Search:  
topLogin
2017
2015

2016»107th Milano - Sanremo (1.UWT)

2016  One day race  »  Milano  ›  Sanremo   (293k)

Clear filter
RnkBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIUCIPntTime
1121 Démare ArnaudFDJ 24FDJ1005002756:54:456:54:45
2237 Swift BenTeam Sky 28Team Sky80400200,,,,
3155 Roelandts JürgenLotto Soudal 30Lotto Soudal70325150,,,,
491 Bouhanni NacerCofidis, Solutions Crédits 25Cofidis, Solutions Crédits60275120,,,,
551 Van Avermaet GregBMC Racing Team 30BMC Racing Team50225100,,,,
6201 Kristoff AlexanderTeam Katusha  28Team Katusha 4017590,,,,
7132 Haussler HeinrichIAM Cycling 32IAM Cycling3015080,,,,
8181 Pozzato FilippoWilier - Southeast 34Wilier - Southeast2012570,,,,
945 Colbrelli SonnyBardiani - CSF 25Bardiani - CSF1010060,,,,
10116 Trentin MatteoEtixx - Quick Step 26Etixx - Quick Step48550,,,,
1137 Sánchez Luis LeónAstana Pro Team 32Astana Pro Team7046,,,,
121 Sagan PeterTinkoff 26Tinkoff6042,,,,
1316 Montaguti MatteoAG2R La Mondiale 32AG2R La Mondiale5038,,,,
1477 Slagter Tom-JelteCannondale Pro Cycling Team 26Cannondale Pro Cycling Team4034,,,,
15161 Valverde AlejandroMovistar Team 35Movistar Team3530,,,,
1611 Bakelants JanAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale3028,,,,
17243 Bonifazio NiccolòTrek - Segafredo 22Trek - Segafredo3026,,,,
18128 Vichot ArthurFDJ 27FDJ3024,,,,
19195 Geschke SimonTeam Giant - Alpecin 30Team Giant - Alpecin3022,,,,
2025 Gavazzi FrancescoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 31Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec3020,,,,
2188 Rebellin DavideCCC Sprandi Polkowice  44CCC Sprandi Polkowice 2019,,,,
22186 Fedi AndreaWilier - Southeast 24Wilier - Southeast2018,,,,
2368 Voss PaulBora - Argon 18 29Bora - Argon 182017,,,,
24218 Vanmarcke SepTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 27Team LottoNL-Jumbo2016,,,,
2533 Boom LarsAstana Pro Team 30Astana Pro Team2015,,,,
26101 Boasson Hagen EdvaldTeam Dimension Data 28Team Dimension Data2014,,,,
2753 Caruso DamianoBMC Racing Team 28BMC Racing Team2013,,,,
28166 Quintana DayerMovistar Team 23Movistar Team2012,,,,
29211 Battaglin EnricoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 26Team LottoNL-Jumbo2011,,,,
3021 Pellizotti FrancoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 38Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2010,,,,
31241 Cancellara FabianTrek - Segafredo 35Trek - Segafredo109,,,,
32136 Pantano JarlinsonIAM Cycling 27IAM Cycling1080:080:08
3331 Nibali VincenzoAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team107,,0:08
34152 Gallopin TonyLotto Soudal 27Lotto Soudal106,,0:08
35151 Debusschere JensLotto Soudal 26Lotto Soudal105,,0:08
3693 Jeannesson ArnoldCofidis, Solutions Crédits 30Cofidis, Solutions Crédits105,,0:08
37203 Guarnieri JacopoTeam Katusha  28Team Katusha 105,,0:08
3898 Soupe GeoffreyCofidis, Solutions Crédits 27Cofidis, Solutions Crédits1050:110:11
39137 Reynés VicenteIAM Cycling 34IAM Cycling1050:140:14
40233 Kwiatkowski MichałTeam Sky 25Team Sky1050:340:34
4176 Navardauskas RamūnasCannondale Pro Cycling Team 28Cannondale Pro Cycling Team1050:360:36
42246 Nizzolo GiacomoTrek - Segafredo 27Trek - Segafredo105,,0:36
43131 Elmiger MartinIAM Cycling 37IAM Cycling105,,0:36
44194 de Kort KoenTeam Giant - Alpecin 33Team Giant - Alpecin105,,0:36
45168 Visconti GiovanniMovistar Team 33Movistar Team105,,0:36
46162 Amador AndreyMovistar Team 29Movistar Team105,,0:36
47134 Howard LeighIAM Cycling 26IAM Cycling105,,0:36
48138 Saramotins AleksejsIAM Cycling 33IAM Cycling105,,0:36
49232 Kennaugh PeterTeam Sky 26Team Sky105,,0:36
50214 Martens PaulTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 32Team LottoNL-Jumbo105,,0:36
51245 Felline FabioTrek - Segafredo 25Trek - Segafredo55,,0:36
5228 Viganò DavideAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 31Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec55,,0:36
5326 Selvaggi MirkoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 31Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec55,,0:36
54206 Mørkøv MichaelTeam Katusha  30Team Katusha 55,,0:36
55111 Boonen TomEtixx - Quick Step 35Etixx - Quick Step55,,0:36
567 Kreuziger RomanTinkoff 29Tinkoff35,,0:36
57236 Stannard IanTeam Sky 28Team Sky35,,0:36
58141 Ulissi DiegoLampre - Merida 26Lampre - Merida35,,0:36
59171 Matthews MichaelOrica GreenEDGE 25Orica GreenEDGE35,,0:36
60234 Puccio SalvatoreTeam Sky 26Team Sky350:430:43
6154 De Marchi AlessandroBMC Racing Team 29BMC Racing Team50:440:44
6266 Nerz DominikBora - Argon 18 26Bora - Argon 1850:530:53
63127 Roux AnthonyFDJ 28FDJ51:121:12
64198 Waeytens ZicoTeam Giant - Alpecin 24Team Giant - Alpecin51:261:26
656 Gatto OscarTinkoff 31Tinkoff51:301:30
6636 de Vreese LaurensAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team51:381:38
67117 Vandenbergh StijnEtixx - Quick Step 31Etixx - Quick Step5,,1:38
68124 Konovalovas IgnatasFDJ 30FDJ5,,1:38
6978 van Baarle DylanCannondale Pro Cycling Team 23Cannondale Pro Cycling Team5,,1:38
7061 Bárta JanBora - Argon 18 31Bora - Argon 185,,1:38
7158 Wyss DaniloBMC Racing Team 30BMC Racing Team5,,1:38
7242 Barbin EnricoBardiani - CSF 26Bardiani - CSF5,,1:38
7387 Ponzi SimoneCCC Sprandi Polkowice  29CCC Sprandi Polkowice 5,,1:38
74202 Bystrøm Sven ErikTeam Katusha  24Team Katusha 5,,1:38
75207 Špilak SimonTeam Katusha  29Team Katusha 5,,1:38
76208 Vicioso ÁngelTeam Katusha  38Team Katusha 5,,1:38
77103 Cummings SteveTeam Dimension Data 35Team Dimension Data5,,1:38
78114 Sabatini FabioEtixx - Quick Step 31Etixx - Quick Step5,,1:38
79113 Gaviria FernandoEtixx - Quick Step 21Etixx - Quick Step51:481:48
80112 Brambilla GianlucaEtixx - Quick Step 28Etixx - Quick Step5,,1:48
8138 Smukulis GatisAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team51:531:53
8235 Grivko AndreyAstana Pro Team 32Astana Pro Team5,,1:53
8324 Frapporti MarcoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 30Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec5,,1:53
84238 Viviani EliaTeam Sky 27Team Sky5,,1:53
8594 Laporte ChristopheCofidis, Solutions Crédits 23Cofidis, Solutions Crédits5,,1:53
86125 Ladagnous MatthieuFDJ 31FDJ5,,1:53
8717 Riblon ChristopheAG2R La Mondiale 35AG2R La Mondiale5,,1:53
88157 Vanendert JelleLotto Soudal 31Lotto Soudal51:591:59
8952 Burghardt MarcusBMC Racing Team 32BMC Racing Team52:432:43
9064 Konrad PatrickBora - Argon 18 24Bora - Argon 185,,2:43
91235 Rowe LukeTeam Sky 26Team Sky5,,2:43
92105 Janse van Rensburg ReinardtTeam Dimension Data 27Team Dimension Data5,,2:43
93126 Reza KévinFDJ 27FDJ52:582:58
94224 Lozano DavidTeam Novo Nordisk 27Team Novo Nordisk53:173:17
95178 Yates SimonOrica GreenEDGE 23Orica GreenEDGE53:183:18
9656 Oss DanielBMC Racing Team 29BMC Racing Team53:263:26
9732 Agnoli ValerioAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team5,,3:26
9873 Koren KristijanCannondale Pro Cycling Team 29Cannondale Pro Cycling Team53:293:29
99215 Tjallingii MaartenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 38Team LottoNL-Jumbo5,,3:29
1008 Tosatto MatteoTinkoff 41Tinkoff5,,3:29
10144 Maestri MircoBardiani - CSF 24Bardiani - CSF5,,3:29
10275 Moser MorenoCannondale Pro Cycling Team 25Cannondale Pro Cycling Team5,,3:29
10341 Andreetta SimoneBardiani - CSF 22Bardiani - CSF53:313:31
104146 Modolo SachaLampre - Merida 28Lampre - Merida5,,3:31
10567 Selig RüdigerBora - Argon 18 27Bora - Argon 1854:134:13
10685 Matysiak BartłomiejCCC Sprandi Polkowice  31CCC Sprandi Polkowice 54:254:25
10734 Capecchi ErosAstana Pro Team 29Astana Pro Team5,,4:25
108143 Cimolai DavideLampre - Merida 26Lampre - Merida5,,4:25
10984 Marycz JarosławCCC Sprandi Polkowice  28CCC Sprandi Polkowice 5,,4:25
110102 Cavendish MarkTeam Dimension Data 30Team Dimension Data5,,4:25
111248 Rast GrégoryTrek - Segafredo 36Trek - Segafredo5,,4:25
11247 Rota LorenzoBardiani - CSF 20Bardiani - CSF5,,4:25
113163 Anacona WinnerMovistar Team 27Movistar Team56:166:16
11497 Simon JulienCofidis, Solutions Crédits 30Cofidis, Solutions Crédits56:466:46
11596 Maté Luis ÁngelCofidis, Solutions Crédits 31Cofidis, Solutions Crédits5,,6:46
116135 Kluge RogerIAM Cycling 30IAM Cycling57:017:01
117153 Hansen AdamLotto Soudal 34Lotto Soudal5,,7:01
1185 Bodnar MaciejTinkoff 31Tinkoff5,,7:01
119247 Popovych YaroslavTrek - Segafredo 36Trek - Segafredo59:259:25
120145 Ferrari RobertoLampre - Merida 33Lampre - Merida5,,9:25
12115 Houle HugoAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale5,,9:25
122172 Albasini MichaelOrica GreenEDGE 35Orica GreenEDGE510:1610:16
123188 Martínez Daniel FelipeWilier - Southeast 19Wilier - Southeast5,,10:16
124193 Curvers RoyTeam Giant - Alpecin 36Team Giant - Alpecin5,,10:16
12581 de la Parte VíctorCCC Sprandi Polkowice  29CCC Sprandi Polkowice 510:4810:48
126154 Ligthart PimLotto Soudal 27Lotto Soudal511:3711:37
127204 Haller MarcoTeam Katusha  24Team Katusha 5,,11:37
12862 Benedetti CesareBora - Argon 18 28Bora - Argon 18512:5312:53
12963 Bennett SamBora - Argon 18 25Bora - Argon 185,,12:53
130191 de Backer BertTeam Giant - Alpecin 31Team Giant - Alpecin5,,12:53
131196 Stamsnijder TomTeam Giant - Alpecin 30Team Giant - Alpecin5,,12:53
132216 Van Asbroeck TomTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 25Team LottoNL-Jumbo5,,12:53
13318 Sergent JesseAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale5,,12:53
134167 Ventoso Francisco JoséMovistar Team 33Movistar Team5,,12:53
135158 Bak Lars YttingLotto Soudal 36Lotto Soudal5,,12:53
13657 Quinziato ManuelBMC Racing Team 36BMC Racing Team5,,12:53
137182 Amezqueta JulenWilier - Southeast 22Wilier - Southeast5,,12:53
13865 Mühlberger GregorBora - Argon 18 21Bora - Argon 185,,12:53
139107 Renshaw MarkTeam Dimension Data 33Team Dimension Data5,,12:53
14055 Drucker JempyBMC Racing Team 29BMC Racing Team5,,12:53
14123 Chicchi FrancescoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 35Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec5,,12:53
142115 Štybar ZdeněkEtixx - Quick Step 30Etixx - Quick Step5,,12:53
143165 Lobato Juan JoséMovistar Team 27Movistar Team5,,12:53
1444 Boaro ManueleTinkoff 29Tinkoff5,,12:53
145244 Coledan MarcoTrek - Segafredo 27Trek - Segafredo5,,12:53
146144 Cattaneo MattiaLampre - Merida 25Lampre - Merida5,,12:53
147142 Bono MatteoLampre - Merida 32Lampre - Merida5,,12:53
148183 Belletti ManuelWilier - Southeast 30Wilier - Southeast5,,12:53
149184 Tedeschi MirkoWilier - Southeast 27Wilier - Southeast5,,12:53
15014 Gretsch PatrickAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale514:2514:25
151223 Henttala JoonasTeam Novo Nordisk 24Team Novo Nordisk5,,14:25
15271 Marangoni AlanCannondale Pro Cycling Team 31Cannondale Pro Cycling Team5,,14:25
153228 Verschoor MartijnTeam Novo Nordisk 30Team Novo Nordisk5,,14:25
154221 Williams ChristopherTeam Novo Nordisk 34Team Novo Nordisk5,,14:25
15527 Țvetcov SergheiAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 27Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec5,,14:25
15612 Bagdonas GediminasAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale5,,14:25
157177 Mezgec LukaOrica GreenEDGE 27Orica GreenEDGE5,,14:25
158227 Planet CharlesTeam Novo Nordisk 22Team Novo Nordisk5,,14:25
159176 Keukeleire JensOrica GreenEDGE 27Orica GreenEDGE5,,14:25
160222 De Mesmaeker KevinTeam Novo Nordisk 24Team Novo Nordisk5,,14:25
161133 Hollenstein RetoIAM Cycling 30IAM Cycling5,,14:25
162217 van Emden JosTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 31Team LottoNL-Jumbo514:2814:28
163123 Delage MickaëlFDJ 30FDJ5,,14:28
164213 Leezer TomTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 30Team LottoNL-Jumbo5,,14:28
165122 Bonnet WilliamFDJ 33FDJ5,,14:28
166156 Sieberg MarcelLotto Soudal 33Lotto Soudal5,,14:28
167174 Impey DarylOrica GreenEDGE 31Orica GreenEDGE5,,14:28
1682 Blythe AdamTinkoff 26Tinkoff5,,14:28
169231 Thomas GeraintTeam Sky 29Team Sky5,,14:28
17082 Honkisz AdrianCCC Sprandi Polkowice  28CCC Sprandi Polkowice 5,,14:28
171175 Juul-Jensen ChristopherOrica GreenEDGE 26Orica GreenEDGE5,,14:28
17274 Langeveld SebastianCannondale Pro Cycling Team 31Cannondale Pro Cycling Team5,,14:28
17383 Kurek AdrianCCC Sprandi Polkowice  27CCC Sprandi Polkowice 517:5917:59
174108 Thomson Jay RobertTeam Dimension Data 29Team Dimension Data519:0719:07
175242 Alafaci EugenioTrek - Segafredo 25Trek - Segafredo5,,19:07
17686 Mihaylov NikolayCCC Sprandi Polkowice  27CCC Sprandi Polkowice 5,,19:07
17748 Tonelli AlessandroBardiani - CSF 23Bardiani - CSF5,,19:07
178185 Conti SamueleWilier - Southeast 24Wilier - Southeast521:1721:17
179187 Mareczko JakubWilier - Southeast 21Wilier - Southeast5,,21:17
18013 Domont AxelAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale522:2522:25
DNF22 Cecchinel GiorgioAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 26Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,22:25
DNF192 Arndt NikiasTeam Giant - Alpecin 24Team Giant - Alpecin,,22:25
DNF95 Lemoine CyrilCofidis, Solutions Crédits 33Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,22:25
DNF147 Mori ManueleLampre - Merida 35Lampre - Merida,,22:25
DNF43 Boem NicolaBardiani - CSF 26Bardiani - CSF,,22:25
DNF197 Timmer AlbertTeam Giant - Alpecin 30Team Giant - Alpecin,,22:25
DNF104 Haas NathanTeam Dimension Data 27Team Dimension Data,,22:25
DNF118 Vermote JulienEtixx - Quick Step 26Etixx - Quick Step,,22:25
DNF148 Zurlo FedericoLampre - Merida 22Lampre - Merida,,22:25
DNF46 Pirazzi StefanoBardiani - CSF 29Bardiani - CSF,,22:25
DNF205 Lagutin SergeyTeam Katusha  35Team Katusha ,,22:25
DNF106 Pauwels SergeTeam Dimension Data 32Team Dimension Data,,22:25
DNF164 Betancur CarlosMovistar Team 26Movistar Team,,22:25
DNF72 Clarke SimonCannondale Pro Cycling Team 29Cannondale Pro Cycling Team,,22:25
DNF225 Megías JavierTeam Novo Nordisk 32Team Novo Nordisk,,22:25
DNF3 Bennati DanieleTinkoff 35Tinkoff,,22:25
DNF173 Bewley SamOrica GreenEDGE 28Orica GreenEDGE,,22:25
DNF92 Cousin JérômeCofidis, Solutions Crédits 26Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,22:25
DNF226 Peron AndreaTeam Novo Nordisk 27Team Novo Nordisk,,22:25
DNS212 Hofland MorenoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 24Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,22:25
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


Race information

Milano - Sanremo logoDate: 19th March 2016
Avg. speed winner: 42.39 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Milano › Sanremo
Parcours type:
PCS point scale: 1.WT.A

Race profile



Links
Websites:
www.milanosanremo.it/
twitter.com/Milano_Sanremo

Attackers of the day:
Adrian Kurek
Andrea Peron
Gediminas Bagdonas
Jan Bárta
Maarten Tjallingii
Marco Coledan
Matteo Bono
Mirco Maestri
Roger Kluge
Samuele Conti
Serghei Țvetcov
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.08749 sec.