The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 22 | GC | AGNOLI Valerio Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 3 | 0:13:30 | .. | ||
2 | 21 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | .. | |||
3 | 24 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | .. | |||
4 | 23 | GC | CAPECCHI Eros Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | .. | |||
5 | 25 | GC | KANGERT Tanel Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | .. | |||
6 | 28 | Climber | SCARPONI Michele Astana Pro Team | 36 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | .. | |||
7 | 26 | GC | KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | .. | |||
8 | 6 | Classic | MOSCON Gianni Team Sky | 21 | Team Sky | 0:14 0:14 | .. | |||
9 | 1 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | ,, 0:14 | .. | |||
10 | 3 | GC | DEIGNAN Philip Team Sky | 32 | Team Sky | ,, 0:14 | .. | |||
11 | 7 | Sprint | PETERS Alex Team Sky | 22 | Team Sky | ,, 0:14 | .. | |||
12 | 4 | GC | BOSWELL Ian Team Sky | 25 | Team Sky | ,, 0:14 | .. | |||
13 | 2 | GC | KNEES Christian Team Sky | 35 | Team Sky | ,, 0:14 | .. | |||
14 | 5 | GC | LÓPEZ David Team Sky | 34 | Team Sky | ,, 0:14 | .. | |||
15 | 11 | Climber | BARDET Romain AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:14 | .. | |||
16 | 18 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico AG2R La Mondiale | 33 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:14 | .. | |||
17 | 14 | GC | DUPONT Hubert AG2R La Mondiale | 35 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:14 | .. | |||
18 | 17 | GC | PERAUD Jean-Christophe AG2R La Mondiale | 38 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:14 | .. | |||
19 | 13 | Climber | DOMONT Axel AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:14 | .. | |||
20 | 96 | Climber | MÜHLBERGER Gregor Bora - Argon 18 | 22 | Bora - Argon 18 | 0:16 0:16 | .. | |||
21 | 95 | GC | MENDES José Bora - Argon 18 | 30 | Bora - Argon 18 | ,, 0:16 | .. | |||
22 | 92 | Climber | BUCHMANN Emanuel Bora - Argon 18 | 23 | Bora - Argon 18 | ,, 0:16 | .. | |||
23 | 91 | GC | BENEDETTI Cesare Bora - Argon 18 | 28 | Bora - Argon 18 | ,, 0:16 | .. | |||
24 | 94 | Climber | KONRAD Patrick Bora - Argon 18 | 24 | Bora - Argon 18 | ,, 0:16 | .. | |||
25 | 97 | GC | NERZ Dominik Bora - Argon 18 | 26 | Bora - Argon 18 | ,, 0:16 | .. | |||
26 | 98 | Sprint | VOß Paul Bora - Argon 18 | 30 | Bora - Argon 18 | ,, 0:16 | .. | |||
27 | 93 | GC | HUZARSKI Bartosz Bora - Argon 18 | 35 | Bora - Argon 18 | 0:18 0:18 | .. | |||
28 | 63 | Sprint | SEROV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo | 33 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 0:21 0:21 | .. | |||
29 | 64 | Classic | SHALUNOV Evgeny Gazprom-RusVelo | 24 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:21 | .. | |||
30 | 62 | GC | FIRSANOV Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | 33 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:21 | .. | |||
31 | 67 | GC | ARSLANOV Ildar Gazprom-RusVelo | 22 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:21 | .. | |||
32 | 61 | Classic | KOLOBNEV Alexandr Gazprom-RusVelo | 34 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:21 | .. | |||
33 | 66 | TT | FOLIFOROV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo | 24 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:21 | .. | |||
34 | 65 | GC | NYCH Artem Gazprom-RusVelo | 21 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 0:26 0:26 | .. | |||
35 | 75 | Sprint | DE NEGRI Pier Paolo Nippo - Vini Fantini | 29 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 0:34 0:34 | .. | |||
36 | 71 | Climber | CUNEGO Damiano Nippo - Vini Fantini | 34 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 0:34 | .. | |||
37 | 76 | Classic | FILOSI Iuri Nippo - Vini Fantini | 24 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 0:34 | .. | |||
38 | 72 | GC | BERLATO Giacomo Nippo - Vini Fantini | 24 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 0:34 | .. | |||
39 | 74 | GC | NIBALI Antonio Nippo - Vini Fantini | 23 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 0:34 | .. | |||
40 | 73 | GC | BISOLTI Alessandro Nippo - Vini Fantini | 31 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 0:34 | .. | |||
41 | 51 | Classic | COLBRELLI Sonny Bardiani - CSF | 25 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 0:34 | .. | |||
42 | 52 | Climber | CICCONE Giulio Bardiani - CSF | 21 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 0:34 | .. | |||
43 | 53 | Climber | PIRAZZI Stefano Bardiani - CSF | 29 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 0:34 | .. | |||
44 | 54 | Climber | ROTA Lorenzo Bardiani - CSF | 20 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 0:34 | .. | |||
45 | 55 | GC | CHIRICO Luca Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 0:34 | .. | |||
46 | 56 | Climber | BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel Bardiani - CSF | 25 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 0:34 | .. | |||
47 | 82 | Sprint | BUSATO Matteo Wilier - Southeast | 28 | Wilier - Southeast | 0:35 0:35 | .. | |||
48 | 84 | GC | FONZI Giuseppe Wilier - Southeast | 24 | Wilier - Southeast | ,, 0:35 | .. | |||
49 | 81 | GC | AMEZQUETA Julen Wilier - Southeast | 22 | Wilier - Southeast | ,, 0:35 | .. | |||
50 | 86 | Climber | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe Wilier - Southeast | 19 | Wilier - Southeast | ,, 0:35 | .. | |||
51 | 83 | Sprint | CONTI Samuele Wilier - Southeast | 24 | Wilier - Southeast | ,, 0:35 | .. | |||
52 | 58 | Classic | ANDREETTA Simone Bardiani - CSF | 22 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 0:35 | .. | |||
53 | 85 | TT | GIL MARTINEZ Tomas Aurelio Wilier - Southeast | 38 | Wilier - Southeast | ,, 0:35 | .. | |||
54 | 44 | Sprint | FRAPPORTI Marco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 31 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 0:36 0:36 | .. | |||
55 | 42 | Climber | BERNAL Egan Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 19 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 0:36 | .. | |||
56 | 48 | GC | TORRES Rodolfo Andrés Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 29 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 0:36 | .. | |||
57 | 46 | Classic | SELVAGGI Mirko Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 31 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 0:36 | .. | |||
58 | 41 | Climber | PELLIZOTTI Franco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 38 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 0:36 | .. | |||
59 | 47 | TT | ȚVETCOV Serghei Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 27 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 0:36 | .. | |||
60 | 88 | GC | TROSINO Mirko Wilier - Southeast | 23 | Wilier - Southeast | ,, 0:36 | .. | |||
61 | 45 | Sprint | CECCHINEL Giorgio Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 26 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 0:38 0:38 | .. | |||
62 | 8 | GC | ZANDIO Xabier Team Sky | 39 | Team Sky | 0:43 0:43 | .. | |||
63 | 154 | Sprint | NARDELLI Stefano Norda-MG.Kvis Vega | 22 | Norda-MG.Kvis Vega | 0:44 0:44 | .. | |||
64 | 155 | Sprint | SALVIETTI Niccolò Norda-MG.Kvis Vega | 22 | Norda-MG.Kvis Vega | ,, 0:44 | .. | |||
65 | 157 | Sprint | ZVERKOV Evgeny Norda-MG.Kvis Vega | 23 | Norda-MG.Kvis Vega | ,, 0:44 | .. | |||
66 | 153 | Sprint | GAZZARA Michele Norda-MG.Kvis Vega | 25 | Norda-MG.Kvis Vega | ,, 0:44 | .. | |||
67 | 151 | Sprint | DI FRANCESCO Gian Marco Norda-MG.Kvis Vega | 26 | Norda-MG.Kvis Vega | ,, 0:44 | .. | |||
68 | 36 | Sprint | LIZDE Seid Italy | 20 | Italy | ,, 0:44 | .. | |||
69 | 32 | Sprint | WACKERMANN Luca Italy | 24 | Italy | ,, 0:44 | .. | |||
70 | 31 | Classic | FINETTO Mauro Italy | 30 | Italy | ,, 0:44 | .. | |||
71 | 33 | GC | RAVASI Edward Italy | 21 | Italy | ,, 0:44 | .. | |||
72 | 34 | GC | FABBRO Matteo Italy | 21 | Italy | ,, 0:44 | .. | |||
73 | 156 | Sprint | SCARTEZZINI Michele Norda-MG.Kvis Vega | 24 | Norda-MG.Kvis Vega | ,, 0:44 | .. | |||
74 | 152 | Sprint | GAFFURINI Nicola Norda-MG.Kvis Vega | 26 | Norda-MG.Kvis Vega | ,, 0:44 | .. | |||
75 | 121 | GC | MANCEBO Francisco Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club | 40 | Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club | 0:45 0:45 | .. | |||
76 | 128 | GC | PINTO Edgar Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club | 30 | Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club | ,, 0:45 | .. | |||
77 | 122 | Sprint | HASNAOUI Maher Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club | 26 | Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club | ,, 0:45 | .. | |||
78 | 127 | Climber | SANTAROMITA Ivan Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club | 31 | Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club | ,, 0:45 | .. | |||
79 | 125 | Sprint | ZMORKA Marlen Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club | 22 | Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club | ,, 0:45 | .. | |||
80 | 126 | Sprint | PALINI Andrea Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club | 26 | Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club | ,, 0:45 | .. | |||
81 | 37 | Classic | TECCHIO Marco Italy | 21 | Italy | 0:47 0:47 | .. | |||
82 | 124 | Sprint | HADDI Soufiane Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club | 25 | Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club | 0:50 0:50 | .. | |||
83 | 43 | Classic | GAVAZZI Francesco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 31 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 0:52 0:52 | .. | |||
84 | 117 | Sprint | PHELAN Adam Drapac Professional Cycling | 24 | Drapac Professional Cycling | 0:54 0:54 | .. | |||
85 | 118 | Sprint | SPOKES Samuel Drapac Professional Cycling | 24 | Drapac Professional Cycling | ,, 0:54 | .. | |||
86 | 113 | TT | KONING Peter Drapac Professional Cycling | 25 | Drapac Professional Cycling | ,, 0:54 | .. | |||
87 | 112 | TT | MOURIS Jens Drapac Professional Cycling | 36 | Drapac Professional Cycling | ,, 0:54 | .. | |||
88 | 114 | GC | MANNION Gavin Drapac Professional Cycling | 24 | Drapac Professional Cycling | ,, 0:54 | .. | |||
89 | 105 | Classic | MADRAZO Ángel Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 27 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:54 | .. | |||
90 | 101 | Climber | PRADES Eduard Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 28 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:54 | .. | |||
91 | 102 | Climber | CARTHY Hugh Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 21 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:54 | .. | |||
92 | 103 | GC | PARDILLA Sergio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 32 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:54 | .. | |||
93 | 108 | GC | BENITO Miguel Ángel Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 22 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:54 | .. | |||
94 | 104 | GC | RUBIO Diego Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:54 | .. | |||
95 | 106 | GC | MOLINA Antonio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:54 | .. | |||
96 | 16 | GC | KADRI Blel AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 0:56 0:56 | .. | |||
97 | 107 | Sprint | FERRARI Fabricio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 30 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 0:58 0:58 | .. | |||
98 | 27 | Climber | MALACARNE Davide Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 1:01 1:01 | .. | |||
99 | 78 | GC | YAMAMOTO Genki Nippo - Vini Fantini | 24 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 1:02 1:02 | .. | |||
100 | 145 | Sprint | GASPAR João Brazil | 24 | Brazil | ,, 1:02 | .. | |||
101 | 143 | TT | GOHR Andre Eduardo Brazil | 19 | Brazil | ,, 1:02 | .. | |||
102 | 142 | Classic | ORMENESE Caio Godoy Brazil | 20 | Brazil | ,, 1:02 | .. | |||
103 | 147 | TT | SANTOS Flavio Cardoso Brazil | 35 | Brazil | ,, 1:02 | .. | |||
104 | 148 | Sprint | AFFONSO Murilo Brazil | 24 | Brazil | ,, 1:02 | .. | |||
105 | 161 | Sprint | FANKHAUSER Clemens Tirol Cycling Team | 30 | Tirol Cycling Team | 1:04 1:04 | .. | |||
106 | 167 | Sprint | WEISS Martin Tirol Cycling Team | 25 | Tirol Cycling Team | ,, 1:04 | .. | |||
107 | 164 | GC | SCHÖNBERGER Sebastian Tirol Cycling Team | 21 | Tirol Cycling Team | ,, 1:04 | .. | |||
108 | 163 | Sprint | BOSMAN Patrick Tirol Cycling Team | 21 | Tirol Cycling Team | ,, 1:04 | .. | |||
109 | 162 | Classic | BRKIC Benjamin Tirol Cycling Team | 19 | Tirol Cycling Team | ,, 1:04 | .. | |||
110 | 135 | Climber | MORA Luis Guillermo d'Amico - Bottecchia | 21 | d'Amico - Bottecchia | 1:06 1:06 | .. | |||
111 | 131 | Sprint | BOCCHIOLA Giorgio d'Amico - Bottecchia | 27 | d'Amico - Bottecchia | ,, 1:06 | .. | |||
112 | 132 | Sprint | CIAVATTA Paolo d'Amico - Bottecchia | 31 | d'Amico - Bottecchia | ,, 1:06 | .. | |||
113 | 136 | Sprint | LEONE Davide d'Amico - Bottecchia | 19 | d'Amico - Bottecchia | ,, 1:06 | .. | |||
114 | 137 | Classic | TIZZA Marco d'Amico - Bottecchia | 24 | d'Amico - Bottecchia | ,, 1:06 | .. | |||
115 | 173 | Classic | ZAMPARELLA Marco Amore & Vita - Selle SMP | 28 | Amore & Vita - Selle SMP | 1:10 1:10 | .. | |||
116 | 171 | Climber | FICARA Pierpaolo Amore & Vita - Selle SMP | 25 | Amore & Vita - Selle SMP | ,, 1:10 | .. | |||
117 | 177 | Sprint | KOGUT Volodymyr Amore & Vita - Selle SMP | 31 | Amore & Vita - Selle SMP | ,, 1:10 | .. | |||
118 | 172 | GC | CELANO Danilo Amore & Vita - Selle SMP | 26 | Amore & Vita - Selle SMP | ,, 1:10 | .. | |||
119 | 174 | Classic | HALILAJ Redi Amore & Vita - Selle SMP | 26 | Amore & Vita - Selle SMP | ,, 1:10 | .. | |||
120 | 178 | TT | PONOMARENKO Dmytro Amore & Vita - Selle SMP | 25 | Amore & Vita - Selle SMP | ,, 1:10 | .. | |||
121 | 175 | Sprint | MARTINS Uri Amore & Vita - Selle SMP | 25 | Amore & Vita - Selle SMP | ,, 1:10 | .. | |||
122 | 134 | Sprint | GINÉS Daniel d'Amico - Bottecchia | 22 | d'Amico - Bottecchia | 1:13 1:13 | .. | |||
123 | 141 | TT | NAZARET Magno Brazil | 30 | Brazil | 1:33 1:33 | .. | |||
124 | 68 | GC | RYBALKIN Aleksey Gazprom-RusVelo | 22 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 1:36 1:36 | .. | |||
125 | 87 | GC | RODRÍGUEZ Cristián Wilier - Southeast | 21 | Wilier - Southeast | 1:54 1:54 | .. | |||
126 | 176 | TT | MOVCHAN Sergii Amore & Vita - Selle SMP | 22 | Amore & Vita - Selle SMP | ,, 1:54 | .. | |||
127 | 116 | GC | NORRIS Lachlan Drapac Professional Cycling | 29 | Drapac Professional Cycling | 2:06 2:06 | .. | |||
128 | 111 | GC | CANTY Brendan Drapac Professional Cycling | 24 | Drapac Professional Cycling | ,, 2:06 | .. | |||
129 | 15 | GC | BONNAFOND Guillaume AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:14 2:14 | .. | |||
130 | 12 | Climber | BIDARD François AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 2:14 | .. | |||
131 | 115 | TT | MEYER Travis Drapac Professional Cycling | 26 | Drapac Professional Cycling | 2:15 2:15 | .. | |||
132 | 35 | GC | MARCHI Andrea Italy | 21 | Italy | 2:17 2:17 | .. | |||
133 | 133 | Sprint | CHINELLO Fabio d'Amico - Bottecchia | 27 | d'Amico - Bottecchia | 2:37 2:37 | .. | |||
134 | 168 | Sprint | WACHTER Alexander Tirol Cycling Team | 21 | Tirol Cycling Team | 2:48 2:48 | .. | |||
135 | 165 | Sprint | PAULUS Dennis Tirol Cycling Team | 21 | Tirol Cycling Team | ,, 2:48 | .. | |||
136 | 38 | GC | ANSELMI Enrico Italy | 21 | Italy | 2:50 2:50 | .. | |||
137 | 158 | Classic | GIULIANI Giacomo Norda-MG.Kvis Vega | 19 | Norda-MG.Kvis Vega | 2:54 2:54 | .. | |||
138 | 138 | Sprint | TOMMASSINI Fabio d'Amico - Bottecchia | 25 | d'Amico - Bottecchia | 3:37 3:37 | .. | |||
139 | 166 | GC | SCHIPFLINGER Florian Tirol Cycling Team | 20 | Tirol Cycling Team | 3:39 3:39 | .. | |||
140 | 146 | TT | BULGARELLI Otavio Brazil | 31 | Brazil | 3:43 3:43 | .. | |||
141 | 144 | Sprint | RAMOS Kléber Brazil | 30 | Brazil | ,, 3:43 | .. | |||
142 | 123 | Sprint | KAMBERAJ Giuliano Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club | 21 | Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club | 4:20 4:20 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | Classic | MOSCON Gianni Team Sky | 21 | Team Sky | 0:13:44 | .. | |
2 | 7 | Sprint | PETERS Alex Team Sky | 22 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | .. | |
3 | 96 | Climber | MÜHLBERGER Gregor Bora - Argon 18 | 22 | Bora - Argon 18 | 0:02 0:02 | .. | |
4 | 67 | GC | ARSLANOV Ildar Gazprom-RusVelo | 22 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 0:07 0:07 | .. | |
5 | 65 | GC | NYCH Artem Gazprom-RusVelo | 21 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 0:12 0:12 | .. | |
6 | 52 | Climber | CICCONE Giulio Bardiani - CSF | 21 | Bardiani - CSF | 0:20 0:20 | .. | |
7 | 54 | Climber | ROTA Lorenzo Bardiani - CSF | 20 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 0:20 | .. | |
8 | 81 | GC | AMEZQUETA Julen Wilier - Southeast | 22 | Wilier - Southeast | 0:21 0:21 | .. | |
9 | 86 | Climber | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe Wilier - Southeast | 19 | Wilier - Southeast | ,, 0:21 | .. | |
10 | 58 | Classic | ANDREETTA Simone Bardiani - CSF | 22 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 0:21 | .. | |
11 | 42 | Climber | BERNAL Egan Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 19 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 0:22 0:22 | .. | |
12 | 154 | Sprint | NARDELLI Stefano Norda-MG.Kvis Vega | 22 | Norda-MG.Kvis Vega | 0:30 0:30 | .. | |
13 | 155 | Sprint | SALVIETTI Niccolò Norda-MG.Kvis Vega | 22 | Norda-MG.Kvis Vega | ,, 0:30 | .. | |
14 | 157 | Sprint | ZVERKOV Evgeny Norda-MG.Kvis Vega | 23 | Norda-MG.Kvis Vega | ,, 0:30 | .. | |
15 | 36 | Sprint | LIZDE Seid Italy | 20 | Italy | ,, 0:30 | .. | |
16 | 33 | GC | RAVASI Edward Italy | 21 | Italy | ,, 0:30 | .. | |
17 | 34 | GC | FABBRO Matteo Italy | 21 | Italy | ,, 0:30 | .. | |
18 | 125 | Sprint | ZMORKA Marlen Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club | 22 | Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club | 0:31 0:31 | .. | |
19 | 37 | Classic | TECCHIO Marco Italy | 21 | Italy | 0:33 0:33 | .. | |
20 | 102 | Climber | CARTHY Hugh Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 21 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 0:40 0:40 | .. | |
21 | 108 | GC | BENITO Miguel Ángel Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 22 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:40 | .. | |
22 | 143 | TT | GOHR Andre Eduardo Brazil | 19 | Brazil | 0:48 0:48 | .. | |
23 | 142 | Classic | ORMENESE Caio Godoy Brazil | 20 | Brazil | ,, 0:48 | .. | |
24 | 164 | GC | SCHÖNBERGER Sebastian Tirol Cycling Team | 21 | Tirol Cycling Team | 0:50 0:50 | .. | |
25 | 163 | Sprint | BOSMAN Patrick Tirol Cycling Team | 21 | Tirol Cycling Team | ,, 0:50 | .. | |
26 | 162 | Classic | BRKIC Benjamin Tirol Cycling Team | 19 | Tirol Cycling Team | ,, 0:50 | .. | |
27 | 135 | Climber | MORA Luis Guillermo d'Amico - Bottecchia | 21 | d'Amico - Bottecchia | 0:52 0:52 | .. | |
28 | 136 | Sprint | LEONE Davide d'Amico - Bottecchia | 19 | d'Amico - Bottecchia | ,, 0:52 | .. | |
29 | 134 | Sprint | GINÉS Daniel d'Amico - Bottecchia | 22 | d'Amico - Bottecchia | 0:59 0:59 | .. | |
30 | 68 | GC | RYBALKIN Aleksey Gazprom-RusVelo | 22 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 1:22 1:22 | .. | |
31 | 87 | GC | RODRÍGUEZ Cristián Wilier - Southeast | 21 | Wilier - Southeast | 1:40 1:40 | .. | |
32 | 176 | TT | MOVCHAN Sergii Amore & Vita - Selle SMP | 22 | Amore & Vita - Selle SMP | ,, 1:40 | .. | |
33 | 35 | GC | MARCHI Andrea Italy | 21 | Italy | 2:03 2:03 | .. | |
34 | 168 | Sprint | WACHTER Alexander Tirol Cycling Team | 21 | Tirol Cycling Team | 2:34 2:34 | .. | |
35 | 165 | Sprint | PAULUS Dennis Tirol Cycling Team | 21 | Tirol Cycling Team | ,, 2:34 | .. | |
36 | 38 | GC | ANSELMI Enrico Italy | 21 | Italy | 2:36 2:36 | .. | |
37 | 158 | Classic | GIULIANI Giacomo Norda-MG.Kvis Vega | 19 | Norda-MG.Kvis Vega | 2:40 2:40 | .. | |
38 | 166 | GC | SCHIPFLINGER Florian Tirol Cycling Team | 20 | Tirol Cycling Team | 3:25 3:25 | .. | |
39 | 123 | Sprint | KAMBERAJ Giuliano Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club | 21 | Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club | 4:06 4:06 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Astana Pro Team | WT | 0:13:30 | .. |
2 | Team Sky | WT | 0:14 0:14 | .. |
3 | AG2R La Mondiale | WT | ,, 0:14 | .. |
4 | Bora - Argon 18 | PCT | 0:16 0:16 | .. |
5 | Gazprom-RusVelo | PCT | 0:21 0:21 | .. |
6 | Bardiani - CSF | PCT | 0:34 0:34 | .. |
7 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | PCT | ,, 0:34 | .. |
8 | Wilier - Southeast | PCT | 0:35 0:35 | .. |
9 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | PCT | 0:36 0:36 | .. |
10 | Italy | NAT | 0:44 0:44 | .. |
11 | Norda-MG.Kvis Vega | CT | ,, 0:44 | .. |
12 | Team Sky | WT | 0:45 0:45 | .. |
13 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | PCT | 0:54 0:54 | .. |
14 | Drapac Professional Cycling | PCT | ,, 0:54 | .. |
15 | Tirol Cycling Team | CT | 1:02 1:02 | .. |
16 | Brazil | NAT | 1:03 1:03 | .. |
17 | d'Amico - Bottecchia | CT | 1:06 1:06 | .. |
18 | Amore & Vita - Selle SMP | CT | 1:14 1:14 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:19 April 2016
- Start time:16:00
- Avg. speed winner:53.78 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:12.1 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:0
- Vert. meters:107
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Avg. temperature:
Youtube