2020
2018
»
-

2019»29th PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (2.HC)

2019  Stage 1  »  Silkeborg  ›  Silkeborg   (169.7k)

Clear filter
RnkGCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
11+0:0011 Benoot TiesjLotto Soudal 25Lotto Soudal20303:54:483:54:48
22+0:0414 De Buyst JasperLotto Soudal 25Lotto Soudal1018,,0:00
33+0:0693 Capiot AmaurySport Vlaanderen - Baloise 26Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise512,,0:00
44+0:10181 Larsen NiklasColoQuick 22ColoQuick7,,0:00
55+0:10121 Neilands KristsIsrael Cycling Academy 25Israel Cycling Academy4,,0:00
66+0:104 Jansen Amund GrøndahlTeam Jumbo-Visma 25Team Jumbo-Visma3,,0:00
77+0:10191 Würtz Schmidt MadsDenmark 25Denmark2,,0:00
810+0:1342 Merlier TimCorendon - Circus 26Corendon - Circus10:030:03
911+0:1351 Coquard BryanVital Concept - B&B Hotels 27Vital Concept - B&B Hotels,,0:03
1012+0:13155 Dahl HermanJoker Fuel of Norway 25Joker Fuel of Norway,,0:03
1113+0:13162 Carbel MichaelTeam Waoo 24Team Waoo,,0:03
1214+0:13113 van Ginneken SjoerdRoompot - Charles 26Roompot - Charles,,0:03
1315+0:1372 Carvalho AndreHagens Berman Axeon 21Hagens Berman Axeon,,0:03
1416+0:13156 Forfang OleJoker Fuel of Norway 24Joker Fuel of Norway,,0:03
1517+0:1366 Caldeira Samuel JoséW52 / FC Porto  33W52 / FC Porto ,,0:03
1618+0:13102 Peron AndreaTeam Novo Nordisk 30Team Novo Nordisk,,0:03
1719+0:1323 Nieuwenhuis JorisTeam Sunweb 23Team Sunweb,,0:03
1820+0:13115 Livyns ArjenRoompot - Charles 24Roompot - Charles,,0:03
1921+0:13143 Hoelgaard MarkusUno-X Norwegian Development Team 24Uno-X Norwegian Development Team,,0:03
2022+0:13136 Budzinski MarcinTeam Hurom 21Team Hurom,,0:03
2123+0:13123 van Winden DennisIsrael Cycling Academy 31Israel Cycling Academy,,0:03
2224+0:13171 Lisson ChristofferBHS - Almeborg-Bornholm 23BHS - Almeborg-Bornholm,,0:03
2325+0:1373 Garrison IanHagens Berman Axeon 21Hagens Berman Axeon,,0:03
2426+0:13194 Bendixen LouisDenmark 24Denmark,,0:03
2527+0:1313 Thijssen GerbenLotto Soudal 21Lotto Soudal,,0:03
2628+0:1361 Carvalho AntonioW52 / FC Porto  29W52 / FC Porto ,,0:03
2729+0:1321 Kragh Andersen AsbjørnTeam Sunweb 27Team Sunweb,,0:03
2830+0:1354 Le Bon JohanVital Concept - B&B Hotels 28Vital Concept - B&B Hotels,,0:03
299+0:11142 Abrahamsen JonasUno-X Norwegian Development Team 23Uno-X Norwegian Development Team,,0:03
3031+0:1362 Pinto EdgarW52 / FC Porto  33W52 / FC Porto ,,0:03
3132+0:13105 Kusztor PéterTeam Novo Nordisk 34Team Novo Nordisk,,0:03
3233+0:133 Eenkhoorn PascalTeam Jumbo-Visma 22Team Jumbo-Visma,,0:03
3334+0:1312 Van Moer BrentLotto Soudal 21Lotto Soudal,,0:03
3435+0:1332 Vinjebo EmilRiwal Readynez Cycling Team 25Riwal Readynez Cycling Team,,0:03
3536+0:1394 Verwilst AaronSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 22Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,0:03
3637+0:13101 Planet CharlesTeam Novo Nordisk 25Team Novo Nordisk,,0:03
3738+0:13176 Pedersen Nicklas AmdiBHS - Almeborg-Bornholm 26BHS - Almeborg-Bornholm,,0:03
3839+0:13125 Brändle MatthiasIsrael Cycling Academy 29Israel Cycling Academy,,0:03
3940+0:1341 Hansen Lasse NormanCorendon - Circus 27Corendon - Circus,,0:03
4041+0:1364 Rodrigues JoãoW52 / FC Porto  24W52 / FC Porto ,,0:03
4142+0:1315 Vanendert JelleLotto Soudal 34Lotto Soudal,,0:03
4243+0:1324 Stork FlorianTeam Sunweb 22Team Sunweb,,0:03
4344+0:1355 Reza KévinVital Concept - B&B Hotels 31Vital Concept - B&B Hotels,,0:03
4445+0:13132 Kaczmarek JakubTeam Hurom 25Team Hurom,,0:03
4546+0:1335 Quaade RasmusRiwal Readynez Cycling Team 29Riwal Readynez Cycling Team,,0:03
4647+0:1395 Sprengers ThomasSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 29Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,0:03
4748+0:1371 Bjerg MikkelHagens Berman Axeon 20Hagens Berman Axeon,,0:03
4849+0:1322 Salmon MartinTeam Sunweb 21Team Sunweb,,0:03
4950+0:1363 César Veloso GustavoW52 / FC Porto  39W52 / FC Porto ,,0:03
5051+0:13111 Weening PieterRoompot - Charles 38Roompot - Charles,,0:03
5152+0:13151 Hoem Bjørn ToreJoker Fuel of Norway 28Joker Fuel of Norway,,0:03
528+0:10145 Træen TorsteinUno-X Norwegian Development Team 24Uno-X Norwegian Development Team,,0:03
5353+0:1345 Meisen MarcelCorendon - Circus 30Corendon - Circus,,0:03
5454+0:1326 Kooistra MartenTeam Sunweb 21Team Sunweb,,0:03
5555+0:1392 Planckaert EdwardSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,0:03
5656+0:13114 Duijn HuubRoompot - Charles 34Roompot - Charles,,0:03
5757+0:132 Bouwman KoenTeam Jumbo-Visma 25Team Jumbo-Visma,,0:03
5858+0:13154 Lukkedahl ØivindJoker Fuel of Norway 25Joker Fuel of Norway,,0:03
5959+0:13192 Jensen Frederik IrgensDenmark 20Denmark,,0:03
6060+0:1343 van der Poel DavidCorendon - Circus 27Corendon - Circus,,0:03
6161+0:13146 Skaarseth AndersUno-X Norwegian Development Team 24Uno-X Norwegian Development Team,,0:03
6262+0:1386 Orsini UmbertoBardiani - CSF 24Bardiani - CSF,,0:03
6363+0:13103 Irvine DeclanTeam Novo Nordisk 20Team Novo Nordisk,,0:03
6464+0:1331 Kamp AlexanderRiwal Readynez Cycling Team 25Riwal Readynez Cycling Team,,0:03
6565+0:1325 Vervaeke LouisTeam Sunweb 25Team Sunweb,,0:03
6666+0:13175 Bregnhøj MathiasBHS - Almeborg-Bornholm 23BHS - Almeborg-Bornholm,,0:03
6767+0:13144 Resell Erik NordsaeterUno-X Norwegian Development Team 22Uno-X Norwegian Development Team,,0:03
6868+0:13166 Schultz JesperTeam Waoo 23Team Waoo,,0:03
6969+0:13163 Clemmensen Silas ZachariasTeam Waoo 22Team Waoo,,0:03
7070+0:13161 Guldhammer RasmusTeam Waoo 30Team Waoo,,0:03
7171+0:135 Leezer TomTeam Jumbo-Visma 33Team Jumbo-Visma,,0:03
7272+0:13112 Reinders ElmarRoompot - Charles 27Roompot - Charles,,0:03
7373+0:13141 Skjerping KristofferUno-X Norwegian Development Team 26Uno-X Norwegian Development Team,,0:03
7474+0:13184 Aaskov JeppeColoQuick 22ColoQuick,,0:03
7575+0:13196 Kristensen Mads ØstergaardDenmark 21Denmark,,0:03
7676+0:1381 Pessot AlessandroBardiani - CSF 24Bardiani - CSF,,0:03
7777+0:13126 Goldstein RoyIsrael Cycling Academy 26Israel Cycling Academy,,0:03
7878+0:1391 Menten MilanSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 22Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,0:03
7979+0:1346 Walsleben PhilippCorendon - Circus 31Corendon - Circus,,0:03
8082+0:31174 Madsen Martin ToftBHS - Almeborg-Bornholm 34BHS - Almeborg-Bornholm0:210:21
8183+0:31165 Mortensen MartinTeam Waoo 34Team Waoo,,0:21
8284+0:40173 Rahbek MadsBHS - Almeborg-Bornholm 23BHS - Almeborg-Bornholm0:300:30
8380+0:131 Vingegaard JonasTeam Jumbo-Visma 22Team Jumbo-Visma0:030:03
8485+1:0916 Iversen RasmusLotto Soudal 21Lotto Soudal0:590:59
8586+1:1476 Zijlaard MaikelHagens Berman Axeon 20Hagens Berman Axeon1:041:04
8687+1:14116 Timmermans JustinRoompot - Charles 22Roompot - Charles,,1:04
8788+1:2553 Ermenault CorentinVital Concept - B&B Hotels 23Vital Concept - B&B Hotels1:151:15
8889+1:2583 Bresciani MichaelBardiani - CSF 24Bardiani - CSF,,1:15
8990+1:34193 Muff FrederikDenmark 26Denmark1:241:24
9091+1:37131 Kurek AdrianTeam Hurom 31Team Hurom1:271:27
9192+1:5152 De Backer BertVital Concept - B&B Hotels 35Vital Concept - B&B Hotels1:411:41
9293+1:5133 Aaen Jørgensen JonasRiwal Readynez Cycling Team 33Riwal Readynez Cycling Team,,1:41
9394+1:51172 Toudal EmilBHS - Almeborg-Bornholm 23BHS - Almeborg-Bornholm,,1:41
9495+1:51106 Poli UmbertoTeam Novo Nordisk 22Team Novo Nordisk,,1:41
9596+1:54122 Dunne ConorIsrael Cycling Academy 27Israel Cycling Academy1:441:44
9697+1:5956 Boeckmans KrisVital Concept - B&B Hotels 32Vital Concept - B&B Hotels1:491:49
9781+0:136 Tolhoek AntwanTeam Jumbo-Visma 25Team Jumbo-Visma0:030:03
9898+2:42152 Vangstad AndreasJoker Fuel of Norway 27Joker Fuel of Norway2:362:36
9999+2:59186 Munk SteffenColoQuick 24ColoQuick2:492:49
100100+2:59183 Rodenberg FrederikColoQuick 21ColoQuick,,2:49
101101+2:59185 Johansen JuliusColoQuick 19ColoQuick,,2:49
102102+3:3985 Simion PaoloBardiani - CSF 26Bardiani - CSF3:303:30
103104+3:4082 Maronese MarcoBardiani - CSF 24Bardiani - CSF,,3:30
104105+3:4084 Maestri MircoBardiani - CSF 27Bardiani - CSF,,3:30
105106+3:40153 Røinås FridtjofJoker Fuel of Norway 25Joker Fuel of Norway,,3:30
106107+3:40104 Henttala JoonasTeam Novo Nordisk 27Team Novo Nordisk,,3:30
107108+3:40124 Einhorn ItamarIsrael Cycling Academy 21Israel Cycling Academy,,3:30
108109+3:40134 Pawlak TobiaszTeam Hurom 23Team Hurom,,3:30
109110+3:40133 Banaszek NorbertTeam Hurom 22Team Hurom,,3:30
110103+3:39164 Hyldgaard AndreasTeam Waoo 23Team Waoo,,3:30
111111+4:26182 Skot-hansen AkselColoQuick 19ColoQuick4:184:18
112112+5:3536 Veyhe TorkilRiwal Readynez Cycling Team 29Riwal Readynez Cycling Team5:255:25
113113+5:3534 Brøchner NicolaiRiwal Readynez Cycling Team 26Riwal Readynez Cycling Team,,5:25
114114+5:3574 Egholm JakobHagens Berman Axeon 21Hagens Berman Axeon,,5:25
115115+5:35135 Zieliński KamilTeam Hurom 31Team Hurom,,5:25
116116+5:3575 Brown JonnyHagens Berman Axeon 22Hagens Berman Axeon,,5:25
117117+5:3544 Rickaert JonasCorendon - Circus 25Corendon - Circus,,5:25
118118+7:0865 Mestre RicardoW52 / FC Porto  35W52 / FC Porto 6:586:58
119120+10:58195 Malmberg MatiasDenmark 18Denmark10:4810:48
120119+10:5596 Weemaes SashaSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 21Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise10:5010:50
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkBIBRiderAgeTeamUCITimeTime won/lost
111 Benoot TiesjLotto Soudal 25Lotto Soudal53:54:383:54:38..
214 De Buyst JasperLotto Soudal 25Lotto Soudal0:040:04..
393 Capiot AmaurySport Vlaanderen - Baloise 26Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:060:06..
4181 Larsen NiklasColoQuick 22ColoQuick0:100:10..
5121 Neilands KristsIsrael Cycling Academy 25Israel Cycling Academy,,0:10..
64 Jansen Amund GrøndahlTeam Jumbo-Visma 25Team Jumbo-Visma,,0:10..
7191 Würtz Schmidt MadsDenmark 25Denmark,,0:10..
8145 Træen TorsteinUno-X Norwegian Development Team 24Uno-X Norwegian Development Team,,0:10..
9142 Abrahamsen JonasUno-X Norwegian Development Team 23Uno-X Norwegian Development Team0:110:11..
1042 Merlier TimCorendon - Circus 26Corendon - Circus0:130:13..
1151 Coquard BryanVital Concept - B&B Hotels 27Vital Concept - B&B Hotels,,0:13..
12155 Dahl HermanJoker Fuel of Norway 25Joker Fuel of Norway,,0:13..
13162 Carbel MichaelTeam Waoo 24Team Waoo,,0:13..
14113 van Ginneken SjoerdRoompot - Charles 26Roompot - Charles,,0:13..
1572 Carvalho AndreHagens Berman Axeon 21Hagens Berman Axeon,,0:13..
16156 Forfang OleJoker Fuel of Norway 24Joker Fuel of Norway,,0:13..
1766 Caldeira Samuel JoséW52 / FC Porto  33W52 / FC Porto ,,0:13..
18102 Peron AndreaTeam Novo Nordisk 30Team Novo Nordisk,,0:13..
1923 Nieuwenhuis JorisTeam Sunweb 23Team Sunweb,,0:13..
20115 Livyns ArjenRoompot - Charles 24Roompot - Charles,,0:13..
21143 Hoelgaard MarkusUno-X Norwegian Development Team 24Uno-X Norwegian Development Team,,0:13..
22136 Budzinski MarcinTeam Hurom 21Team Hurom,,0:13..
23123 van Winden DennisIsrael Cycling Academy 31Israel Cycling Academy,,0:13..
24171 Lisson ChristofferBHS - Almeborg-Bornholm 23BHS - Almeborg-Bornholm,,0:13..
2573 Garrison IanHagens Berman Axeon 21Hagens Berman Axeon,,0:13..
26194 Bendixen LouisDenmark 24Denmark,,0:13..
2713 Thijssen GerbenLotto Soudal 21Lotto Soudal,,0:13..
2861 Carvalho AntonioW52 / FC Porto  29W52 / FC Porto ,,0:13..
2921 Kragh Andersen AsbjørnTeam Sunweb 27Team Sunweb,,0:13..
3054 Le Bon JohanVital Concept - B&B Hotels 28Vital Concept - B&B Hotels,,0:13..
3162 Pinto EdgarW52 / FC Porto  33W52 / FC Porto ,,0:13..
32105 Kusztor PéterTeam Novo Nordisk 34Team Novo Nordisk,,0:13..
333 Eenkhoorn PascalTeam Jumbo-Visma 22Team Jumbo-Visma,,0:13..
3412 Van Moer BrentLotto Soudal 21Lotto Soudal,,0:13..
3532 Vinjebo EmilRiwal Readynez Cycling Team 25Riwal Readynez Cycling Team,,0:13..
3694 Verwilst AaronSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 22Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,0:13..
37101 Planet CharlesTeam Novo Nordisk 25Team Novo Nordisk,,0:13..
38176 Pedersen Nicklas AmdiBHS - Almeborg-Bornholm 26BHS - Almeborg-Bornholm,,0:13..
39125 Brändle MatthiasIsrael Cycling Academy 29Israel Cycling Academy,,0:13..
4041 Hansen Lasse NormanCorendon - Circus 27Corendon - Circus,,0:13..
4164 Rodrigues JoãoW52 / FC Porto  24W52 / FC Porto ,,0:13..
4215 Vanendert JelleLotto Soudal 34Lotto Soudal,,0:13..
4324 Stork FlorianTeam Sunweb 22Team Sunweb,,0:13..
4455 Reza KévinVital Concept - B&B Hotels 31Vital Concept - B&B Hotels,,0:13..
45132 Kaczmarek JakubTeam Hurom 25Team Hurom,,0:13..
4635 Quaade RasmusRiwal Readynez Cycling Team 29Riwal Readynez Cycling Team,,0:13..
4795 Sprengers ThomasSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 29Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,0:13..
4871 Bjerg MikkelHagens Berman Axeon 20Hagens Berman Axeon,,0:13..
4922 Salmon MartinTeam Sunweb 21Team Sunweb,,0:13..
5063 César Veloso GustavoW52 / FC Porto  39W52 / FC Porto ,,0:13..
51111 Weening PieterRoompot - Charles 38Roompot - Charles,,0:13..
52151 Hoem Bjørn ToreJoker Fuel of Norway 28Joker Fuel of Norway,,0:13..
5345 Meisen MarcelCorendon - Circus 30Corendon - Circus,,0:13..
5426 Kooistra MartenTeam Sunweb 21Team Sunweb,,0:13..
5592 Planckaert EdwardSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,0:13..
56114 Duijn HuubRoompot - Charles 34Roompot - Charles,,0:13..
572 Bouwman KoenTeam Jumbo-Visma 25Team Jumbo-Visma,,0:13..
58154 Lukkedahl ØivindJoker Fuel of Norway 25Joker Fuel of Norway,,0:13..
59192 Jensen Frederik IrgensDenmark 20Denmark,,0:13..
6043 van der Poel DavidCorendon - Circus 27Corendon - Circus,,0:13..
61146 Skaarseth AndersUno-X Norwegian Development Team 24Uno-X Norwegian Development Team,,0:13..
6286 Orsini UmbertoBardiani - CSF 24Bardiani - CSF,,0:13..
63103 Irvine DeclanTeam Novo Nordisk 20Team Novo Nordisk,,0:13..
6431 Kamp AlexanderRiwal Readynez Cycling Team 25Riwal Readynez Cycling Team,,0:13..
6525 Vervaeke LouisTeam Sunweb 25Team Sunweb,,0:13..
66175 Bregnhøj MathiasBHS - Almeborg-Bornholm 23BHS - Almeborg-Bornholm,,0:13..
67144 Resell Erik NordsaeterUno-X Norwegian Development Team 22Uno-X Norwegian Development Team,,0:13..
68166 Schultz JesperTeam Waoo 23Team Waoo,,0:13..
69163 Clemmensen Silas ZachariasTeam Waoo 22Team Waoo,,0:13..
70161 Guldhammer RasmusTeam Waoo 30Team Waoo,,0:13..
715 Leezer TomTeam Jumbo-Visma 33Team Jumbo-Visma,,0:13..
72112 Reinders ElmarRoompot - Charles 27Roompot - Charles,,0:13..
73141 Skjerping KristofferUno-X Norwegian Development Team 26Uno-X Norwegian Development Team,,0:13..
74184 Aaskov JeppeColoQuick 22ColoQuick,,0:13..
75196 Kristensen Mads ØstergaardDenmark 21Denmark,,0:13..
7681 Pessot AlessandroBardiani - CSF 24Bardiani - CSF,,0:13..
77126 Goldstein RoyIsrael Cycling Academy 26Israel Cycling Academy,,0:13..
7891 Menten MilanSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 22Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,0:13..
7946 Walsleben PhilippCorendon - Circus 31Corendon - Circus,,0:13..
801 Vingegaard JonasTeam Jumbo-Visma 22Team Jumbo-Visma,,0:13..
816 Tolhoek AntwanTeam Jumbo-Visma 25Team Jumbo-Visma,,0:13..
82174 Madsen Martin ToftBHS - Almeborg-Bornholm 34BHS - Almeborg-Bornholm0:310:31..
83165 Mortensen MartinTeam Waoo 34Team Waoo,,0:31..
84173 Rahbek MadsBHS - Almeborg-Bornholm 23BHS - Almeborg-Bornholm0:400:40..
8516 Iversen RasmusLotto Soudal 21Lotto Soudal1:091:09..
8676 Zijlaard MaikelHagens Berman Axeon 20Hagens Berman Axeon1:141:14..
87116 Timmermans JustinRoompot - Charles 22Roompot - Charles,,1:14..
8853 Ermenault CorentinVital Concept - B&B Hotels 23Vital Concept - B&B Hotels1:251:25..
8983 Bresciani MichaelBardiani - CSF 24Bardiani - CSF,,1:25..
90193 Muff FrederikDenmark 26Denmark1:341:34..
91131 Kurek AdrianTeam Hurom 31Team Hurom1:371:37..
9252 De Backer BertVital Concept - B&B Hotels 35Vital Concept - B&B Hotels1:511:51..
9333 Aaen Jørgensen JonasRiwal Readynez Cycling Team 33Riwal Readynez Cycling Team,,1:51..
94172 Toudal EmilBHS - Almeborg-Bornholm 23BHS - Almeborg-Bornholm,,1:51..
95106 Poli UmbertoTeam Novo Nordisk 22Team Novo Nordisk,,1:51..
96122 Dunne ConorIsrael Cycling Academy 27Israel Cycling Academy1:541:54..
9756 Boeckmans KrisVital Concept - B&B Hotels 32Vital Concept - B&B Hotels1:591:59..
98152 Vangstad AndreasJoker Fuel of Norway 27Joker Fuel of Norway2:422:42..
99186 Munk SteffenColoQuick 24ColoQuick2:592:59..
100183 Rodenberg FrederikColoQuick 21ColoQuick,,2:59..
101185 Johansen JuliusColoQuick 19ColoQuick,,2:59..
10285 Simion PaoloBardiani - CSF 26Bardiani - CSF3:393:39..
103164 Hyldgaard AndreasTeam Waoo 23Team Waoo,,3:39..
10482 Maronese MarcoBardiani - CSF 24Bardiani - CSF3:403:40..
10584 Maestri MircoBardiani - CSF 27Bardiani - CSF,,3:40..
106153 Røinås FridtjofJoker Fuel of Norway 25Joker Fuel of Norway,,3:40..
107104 Henttala JoonasTeam Novo Nordisk 27Team Novo Nordisk,,3:40..
108124 Einhorn ItamarIsrael Cycling Academy 21Israel Cycling Academy,,3:40..
109134 Pawlak TobiaszTeam Hurom 23Team Hurom,,3:40..
110133 Banaszek NorbertTeam Hurom 22Team Hurom,,3:40..
111182 Skot-hansen AkselColoQuick 19ColoQuick4:264:26..
11236 Veyhe TorkilRiwal Readynez Cycling Team 29Riwal Readynez Cycling Team5:355:35..
11334 Brøchner NicolaiRiwal Readynez Cycling Team 26Riwal Readynez Cycling Team,,5:35..
11474 Egholm JakobHagens Berman Axeon 21Hagens Berman Axeon,,5:35..
115135 Zieliński KamilTeam Hurom 31Team Hurom,,5:35..
11675 Brown JonnyHagens Berman Axeon 22Hagens Berman Axeon,,5:35..
11744 Rickaert JonasCorendon - Circus 25Corendon - Circus,,5:35..
11865 Mestre RicardoW52 / FC Porto  35W52 / FC Porto 7:087:08..
11996 Weemaes SashaSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 21Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise10:5510:55..
120195 Malmberg MatiasDenmark 18Denmark10:5810:58..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkBIBRiderAgeTeamPntToday
111 Benoot TiesjLotto Soudal 25Lotto Soudal15+15
214 De Buyst JasperLotto Soudal 25Lotto Soudal12+12
393 Capiot AmaurySport Vlaanderen - Baloise 26Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise10+10
4181 Larsen NiklasColoQuick 22ColoQuick9+9
596 Weemaes SashaSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 21Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise8+8
6121 Neilands KristsIsrael Cycling Academy 25Israel Cycling Academy8+8
74 Jansen Amund GrøndahlTeam Jumbo-Visma 25Team Jumbo-Visma7+7
8152 Vangstad AndreasJoker Fuel of Norway 27Joker Fuel of Norway6+6
9191 Würtz Schmidt MadsDenmark 25Denmark6+6
10145 Træen TorsteinUno-X Norwegian Development Team 24Uno-X Norwegian Development Team5+5
1142 Merlier TimCorendon - Circus 26Corendon - Circus5+5
1251 Coquard BryanVital Concept - B&B Hotels 27Vital Concept - B&B Hotels4+4
13142 Abrahamsen JonasUno-X Norwegian Development Team 23Uno-X Norwegian Development Team3+3
14155 Dahl HermanJoker Fuel of Norway 25Joker Fuel of Norway3+3
15182 Skot-hansen AkselColoQuick 19ColoQuick3+3
16162 Carbel MichaelTeam Waoo 24Team Waoo2+2
17113 van Ginneken SjoerdRoompot - Charles 26Roompot - Charles1+1
1885 Simion PaoloBardiani - CSF 26Bardiani - CSF1+1
19164 Hyldgaard AndreasTeam Waoo 23Team Waoo1+1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkGCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamTime
14+0:10181 Larsen NiklasColoQuick 22ColoQuick3:54:483:54:48
215+0:1372 Carvalho AndreHagens Berman Axeon 21Hagens Berman Axeon0:030:03
322+0:13136 Budzinski MarcinTeam Hurom 21Team Hurom,,0:03
425+0:1373 Garrison IanHagens Berman Axeon 21Hagens Berman Axeon,,0:03
527+0:1313 Thijssen GerbenLotto Soudal 21Lotto Soudal,,0:03
633+0:133 Eenkhoorn PascalTeam Jumbo-Visma 22Team Jumbo-Visma,,0:03
734+0:1312 Van Moer BrentLotto Soudal 21Lotto Soudal,,0:03
836+0:1394 Verwilst AaronSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 22Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,0:03
943+0:1324 Stork FlorianTeam Sunweb 22Team Sunweb,,0:03
1048+0:1371 Bjerg MikkelHagens Berman Axeon 20Hagens Berman Axeon,,0:03
1149+0:1322 Salmon MartinTeam Sunweb 21Team Sunweb,,0:03
1254+0:1326 Kooistra MartenTeam Sunweb 21Team Sunweb,,0:03
1359+0:13192 Jensen Frederik IrgensDenmark 20Denmark,,0:03
1463+0:13103 Irvine DeclanTeam Novo Nordisk 20Team Novo Nordisk,,0:03
1574+0:13184 Aaskov JeppeColoQuick 22ColoQuick,,0:03
1675+0:13196 Kristensen Mads ØstergaardDenmark 21Denmark,,0:03
1785+1:0916 Iversen RasmusLotto Soudal 21Lotto Soudal0:590:59
1886+1:1476 Zijlaard MaikelHagens Berman Axeon 20Hagens Berman Axeon1:041:04
19100+2:59183 Rodenberg FrederikColoQuick 21ColoQuick2:492:49
20101+2:59185 Johansen JuliusColoQuick 19ColoQuick,,2:49
21108+3:40124 Einhorn ItamarIsrael Cycling Academy 21Israel Cycling Academy3:303:30
22110+3:40133 Banaszek NorbertTeam Hurom 22Team Hurom,,3:30
23111+4:26182 Skot-hansen AkselColoQuick 19ColoQuick4:164:16
24114+5:3574 Egholm JakobHagens Berman Axeon 21Hagens Berman Axeon5:255:25
25116+5:3575 Brown JonnyHagens Berman Axeon 22Hagens Berman Axeon,,5:25
26119+10:5596 Weemaes SashaSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 21Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise10:4510:45
27120+10:58195 Malmberg MatiasDenmark 18Denmark10:4810:48
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkBIBRiderAgeTeamPntToday
196 Weemaes SashaSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 21Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise36+36
2173 Rahbek MadsBHS - Almeborg-Bornholm 23BHS - Almeborg-Bornholm20+20
385 Simion PaoloBardiani - CSF 26Bardiani - CSF20+20
4152 Vangstad AndreasJoker Fuel of Norway 27Joker Fuel of Norway16+16
5182 Skot-hansen AkselColoQuick 19ColoQuick4+4
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkBIBTeamTime
1 Lotto Soudal  11:44:27 11:44:27
2 Israel Cycling Academy 0:030:03
3 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise ,,0:03
4 Denmark ,,0:03
5 Team Jumbo-Visma ,,0:03
6 W52 / FC Porto  0:060:06
7 Joker Fuel of Norway ,,0:06
8 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels ,,0:06
9 Roompot - Charles ,,0:06
10 Hagens Berman Axeon ,,0:06
11 Team Novo Nordisk ,,0:06
12 Team Sunweb ,,0:06
13 Corendon - Circus ,,0:06
14 Uno-X Norwegian Development Team ,,0:06
15 BHS - Almeborg-Bornholm ,,0:06
16 Riwal Readynez Cycling Team ,,0:06
17 Team Waoo ,,0:06
18 Bardiani - CSF 1:181:18
19 Team Hurom 1:301:30
20 ColoQuick 2:492:49
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

Date: 21st August 2019
Avg. speed winner: 43.36 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Parcours type: 42
PCS point scale: 2.HC.Stage
Start/finish: SilkeborgSilkeborg
PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark logo

Race profile



Websites:
www.postnorddanmarkrundt.dk
twitter.com/PostNordDKRundt
www.facebook.com/postnorddkrundt/

Race ranking position
151st
115 pnt
rankingbreakdown
Position and points as on startdate of race.