The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Rider | Team | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | NIEMIEC Przemysław Miche | Miche | 100 | 15:34:33 | |
2 | 2 | - | BALIANI Fortunato Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | 70 | 0:30 0:30 | |
3 | 3 | - | ROGINA Radoslav Tenax - Nobili Rubinetterie - Salmilano | Tenax - Nobili Rubinetterie - Salmilano | 50 | 0:35 0:35 | |
4 | 5 | ▲1 | FERRARA Raffaele Team Androni Giocattoli - 3c Casalinghi | Team Androni Giocattoli - 3c Casalinghi | 36 | 0:50 0:50 | |
5 | 4 | ▼1 | BRAJKOVIČ Janez Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 28 | 0:54 0:54 | |
6 | 6 | - | BONČA Valter Sava | Sava | 24 | 0:55 0:55 | |
7 | 7 | - | MAHORIČ Mitja Perutnina Ptuj | Perutnina Ptuj | 20 | 0:59 0:59 | |
8 | 8 | - | KIŠERLOVSKI Robert KRKA - Adria Mobil | KRKA - Adria Mobil | 18 | 1:02 1:02 | |
9 | 9 | - | KOHUT Sławomir Miche | Miche | 16 | 1:09 1:09 | |
10 | 10 | - | KVASINA Matija Perutnina Ptuj | Perutnina Ptuj | 14 | 1:13 1:13 | |
11 | 11 | - | ŠVAB Miha KRKA - Adria Mobil | KRKA - Adria Mobil | 12 | 1:29 1:29 | |
12 | 12 | - | CARTA Maurizio Miche | Miche | 10 | 1:50 1:50 | |
13 | 13 | - | BENČÍK Petr eD'system - ZVVZ | eD'system - ZVVZ | 8 | 1:58 1:58 | |
14 | 14 | - | NOCENTINI Rinaldo Acqua & Sapone - Adria Mobil | Acqua & Sapone - Adria Mobil | 7 | 2:02 2:02 | |
15 | 15 | - | MIHOLJEVIĆ Hrvoje Perutnina Ptuj | Perutnina Ptuj | 6 | 2:11 2:11 | |
16 | 16 | - | BOOM Lars Rabobank Continental Team | Rabobank Continental Team | 5 | 2:21 2:21 | |
17 | 17 | - | DANČULOVIĆ Tomislav Perutnina Ptuj | Perutnina Ptuj | 4 | 2:35 2:35 | |
18 | 18 | - | KOCJAN Jure Radenska Rog | Radenska Rog | 3 | 2:42 2:42 | |
19 | 19 | - | GINESTRI Giancarlo Tenax - Nobili Rubinetterie - Salmilano | Tenax - Nobili Rubinetterie - Salmilano | 2 | 3:06 3:06 | |
20 | 20 | - | 1 | 3:07 3:07 | |||
21 | 21 | - | BAILETTI Paolo Team Androni Giocattoli - 3c Casalinghi | Team Androni Giocattoli - 3c Casalinghi | 3:16 3:16 | ||
22 | 22 | - | MORSCHER Harald Volksbank - Leingruber - Ideal | Volksbank - Leingruber - Ideal | 3:43 3:43 | ||
23 | 23 | - | SILAR Uroš Sava | Sava | 3:49 3:49 | ||
24 | 24 | - | D'ANIELLO Antonio Miche | Miche | 3:54 3:54 | ||
25 | 25 | - | MAREŠ Martin eD'system - ZVVZ | eD'system - ZVVZ | 3:59 3:59 | ||
26 | 26 | - | KLYUEV Konstantin Team Androni Giocattoli - 3c Casalinghi | Team Androni Giocattoli - 3c Casalinghi | 4:12 4:12 | ||
27 | 27 | - | KUSCHYNSKI Aleksandr Amore & Vita - Beretta | Amore & Vita - Beretta | 4:17 4:17 | ||
28 | 28 | - | DIETZIKER Andreas eD'system - ZVVZ | eD'system - ZVVZ | 4:22 4:22 | ||
29 | 29 | - | JERŠE Rok Sava | Sava | 4:29 4:29 | ||
30 | 30 | - | TRATNIK David Radenska Rog | Radenska Rog | 4:41 4:41 | ||
31 | 31 | - | MARZOLI Ruggero Acqua & Sapone - Adria Mobil | Acqua & Sapone - Adria Mobil | 4:42 4:42 | ||
32 | 32 | - | ŠTANGELJ Gorazd Lampre-Caffita | Lampre-Caffita | 4:59 4:59 | ||
33 | 33 | - | SOSENKA Ondřej Acqua & Sapone - Adria Mobil | Acqua & Sapone - Adria Mobil | 5:04 5:04 | ||
34 | 34 | - | STALDER Florian eD'system - ZVVZ | eD'system - ZVVZ | 5:16 5:16 | ||
35 | 35 | - | RUCKER Stefan ELK Haus-Simplon | ELK Haus-Simplon | 5:22 5:22 | ||
36 | 36 | - | HUNGERBÜHLER Pascal Volksbank - Leingruber - Ideal | Volksbank - Leingruber - Ideal | 5:36 5:36 | ||
37 | 37 | - | ALDAPE Moises Antonio Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | 5:41 5:41 | ||
38 | 38 | - | STARE Matej Perutnina Ptuj | Perutnina Ptuj | 6:03 6:03 | ||
39 | 39 | - | PREMUŽIČ Boris Sava | Sava | 6:11 6:11 | ||
40 | 40 | - | MAGALLANES Juan Pablo Team Androni Giocattoli - 3c Casalinghi | Team Androni Giocattoli - 3c Casalinghi | 6:44 6:44 | ||
41 | 41 | - | MUTO Pasquale Miche | Miche | 6:55 6:55 | ||
42 | 42 | - | BOSISIO Gabriele Tenax - Nobili Rubinetterie - Salmilano | Tenax - Nobili Rubinetterie - Salmilano | 6:56 6:56 | ||
43 | 43 | - | STRGAR Matic Radenska Rog | Radenska Rog | 7:02 7:02 | ||
44 | 44 | - | KAIRELIS Dainius Amore & Vita - Beretta | Amore & Vita - Beretta | 8:46 8:46 | ||
45 | 45 | - | LJUNGBLAD Jonas Amore & Vita - Beretta | Amore & Vita - Beretta | 9:04 9:04 | ||
46 | 46 | - | SCATTOLIN Nicola Team Androni Giocattoli - 3c Casalinghi | Team Androni Giocattoli - 3c Casalinghi | 9:24 9:24 | ||
47 | 47 | - | 9:48 9:48 | ||||
48 | 48 | - | AERNOUTS Bart Rabobank Continental Team | Rabobank Continental Team | 10:25 10:25 | ||
49 | 49 | - | JANIACZYK Błażej Team Androni Giocattoli - 3c Casalinghi | Team Androni Giocattoli - 3c Casalinghi | 10:28 10:28 | ||
50 | 50 | - | MURN Uroš Phonak Hearing Systems | Phonak Hearing Systems | 10:34 10:34 | ||
51 | 54 | ▲3 | MERVAR Boštjan Perutnina Ptuj | Perutnina Ptuj | 10:52 10:52 | ||
52 | 53 | ▲1 | WEISSINGER René Volksbank - Leingruber - Ideal | Volksbank - Leingruber - Ideal | 10:53 10:53 | ||
53 | 57 | ▲4 | VRÁNA Kamil eD'system - ZVVZ | eD'system - ZVVZ | 12:32 12:32 | ||
54 | 58 | ▲4 | VAN DER VEN Remco Rabobank Continental Team | Rabobank Continental Team | 12:53 12:53 | ||
55 | 60 | ▲5 | MARCATO Marco Team Androni Giocattoli - 3c Casalinghi | Team Androni Giocattoli - 3c Casalinghi | 12:55 12:55 | ||
56 | 61 | ▲5 | KERKEZ Vladimir Sava | Sava | 14:00 14:00 | ||
57 | 62 | ▲5 | OSELLA Marco Team Androni Giocattoli - 3c Casalinghi | Team Androni Giocattoli - 3c Casalinghi | 14:15 14:15 | ||
58 | 64 | ▲6 | KOHUT Seweryn Zenon Miche | Miche | 14:30 14:30 | ||
59 | 66 | ▲7 | MATVEYEV Sergiy Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | 15:44 15:44 | ||
60 | 65 | ▲5 | MURER Wolfgang ELK Haus-Simplon | ELK Haus-Simplon | ,, 15:44 | ||
61 | 68 | ▲7 | MURRO Christian Tenax - Nobili Rubinetterie - Salmilano | Tenax - Nobili Rubinetterie - Salmilano | 16:13 16:13 | ||
62 | 72 | ▲10 | RATTI Eddy Team Nippo | Team Nippo | 16:36 16:36 | ||
63 | 74 | ▲11 | HVASTIJA Martin Perutnina Ptuj | Perutnina Ptuj | 18:13 18:13 | ||
64 | 76 | ▲12 | KADLEC Milan eD'system - ZVVZ | eD'system - ZVVZ | 20:42 20:42 | ||
65 | 80 | ▲15 | LENER Christian Team APO Sport Linz | Team APO Sport Linz | 21:36 21:36 | ||
66 | 81 | ▲15 | FRATTINI Cristiano Tenax - Nobili Rubinetterie - Salmilano | Tenax - Nobili Rubinetterie - Salmilano | ,, 21:36 | ||
67 | 85 | ▲18 | BOŽIČ Borut Perutnina Ptuj | Perutnina Ptuj | 21:52 21:52 | ||
68 | 86 | ▲18 | LEEZER Tom Rabobank Continental Team | Rabobank Continental Team | ,, 21:52 | ||
69 | 87 | ▲18 | MACMASTER Fraser Volksbank - Leingruber - Ideal | Volksbank - Leingruber - Ideal | 22:10 22:10 | ||
70 | 89 | ▲19 | ALLEGRINI Mirko Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | 22:16 22:16 | ||
71 | 92 | ▲21 | VANTHOURENHOUT Sven Rabobank Continental Team | Rabobank Continental Team | 23:35 23:35 | ||
72 | 94 | ▲22 | PŘECECHTĚL Michal eD'system - ZVVZ | eD'system - ZVVZ | 27:43 27:43 | ||
73 | 101 | ▲28 | BROWN Graeme Allen Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | 33:22 33:22 | ||
74 | 102 | ▲28 | PALUMBO Giuseppe Acqua & Sapone - Adria Mobil | Acqua & Sapone - Adria Mobil | 35:26 35:26 | ||
75 | 111 | ▲36 | BARANTIN Sašo KRKA - Adria Mobil | KRKA - Adria Mobil | 40:03 40:03 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:12 June 2005
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:40.02 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:147 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: