The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | +2:00 | 32 | Climber | ALARCÓN Raúl W52/FC Porto | 31 | W52/FC Porto | 14 | 20 | 4:46:00 | |||
2 | 6 | +3:28 | 152 | Climber | BENTA João Radio Popular Boavista | 30 | Radio Popular Boavista | 5 | 12 | 1:24 1:24 | ||
3 | 7 | +3:30 | 66 | GC | STRAKHOV Dmitry Lokosphinx | 22 | Lokosphinx | 3 | 7 | ,, 1:24 | ||
4 | 9 | +3:34 | 11 | GC | PARDILLA Sergio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 33 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 5 | ,, 1:24 | |||
5 | 8 | +3:34 | 31 | Climber | ANTUNES Amaro W52/FC Porto | 26 | W52/FC Porto | 4 | ,, 1:24 | |||
6 | 10 | +3:38 | 3 | Climber | FIGUEIREDO Frederico Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 26 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 3 | 1:28 1:28 | |||
7 | 1 | +0:00 | 21 | GC | DEL PINO Jesus Efapel | 26 | Efapel | 2 | 1:29 1:29 | |||
8 | 11 | +3:55 | 24 | Climber | CASIMIRO Henrique Efapel | 31 | Efapel | 1 | 1:45 1:45 | |||
9 | 12 | +4:41 | 52 | Climber | DE LA FUENTE David Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 36 | Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 2:34 2:34 | ||||
10 | 14 | +4:44 | 35 | GC | VINHAS Rui W52/FC Porto | 30 | W52/FC Porto | ,, 2:34 | ||||
11 | 15 | +4:44 | 131 | Classic | REBELLIN Davide Kuwait - Cartucho.es | 45 | Kuwait - Cartucho.es | ,, 2:34 | ||||
12 | 13 | +4:43 | 153 | GC | RODRIGUES David Miguel Costa Radio Popular Boavista | 25 | Radio Popular Boavista | ,, 2:34 | ||||
13 | 3 | +1:11 | 81 | GC | TXOPERENA Beñat Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 25 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 2:37 2:37 | ||||
14 | 2 | +0:58 | 67 | TT | EVTUSHENKO Alexander Lokosphinx | 23 | Lokosphinx | ,, 2:37 | ||||
15 | 29 | +10:15 | 13 | GC | ARROYO David Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 37 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 2:37 | ||||
16 | 17 | +5:27 | 82 | Climber | ITURRIA Mikel Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 25 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 3:02 3:02 | ||||
17 | 18 | +5:27 | 84 | Climber | BIZKARRA Mikel Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 27 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | ,, 3:02 | ||||
18 | 16 | +5:14 | 142 | Sprint | HOLLER Nikodemus BIKE AID | 26 | BIKE AID | 3:46 3:46 | ||||
19 | 21 | +6:11 | 114 | Climber | PEREZ Jahir Team Sapura Cycling | 30 | Team Sapura Cycling | ,, 3:46 | ||||
20 | 20 | +5:56 | 72 | Sprint | FONTE César LA Aluminios-Metalusa | 30 | LA Aluminios-Metalusa | ,, 3:46 | ||||
21 | 19 | +5:50 | 51 | Climber | GARCÍA DE MATEOS Vicente Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 28 | Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | ,, 3:46 | ||||
22 | 28 | +9:18 | 37 | GC | RODRIGUES João W52/FC Porto | 22 | W52/FC Porto | ,, 3:46 | ||||
23 | 5 | +2:15 | 33 | GC | MESTRE Ricardo W52/FC Porto | 33 | W52/FC Porto | ,, 3:46 | ||||
24 | 22 | +6:11 | 34 | TT | CARVALHO Antonio W52/FC Porto | 27 | W52/FC Porto | ,, 3:46 | ||||
25 | 35 | +11:12 | 16 | GC | RUBIO Diego Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 4:40 4:40 | ||||
26 | 34 | +11:12 | 14 | GC | MOLINA Antonio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 26 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 4:40 | ||||
27 | 24 | +6:50 | 47 | GC | TORRES Pablo Burgos - BH | 29 | Burgos - BH | ,, 4:40 | ||||
28 | 27 | +7:09 | 15 | Climber | PRADES Eduard Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 29 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 4:40 | ||||
29 | 25 | +6:50 | 1 | GC | BRANDÃO Joni Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 27 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | ,, 4:40 | ||||
30 | 23 | +6:46 | 22 | Sprint | MESTRE Daniel Efapel | 31 | Efapel | ,, 4:40 | ||||
31 | 26 | +7:05 | 83 | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Óscar Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 22 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | ,, 4:40 | ||||
32 | 30 | +10:37 | 97 | TT | MENDOZA Omar Alberto Equipo Bolivia | 27 | Equipo Bolivia | 8:28 8:28 | ||||
33 | 33 | +11:06 | 155 | Climber | GOMES Luís Radio Popular Boavista | 23 | Radio Popular Boavista | ,, 8:28 | ||||
34 | 32 | +11:02 | 36 | Climber | SÁNCHEZ Ángel W52/FC Porto | 24 | W52/FC Porto | 8:37 8:37 | ||||
35 | 31 | +10:47 | 134 | Climber | GEBREMEDHIN Awet Kuwait - Cartucho.es | 25 | Kuwait - Cartucho.es | ,, 8:37 | ||||
36 | 36 | +12:17 | 27 | GC | PAULINHO Sérgio Miguel Efapel | 37 | Efapel | 10:11 10:11 | ||||
37 | 37 | +13:21 | 61 | Sprint | SHILOV Sergey Lokosphinx | 29 | Lokosphinx | 11:11 11:11 | ||||
38 | +14:08 | 41 | Classic | SALAS Ibai Burgos - BH | 25 | Burgos - BH | 11:58 11:58 | |||||
39 | 40 | +15:35 | 54 | Sprint | HERNÁNDEZ Oscar Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 24 | Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | ,, 11:58 | ||||
40 | 39 | +14:08 | 76 | Climber | BLANCO Samuel LA Aluminios-Metalusa | 23 | LA Aluminios-Metalusa | ,, 11:58 | ||||
41 | 54 | +25:40 | 71 | GC | PINTO Edgar LA Aluminios-Metalusa | 31 | LA Aluminios-Metalusa | ,, 11:58 | ||||
42 | 68 | +53:35 | 55 | GC | FERREIRA Hélder Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 26 | Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | ,, 11:58 | ||||
43 | 41 | +15:51 | 157 | Sprint | ETXEBERRIA Víctor Radio Popular Boavista | 24 | Radio Popular Boavista | 13:26 13:26 | ||||
44 | 46 | +17:50 | 104 | Sprint | LAMPIER Steven JLT Condor | 33 | JLT Condor | 14:35 14:35 | ||||
45 | 42 | +16:59 | 77 | Climber | SANCHO Hugo LA Aluminios-Metalusa | 35 | LA Aluminios-Metalusa | 14:38 14:38 | ||||
46 | 63 | +50:25 | 164 | Climber | GONÇALVES Júlio Portugal | 22 | Portugal | ,, 14:38 | ||||
47 | 47 | +17:57 | 73 | GC | AFONSO Luis LA Aluminios-Metalusa | 27 | LA Aluminios-Metalusa | ,, 14:38 | ||||
48 | 45 | +17:34 | 44 | GC | CUBERO Jorge Burgos - BH | 24 | Burgos - BH | ,, 14:38 | ||||
49 | 52 | +22:41 | 28 | TT | GARCIA Matteo Efapel | 20 | Efapel | ,, 14:38 | ||||
50 | 64 | +50:25 | 158 | TT | GUERRERO Pablo Radio Popular Boavista | 25 | Radio Popular Boavista | ,, 14:38 | ||||
51 | 60 | +45:31 | 161 | Climber | NUNES Hugo Portugal | 20 | Portugal | 14:51 14:51 | ||||
52 | 50 | +22:17 | 86 | Climber | OLABERRIA Pello Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 22 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 14:53 14:53 | ||||
53 | 43 | +17:01 | 25 | TT | SILVA Bruno Efapel | 29 | Efapel | ,, 14:53 | ||||
54 | 44 | +17:30 | 68 | Sprint | STASH Mamyr Lokosphinx | 24 | Lokosphinx | ,, 14:53 | ||||
55 | 48 | +18:02 | 5 | Climber | FERNANDES Luís Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 29 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | ,, 14:53 | ||||
56 | 55 | +28:12 | 87 | Classic | GONZÁLEZ PRIETO Aitor Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 26 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | ,, 14:53 | ||||
57 | 49 | +18:52 | 141 | GC | VAN ENGELEN Adne BIKE AID | 24 | BIKE AID | 15:39 15:39 | ||||
58 | 61 | +48:22 | 85 | Sprint | LIZARRALDE Eneko Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 23 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 17:43 17:43 | ||||
59 | 62 | +49:25 | 116 | TT | CHRISTIE Jason Team Sapura Cycling | 26 | Team Sapura Cycling | 17:58 17:58 | ||||
60 | 51 | +22:27 | 91 | Climber | MEIRELES Nuno Equipo Bolivia | 25 | Equipo Bolivia | 19:06 19:06 | ||||
61 | 66 | +51:59 | 133 | Sprint | COSTA Axel Kuwait - Cartucho.es | 22 | Kuwait - Cartucho.es | 21:09 21:09 | ||||
62 | 56 | +28:44 | 143 | Sprint | KANGANGI Suleiman BIKE AID | 28 | BIKE AID | 21:11 21:11 | ||||
63 | 53 | +23:52 | 63 | Sprint | VDOVIN Alexander Lokosphinx | 23 | Lokosphinx | ,, 21:11 | ||||
64 | 67 | +52:55 | 122 | Sprint | SARMIENTO Johnatan Fernando Massi - Kuwait Cycling Project | 24 | Massi - Kuwait Cycling Project | 21:19 21:19 | ||||
65 | 80 | +1:12:11 | 123 | Sprint | SEPULVEDA Kevin Massi - Kuwait Cycling Project | 23 | Massi - Kuwait Cycling Project | 30:34 30:34 | ||||
66 | 79 | +1:12:01 | 151 | GC | SOUSA Rui Radio Popular Boavista | 40 | Radio Popular Boavista | 31:43 31:43 | ||||
67 | 71 | +1:03:19 | 154 | Sprint | SANCHEZ Daniel Radio Popular Boavista | 24 | Radio Popular Boavista | ,, 31:43 | ||||
68 | 57 | +34:39 | 48 | Sprint | JIMENEZ Carlos Burgos - BH | 25 | Burgos - BH | ,, 31:43 | ||||
69 | 75 | +1:08:19 | 74 | Climber | DE ALMEIDA Guillaume LA Aluminios-Metalusa | 28 | LA Aluminios-Metalusa | ,, 31:43 | ||||
70 | 82 | +1:13:20 | 165 | GC | SCHEULEN Marvin Portugal | 20 | Portugal | ,, 31:43 | ||||
71 | 72 | +1:07:43 | 138 | Sprint | KEUSER Andreas Kuwait - Cartucho.es | 43 | Kuwait - Cartucho.es | ,, 31:43 | ||||
72 | 70 | +1:03:11 | 103 | TT | GULLEN James JLT Condor | 27 | JLT Condor | ,, 31:43 | ||||
73 | 78 | +1:10:34 | 101 | Sprint | BIBBY Ian JLT Condor | 30 | JLT Condor | 32:34 32:34 | ||||
74 | 81 | +1:13:01 | 102 | Sprint | JONES Brenton JLT Condor | 25 | JLT Condor | 37:14 37:14 | ||||
75 | 83 | +1:15:21 | 124 | Sprint | VILANOVA Marc Massi - Kuwait Cycling Project | 29 | Massi - Kuwait Cycling Project | ,, 37:14 | ||||
76 | 85 | +1:26:10 | 56 | Climber | RODRIGUES Rui Emanuel Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 25 | Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | ,, 37:14 | ||||
77 | 74 | +1:07:54 | 107 | Sprint | FRAME Alex JLT Condor | 23 | JLT Condor | ,, 37:14 | ||||
78 | 77 | +1:10:13 | 95 | Sprint | ANGARITA Marvin Orlando Equipo Bolivia | 28 | Equipo Bolivia | ,, 37:14 | ||||
79 | 76 | +1:08:42 | 105 | Sprint | SLATER Alistair JLT Condor | 24 | JLT Condor | ,, 37:14 | ||||
80 | 69 | +59:13 | 64 | Sprint | VDOVIN Sergey Lokosphinx | 23 | Lokosphinx | ,, 37:14 | ||||
81 | 59 | +45:15 | 46 | Sprint | QUIROZ Óscar Adalberto Burgos - BH | 22 | Burgos - BH | ,, 37:14 | ||||
82 | 73 | +1:07:54 | 94 | GC | BARRIENTOS Julian Equipo Bolivia | 23 | Equipo Bolivia | ,, 37:14 | ||||
83 | 86 | +1:26:13 | 137 | Sprint | BOYS Matt Kuwait - Cartucho.es | 27 | Kuwait - Cartucho.es | ,, 37:14 | ||||
84 | 84 | +1:15:31 | 26 | Climber | BARBIO António Efapel | 23 | Efapel | ,, 37:14 | ||||
85 | 65 | +51:07 | 135 | Climber | GUTIERREZ José Manuel Kuwait - Cartucho.es | 29 | Kuwait - Cartucho.es | ,, 37:14 | ||||
86 | 58 | +39:24 | 42 | Sprint | JURADO Marcos Burgos - BH | 26 | Burgos - BH | ,, 37:14 | ||||
87 | 87 | +1:27:44 | 112 | Sprint | AZMAN Muhamad Zawawi Team Sapura Cycling | 22 | Team Sapura Cycling | 38:45 38:45 | ||||
88 | 88 | +1:29:21 | 7 | Sprint | SILVESTRE Fábio Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 27 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 40:22 40:22 | ||||
89 | 89 | +1:29:21 | 8 | GC | GONZÁLEZ Óscar Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 25 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | ,, 40:22 | ||||
DNF | 23 | Sprint | SILVA Rafael Efapel | 26 | Efapel | - | ||||||
DNF | 53 | Sprint | PAULINHO Pedro Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 27 | Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | - | ||||||
DNF | 144 | Sprint | KIPKEMBOI Salim BIKE AID | 18 | BIKE AID | - | ||||||
DNF | 115 | Sprint | NIÑO Víctor Team Sapura Cycling | 44 | Team Sapura Cycling | - | ||||||
DNF | 6 | Classic | BESTER Shaun-Nick Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 26 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | ▲2 | 21 | GC | DEL PINO Jesus Efapel | 26 | Efapel | 125 | 100 | 15:11:03 | .. | ||
2 | 1 | ▼1 | 67 | TT | EVTUSHENKO Alexander Lokosphinx | 23 | Lokosphinx | 85 | 70 | 0:58 0:58 | .. | ||
3 | 4 | ▲1 | 81 | GC | TXOPERENA Beñat Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 25 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 70 | 50 | 1:11 1:11 | .. | ||
13 | ▲9 | 32 | Climber | ALARCÓN Raúl W52/FC Porto | 31 | W52/FC Porto | 60 | 36 | 2:00 2:00 | .. | |||
5 | 2 | ▼3 | 33 | GC | MESTRE Ricardo W52/FC Porto | 33 | W52/FC Porto | 50 | 28 | 2:15 2:15 | .. | ||
6 | 17 | ▲11 | 152 | Climber | BENTA João Radio Popular Boavista | 30 | Radio Popular Boavista | 40 | 24 | 3:28 3:28 | .. | ||
7 | 29 | ▲22 | 66 | GC | STRAKHOV Dmitry Lokosphinx | 22 | Lokosphinx | 35 | 20 | 3:30 3:30 | .. | ||
8 | 18 | ▲10 | 31 | Climber | ANTUNES Amaro W52/FC Porto | 26 | W52/FC Porto | 30 | 18 | 3:34 3:34 | .. | ||
9 | 26 | ▲17 | 11 | GC | PARDILLA Sergio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 33 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | 16 | ,, 3:34 | .. | ||
10 | 19 | ▲9 | 3 | Climber | FIGUEIREDO Frederico Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 26 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 20 | 14 | 3:38 3:38 | .. | ||
11 | 21 | ▲10 | 24 | Climber | CASIMIRO Henrique Efapel | 31 | Efapel | 15 | 12 | 3:55 3:55 | .. | ||
12 | 9 | ▼3 | 52 | Climber | DE LA FUENTE David Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 36 | Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 10 | 10 | 4:41 4:41 | .. | ||
13 | 11 | ▼2 | 153 | GC | RODRIGUES David Miguel Costa Radio Popular Boavista | 25 | Radio Popular Boavista | 5 | 8 | 4:43 4:43 | .. | ||
14 | 22 | ▲8 | 35 | GC | VINHAS Rui W52/FC Porto | 30 | W52/FC Porto | 5 | 7 | 4:44 4:44 | .. | ||
15 | 27 | ▲12 | 131 | Classic | REBELLIN Davide Kuwait - Cartucho.es | 45 | Kuwait - Cartucho.es | 5 | 6 | ,, 4:44 | .. | ||
16 | 5 | ▼11 | 142 | Sprint | HOLLER Nikodemus BIKE AID | 26 | BIKE AID | 3 | 5 | 5:14 5:14 | .. | ||
17 | 32 | ▲15 | 82 | Climber | ITURRIA Mikel Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 25 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 3 | 4 | 5:27 5:27 | .. | ||
18 | 34 | ▲16 | 84 | Climber | BIZKARRA Mikel Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 27 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 3 | 3 | ,, 5:27 | .. | ||
19 | 6 | ▼13 | 51 | Climber | GARCÍA DE MATEOS Vicente Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 28 | Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 3 | 2 | 5:50 5:50 | .. | ||
20 | 15 | ▼5 | 72 | Sprint | FONTE César LA Aluminios-Metalusa | 30 | LA Aluminios-Metalusa | 3 | 1 | 5:56 5:56 | .. | ||
21 | 33 | ▲12 | 114 | Climber | PEREZ Jahir Team Sapura Cycling | 30 | Team Sapura Cycling | 3 | 6:11 6:11 | .. | |||
22 | 35 | ▲13 | 34 | TT | CARVALHO Antonio W52/FC Porto | 27 | W52/FC Porto | 3 | ,, 6:11 | .. | |||
23 | 7 | ▼16 | 22 | Sprint | MESTRE Daniel Efapel | 31 | Efapel | 3 | 6:46 6:46 | .. | |||
24 | 20 | ▼4 | 47 | GC | TORRES Pablo Burgos - BH | 29 | Burgos - BH | 3 | 6:50 6:50 | .. | |||
25 | 24 | ▼1 | 1 | GC | BRANDÃO Joni Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 27 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 3 | ,, 6:50 | .. | |||
26 | 36 | ▲10 | 83 | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Óscar Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 22 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 7:05 7:05 | .. | ||||
27 | 38 | ▲11 | 15 | Climber | PRADES Eduard Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 29 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 7:09 7:09 | .. | ||||
28 | 50 | ▲22 | 37 | GC | RODRIGUES João W52/FC Porto | 22 | W52/FC Porto | 9:18 9:18 | .. | ||||
29 | 56 | ▲27 | 13 | GC | ARROYO David Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 37 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 10:15 10:15 | .. | ||||
30 | 12 | ▼18 | 97 | TT | MENDOZA Omar Alberto Equipo Bolivia | 27 | Equipo Bolivia | 10:37 10:37 | .. | ||||
31 | 28 | ▼3 | 134 | Climber | GEBREMEDHIN Awet Kuwait - Cartucho.es | 25 | Kuwait - Cartucho.es | 10:47 10:47 | .. | ||||
32 | 31 | ▼1 | 36 | Climber | SÁNCHEZ Ángel W52/FC Porto | 24 | W52/FC Porto | 11:02 11:02 | .. | ||||
33 | 40 | ▲7 | 155 | Climber | GOMES Luís Radio Popular Boavista | 23 | Radio Popular Boavista | 11:06 11:06 | .. | ||||
34 | 52 | ▲18 | 14 | GC | MOLINA Antonio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 26 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 11:12 11:12 | .. | ||||
35 | 53 | ▲18 | 16 | GC | RUBIO Diego Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 11:12 | .. | ||||
36 | 8 | ▼28 | 27 | GC | PAULINHO Sérgio Miguel Efapel | 37 | Efapel | 12:17 12:17 | .. | ||||
37 | 23 | ▼14 | 61 | Sprint | SHILOV Sergey Lokosphinx | 29 | Lokosphinx | 13:21 13:21 | .. | ||||
14 | ▼24 | 41 | Classic | SALAS Ibai Burgos - BH | 25 | Burgos - BH | 14:08 14:08 | .. | |||||
39 | 16 | ▼23 | 76 | Climber | BLANCO Samuel LA Aluminios-Metalusa | 23 | LA Aluminios-Metalusa | ,, 14:08 | .. | ||||
40 | 49 | ▲9 | 54 | Sprint | HERNÁNDEZ Oscar Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 24 | Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 15:35 15:35 | .. | ||||
41 | 37 | ▼4 | 157 | Sprint | ETXEBERRIA Víctor Radio Popular Boavista | 24 | Radio Popular Boavista | 15:51 15:51 | .. | ||||
42 | 30 | ▼12 | 77 | Climber | SANCHO Hugo LA Aluminios-Metalusa | 35 | LA Aluminios-Metalusa | 16:59 16:59 | .. | ||||
43 | 10 | ▼33 | 25 | TT | SILVA Bruno Efapel | 29 | Efapel | 17:01 17:01 | .. | ||||
44 | 39 | ▼5 | 68 | Sprint | STASH Mamyr Lokosphinx | 24 | Lokosphinx | 17:30 17:30 | .. | ||||
45 | 42 | ▼3 | 44 | GC | CUBERO Jorge Burgos - BH | 24 | Burgos - BH | 17:34 17:34 | .. | ||||
46 | 46 | - | 104 | Sprint | LAMPIER Steven JLT Condor | 33 | JLT Condor | 17:50 17:50 | .. | ||||
47 | 47 | - | 73 | GC | AFONSO Luis LA Aluminios-Metalusa | 27 | LA Aluminios-Metalusa | 17:57 17:57 | .. | ||||
48 | 44 | ▼4 | 5 | Climber | FERNANDES Luís Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 29 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 18:02 18:02 | .. | ||||
49 | 45 | ▼4 | 141 | GC | VAN ENGELEN Adne BIKE AID | 24 | BIKE AID | 18:52 18:52 | .. | ||||
50 | 54 | ▲4 | 86 | GC | OLABERRIA Pello Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 22 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 22:17 22:17 | .. | ||||
51 | 48 | ▼3 | 91 | Climber | MEIRELES Nuno Equipo Bolivia | 25 | Equipo Bolivia | 22:27 22:27 | .. | ||||
52 | 58 | ▲6 | 28 | TT | GARCIA Matteo Efapel | 20 | Efapel | 22:41 22:41 | .. | ||||
53 | 41 | ▼12 | 63 | Sprint | VDOVIN Alexander Lokosphinx | 23 | Lokosphinx | 23:52 23:52 | .. | ||||
54 | 61 | ▲7 | 71 | GC | PINTO Edgar LA Aluminios-Metalusa | 31 | LA Aluminios-Metalusa | 25:40 25:40 | .. | ||||
55 | 60 | ▲5 | 87 | Classic | GONZÁLEZ PRIETO Aitor Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 26 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 28:12 28:12 | .. | ||||
56 | 55 | ▼1 | 143 | Sprint | KANGANGI Suleiman BIKE AID | 28 | BIKE AID | 28:44 28:44 | .. | ||||
57 | 43 | ▼14 | 48 | Sprint | JIMENEZ Carlos Burgos - BH | 25 | Burgos - BH | 34:39 34:39 | .. | ||||
58 | 25 | ▼33 | 42 | Sprint | JURADO Marcos Burgos - BH | 26 | Burgos - BH | 39:24 39:24 | .. | ||||
59 | 57 | ▼2 | 46 | Sprint | QUIROZ Óscar Adalberto Burgos - BH | 22 | Burgos - BH | 45:15 45:15 | .. | ||||
60 | 65 | ▲5 | 161 | Climber | NUNES Hugo Portugal | 20 | Portugal | 45:31 45:31 | .. | ||||
61 | 67 | ▲6 | 85 | Sprint | LIZARRALDE Eneko Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 23 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 48:22 48:22 | .. | ||||
62 | 70 | ▲8 | 116 | TT | CHRISTIE Jason Team Sapura Cycling | 26 | Team Sapura Cycling | 49:25 49:25 | .. | ||||
63 | 76 | ▲13 | 164 | TT | GONÇALVES Júlio Portugal | 22 | Portugal | 50:25 50:25 | .. | ||||
64 | 79 | ▲15 | 158 | TT | GUERRERO Pablo Radio Popular Boavista | 25 | Radio Popular Boavista | ,, 50:25 | .. | ||||
65 | 62 | ▼3 | 135 | Climber | GUTIERREZ José Manuel Kuwait - Cartucho.es | 29 | Kuwait - Cartucho.es | 51:07 51:07 | .. | ||||
66 | 69 | ▲3 | 133 | Sprint | COSTA Axel Kuwait - Cartucho.es | 22 | Kuwait - Cartucho.es | 51:59 51:59 | .. | ||||
67 | 73 | ▲6 | 122 | Sprint | SARMIENTO Johnatan Fernando Massi - Kuwait Cycling Project | 24 | Massi - Kuwait Cycling Project | 52:55 52:55 | .. | ||||
68 | 89 | ▲21 | 55 | GC | FERREIRA Hélder Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 26 | Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 53:35 53:35 | .. | ||||
69 | 63 | ▼6 | 64 | Sprint | VDOVIN Sergey Lokosphinx | 23 | Lokosphinx | 59:13 59:13 | .. | ||||
70 | 72 | ▲2 | 103 | TT | GULLEN James JLT Condor | 27 | JLT Condor | 1:03:11 1:03:11 | .. | ||||
71 | 74 | ▲3 | 154 | Sprint | SANCHEZ Daniel Radio Popular Boavista | 24 | Radio Popular Boavista | 1:03:19 1:03:19 | .. | ||||
72 | 80 | ▲8 | 138 | Sprint | KEUSER Andreas Kuwait - Cartucho.es | 43 | Kuwait - Cartucho.es | 1:07:43 1:07:43 | .. | ||||
73 | 66 | ▼7 | 94 | GC | BARRIENTOS Julian Equipo Bolivia | 23 | Equipo Bolivia | 1:07:54 1:07:54 | .. | ||||
74 | 68 | ▼6 | 107 | Sprint | FRAME Alex JLT Condor | 23 | JLT Condor | ,, 1:07:54 | .. | ||||
75 | 81 | ▲6 | 74 | Climber | DE ALMEIDA Guillaume LA Aluminios-Metalusa | 28 | LA Aluminios-Metalusa | 1:08:19 1:08:19 | .. | ||||
76 | 71 | ▼5 | 105 | Sprint | SLATER Alistair JLT Condor | 24 | JLT Condor | 1:08:42 1:08:42 | .. | ||||
77 | 75 | ▼2 | 95 | Sprint | ANGARITA Marvin Orlando Equipo Bolivia | 28 | Equipo Bolivia | 1:10:13 1:10:13 | .. | ||||
78 | 82 | ▲4 | 101 | Sprint | BIBBY Ian JLT Condor | 30 | JLT Condor | 1:10:34 1:10:34 | .. | ||||
79 | 85 | ▲6 | 151 | GC | SOUSA Rui Radio Popular Boavista | 40 | Radio Popular Boavista | 1:12:01 1:12:01 | .. | ||||
80 | 88 | ▲8 | 123 | Sprint | SEPULVEDA Kevin Massi - Kuwait Cycling Project | 23 | Massi - Kuwait Cycling Project | 1:12:11 1:12:11 | .. | ||||
81 | 78 | ▼3 | 102 | Sprint | JONES Brenton JLT Condor | 25 | JLT Condor | 1:13:01 1:13:01 | .. | ||||
82 | 87 | ▲5 | 165 | GC | SCHEULEN Marvin Portugal | 20 | Portugal | 1:13:20 1:13:20 | .. | ||||
83 | 83 | - | 124 | Sprint | VILANOVA Marc Massi - Kuwait Cycling Project | 29 | Massi - Kuwait Cycling Project | 1:15:21 1:15:21 | .. | ||||
84 | 84 | - | 26 | Climber | BARBIO António Efapel | 23 | Efapel | 1:15:31 1:15:31 | .. | ||||
85 | 90 | ▲5 | 56 | Climber | RODRIGUES Rui Emanuel Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 25 | Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 1:26:10 1:26:10 | .. | ||||
86 | 93 | ▲7 | 137 | Sprint | BOYS Matt Kuwait - Cartucho.es | 27 | Kuwait - Cartucho.es | 1:26:13 1:26:13 | .. | ||||
87 | 91 | ▲4 | 112 | Sprint | AZMAN Muhamad Zawawi Team Sapura Cycling | 22 | Team Sapura Cycling | 1:27:44 1:27:44 | .. | ||||
88 | 92 | ▲4 | 7 | Sprint | SILVESTRE Fábio Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 27 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 1:29:21 1:29:21 | .. | ||||
89 | 94 | ▲5 | 8 | GC | GONZÁLEZ Óscar Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 25 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | ,, 1:29:21 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | ▲4 | 151 | GC | SOUSA Rui Radio Popular Boavista | 40 | Radio Popular Boavista | 22 | +15 | |
2 | 1 | ▼1 | 97 | TT | MENDOZA Omar Alberto Equipo Bolivia | 27 | Equipo Bolivia | 21 | - | |
- | 32 | Climber | ALARCÓN Raúl W52/FC Porto | 31 | W52/FC Porto | 20 | +20 | |||
4 | 2 | ▼2 | 101 | Sprint | BIBBY Ian JLT Condor | 30 | JLT Condor | 15 | - | |
5 | - | 152 | Climber | BENTA João Radio Popular Boavista | 30 | Radio Popular Boavista | 14 | +14 | ||
6 | 17 | ▲11 | 31 | Climber | ANTUNES Amaro W52/FC Porto | 26 | W52/FC Porto | 14 | +13 | |
7 | 3 | ▼4 | 46 | Sprint | QUIROZ Óscar Adalberto Burgos - BH | 22 | Burgos - BH | 14 | - | |
8 | 4 | ▼4 | 36 | Climber | SÁNCHEZ Ángel W52/FC Porto | 24 | W52/FC Porto | 13 | - | |
9 | 9 | - | 21 | GC | DEL PINO Jesus Efapel | 26 | Efapel | 11 | +8 | |
10 | - | 48 | Sprint | JIMENEZ Carlos Burgos - BH | 25 | Burgos - BH | 11 | +11 | ||
11 | - | 77 | Climber | SANCHO Hugo LA Aluminios-Metalusa | 35 | LA Aluminios-Metalusa | 10 | +10 | ||
12 | - | 66 | GC | STRAKHOV Dmitry Lokosphinx | 22 | Lokosphinx | 8 | +8 | ||
13 | - | 11 | GC | PARDILLA Sergio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 33 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 8 | +8 | ||
14 | 11 | ▼3 | 154 | Sprint | SANCHEZ Daniel Radio Popular Boavista | 24 | Radio Popular Boavista | 7 | +4 | |
6 | ▼9 | 41 | Classic | SALAS Ibai Burgos - BH | 25 | Burgos - BH | 6 | - | ||
16 | 8 | ▼8 | 81 | GC | TXOPERENA Beñat Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 25 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 5 | +1 | |
17 | 7 | ▼10 | 33 | GC | MESTRE Ricardo W52/FC Porto | 33 | W52/FC Porto | 5 | - | |
18 | - | 3 | Climber | FIGUEIREDO Frederico Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 26 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 4 | +4 | ||
19 | - | 85 | Sprint | LIZARRALDE Eneko Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 23 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 4 | +4 | ||
20 | - | 24 | Climber | CASIMIRO Henrique Efapel | 31 | Efapel | 3 | +3 | ||
21 | 10 | ▼11 | 51 | Climber | GARCÍA DE MATEOS Vicente Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 28 | Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 3 | - | |
22 | 12 | ▼10 | 67 | TT | EVTUSHENKO Alexander Lokosphinx | 23 | Lokosphinx | 2 | - | |
23 | 13 | ▼10 | 52 | Climber | DE LA FUENTE David Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 36 | Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 2 | - | |
24 | - | 84 | Climber | BIZKARRA Mikel Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 27 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 2 | +2 | ||
25 | 14 | ▼11 | 37 | GC | RODRIGUES João W52/FC Porto | 22 | W52/FC Porto | 2 | - | |
26 | 15 | ▼11 | 56 | Climber | RODRIGUES Rui Emanuel Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 25 | Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 2 | - | |
27 | 16 | ▼11 | 142 | Sprint | HOLLER Nikodemus BIKE AID | 26 | BIKE AID | 1 | - | |
28 | 18 | ▼10 | 82 | Climber | ITURRIA Mikel Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 25 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 1 | - | |
29 | 19 | ▼10 | 34 | TT | CARVALHO Antonio W52/FC Porto | 27 | W52/FC Porto | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 66 | GC | STRAKHOV Dmitry Lokosphinx | 22 | Lokosphinx | 15:14:33 | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | 83 | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Óscar Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 22 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 3:35 3:35 | .. | |
3 | 3 | - | 28 | TT | GARCIA Matteo Efapel | 20 | Efapel | 19:11 19:11 | .. | |
4 | 5 | ▲1 | 161 | Climber | NUNES Hugo Portugal | 20 | Portugal | 42:01 42:01 | .. | |
5 | 6 | ▲1 | 165 | GC | SCHEULEN Marvin Portugal | 20 | Portugal | 1:09:50 1:09:50 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | W52/FC Porto | CT | 45:40:04 | .. |
2 | 3 | ▲1 | Efapel | CT | 3:56 3:56 | .. |
3 | 4 | ▲1 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | CT | 5:13 5:13 | .. |
4 | 11 | ▲7 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | PCT | 10:51 10:51 | .. |
5 | 1 | ▼4 | Lokosphinx | CT | 11:09 11:09 | .. |
6 | 6 | - | Radio Popular Boavista | CT | 12:16 12:16 | .. |
7 | 10 | ▲3 | Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | CT | 19:20 19:20 | .. |
8 | 16 | ▲8 | Portugal | NAT | 21:35 21:35 | .. |
9 | 7 | ▼2 | LA Aluminios-Metalusa | CT | 27:32 27:32 | .. |
10 | 5 | ▼5 | Burgos - BH | CT | 30:51 30:51 | .. |
11 | 8 | ▼3 | Kuwait - Cartucho.es | CT | 32:51 32:51 | .. |
12 | 12 | - | BIKE AID | CT | 45:36 45:36 | .. |
13 | 13 | - | Equipo Bolivia | CT | 1:34:16 1:34:16 | .. |
14 | 15 | ▲1 | Team Sapura Cycling | CT | 2:03:13 2:03:13 | .. |
15 | 14 | ▼1 | JLT Condor | CT | 2:17:20 2:17:20 | .. |
16 | 16 | - | Portugal | NAT | 2:42:21 2:42:21 | .. |
17 | 17 | - | Massi - Kuwait Cycling Project | CT | 3:13:32 3:13:32 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:04 June 2017
- Start time:13:45
- Avg. speed winner:34.2 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:163 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:234
- Vert. meters:3723
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: