The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 52 | +10:36 | 1 | Sprint | EWAN Caleb Orica GreenEDGE | 21 | Orica GreenEDGE | 14 | 20 | 3:29:06 | ||
2 | 54 | +10:49 | 46 | Sprint | PUTT Tanner UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 23 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 5 | 12 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | 1 | +0:00 | 12 | GC | KENNAUGH Peter Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | 3 | 7 | 0:03 0:03 | ||
4 | 2 | +0:13 | 11 | GC | FROOME Chris Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | 5 | 0:05 0:05 | |||
5 | 3 | +0:31 | 26 | TT | BOBRIDGE Jack Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | 4 | ,, 0:05 | |||
6 | 4 | +0:48 | 3 | Climber | HAIG Jack Orica GreenEDGE | 22 | Orica GreenEDGE | 3 | 0:14 0:14 | |||
7 | 31 | +3:36 | 24 | Sprint | BONIFAZIO Niccolò Trek - Segafredo | 22 | Trek - Segafredo | 2 | 0:25 0:25 | |||
8 | 55 | +11:15 | 44 | Sprint | MURPHY John UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 31 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 1 | ,, 0:25 | |||
9 | 9 | +0:55 | 96 | Sprint | SHAW Patrick Avanti IsoWhey Sport | 29 | Avanti IsoWhey Sport | ,, 0:25 | ||||
10 | 33 | +5:50 | 22 | Classic | BEPPU Fumiyuki Trek - Segafredo | 32 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:25 | ||||
11 | 6 | +0:53 | 4 | GC | HOWSON Damien Orica GreenEDGE | 23 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 0:25 | ||||
12 | 10 | +0:55 | 91 | TT | COOPER Joseph Avanti IsoWhey Sport | 30 | Avanti IsoWhey Sport | 0:28 0:28 | ||||
13 | 15 | +0:58 | 152 | Sprint | DONOHOE Alistair Australia | 20 | Australia | ,, 0:28 | ||||
14 | 14 | +0:58 | 32 | Sprint | PHELAN Adam Drapac Professional Cycling | 24 | Drapac Professional Cycling | ,, 0:28 | ||||
15 | 5 | +0:52 | 65 | Climber | SMITH Dion One Pro Cycling | 22 | One Pro Cycling | ,, 0:28 | ||||
16 | 18 | +1:01 | 41 | GC | CLARKE Jonathan UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 31 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:28 | ||||
17 | 23 | +1:10 | 71 | Climber | CUNEGO Damiano Nippo - Vini Fantini | 34 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 0:28 | ||||
18 | 21 | +1:07 | 151 | GC | DYBALL Benjamin Australia | 26 | Australia | ,, 0:28 | ||||
19 | 11 | +0:57 | 33 | GC | EARLE Nathan Drapac Professional Cycling | 27 | Drapac Professional Cycling | ,, 0:28 | ||||
20 | 25 | +1:32 | 101 | TT | CHRISTIE Jason Kenyan Riders Downunder | 25 | Kenyan Riders Downunder | ,, 0:28 | ||||
21 | 56 | +11:19 | 82 | Sprint | LAWLESS Chris JLT Condor | 20 | JLT Condor | ,, 0:28 | ||||
22 | 17 | +1:01 | 86 | Sprint | LAMPIER Steven JLT Condor | 31 | JLT Condor | ,, 0:28 | ||||
23 | 16 | +0:58 | 15 | GC | HENAO Sebastián Team Sky | 22 | Team Sky | ,, 0:28 | ||||
24 | 20 | +1:06 | 145 | Climber | HINDLEY Jai Attaque Team Gusto | 19 | Attaque Team Gusto | ,, 0:28 | ||||
25 | 13 | +0:58 | 64 | GC | ORAM James One Pro Cycling | 22 | One Pro Cycling | ,, 0:28 | ||||
26 | 7 | +0:54 | 92 | Sprint | GIACOPPO Anthony Avanti IsoWhey Sport | 29 | Avanti IsoWhey Sport | ,, 0:28 | ||||
27 | 8 | +0:54 | 95 | GC | HUCKER Robbie Avanti IsoWhey Sport | 25 | Avanti IsoWhey Sport | ,, 0:28 | ||||
28 | 12 | +0:57 | 153 | GC | HAMILTON Chris Australia | 20 | Australia | ,, 0:28 | ||||
29 | 19 | +1:02 | 132 | GC | HARPER Chris State of Matter MAAP Racing | 21 | State of Matter MAAP Racing | ,, 0:28 | ||||
30 | 22 | +1:10 | 14 | GC | BOSWELL Ian Team Sky | 24 | Team Sky | ,, 0:28 | ||||
31 | 58 | +11:32 | 43 | Sprint | MAGNER Ty UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 24 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 0:35 0:35 | ||||
32 | 32 | +3:51 | 16 | GC | PUCCIO Salvatore Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | ,, 0:35 | ||||
33 | 57 | +11:29 | 2 | Sprint | DOCKER Mitchell Orica GreenEDGE | 29 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 0:35 | ||||
34 | 37 | +6:08 | 45 | Sprint | SUMMERHILL Daniel UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 26 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 0:47 0:47 | ||||
35 | 26 | +1:39 | 156 | Climber | STORER Michael Australia | 18 | Australia | 1:01 1:01 | ||||
36 | 27 | +1:40 | 25 | GC | DIDIER Laurent Trek - Segafredo | 31 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 1:01 | ||||
37 | 61 | +11:55 | 84 | Sprint | MOULD Jon JLT Condor | 24 | JLT Condor | ,, 1:01 | ||||
38 | 24 | +1:31 | 31 | GC | NORRIS Lachlan Drapac Professional Cycling | 29 | Drapac Professional Cycling | ,, 1:01 | ||||
39 | 62 | +11:55 | 81 | Sprint | DOWNING Russell JLT Condor | 37 | JLT Condor | ,, 1:01 | ||||
40 | 63 | +12:13 | 36 | TT | SCULLY Tom Drapac Professional Cycling | 26 | Drapac Professional Cycling | 1:20 1:20 | ||||
41 | 65 | +13:35 | 66 | Sprint | VON HOFF Steele One Pro Cycling | 28 | One Pro Cycling | 2:38 2:38 | ||||
42 | 49 | +8:15 | 102 | Sprint | KANGANGI Suleiman Kenyan Riders Downunder | 27 | Kenyan Riders Downunder | ,, 2:38 | ||||
43 | 40 | +7:57 | 134 | Sprint | KERRISON Jesse State of Matter MAAP Racing | 21 | State of Matter MAAP Racing | ,, 2:38 | ||||
44 | 66 | +13:35 | 21 | Sprint | ALAFACI Eugenio Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 2:38 | ||||
45 | 45 | +8:05 | 63 | Sprint | HUNT Joshua One Pro Cycling | 24 | One Pro Cycling | ,, 2:38 | ||||
46 | 41 | +8:00 | 125 | Sprint | THOMAS Ryan Data#3 Cisco Racing Team p/b Scody | 21 | Data#3 Cisco Racing Team p/b Scody | ,, 2:38 | ||||
47 | 35 | +5:54 | 133 | Climber | SUNDERLAND Dylan State of Matter MAAP Racing | 19 | State of Matter MAAP Racing | ,, 2:38 | ||||
48 | 28 | +3:07 | 141 | GC | BAYLY Cameron Attaque Team Gusto | 25 | Attaque Team Gusto | ,, 2:38 | ||||
49 | 42 | +8:03 | 72 | GC | BERLATO Giacomo Nippo - Vini Fantini | 24 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 2:38 | ||||
50 | 47 | +8:09 | 55 | TT | KAMSTRA Brian Team Novo Nordisk | 22 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 2:38 | ||||
51 | 34 | +5:51 | 62 | Sprint | HOUSE Kristian One Pro Cycling | 36 | One Pro Cycling | ,, 2:38 | ||||
52 | 36 | +5:55 | 103 | Sprint | MILLER Nick Kenyan Riders Downunder | 24 | Kenyan Riders Downunder | ,, 2:38 | ||||
53 | 48 | +8:15 | 146 | Sprint | GUY Timothy Attaque Team Gusto | 26 | Attaque Team Gusto | ,, 2:38 | ||||
54 | 30 | +3:10 | 61 | Sprint | HANDLEY Richard One Pro Cycling | 25 | One Pro Cycling | ,, 2:38 | ||||
55 | 44 | +8:05 | 135 | Climber | KATSONIS Nicholas State of Matter MAAP Racing | 21 | State of Matter MAAP Racing | ,, 2:38 | ||||
56 | 29 | +3:10 | 93 | Sprint | LANE Patrick Avanti IsoWhey Sport | 24 | Avanti IsoWhey Sport | ,, 2:38 | ||||
57 | 67 | +15:03 | 23 | GC | BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 2:38 | ||||
58 | 43 | +8:03 | 73 | Sprint | COLLI Daniele Nippo - Vini Fantini | 33 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 2:38 | ||||
59 | 64 | +13:29 | 13 | Classic | ROWE Luke Team Sky | 25 | Team Sky | ,, 2:38 | ||||
60 | 51 | +10:33 | 155 | GC | LYONS Angus Australia | 20 | Australia | 5:01 5:01 | ||||
61 | 46 | +8:07 | 34 | TT | CLARKE Will Drapac Professional Cycling | 30 | Drapac Professional Cycling | ,, 5:01 | ||||
62 | 53 | +10:42 | 53 | Sprint | AMBROSE Scott Team Novo Nordisk | 21 | Team Novo Nordisk | 5:06 5:06 | ||||
63 | 76 | +16:47 | 116 | Sprint | BERRY Josh St. George Merida Cycling Team | 25 | St. George Merida Cycling Team | 5:40 5:40 | ||||
64 | 39 | +6:50 | 6 | GC | MEIER Christian Orica GreenEDGE | 30 | Orica GreenEDGE | 6:14 6:14 | ||||
65 | 77 | +17:04 | 5 | TT | BEWLEY Sam Orica GreenEDGE | 28 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 6:14 | ||||
66 | 78 | +17:12 | 83 | TT | ATKINS George JLT Condor | 24 | JLT Condor | ,, 6:14 | ||||
67 | 73 | +16:10 | 85 | Sprint | SLATER Alistair JLT Condor | 22 | JLT Condor | ,, 6:14 | ||||
68 | 59 | +11:39 | 122 | TT | THOMAS Scott Data#3 Cisco Racing Team p/b Scody | 25 | Data#3 Cisco Racing Team p/b Scody | ,, 6:14 | ||||
69 | 50 | +9:19 | 94 | Sprint | VAN DER PLOEG Neil Avanti IsoWhey Sport | 28 | Avanti IsoWhey Sport | ,, 6:14 | ||||
70 | 60 | +11:47 | 75 | GC | KOISHI Yuma Nippo - Vini Fantini | 22 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 6:14 | ||||
71 | 38 | +6:49 | 131 | Sprint | CUMING Michael State of Matter MAAP Racing | 25 | State of Matter MAAP Racing | ,, 6:14 | ||||
72 | 69 | +15:56 | 51 | Sprint | WILLIAMS Christopher Team Novo Nordisk | 34 | Team Novo Nordisk | 10:29 10:29 | ||||
73 | 70 | +15:57 | 126 | Sprint | NEWBERY Dylan Data#3 Cisco Racing Team p/b Scody | 21 | Data#3 Cisco Racing Team p/b Scody | ,, 10:29 | ||||
74 | 89 | +21:36 | 54 | Sprint | CHERHAL Corentin Team Novo Nordisk | 22 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 10:29 | ||||
75 | 80 | +21:18 | 144 | Sprint | HILL Benjamin Attaque Team Gusto | 26 | Attaque Team Gusto | ,, 10:29 | ||||
76 | 90 | +21:37 | 143 | Classic | LU Shao Hsuan Attaque Team Gusto | 21 | Attaque Team Gusto | ,, 10:29 | ||||
77 | 84 | +21:25 | 52 | Sprint | GLASSPOOL James Team Novo Nordisk | 24 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 10:29 | ||||
78 | 87 | +21:31 | 114 | Sprint | BONELLO Daniel St. George Merida Cycling Team | 29 | St. George Merida Cycling Team | ,, 10:29 | ||||
79 | 71 | +15:58 | 76 | Sprint | KUBOKI Kazushige Nippo - Vini Fantini | 26 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 10:29 | ||||
80 | 86 | +21:31 | 142 | TT | DOBBS Sam Attaque Team Gusto | 18 | Attaque Team Gusto | ,, 10:29 | ||||
81 | 81 | +21:19 | 124 | TT | EVERS Craig Data#3 Cisco Racing Team p/b Scody | 25 | Data#3 Cisco Racing Team p/b Scody | ,, 10:29 | ||||
82 | 91 | +21:41 | 56 | Sprint | DE KEIJZER Gerd Team Novo Nordisk | 22 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 10:29 | ||||
83 | 79 | +18:08 | 111 | Sprint | DUTTON Jay St. George Merida Cycling Team | 22 | St. George Merida Cycling Team | ,, 10:29 | ||||
84 | 68 | +15:07 | 104 | TT | SMITH Morgan Kenyan Riders Downunder | 27 | Kenyan Riders Downunder | ,, 10:29 | ||||
85 | 72 | +15:59 | 113 | TT | WOOD Nicholas St. George Merida Cycling Team | 25 | St. George Merida Cycling Team | ,, 10:29 | ||||
86 | 82 | +21:24 | 121 | Sprint | VOLKERS Samuel Data#3 Cisco Racing Team p/b Scody | 23 | Data#3 Cisco Racing Team p/b Scody | ,, 10:29 | ||||
87 | 88 | +21:33 | 123 | Sprint | HUBBARD Thomas Data#3 Cisco Racing Team p/b Scody | 24 | Data#3 Cisco Racing Team p/b Scody | ,, 10:29 | ||||
88 | 83 | +21:25 | 42 | TT | HEGYVARY Adrian UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 32 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | ,, 10:29 | ||||
89 | 85 | +21:28 | 106 | TT | ELLIOTT Nathan Kenyan Riders Downunder | 25 | Kenyan Riders Downunder | ,, 10:29 | ||||
90 | 74 | +16:13 | 136 | GC | CAVANAGH Ryan State of Matter MAAP Racing | 20 | State of Matter MAAP Racing | 10:51 10:51 | ||||
91 | 75 | +16:25 | 115 | TT | TALBOT Brodie St. George Merida Cycling Team | 26 | St. George Merida Cycling Team | 10:55 10:55 | ||||
92 | 93 | +21:51 | 35 | TT | MEYER Travis Drapac Professional Cycling | 26 | Drapac Professional Cycling | ,, 10:55 | ||||
93 | 92 | +21:46 | 74 | Sprint | MARINI Nicolas Nippo - Vini Fantini | 22 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 10:55 | ||||
94 | 94 | +27:06 | 105 | Sprint | HILL Liam Kenyan Riders Downunder | 22 | Kenyan Riders Downunder | 15:59 15:59 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 12 | GC | KENNAUGH Peter Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | 3 | 6:33:21 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | 11 | GC | FROOME Chris Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | 0:13 0:13 | .. | |||
3 | 8 | ▲5 | 26 | TT | BOBRIDGE Jack Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | 0:31 0:31 | .. | |||
4 | 22 | ▲18 | 3 | Climber | HAIG Jack Orica GreenEDGE | 22 | Orica GreenEDGE | 0:48 0:48 | .. | |||
5 | 3 | ▼2 | 65 | Climber | SMITH Dion One Pro Cycling | 22 | One Pro Cycling | 0:52 0:52 | .. | |||
6 | 6 | - | 4 | GC | HOWSON Damien Orica GreenEDGE | 23 | Orica GreenEDGE | 0:53 0:53 | .. | |||
7 | 7 | - | 92 | Sprint | GIACOPPO Anthony Avanti IsoWhey Sport | 29 | Avanti IsoWhey Sport | 0:54 0:54 | .. | |||
8 | 4 | ▼4 | 95 | GC | HUCKER Robbie Avanti IsoWhey Sport | 25 | Avanti IsoWhey Sport | ,, 0:54 | .. | |||
9 | 17 | ▲8 | 96 | Sprint | SHAW Patrick Avanti IsoWhey Sport | 29 | Avanti IsoWhey Sport | 0:55 0:55 | .. | |||
10 | 5 | ▼5 | 91 | TT | COOPER Joseph Avanti IsoWhey Sport | 30 | Avanti IsoWhey Sport | ,, 0:55 | .. | |||
11 | 9 | ▼2 | 33 | GC | EARLE Nathan Drapac Professional Cycling | 27 | Drapac Professional Cycling | 0:57 0:57 | .. | |||
12 | 10 | ▼2 | 153 | GC | HAMILTON Chris Australia | 20 | Australia | ,, 0:57 | .. | |||
13 | 11 | ▼2 | 64 | GC | ORAM James One Pro Cycling | 22 | One Pro Cycling | 0:58 0:58 | .. | |||
14 | 12 | ▼2 | 32 | Sprint | PHELAN Adam Drapac Professional Cycling | 24 | Drapac Professional Cycling | ,, 0:58 | .. | |||
15 | 14 | ▼1 | 152 | Sprint | DONOHOE Alistair Australia | 20 | Australia | ,, 0:58 | .. | |||
16 | 15 | ▼1 | 15 | GC | HENAO Sebastián Team Sky | 22 | Team Sky | ,, 0:58 | .. | |||
17 | 20 | ▲3 | 86 | Sprint | LAMPIER Steven JLT Condor | 31 | JLT Condor | 1:01 1:01 | .. | |||
18 | 21 | ▲3 | 41 | GC | CLARKE Jonathan UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 31 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | ,, 1:01 | .. | |||
19 | 23 | ▲4 | 132 | GC | HARPER Chris State of Matter MAAP Racing | 21 | State of Matter MAAP Racing | 1:02 1:02 | .. | |||
20 | 26 | ▲6 | 145 | Climber | HINDLEY Jai Attaque Team Gusto | 19 | Attaque Team Gusto | 1:06 1:06 | .. | |||
21 | 29 | ▲8 | 151 | GC | DYBALL Benjamin Australia | 26 | Australia | 1:07 1:07 | .. | |||
22 | 30 | ▲8 | 14 | GC | BOSWELL Ian Team Sky | 24 | Team Sky | 1:10 1:10 | .. | |||
23 | 31 | ▲8 | 71 | Climber | CUNEGO Damiano Nippo - Vini Fantini | 34 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 1:10 | .. | |||
24 | 13 | ▼11 | 31 | GC | NORRIS Lachlan Drapac Professional Cycling | 29 | Drapac Professional Cycling | 1:31 1:31 | .. | |||
25 | 32 | ▲7 | 101 | TT | CHRISTIE Jason Kenyan Riders Downunder | 25 | Kenyan Riders Downunder | 1:32 1:32 | .. | |||
26 | 27 | ▲1 | 156 | Climber | STORER Michael Australia | 18 | Australia | 1:39 1:39 | .. | |||
27 | 28 | ▲1 | 25 | GC | DIDIER Laurent Trek - Segafredo | 31 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:40 1:40 | .. | |||
28 | 16 | ▼12 | 141 | GC | BAYLY Cameron Attaque Team Gusto | 25 | Attaque Team Gusto | 3:07 3:07 | .. | |||
29 | 18 | ▼11 | 93 | Sprint | LANE Patrick Avanti IsoWhey Sport | 24 | Avanti IsoWhey Sport | 3:10 3:10 | .. | |||
30 | 19 | ▼11 | 61 | Sprint | HANDLEY Richard One Pro Cycling | 25 | One Pro Cycling | ,, 3:10 | .. | |||
31 | 35 | ▲4 | 24 | Sprint | BONIFAZIO Niccolò Trek - Segafredo | 22 | Trek - Segafredo | 3:36 3:36 | .. | |||
32 | 38 | ▲6 | 16 | GC | PUCCIO Salvatore Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | 3:51 3:51 | .. | |||
33 | 45 | ▲12 | 22 | Classic | BEPPU Fumiyuki Trek - Segafredo | 32 | Trek - Segafredo | 5:50 5:50 | .. | |||
34 | 36 | ▲2 | 62 | Sprint | HOUSE Kristian One Pro Cycling | 36 | One Pro Cycling | 5:51 5:51 | .. | |||
35 | 37 | ▲2 | 133 | Climber | SUNDERLAND Dylan State of Matter MAAP Racing | 19 | State of Matter MAAP Racing | 5:54 5:54 | .. | |||
36 | 39 | ▲3 | 103 | Sprint | MILLER Nick Kenyan Riders Downunder | 24 | Kenyan Riders Downunder | 5:55 5:55 | .. | |||
37 | 42 | ▲5 | 45 | Sprint | SUMMERHILL Daniel UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 26 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 6:08 6:08 | .. | |||
38 | 24 | ▼14 | 131 | Sprint | CUMING Michael State of Matter MAAP Racing | 25 | State of Matter MAAP Racing | 6:49 6:49 | .. | |||
39 | 25 | ▼14 | 6 | GC | MEIER Christian Orica GreenEDGE | 30 | Orica GreenEDGE | 6:50 6:50 | .. | |||
40 | 41 | ▲1 | 134 | Sprint | KERRISON Jesse State of Matter MAAP Racing | 21 | State of Matter MAAP Racing | 7:57 7:57 | .. | |||
41 | 44 | ▲3 | 125 | Sprint | THOMAS Ryan Data#3 Cisco Racing Team p/b Scody | 21 | Data#3 Cisco Racing Team p/b Scody | 8:00 8:00 | .. | |||
42 | 47 | ▲5 | 72 | GC | BERLATO Giacomo Nippo - Vini Fantini | 24 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 8:03 8:03 | .. | |||
43 | 48 | ▲5 | 73 | Sprint | COLLI Daniele Nippo - Vini Fantini | 33 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 8:03 | .. | |||
44 | 49 | ▲5 | 135 | Climber | KATSONIS Nicholas State of Matter MAAP Racing | 21 | State of Matter MAAP Racing | 8:05 8:05 | .. | |||
45 | 51 | ▲6 | 63 | Sprint | HUNT Joshua One Pro Cycling | 24 | One Pro Cycling | ,, 8:05 | .. | |||
46 | 33 | ▼13 | 34 | TT | CLARKE Will Drapac Professional Cycling | 30 | Drapac Professional Cycling | 8:07 8:07 | .. | |||
47 | 56 | ▲9 | 55 | TT | KAMSTRA Brian Team Novo Nordisk | 22 | Team Novo Nordisk | 8:09 8:09 | .. | |||
48 | 60 | ▲12 | 146 | Sprint | GUY Timothy Attaque Team Gusto | 26 | Attaque Team Gusto | 8:15 8:15 | .. | |||
49 | 61 | ▲12 | 102 | Sprint | KANGANGI Suleiman Kenyan Riders Downunder | 27 | Kenyan Riders Downunder | ,, 8:15 | .. | |||
50 | 34 | ▼16 | 94 | Sprint | VAN DER PLOEG Neil Avanti IsoWhey Sport | 28 | Avanti IsoWhey Sport | 9:19 9:19 | .. | |||
51 | 57 | ▲6 | 155 | GC | LYONS Angus Australia | 20 | Australia | 10:33 10:33 | .. | |||
52 | 64 | ▲12 | 1 | Sprint | EWAN Caleb Orica GreenEDGE | 21 | Orica GreenEDGE | 10:36 10:36 | .. | |||
53 | 59 | ▲6 | 53 | Sprint | AMBROSE Scott Team Novo Nordisk | 21 | Team Novo Nordisk | 10:42 10:42 | .. | |||
54 | 77 | ▲23 | 46 | Sprint | PUTT Tanner UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 23 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 10:49 10:49 | .. | |||
55 | 67 | ▲12 | 44 | Sprint | MURPHY John UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 31 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 11:15 11:15 | .. | |||
56 | 69 | ▲13 | 82 | Sprint | LAWLESS Chris JLT Condor | 20 | JLT Condor | 11:19 11:19 | .. | |||
57 | 75 | ▲18 | 2 | Sprint | DOCKER Mitchell Orica GreenEDGE | 29 | Orica GreenEDGE | 11:29 11:29 | .. | |||
58 | 83 | ▲25 | 43 | Sprint | MAGNER Ty UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 24 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 11:32 11:32 | .. | |||
59 | 46 | ▼13 | 122 | TT | THOMAS Scott Data#3 Cisco Racing Team p/b Scody | 25 | Data#3 Cisco Racing Team p/b Scody | 11:39 11:39 | .. | |||
60 | 58 | ▼2 | 75 | GC | KOISHI Yuma Nippo - Vini Fantini | 22 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 11:47 11:47 | .. | |||
61 | 73 | ▲12 | 84 | Sprint | MOULD Jon JLT Condor | 24 | JLT Condor | 11:55 11:55 | .. | |||
62 | 74 | ▲12 | 81 | Sprint | DOWNING Russell JLT Condor | 37 | JLT Condor | ,, 11:55 | .. | |||
63 | 72 | ▲9 | 36 | TT | SCULLY Tom Drapac Professional Cycling | 26 | Drapac Professional Cycling | 12:13 12:13 | .. | |||
64 | 71 | ▲7 | 13 | Classic | ROWE Luke Team Sky | 25 | Team Sky | 13:29 13:29 | .. | |||
65 | 81 | ▲16 | 66 | Sprint | VON HOFF Steele One Pro Cycling | 28 | One Pro Cycling | 13:35 13:35 | .. | |||
66 | 82 | ▲16 | 21 | Sprint | ALAFACI Eugenio Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 13:35 | .. | |||
67 | 94 | ▲27 | 23 | GC | BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | 15:03 15:03 | .. | |||
68 | 40 | ▼28 | 104 | TT | SMITH Morgan Kenyan Riders Downunder | 27 | Kenyan Riders Downunder | 15:07 15:07 | .. | |||
69 | 50 | ▼19 | 51 | Sprint | WILLIAMS Christopher Team Novo Nordisk | 34 | Team Novo Nordisk | 15:56 15:56 | .. | |||
70 | 52 | ▼18 | 126 | Sprint | NEWBERY Dylan Data#3 Cisco Racing Team p/b Scody | 21 | Data#3 Cisco Racing Team p/b Scody | 15:57 15:57 | .. | |||
71 | 53 | ▼18 | 76 | Sprint | KUBOKI Kazushige Nippo - Vini Fantini | 26 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 15:58 15:58 | .. | |||
72 | 54 | ▼18 | 113 | TT | WOOD Nicholas St. George Merida Cycling Team | 25 | St. George Merida Cycling Team | 15:59 15:59 | .. | |||
73 | 63 | ▼10 | 85 | Sprint | SLATER Alistair JLT Condor | 22 | JLT Condor | 16:10 16:10 | .. | |||
74 | 43 | ▼31 | 136 | GC | CAVANAGH Ryan State of Matter MAAP Racing | 20 | State of Matter MAAP Racing | 16:13 16:13 | .. | |||
75 | 55 | ▼20 | 115 | TT | TALBOT Brodie St. George Merida Cycling Team | 26 | St. George Merida Cycling Team | 16:25 16:25 | .. | |||
76 | 91 | ▲15 | 116 | Sprint | BERRY Josh St. George Merida Cycling Team | 25 | St. George Merida Cycling Team | 16:47 16:47 | .. | |||
77 | 66 | ▼11 | 5 | TT | BEWLEY Sam Orica GreenEDGE | 28 | Orica GreenEDGE | 17:04 17:04 | .. | |||
78 | 84 | ▲6 | 83 | TT | ATKINS George JLT Condor | 24 | JLT Condor | 17:12 17:12 | .. | |||
79 | 62 | ▼17 | 111 | Sprint | DUTTON Jay St. George Merida Cycling Team | 22 | St. George Merida Cycling Team | 18:08 18:08 | .. | |||
80 | 65 | ▼15 | 144 | Sprint | HILL Benjamin Attaque Team Gusto | 26 | Attaque Team Gusto | 21:18 21:18 | .. | |||
81 | 68 | ▼13 | 124 | TT | EVERS Craig Data#3 Cisco Racing Team p/b Scody | 25 | Data#3 Cisco Racing Team p/b Scody | 21:19 21:19 | .. | |||
82 | 76 | ▼6 | 121 | Sprint | VOLKERS Samuel Data#3 Cisco Racing Team p/b Scody | 23 | Data#3 Cisco Racing Team p/b Scody | 21:24 21:24 | .. | |||
83 | 78 | ▼5 | 42 | TT | HEGYVARY Adrian UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 32 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 21:25 21:25 | .. | |||
84 | 80 | ▼4 | 52 | Sprint | GLASSPOOL James Team Novo Nordisk | 24 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 21:25 | .. | |||
85 | 85 | - | 106 | TT | ELLIOTT Nathan Kenyan Riders Downunder | 25 | Kenyan Riders Downunder | 21:28 21:28 | .. | |||
86 | 86 | - | 142 | TT | DOBBS Sam Attaque Team Gusto | 18 | Attaque Team Gusto | 21:31 21:31 | .. | |||
87 | 87 | - | 114 | Sprint | BONELLO Daniel St. George Merida Cycling Team | 29 | St. George Merida Cycling Team | ,, 21:31 | .. | |||
88 | 88 | - | 123 | Sprint | HUBBARD Thomas Data#3 Cisco Racing Team p/b Scody | 24 | Data#3 Cisco Racing Team p/b Scody | 21:33 21:33 | .. | |||
89 | 90 | ▲1 | 54 | Sprint | CHERHAL Corentin Team Novo Nordisk | 22 | Team Novo Nordisk | 21:36 21:36 | .. | |||
90 | 92 | ▲2 | 143 | Classic | LU Shao Hsuan Attaque Team Gusto | 21 | Attaque Team Gusto | 21:37 21:37 | .. | |||
91 | 93 | ▲2 | 56 | Sprint | DE KEIJZER Gerd Team Novo Nordisk | 22 | Team Novo Nordisk | 21:41 21:41 | .. | |||
92 | 70 | ▼22 | 74 | Sprint | MARINI Nicolas Nippo - Vini Fantini | 22 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 21:46 21:46 | .. | |||
93 | 79 | ▼14 | 35 | TT | MEYER Travis Drapac Professional Cycling | 26 | Drapac Professional Cycling | 21:51 21:51 | .. | |||
94 | 89 | ▼5 | 105 | TT | HILL Liam Kenyan Riders Downunder | 22 | Kenyan Riders Downunder | 27:06 27:06 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 153 | GC | HAMILTON Chris Australia | 20 | Australia | 6:34:18 | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | 152 | Sprint | DONOHOE Alistair Australia | 20 | Australia | 0:01 0:01 | .. | |
3 | 3 | - | 132 | GC | HARPER Chris State of Matter MAAP Racing | 21 | State of Matter MAAP Racing | 0:05 0:05 | .. | |
4 | 4 | - | 145 | Climber | HINDLEY Jai Attaque Team Gusto | 19 | Attaque Team Gusto | 0:09 0:09 | .. | |
5 | 5 | - | 156 | Climber | STORER Michael Australia | 18 | Australia | 0:42 0:42 | .. | |
6 | 6 | - | 133 | Climber | SUNDERLAND Dylan State of Matter MAAP Racing | 19 | State of Matter MAAP Racing | 4:57 4:57 | .. | |
7 | 7 | - | 134 | Sprint | KERRISON Jesse State of Matter MAAP Racing | 21 | State of Matter MAAP Racing | 7:00 7:00 | .. | |
8 | 9 | ▲1 | 125 | Sprint | THOMAS Ryan Data#3 Cisco Racing Team p/b Scody | 21 | Data#3 Cisco Racing Team p/b Scody | 7:03 7:03 | .. | |
9 | 10 | ▲1 | 135 | Climber | KATSONIS Nicholas State of Matter MAAP Racing | 21 | State of Matter MAAP Racing | 7:08 7:08 | .. | |
10 | - | 155 | GC | LYONS Angus Australia | 20 | Australia | 9:36 9:36 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | - | 132 | GC | HARPER Chris State of Matter MAAP Racing | 21 | State of Matter MAAP Racing | 40 | +40 | ||
2 | 1 | ▼1 | 11 | GC | FROOME Chris Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | 36 | +12 | |
3 | - | 75 | GC | KOISHI Yuma Nippo - Vini Fantini | 22 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 24 | +24 | ||
4 | 2 | ▼2 | 72 | GC | BERLATO Giacomo Nippo - Vini Fantini | 24 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 20 | - | |
5 | 3 | ▼2 | 12 | GC | KENNAUGH Peter Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | 16 | - | |
6 | 5 | ▼1 | 151 | GC | DYBALL Benjamin Australia | 26 | Australia | 14 | +6 | |
7 | 4 | ▼3 | 135 | Climber | KATSONIS Nicholas State of Matter MAAP Racing | 21 | State of Matter MAAP Racing | 12 | - | |
8 | 6 | ▼2 | 62 | Sprint | HOUSE Kristian One Pro Cycling | 36 | One Pro Cycling | 6 | - | |
9 | - | 92 | Sprint | GIACOPPO Anthony Avanti IsoWhey Sport | 29 | Avanti IsoWhey Sport | 4 | +4 | ||
10 | 7 | ▼3 | 41 | GC | CLARKE Jonathan UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 31 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 4 | - | |
11 | - | 156 | Climber | STORER Michael Australia | 18 | Australia | 2 | +2 | ||
12 | 8 | ▼4 | 85 | Sprint | SLATER Alistair JLT Condor | 22 | JLT Condor | 2 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | Team Sky | WT | 19:41:32 | .. |
2 | 3 | ▲1 | Orica GreenEDGE | WT | 0:30 0:30 | .. |
3 | 2 | ▼1 | Avanti IsoWhey Sport | CT | 1:10 1:10 | .. |
4 | 6 | ▲2 | Australia | NAT | 1:31 1:31 | .. |
5 | 4 | ▼1 | Drapac Professional Cycling | PCT | 1:50 1:50 | .. |
6 | 5 | ▼1 | One Pro Cycling | PCT | 3:35 3:35 | .. |
7 | 7 | - | Trek - Segafredo | WT | 3:40 3:40 | .. |
8 | 8 | - | State of Matter MAAP Racing | CT | 8:30 8:30 | .. |
9 | 9 | - | Attaque Team Gusto | CT | 10:46 10:46 | .. |
10 | 10 | - | Kenyan Riders Downunder | CT | 13:16 13:16 | .. |
11 | 11 | - | Nippo - Vini Fantini | PCT | 15:34 15:34 | .. |
12 | 14 | ▲2 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | PCT | 16:08 16:08 | .. |
13 | 16 | ▲3 | JLT Condor | CT | 21:46 21:46 | .. |
14 | 13 | ▼1 | Team Novo Nordisk | PCT | 33:07 33:07 | .. |
15 | 12 | ▼3 | Data#3 Cisco Racing Team p/b Scody | CT | 34:01 34:01 | .. |
16 | 15 | ▼1 | St. George Merida Cycling Team | CT | 43:36 43:36 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:05 February 2016
- Start time:01:30
- Avg. speed winner:41.32 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:144 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of 20 riders
- Avg. temperature: