Search:  
› English
English
Nederlands
Français
Español
Italiano
Türk
Login/Sign-up
2018
2016
»
«

 2017   »   Herald Sun Tour (2.1)

Stage 2  »  Mt Beauty  ›  Beechworth   (165.6k)

« previous   next »
  Remove filter
RnkBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntGCGC-TimeTime
15 Rowe Luke26Team Sky142037+12:474:08:23 4:08:23
257 Dunne Conor25Aqua Blue Sport51244+16:340:33 0:33
347 Putt Tanner24UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team3731+8:030:56 0:56
493 Hucker Robbie26IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness team528+7:070:57 0:57
564 Lampier Steven32JLT Condor426+6:46,, 0:57
6131 Meyer Cameron29Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia34+1:081:12 1:12
726 Tusveld Martijn23Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij224+5:391:17 1:17
841 Acevedo Janier31UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team112+1:28,, 1:17
961 Bibby Ian30JLT Condor11+1:26,, 1:17
10133 Hamilton Lucas20Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia7+1:13,, 1:17
1187 Donohoe Alistair21Attaque Team Gusto19+2:04,, 1:17
12132 Earle Nathan28Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia8+1:15,, 1:17
13122 Sunderland Dylan20NSW Institute of Sport21+3:43,, 1:17
1435 Savitskiy Ivan24Gazprom-RusVelo65+23:20,, 1:17
15105 Monk Cyrus20Drapac Pat's Veg Holistic Development Team35+10:35,, 1:17
1634 Tsatevich Alexey27Gazprom-RusVelo57+22:02,, 1:17
1762 Bradbury Edmund24JLT Condor13+1:35,, 1:17
1846 Norris Lachlan30UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team18+1:57,, 1:17
1997 Roe Timothy27IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness team10+1:17,, 1:17
2042 Clarke Jonathan32UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team14+1:40,, 1:17
211 Froome Chris31Team Sky6+1:12,, 1:17
22147 Christie Jason26New Zealand23+4:51,, 1:17
2313 Howson Damien24ORICA-Scott1+0:00,, 1:17
24137 Storer Michael19Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia5+1:10,, 1:17
2512 Chaves Esteban27ORICA-Scott9+1:15,, 1:17
2621 Ariesen Tim22Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij56+21:58,, 1:17
273 Elissonde Kenny25Team Sky3+0:53,, 1:17
2831 Brutt Pavel35Gazprom-RusVelo22+3:44,, 1:17
29111 Dyball Benjamin27St. George Continental Cycling Team20+2:30,, 1:17
30134 Hindley Jai20Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia2+0:38,, 1:17
31107 Featonby Jesse29Drapac Pat's Veg Holistic Development Team17+1:56,, 1:17
32142 Oram James23New Zealand32+8:24,, 1:17
3394 Bayly Cameron26IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness team16+1:45,, 1:17
344 Henao Sebastián23Team Sky15+1:43,, 1:17
35101 Katsonis Nicholas22Drapac Pat's Veg Holistic Development Team49+17:341:25 1:25
3684 Vogt Mario25Attaque Team Gusto33+10:043:50 3:50
37121 Kauffmann Jacob29NSW Institute of Sport53+19:40,, 3:50
3872 Felipe Marcelo267 Eleven - Roadbike Philippines69+24:40,, 3:50
3954 Gate Aaron26Aqua Blue Sport70+25:533:54 3:54
4095 Bowden Scott21IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness team25+5:59,, 3:54
41124 Fitter Daniel20NSW Institute of Sport29+7:16,, 3:54
4275 Ewart Jesse227 Eleven - Roadbike Philippines34+10:23,, 3:54
4322 Asselman Jesper26Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij48+16:59,, 3:54
4445 McCabe Travis27UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team54+21:13,, 3:54
4523 van Ginneken Sjoerd24Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij39+14:14,, 3:54
4627 van der Hoorn Taco23Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij47+16:54,, 3:54
4753 Warbasse Larry26Aqua Blue Sport27+7:03,, 3:54
48145 Dobbs Sam19New Zealand36+11:236:03 6:03
4982 Shushemoin Alexandr29Attaque Team Gusto50+18:38,, 6:03
5086 Guy Timothy27Attaque Team Gusto40+15:26,, 6:03
5117 Hepburn Michael25ORICA-Scott51+19:30,, 6:03
5273 Lim Rustom237 Eleven - Roadbike Philippines63+22:19,, 6:03
5324 van der Lijke Nick25Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij61+22:13,, 6:03
5425 Meijers Jeroen24Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij60+22:07,, 6:03
5563 Gullen James27JLT Condor43+16:25,, 6:03
5637 Nikolaev Sergey28Gazprom-RusVelo62+22:15,, 6:03
5756 Kreder Michel29Aqua Blue Sport72+26:47,, 6:03
5867 Slater Alistair23JLT Condor55+21:18,, 6:03
59102 Evans Brad24Drapac Pat's Veg Holistic Development Team59+22:05,, 6:03
60144 Gunman Taylor25New Zealand73+26:48,, 6:03
6185 Kalma Guy22Attaque Team Gusto71+26:44,, 6:03
6211 Gerrans Simon36ORICA-Scott30+7:27,, 6:03
6344 Henderson Gregory40UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team42+16:22,, 6:03
6471 Galedo Mark John Lexer317 Eleven - Roadbike Philippines80+28:486:31 6:31
6533 Ershov Artur26Gazprom-RusVelo46+16:53,, 6:31
666 Stannard Ian29Team Sky79+28:36,, 6:31
67106 Morey Drew20Drapac Pat's Veg Holistic Development Team41+15:49,, 6:31
6874 Nieto Edgar Nohales307 Eleven - Roadbike Philippines68+24:23,, 6:31
69104 Ross Mathew20Drapac Pat's Veg Holistic Development Team85+31:45,, 6:31
70103 Kent-spark Oliver24Drapac Pat's Veg Holistic Development Team64+22:41,, 6:31
7152 Watson Calvin24Aqua Blue Sport52+19:34,, 6:31
72135 Jenner Samuel19Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia38+13:05,, 6:31
737 van Poppel Danny23Team Sky88+35:28,, 6:31
7492 Giacoppo Anthony30IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness team74+27:06,, 6:31
75146 Fouche James18New Zealand78+28:33,, 6:31
76115 Talbot Brodie27St. George Continental Cycling Team45+16:51,, 6:31
77114 Sharpe Patrick22St. George Continental Cycling Team76+27:14,, 6:31
78123 Toovey Ayden21NSW Institute of Sport75+27:09,, 6:31
7996 Cooper Joseph31IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness team67+24:12,, 6:31
8091 Kerrison Jesse22IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness team87+34:139:16 9:16
8166 Jones Brenton25JLT Condor81+29:49,, 9:16
8265 Frame Alex23JLT Condor83+31:11,, 9:16
83141 Zenovich Matthew22New Zealand86+32:3710:31 10:31
8414 Power Robert21ORICA-Scott66+24:04,, 10:31
8532 Trusov Nikolay31Gazprom-RusVelo84+31:12,, 10:31
8676 Berry Josh267 Eleven - Roadbike Philippines96+38:2414:51 14:51
8783 Martz Alder26Attaque Team Gusto95+37:42,, 14:51
88116 Ellerm-norton Darcy24St. George Continental Cycling Team98+39:52,, 14:51
89113 Groves Kaden18St. George Continental Cycling Team93+35:34,, 14:51
90117 Hubbard Thomas25St. George Continental Cycling Team102+51:12,, 14:51
9181 Hill Benjamin26Attaque Team Gusto82+30:54,, 14:51
9215 Docker Mitchell30ORICA-Scott58+22:04,, 14:51
9316 Bewley Sam29ORICA-Scott97+39:16,, 14:51
9477 Evers Craig267 Eleven - Roadbike Philippines99+45:51,, 14:51
9555 Koning Peter26Aqua Blue Sport90+35:32,, 14:51
9651 Howard Leigh27Aqua Blue Sport94+36:48,, 14:51
97112 Dutton Jay23St. George Continental Cycling Team103+51:13,, 14:51
98126 Wohler Alex24NSW Institute of Sport101+50:56,, 14:51
9943 Hegyvary Adrian33UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team89+35:31,, 14:51
100143 Schreurs Hamish23New Zealand92+35:33,, 14:51
101136 Lyons Angus21Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia77+28:24,, 14:51
102127 Taylor Joshua25NSW Institute of Sport91+35:32,, 14:51
10336 Sveshnikov Kirill24Gazprom-RusVelo100+49:48,, 14:51
RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamUCIGCGC-TimeTimeTime won/lost
11-13 Howson Damien24ORICA-Scott31+0:008:46:12 8:46:12+0:00
22-134 Hindley Jai20Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia2+0:380:38 0:38+0:00
33-3 Elissonde Kenny25Team Sky3+0:530:53 0:53+0:00
46▲2131 Meyer Cameron29Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia4+1:081:08 1:08-0:05
54▼1137 Storer Michael19Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia5+1:101:10 1:10+0:00
65▼11 Froome Chris31Team Sky6+1:121:12 1:12+0:00
77-133 Hamilton Lucas20Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia7+1:131:13 1:13+0:00
88-132 Earle Nathan28Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia8+1:151:15 1:15+0:00
99-12 Chaves Esteban27ORICA-Scott9+1:15,, 1:15+0:00
1010-97 Roe Timothy27IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness team10+1:171:17 1:17+0:00
1111-61 Bibby Ian30JLT Condor11+1:261:26 1:26+0:00
1212-41 Acevedo Janier31UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team12+1:281:28 1:28+0:00
1313-62 Bradbury Edmund24JLT Condor13+1:351:35 1:35+0:00
1414-42 Clarke Jonathan32UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team14+1:401:40 1:40+0:00
1515-4 Henao Sebastián23Team Sky15+1:431:43 1:43+0:00
1616-94 Bayly Cameron26IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness team16+1:451:45 1:45+0:00
1717-107 Featonby Jesse29Drapac Pat's Veg Holistic Development Team17+1:561:56 1:56+0:00
1818-46 Norris Lachlan30UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team18+1:571:57 1:57+0:00
1919-87 Donohoe Alistair21Attaque Team Gusto19+2:042:04 2:04+0:00
2020-111 Dyball Benjamin27St. George Continental Cycling Team20+2:302:30 2:30+0:00
2123▲2122 Sunderland Dylan20NSW Institute of Sport21+3:433:43 3:43+0:00
2224▲231 Brutt Pavel35Gazprom-RusVelo22+3:443:44 3:44+0:00
2327▲4147 Christie Jason26New Zealand23+4:514:51 4:51+0:00
2428▲426 Tusveld Martijn23Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij24+5:395:39 5:39+0:00
2522▼395 Bowden Scott21IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness team25+5:595:59 5:59+2:37
2630▲464 Lampier Steven32JLT Condor26+6:466:46 6:46-0:22
2725▼253 Warbasse Larry26Aqua Blue Sport27+7:037:03 7:03+2:37
2831▲393 Hucker Robbie26IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness team28+7:077:07 7:07-0:24
2926▼3124 Fitter Daniel20NSW Institute of Sport29+7:167:16 7:16+2:37
3021▼911 Gerrans Simon36ORICA-Scott30+7:277:27 7:27+4:46
3136▲547 Putt Tanner24UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team31+8:038:03 8:03-0:25
3235▲3142 Oram James23New Zealand32+8:248:24 8:24+0:00
3332▼184 Vogt Mario25Attaque Team Gusto33+10:0410:04 10:04+2:33
3433▼175 Ewart Jesse227 Eleven - Roadbike Philippines34+10:2310:23 10:23+2:37
3538▲3105 Monk Cyrus20Drapac Pat's Veg Holistic Development Team35+10:3510:35 10:35+0:00
3629▼7145 Dobbs Sam19New Zealand36+11:2311:23 11:23+4:46
3747▲105 Rowe Luke26Team Sky37+12:4712:47 12:47-1:27
3834▼4135 Jenner Samuel19Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia38+13:0513:05 13:05+5:14
3942▲323 van Ginneken Sjoerd24Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij39+14:1414:14 14:14+2:37
4040-86 Guy Timothy27Attaque Team Gusto40+15:2615:26 15:26+4:46
4139▼2106 Morey Drew20Drapac Pat's Veg Holistic Development Team41+15:4915:49 15:49+5:14
4241▼144 Henderson Gregory40UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team42+16:2216:22 16:22+4:46
4344▲163 Gullen James27JLT Condor43+16:2516:25 16:25+4:46
4459▲1557 Dunne Conor25Aqua Blue Sport44+16:3416:34 16:34-0:50
4543▼2115 Talbot Brodie27St. George Continental Cycling Team45+16:5116:51 16:51+5:14
4645▼133 Ershov Artur26Gazprom-RusVelo46+16:5316:53 16:53+5:14
4748▲127 van der Hoorn Taco23Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij47+16:5416:54 16:54+2:37
4850▲222 Asselman Jesper26Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij48+16:5916:59 16:59+2:37
4960▲11101 Katsonis Nicholas22Drapac Pat's Veg Holistic Development Team49+17:3417:34 17:34+0:08
5046▼482 Shushemoin Alexandr29Attaque Team Gusto50+18:3818:38 18:38+4:46
5151-17 Hepburn Michael25ORICA-Scott51+19:3019:30 19:30+4:46
5249▼352 Watson Calvin24Aqua Blue Sport52+19:3419:34 19:34+5:14
5355▲2121 Kauffmann Jacob29NSW Institute of Sport53+19:4019:40 19:40+2:27
5465▲1145 McCabe Travis27UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team54+21:1321:13 21:13+2:37
5554▼167 Slater Alistair23JLT Condor55+21:1821:18 21:18+4:46
5672▲1621 Ariesen Tim22Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij56+21:5821:58 21:58+0:00
5782▲2534 Tsatevich Alexey27Gazprom-RusVelo57+22:0222:02 22:02+0:00
5837▼2115 Docker Mitchell30ORICA-Scott58+22:0422:04 22:04+13:34
5956▼3102 Evans Brad24Drapac Pat's Veg Holistic Development Team59+22:0522:05 22:05+4:46
6058▼225 Meijers Jeroen24Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij60+22:0722:07 22:07+4:46
6162▲124 van der Lijke Nick25Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij61+22:1322:13 22:13+4:46
6263▲137 Nikolaev Sergey28Gazprom-RusVelo62+22:1522:15 22:15+4:46
6364▲173 Lim Rustom237 Eleven - Roadbike Philippines63+22:1922:19 22:19+4:46
6461▼3103 Kent-spark Oliver24Drapac Pat's Veg Holistic Development Team64+22:4122:41 22:41+5:14
6588▲2335 Savitskiy Ivan24Gazprom-RusVelo65+23:2023:20 23:20+0:00
6653▼1314 Power Robert21ORICA-Scott66+24:0424:04 24:04+9:14
6766▼196 Cooper Joseph31IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness team67+24:1224:12 24:12+5:14
6867▼174 Nieto Edgar Nohales307 Eleven - Roadbike Philippines68+24:2324:23 24:23+5:14
6983▲1472 Felipe Marcelo267 Eleven - Roadbike Philippines69+24:4024:40 24:40+2:33
7086▲1654 Gate Aaron26Aqua Blue Sport70+25:5325:53 25:53+2:37
7175▲485 Kalma Guy22Attaque Team Gusto71+26:4426:44 26:44+4:46
7280▲856 Kreder Michel29Aqua Blue Sport72+26:4726:47 26:47+4:46
7381▲8144 Gunman Taylor25New Zealand73+26:4826:48 26:48+4:46
7469▼592 Giacoppo Anthony30IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness team74+27:0627:06 27:06+5:14
7570▼5123 Toovey Ayden21NSW Institute of Sport75+27:0927:09 27:09+5:14
7679▲3114 Sharpe Patrick22St. George Continental Cycling Team76+27:1427:14 27:14+5:14
7752▼25136 Lyons Angus21Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia77+28:2428:24 28:24+13:34
7887▲9146 Fouche James18New Zealand78+28:3328:33 28:33+5:14
7989▲106 Stannard Ian29Team Sky79+28:3628:36 28:36+5:14
8091▲1171 Galedo Mark John Lexer317 Eleven - Roadbike Philippines80+28:4828:48 28:48+5:14
8168▼1366 Jones Brenton25JLT Condor81+29:4929:49 29:49+7:59
8257▼2581 Hill Benjamin26Attaque Team Gusto82+30:5430:54 30:54+13:34
8384▲165 Frame Alex23JLT Condor83+31:1131:11 31:11+7:59
8474▼1032 Trusov Nikolay31Gazprom-RusVelo84+31:1231:12 31:12+9:14
8597▲12104 Ross Mathew20Drapac Pat's Veg Holistic Development Team85+31:4531:45 31:45+5:14
8690▲4141 Zenovich Matthew22New Zealand86+32:3732:37 32:37+9:14
8795▲891 Kerrison Jesse22IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness team87+34:1334:13 34:13+7:59
8898▲107 van Poppel Danny23Team Sky88+35:2835:28 35:28+5:14
8971▼1843 Hegyvary Adrian33UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team89+35:3135:31 35:31+13:34
9073▼1755 Koning Peter26Aqua Blue Sport90+35:3235:32 35:32+13:34
9176▼15127 Taylor Joshua25NSW Institute of Sport91+35:32,, 35:32+13:34
9277▼15143 Schreurs Hamish23New Zealand92+35:3335:33 35:33+13:34
9378▼15113 Groves Kaden18St. George Continental Cycling Team93+35:3435:34 35:34+13:34
9485▼951 Howard Leigh27Aqua Blue Sport94+36:4836:48 36:48+13:34
9592▼383 Martz Alder26Attaque Team Gusto95+37:4237:42 37:42+13:34
9693▼376 Berry Josh267 Eleven - Roadbike Philippines96+38:2438:24 38:24+13:34
9794▼316 Bewley Sam29ORICA-Scott97+39:1639:16 39:16+13:34
9896▼2116 Ellerm-norton Darcy24St. George Continental Cycling Team98+39:5239:52 39:52+13:34
9999-77 Evers Craig267 Eleven - Roadbike Philippines99+45:5145:51 45:51+13:34
100100-36 Sveshnikov Kirill24Gazprom-RusVelo100+49:4849:48 49:48+13:34
101101-126 Wohler Alex24NSW Institute of Sport101+50:5650:56 50:56+13:34
102102-117 Hubbard Thomas25St. George Continental Cycling Team102+51:1251:12 51:12+13:34
103103-112 Dutton Jay23St. George Continental Cycling Team103+51:1351:13 51:13+13:34
RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamGCGC-TimeTime
11-134 Hindley Jai20Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia2+0:388:46:50 8:46:50
22-137 Storer Michael19Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia5+1:100:32 0:32
33-133 Hamilton Lucas20Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia7+1:130:35 0:35
44-87 Donohoe Alistair21Attaque Team Gusto19+2:041:26 1:26
56▲1122 Sunderland Dylan20NSW Institute of Sport21+3:433:05 3:05
65▼195 Bowden Scott21IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness team25+5:595:21 5:21
77-124 Fitter Daniel20NSW Institute of Sport29+7:166:38 6:38
810▲2105 Monk Cyrus20Drapac Pat's Veg Holistic Development Team35+10:359:57 9:57
98▼1145 Dobbs Sam19New Zealand36+11:2310:45 10:45
109▼1135 Jenner Samuel19Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia38+13:0512:27 12:27
RnkPrev▼▲BIBTeamGCGC-TimeTime
12▲1 Team Sky+ -8:46:12 26:20:52 26:20:52
21▼1 Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia+ -8:46:120:29 0:29
34▲1 UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team+ -8:46:122:13 2:13
45▲1 IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness team+ -8:46:123:32 3:32
53▼2 ORICA-Scott+ -8:46:126:14 6:14
66- JLT Condor+ -8:46:127:17 7:17
79▲2 Drapac Pat's Veg Holistic Development Team+ -8:46:1220:51 20:51
87▼1 New Zealand+ -8:46:1222:20 22:20
98▼1 Attaque Team Gusto+ -8:46:1225:02 25:02
1010- NSW Institute of Sport+ -8:46:1228:32 28:32
1112▲1 Gazprom-RusVelo+ -8:46:1230:28 30:28
1211▼1 Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij+ -8:46:1231:51 31:51
1313- Aqua Blue Sport+ -8:46:1238:05 38:05
1414- St. George Continental Cycling Team+ -8:46:1244:15 44:15
1515- 7 Eleven - Roadbike Philippines+ -8:46:1251:59 51:59

Race information

Herald Sun Tour  logoDate: 3rd February 2017
Avg. speed winner: 40 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Mt Beauty › Beechworth
Parcours type:
PCS point scale: 2.1.Stage

Race profile



Websites:
www.heraldsuntour.com.au
twitter.com/HeraldSunTour
www.facebook.com/jaycoheraldsuntour

Race ranking position
87th
172 pnt
rankingbreakdown
Position and points as on startdate of race.

Advertisement

All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.
  0.14491 sec.