Search:  
topLogin
2017
2015
»
«

2016»26th PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (2.HC)

2016  General classification

Clear filter
RnkGCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
152+12:3531 Bauhaus PhilBora - Argon 18 22Bora - Argon 1820303:34:243:34:24
235+7:1213 Hofland MorenoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 24Team LottoNL-Jumbo1018,,,,
326+3:392 Bennati DanieleTinkoff 35Tinkoff512,,,,
453+12:4357 Jans RoyWanty - Groupe Gobert 25Wanty - Groupe Gobert7,,,,
51+0:001 Valgren MichaelTinkoff 24Tinkoff4,,,,
667+20:2552 Napolitano DaniloWanty - Groupe Gobert 35Wanty - Groupe Gobert3,,,,
793+34:3544 Carbel MichaelStölting Service Group 21Stölting Service Group2,,,,
817+2:2827 Tleubayev RuslanAstana Pro Team 29Astana Pro Team1,,,,
958+15:2466 Lander SebastianOne Pro Cycling 25One Pro Cycling,,,,
1029+4:0483 Capiot AmauryTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 23Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,,,
1115+2:16106 van der Lijke NickRoompot - Oranje Peloton 24Roompot - Oranje Peloton,,,,
122+0:10151 Cort MagnusTeam Postnord Danmark 23Team Postnord Danmark,,,,
1346+11:1422 Guardini AndreaAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team,,,,
143+0:57111 Würtz Schmidt MadsVirtu Pro Veloconcept 22Virtu Pro Veloconcept,,,,
1520+2:3211 Van Asbroeck TomTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 26Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,,,
168+1:4225 de Vreese LaurensAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team,,,,
179+1:4451 Marcato MarcoWanty - Groupe Gobert 32Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,,,
186+1:3381 Van Hoecke GijsTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 24Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,,,
1912+2:0238 Thwaites ScottBora - Argon 18 26Bora - Argon 18,,,,
207+1:4142 Kamp AlexanderStölting Service Group 22Stölting Service Group,,,,
2189+33:22144 Brøchner NicolaiRiwal Platform Cycling Team 23Riwal Platform Cycling Team,,,,
2213+2:0253 Antonini SimoneWanty - Groupe Gobert 25Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,,,
234+1:218 Gogl MichaelTinkoff 22Tinkoff,,,,
2471+21:154 Baška ErikTinkoff 22Tinkoff,,,,
255+1:2235 Pfingsten ChristophBora - Argon 18 28Bora - Argon 18,,,,
2642+10:4674 Maestri MircoBardiani - CSF 24Bardiani - CSF,,,,
2710+1:463 Boaro ManueleTinkoff 29Tinkoff,,,,
28104+40:1091 Peron AndreaTeam Novo Nordisk 27Team Novo Nordisk,,,,
2961+16:4318 van Winden DennisTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,,,
3030+4:1484 Salomein JarlTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 27Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,,,
3147+11:1575 Velasco SimoneBardiani - CSF 20Bardiani - CSF,,,,
3231+4:1412 van Emden JosTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 31Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,,,
3318+2:2971 Ciccone GiulioBardiani - CSF 21Bardiani - CSF,,,,
3449+11:2597 Planet CharlesTeam Novo Nordisk 22Team Novo Nordisk,,,,
3596+35:30127 Herforth Jensen DennisColoQuick CULT 33ColoQuick CULT,,,,
3639+8:27136 Hansen Jannik HyldtoftTeam Almeborg-Bornholm 27Team Almeborg-Bornholm,,,,
3797+36:0193 Verschoor MartijnTeam Novo Nordisk 31Team Novo Nordisk,,,,
3854+13:36105 Markus BarryRoompot - Oranje Peloton 25Roompot - Oranje Peloton,,,,
3974+24:14112 Asgreen KasperVirtu Pro Veloconcept 21Virtu Pro Veloconcept,,,,
4062+17:4624 Smukulis GatisAstana Pro Team 29Astana Pro Team,,,,
41105+40:29107 Slik IvarRoompot - Oranje Peloton 23Roompot - Oranje Peloton,,,,
4244+11:0948 Wegmann FabianStölting Service Group 36Stölting Service Group,,,,
4311+1:5586 Declercq TimTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 27Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,,,
4486+30:10123 Lund Christian NyvangColoQuick CULT 21ColoQuick CULT,,,,
4568+20:4187 Farazijn MaximeTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 22Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,,,
4627+3:4058 Veuchelen FrederikWanty - Groupe Gobert 37Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,,,
4784+29:11132 Djurhuus StefanTeam Almeborg-Bornholm 26Team Almeborg-Bornholm,,,,
4876+25:4664 Ebsen JohnOne Pro Cycling 27One Pro Cycling,,,,
4941+10:37157 Vinjebo EmilTeam Postnord Danmark 22Team Postnord Danmark,,,,
5014+2:1133 Herklotz SilvioBora - Argon 18 22Bora - Argon 18,,,,
5182+28:36104 Kreder WesleyRoompot - Oranje Peloton 25Roompot - Oranje Peloton,,,,
5245+11:116 Brutt PavelTinkoff 34Tinkoff,,,,
5359+15:5837 Selig RüdigerBora - Argon 18 27Bora - Argon 18,,,,
5463+18:2547 Kirsch AlexStölting Service Group 24Stölting Service Group,,,,
5569+20:48135 Lisson ChristofferTeam Almeborg-Bornholm 20Team Almeborg-Bornholm,,,,
5681+27:48154 Pedersen Nicklas AmdiTeam Postnord Danmark 22Team Postnord Danmark,,,,
5757+14:50137 Toudal EmilTeam Almeborg-Bornholm 20Team Almeborg-Bornholm,,,,
5819+2:3078 Tonelli AlessandroBardiani - CSF 24Bardiani - CSF,,,,
5951+11:5955 Backaert FrederikWanty - Groupe Gobert 26Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,,,
6036+8:01102 van Goethem BrianRoompot - Oranje Peloton 25Roompot - Oranje Peloton,,,,
61103+39:327 Kolář MichaelTinkoff 23Tinkoff,,,,
6255+14:0228 Zakharov ArtyomAstana Pro Team 24Astana Pro Team,,,,
6321+2:3945 Guldhammer RasmusStölting Service Group 27Stölting Service Group,,,,
6470+20:5246 Reihs MichaelStölting Service Group 37Stölting Service Group,,,,
6540+10:23133 Schultz JesperTeam Almeborg-Bornholm 20Team Almeborg-Bornholm,,,,
6656+14:46145 Aaen Jørgensen Jonas Riwal Platform Cycling Team 30Riwal Platform Cycling Team,,,,
6748+11:16114 Foder Daniel HolmVirtu Pro Veloconcept 33Virtu Pro Veloconcept,,,,
6864+19:05118 Pedersen Mark SehestedVirtu Pro Veloconcept 24Virtu Pro Veloconcept,,,,
6932+4:1741 Pedersen MadsStölting Service Group 20Stölting Service Group,,,,
7028+3:47115 Rahbek MadsVirtu Pro Veloconcept 20Virtu Pro Veloconcept,,,,
7143+11:05125 Vorre Aske LouringColoQuick CULT 23ColoQuick CULT,,,,
7272+22:3377 Andreetta SimoneBardiani - CSF 22Bardiani - CSF1:541:54
7399+37:56108 de Vries BerdenRoompot - Oranje Peloton 27Roompot - Oranje Peloton0:000:00
7485+29:4336 Pöstlberger LukasBora - Argon 18 24Bora - Argon 181:561:56
7575+24:17131 Madsen Martin ToftTeam Almeborg-Bornholm 31Team Almeborg-Bornholm1:571:57
7679+26:13117 Eg NiklasVirtu Pro Veloconcept 21Virtu Pro Veloconcept,,1:57
7780+27:10116 Riis Thomas NyboVirtu Pro Veloconcept 23Virtu Pro Veloconcept,,1:57
78102+38:5263 Białobłocki MarcinOne Pro Cycling 32One Pro Cycling,,1:57
7950+11:36126 Nielsen Jesper OdgaardColoQuick CULT 32ColoQuick CULT,,1:57
8090+33:5143 Koep ThomasStölting Service Group 25Stölting Service Group,,1:57
8133+5:0514 Keizer MartijnTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,1:57
8234+6:2016 Tankink BramTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 37Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,1:57
8366+20:06124 Haugaard KristianColoQuick CULT 25ColoQuick CULT,,1:57
8425+3:3826 Kamyshev ArmanAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team0:000:00
8523+3:0361 Mortensen MartinOne Pro Cycling 31One Pro Cycling,,0:00
8695+35:1582 Wallays JensTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 23Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise2:182:18
8716+2:19147 Mygind RasmusRiwal Platform Cycling Team 27Riwal Platform Cycling Team0:000:00
8888+31:21148 Stokbro AndreasRiwal Platform Cycling Team 19Riwal Platform Cycling Team,,0:00
8994+35:12153 Kragh Andersen Asbjørn Team Postnord Danmark 24Team Postnord Danmark3:063:06
9073+23:13143 Clausen PatrickRiwal Platform Cycling Team 26Riwal Platform Cycling Team,,3:06
9124+3:07141 Vinther Troels RønningRiwal Platform Cycling Team 29Riwal Platform Cycling Team0:000:00
9287+31:0872 Ruffoni NicolaBardiani - CSF 25Bardiani - CSF3:273:27
9322+2:56103 van Ginneken SjoerdRoompot - Oranje Peloton 23Roompot - Oranje Peloton0:000:00
9437+8:0921 Boom LarsAstana Pro Team 30Astana Pro Team4:164:16
9538+8:2015 Leezer TomTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 30Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,4:16
9660+16:13121 Almindsø RuneColoQuick CULT 20ColoQuick CULT4:184:18
97106+41:3785 De Pauw MorenoTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 24Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,4:18
9878+26:1088 De Gendt AiméTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 22Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,4:18
9983+29:00128 Vingegaard JonasColoQuick CULT 19ColoQuick CULT,,4:18
100109+45:53158 Wallin Rasmus BøghTeam Postnord Danmark 20Team Postnord Danmark7:137:13
101111+47:4995 Williams ChristopherTeam Novo Nordisk 34Team Novo Nordisk8:318:31
102100+38:1823 Ayazbayev MaxatAstana Pro Team 24Astana Pro Team,,8:31
103110+47:0162 Baylis TomOne Pro Cycling 20One Pro Cycling,,8:31
10465+19:58155 Honoré Mikkel FrølichTeam Postnord Danmark 19Team Postnord Danmark,,8:31
105101+38:2373 Sterbini SimoneBardiani - CSF 22Bardiani - CSF8:468:46
10677+26:01138 Westergaard MathiasTeam Almeborg-Bornholm 22Team Almeborg-Bornholm,,8:46
107107+41:48113 Hyldgaard AndreasVirtu Pro Veloconcept 20Virtu Pro Veloconcept,,8:46
108108+42:03142 Gregaard JonasRiwal Platform Cycling Team 20Riwal Platform Cycling Team,,8:46
10991+33:5898 Lozano DavidTeam Novo Nordisk 27Team Novo Nordisk,,8:46
11092+34:2176 Zardini EdoardoBardiani - CSF 26Bardiani - CSF,,8:46
11198+37:24156 Veyhe TorkilTeam Postnord Danmark 26Team Postnord Danmark,,8:46
112112+48:49146 Mørkøv JesperRiwal Platform Cycling Team 28Riwal Platform Cycling Team,,8:46
113113+49:0996 Glasspool JamesTeam Novo Nordisk 25Team Novo Nordisk,,8:46
114114+51:0592 De Mesmaeker KevinTeam Novo Nordisk 25Team Novo Nordisk,,8:46
DNF+ - 16:41:3565 House KristianOne Pro Cycling 36One Pro Cycling--
DNF+ - 16:41:3567 Opie Chris One Pro Cycling 29One Pro Cycling,,-
DNF+ - 16:41:35122 Rasmussen AlexColoQuick CULT 32ColoQuick CULT,,-
DNF+ - 16:41:3534 Mendes JoséBora - Argon 18 31Bora - Argon 18,,-
DNF+ - 16:41:35152 Kragh Andersen SørenTeam Postnord Danmark 21Team Postnord Danmark,,-
DNF+ - 16:41:3554 Stenuit RobinWanty - Groupe Gobert 26Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
11-1 Valgren MichaelTinkoff 24Tinkoff200150 16:41:35 16:41:35
22-151 Cort MagnusTeam Postnord Danmark 23Team Postnord Danmark1501100:100:10
33-111 Würtz Schmidt MadsVirtu Pro Veloconcept 22Virtu Pro Veloconcept125900:570:57
44-8 Gogl MichaelTinkoff 22Tinkoff100801:211:21
55-35 Pfingsten ChristophBora - Argon 18 28Bora - Argon 1885701:221:22
66-81 Van Hoecke GijsTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 24Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise70601:331:33
77-42 Kamp AlexanderStölting Service Group 22Stölting Service Group60551:411:41
88-25 de Vreese LaurensAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team50501:421:42
99-51 Marcato MarcoWanty - Groupe Gobert 32Wanty - Groupe Gobert40451:441:44
1010-3 Boaro ManueleTinkoff 29Tinkoff35401:461:46
1111-86 Declercq TimTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 27Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise30361:551:55
1212-38 Thwaites ScottBora - Argon 18 26Bora - Argon 1825322:022:02
1313-53 Antonini SimoneWanty - Groupe Gobert 25Wanty - Groupe Gobert2028,,2:02
1414-33 Herklotz SilvioBora - Argon 18 22Bora - Argon 1815242:112:11
1515-106 van der Lijke NickRoompot - Oranje Peloton 24Roompot - Oranje Peloton10202:162:16
1616-147 Mygind RasmusRiwal Platform Cycling Team 27Riwal Platform Cycling Team5162:192:19
1717-27 Tleubayev RuslanAstana Pro Team 29Astana Pro Team5142:282:28
1818-71 Ciccone GiulioBardiani - CSF 21Bardiani - CSF5122:292:29
1919-78 Tonelli AlessandroBardiani - CSF 24Bardiani - CSF5102:302:30
2020-11 Van Asbroeck TomTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 26Team LottoNL-Jumbo582:322:32
2121-45 Guldhammer RasmusStölting Service Group 27Stölting Service Group562:392:39
2222-103 van Ginneken SjoerdRoompot - Oranje Peloton 23Roompot - Oranje Peloton542:562:56
2323-61 Mortensen MartinOne Pro Cycling 31One Pro Cycling533:033:03
2424-141 Vinther Troels RønningRiwal Platform Cycling Team 29Riwal Platform Cycling Team523:073:07
2526▲126 Kamyshev ArmanAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team513:383:38
2628▲22 Bennati DanieleTinkoff 35Tinkoff53:393:39
2727-58 Veuchelen FrederikWanty - Groupe Gobert 37Wanty - Groupe Gobert53:403:40
2829▲1115 Rahbek MadsVirtu Pro Veloconcept 20Virtu Pro Veloconcept53:473:47
2931▲283 Capiot AmauryTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 23Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise54:044:04
3033▲384 Salomein JarlTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 27Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise54:144:14
3134▲312 van Emden JosTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 31Team LottoNL-Jumbo3,,4:14
3235▲341 Pedersen MadsStölting Service Group 20Stölting Service Group34:174:17
3325▼814 Keizer MartijnTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo35:055:05
3436▲216 Tankink BramTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 37Team LottoNL-Jumbo36:206:20
3537▲213 Hofland MorenoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 24Team LottoNL-Jumbo37:127:12
3638▲2102 van Goethem BrianRoompot - Oranje Peloton 25Roompot - Oranje Peloton38:018:01
3730▼721 Boom LarsAstana Pro Team 30Astana Pro Team38:098:09
3832▼615 Leezer TomTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 30Team LottoNL-Jumbo38:208:20
3939-136 Hansen Jannik HyldtoftTeam Almeborg-Bornholm 27Team Almeborg-Bornholm38:278:27
4041▲1133 Schultz JesperTeam Almeborg-Bornholm 20Team Almeborg-Bornholm310:2310:23
4142▲1157 Vinjebo EmilTeam Postnord Danmark 22Team Postnord Danmark10:3710:37
4244▲274 Maestri MircoBardiani - CSF 24Bardiani - CSF10:4610:46
4345▲2125 Vorre Aske LouringColoQuick CULT 23ColoQuick CULT11:0511:05
4446▲248 Wegmann FabianStölting Service Group 36Stölting Service Group11:0911:09
4547▲26 Brutt PavelTinkoff 34Tinkoff11:1111:11
4648▲222 Guardini AndreaAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team11:1411:14
4749▲275 Velasco SimoneBardiani - CSF 20Bardiani - CSF11:1511:15
4850▲2114 Foder Daniel HolmVirtu Pro Veloconcept 33Virtu Pro Veloconcept11:1611:16
4951▲297 Planet CharlesTeam Novo Nordisk 22Team Novo Nordisk11:2511:25
5040▼10126 Nielsen Jesper OdgaardColoQuick CULT 32ColoQuick CULT11:3611:36
5154▲355 Backaert FrederikWanty - Groupe Gobert 26Wanty - Groupe Gobert11:5911:59
5256▲431 Bauhaus PhilBora - Argon 18 22Bora - Argon 1812:3512:35
5355▲257 Jans RoyWanty - Groupe Gobert 25Wanty - Groupe Gobert12:4312:43
5457▲3105 Markus BarryRoompot - Oranje Peloton 25Roompot - Oranje Peloton13:3613:36
5558▲328 Zakharov ArtyomAstana Pro Team 24Astana Pro Team14:0214:02
5659▲3145 Aaen Jørgensen Jonas Riwal Platform Cycling Team 30Riwal Platform Cycling Team14:4614:46
5760▲3137 Toudal EmilTeam Almeborg-Bornholm 20Team Almeborg-Bornholm14:5014:50
5861▲366 Lander SebastianOne Pro Cycling 25One Pro Cycling15:2415:24
5962▲337 Selig RüdigerBora - Argon 18 27Bora - Argon 1815:5815:58
6053▼7121 Almindsø RuneColoQuick CULT 20ColoQuick CULT16:1316:13
6163▲218 van Winden DennisTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo16:4316:43
6265▲324 Smukulis GatisAstana Pro Team 29Astana Pro Team17:4617:46
6367▲447 Kirsch AlexStölting Service Group 24Stölting Service Group18:2518:25
6468▲4118 Pedersen Mark SehestedVirtu Pro Veloconcept 24Virtu Pro Veloconcept19:0519:05
6552▼13155 Honoré Mikkel FrølichTeam Postnord Danmark 19Team Postnord Danmark19:5819:58
6666-124 Haugaard KristianColoQuick CULT 25ColoQuick CULT20:0620:06
6770▲352 Napolitano DaniloWanty - Groupe Gobert 35Wanty - Groupe Gobert20:2520:25
6872▲487 Farazijn MaximeTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 22Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise20:4120:41
6973▲4135 Lisson ChristofferTeam Almeborg-Bornholm 20Team Almeborg-Bornholm20:4820:48
7074▲446 Reihs MichaelStölting Service Group 37Stölting Service Group20:5220:52
7175▲44 Baška ErikTinkoff 22Tinkoff21:1521:15
7271▼177 Andreetta SimoneBardiani - CSF 22Bardiani - CSF22:3322:33
7369▼4143 Clausen PatrickRiwal Platform Cycling Team 26Riwal Platform Cycling Team23:1323:13
7479▲5112 Asgreen KasperVirtu Pro Veloconcept 21Virtu Pro Veloconcept24:1424:14
7578▲3131 Madsen Martin ToftTeam Almeborg-Bornholm 31Team Almeborg-Bornholm24:1724:17
7685▲964 Ebsen JohnOne Pro Cycling 27One Pro Cycling25:4625:46
7764▼13138 Westergaard MathiasTeam Almeborg-Bornholm 22Team Almeborg-Bornholm26:0126:01
7877▼188 De Gendt AiméTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 22Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise26:1026:10
7980▲1117 Eg NiklasVirtu Pro Veloconcept 21Virtu Pro Veloconcept26:1326:13
8083▲3116 Riis Thomas NyboVirtu Pro Veloconcept 23Virtu Pro Veloconcept27:1027:10
8188▲7154 Pedersen Nicklas AmdiTeam Postnord Danmark 22Team Postnord Danmark27:4827:48
8290▲8104 Kreder WesleyRoompot - Oranje Peloton 25Roompot - Oranje Peloton28:3628:36
8381▼2128 Vingegaard JonasColoQuick CULT 19ColoQuick CULT29:0029:00
8492▲8132 Djurhuus StefanTeam Almeborg-Bornholm 26Team Almeborg-Bornholm29:1129:11
8587▲236 Pöstlberger LukasBora - Argon 18 24Bora - Argon 1829:4329:43
8695▲9123 Lund Christian NyvangColoQuick CULT 21ColoQuick CULT30:1030:10
8786▼172 Ruffoni NicolaBardiani - CSF 25Bardiani - CSF31:0831:08
8896▲8148 Stokbro AndreasRiwal Platform Cycling Team 19Riwal Platform Cycling Team31:2131:21
89102▲13144 Brøchner NicolaiRiwal Platform Cycling Team 23Riwal Platform Cycling Team33:2233:22
9097▲743 Koep ThomasStölting Service Group 25Stölting Service Group33:5133:51
9182▼998 Lozano DavidTeam Novo Nordisk 27Team Novo Nordisk33:5833:58
9284▼876 Zardini EdoardoBardiani - CSF 26Bardiani - CSF34:2134:21
93103▲1044 Carbel MichaelStölting Service Group 21Stölting Service Group34:3534:35
9498▲4153 Kragh Andersen Asbjørn Team Postnord Danmark 24Team Postnord Danmark35:1235:12
9599▲482 Wallays JensTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 23Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise35:1535:15
96104▲8127 Herforth Jensen DennisColoQuick CULT 33ColoQuick CULT35:3035:30
97105▲893 Verschoor MartijnTeam Novo Nordisk 31Team Novo Nordisk36:0136:01
9891▼7156 Veyhe TorkilTeam Postnord Danmark 26Team Postnord Danmark37:2437:24
99108▲9108 de Vries BerdenRoompot - Oranje Peloton 27Roompot - Oranje Peloton37:5637:56
10094▼623 Ayazbayev MaxatAstana Pro Team 24Astana Pro Team38:1838:18
10193▼873 Sterbini SimoneBardiani - CSF 22Bardiani - CSF38:2338:23
102106▲463 Białobłocki MarcinOne Pro Cycling 32One Pro Cycling38:5238:52
103112▲97 Kolář MichaelTinkoff 23Tinkoff39:3239:32
104115▲1191 Peron AndreaTeam Novo Nordisk 27Team Novo Nordisk40:1040:10
105117▲12107 Slik IvarRoompot - Oranje Peloton 23Roompot - Oranje Peloton40:2940:29
106107▲185 De Pauw MorenoTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 24Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise41:3741:37
107100▼7113 Hyldgaard AndreasVirtu Pro Veloconcept 20Virtu Pro Veloconcept41:4841:48
108101▼7142 Gregaard JonasRiwal Platform Cycling Team 20Riwal Platform Cycling Team42:0342:03
109110▲1158 Wallin Rasmus BøghTeam Postnord Danmark 20Team Postnord Danmark45:5345:53
110109▼162 Baylis TomOne Pro Cycling 20One Pro Cycling47:0147:01
111111-95 Williams ChristopherTeam Novo Nordisk 34Team Novo Nordisk47:4947:49
112114▲2146 Mørkøv JesperRiwal Platform Cycling Team 28Riwal Platform Cycling Team48:4948:49
113116▲396 Glasspool JamesTeam Novo Nordisk 25Team Novo Nordisk49:0949:09
114118▲492 De Mesmaeker KevinTeam Novo Nordisk 25Team Novo Nordisk51:0551:05
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPnt
14▲32 Bennati DanieleTinkoff 35Tinkoff44
22-1 Valgren MichaelTinkoff 24Tinkoff42
33-151 Cort MagnusTeam Postnord Danmark 23Team Postnord Danmark39
41▼3111 Würtz Schmidt MadsVirtu Pro Veloconcept 22Virtu Pro Veloconcept34
55-13 Hofland MorenoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 24Team LottoNL-Jumbo34
612▲657 Jans RoyWanty - Groupe Gobert 25Wanty - Groupe Gobert19
76▼142 Kamp AlexanderStölting Service Group 22Stölting Service Group16
87▼121 Boom LarsAstana Pro Team 30Astana Pro Team16
99-83 Capiot AmauryTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 23Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise16
10-31 Bauhaus PhilBora - Argon 18 22Bora - Argon 1815
118▼351 Marcato MarcoWanty - Groupe Gobert 32Wanty - Groupe Gobert13
1210▼225 de Vreese LaurensAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team12
1311▼2131 Madsen Martin ToftTeam Almeborg-Bornholm 31Team Almeborg-Bornholm10
1413▼145 Guldhammer RasmusStölting Service Group 27Stölting Service Group10
1515-4 Baška ErikTinkoff 22Tinkoff9
1614▼2147 Mygind RasmusRiwal Platform Cycling Team 27Riwal Platform Cycling Team9
1716▼122 Guardini AndreaAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team8
1817▼163 Białobłocki MarcinOne Pro Cycling 32One Pro Cycling8
1918▼171 Ciccone GiulioBardiani - CSF 21Bardiani - CSF7
20-52 Napolitano DaniloWanty - Groupe Gobert 35Wanty - Groupe Gobert7
2142▲2144 Carbel MichaelStölting Service Group 21Stölting Service Group7
2219▼338 Thwaites ScottBora - Argon 18 26Bora - Argon 186
2320▼3103 van Ginneken SjoerdRoompot - Oranje Peloton 23Roompot - Oranje Peloton6
2422▼237 Selig RüdigerBora - Argon 18 27Bora - Argon 186
2523▼2108 de Vries BerdenRoompot - Oranje Peloton 27Roompot - Oranje Peloton6
2624▼214 Keizer MartijnTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo5
27-27 Tleubayev RuslanAstana Pro Team 29Astana Pro Team5
2825▼341 Pedersen MadsStölting Service Group 20Stölting Service Group5
2926▼386 Declercq TimTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 27Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise5
3027▼38 Gogl MichaelTinkoff 22Tinkoff5
31-15 Leezer TomTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 30Team LottoNL-Jumbo5
3228▼4156 Veyhe TorkilTeam Postnord Danmark 26Team Postnord Danmark5
3329▼43 Boaro ManueleTinkoff 29Tinkoff4
34-66 Lander SebastianOne Pro Cycling 25One Pro Cycling4
3530▼562 Baylis TomOne Pro Cycling 20One Pro Cycling4
3631▼555 Backaert FrederikWanty - Groupe Gobert 26Wanty - Groupe Gobert3
3732▼5144 Brøchner NicolaiRiwal Platform Cycling Team 23Riwal Platform Cycling Team3
3833▼5121 Almindsø RuneColoQuick CULT 20ColoQuick CULT3
3934▼582 Wallays JensTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 23Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise3
40-106 van der Lijke NickRoompot - Oranje Peloton 24Roompot - Oranje Peloton2
4136▼518 van Winden DennisTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo2
4237▼572 Ruffoni NicolaBardiani - CSF 25Bardiani - CSF2
4338▼581 Van Hoecke GijsTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 24Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise1
4439▼511 Van Asbroeck TomTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 26Team LottoNL-Jumbo1
4540▼5112 Asgreen KasperVirtu Pro Veloconcept 21Virtu Pro Veloconcept1
46-78 Tonelli AlessandroBardiani - CSF 24Bardiani - CSF1
4741▼6145 Aaen Jørgensen Jonas Riwal Platform Cycling Team 30Riwal Platform Cycling Team1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPnt
14▲388 De Gendt AiméTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 22Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise44
21▼1144 Brøchner NicolaiRiwal Platform Cycling Team 23Riwal Platform Cycling Team28
32▼136 Pöstlberger LukasBora - Argon 18 24Bora - Argon 1824
43▼144 Carbel MichaelStölting Service Group 21Stölting Service Group16
5-78 Tonelli AlessandroBardiani - CSF 24Bardiani - CSF12
6-41 Pedersen MadsStölting Service Group 20Stölting Service Group10
76▼162 Baylis TomOne Pro Cycling 20One Pro Cycling10
8-21 Boom LarsAstana Pro Team 30Astana Pro Team10
9-102 van Goethem BrianRoompot - Oranje Peloton 25Roompot - Oranje Peloton6
107▼3121 Almindsø RuneColoQuick CULT 20ColoQuick CULT6
11-112 Asgreen KasperVirtu Pro Veloconcept 21Virtu Pro Veloconcept6
128▼482 Wallays JensTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 23Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise6
139▼4156 Veyhe TorkilTeam Postnord Danmark 26Team Postnord Danmark6
14-45 Guldhammer RasmusStölting Service Group 27Stölting Service Group4
15-55 Backaert FrederikWanty - Groupe Gobert 26Wanty - Groupe Gobert4
1610▼6145 Aaen Jørgensen Jonas Riwal Platform Cycling Team 30Riwal Platform Cycling Team4
1711▼6108 de Vries BerdenRoompot - Oranje Peloton 27Roompot - Oranje Peloton4
18-15 Leezer TomTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 30Team LottoNL-Jumbo2
19-75 Velasco SimoneBardiani - CSF 20Bardiani - CSF2
2012▼8154 Pedersen Nicklas AmdiTeam Postnord Danmark 22Team Postnord Danmark2
21-128 Vingegaard JonasColoQuick CULT 19ColoQuick CULT2
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲GCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamTime
11-3+0:57111 Würtz Schmidt MadsVirtu Pro Veloconcept 22Virtu Pro Veloconcept 16:42:32 16:42:32
22-14+2:1133 Herklotz SilvioBora - Argon 18 22Bora - Argon 181:141:14
33-18+2:2971 Ciccone GiulioBardiani - CSF 21Bardiani - CSF1:321:32
44-28+3:47115 Rahbek MadsVirtu Pro Veloconcept 20Virtu Pro Veloconcept2:502:50
55-32+4:1741 Pedersen MadsStölting Service Group 20Stölting Service Group3:203:20
66-40+10:23133 Schultz JesperTeam Almeborg-Bornholm 20Team Almeborg-Bornholm9:269:26
77-41+10:37157 Vinjebo EmilTeam Postnord Danmark 22Team Postnord Danmark9:409:40
89▲147+11:1575 Velasco SimoneBardiani - CSF 20Bardiani - CSF10:1810:18
912▲352+12:3531 Bauhaus PhilBora - Argon 18 22Bora - Argon 1811:3811:38
1013▲357+14:50137 Toudal EmilTeam Almeborg-Bornholm 20Team Almeborg-Bornholm13:5313:53
1111-60+16:13121 Almindsø RuneColoQuick CULT 20ColoQuick CULT15:1615:16
1210▼265+19:58155 Honoré Mikkel FrølichTeam Postnord Danmark 19Team Postnord Danmark19:0119:01
1315▲268+20:4187 Farazijn MaximeTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 22Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise19:4419:44
1416▲269+20:48135 Lisson ChristofferTeam Almeborg-Bornholm 20Team Almeborg-Bornholm19:5119:51
1517▲271+21:154 Baška ErikTinkoff 22Tinkoff20:1820:18
1619▲374+24:14112 Asgreen KasperVirtu Pro Veloconcept 21Virtu Pro Veloconcept23:1723:17
1714▼377+26:01138 Westergaard MathiasTeam Almeborg-Bornholm 22Team Almeborg-Bornholm25:0425:04
1818-78+26:1088 De Gendt AiméTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 22Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise25:1325:13
1920▲179+26:13117 Eg NiklasVirtu Pro Veloconcept 21Virtu Pro Veloconcept25:1625:16
2021▲183+29:00128 Vingegaard JonasColoQuick CULT 19ColoQuick CULT28:0328:03
2122▲186+30:10123 Lund Christian NyvangColoQuick CULT 21ColoQuick CULT29:1329:13
2223▲188+31:21148 Stokbro AndreasRiwal Platform Cycling Team 19Riwal Platform Cycling Team30:2430:24
2326▲393+34:3544 Carbel MichaelStölting Service Group 21Stölting Service Group33:3833:38
2424-107+41:48113 Hyldgaard AndreasVirtu Pro Veloconcept 20Virtu Pro Veloconcept40:5140:51
2525-108+42:03142 Gregaard JonasRiwal Platform Cycling Team 20Riwal Platform Cycling Team41:0641:06
2628▲2109+45:53158 Wallin Rasmus BøghTeam Postnord Danmark 20Team Postnord Danmark44:5644:56
2727-110+47:0162 Baylis TomOne Pro Cycling 20One Pro Cycling46:0446:04
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBTeamTime
11- Tinkoff  50:07:38 50:07:38
22- Bora - Argon 18 0:490:49
33- Astana Pro Team 1:081:08
44- Team LottoNL-Jumbo 2:042:04
66- Wanty - Groupe Gobert 3:203:20
77- Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 3:553:55
88- Virtu Pro Veloconcept 4:224:22
99- Bardiani - CSF 4:494:49
1010- Riwal Platform Cycling Team 6:136:13
1111- Roompot - Oranje Peloton 8:568:56
1212- Team Postnord Danmark 9:419:41
1313- One Pro Cycling 13:1013:10
1414- ColoQuick CULT 17:2917:29
1515- Team Almeborg-Bornholm 20:3220:32
1616- Team Novo Nordisk 1:08:581:08:58
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


Race information

Date: 31st July 2016
Race category: Men Elite
PCS point scale: 2.HCPostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark logo

Race profile



Links
Websites:
www.postnorddanmarkrundt.dk
twitter.com/PostNordDKRundt
www.facebook.com/postnorddkrundt/
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.10009 sec.