The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | LASIS Normunds Dynatek - Latvia | Dynatek - Latvia | 5 | 2:31:02 | ||
2 | 2 | ,, 0:00 | ||||
3 | 1 | ,, 0:00 | ||||
4 | BOUTEILLE Tomas CC Étupes | CC Étupes | ,, 0:00 | |||
5 | CALDEIRA Samuel José Palmeiras Resort - Tavira | Palmeiras Resort - Tavira | ,, 0:00 | |||
6 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
7 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
8 | ȚVETCOV Serghei Team Olimpic Autoconstruct | Team Olimpic Autoconstruct | ,, 0:00 | |||
9 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
10 | PANAYOTOV Petar Cycling Club Bourgas | Cycling Club Bourgas | ,, 0:00 | |||
11 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
12 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
13 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
14 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
15 | MESTRE Ricardo Palmeiras Resort - Tavira | Palmeiras Resort - Tavira | ,, 0:00 | |||
16 | NYBØ Håvard Team Sparebanken Vest | Team Sparebanken Vest | ,, 0:00 | |||
17 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
18 | BRAICO Alexandr Team Olimpic Autoconstruct | Team Olimpic Autoconstruct | ,, 0:00 | |||
19 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
20 | 0:20 0:20 | |||||
21 | ,, 0:20 | |||||
22 | STARCHYK Volodymyr Dynatek - Latvia | Dynatek - Latvia | ,, 0:20 | |||
23 | HRISTOV Stefan Koychev Nippo - Endeka | Nippo - Endeka | ,, 0:20 | |||
24 | NILSSON Håkan Team Differdange Apiflo Vacances | Team Differdange Apiflo Vacances | ,, 0:20 | |||
25 | GERGANOV Evgeni Cycling Club Bourgas | Cycling Club Bourgas | ,, 0:20 | |||
26 | WOLTER Claude Team Differdange Apiflo Vacances | Team Differdange Apiflo Vacances | ,, 0:20 | |||
27 | ,, 0:20 | |||||
28 | ,, 0:20 | |||||
29 | LIVRAMENTO David Palmeiras Resort - Tavira | Palmeiras Resort - Tavira | ,, 0:20 | |||
30 | ,, 0:20 | |||||
31 | ,, 0:20 | |||||
32 | PETROV Danail Andonov Benfica | Benfica | ,, 0:20 | |||
33 | GRECHYN Serhiy Dynatek - Latvia | Dynatek - Latvia | ,, 0:20 | |||
34 | PANAYOTOV Evgeni Cycling Club Bourgas | Cycling Club Bourgas | ,, 0:20 | |||
35 | VASILEV Krassimir Palmeiras Resort - Tavira | Palmeiras Resort - Tavira | ,, 0:20 | |||
36 | JOVANOVIĆ Nebojša Cosmote Kastro | Cosmote Kastro | ,, 0:20 | |||
37 | ,, 0:20 | |||||
38 | KNUDSEN Morten Team Differdange Apiflo Vacances | Team Differdange Apiflo Vacances | ,, 0:20 | |||
39 | ,, 0:20 | |||||
40 | ,, 0:20 | |||||
41 | SHAMRAY Konstantin Team Olimpic Autoconstruct | Team Olimpic Autoconstruct | ,, 0:20 | |||
42 | ,, 0:20 | |||||
43 | ,, 0:20 | |||||
44 | POOS Christian Team Differdange Apiflo Vacances | Team Differdange Apiflo Vacances | ,, 0:20 | |||
45 | ,, 0:20 | |||||
46 | SØRTVEIT Sondre Gjerdevik Team Sparebanken Vest | Team Sparebanken Vest | ,, 0:20 | |||
47 | RUSEV Rusen Tenev Cycling Club Bourgas | Cycling Club Bourgas | 0:06 0:06 | |||
48 | BARTOLOMEU Luís Palmeiras Resort - Tavira | Palmeiras Resort - Tavira | ,, 0:06 | |||
49 | JOHANSSON Fredrik Team Differdange Apiflo Vacances | Team Differdange Apiflo Vacances | ,, 0:06 | |||
50 | ,, 0:06 | |||||
51 | ,, 0:06 | |||||
52 | ,, 0:06 | |||||
53 | TOMIĆ Marko Cosmote Kastro | Cosmote Kastro | 0:08 0:08 | |||
54 | ,, 0:08 | |||||
55 | RAKE Christer Team Sparebanken Vest | Team Sparebanken Vest | ,, 0:08 | |||
56 | REMME Stian Team Sparebanken Vest | Team Sparebanken Vest | ,, 0:08 | |||
57 | MEĻEHS Oļegs Dynatek - Latvia | Dynatek - Latvia | ,, 0:08 | |||
58 | ,, 0:08 | |||||
59 | ,, 0:08 | |||||
60 | ,, 0:08 | |||||
61 | 0:12 0:12 | |||||
62 | ,, 0:12 | |||||
63 | 0:25 0:25 | |||||
64 | 5:31 5:31 | |||||
65 | ,, 5:31 | |||||
66 | 5:35 5:35 | |||||
67 | ,, 5:35 | |||||
68 | ,, 5:35 | |||||
69 | ,, 5:35 | |||||
70 | ,, 5:35 | |||||
71 | ,, 5:35 | |||||
72 | VITORINO Nélson Nuno Palmeiras Resort - Tavira | Palmeiras Resort - Tavira | ,, 5:35 | |||
73 | PRZYDZIAŁ Artur Passage Cycling Team | Passage Cycling Team | ,, 5:35 | |||
74 | PETROV Daniel Bogomilov Cycling Club Bourgas | Cycling Club Bourgas | 5:38 5:38 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:13 September 2008
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:44.1 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:111 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: