The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | SORGHO Mathias Burkina Faso | Burkina Faso | 40 | 25 | 28:22:42 | |
2 | 2 | - | HANDGRAAF Sjors Global Cycling Team | Global Cycling Team | 30 | 18 | 0:13 0:13 | |
3 | 3 | - | BOUVRY Dieter Team Flanders | Team Flanders | 25 | 14 | 1:33 1:33 | |
4 | 4 | - | NOBEL Rick Global Cycling Team | Global Cycling Team | 20 | 11 | 1:40 1:40 | |
5 | 5 | - | HELLMANN Julian Embrace The World | Embrace The World | 15 | 8 | 2:01 2:01 | |
6 | 6 | - | VAN DE MIEROOP Sam Team Flanders | Team Flanders | 10 | 6 | 2:26 2:26 | |
7 | 7 | - | DAUMONT Paul Regionale Du Centre | Regionale Du Centre | 5 | 4 | 2:28 2:28 | |
8 | 8 | - | ILBOUDO Harouna Burkina Faso | Burkina Faso | 3 | 3 | 2:49 2:49 | |
9 | 9 | - | SANOGO Abou Ivory Coast | Ivory Coast | 3 | 2 | 4:13 4:13 | |
10 | 10 | - | KAMZONG Clovis Cameroon | Cameroon | 3 | 1 | 4:39 4:39 | |
11 | 11 | - | MANSOURI Hamza Sovac - Natura4Ever | Sovac - Natura4Ever | ,, 4:39 | |||
12 | 12 | - | SMITS Florian Global Cycling Team | Global Cycling Team | 5:35 5:35 | |||
13 | 14 | ▲1 | KELLER Hermann Embrace The World | Embrace The World | 6:21 6:21 | |||
14 | 13 | ▼1 | GROENEVELD Jan-willem Global Cycling Team | Global Cycling Team | 6:26 6:26 | |||
15 | 16 | ▲1 | CALLEEUW Joeri Team Flanders | Team Flanders | 6:32 6:32 | |||
16 | 15 | ▼1 | YARBANGA Salifou Regionale Du Centre | Regionale Du Centre | 6:33 6:33 | |||
17 | 17 | - | TELLA Artuce Jodele Cameroon | Cameroon | 7:04 7:04 | |||
18 | 18 | - | NIKIÉMA Abdoul Aziz Burkina Faso | Burkina Faso | 12:07 12:07 | |||
19 | 19 | - | BAMOGO Saidou Burkina Faso | Burkina Faso | 13:14 13:14 | |||
20 | 21 | ▲1 | SMET Guy Team Flanders | Team Flanders | 15:20 15:20 | |||
21 | 20 | ▼1 | PLATTNER Matthias Embrace The World | Embrace The World | 15:48 15:48 | |||
22 | 22 | - | NANKO Yannick Cameroon | Cameroon | 16:00 16:00 | |||
23 | 23 | - | KABRE Daniel Regionale De L'Ouest | Regionale De L'Ouest | 16:18 16:18 | |||
24 | 24 | - | BOAKYE DANKWA Anthony Boafo Golden Pedals | Golden Pedals | 16:56 16:56 | |||
25 | 25 | - | TRAORE Souleymane Ivory Coast | Ivory Coast | 17:28 17:28 | |||
26 | 27 | ▲1 | DE GROOTE Arne Team Flanders | Team Flanders | 19:01 19:01 | |||
27 | 28 | ▲1 | CRAVEN Dan Embrace The World | Embrace The World | 22:38 22:38 | |||
28 | 29 | ▲1 | GUIGUEMDE Arnaud Regionale Du Centre | Regionale Du Centre | 24:04 24:04 | |||
29 | 31 | ▲2 | MINOUGOU Noufou Regionale De L'Ouest | Regionale De L'Ouest | 24:38 24:38 | |||
30 | 32 | ▲2 | NANA Boureima Regionale Du Centre | Regionale Du Centre | 25:06 25:06 | |||
31 | 33 | ▲2 | HARTOG Thomas Global Cycling Team | Global Cycling Team | 25:51 25:51 | |||
32 | 30 | ▼2 | YAMEOGO Yacouba Regionale Du Centre | Regionale Du Centre | 25:59 25:59 | |||
33 | 34 | ▲1 | STENEKES Steven Global Cycling Team | Global Cycling Team | 30:31 30:31 | |||
34 | 35 | ▲1 | SIKANDJI Ghislain Cameroon | Cameroon | 31:05 31:05 | |||
35 | 37 | ▲2 | BALBONÉ Aziz Gueswende Regionale De L'Ouest | Regionale De L'Ouest | 33:10 33:10 | |||
36 | 39 | ▲3 | SAGBO Emmanuel Benin | Benin | 34:47 34:47 | |||
37 | 40 | ▲3 | SCHERMANN Peter Embrace The World | Embrace The World | 34:57 34:57 | |||
38 | 41 | ▲3 | SOKONDO Abdou Regionale De L'Ouest | Regionale De L'Ouest | 35:01 35:01 | |||
39 | 42 | ▲3 | NIKIEMA Bachirou Regionale De L'Ouest | Regionale De L'Ouest | 36:13 36:13 | |||
40 | 44 | ▲4 | KONE Souleymane Burkina Faso | Burkina Faso | 40:17 40:17 | |||
41 | 38 | ▼3 | OUEDRAOGO Daouda Regionale De L'Ouest | Regionale De L'Ouest | 42:36 42:36 | |||
42 | 45 | ▲3 | MANSOURI Islam Sovac - Natura4Ever | Sovac - Natura4Ever | 44:39 44:39 | |||
43 | 47 | ▲4 | ROAMBA Abdoulaye Regionale Du Centre | Regionale Du Centre | 50:16 50:16 | |||
44 | 46 | ▲2 | TETTEY Gabriel Golden Pedals | Golden Pedals | 52:23 52:23 | |||
45 | 48 | ▲3 | KONTÉ Bassirou Ivory Coast | Ivory Coast | 53:40 53:40 | |||
46 | 49 | ▲3 | KARRAR Ayoub Sovac - Natura4Ever | Sovac - Natura4Ever | 53:50 53:50 | |||
47 | 51 | ▲4 | DE BOES Timmy Team Flanders | Team Flanders | 55:24 55:24 | |||
48 | 50 | ▲2 | ACAKPO Augustin Benin | Benin | ,, 55:24 | |||
49 | 52 | ▲3 | SOWOU Rémi Benin | Benin | 1:00:53 1:00:53 | |||
50 | 53 | ▲3 | BEYER Sebastian Embrace The World | Embrace The World | 1:01:24 1:01:24 | |||
51 | 54 | ▲3 | YOSSI Adama Ivory Coast | Ivory Coast | 1:10:06 1:10:06 | |||
52 | 55 | ▲3 | TAGOE Solomon Golden Pedals | Golden Pedals | 1:18:40 1:18:40 | |||
53 | 56 | ▲3 | DOKU Maxwell Golden Pedals | Golden Pedals | 1:43:42 1:43:42 | |||
54 | 57 | ▲3 | TCHALEM Nyouleleng Togo | Togo | 2:14:21 2:14:21 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:04 November 2018
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:39.94 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:127 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:0
- Vert. meters:325
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: