2020
-
»
«

2019»Giro di Sicilia (2.1)

2019  General classification

Clear filter
RnkGCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
12+0:42171 Martin GuillaumeWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 25Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team14203:37:343:37:34
23+0:5621 Masnada FaustoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 25Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec5120:100:10
37+2:02114 Quintana DayerNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 26Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM370:130:13
41+0:00131 McNulty BrandonRally UHC Cycling 21Rally UHC Cycling50:140:14
54+1:1177 Vlasov AleksandrGazprom-RusVelo 22Gazprom-RusVelo40:220:22
65+1:24111 Visconti GiovanniNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 36Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM30:360:36
76+1:347 Polanc JanUAE-Team Emirates 26UAE-Team Emirates20:420:42
811+2:2193 Badilatti MatteoIsrael Cycling Academy 26Israel Cycling Academy10:440:44
99+2:11106 Ries MichelKometa Cycling Team 21Kometa Cycling Team0:470:47
108+2:0365 Finetto MauroDelko Marseille Provence 33Delko Marseille Provence1:111:11
1110+2:161 Petilli SimoneUAE-Team Emirates 25UAE-Team Emirates1:241:24
1212+3:25175 Eiking Odd ChristianWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 24Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team2:402:40
1315+3:58126 Osorio AlejandroNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 20Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè2:412:41
1413+3:33117 Zardini EdoardoNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 29Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM,,2:41
1514+3:36101 López Juan PedroKometa Cycling Team 21Kometa Cycling Team2:442:44
1616+4:08116 Velasco SimoneNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 23Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM3:133:13
1745+21:13142 Hagen KristerRiwal Readynez Cycling Team 30Riwal Readynez Cycling Team,,3:13
1818+4:47135 Mannion GavinRally UHC Cycling 27Rally UHC Cycling3:163:16
1917+4:1231 Senni ManuelBardiani - CSF 27Bardiani - CSF3:203:20
2020+5:1141 Cañaveral JohnatanColdeportes Bicicletas Strongman 22Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman4:104:10
2119+5:0287 Zurlo FedericoGiotti Victoria - Palomar 25Giotti Victoria - Palomar,,4:10
2224+7:2175 Rybalkin AlekseyGazprom-RusVelo 25Gazprom-RusVelo4:384:38
2323+7:07112 Gabburo DavideNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 26Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM4:574:57
2421+6:14144 Lunke SindreRiwal Readynez Cycling Team 25Riwal Readynez Cycling Team,,4:57
2522+6:24104 Oldani StefanoKometa Cycling Team 21Kometa Cycling Team5:325:32
2637+17:45132 Britton RobRally UHC Cycling 34Rally UHC Cycling5:485:48
2725+7:37141 Eriksson LucasRiwal Readynez Cycling Team 22Riwal Readynez Cycling Team6:456:45
2826+7:5116 Tizza MarcoAmore & Vita - Prodir 27Amore & Vita - Prodir6:596:59
2927+7:51157 Totò PaoloSangemini - Trevigiani - MG.Kvis  28Sangemini - Trevigiani - MG.Kvis ,,6:59
3028+8:3423 Cattaneo MattiaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 28Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec7:037:03
3129+8:4024 Flórez Miguel EduardoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 23Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,7:03
3257+27:48136 Murphy KyleRally UHC Cycling 27Rally UHC Cycling8:078:07
3358+27:50176 Minnaard MarcoWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 29Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team9:479:47
3430+11:08162 Bagioli AndreaTeam Colpack 20Team Colpack,,9:47
3535+16:38172 De Clercq BartWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 32Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team,,9:47
3632+14:11164 Double PaulTeam Colpack 22Team Colpack,,9:47
3731+12:4411 Ficara PierpaoloAmore & Vita - Prodir 28Amore & Vita - Prodir10:4310:43
3850+24:12115 Schönberger SebastianNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 24Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM11:1511:15
3940+19:0036 Tonelli AlessandroBardiani - CSF 26Bardiani - CSF12:0912:09
4033+14:49174 Doubey FabienWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 25Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team12:4812:48
4136+17:19134 Joyce ColinRally UHC Cycling 24Rally UHC Cycling13:4613:46
4234+15:4376 Shilov SergeyGazprom-RusVelo 31Gazprom-RusVelo13:5013:50
4360+28:32107 Sevilla Diego PabloKometa Cycling Team 23Kometa Cycling Team14:1314:13
4438+18:1462 Fernández DelioDelko Marseille Provence 33Delko Marseille Provence14:5614:56
4554+26:0792 Ávila EdwinIsrael Cycling Academy 29Israel Cycling Academy15:3615:36
4663+31:1525 Frapporti MarcoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 34Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec16:2016:20
4746+22:5322 Belletti ManuelAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 33Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,16:20
4842+20:3291 Sbaragli KristianIsrael Cycling Academy 28Israel Cycling Academy,,16:20
4947+23:1184 Onesti EmanueleGiotti Victoria - Palomar 23Giotti Victoria - Palomar,,16:20
5044+21:1254 Martinelli IvanD'Amico - UM Tools  28D'Amico - UM Tools ,,16:20
5139+18:5966 Moreno JavierDelko Marseille Provence 34Delko Marseille Provence18:0718:07
5261+29:4774 Rovny IvanGazprom-RusVelo 31Gazprom-RusVelo18:1418:14
  1011+36:492 Đurasek KristijanUAE-Team Emirates 31UAE-Team Emirates,,18:14
5471+36:1797 Schreurs HamishIsrael Cycling Academy 25Israel Cycling Academy,,18:14
5551+25:16146 Stokbro AndreasRiwal Readynez Cycling Team 21Riwal Readynez Cycling Team,,18:14
5641+20:0747 Quiroz Óscar AdalbertoColdeportes Bicicletas Strongman 24Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman,,18:14
5743+20:4727 Montaguti MatteoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 35Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec19:5519:55
5862+30:4612 Bernardinetti MarcoAmore & Vita - Prodir 27Amore & Vita - Prodir,,19:55
5966+32:43163 Baldaccini DavideTeam Colpack 20Team Colpack,,19:55
6073+37:5614 Lukševics ViestursAmore & Vita - Prodir 31Amore & Vita - Prodir,,19:55
6168+34:00123 Cima DamianoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 25Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè,,19:55
6265+32:0232 Albanese VincenzoBardiani - CSF 22Bardiani - CSF,,19:55
6375+37:5863 De Rossi LucasDelko Marseille Provence 23Delko Marseille Provence,,19:55
6477+51:2455 Orocito FrancoD'Amico - UM Tools  20D'Amico - UM Tools ,,19:55
6574+37:5834 Orsini UmbertoBardiani - CSF 24Bardiani - CSF,,19:55
6667+33:44153 Di Sante AntonioSangemini - Trevigiani - MG.Kvis  25Sangemini - Trevigiani - MG.Kvis ,,19:55
6752+25:17102 Cantón IsaacKometa Cycling Team 22Kometa Cycling Team,,19:55
6856+26:5786 Vulcan Denis MarianGiotti Victoria - Palomar 19Giotti Victoria - Palomar,,19:55
6949+24:07105 Puppio AntonioKometa Cycling Team 19Kometa Cycling Team,,19:55
7064+32:0133 Maronese MarcoBardiani - CSF 24Bardiani - CSF,,19:55
7169+34:00124 Hatsuyama ShoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 30Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè,,19:55
7255+26:46173 Kreder WesleyWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 28Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team,,19:55
7370+34:3252 Burchio FedericoD'Amico - UM Tools  23D'Amico - UM Tools ,,19:55
7448+23:1342 Cano Diego FernandoColdeportes Bicicletas Strongman 25Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman,,19:55
7553+25:51143 Kron AndreasRiwal Readynez Cycling Team 20Riwal Readynez Cycling Team21:4221:42
7659+28:0373 Rikunov PetrGazprom-RusVelo 22Gazprom-RusVelo23:1923:19
7776+38:54154 Puccioni DarioSangemini - Trevigiani - MG.Kvis  22Sangemini - Trevigiani - MG.Kvis 26:4126:41
OTL+ - 18:07:2435 Romano FrancescoBardiani - CSF 21Bardiani - CSF--
OTL+ - 18:07:24137 Tuft SveinRally UHC Cycling 41Rally UHC Cycling,,-
OTL+ - 18:07:2483 Kobayashi MarinoGiotti Victoria - Palomar 24Giotti Victoria - Palomar,,-
OTL+ - 18:07:2445 Muñoz William DavidColdeportes Bicicletas Strongman 25Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman,,-
OTL+ - 18:07:2471 Porsev AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo 33Gazprom-RusVelo,,-
OTL+ - 18:07:24133 Huffman EvanRally UHC Cycling 29Rally UHC Cycling,,-
OTL+ - 18:07:2481 Stacchiotti RiccardoGiotti Victoria - Palomar 27Giotti Victoria - Palomar,,-
OTL+ - 18:07:24167 Toniatti AndreaTeam Colpack 26Team Colpack,,-
OTL+ - 18:07:243 Ferrari RobertoUAE-Team Emirates 36UAE-Team Emirates,,-
OTL+ - 18:07:2472 Boev IgorGazprom-RusVelo 29Gazprom-RusVelo,,-
OTL+ - 18:07:24161 Baccio PaoloTeam Colpack 21Team Colpack,,-
OTL+ - 18:07:2467 Rochas RémyDelko Marseille Provence 22Delko Marseille Provence,,-
OTL+ - 18:07:2464 Filosi IuriDelko Marseille Provence 27Delko Marseille Provence,,-
OTL+ - 18:07:246 Oliveira IvoUAE-Team Emirates 22UAE-Team Emirates,,-
OTL+ - 18:07:2443 Estrada EduardoColdeportes Bicicletas Strongman 24Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman,,-
OTL+ - 18:07:24165 Duranti JalelTeam Colpack 25Team Colpack,,-
OTL+ - 18:07:24155 Salvietti NiccolòSangemini - Trevigiani - MG.Kvis  25Sangemini - Trevigiani - MG.Kvis ,,-
DNF+ - 18:07:2415 Sergis KasparsAmore & Vita - Prodir 26Amore & Vita - Prodir,,-
DNF+ - 18:07:2494 Minali RiccardoIsrael Cycling Academy 23Israel Cycling Academy,,-
DNF+ - 18:07:24177 De Decker AlfdanWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 22Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team,,-
DNF+ - 18:07:2461 Navardauskas RamūnasDelko Marseille Provence 31Delko Marseille Provence,,-
DNF+ - 18:07:24152 Ciuccarelli RiccardoSangemini - Trevigiani - MG.Kvis  19Sangemini - Trevigiani - MG.Kvis ,,-
DNF+ - 18:07:2426 Gavazzi FrancescoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 34Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,-
DNF+ - 18:07:2485 Sterbini SimoneGiotti Victoria - Palomar 25Giotti Victoria - Palomar,,-
DNF+ - 18:07:2446 Peña Jimenez Jesus DavidColdeportes Bicicletas Strongman 18Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman,,-
DNF+ - 18:07:2453 Kustadinchev RomanD'Amico - UM Tools  23D'Amico - UM Tools ,,-
DNS+ - 18:07:245 Molano Juan SebastiánUAE-Team Emirates 24UAE-Team Emirates,,-
DNS+ - 18:07:24113 Pacioni LucaNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 25Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM,,-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTimeTime won/lost
1131 McNulty BrandonRally UHC Cycling 21Rally UHC Cycling125100 18:07:24 18:07:24..
2171 Martin GuillaumeWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 25Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team85700:420:42..
321 Masnada FaustoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 25Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec70500:560:56..
477 Vlasov AleksandrGazprom-RusVelo 22Gazprom-RusVelo60361:111:11..
5111 Visconti GiovanniNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 36Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM50281:241:24..
67 Polanc JanUAE-Team Emirates 26UAE-Team Emirates40241:341:34..
7114 Quintana DayerNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 26Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM35202:022:02..
865 Finetto MauroDelko Marseille Provence 33Delko Marseille Provence30182:032:03..
9106 Ries MichelKometa Cycling Team 21Kometa Cycling Team25162:112:11..
101 Petilli SimoneUAE-Team Emirates 25UAE-Team Emirates20142:162:16..
1193 Badilatti MatteoIsrael Cycling Academy 26Israel Cycling Academy15122:212:21..
12175 Eiking Odd ChristianWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 24Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team10103:253:25..
13117 Zardini EdoardoNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 29Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM583:333:33..
14101 López Juan PedroKometa Cycling Team 21Kometa Cycling Team573:363:36..
15126 Osorio AlejandroNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 20Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè563:583:58..
16116 Velasco SimoneNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 23Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM354:084:08..
1731 Senni ManuelBardiani - CSF 27Bardiani - CSF344:124:12..
18135 Mannion GavinRally UHC Cycling 27Rally UHC Cycling334:474:47..
1987 Zurlo FedericoGiotti Victoria - Palomar 25Giotti Victoria - Palomar325:025:02..
2041 Cañaveral JohnatanColdeportes Bicicletas Strongman 22Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman315:115:11..
21144 Lunke SindreRiwal Readynez Cycling Team 25Riwal Readynez Cycling Team36:146:14..
22104 Oldani StefanoKometa Cycling Team 21Kometa Cycling Team36:246:24..
23112 Gabburo DavideNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 26Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM37:077:07..
2475 Rybalkin AlekseyGazprom-RusVelo 25Gazprom-RusVelo37:217:21..
25141 Eriksson LucasRiwal Readynez Cycling Team 22Riwal Readynez Cycling Team37:377:37..
2616 Tizza MarcoAmore & Vita - Prodir 27Amore & Vita - Prodir7:517:51..
27157 Totò PaoloSangemini - Trevigiani - MG.Kvis  28Sangemini - Trevigiani - MG.Kvis ,,7:51..
2823 Cattaneo MattiaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 28Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec8:348:34..
2924 Flórez Miguel EduardoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 23Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec8:408:40..
30162 Bagioli AndreaTeam Colpack 20Team Colpack11:0811:08..
3111 Ficara PierpaoloAmore & Vita - Prodir 28Amore & Vita - Prodir12:4412:44..
32164 Double PaulTeam Colpack 22Team Colpack14:1114:11..
33174 Doubey FabienWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 25Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team14:4914:49..
3476 Shilov SergeyGazprom-RusVelo 31Gazprom-RusVelo15:4315:43..
35172 De Clercq BartWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 32Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team16:3816:38..
36134 Joyce ColinRally UHC Cycling 24Rally UHC Cycling17:1917:19..
37132 Britton RobRally UHC Cycling 34Rally UHC Cycling17:4517:45..
3862 Fernández DelioDelko Marseille Provence 33Delko Marseille Provence18:1418:14..
3966 Moreno JavierDelko Marseille Provence 34Delko Marseille Provence18:5918:59..
4036 Tonelli AlessandroBardiani - CSF 26Bardiani - CSF19:0019:00..
4147 Quiroz Óscar AdalbertoColdeportes Bicicletas Strongman 24Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman20:0720:07..
4291 Sbaragli KristianIsrael Cycling Academy 28Israel Cycling Academy20:3220:32..
4327 Montaguti MatteoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 35Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec20:4720:47..
4454 Martinelli IvanD'Amico - UM Tools  28D'Amico - UM Tools 21:1221:12..
45142 Hagen KristerRiwal Readynez Cycling Team 30Riwal Readynez Cycling Team21:1321:13..
4622 Belletti ManuelAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 33Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec22:5322:53..
4784 Onesti EmanueleGiotti Victoria - Palomar 23Giotti Victoria - Palomar23:1123:11..
4842 Cano Diego FernandoColdeportes Bicicletas Strongman 25Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman23:1323:13..
49105 Puppio AntonioKometa Cycling Team 19Kometa Cycling Team24:0724:07..
50115 Schönberger SebastianNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 24Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM24:1224:12..
51146 Stokbro AndreasRiwal Readynez Cycling Team 21Riwal Readynez Cycling Team25:1625:16..
52102 Cantón IsaacKometa Cycling Team 22Kometa Cycling Team25:1725:17..
53143 Kron AndreasRiwal Readynez Cycling Team 20Riwal Readynez Cycling Team25:5125:51..
5492 Ávila EdwinIsrael Cycling Academy 29Israel Cycling Academy26:0726:07..
55173 Kreder WesleyWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 28Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team26:4626:46..
5686 Vulcan Denis MarianGiotti Victoria - Palomar 19Giotti Victoria - Palomar26:5726:57..
57136 Murphy KyleRally UHC Cycling 27Rally UHC Cycling27:4827:48..
58176 Minnaard MarcoWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 29Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team27:5027:50..
5973 Rikunov PetrGazprom-RusVelo 22Gazprom-RusVelo28:0328:03..
60107 Sevilla Diego PabloKometa Cycling Team 23Kometa Cycling Team28:3228:32..
6174 Rovny IvanGazprom-RusVelo 31Gazprom-RusVelo29:4729:47..
6212 Bernardinetti MarcoAmore & Vita - Prodir 27Amore & Vita - Prodir30:4630:46..
6325 Frapporti MarcoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 34Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec31:1531:15..
6433 Maronese MarcoBardiani - CSF 24Bardiani - CSF32:0132:01..
6532 Albanese VincenzoBardiani - CSF 22Bardiani - CSF32:0232:02..
66163 Baldaccini DavideTeam Colpack 20Team Colpack32:4332:43..
67153 Di Sante AntonioSangemini - Trevigiani - MG.Kvis  25Sangemini - Trevigiani - MG.Kvis 33:4433:44..
68123 Cima DamianoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 25Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè34:0034:00..
69124 Hatsuyama ShoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 30Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè,,34:00..
7052 Burchio FedericoD'Amico - UM Tools  23D'Amico - UM Tools 34:3234:32..
7197 Schreurs HamishIsrael Cycling Academy 25Israel Cycling Academy36:1736:17..
  2 Đurasek KristijanUAE-Team Emirates 31UAE-Team Emirates36:4936:49..
7314 Lukševics ViestursAmore & Vita - Prodir 31Amore & Vita - Prodir37:5637:56..
7434 Orsini UmbertoBardiani - CSF 24Bardiani - CSF37:5837:58..
7563 De Rossi LucasDelko Marseille Provence 23Delko Marseille Provence,,37:58..
76154 Puccioni DarioSangemini - Trevigiani - MG.Kvis  22Sangemini - Trevigiani - MG.Kvis 38:5438:54..
7755 Orocito FrancoD'Amico - UM Tools  20D'Amico - UM Tools 51:2451:24..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPntToday
11-22 Belletti ManuelAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 33Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec25+25
24▲2131 McNulty BrandonRally UHC Cycling 21Rally UHC Cycling19+19
326▲23171 Martin GuillaumeWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 25Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team14+14
48▲4111 Visconti GiovanniNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 36Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM13+13
55-76 Shilov SergeyGazprom-RusVelo 31Gazprom-RusVelo12+12
6-77 Vlasov AleksandrGazprom-RusVelo 22Gazprom-RusVelo11+11
731▲2421 Masnada FaustoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 25Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec11+11
86▼2175 Eiking Odd ChristianWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 24Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team10+10
97▼2157 Totò PaoloSangemini - Trevigiani - MG.Kvis  28Sangemini - Trevigiani - MG.Kvis 10+10
1011▲1134 Joyce ColinRally UHC Cycling 24Rally UHC Cycling9+9
1119▲87 Polanc JanUAE-Team Emirates 26UAE-Team Emirates8+8
12-114 Quintana DayerNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 26Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM8+8
1310▼387 Zurlo FedericoGiotti Victoria - Palomar 25Giotti Victoria - Palomar7+7
1413▼116 Tizza MarcoAmore & Vita - Prodir 27Amore & Vita - Prodir6+6
1515-142 Hagen KristerRiwal Readynez Cycling Team 30Riwal Readynez Cycling Team5+5
1614▼2143 Kron AndreasRiwal Readynez Cycling Team 20Riwal Readynez Cycling Team5+5
1717-27 Montaguti MatteoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 35Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec5+5
1821▲31 Petilli SimoneUAE-Team Emirates 25UAE-Team Emirates3+3
19-93 Badilatti MatteoIsrael Cycling Academy 26Israel Cycling Academy3+3
2022▲284 Onesti EmanueleGiotti Victoria - Palomar 23Giotti Victoria - Palomar3+3
2123▲232 Albanese VincenzoBardiani - CSF 22Bardiani - CSF3+3
2224▲252 Burchio FedericoD'Amico - UM Tools  23D'Amico - UM Tools 3+3
23-106 Ries MichelKometa Cycling Team 21Kometa Cycling Team2+2
2427▲333 Maronese MarcoBardiani - CSF 24Bardiani - CSF2+2
2528▲3163 Baldaccini DavideTeam Colpack 20Team Colpack2+2
2629▲3123 Cima DamianoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 25Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè2+2
2730▲314 Lukševics ViestursAmore & Vita - Prodir 31Amore & Vita - Prodir2+2
28-65 Finetto MauroDelko Marseille Provence 33Delko Marseille Provence1+1
29-132 Britton RobRally UHC Cycling 34Rally UHC Cycling1+1
3033▲3107 Sevilla Diego PabloKometa Cycling Team 23Kometa Cycling Team1+1
3132▲112 Bernardinetti MarcoAmore & Vita - Prodir 27Amore & Vita - Prodir1+1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲GCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamTime
11-1+0:00131 McNulty BrandonRally UHC Cycling 21Rally UHC Cycling 18:07:24 18:07:24
23▲14+1:1177 Vlasov AleksandrGazprom-RusVelo 22Gazprom-RusVelo1:111:11
312▲99+2:11106 Ries MichelKometa Cycling Team 21Kometa Cycling Team2:112:11
42▼212+3:25175 Eiking Odd ChristianWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 24Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team3:253:25
57▲214+3:36101 López Juan PedroKometa Cycling Team 21Kometa Cycling Team3:363:36
610▲415+3:58126 Osorio AlejandroNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 20Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè3:583:58
78▲116+4:08116 Velasco SimoneNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 23Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM4:084:08
84▼419+5:0287 Zurlo FedericoGiotti Victoria - Palomar 25Giotti Victoria - Palomar5:025:02
99-20+5:1141 Cañaveral JohnatanColdeportes Bicicletas Strongman 22Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman5:115:11
105▼522+6:24104 Oldani StefanoKometa Cycling Team 21Kometa Cycling Team6:246:24
116▼525+7:37141 Eriksson LucasRiwal Readynez Cycling Team 22Riwal Readynez Cycling Team7:377:37
1213▲129+8:4024 Flórez Miguel EduardoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 23Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec8:408:40
1311▼230+11:08162 Bagioli AndreaTeam Colpack 20Team Colpack11:0811:08
1420▲632+14:11164 Double PaulTeam Colpack 22Team Colpack14:1114:11
1517▲236+17:19134 Joyce ColinRally UHC Cycling 24Rally UHC Cycling17:1917:19
1614▼241+20:0747 Quiroz Óscar AdalbertoColdeportes Bicicletas Strongman 24Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman20:0720:07
1723▲647+23:1184 Onesti EmanueleGiotti Victoria - Palomar 23Giotti Victoria - Palomar23:1123:11
1816▼248+23:1342 Cano Diego FernandoColdeportes Bicicletas Strongman 25Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman23:1323:13
1919-49+24:07105 Puppio AntonioKometa Cycling Team 19Kometa Cycling Team24:0724:07
2033▲1350+24:12115 Schönberger SebastianNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 24Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM24:1224:12
2124▲351+25:16146 Stokbro AndreasRiwal Readynez Cycling Team 21Riwal Readynez Cycling Team25:1625:16
2222-52+25:17102 Cantón IsaacKometa Cycling Team 22Kometa Cycling Team25:1725:17
2318▼553+25:51143 Kron AndreasRiwal Readynez Cycling Team 20Riwal Readynez Cycling Team25:5125:51
2425▲156+26:5786 Vulcan Denis MarianGiotti Victoria - Palomar 19Giotti Victoria - Palomar26:5726:57
2521▼459+28:0373 Rikunov PetrGazprom-RusVelo 22Gazprom-RusVelo28:0328:03
2634▲860+28:32107 Sevilla Diego PabloKometa Cycling Team 23Kometa Cycling Team28:3228:32
2728▲164+32:0133 Maronese MarcoBardiani - CSF 24Bardiani - CSF32:0132:01
2829▲165+32:0232 Albanese VincenzoBardiani - CSF 22Bardiani - CSF32:0232:02
2932▲366+32:43163 Baldaccini DavideTeam Colpack 20Team Colpack32:4332:43
3035▲570+34:3252 Burchio FedericoD'Amico - UM Tools  23D'Amico - UM Tools 34:3234:32
3139▲871+36:1797 Schreurs HamishIsrael Cycling Academy 25Israel Cycling Academy36:1736:17
3238▲674+37:5834 Orsini UmbertoBardiani - CSF 24Bardiani - CSF37:5837:58
3340▲775+37:5863 De Rossi LucasDelko Marseille Provence 23Delko Marseille Provence,,37:58
3431▼376+38:54154 Puccioni DarioSangemini - Trevigiani - MG.Kvis  22Sangemini - Trevigiani - MG.Kvis 38:5438:54
3545▲1077+51:2455 Orocito FrancoD'Amico - UM Tools  20D'Amico - UM Tools 51:2451:24
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPntToday
11-21 Masnada FaustoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 25Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec27+27
2-171 Martin GuillaumeWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 25Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team20+20
36▲3131 McNulty BrandonRally UHC Cycling 21Rally UHC Cycling12+12
43▼177 Vlasov AleksandrGazprom-RusVelo 22Gazprom-RusVelo12+12
52▼31 Petilli SimoneUAE-Team Emirates 25UAE-Team Emirates10+10
6-114 Quintana DayerNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 26Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM9+9
7-174 Doubey FabienWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 25Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team5+5
84▼4102 Cantón IsaacKometa Cycling Team 22Kometa Cycling Team5+5
95▼4107 Sevilla Diego PabloKometa Cycling Team 23Kometa Cycling Team5+5
10-111 Visconti GiovanniNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 36Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM3+3
1110▼17 Polanc JanUAE-Team Emirates 26UAE-Team Emirates3+3
127▼523 Cattaneo MattiaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 28Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec3+3
138▼5142 Hagen KristerRiwal Readynez Cycling Team 30Riwal Readynez Cycling Team3+3
14-75 Rybalkin AlekseyGazprom-RusVelo 25Gazprom-RusVelo2+2
1512▼314 Lukševics ViestursAmore & Vita - Prodir 31Amore & Vita - Prodir2+2
1611▼5154 Puccioni DarioSangemini - Trevigiani - MG.Kvis  22Sangemini - Trevigiani - MG.Kvis 2+2
1713▼4101 López Juan PedroKometa Cycling Team 21Kometa Cycling Team1+1
18-27 Montaguti MatteoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 35Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1+1
1914▼5143 Kron AndreasRiwal Readynez Cycling Team 20Riwal Readynez Cycling Team1+1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

Date: 6th April 2019
Race category: Men Elite
Parcours type: 0*
PCS point scale: 2.1
Giro di Sicilia logo

Race profile



Websites:
ilgirodisicilia.it/
twitter.com/ilgirodisicilia
www.facebook.com/IlGirodiSicilia/
www.instagram.com/ilgirodisicilia/

Race ranking position
136th
131 pnt
rankingbreakdown
Position and points as on startdate of race.