRUŠKA Jan Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 30 | Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 20 | 2:11:16 2:11:16 | .. | ||
62 | 62 | - | 141 | TT | ANDRLE René Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 31 | Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 20 | 2:11:59 2:11:59 | .. | ||
63 | 64 | ▲1 | 219 | Sprint | ZABEL Erik T-Mobile Team | 34 | T-Mobile Team | 20 | 2:14:25 2:14:25 | .. | ||
64 | 63 | ▼1 | 8 | GC | SZMYD Sylwester Lampre-Caffita | 27 | Lampre-Caffita | 20 | 2:14:29 2:14:29 | .. | ||
65 | 65 | - | 147 | GC | RAMÍREZ Javier Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 27 | Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 20 | 2:15:08 2:15:08 | .. | ||
66 | 66 | - | 6 | Classic | SABALIAUSKAS Marius Lampre-Caffita | 26 | Lampre-Caffita | 20 | 2:15:19 2:15:19 | .. | ||
67 | 67 | - | 7 | Classic | ŠTANGELJ Gorazd Lampre-Caffita | 32 | Lampre-Caffita | 20 | 2:18:42 2:18:42 | .. | ||
68 | 68 | - | 96 | GC | VERDUGO Gorka Euskaltel - Euskadi | 26 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 20 | 2:21:21 2:21:21 | .. | ||
69 | 69 | - | 174 | GC | ENGELS Addy Quickstep - Innergetic | 27 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 20 | 2:24:32 2:24:32 | .. | ||
70 | 70 | - | 86 | TT | IVANOV Ruslan Domina Vacanze | 31 | Domina Vacanze | 20 | 2:24:49 2:24:49 | .. | ||
71 | 71 | - | 114 | GC | MONNERAIS Cyrille Française des Jeux | 21 | Française des Jeux | 20 | 2:26:08 2:26:08 | .. | ||
72 | 72 | - | 111 | Sprint | DA CRUZ Carlos Française des Jeux | 30 | Française des Jeux | 20 | 2:26:30 2:26:30 | .. | ||
73 | 73 | - | 206 | TT | BLAUDZUN Michael CSC ProTeam | 32 | CSC ProTeam | 20 | 2:27:24 2:27:24 | .. | ||
74 | 74 | - | 89 | GC | VANOTTI Alessandro Domina Vacanze | 24 | Domina Vacanze | 20 | 2:29:35 2:29:35 | .. | ||
75 | 75 | - | 181 | TT | DEKKER Thomas Rabobank ProTeam | 20 | Rabobank ProTeam | 20 | 2:30:20 2:30:20 | .. | ||
76 | 76 | - | 165 | GC | SCHNIDER Daniel Phonak Hearing Systems | 31 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 20 | 2:30:31 2:30:31 | .. | ||
77 | 77 | - | 202 | TT | PERON Andrea CSC ProTeam | 33 | CSC ProTeam | 20 | 2:31:24 2:31:24 | .. | ||
78 | 78 | - | 57 | GC | TALABARDON Yannick Crédit Agricole | 23 | Crédit Agricole | 20 | 2:33:28 2:33:28 | .. | ||
79 | 79 | - | 192 | GC | GÓMEZ Ángel Saunier Duval - Prodir | 24 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 20 | 2:37:52 2:37:52 | .. | ||
80 | 80 | - | 196 | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Joaquim Saunier Duval - Prodir | 26 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 20 | 2:39:51 2:39:51 | .. | ||
81 | 81 | - | 118 | GC | CASAR Sandy Française des Jeux | 26 | Française des Jeux | 20 | 2:44:09 2:44:09 | .. | ||
82 | 82 | - | 13 | GC | BONNAIRE Olivier Bouygues Telecom | 22 | Bouygues Telecom | 20 | 2:48:13 2:48:13 | .. | ||
83 | 83 | - | 98 | Climber | ANTÓN Igor Euskaltel - Euskadi | 22 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 20 | 2:49:40 2:49:40 | .. | ||
84 | 84 | - | 178 | Classic | POZZATO Filippo Quickstep - Innergetic | 23 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 20 | 2:51:29 2:51:29 | .. | ||
85 | 85 | - | 194 | Classic | MORI Manuele Saunier Duval - Prodir | 24 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 20 | 2:53:27 2:53:27 | .. | ||
86 | 86 | - | 44 | Sprint | ILLIANO Raffaele Colombia - Selle Italia | 28 | Colombia - Selle Italia | 20 | 2:53:38 2:53:38 | .. | ||
87 | 87 | - | 204 | GC | LUTTENBERGER Peter CSC ProTeam | 32 | CSC ProTeam | 20 | 2:57:00 2:57:00 | .. | ||
88 | 88 | - | 205 | Sprint | LOMBARDI Giovanni CSC ProTeam | 35 | CSC ProTeam | 20 | 2:57:09 2:57:09 | .. | ||
89 | 89 | - | 33 | Sprint | FOFONOV Dmitriy Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 28 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 20 | 2:57:21 2:57:21 | .. | ||
90 | 90 | - | 131 | Sprint | CARRASCO José Luis Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 23 | Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 20 | 2:58:31 2:58:31 | .. | ||
91 | 91 | - | 73 | Sprint | BILEKA Volodymyr Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 20 | 3:00:13 3:00:13 | .. | ||
92 | 92 | - | 56 | Classic | MURAVYEV Dmitriy Crédit Agricole | 25 | Crédit Agricole | 20 | 3:01:43 3:01:43 | .. | ||
93 | 93 | - | 105 | GC | GUSTOV Volodymyr Fassa Bortolo | 28 | Fassa Bortolo | 20 | 3:01:50 3:01:50 | .. | ||
94 | 94 | - | 163 | Sprint | MURN Uroš Phonak Hearing Systems | 30 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 20 | 3:05:22 3:05:22 | .. | ||
95 | 95 | - | 23 | Climber | PEREZ CUAPIO Julio Alberto Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | 27 | Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | 20 | 3:05:35 3:05:35 | .. | ||
96 | 96 | - | 107 | Classic | SACCHI Fabio Fassa Bortolo | 31 | Fassa Bortolo | 20 | 3:06:25 3:06:25 | .. | ||
97 | 97 | - | 152 | TT | ANDRIOTTO Dario Liquigas | 32 | Liquigas | 20 | 3:06:26 3:06:26 | .. | ||
98 | 98 | - | 115 | Sprint | JÉGOU Lilian Française des Jeux | 29 | Française des Jeux | 20 | 3:08:38 3:08:38 | .. | ||
99 | 99 | - | 106 | Sprint | ONGARATO Alberto Fassa Bortolo | 29 | Fassa Bortolo | 20 | 3:09:25 3:09:25 | .. | ||
100 | 100 | - | 101 | Sprint | PETACCHI Alessandro Fassa Bortolo | 31 | Fassa Bortolo | 20 | 3:09:30 3:09:30 | .. | ||
101 | - | 72 | Sprint | BARRY Michael Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 3:11:01 3:11:01 | .. | ||||
102 | 102 | - | 128 | Sprint | STRAUSS Marcel Gerolsteiner | 28 | Gerolsteiner | 20 | 3:12:35 3:12:35 | .. | ||
103 | 103 | - | 109 | TT | VELO Marco Fassa Bortolo | 31 | Fassa Bortolo | 20 | 3:13:24 3:13:24 | .. | ||
104 | - | 207 | TT | ZABRISKIE David CSC ProTeam | 26 | CSC ProTeam | ,, 3:13:24 | .. | ||||
105 | 105 | - | 11 | Sprint | BÉNÉTEAU Walter Bouygues Telecom | 32 | Bouygues Telecom | 20 | 3:15:06 3:15:06 | .. | ||
106 | 106 | - | 64 | Classic | LEUKEMANS Björn Davitamon - Lotto | 27 | Davitamon - Lotto | 20 | 3:15:34 3:15:34 | .. | ||
107 | 107 | - | 77 | GC | JOACHIM Benoît Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 20 | 3:15:50 3:15:50 | .. | ||
108 | 108 | - | 187 | GC | SUTHERLAND Rory Rabobank ProTeam | 23 | Rabobank ProTeam | 20 | 3:16:00 3:16:00 | .. | ||
109 | 109 | - | 87 | Sprint | LORENZETTO Mirco Domina Vacanze | 23 | Domina Vacanze | 20 | 3:16:02 3:16:02 | .. | ||
110 | 110 | - | 12 | Sprint | BERNAUDEAU Giovanni Bouygues Telecom | 21 | Bouygues Telecom | 20 | 3:17:22 3:17:22 | .. | ||
111 | 111 | - | 179 | Classic | ZANINI Stefano Quickstep - Innergetic | 36 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 20 | 3:18:37 3:18:37 | .. | ||
112 | 112 | - | 27 | TT | LANCASTER Brett Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | 25 | Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | 20 | 3:19:06 3:19:06 | .. | ||
113 | 113 | - | 213 | Sprint | KORFF André T-Mobile Team | 31 | T-Mobile Team | 20 | 3:19:35 3:19:35 | .. | ||
114 | 114 | - | 208 | GC | VANDE VELDE Christian CSC ProTeam | 29 | CSC ProTeam | 20 | 3:20:46 3:20:46 | .. | ||
115 | 115 | - | 217 | Sprint | SCHMITZ Bram T-Mobile Team | 28 | T-Mobile Team | 20 | 3:21:05 3:21:05 | .. | ||
116 | 116 | - | 46 | GC | SCARSELLI Leonardo Colombia - Selle Italia | 30 | Colombia - Selle Italia | 20 | 3:22:50 3:22:50 | .. | ||
117 | 117 | - | 39 | GC | WHITE Matthew Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 31 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 20 | 3:22:58 3:22:58 | .. | ||
118 | 118 | - | 124 | Classic | MOLETTA Andrea Gerolsteiner | 26 | Gerolsteiner | 20 | 3:23:21 3:23:21 | .. | ||
119 | 119 | - | 104 | GC | CODOL Massimo Fassa Bortolo | 32 | Fassa Bortolo | 20 | 3:27:30 3:27:30 | .. | ||
120 | 120 | - | 164 | Classic | RAST Grégory Phonak Hearing Systems | 25 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 20 | 3:29:50 3:29:50 | .. | ||
121 | 121 | - | 175 | GC | GARRIDO José Antonio Quickstep - Innergetic | 29 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 20 | 3:30:31 3:30:31 | .. | ||
122 | 122 | - | 108 | Sprint | TOSATTO Matteo Fassa Bortolo | 31 | Fassa Bortolo | 20 | 3:30:54 3:30:54 | .. | ||
123 | 123 | - | 58 | TT | WIGGINS Bradley Crédit Agricole | 25 | Crédit Agricole | 20 | 3:32:51 3:32:51 | .. | ||
124 | 124 | - | 157 | Classic | MILESI Marco Liquigas | 35 | Liquigas | 20 | 3:33:23 3:33:23 | .. | ||
125 | 125 | - | 35 | GC | MARICHAL Thierry Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 31 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 20 | 3:34:09 3:34:09 | .. | ||
126 | 126 | - | 139 | TT | TAULER Toni Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 31 | Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 20 | ,, 3:34:09 | .. | ||
127 | 127 | - | 172 | Sprint | BRAMATI Davide Quickstep - Innergetic | 36 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 20 | 3:34:42 3:34:42 | .. | ||
128 | 128 | - | 211 | Sprint | BAUMANN Eric T-Mobile Team | 25 | T-Mobile Team | 20 | 3:35:39 3:35:39 | .. | ||
129 | 129 | - | 74 | Sprint | CRUZ Antonio Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 33 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 20 | 3:36:36 3:36:36 | .. | ||
130 | 130 | - | 102 | Sprint | BALDATO Fabio Fassa Bortolo | 36 | Fassa Bortolo | 20 | 3:36:40 3:36:40 | .. | ||
131 | 131 | - | 133 | Sprint | GÁLVEZ Isaac Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 30 | Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 20 | 3:38:04 3:38:04 | .. | ||
132 | 132 | - | 127 | Sprint | KRAUß Sven Gerolsteiner | 22 | Gerolsteiner | 20 | 3:39:26 3:39:26 | .. | ||
133 | 133 | - | 162 | GC | GUTIÉRREZ Ignacio Phonak Hearing Systems | 27 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 20 | 3:41:04 3:41:04 | .. | ||
134 | 134 | - | 18 | Classic | RENIER Franck Bouygues Telecom | 31 | Bouygues Telecom | 20 | 3:41:15 3:41:15 | .. | ||
135 | 135 | - | 186 | Sprint | SENTJENS Roy Rabobank ProTeam | 24 | Rabobank ProTeam | 20 | 3:41:54 3:41:54 | .. | ||
136 | 136 | - | 69 | Sprint | VOGELS Henk Davitamon - Lotto | 31 | Davitamon - Lotto | 20 | 3:42:24 3:42:24 | .. | ||
137 | 138 | ▲1 | 121 | Sprint | FÖRSTER Robert Gerolsteiner | 27 | Gerolsteiner | 20 | 3:43:01 3:43:01 | .. | ||
138 | 137 | ▼1 | 78 | TT | MCCARTNEY Jason Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 20 | 3:44:22 3:44:22 | .. | ||
139 | 140 | ▲1 | 167 | Sprint | URWEIDER Sascha Phonak Hearing Systems | 24 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 20 | 3:44:35 3:44:35 | .. | ||
140 | 141 | ▲1 | 209 | TT | VANDBORG Brian Bach CSC ProTeam | 23 | CSC ProTeam | 20 | 3:44:52 3:44:52 | .. | ||
141 | 139 | ▼2 | 17 | Sprint | MARTIAS Rony Bouygues Telecom | 24 | Bouygues Telecom | 20 | 3:45:29 3:45:29 | .. | ||
142 | 142 | - | 173 | TT | CHRISTENSEN Mads Quickstep - Innergetic | 21 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 20 | 3:46:06 3:46:06 | .. | ||
143 | 143 | - | 25 | Sprint | GRILLO Paride Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | 23 | Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | 20 | 3:48:26 3:48:26 | .. | ||
144 | 144 | - | 116 | Sprint | RENSHAW Mark Française des Jeux | 22 | Française des Jeux | 20 | 3:49:32 3:49:32 | .. | ||
145 | 145 | - | 91 | Classic | ETXEBARRIA Unai Euskaltel - Euskadi | 32 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 20 | 3:50:01 3:50:01 | .. | ||
146 | 146 | - | 119 | GC | WILSON Matthew Française des Jeux | 27 | Française des Jeux | 20 | 3:50:51 3:50:51 | .. | ||
147 | 147 | - | 14 | Sprint | CLAUDE Mathieu Bouygues Telecom | 22 | Bouygues Telecom | 20 | 3:53:13 3:53:13 | .. | ||
148 | 148 | - | 3 | Classic | FORNACIARI Paolo Lampre-Caffita | 34 | Lampre-Caffita | 20 | 3:57:20 3:57:20 | .. | ||
149 | 149 | - | 47 | Sprint | SCHNYDER Philippe Colombia - Selle Italia | 27 | Colombia - Selle Italia | 20 | 3:57:37 3:57:37 | .. | ||
150 | 150 | - | 161 | Sprint | CLERC Aurélien Phonak Hearing Systems | 25 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 20 | 3:59:09 3:59:09 | .. | ||
151 | 151 | - | 49 | Sprint | WILSON Trent Colombia - Selle Italia | 26 | Colombia - Selle Italia | 20 | 4:02:55 4:02:55 | .. | ||
152 | 152 | - | 123 | Classic | HØJ Frank Gerolsteiner | 32 | Gerolsteiner | 20 | 4:04:03 4:04:03 | .. | ||
153 | 153 | - | 48 | TT | VAN HOUT Russell Colombia - Selle Italia | 28 | Colombia - Selle Italia | 20 | 4:26:54 4:26:54 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 171 | Classic | BETTINI Paolo Quickstep - Innergetic | 31 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 162 | +11 | |
2 | 3 | ▲1 | 101 | Sprint | PETACCHI Alessandro Fassa Bortolo | 31 | Fassa Bortolo | 154 | +25 | |
3 | 2 | ▼1 | 151 | Classic | DI LUCA Danilo Liquigas | 29 | Liquigas | 136 | - | |
4 | 4 | - | 71 | GC | SAVOLDELLI Paolo Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 124 | - | |
5 | 5 | - | 201 | Climber | BASSO Ivan CSC ProTeam | 27 | CSC ProTeam | 114 | - | |
6 | 10 | ▲4 | 219 | Sprint | ZABEL Erik T-Mobile Team | 34 | T-Mobile Team | 92 | +20 | |
7 | 6 | ▼1 | 43 | Climber | RUJANO José Humberto Colombia - Selle Italia | 23 | Colombia - Selle Italia | 89 | - | |
8 | 9 | ▲1 | 133 | Sprint | GÁLVEZ Isaac Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 30 | Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 85 | +9 | |
9 | 7 | ▼2 | 2 | Climber | SIMONI Gilberto Lampre-Caffita | 33 | Lampre-Caffita | 81 | - | |
10 | 8 | ▼2 | 41 | Climber | PARRA Iván Ramiro Colombia - Selle Italia | 29 | Colombia - Selle Italia | 80 | - | |
11 | 11 | - | 191 | Climber | GARATE Juan Manuel Saunier Duval - Prodir | 29 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 70 | - | |
12 | 16 | ▲4 | 25 | Sprint | GRILLO Paride Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | 23 | Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | 65 | +10 | |
13 | 12 | ▼1 | 103 | TT | BRUSEGHIN Marzio Fassa Bortolo | 30 | Fassa Bortolo | 64 | - | |
14 | 13 | ▼1 | 1 | Climber | CUNEGO Damiano Lampre-Caffita | 23 | Lampre-Caffita | 63 | - | |
15 | 23 | ▲8 | 121 | Sprint | FÖRSTER Robert Gerolsteiner | 27 | Gerolsteiner | 61 | +16 | |
16 | 14 | ▼2 | 81 | TT | HONCHAR Serhiy Domina Vacanze | 34 | Domina Vacanze | 58 | - | |
17 | 18 | ▲1 | 127 | Sprint | KRAUß Sven Gerolsteiner | 22 | Gerolsteiner | 57 | +7 | |
18 | 15 | ▼3 | 168 | GC | VALJAVEC Tadej Phonak Hearing Systems | 28 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 57 | - | |
19 | 19 | - | 179 | Classic | ZANINI Stefano Quickstep - Innergetic | 36 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 56 | +8 | |
17 | ▼3 | 207 | TT | ZABRISKIE David CSC ProTeam | 26 | CSC ProTeam | 50 | - | ||
21 | 20 | ▼1 | 84 | Classic | CELESTINO Mirko Domina Vacanze | 31 | Domina Vacanze | 48 | - | |
22 | 21 | ▼1 | 153 | GC | CIONI Dario David Liquigas | 30 | Liquigas | 46 | - | |
23 | 22 | ▼1 | 135 | GC | KARPETS Vladimir Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 24 | Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 45 | - | |
24 | 24 | - | 67 | GC | VAN HUFFEL Wim Davitamon - Lotto | 26 | Davitamon - Lotto | 44 | - | |
25 | 25 | - | 22 | Classic | MAZZANTI Luca Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | 31 | Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | 40 | - | |
26 | 26 | - | 161 | Sprint | CLERC Aurélien Phonak Hearing Systems | 25 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 38 | - | |
27 | 27 | - | 61 | GC | ARDILA Mauricio Alberto Davitamon - Lotto | 26 | Davitamon - Lotto | 37 | - | |
28 | 28 | - | 55 | GC | LE MÉVEL Christophe Crédit Agricole | 24 | Crédit Agricole | 36 | - | |
29 | 37 | ▲8 | 87 | Sprint | LORENZETTO Mirco Domina Vacanze | 23 | Domina Vacanze | 36 | +14 | |
30 | 29 | ▼1 | 62 | Classic | BRANDT Christophe Davitamon - Lotto | 28 | Davitamon - Lotto | 35 | - | |
31 | 30 | ▼1 | 122 | TT | FOTHEN Markus Gerolsteiner | 23 | Gerolsteiner | 34 | - | |
32 | 31 | ▼1 | 52 | GC | CAUCCHIOLI Pietro Crédit Agricole | 29 | Crédit Agricole | 26 | - | |
33 | 36 | ▲3 | 178 | Classic | POZZATO Filippo Quickstep - Innergetic | 23 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 26 | +3 | |
34 | 32 | ▼2 | 21 | Climber | SELLA Emanuele Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | 24 | Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | 25 | - | |
35 | 33 | ▼2 | 89 | GC | VANOTTI Alessandro Domina Vacanze | 24 | Domina Vacanze | 24 | - | |
36 | 34 | ▼2 | 59 | Sprint | HALGAND Patrice Crédit Agricole | 31 | Crédit Agricole | 24 | - | |
37 | 35 | ▼2 | 148 | Climber | SCARPONI Michele Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 25 | Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 23 | - | |
38 | 39 | ▲1 | 73 | Sprint | BILEKA Volodymyr Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 23 | +2 | |
39 | 38 | ▼1 | 217 | Sprint | SCHMITZ Bram T-Mobile Team | 28 | T-Mobile Team | 22 | - | |
40 | 62 | ▲22 | 109 | TT | VELO Marco Fassa Bortolo | 31 | Fassa Bortolo | 20 | +12 | |
41 | 40 | ▼1 | 212 | Classic | KESSLER Matthias T-Mobile Team | 26 | T-Mobile Team | 19 | - | |
42 | 51 | ▲9 | 194 | Classic | MORI Manuele Saunier Duval - Prodir | 24 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 19 | +7 | |
43 | 46 | ▲3 | 163 | Sprint | MURN Uroš Phonak Hearing Systems | 30 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 19 | +4 | |
44 | 41 | ▼3 | 82 | GC | BELLI Wladimir Domina Vacanze | 34 | Domina Vacanze | 18 | - | |
45 | 42 | ▼3 | 31 | GC | ATIENZA Daniel Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 30 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 18 | - | |
46 | 43 | ▼3 | 137 | GC | OSA Unai Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 29 | Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 18 | - | |
47 | 44 | ▼3 | 64 | Classic | LEUKEMANS Björn Davitamon - Lotto | 27 | Davitamon - Lotto | 17 | - | |
48 | 55 | ▲7 | 69 | Sprint | VOGELS Henk Davitamon - Lotto | 31 | Davitamon - Lotto | 17 | +6 | |
49 | 45 | ▼4 | 144 | Climber | CARUSO Giampaolo Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 24 | Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 16 | - | |
50 | 47 | ▼3 | 176 | Classic | MORENI Cristian Quickstep - Innergetic | 32 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 16 | +2 | |
51 | 48 | ▼3 | 33 | Sprint | FOFONOV Dmitriy Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 28 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 14 | - | |
52 | 49 | ▼3 | 47 | Sprint | SCHNYDER Philippe Colombia - Selle Italia | 27 | Colombia - Selle Italia | 12 | - | |
53 | 50 | ▼3 | 203 | Climber | SCHLECK Fränk CSC ProTeam | 25 | CSC ProTeam | 12 | - | |
54 | 52 | ▼2 | 192 | GC | GÓMEZ Ángel Saunier Duval - Prodir | 24 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 11 | - | |
55 | 57 | ▲2 | 174 | GC | ENGELS Addy Quickstep - Innergetic | 27 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 11 | +1 | |
56 | 53 | ▼3 | 181 | TT | DEKKER Thomas Rabobank ProTeam | 20 | Rabobank ProTeam | 11 | - | |
57 | 54 | ▼3 | 118 | GC | CASAR Sandy Française des Jeux | 26 | Française des Jeux | 11 | - | |
58 | 81 | ▲23 | 116 | Sprint | RENSHAW Mark Française des Jeux | 22 | Française des Jeux | 11 | +8 | |
59 | 56 | ▼3 | 142 | GC | BARANOWSKI Dariusz Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 32 | Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 10 | - | |
60 | 58 | ▼2 | 106 | Sprint | ONGARATO Alberto Fassa Bortolo | 29 | Fassa Bortolo | 9 | - | |
61 | 59 | ▼2 | 195 | TT | PINOTTI Marco Saunier Duval - Prodir | 29 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 8 | - | |
62 | 60 | ▼2 | 184 | GC | NIERMANN Grischa Rabobank ProTeam | 29 | Rabobank ProTeam | 8 | - | |
63 | 61 | ▼2 | 152 | TT | ANDRIOTTO Dario Liquigas | 32 | Liquigas | 8 | - | |
64 | 63 | ▼1 | 146 | TT | HRUŠKA Jan Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 30 | Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 7 | - | |
65 | 64 | ▼1 | 193 | GC | LOBATO Rubén Saunier Duval - Prodir | 26 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 6 | - | |
66 | 65 | ▼1 | 38 | Classic | VASSEUR Cédric Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 34 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 6 | - | |
67 | 66 | ▼1 | 86 | TT | IVANOV Ruslan Domina Vacanze | 31 | Domina Vacanze | 6 | - | |
68 | 67 | ▼1 | 213 | Sprint | KORFF André T-Mobile Team | 31 | T-Mobile Team | 6 | - | |
69 | 68 | ▼1 | 173 | TT | CHRISTENSEN Mads Quickstep - Innergetic | 21 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 6 | - | |
70 | 69 | ▼1 | 186 | Sprint | SENTJENS Roy Rabobank ProTeam | 24 | Rabobank ProTeam | 5 | - | |
71 | 70 | ▼1 | 111 | Sprint | DA CRUZ Carlos Française des Jeux | 30 | Française des Jeux | 5 | - | |
72 | 71 | ▼1 | 57 | GC | TALABARDON Yannick Crédit Agricole | 23 | Crédit Agricole | 5 | - | |
73 | 72 | ▼1 | 124 | Classic | MOLETTA Andrea Gerolsteiner | 26 | Gerolsteiner | 4 | - | |
74 | 73 | ▼1 | 77 | GC | JOACHIM Benoît Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 3 | - | |
75 | 74 | ▼1 | 99 | Climber | SÁNCHEZ Samuel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 27 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 3 | - | |
76 | 75 | ▼1 | 183 | Classic | KOLOBNEV Alexandr Rabobank ProTeam | 24 | Rabobank ProTeam | 3 | - | |
77 | 76 | ▼1 | 182 | Sprint | ELTINK Theo Rabobank ProTeam | 23 | Rabobank ProTeam | 3 | - | |
78 | 77 | ▼1 | 158 | GC | NOÈ Andrea Liquigas | 36 | Liquigas | 3 | - | |
79 | 78 | ▼1 | 107 | Classic | SACCHI Fabio Fassa Bortolo | 31 | Fassa Bortolo | 3 | - | |
80 | 79 | ▼1 | 46 | GC | SCARSELLI Leonardo Colombia - Selle Italia | 30 | Colombia - Selle Italia | 3 | - | |
81 | 80 | ▼1 | 211 | Sprint | BAUMANN Eric T-Mobile Team | 25 | T-Mobile Team | 3 | - | |
82 | 82 | - | 147 | GC | RAMÍREZ Javier Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 27 | Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 2 | - | |
83 | 83 | - | 17 | Sprint | MARTIAS Rony Bouygues Telecom | 24 | Bouygues Telecom | 2 | - | |
84 | 84 | - | 16 | GC | LEFÈVRE Laurent Bouygues Telecom | 28 | Bouygues Telecom | 1 | - | |
85 | 85 | - | 141 | TT | ANDRLE René Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 31 | Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 1 | - | |
86 | 86 | - | 206 | TT | BLAUDZUN Michael CSC ProTeam | 32 | CSC ProTeam | 1 | - | |
87 | 87 | - | 128 | Sprint | STRAUSS Marcel Gerolsteiner | 28 | Gerolsteiner | 1 | - | |
88 | 88 | - | 39 | GC | WHITE Matthew Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 31 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 1 | - | |
89 | - | 108 | Sprint | TOSATTO Matteo Fassa Bortolo | 31 | Fassa Bortolo | 1 | +1 | ||
90 | 89 | ▼1 | 162 | GC | GUTIÉRREZ Ignacio Phonak Hearing Systems | 27 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 43 | Climber | RUJANO José Humberto Colombia - Selle Italia | 23 | Colombia - Selle Italia | 143 | - | |
2 | 2 | - | 41 | Climber | PARRA Iván Ramiro Colombia - Selle Italia | 29 | Colombia - Selle Italia | 57 | - | |
3 | 3 | - | 2 | Climber | SIMONI Gilberto Lampre-Caffita | 33 | Lampre-Caffita | 45 | - | |
4 | 4 | - | 201 | Climber | BASSO Ivan CSC ProTeam | 27 | CSC ProTeam | 41 | - | |
5 | 5 | - | 151 | Classic | DI LUCA Danilo Liquigas | 29 | Liquigas | 29 | - | |
6 | 6 | - | 59 | Sprint | HALGAND Patrice Crédit Agricole | 31 | Crédit Agricole | 27 | - | |
7 | 7 | - | 191 | Climber | GARATE Juan Manuel Saunier Duval - Prodir | 29 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 27 | - | |
8 | 8 | - | 71 | GC | SAVOLDELLI Paolo Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 17 | - | |
9 | 9 | - | 86 | TT | IVANOV Ruslan Domina Vacanze | 31 | Domina Vacanze | 15 | - | |
10 | 10 | - | 31 | GC | ATIENZA Daniel Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 30 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 14 | - | |
11 | 11 | - | 168 | GC | VALJAVEC Tadej Phonak Hearing Systems | 28 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 14 | - | |
12 | 12 | - | 44 | Sprint | ILLIANO Raffaele Colombia - Selle Italia | 28 | Colombia - Selle Italia | 13 | - | |
13 | 13 | - | 67 | GC | VAN HUFFEL Wim Davitamon - Lotto | 26 | Davitamon - Lotto | 10 | - | |
14 | 14 | - | 137 | GC | OSA Unai Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 29 | Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 8 | - | |
15 | 15 | - | 51 | GC | BELLOTTI Francesco Crédit Agricole | 25 | Crédit Agricole | 7 | - | |
16 | 16 | - | 153 | GC | CIONI Dario David Liquigas | 30 | Liquigas | 6 | - | |
17 | 17 | - | 184 | GC | NIERMANN Grischa Rabobank ProTeam | 29 | Rabobank ProTeam | 6 | - | |
18 | 18 | - | 192 | GC | GÓMEZ Ángel Saunier Duval - Prodir | 24 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 6 | - | |
19 | 19 | - | 77 | GC | JOACHIM Benoît Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 5 | - | |
20 | 20 | - | 108 | Sprint | TOSATTO Matteo Fassa Bortolo | 31 | Fassa Bortolo | 5 | - | |
21 | 21 | - | 173 | TT | CHRISTENSEN Mads Quickstep - Innergetic | 21 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 5 | - | |
22 | 22 | - | 187 | GC | SUTHERLAND Rory Rabobank ProTeam | 23 | Rabobank ProTeam | 5 | - | |
23 | 23 | - | 52 | GC | CAUCCHIOLI Pietro Crédit Agricole | 29 | Crédit Agricole | 4 | - | |
24 | 24 | - | 1 | Climber | CUNEGO Damiano Lampre-Caffita | 23 | Lampre-Caffita | 4 | - | |
25 | 25 | - | 169 | GC | ZAMPIERI Steve Phonak Hearing Systems | 27 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 4 | - | |
26 | 26 | - | 127 | Sprint | KRAUß Sven Gerolsteiner | 22 | Gerolsteiner | 4 | - | |
27 | 27 | - | 116 | Sprint | RENSHAW Mark Française des Jeux | 22 | Française des Jeux | 4 | - | |
28 | 28 | - | 89 | GC | VANOTTI Alessandro Domina Vacanze | 24 | Domina Vacanze | 3 | - | |
29 | 29 | - | 124 | Classic | MOLETTA Andrea Gerolsteiner | 26 | Gerolsteiner | 3 | - | |
30 | 30 | - | 182 | Sprint | ELTINK Theo Rabobank ProTeam | 23 | Rabobank ProTeam | 2 | - | |
31 | 31 | - | 203 | Climber | SCHLECK Fränk CSC ProTeam | 25 | CSC ProTeam | 2 | - | |
32 | 32 | - | 148 | Climber | SCARPONI Michele Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 25 | Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 2 | - | |
33 | 33 | - | 5 | Sprint | TONTI Andrea Lampre-Caffita | 29 | Lampre-Caffita | 2 | - | |
34 | 34 | - | 196 | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Joaquim Saunier Duval - Prodir | 26 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 2 | - | |
35 | 35 | - | 46 | GC | SCARSELLI Leonardo Colombia - Selle Italia | 30 | Colombia - Selle Italia | 2 | - | |
36 | 36 | - | 39 | GC | WHITE Matthew Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 31 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 2 | - | |
37 | 37 | - | 55 | GC | LE MÉVEL Christophe Crédit Agricole | 24 | Crédit Agricole | 1 | - | |
38 | 38 | - | 156 | GC | MIHOLJEVIĆ Vladimir Liquigas | 31 | Liquigas | 1 | - | |
39 | 39 | - | 171 | Classic | BETTINI Paolo Quickstep - Innergetic | 31 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 1 | - | |
40 | 40 | - | 158 | GC | NOÈ Andrea Liquigas | 36 | Liquigas | 1 | - | |
41 | 41 | - | 8 | GC | SZMYD Sylwester Lampre-Caffita | 27 | Lampre-Caffita | 1 | - | |
42 | 42 | - | 6 | Classic | SABALIAUSKAS Marius Lampre-Caffita | 26 | Lampre-Caffita | 1 | - | |
43 | 43 | - | 206 | TT | BLAUDZUN Michael CSC ProTeam | 32 | CSC ProTeam | 1 | - | |
44 | 44 | - | 118 | GC | CASAR Sandy Française des Jeux | 26 | Française des Jeux | 1 | - | |
45 | 45 | - | 56 | Classic | MURAVYEV Dmitriy Crédit Agricole | 25 | Crédit Agricole | 1 | - | |
46 | - | 207 | TT | ZABRISKIE David CSC ProTeam | 26 | CSC ProTeam | 1 | - | ||
47 | 47 | - | 217 | Sprint | SCHMITZ Bram T-Mobile Team | 28 | T-Mobile Team | 1 | - | |
48 | 48 | - | 211 | Sprint | BAUMANN Eric T-Mobile Team | 25 | T-Mobile Team | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | Liquigas | PT | 274:42:31 | .. |
2 | 2 | - | Crédit Agricole | PT | 24:28 24:28 | .. |
3 | 3 | - | Lampre-Caffita | PT | 29:21 29:21 | .. |
4 | 4 | - | Domina Vacanze | PT | 32:27 32:27 | .. |
5 | 5 | - | Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | PT | 1:08:29 1:08:29 | .. |
6 | 6 | - | Davitamon - Lotto | PT | 1:21:34 1:21:34 | .. |
7 | 7 | - | Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | PCT | 1:24:50 1:24:50 | .. |
8 | 8 | - | Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | PT | 1:26:50 1:26:50 | .. |
9 | 9 | - | Saunier Duval - Prodir | PT | 1:37:32 1:37:32 | .. |
10 | 10 | - | Phonak Hearing Systems | PT | 1:49:00 1:49:00 | .. |
11 | 11 | - | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | PT | 2:04:25 2:04:25 | .. |
12 | 12 | - | Rabobank ProTeam | PT | 2:12:10 2:12:10 | .. |
13 | 13 | - | Colombia - Selle Italia | PCT | 2:30:30 2:30:30 | .. |
14 | 14 | - | Euskaltel - Euskadi | PT | 2:49:25 2:49:25 | .. |
15 | 15 | - | T-Mobile Team | PT | 3:07:23 3:07:23 | .. |
16 | 16 | - | CSC ProTeam | PT | 3:37:16 3:37:16 | .. |
17 | 17 | - | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | PT | 3:59:30 3:59:30 | .. |
18 | 18 | - | Quickstep - Innergetic | PT | 4:17:39 4:17:39 | .. |
19 | 19 | - | Gerolsteiner | PT | 4:41:43 4:41:43 | .. |
20 | 20 | - | Fassa Bortolo | PCT | 5:00:35 5:00:35 | .. |
21 | 21 | - | Bouygues Telecom | PT | 5:26:52 5:26:52 | .. |
22 | 22 | - | Française des Jeux | PT | 6:25:14 6:25:14 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:29 May 2005
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:34.977 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:119 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:3
- Vert. meters:366
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of large group
- Avg. temperature: