Search:

ProCyclingStats.com


Cycling statistics, results and more

Login

 2017   »   Herald Sun Tour  (2.1)

Stage 3  »  Benalla  ›  Mitchelton Winery   (165.6k)

Stage 2Stage 4         2016


RnkRiderTeamUCIPCSTime
1 McCabe TravisUnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team14203:46:00 ,,
2 Docker MitchellORICA-Scott512,, ,,
3 Howard LeighAqua Blue Sport37,, ,,
4 Rowe LukeTeam Sky5,, ,,
5 Tsatevich AlexeyGazprom-RusVelo4,, ,,
6 Hill BenjaminAttaque Team Gusto3,, ,,
7 Savitskiy IvanGazprom-RusVelo2,, ,,
8 Asselman JesperRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij1,, ,,
9 Kerrison JesseIsoWhey Sports SwissWellness team,, ,,
10 Evans BradDrapac Pat's Veg Holistic Development Team,, ,,
11 Fitter DanielNSW Institute of Sport,, ,,
12 Bibby IanJLT Condor,, ,,
13 van der Lijke NickRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij,, ,,
14 van der Hoorn TacoRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij,, ,,
15 Hepburn MichaelORICA-Scott,, ,,
16 Earle NathanKorda Mentha Real Estate Australia,, ,,
17 Kreder MichelAqua Blue Sport,, ,,
18 Felipe Marcelo7 Eleven - Roadbike Philippines,, ,,
19 Elissonde KennyTeam Sky,, ,,
20 Acevedo Janier AlexisUnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team,, ,,
21 Howson DamienORICA-Scott,, ,,
22 Monk CyrusDrapac Pat's Veg Holistic Development Team,, ,,
23 Trusov NikolayGazprom-RusVelo,, ,,
24 Putt TannerUnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team,, ,,
25 Tusveld MartijnRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij,, ,,
26 Guy TimothyAttaque Team Gusto,, ,,
27 Brutt PavelGazprom-RusVelo,, ,,
28 Storer MichaelKorda Mentha Real Estate Australia,, ,,
29 Gate AaronAqua Blue Sport,, ,,
30 Christie JasonNew Zealand,, ,,
31 Bewley SamORICA-Scott,, ,,
32 Warbasse LarryAqua Blue Sport,, ,,
33 Nikolaev SergeyGazprom-RusVelo,, ,,
34 Ewart Jesse7 Eleven - Roadbike Philippines,, ,,
35 Jenner SamuelKorda Mentha Real Estate Australia,, ,,
36 Dyball BenjaminSt. George Continental Cycling Team,, ,,
37 Meyer CameronKorda Mentha Real Estate Australia,, ,,
38 Slater AlistairJLT Condor,, ,,
39 Sveshnikov KirillGazprom-RusVelo,, ,,
40 Ershov ArturGazprom-RusVelo,, ,,
41 Gerrans SimonORICA-Scott,, ,,
42 Featonby JesseDrapac Pat's Veg Holistic Development Team,, ,,
43 Clarke JonathanUnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team,, ,,
44 Norris LachlanUnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team,, ,,
45 Donohoe AlistairAttaque Team Gusto,, ,,
46 Chaves Johan EstebanORICA-Scott,, ,,
47 Kalma GuyAttaque Team Gusto,, ,,
48 Sunderland DylanNSW Institute of Sport,, ,,
49 Hindley JaiKorda Mentha Real Estate Australia,, ,,
50 Hamilton LucasKorda Mentha Real Estate Australia,, ,,
51 Giacoppo AnthonyIsoWhey Sports SwissWellness team,, ,,
52 Roe TimothyIsoWhey Sports SwissWellness team,, ,,
53 Vogt MarioAttaque Team Gusto2:31 2:31
54 Shushemoin AlexandrAttaque Team Gusto,, 2:31
55 Berry Josh7 Eleven - Roadbike Philippines,, 2:31
56 Kent-spark OliverDrapac Pat's Veg Holistic Development Team0:00 0:00
57 Ross MathewDrapac Pat's Veg Holistic Development Team,, 0:00
58 Katsonis NicholasDrapac Pat's Veg Holistic Development Team2:31 2:31
59 Dunne ConorAqua Blue Sport0:00 0:00
60 Koning PeterAqua Blue Sport,, 0:00
61 Bayly CameronIsoWhey Sports SwissWellness team,, 0:00
62 Kauffmann JacobNSW Institute of Sport,, 0:00
63 van Poppel DannyTeam Sky,, 0:00
64 Froome ChristopherTeam Sky,, 0:00
65 Henao SebastiánTeam Sky,, 0:00
66 Ariesen TimRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij2:58 2:58
67 Meijers JeroenRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij,, 2:58
68 Martz AlderAttaque Team Gusto,, 2:58
69 Toovey AydenNSW Institute of Sport,, 2:58
70 Stannard IanTeam Sky,, 2:58
71 Dobbs SamNew Zealand,, 2:58
72 Jones BrentonJLT Condor0:00 0:00
73 Schreurs HamishNew Zealand2:58 2:58
74 Bradbury EdmundJLT Condor0:00 0:00
75 Oram JamesNew Zealand3:16 3:16
76 Gunman TaylorNew Zealand,, 3:16
77 Sharpe PatrickSt. George Continental Cycling Team,, 3:16
78 Taylor JoshuaNSW Institute of Sport,, 3:16
79 Ellerm-norton DarcySt. George Continental Cycling Team,, 3:16
80 Morey DrewDrapac Pat's Veg Holistic Development Team,, 3:16
81 Cooper JosephIsoWhey Sports SwissWellness team,, 3:16
82 Hucker RobbieIsoWhey Sports SwissWellness team0:00 0:00
83 Frame AlexJLT Condor,, 0:00
84 Groves KadenSt. George Continental Cycling Team4:54 4:54
85 Fouche JamesNew Zealand0:00 0:00
86 Wohler AlexNSW Institute of Sport,, 0:00
87 Watson CalvinAqua Blue Sport5:58 5:58
88 Lampier StevenJLT Condor,, 5:58
89 Talbot BrodieSt. George Continental Cycling Team,, 5:58
90 Hegyvary AdrianUnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team,, 5:58
91 van Ginneken SjoerdRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij4:54 4:54
92 Galedo Mark John Lexer7 Eleven - Roadbike Philippines3:16 3:16
93 Nieto Edgar Nohales7 Eleven - Roadbike Philippines5:58 5:58
94 Hubbard ThomasSt. George Continental Cycling Team,, 5:58
95 Dutton JaySt. George Continental Cycling Team2:31 2:31
96 Lim Rustom7 Eleven - Roadbike Philippines5:58 5:58
97 Gullen JamesJLT Condor,, 5:58
98 Power RobertORICA-Scott,, 5:58
99 Zenovich MatthewNew Zealand,, 5:58
100 Henderson GregoryUnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team4:54 4:54
101 Lyons AngusKorda Mentha Real Estate Australia2:31 2:31
DNF Evers Craig7 Eleven - Roadbike Philippines -3:46:00 -3:46:00
DNF Bowden ScottIsoWhey Sports SwissWellness team,, -3:46:00
RnkRiderTeamUCITime
1 Howson DamienORICA-Scott3 12:32:12 ,,
2 Hindley JaiKorda Mentha Real Estate Australia0:38 0:38
3 Elissonde KennyTeam Sky0:53 0:53
4 Meyer CameronKorda Mentha Real Estate Australia1:08 1:08
5 Storer MichaelKorda Mentha Real Estate Australia1:10 1:10
6 Froome ChristopherTeam Sky1:12 1:12
7 Hamilton LucasKorda Mentha Real Estate Australia1:13 1:13
8 Earle NathanKorda Mentha Real Estate Australia1:15 1:15
9 Chaves Johan EstebanORICA-Scott,, 1:15
10 Roe TimothyIsoWhey Sports SwissWellness team1:17 1:17
11 Bibby IanJLT Condor1:26 1:26
12 Acevedo Janier AlexisUnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team1:28 1:28
13 Bradbury EdmundJLT Condor1:35 1:35
14 Clarke JonathanUnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team1:40 1:40
15 Henao SebastiánTeam Sky1:43 1:43
16 Bayly CameronIsoWhey Sports SwissWellness team1:45 1:45
17 Featonby JesseDrapac Pat's Veg Holistic Development Team1:56 1:56
18 Norris LachlanUnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team1:57 1:57
19 Donohoe AlistairAttaque Team Gusto2:04 2:04
20 Dyball BenjaminSt. George Continental Cycling Team2:30 2:30
21 Brutt PavelGazprom-RusVelo3:40 3:40
22 Sunderland DylanNSW Institute of Sport3:43 3:43
23 Christie JasonNew Zealand4:51 4:51
24 Tusveld MartijnRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij5:39 5:39
25 Warbasse LarryAqua Blue Sport7:03 7:03
26 Hucker RobbieIsoWhey Sports SwissWellness team7:07 7:07
27 Fitter DanielNSW Institute of Sport7:16 7:16
28 Gerrans SimonORICA-Scott7:27 7:27
29 Putt TannerUnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team8:03 8:03
30 Ewart Jesse7 Eleven - Roadbike Philippines10:23 10:23
31 Monk CyrusDrapac Pat's Veg Holistic Development Team10:35 10:35
32 Oram JamesNew Zealand11:40 11:40
33 Vogt MarioAttaque Team Gusto12:35 12:35
34 Lampier StevenJLT Condor12:44 12:44
35 Rowe LukeTeam Sky12:47 12:47
36 Jenner SamuelKorda Mentha Real Estate Australia13:05 13:05
37 Dobbs SamNew Zealand14:21 14:21
38 Guy TimothyAttaque Team Gusto15:26 15:26
39 Dunne ConorAqua Blue Sport16:34 16:34
40 Ershov ArturGazprom-RusVelo16:53 16:53
41 van der Hoorn TacoRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij16:54 16:54
42 Asselman JesperRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij16:59 16:59
43 Morey DrewDrapac Pat's Veg Holistic Development Team19:05 19:05
44 van Ginneken SjoerdRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij19:08 19:08
45 Hepburn MichaelORICA-Scott19:30 19:30
46 Kauffmann JacobNSW Institute of Sport19:40 19:40
47 Katsonis NicholasDrapac Pat's Veg Holistic Development Team20:05 20:05
48 McCabe TravisUnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team21:03 21:03
49 Shushemoin AlexandrAttaque Team Gusto21:09 21:09
50 Henderson GregoryUnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team21:16 21:16
51 Slater AlistairJLT Condor21:18 21:18
52 Docker MitchellORICA-Scott21:58 21:58
53 Tsatevich AlexeyGazprom-RusVelo22:02 22:02
54 Evans BradDrapac Pat's Veg Holistic Development Team22:05 22:05
55 van der Lijke NickRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij22:13 22:13
56 Nikolaev SergeyGazprom-RusVelo22:15 22:15
57 Gullen JamesJLT Condor22:23 22:23
58 Kent-spark OliverDrapac Pat's Veg Holistic Development Team22:41 22:41
59 Talbot BrodieSt. George Continental Cycling Team22:49 22:49
60 Savitskiy IvanGazprom-RusVelo23:20 23:20
61 Felipe Marcelo7 Eleven - Roadbike Philippines24:40 24:40
62 Ariesen TimRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij24:56 24:56
63 Meijers JeroenRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij25:05 25:05
64 Watson CalvinAqua Blue Sport25:32 25:32
65 Gate AaronAqua Blue Sport25:50 25:50
66 Kalma GuyAttaque Team Gusto26:44 26:44
67 Kreder MichelAqua Blue Sport26:47 26:47
68 Giacoppo AnthonyIsoWhey Sports SwissWellness team27:05 27:05
69 Cooper JosephIsoWhey Sports SwissWellness team27:28 27:28
70 Lim Rustom7 Eleven - Roadbike Philippines28:17 28:17
71 Fouche JamesNew Zealand28:33 28:33
72 Jones BrentonJLT Condor29:49 29:49
73 Power RobertORICA-Scott30:02 30:02
74 Gunman TaylorNew Zealand30:04 30:04
75 Toovey AydenNSW Institute of Sport30:06 30:06
76 Nieto Edgar Nohales7 Eleven - Roadbike Philippines30:21 30:21
77 Sharpe PatrickSt. George Continental Cycling Team30:30 30:30
78 Hill BenjaminAttaque Team Gusto30:54 30:54
79 Lyons AngusKorda Mentha Real Estate Australia30:55 30:55
80 Frame AlexJLT Condor31:11 31:11
81 Trusov NikolayGazprom-RusVelo31:12 31:12
82 Stannard IanTeam Sky31:34 31:34
83 Ross MathewDrapac Pat's Veg Holistic Development Team31:45 31:45
84 Galedo Mark John Lexer7 Eleven - Roadbike Philippines32:04 32:04
85 Kerrison JesseIsoWhey Sports SwissWellness team34:13 34:13
86 van Poppel DannyTeam Sky35:28 35:28
87 Koning PeterAqua Blue Sport35:32 35:32
88 Howard LeighAqua Blue Sport36:44 36:44
89 Schreurs HamishNew Zealand38:31 38:31
90 Zenovich MatthewNew Zealand38:35 38:35
91 Taylor JoshuaNSW Institute of Sport38:48 38:48
92 Bewley SamORICA-Scott39:16 39:16
93 Groves KadenSt. George Continental Cycling Team40:28 40:28
94 Martz AlderAttaque Team Gusto40:40 40:40
95 Berry Josh7 Eleven - Roadbike Philippines40:55 40:55
96 Hegyvary AdrianUnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team41:29 41:29
97 Ellerm-norton DarcySt. George Continental Cycling Team43:05 43:05
98 Sveshnikov KirillGazprom-RusVelo49:48 49:48
99 Wohler AlexNSW Institute of Sport50:56 50:56
100 Dutton JaySt. George Continental Cycling Team53:44 53:44
101 Hubbard ThomasSt. George Continental Cycling Team57:10 57:10

Race information

Date: 4th February 2017
Race category: Men Elite
Parcours type:

Race profile



Websites:
www.heraldsuntour.com.au
twitter.com/HeraldSunTour
www.facebook.com/jaycoheraldsuntour

Advertisement

All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.