Search:  
› English
English
Nederlands
Français
Español
Italiano
Türk
Login/Sign-up
2016
2014

 2015   »   70th Omloop Het Nieuwsblad Elite (1.HC)

One Day Race  »  Gent  ›  Gent   (200.2k)

  Remove filter
RnkBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
11 Stannard Ian27Team Sky1001254:58:41 4:58:41
235 Terpstra Niki30Etixx - Quick Step7085,, ,,
331 Boonen Tom34Etixx - Quick Step40600:08 0:08
438 Vandenbergh Stijn30Etixx - Quick Step30500:15 0:15
596 Vanmarcke Sep26Team LottoNL-Jumbo25451:24 1:24
622 Van Avermaet Greg29BMC Racing Team2040,, 1:24
734 Štybar Zdeněk29Etixx - Quick Step15351:29 1:29
821 Gilbert Philippe32BMC Racing Team10304:35 4:35
96 Rowe Luke24Team Sky9264:55 4:55
1044 Démare Arnaud23FDJ822,, 4:55
1184 Kristoff Alexander27Team Katusha 720,, 4:55
1265 Debusschere Jens25Lotto Soudal618,, 4:55
13206 Kreder Wesley24Roompot - Oranje Peloton516,, 4:55
14214 Theuns Edward23Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise414,, 4:55
15224 Marcato Marco31Wanty - Groupe Gobert312,, 4:55
16201 Asselman Jesper24Roompot - Oranje Peloton10,, 4:55
17198 Tulik Angelo24Team Europcar9,, 4:55
1823 Burghardt Marcus31BMC Racing Team8,, 4:55
1933 Maes Nikolas28Etixx - Quick Step7,, 4:55
20172 De Negri Pier Paolo28Nippo - Vini Fantini 6,, 4:55
2114 Houle Hugo24AG2R La Mondiale5,, 4:55
2225 Schär Michael28BMC Racing Team4,, 4:55
2388 Tsatevich Alexey25Team Katusha 3,, 4:55
24145 Sénéchal Florian21Cofidis, Solutions Crédits2,, 4:55
2556 Pineau Jérôme35IAM Cycling1,, 4:55
2648 Offredo Yoann28FDJ,, 4:55
27161 Boasson Hagen Edvald27MTN - Qhubeka,, 4:55
2853 Chavanel Sylvain35IAM Cycling,, 4:55
29225 Selvaggi Mirko30Wanty - Groupe Gobert,, 4:55
3066 Ligthart Pim26Lotto Soudal,, 4:55
31213 Naesen Oliver24Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise,, 4:55
32223 Leukemans Björn37Wanty - Groupe Gobert,, 4:55
3358 Haussler Heinrich31IAM Cycling,, 4:55
34204 Hoogerland Johnny31Roompot - Oranje Peloton,, 4:55
35128 Vachon Florian30Bretagne - Séché Environnement,, 4:55
3662 Benoot Tiesj20Lotto Soudal,, 4:55
3715 Minard Sébastien32AG2R La Mondiale,, 4:55
3826 Teuns Dylan22BMC Racing Team,, 4:55
39147 Chainel Steve31Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,, 4:55
40104 Gatto Oscar30Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,, 4:55
4168 Sieberg Marcel32Lotto Soudal,, 4:55
425 Puccio Salvatore25Team Sky,, 4:55
4382 Haller Marco23Team Katusha 5:06 5:06
448 Wiggins Bradley34Team Sky5:09 5:09
4518 Vansummeren Johan34AG2R La Mondiale5:18 5:18
4612 Gaudin Damien28AG2R La Mondiale,, 5:18
4736 Trentin Matteo25Etixx - Quick Step5:45 5:45
4863 Broeckx Stig24Lotto Soudal7:23 7:23
4924 Drucker Jempy28BMC Racing Team,, 7:23
50164 Janse van Rensburg Reinardt26MTN - Qhubeka,, 7:23
51163 Farrar Tyler30MTN - Qhubeka9:50 9:50
5278 Waeytens Zico23Team Giant - Alpecin10:19 10:19
5374 de Kort Koen32Team Giant - Alpecin,, 10:19
5472 Curvers Roy35Team Giant - Alpecin,, 10:19
5575 Sinkeldam Ramon26Team Giant - Alpecin,, 10:19
5632 Keisse Iljo32Etixx - Quick Step,, 10:19
57151 Downing Russell36Cult Energy Pro Cycling,, 10:19
58216 Van Lerberghe Bert22Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise,, 10:19
59203 Duijn Huub30Roompot - Oranje Peloton,, 10:19
60205 Kerkhof Tim21Roompot - Oranje Peloton,, 10:19
6128 Zabel Rick21BMC Racing Team,, 10:19
62207 Terpstra Mike27Roompot - Oranje Peloton,, 10:19
63185 Finetto Mauro29Southeast,, 10:19
64212 Helven Sander24Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise,, 10:19
654 Knees Christian33Team Sky,, 10:19
6657 Reynés Vicente33IAM Cycling,, 10:19
67132 Kurek Adrian26CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,, 10:19
6852 Brändle Matthias25IAM Cycling,, 10:19
69152 Kirsch Alex22Cult Energy Pro Cycling,, 10:19
70122 Brun Frederic26Bretagne - Séché Environnement,, 10:19
712 Eisel Bernhard34Team Sky,, 10:19
72211 Declercq Tim25Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise,, 10:19
7386 Selig Rüdiger26Team Katusha ,, 10:19
74191 Duchesne Antoine23Team Europcar,, 10:19
75195 Martinez Yannick26Team Europcar,, 10:19
7687 Smukulis Gatis27Team Katusha ,, 10:19
7781 Bystrøm Sven Erik23Team Katusha ,, 10:19
78193 Bernaudeau Giovanni31Team Europcar,, 10:19
79202 de Vries Berden25Roompot - Oranje Peloton,, 10:19
80148 Verhelst Louis24Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,, 10:19
81208 van Goethem Brian23Roompot - Oranje Peloton,, 10:19
82144 Petit Adrien24Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,, 10:19
83171 Colli Daniele32Nippo - Vini Fantini ,, 10:19
8498 Wynants Maarten32Team LottoNL-Jumbo,, 10:19
85166 Brammeier Matt29MTN - Qhubeka,, 10:19
86167 Venter Jaco28MTN - Qhubeka,, 10:19
8743 Delage Mickaël29FDJ,, 10:19
8827 Wyss Danilo29BMC Racing Team,, 10:19
8945 Geslin Anthony34FDJ,, 10:19
9041 Bonnet William32FDJ,, 10:19
91215 Van Hoecke Gijs23Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise,, 10:19
92218 Wallays Jelle25Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise,, 10:19
93217 Vanspeybrouck Pieter28Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise,, 10:19
94118 Voss Paul28Bora - Argon 18,, 10:19
95117 Thwaites Scott25Bora - Argon 18,, 10:19
9697 Wagner Robert31Team LottoNL-Jumbo,, 10:19
97114 Pfingsten Christoph27Bora - Argon 18,, 10:19
9895 van Emden Jos30Team LottoNL-Jumbo,, 10:19
9992 Tankink Bram36Team LottoNL-Jumbo,, 10:19
100141 Jõeäär Gert27Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,, 10:19
101181 Belletti Manuel29Southeast,, 10:19
102113 Schillinger Andreas31Bora - Argon 18,, 10:19
103162 Ciolek Gerald28MTN - Qhubeka,, 10:19
104101 Bandiera Marco30Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,, 10:19
10554 Devenyns Dries31IAM Cycling,, 10:19
DNF107 Chicchi Francesco34Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,, 10:19
DNF103 Frapporti Marco29Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,, 10:19
DNF102 Dall'Antonia Tiziano31Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,, 10:19
DNF94 Van Asbroeck Tom24Team LottoNL-Jumbo,, 10:19
DNF11 Bagdonas Gediminas29AG2R La Mondiale,, 10:19
DNF111 Archbold Shane26Bora - Argon 18,, 10:19
DNF112 Dempster Zak27Bora - Argon 18,, 10:19
DNF116 Schorn Daniel26Bora - Argon 18,, 10:19
DNF115 Schwarzmann Michael24Bora - Argon 18,, 10:19
DNF121 Jarrier Benoît26Bretagne - Séché Environnement,, 10:19
DNF93 Tjallingii Maarten37Team LottoNL-Jumbo,, 10:19
DNF91 Leezer Tom29Team LottoNL-Jumbo,, 10:19
DNF85 Kuznetsov Vyacheslav25Team Katusha ,, 10:19
DNF13 Gougeard Alexis21AG2R La Mondiale,, 10:19
DNF226 van Melsen Kevin27Wanty - Groupe Gobert,, 10:19
DNF227 De Troyer Tim24Wanty - Groupe Gobert,, 10:19
DNF228 Veuchelen Frederik36Wanty - Groupe Gobert,, 10:19
DNF3 Viviani Elia26Team Sky,, 10:19
DNF7 Sutton Chris30Team Sky,, 10:19
DNF76 Stamsnijder Tom29Team Giant - Alpecin,, 10:19
DNF83 Isaychev Vladimir28Team Katusha ,, 10:19
DNF77 Timmer Albert29Team Giant - Alpecin,, 10:19
DNF124 Feillu Romain30Bretagne - Séché Environnement,, 10:19
DNF123 Cam Maxime22Bretagne - Séché Environnement,, 10:19
DNF42 Boucher David34FDJ,, 10:19
DNF221 Backaert Frederik24Wanty - Groupe Gobert,, 10:19
DNF197 Engoulvent Jimmy35Team Europcar,, 10:19
DNF196 Morice Julien23Team Europcar,, 10:19
DNF137 Stępniak Grzegorz25CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,, 10:19
DNF138 Taciak Mateusz30CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,, 10:19
DNF142 Laporte Christophe22Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,, 10:19
DNF143 Lemoine Cyril31Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,, 10:19
DNF146 Turgis Anthony20Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,, 10:19
DNF153 Mortensen Martin30Cult Energy Pro Cycling,, 10:19
DNF154 Pedersen Mads19Cult Energy Pro Cycling,, 10:19
DNF222 Baugnies Jérôme27Wanty - Groupe Gobert,, 10:19
1005*16 Mondory Lloyd32AG2R La Mondiale,, 10:19
DNF46 Ladagnous Matthieu30FDJ,, 10:19
DNF47 Le Bon Johan24FDJ,, 10:19
DNF51 Aregger Marcel24IAM Cycling,, 10:19
DNF55 Elmiger Martin36IAM Cycling,, 10:19
DNF61 Dockx Gert26Lotto Soudal,, 10:19
DNF64 de Bie Sean23Lotto Soudal,, 10:19
DNF67 Dehaes Kenny30Lotto Soudal,, 10:19
DNF71 Arndt Nikias23Team Giant - Alpecin,, 10:19
DNF73 de Backer Bert30Team Giant - Alpecin,, 10:19
DNF37 Van Keirsbulck Guillaume24Etixx - Quick Step,, 10:19
DNF155 Reihs Michael35Cult Energy Pro Cycling,, 10:19
DNF156 Carbel Michael20Cult Energy Pro Cycling,, 10:19
DNF157 Vinther Troels Rønning28Cult Energy Pro Cycling,, 10:19
DNF186 Mareczko Jakub20Southeast,, 10:19
DNF188 Zhupa Eugert24Southeast,, 10:19
DNF192 Gène Yohann33Team Europcar,, 10:19
DNF194 Jérôme Vincent30Team Europcar,, 10:19
DNF134 Mihaylov Nikolay26CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,, 10:19
DNF136 Rutkiewicz Marek33CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,, 10:19
DNF132 Kiendyś Tomasz37CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,, 10:19
DNF133 Marycz Jarosław27CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,, 10:19
DNF127 Périchon Pierre-Luc28Bretagne - Séché Environnement,, 10:19
DNF126 McLay Daniel23Bretagne - Séché Environnement,, 10:19
DNF184 Andriato Rafael27Southeast,, 10:19
DNF183 Dal Col Andrea23Southeast,, 10:19
DNF158 Zangerle Joel26Cult Energy Pro Cycling,, 10:19
DNF165 Bos Theo31MTN - Qhubeka,, 10:19
DNF168 Thomson Jay Robert28MTN - Qhubeka,, 10:19
DNF173 Grosu Eduard Michael22Nippo - Vini Fantini ,, 10:19
DNF174 Malaguti Alessandro27Nippo - Vini Fantini ,, 10:19
DNF175 Marini Nicolas21Nippo - Vini Fantini ,, 10:19
DNF176 Pozzo Mattia26Nippo - Vini Fantini ,, 10:19
DNF177 Stacchiotti Riccardo23Nippo - Vini Fantini ,, 10:19
DNF178 Viola Antonio23Nippo - Vini Fantini ,, 10:19
DNF182 Cecchinel Giorgio25Southeast,, 10:19
DNF125 Laborie Christophe28Bretagne - Séché Environnement,, 10:19
DNS17 Turgot Sébastien30AG2R La Mondiale,, 10:19

Race information

Date: 28th February 2015
Avg. speed winner: 40.22 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Gent › Gent
Parcours type:
PCS point scale: 1.HCOmloop Het Nieuwsblad Elite logo

Race profile



Websites:
www.omloophetnieuwsblad.be/
twitter.com/OmloopHNB
www.facebook.com/omloophetnieuwsblad
www.flandersclassics.be

Advertisement

All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.
  0.09104 sec.