Search:  
› English
English
Nederlands
Français
Español
Italiano
Türk
Login/Sign-up
2017
2015
»
«

 2016   »   99th Giro d'Italia (2.UWT)

Stage 16  »  Bressanone  ›  Andalo   (132k)

« previous   next »
  Remove filter
RnkBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIUCIPntGCGC-TimeTime
1121 Valverde Alejandro36Movistar Team16100803+3:232:58:54 2:58:54
2171 Kruijswijk Steven28Team LottoNL-Jumbo840501+0:00,, ,,
3161 Zakarin Ilnur26Team Katusha 420355+4:500:08 0:08
4100 Ulissi Diego26Lampre - Merida2122522+37:530:37 0:37
564 Jungels Bob23Etixx - Quick Step14187+7:57,, 0:37
6187 López David35Team Sky1568+2:10:530:38 0:38
784 Firsanov Sergey33Gazprom-RusVelo1227+50:22,, 0:38
8141 Chaves Esteban26Orica GreenEDGE102+3:000:42 0:42
9191 Majka Rafał26Tinkoff86+5:340:50 0:50
101 Pozzovivo Domenico33AG2R La Mondiale69+10:051:47 1:47
1111 Nibali Vincenzo31Astana Pro Team54+4:43,, 1:47
12188 Roche Nicolas31Team Sky425+43:063:20 3:20
13168 Taaramäe Rein29Team Katusha 336+1:12:15,, 3:20
1414 Fuglsang Jakob31Astana Pro Team211+11:21,, 3:20
154 Dupont Hubert35AG2R La Mondiale114+22:13,, 3:20
16184 Henao Sebastián22Team Sky15+22:14,, 3:20
1732 Atapuma Darwin28BMC Racing Team13+20:47,, 3:20
1856 Siutsou Kanstantsin33Team Dimension Data10+11:03,, 3:20
19122 Amador Andrey29Movistar Team8+8:53,, 3:20
20101 Conti Valerio23Lampre - Merida33+1:01:374:47 4:47
218 Montaguti Matteo32AG2R La Mondiale18+30:11,, 4:47
22209 Zoidl Riccardo28Trek - Segafredo41+1:22:425:02 5:02
2342 Cardoso André Fernando31Cannondale Pro Cycling Team20+31:365:28 5:28
2445 Formolo Davide23Cannondale Pro Cycling Team24+42:08,, 5:28
2541 Urán Rigoberto29Cannondale Pro Cycling Team12+13:53,, 5:28
2618 Scarponi Michele36Astana Pro Team21+34:28,, 5:28
2779 Vaugrenard Benoît34FDJ113+2:48:219:14 9:14
2815 Kangert Tanel29Astana Pro Team23+40:499:57 9:57
29129 Visconti Giovanni33Movistar Team16+26:5810:21 10:21
30196 Poljański Paweł26Tinkoff40+1:21:2310:49 10:49
31185 Nieve Mikel31Team Sky32+1:00:4811:24 11:24
3221 Pirazzi Stefano29Bardiani - CSF17+29:0611:57 11:57
33117 Monfort Maxime33Lotto Soudal19+30:2612:43 12:43
3431 Senni Manuel24BMC Racing Team60+1:59:39,, 12:43
3519 Zeits Andrey29Astana Pro Team28+50:30,, 12:43
363 Domont Axel25AG2R La Mondiale58+1:54:5113:16 13:16
3749 Brown Nathan24Cannondale Pro Cycling Team51+1:44:2914:18 14:18
3846 Moser Moreno25Cannondale Pro Cycling Team42+1:25:27,, 14:18
3944 Dombrowski Joe25Cannondale Pro Cycling Team35+1:09:09,, 14:18
40131 Cunego Damiano34Nippo - Vini Fantini 38+1:18:1015:47 15:47
41172 Battaglin Enrico26Team LottoNL-Jumbo34+1:06:21,, 15:47
42103 Koshevoy Ilia25Lampre - Merida117+2:51:0916:02 16:02
43202 Alafaci Eugenio25Trek - Segafredo94+2:35:2517:21 17:21
44206 Didier Laurent31Trek - Segafredo70+2:12:56,, 17:21
45126 Rojas José Joaquín30Movistar Team46+1:28:04,, 17:21
46124 Herrada José30Movistar Team67+2:10:21,, 17:21
47128 Sütterlin Jasha23Movistar Team122+2:58:43,, 17:21
48127 Sutherland Rory34Movistar Team93+2:34:17,, 17:21
49211 Pozzato Filippo34Wilier - Southeast114+2:48:36,, 17:21
50212 Amezqueta Julen22Wilier - Southeast132+3:05:58,, 17:21
51105 Mohorič Matej21Lampre - Merida107+2:42:45,, 17:21
52157 Preidler Georg25Team Giant - Alpecin26+48:58,, 17:21
53113 de Bie Sean24Lotto Soudal102+2:38:35,, 17:21
54155 Ji Cheng28Team Giant - Alpecin161+3:42:34,, 17:21
5598 Wyss Marcel29IAM Cycling49+1:35:45,, 17:21
56177 Tankink Bram37Team LottoNL-Jumbo56+1:52:42,, 17:21
5748 Bettiol Alberto22Cannondale Pro Cycling Team81+2:24:40,, 17:21
58119 Vanendert Jelle31Lotto Soudal87+2:30:13,, 17:21
5996 Denifl Stefan28IAM Cycling59+1:56:40,, 17:21
6055 Sbaragli Kristian26Team Dimension Data80+2:24:31,, 17:21
61145 Howson Damien23Orica GreenEDGE48+1:35:34,, 17:21
62156 Ludvigsson Tobias25Team Giant - Alpecin54+1:49:42,, 17:21
6358 van Zyl Johann25Team Dimension Data77+2:22:41,, 17:21
642 Bonnafond Guillaume28AG2R La Mondiale53+1:48:51,, 17:21
6535 Küng Stefan22BMC Racing Team62+2:00:48,, 17:21
66192 Boaro Manuele29Tinkoff43+1:25:55,, 17:21
67199 Tosatto Matteo42Tinkoff101+2:38:29,, 17:21
68163 Kochetkov Pavel30Team Katusha 31+58:21,, 17:21
69175 Keizer Martijn28Team LottoNL-Jumbo119+2:53:09,, 17:21
70216 Rodríguez Cristián21Wilier - Southeast89+2:32:57,, 17:21
7138 Rosskopf Joey26BMC Racing Team103+2:39:19,, 17:21
72104 Modolo Sacha28Lampre - Merida90+2:33:49,, 17:21
73149 Txurruka Amets33Orica GreenEDGE61+1:59:40,, 17:21
74194 Hernández Jesús34Tinkoff52+1:46:25,, 17:21
75106 Mori Manuele35Lampre - Merida65+2:06:07,, 17:21
76193 Brutt Pavel34Tinkoff109+2:44:49,, 17:21
77186 Knees Christian35Team Sky75+2:22:19,, 17:21
7899 Laengen Vegard Stake 27IAM Cycling110+2:45:11,, 17:21
79109 Petilli Simone23Lampre - Merida69+2:11:30,, 17:21
80174 Castelijns Twan27Team LottoNL-Jumbo112+2:47:10,, 17:21
81158 Stamsnijder Tom31Team Giant - Alpecin146+3:16:13,, 17:21
8254 Kudus Merhawi22Team Dimension Data45+1:28:01,, 17:21
83133 Bisolti Alessandro31Nippo - Vini Fantini 88+2:32:17,, 17:21
84207 Nizzolo Giacomo27Trek - Segafredo108+2:43:39,, 17:21
85195 McCarthy Jay23Tinkoff111+2:45:42,, 17:21
866 Houle Hugo25AG2R La Mondiale82+2:25:01,, 17:21
8785 Foliforov Alexander24Gazprom-RusVelo55+1:51:25,, 17:21
88147 Plaza Rubén36Orica GreenEDGE64+2:06:01,, 17:21
8951 Antón Igor33Team Dimension Data30+56:57,, 17:21
9076 Konovalovas Ignatas30FDJ136+3:10:24,, 17:21
9147 Navardauskas Ramūnas28Cannondale Pro Cycling Team141+3:13:58,, 17:21
92111 Wellens Tim25Lotto Soudal74+2:22:05,, 17:21
93197 Rovny Ivan28Tinkoff39+1:19:06,, 17:21
9427 Colbrelli Sonny26Bardiani - CSF85+2:27:49,, 17:21
95115 Hansen Adam35Lotto Soudal92+2:34:06,, 17:21
9625 Bongiorno Francesco Manuel25Bardiani - CSF95+2:36:04,, 17:21
9762 Brambilla Gianluca28Etixx - Quick Step29+54:56,, 17:21
98159 Timmer Albert30Team Giant - Alpecin151+3:22:40,, 17:21
99112 Bak Lars Ytting36Lotto Soudal84+2:27:40,, 17:21
10082 Rybalkin Aleksey22Gazprom-RusVelo137+3:11:13,, 17:21
101178 Tjallingii Maarten38Team LottoNL-Jumbo126+3:02:55,, 17:21
102139 Zilioli Gianfranco26Nippo - Vini Fantini 130+3:05:37,, 17:21
10368 Verona Carlos23Etixx - Quick Step37+1:16:13,, 17:21
10433 De Marchi Alessandro30BMC Racing Team100+2:37:37,, 17:21
105215 Busato Matteo28Wilier - Southeast50+1:42:12,, 17:21
10613 Capecchi Eros29Astana Pro Team96+2:37:09,, 17:21
10737 Quinziato Manuel36BMC Racing Team116+2:50:19,, 17:21
10836 Oss Daniel29BMC Racing Team128+3:04:07,, 17:21
109218 Martínez Daniel Felipe20Wilier - Southeast98+2:37:14,, 17:21
110154 Haga Chad27Team Giant - Alpecin83+2:25:47,, 17:21
111198 Petrov Evgeni37Tinkoff73+2:21:17,, 17:21
11286 Ovechkin Artem29Gazprom-RusVelo150+3:22:20,, 17:21
113183 Deignan Philip32Team Sky106+2:41:34,, 17:21
11488 Serov Alexander33Gazprom-RusVelo123+3:01:19,, 17:21
1157 Kadri Blel29AG2R La Mondiale152+3:23:30,, 17:21
116182 Boswell Ian25Team Sky99+2:37:28,, 17:21
117152 Arndt Nikias24Team Giant - Alpecin97+2:37:14,, 17:21
118179 van Emden Jos31Team LottoNL-Jumbo121+2:54:55,, 17:21
11923 Simion Paolo23Bardiani - CSF127+3:03:0817:57 17:57
120165 Vorobyev Anton25Team Katusha 118+2:51:34,, 17:57
12126 Ciccone Giulio21Bardiani - CSF57+1:52:56,, 17:57
122164 Kuznetsov Vyacheslav26Team Katusha 134+3:09:23,, 17:57
123134 Bole Grega30Nippo - Vini Fantini 133+3:09:01,, 17:57
124138 Yamamoto Genki24Nippo - Vini Fantini 160+3:34:20,, 17:57
125176 Roglič Primož26Team LottoNL-Jumbo63+2:05:15,, 17:57
12643 Clarke Simon29Cannondale Pro Cycling Team76+2:22:28,, 17:57
127205 Coledan Marco27Trek - Segafredo124+3:01:47,, 17:57
128203 Bobridge Jack26Trek - Segafredo163+3:45:48,, 17:57
12966 Serry Pieter27Etixx - Quick Step71+2:14:47,, 17:57
130102 Ferrari Roberto33Lampre - Merida129+3:05:37,, 17:57
13122 Andreetta Simone22Bardiani - CSF139+3:13:22,, 17:57
13224 Boem Nicola26Bardiani - CSF143+3:14:42,, 17:57
13367 Trentin Matteo26Etixx - Quick Step78+2:24:1518:05 18:05
134213 Belletti Manuel30Wilier - Southeast105+2:41:27,, 18:05
135144 Hepburn Michael24Orica GreenEDGE154+3:25:30,, 18:05
13628 Maestri Mirco24Bardiani - CSF120+2:53:52,, 18:05
137162 Belkov Maxim31Team Katusha 115+2:49:09,, 18:05
13839 Zabel Rick22BMC Racing Team145+3:16:01,, 18:05
13916 Kozhatayev Bakhtiyar24Astana Pro Team72+2:18:32,, 18:05
14077 Le Gac Olivier22FDJ156+3:26:50,, 18:05
14181 Kolobnev Alexandr35Gazprom-RusVelo79+2:24:24,, 18:05
14269 Wiśniowski Łukasz24Etixx - Quick Step144+3:14:58,, 18:05
14359 Venter Jaco29Team Dimension Data86+2:29:23,, 18:05
14457 Thomson Jay Robert30Team Dimension Data155+3:26:10,, 18:05
145148 Tuft Svein39Orica GreenEDGE149+3:21:56,, 18:05
146167 Silin Egor27Team Katusha 47+1:33:11,, 18:05
14789 Solomennikov Andrei28Gazprom-RusVelo142+3:14:27,, 18:05
14887 Savitskiy Ivan24Gazprom-RusVelo91+2:33:50,, 18:05
14972 Courteille Arnaud27FDJ135+3:10:06,, 18:05
15073 Delage Mickaël30FDJ153+3:25:22,, 18:05
15174 Fischer Murilo Antonio36FDJ159+3:28:59,, 18:05
15291 Haussler Heinrich32IAM Cycling104+2:40:31,, 18:05
153166 Porsev Alexander30Team Katusha 148+3:21:20,, 18:05
15453 Jim Songezo25Team Dimension Data147+3:16:59,, 18:05
155219 Zhupa Eugert26Wilier - Southeast125+3:01:52,, 18:05
15617 Malacarne Davide28Astana Pro Team44+1:27:22,, 18:05
157116 Ligthart Pim27Lotto Soudal131+3:05:46,, 18:05
158135 Stacchiotti Riccardo24Nippo - Vini Fantini 162+3:44:45,, 18:05
159146 Mezgec Luka27Orica GreenEDGE140+3:13:32,, 18:05
16094 Kluge Roger30IAM Cycling157+3:27:37,, 18:05
161137 Grosu Eduard Michael23Nippo - Vini Fantini 158+3:28:4518:17 18:17
162142 Bewley Sam28Orica GreenEDGE138+3:13:1018:19 18:19
163123 Betancur Carlos26Movistar Team66+2:07:31,, 18:19
DNS63 de la Cruz David27Etixx - Quick Step+ - 63:40:10 -2:58:54 -2:58:54
HD83 Ershov Artur26Gazprom-RusVelo+ - 63:40:10,, -2:58:54
RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamUCIGCGC-TimeTimeTime won/lost
11-171 Kruijswijk Steven28Team LottoNL-Jumbo201+0:00 63:40:10 63:40:10+0:00
22-141 Chaves Esteban26Orica GreenEDGE2+3:003:00 3:00+0:48
34▲1121 Valverde Alejandro36Movistar Team3+3:233:23 3:23-0:06
43▼111 Nibali Vincenzo31Astana Pro Team4+4:434:43 4:43+1:52
56▲1161 Zakarin Ilnur26Team Katusha 5+4:504:50 4:50+0:10
65▼1191 Majka Rafał26Tinkoff6+5:345:34 5:34+0:56
78▲164 Jungels Bob23Etixx - Quick Step7+7:577:57 7:57+0:43
87▼1122 Amador Andrey29Movistar Team8+8:538:53 8:53+3:26
911▲21 Pozzovivo Domenico33AG2R La Mondiale9+10:0510:05 10:05+1:53
109▼156 Siutsou Kanstantsin33Team Dimension Data10+11:0311:03 11:03+3:26
1110▼114 Fuglsang Jakob31Astana Pro Team11+11:2111:21 11:21+3:26
1212-41 Urán Rigoberto29Cannondale Pro Cycling Team12+13:5313:53 13:53+5:34
1315▲232 Atapuma Darwin28BMC Racing Team13+20:4720:47 20:47+3:26
1417▲34 Dupont Hubert35AG2R La Mondiale14+22:1322:13 22:13+3:26
1518▲3184 Henao Sebastián22Team Sky15+22:1422:14 22:14+3:26
1613▼3129 Visconti Giovanni33Movistar Team16+26:5826:58 26:58+10:27
1714▼321 Pirazzi Stefano29Bardiani - CSF17+29:0629:06 29:06+12:03
1819▲18 Montaguti Matteo32AG2R La Mondiale18+30:1130:11 30:11+4:53
1916▼3117 Monfort Maxime33Lotto Soudal19+30:2630:26 30:26+12:49
2020-42 Cardoso André Fernando31Cannondale Pro Cycling Team20+31:3631:36 31:36+5:34
2121-18 Scarponi Michele36Astana Pro Team21+34:2834:28 34:28+5:34
2225▲3100 Ulissi Diego26Lampre - Merida22+37:5337:53 37:53+0:40
2322▼115 Kangert Tanel29Astana Pro Team23+40:4940:49 40:49+10:03
2424-45 Formolo Davide23Cannondale Pro Cycling Team24+42:0842:08 42:08+5:34
2529▲4188 Roche Nicolas31Team Sky25+43:0643:06 43:06+3:26
2623▼3157 Preidler Georg25Team Giant - Alpecin26+48:5848:58 48:58+17:27
2732▲584 Firsanov Sergey33Gazprom-RusVelo27+50:2250:22 50:22+0:44
2827▼119 Zeits Andrey29Astana Pro Team28+50:3050:30 50:30+12:49
2926▼362 Brambilla Gianluca28Etixx - Quick Step29+54:5654:56 54:56+17:35
3028▼251 Antón Igor33Team Dimension Data30+56:5756:57 56:57+17:27
3130▼1163 Kochetkov Pavel30Team Katusha 31+58:2158:21 58:21+17:27
3231▼1185 Nieve Mikel31Team Sky32+1:00:481:00:48 1:00:48+11:30
3335▲2101 Conti Valerio23Lampre - Merida33+1:01:371:01:37 1:01:37+4:53
3433▼1172 Battaglin Enrico26Team LottoNL-Jumbo34+1:06:211:06:21 1:06:21+15:53
3534▼144 Dombrowski Joe25Cannondale Pro Cycling Team35+1:09:091:09:09 1:09:09+14:24
3641▲5168 Taaramäe Rein29Team Katusha 36+1:12:151:12:15 1:12:15+3:26
3737-68 Verona Carlos23Etixx - Quick Step37+1:16:131:16:13 1:16:13+17:27
3839▲1131 Cunego Damiano34Nippo - Vini Fantini 38+1:18:101:18:10 1:18:10+15:53
3938▼1197 Rovny Ivan28Tinkoff39+1:19:061:19:06 1:19:06+17:27
4043▲3196 Poljański Paweł26Tinkoff40+1:21:231:21:23 1:21:23+10:55
4148▲7209 Zoidl Riccardo28Trek - Segafredo41+1:22:421:22:42 1:22:42+5:08
4246▲446 Moser Moreno25Cannondale Pro Cycling Team42+1:25:271:25:27 1:25:27+14:24
4340▼3192 Boaro Manuele29Tinkoff43+1:25:551:25:55 1:25:55+17:27
4442▼217 Malacarne Davide28Astana Pro Team44+1:27:221:27:22 1:27:22+18:11
4544▼154 Kudus Merhawi22Team Dimension Data45+1:28:011:28:01 1:28:01+17:27
4645▼1126 Rojas José Joaquín30Movistar Team46+1:28:041:28:04 1:28:04+17:27
4747-167 Silin Egor27Team Katusha 47+1:33:111:33:11 1:33:11+18:11
4849▲1145 Howson Damien23Orica GreenEDGE48+1:35:341:35:34 1:35:34+17:27
4950▲198 Wyss Marcel29IAM Cycling49+1:35:451:35:45 1:35:45+17:27
5051▲1215 Busato Matteo28Wilier - Southeast50+1:42:121:42:12 1:42:12+17:27
5153▲249 Brown Nathan24Cannondale Pro Cycling Team51+1:44:291:44:29 1:44:29+14:24
5252-194 Hernández Jesús34Tinkoff52+1:46:251:46:25 1:46:25+17:27
5354▲12 Bonnafond Guillaume28AG2R La Mondiale53+1:48:511:48:51 1:48:51+17:27
5455▲1156 Ludvigsson Tobias25Team Giant - Alpecin54+1:49:421:49:42 1:49:42+17:27
5556▲185 Foliforov Alexander24Gazprom-RusVelo55+1:51:251:51:25 1:51:25+17:27
5658▲2177 Tankink Bram37Team LottoNL-Jumbo56+1:52:421:52:42 1:52:42+17:27
5757-26 Ciccone Giulio21Bardiani - CSF57+1:52:561:52:56 1:52:56+18:03
5860▲23 Domont Axel25AG2R La Mondiale58+1:54:511:54:51 1:54:51+13:22
5959-96 Denifl Stefan28IAM Cycling59+1:56:401:56:40 1:56:40+17:27
6063▲331 Senni Manuel24BMC Racing Team60+1:59:391:59:39 1:59:39+12:49
6161-149 Txurruka Amets33Orica GreenEDGE61+1:59:401:59:40 1:59:40+17:27
6262-35 Küng Stefan22BMC Racing Team62+2:00:482:00:48 2:00:48+17:27
6364▲1176 Roglič Primož26Team LottoNL-Jumbo63+2:05:152:05:15 2:05:15+18:03
6465▲1147 Plaza Rubén36Orica GreenEDGE64+2:06:012:06:01 2:06:01+17:27
6566▲1106 Mori Manuele35Lampre - Merida65+2:06:072:06:07 2:06:07+17:27
6667▲1123 Betancur Carlos26Movistar Team66+2:07:312:07:31 2:07:31+18:25
6768▲1124 Herrada José30Movistar Team67+2:10:212:10:21 2:10:21+17:27
6884▲16187 López David35Team Sky68+2:10:532:10:53 2:10:53+0:44
6969-109 Petilli Simone23Lampre - Merida69+2:11:302:11:30 2:11:30+17:27
7070-206 Didier Laurent31Trek - Segafredo70+2:12:562:12:56 2:12:56+17:27
7171-66 Serry Pieter27Etixx - Quick Step71+2:14:472:14:47 2:14:47+18:03
7272-16 Kozhatayev Bakhtiyar24Astana Pro Team72+2:18:322:18:32 2:18:32+18:11
7373-198 Petrov Evgeni37Tinkoff73+2:21:172:21:17 2:21:17+17:27
7475▲1111 Wellens Tim25Lotto Soudal74+2:22:052:22:05 2:22:05+17:27
7576▲1186 Knees Christian35Team Sky75+2:22:192:22:19 2:22:19+17:27
7674▼243 Clarke Simon29Cannondale Pro Cycling Team76+2:22:282:22:28 2:22:28+18:03
7777-58 van Zyl Johann25Team Dimension Data77+2:22:412:22:41 2:22:41+17:27
7878-67 Trentin Matteo26Etixx - Quick Step78+2:24:152:24:15 2:24:15+18:11
7979-81 Kolobnev Alexandr35Gazprom-RusVelo79+2:24:242:24:24 2:24:24+18:11
8080-55 Sbaragli Kristian26Team Dimension Data80+2:24:312:24:31 2:24:31+17:27
8181-48 Bettiol Alberto22Cannondale Pro Cycling Team81+2:24:402:24:40 2:24:40+17:27
8282-6 Houle Hugo25AG2R La Mondiale82+2:25:012:25:01 2:25:01+17:27
8383-154 Haga Chad27Team Giant - Alpecin83+2:25:472:25:47 2:25:47+17:27
8485▲1112 Bak Lars Ytting36Lotto Soudal84+2:27:402:27:40 2:27:40+17:27
8586▲127 Colbrelli Sonny26Bardiani - CSF85+2:27:492:27:49 2:27:49+17:27
8687▲159 Venter Jaco29Team Dimension Data86+2:29:232:29:23 2:29:23+18:11
8788▲1119 Vanendert Jelle31Lotto Soudal87+2:30:132:30:13 2:30:13+17:27
8889▲1133 Bisolti Alessandro31Nippo - Vini Fantini 88+2:32:172:32:17 2:32:17+17:27
8990▲1216 Rodríguez Cristián21Wilier - Southeast89+2:32:572:32:57 2:32:57+17:27
9092▲2104 Modolo Sacha28Lampre - Merida90+2:33:492:33:49 2:33:49+17:27
9191-87 Savitskiy Ivan24Gazprom-RusVelo91+2:33:502:33:50 2:33:50+18:11
9293▲1115 Hansen Adam35Lotto Soudal92+2:34:062:34:06 2:34:06+17:27
9394▲1127 Sutherland Rory34Movistar Team93+2:34:172:34:17 2:34:17+17:27
9495▲1202 Alafaci Eugenio25Trek - Segafredo94+2:35:252:35:25 2:35:25+17:27
9596▲125 Bongiorno Francesco Manuel25Bardiani - CSF95+2:36:042:36:04 2:36:04+17:27
9697▲113 Capecchi Eros29Astana Pro Team96+2:37:092:37:09 2:37:09+17:27
9798▲1152 Arndt Nikias24Team Giant - Alpecin97+2:37:142:37:14 2:37:14+17:27
9899▲1218 Martínez Daniel Felipe20Wilier - Southeast98+2:37:14,, 2:37:14+17:27
99100▲1182 Boswell Ian25Team Sky99+2:37:282:37:28 2:37:28+17:27
100101▲133 De Marchi Alessandro30BMC Racing Team100+2:37:372:37:37 2:37:37+17:27
101102▲1199 Tosatto Matteo42Tinkoff101+2:38:292:38:29 2:38:29+17:27
102103▲1113 de Bie Sean24Lotto Soudal102+2:38:352:38:35 2:38:35+17:27
103104▲138 Rosskopf Joey26BMC Racing Team103+2:39:192:39:19 2:39:19+17:27
104105▲191 Haussler Heinrich32IAM Cycling104+2:40:312:40:31 2:40:31+18:11
105106▲1213 Belletti Manuel30Wilier - Southeast105+2:41:272:41:27 2:41:27+18:11
106107▲1183 Deignan Philip32Team Sky106+2:41:342:41:34 2:41:34+17:27
107108▲1105 Mohorič Matej21Lampre - Merida107+2:42:452:42:45 2:42:45+17:27
108109▲1207 Nizzolo Giacomo27Trek - Segafredo108+2:43:392:43:39 2:43:39+17:27
109110▲1193 Brutt Pavel34Tinkoff109+2:44:492:44:49 2:44:49+17:27
110111▲199 Laengen Vegard Stake 27IAM Cycling110+2:45:112:45:11 2:45:11+17:27
111112▲1195 McCarthy Jay23Tinkoff111+2:45:422:45:42 2:45:42+17:27
112113▲1174 Castelijns Twan27Team LottoNL-Jumbo112+2:47:102:47:10 2:47:10+17:27
113122▲979 Vaugrenard Benoît34FDJ113+2:48:212:48:21 2:48:21+9:20
114115▲1211 Pozzato Filippo34Wilier - Southeast114+2:48:362:48:36 2:48:36+17:27
115114▼1162 Belkov Maxim31Team Katusha 115+2:49:092:49:09 2:49:09+18:11
116116-37 Quinziato Manuel36BMC Racing Team116+2:50:192:50:19 2:50:19+17:27
117118▲1103 Koshevoy Ilia25Lampre - Merida117+2:51:092:51:09 2:51:09+16:08
118117▼1165 Vorobyev Anton25Team Katusha 118+2:51:342:51:34 2:51:34+18:03
119120▲1175 Keizer Martijn28Team LottoNL-Jumbo119+2:53:092:53:09 2:53:09+17:27
120119▼128 Maestri Mirco24Bardiani - CSF120+2:53:522:53:52 2:53:52+18:11
121121-179 van Emden Jos31Team LottoNL-Jumbo121+2:54:552:54:55 2:54:55+17:27
122123▲1128 Sütterlin Jasha23Movistar Team122+2:58:432:58:43 2:58:43+17:27
123126▲388 Serov Alexander33Gazprom-RusVelo123+3:01:193:01:19 3:01:19+17:27
124125▲1205 Coledan Marco27Trek - Segafredo124+3:01:473:01:47 3:01:47+18:03
125124▼1219 Zhupa Eugert26Wilier - Southeast125+3:01:523:01:52 3:01:52+18:11
126128▲2178 Tjallingii Maarten38Team LottoNL-Jumbo126+3:02:553:02:55 3:02:55+17:27
127127-23 Simion Paolo23Bardiani - CSF127+3:03:083:03:08 3:03:08+18:03
128129▲136 Oss Daniel29BMC Racing Team128+3:04:073:04:07 3:04:07+17:27
129130▲1102 Ferrari Roberto33Lampre - Merida129+3:05:373:05:37 3:05:37+18:03
130132▲2139 Zilioli Gianfranco26Nippo - Vini Fantini 130+3:05:37,, 3:05:37+17:27
131131-116 Ligthart Pim27Lotto Soudal131+3:05:463:05:46 3:05:46+18:11
132133▲1212 Amezqueta Julen22Wilier - Southeast132+3:05:583:05:58 3:05:58+17:27
133134▲1134 Bole Grega30Nippo - Vini Fantini 133+3:09:013:09:01 3:09:01+18:03
134135▲1164 Kuznetsov Vyacheslav26Team Katusha 134+3:09:233:09:23 3:09:23+18:03
135136▲172 Courteille Arnaud27FDJ135+3:10:063:10:06 3:10:06+18:11
136137▲176 Konovalovas Ignatas30FDJ136+3:10:243:10:24 3:10:24+17:27
137138▲182 Rybalkin Aleksey22Gazprom-RusVelo137+3:11:133:11:13 3:11:13+17:27
138139▲1142 Bewley Sam28Orica GreenEDGE138+3:13:103:13:10 3:13:10+18:25
139140▲122 Andreetta Simone22Bardiani - CSF139+3:13:223:13:22 3:13:22+18:03
140141▲1146 Mezgec Luka27Orica GreenEDGE140+3:13:323:13:32 3:13:32+18:11
141143▲247 Navardauskas Ramūnas28Cannondale Pro Cycling Team141+3:13:583:13:58 3:13:58+17:27
142142-89 Solomennikov Andrei28Gazprom-RusVelo142+3:14:273:14:27 3:14:27+18:11
143144▲124 Boem Nicola26Bardiani - CSF143+3:14:423:14:42 3:14:42+18:03
144145▲169 Wiśniowski Łukasz24Etixx - Quick Step144+3:14:583:14:58 3:14:58+18:11
145146▲139 Zabel Rick22BMC Racing Team145+3:16:013:16:01 3:16:01+18:11
146147▲1158 Stamsnijder Tom31Team Giant - Alpecin146+3:16:133:16:13 3:16:13+17:27
147148▲153 Jim Songezo25Team Dimension Data147+3:16:593:16:59 3:16:59+18:11
148149▲1166 Porsev Alexander30Team Katusha 148+3:21:203:21:20 3:21:20+18:11
149150▲1148 Tuft Svein39Orica GreenEDGE149+3:21:563:21:56 3:21:56+18:11
150151▲186 Ovechkin Artem29Gazprom-RusVelo150+3:22:203:22:20 3:22:20+17:27
151152▲1159 Timmer Albert30Team Giant - Alpecin151+3:22:403:22:40 3:22:40+17:27
152153▲17 Kadri Blel29AG2R La Mondiale152+3:23:303:23:30 3:23:30+17:27
153154▲173 Delage Mickaël30FDJ153+3:25:223:25:22 3:25:22+18:11
154155▲1144 Hepburn Michael24Orica GreenEDGE154+3:25:303:25:30 3:25:30+18:11
155156▲157 Thomson Jay Robert30Team Dimension Data155+3:26:103:26:10 3:26:10+18:11
156157▲177 Le Gac Olivier22FDJ156+3:26:503:26:50 3:26:50+18:11
157158▲194 Kluge Roger30IAM Cycling157+3:27:373:27:37 3:27:37+18:11
158159▲1137 Grosu Eduard Michael23Nippo - Vini Fantini 158+3:28:453:28:45 3:28:45+18:23
159160▲174 Fischer Murilo Antonio36FDJ159+3:28:593:28:59 3:28:59+18:11
160161▲1138 Yamamoto Genki24Nippo - Vini Fantini 160+3:34:203:34:20 3:34:20+18:03
161162▲1155 Ji Cheng28Team Giant - Alpecin161+3:42:343:42:34 3:42:34+17:27
162163▲1135 Stacchiotti Riccardo24Nippo - Vini Fantini 162+3:44:453:44:45 3:44:45+18:11
163164▲1203 Bobridge Jack26Trek - Segafredo163+3:45:483:45:48 3:45:48+18:03
RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPnt
11-207 Nizzolo Giacomo27Trek - Segafredo138
22-100 Ulissi Diego26Lampre - Merida130
36▲367 Trentin Matteo26Etixx - Quick Step86
43▼1104 Modolo Sacha28Lampre - Merida84
510▲5121 Valverde Alejandro36Movistar Team83
64▼2178 Tjallingii Maarten38Team LottoNL-Jumbo83
75▼236 Oss Daniel29BMC Racing Team83
87▼1171 Kruijswijk Steven28Team LottoNL-Jumbo76
99-64 Jungels Bob23Etixx - Quick Step61
108▼2122 Amador Andrey29Movistar Team57
1119▲8161 Zakarin Ilnur26Team Katusha 51
1211▼1166 Porsev Alexander30Team Katusha 50
1312▼126 Ciccone Giulio21Bardiani - CSF47
1413▼1165 Vorobyev Anton25Team Katusha 46
1514▼127 Colbrelli Sonny26Bardiani - CSF46
1615▼162 Brambilla Gianluca28Etixx - Quick Step40
1716▼155 Sbaragli Kristian26Team Dimension Data40
1817▼185 Foliforov Alexander24Gazprom-RusVelo39
1918▼1111 Wellens Tim25Lotto Soudal39
2020-141 Chaves Esteban26Orica GreenEDGE38
2121-35 Küng Stefan22BMC Racing Team32
2222-172 Battaglin Enrico26Team LottoNL-Jumbo30
2326▲311 Nibali Vincenzo31Astana Pro Team30
2423▼199 Laengen Vegard Stake 27IAM Cycling29
2524▼1157 Preidler Georg25Team Giant - Alpecin28
2625▼1176 Roglič Primož26Team LottoNL-Jumbo27
2727-213 Belletti Manuel30Wilier - Southeast24
2828-28 Maestri Mirco24Bardiani - CSF24
2929-39 Zabel Rick22BMC Racing Team24
3030-96 Denifl Stefan28IAM Cycling23
3131-24 Boem Nicola26Bardiani - CSF21
3232-66 Serry Pieter27Etixx - Quick Step20
3335▲2191 Majka Rafał26Tinkoff20
3433▼18 Montaguti Matteo32AG2R La Mondiale20
3534▼114 Fuglsang Jakob31Astana Pro Team19
3636-3 Domont Axel25AG2R La Mondiale18
3744▲7116 Ligthart Pim27Lotto Soudal17
3837▼146 Moser Moreno25Cannondale Pro Cycling Team17
3938▼187 Savitskiy Ivan24Gazprom-RusVelo17
4041▲132 Atapuma Darwin28BMC Racing Team16
4139▼2129 Visconti Giovanni33Movistar Team16
4240▼221 Pirazzi Stefano29Bardiani - CSF16
4351▲884 Firsanov Sergey33Gazprom-RusVelo16
4442▼2149 Txurruka Amets33Orica GreenEDGE16
4543▼2185 Nieve Mikel31Team Sky15
4645▼1105 Mohorič Matej21Lampre - Merida15
4746▼158 van Zyl Johann25Team Dimension Data14
4847▼133 De Marchi Alessandro30BMC Racing Team14
4948▼1212 Amezqueta Julen22Wilier - Southeast14
5049▼173 Delage Mickaël30FDJ14
5181▲30205 Coledan Marco27Trek - Segafredo13
5250▼256 Siutsou Kanstantsin33Team Dimension Data12
5352▼1197 Rovny Ivan28Tinkoff12
5453▼138 Rosskopf Joey26BMC Racing Team12
5554▼1193 Brutt Pavel34Tinkoff12
5655▼1103 Koshevoy Ilia25Lampre - Merida12
5756▼1219 Zhupa Eugert26Wilier - Southeast12
5857▼141 Urán Rigoberto29Cannondale Pro Cycling Team11
5972▲13187 López David35Team Sky11
6058▼281 Kolobnev Alexandr35Gazprom-RusVelo10
6160▼11 Pozzovivo Domenico33AG2R La Mondiale10
6259▼359 Venter Jaco29Team Dimension Data10
6361▼2147 Plaza Rubén36Orica GreenEDGE8
6462▼2188 Roche Nicolas31Team Sky8
6563▼2215 Busato Matteo28Wilier - Southeast8
6664▼291 Haussler Heinrich32IAM Cycling8
6765▼249 Brown Nathan24Cannondale Pro Cycling Team7
6866▼2156 Ludvigsson Tobias25Team Giant - Alpecin7
6967▼2152 Arndt Nikias24Team Giant - Alpecin7
7068▼2218 Martínez Daniel Felipe20Wilier - Southeast7
7169▼223 Simion Paolo23Bardiani - CSF7
7270▼218 Scarponi Michele36Astana Pro Team6
7371▼2131 Cunego Damiano34Nippo - Vini Fantini 6
7473▼1133 Bisolti Alessandro31Nippo - Vini Fantini 5
7574▼1113 de Bie Sean24Lotto Soudal5
7675▼1164 Kuznetsov Vyacheslav26Team Katusha 4
7776▼17 Kadri Blel29AG2R La Mondiale4
7878-101 Conti Valerio23Lampre - Merida3
7977▼244 Dombrowski Joe25Cannondale Pro Cycling Team3
8079▼1206 Didier Laurent31Trek - Segafredo3
8180▼1179 van Emden Jos31Team LottoNL-Jumbo3
8282-144 Hepburn Michael24Orica GreenEDGE3
83-15 Kangert Tanel29Astana Pro Team2
8489▲543 Clarke Simon29Cannondale Pro Cycling Team2
8583▼248 Bettiol Alberto22Cannondale Pro Cycling Team2
8684▼276 Konovalovas Ignatas30FDJ2
8785▼2137 Grosu Eduard Michael23Nippo - Vini Fantini 2
8887▼1192 Boaro Manuele29Tinkoff1
8988▼1209 Zoidl Riccardo28Trek - Segafredo1
9090-102 Ferrari Roberto33Lampre - Merida1
9191-72 Courteille Arnaud27FDJ1
9292-146 Mezgec Luka27Orica GreenEDGE1
9393-47 Navardauskas Ramūnas28Cannondale Pro Cycling Team1
9494-77 Le Gac Olivier22FDJ1
RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamGCGC-TimeTime
11-64 Jungels Bob23Etixx - Quick Step7+7:57 63:48:07 63:48:07
22-184 Henao Sebastián22Team Sky15+22:1414:17 14:17
33-45 Formolo Davide23Cannondale Pro Cycling Team24+42:0834:11 34:11
45▲1101 Conti Valerio23Lampre - Merida33+1:01:3753:40 53:40
54▼144 Dombrowski Joe25Cannondale Pro Cycling Team35+1:09:091:01:12 1:01:12
66-68 Verona Carlos23Etixx - Quick Step37+1:16:131:08:16 1:08:16
77-54 Kudus Merhawi22Team Dimension Data45+1:28:011:20:04 1:20:04
88-145 Howson Damien23Orica GreenEDGE48+1:35:341:27:37 1:27:37
99-49 Brown Nathan24Cannondale Pro Cycling Team51+1:44:291:36:32 1:36:32
1010-156 Ludvigsson Tobias25Team Giant - Alpecin54+1:49:421:41:45 1:41:45
1111-85 Foliforov Alexander24Gazprom-RusVelo55+1:51:251:43:28 1:43:28
1212-26 Ciccone Giulio21Bardiani - CSF57+1:52:561:44:59 1:44:59
1314▲131 Senni Manuel24BMC Racing Team60+1:59:391:51:42 1:51:42
1413▼135 Küng Stefan22BMC Racing Team62+2:00:481:52:51 1:52:51
1515-109 Petilli Simone23Lampre - Merida69+2:11:302:03:33 2:03:33
1616-16 Kozhatayev Bakhtiyar24Astana Pro Team72+2:18:322:10:35 2:10:35
1717-111 Wellens Tim25Lotto Soudal74+2:22:052:14:08 2:14:08
1818-58 van Zyl Johann25Team Dimension Data77+2:22:412:14:44 2:14:44
1919-48 Bettiol Alberto22Cannondale Pro Cycling Team81+2:24:402:16:43 2:16:43
2020-216 Rodríguez Cristián21Wilier - Southeast89+2:32:572:25:00 2:25:00
2121-87 Savitskiy Ivan24Gazprom-RusVelo91+2:33:502:25:53 2:25:53
2222-152 Arndt Nikias24Team Giant - Alpecin97+2:37:142:29:17 2:29:17
2323-218 Martínez Daniel Felipe20Wilier - Southeast98+2:37:14,, 2:29:17
2424-182 Boswell Ian25Team Sky99+2:37:282:29:31 2:29:31
2525-113 de Bie Sean24Lotto Soudal102+2:38:352:30:38 2:30:38
2626-105 Mohorič Matej21Lampre - Merida107+2:42:452:34:48 2:34:48
2727-195 McCarthy Jay23Tinkoff111+2:45:422:37:45 2:37:45
2828-103 Koshevoy Ilia25Lampre - Merida117+2:51:092:43:12 2:43:12
2929-28 Maestri Mirco24Bardiani - CSF120+2:53:522:45:55 2:45:55
3030-128 Sütterlin Jasha23Movistar Team122+2:58:432:50:46 2:50:46
3131-23 Simion Paolo23Bardiani - CSF127+3:03:082:55:11 2:55:11
3232-212 Amezqueta Julen22Wilier - Southeast132+3:05:582:58:01 2:58:01
3333-82 Rybalkin Aleksey22Gazprom-RusVelo137+3:11:133:03:16 3:03:16
3434-22 Andreetta Simone22Bardiani - CSF139+3:13:223:05:25 3:05:25
3535-69 Wiśniowski Łukasz24Etixx - Quick Step144+3:14:583:07:01 3:07:01
3636-39 Zabel Rick22BMC Racing Team145+3:16:013:08:04 3:08:04
3737-144 Hepburn Michael24Orica GreenEDGE154+3:25:303:17:33 3:17:33
3838-77 Le Gac Olivier22FDJ156+3:26:503:18:53 3:18:53
3939-137 Grosu Eduard Michael23Nippo - Vini Fantini 158+3:28:453:20:48 3:20:48
4040-138 Yamamoto Genki24Nippo - Vini Fantini 160+3:34:203:26:23 3:26:23
4141-135 Stacchiotti Riccardo24Nippo - Vini Fantini 162+3:44:453:36:48 3:36:48
RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPnt
11-131 Cunego Damiano34Nippo - Vini Fantini 134
22-96 Denifl Stefan28IAM Cycling72
33-32 Atapuma Darwin28BMC Racing Team69
44-129 Visconti Giovanni33Movistar Team61
57▲2187 López David35Team Sky54
65▼1185 Nieve Mikel31Team Sky50
712▲5171 Kruijswijk Steven28Team LottoNL-Jumbo42
86▼285 Foliforov Alexander24Gazprom-RusVelo41
98▼156 Siutsou Kanstantsin33Team Dimension Data36
1022▲12121 Valverde Alejandro36Movistar Team27
119▼226 Ciccone Giulio21Bardiani - CSF27
1210▼2111 Wellens Tim25Lotto Soudal26
1311▼2147 Plaza Rubén36Orica GreenEDGE23
1413▼1157 Preidler Georg25Team Giant - Alpecin21
1514▼18 Montaguti Matteo32AG2R La Mondiale20
1630▲14161 Zakarin Ilnur26Team Katusha 18
1715▼221 Pirazzi Stefano29Bardiani - CSF18
1816▼244 Dombrowski Joe25Cannondale Pro Cycling Team18
1928▲984 Firsanov Sergey33Gazprom-RusVelo17
2017▼362 Brambilla Gianluca28Etixx - Quick Step16
2118▼3133 Bisolti Alessandro31Nippo - Vini Fantini 16
2219▼335 Küng Stefan22BMC Racing Team15
2321▼2197 Rovny Ivan28Tinkoff15
2426▲2141 Chaves Esteban26Orica GreenEDGE14
2535▲10100 Ulissi Diego26Lampre - Merida13
2623▼333 De Marchi Alessandro30BMC Racing Team13
2724▼3188 Roche Nicolas31Team Sky12
2825▼324 Boem Nicola26Bardiani - CSF11
2927▼214 Fuglsang Jakob31Astana Pro Team9
3029▼1106 Mori Manuele35Lampre - Merida9
31-64 Jungels Bob23Etixx - Quick Step8
3231▼181 Kolobnev Alexandr35Gazprom-RusVelo8
3332▼1105 Mohorič Matej21Lampre - Merida8
3433▼1195 McCarthy Jay23Tinkoff8
3534▼1113 de Bie Sean24Lotto Soudal7
3636-49 Brown Nathan24Cannondale Pro Cycling Team7
3737-18 Scarponi Michele36Astana Pro Team6
3838-126 Rojas José Joaquín30Movistar Team6
3939-43 Clarke Simon29Cannondale Pro Cycling Team6
4040-219 Zhupa Eugert26Wilier - Southeast6
4141-212 Amezqueta Julen22Wilier - Southeast6
4242-178 Tjallingii Maarten38Team LottoNL-Jumbo5
4343-3 Domont Axel25AG2R La Mondiale5
4444-172 Battaglin Enrico26Team LottoNL-Jumbo4
4545-38 Rosskopf Joey26BMC Racing Team4
4646-218 Martínez Daniel Felipe20Wilier - Southeast3
4747-46 Moser Moreno25Cannondale Pro Cycling Team3
4848-117 Monfort Maxime33Lotto Soudal2
49-15 Kangert Tanel29Astana Pro Team2
5049▼159 Venter Jaco29Team Dimension Data2
5150▼1128 Sütterlin Jasha23Movistar Team2
5251▼111 Nibali Vincenzo31Astana Pro Team1
5352▼11 Pozzovivo Domenico33AG2R La Mondiale1
5453▼1184 Henao Sebastián22Team Sky1
5554▼122 Andreetta Simone22Bardiani - CSF1
RnkPrev▼▲BIBTeamGCGC-TimeTime
11- Astana Pro Team+ - 63:40:10 191:30:47 191:30:47
22- Movistar Team+ - 63:40:107:46 7:46
34▲1 AG2R La Mondiale+ - 63:40:1023:23 23:23
43▼1 Cannondale Pro Cycling Team+ - 63:40:1024:54 24:54
56▲1 Team Sky+ - 63:40:1039:44 39:44
65▼1 Etixx - Quick Step+ - 63:40:101:06:07 1:06:07
78▲1 Team Katusha + - 63:40:101:06:42 1:06:42
87▼1 Tinkoff+ - 63:40:101:10:35 1:10:35
910▲1 Team LottoNL-Jumbo+ - 63:40:101:49:33 1:49:33
109▼1 Team Dimension Data+ - 63:40:101:52:26 1:52:26
1111- Orica GreenEDGE+ - 63:40:102:22:13 2:22:13
1213▲1 Lampre - Merida+ - 63:40:102:32:50 2:32:50
1312▼1 BMC Racing Team+ - 63:40:102:40:58 2:40:58
1414- Trek - Segafredo+ - 63:40:103:00:49 3:00:49
1515- Bardiani - CSF+ - 63:40:103:16:13 3:16:13
1616- Team Giant - Alpecin+ - 63:40:103:22:35 3:22:35
1717- Lotto Soudal+ - 63:40:103:34:04 3:34:04
1818- Gazprom-RusVelo+ - 63:40:103:44:15 3:44:15
1919- IAM Cycling+ - 63:40:104:41:42 4:41:42
2020- Wilier - Southeast+ - 63:40:105:00:07 5:00:07
2121- Nippo - Vini Fantini + - 63:40:105:20:42 5:20:42
2222- FDJ+ - 63:40:108:06:09 8:06:09

Race information

Giro d'Italia logoDate: 24th May 2016
Avg. speed winner: 44.27 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Bressanone › Andalo
Parcours type:
PCS point scale: GT.B.Stage

Race profile



Websites:
www.giroditalia.it
www.twitter.com/giroditalia

Advertisement

All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.
  0.22389 sec.