Search:  
topLogin
2018
2016
»
«

2017»52nd Tirreno-Adriatico (2.UWT)

2017  Stage 7 (ITT)  »  San Benedetto del Tronto  ›  San Benedetto del Tronto   (10.05k)

Clear filter
RnkGCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntAvgTime
12+0:253 Dennis RohanBMC Racing Team 26BMC Racing Team605053.36311:1811:18
284+44:55168 van Emden JosTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 32Team LottoNL-Jumbo253053.1280:030:03
353+28:47124 Hepburn MichaelORICA-Scott 25ORICA-Scott101853.128,,0:03
478+40:47143 Cummings SteveTeam Dimension Data 35Team Dimension Data1352.7410:080:08
54+0:45167 Roglič PrimožTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 27Team LottoNL-Jumbo1052.5110:110:11
694+51:5963 Bodnar MaciejBORA - hansgrohe 32BORA - hansgrohe752.2080:150:15
730+11:39141 Boasson Hagen EdvaldTeam Dimension Data 29Team Dimension Data452.208,,0:15
85+0:58187 Thomas GeraintTeam Sky 30Team Sky352.1330:160:16
9126+1:06:2376 Mullen RyanCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 22Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team252.0580:170:17
10139+1:12:48105 Dowsett AlexMovistar Team 28Movistar Team152.058,,0:17
11118+1:02:58202 Brändle MatthiasTrek - Segafredo 27Trek - Segafredo51.7600:210:21
1239+19:0384 Ludvigsson TobiasFDJ 26FDJ51.760,,0:21
136+1:01191 Dumoulin TomTeam Sunweb  26Team Sunweb 51.6120:230:23
1420+3:35102 Amador AndreyMovistar Team 30Movistar Team51.5380:240:24
1589+47:42108 Sütterlin JashaMovistar Team 24Movistar Team51.3920:260:26
1696+53:1012 Bagdonas GediminasAG2R La Mondiale 31AG2R La Mondiale51.3190:270:27
173+0:3681 Pinot ThibautFDJ 26FDJ51.319,,0:27
187+1:18104 Castroviejo JonathanMovistar Team 29Movistar Team51.319,,0:27
19116+1:02:437 Quinziato ManuelBMC Racing Team 37BMC Racing Team51.2460:280:28
20104+57:12163 Boom LarsTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 31Team LottoNL-Jumbo51.1740:290:29
2123+4:5223 Cattaneo MattiaAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia 26Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia51.174,,0:29
2260+31:56182 Kiryienka VasilTeam Sky 35Team Sky51.174,,0:29
2337+17:2085 Morabito SteveFDJ 34FDJ51.0300:310:31
2461+32:56184 Moscon GianniTeam Sky 22Team Sky51.030,,0:31
2517+3:2386 Reichenbach SébastienFDJ 27FDJ50.9580:320:32
2663+33:5483 Ladagnous MatthieuFDJ 32FDJ50.958,,0:32
2712+2:102 Caruso DamianoBMC Racing Team 29BMC Racing Team50.958,,0:32
28148+1:19:14213 Ganna FilippoUAE Team Emirates 20UAE Team Emirates50.958,,0:32
29119+1:03:1377 van Baarle DylanCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 24Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team50.8860:330:33
30131+1:08:2633 Grivko AndreyAstana Pro Team 33Astana Pro Team50.886,,0:33
3199+54:15166 Martens PaulTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 33Team LottoNL-Jumbo50.886,,0:33
3255+29:07125 Impey DarylORICA-Scott 32ORICA-Scott50.886,,0:33
3371+36:0787 Roux AnthonyFDJ 29FDJ50.886,,0:33
3419+3:31164 Gesink RobertTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 30Team LottoNL-Jumbo50.886,,0:33
3598+54:1015 Gougeard AlexisAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale50.6720:360:36
3672+36:1175 Langeveld SebastianCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 32Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team50.6010:370:37
3797+53:1788 Roy JérémyFDJ 33FDJ50.601,,0:37
3828+7:40205 Felline FabioTrek - Segafredo 26Trek - Segafredo50.601,,0:37
3910+1:5918 Pozzovivo DomenicoAG2R La Mondiale 34AG2R La Mondiale50.601,,0:37
4081+42:49193 Haga ChadTeam Sunweb  28Team Sunweb 50.601,,0:37
4127+7:34183 Kwiatkowski MichałTeam Sky 26Team Sky50.5310:380:38
4214+2:53133 Jungels BobQuick-Step Floors 24Quick-Step Floors50.531,,0:38
4321+3:408 van Garderen TejayBMC Racing Team 28BMC Racing Team50.4600:390:39
4457+30:2516 Houle HugoAG2R La Mondiale 26AG2R La Mondiale50.3900:400:40
451+0:00101 Quintana NairoMovistar Team 27Movistar Team50.3200:410:41
4633+14:14195 Preidler GeorgTeam Sunweb  26Team Sunweb 50.2500:420:42
479+1:38201 Mollema BaukeTrek - Segafredo 30Trek - Segafredo50.250,,0:42
48108+59:4034 Gruzdev DmitriyAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team50.250,,0:42
4990+48:0947 Siutsou KanstantsinBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 34Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team50.1800:430:43
5041+19:43152 Hollenstein RetoTeam Katusha - Alpecin 31Team Katusha - Alpecin50.180,,0:43
5136+16:461 Van Avermaet GregBMC Racing Team 31BMC Racing Team49.9720:460:46
52134+1:10:086 Oss DanielBMC Racing Team 30BMC Racing Team49.972,,0:46
5373+36:16218 Mohorič MatejUAE Team Emirates 22UAE Team Emirates49.972,,0:46
5411+2:04156 Špilak SimonTeam Katusha - Alpecin 30Team Katusha - Alpecin49.972,,0:46
55114+1:01:214 Drucker JempyBMC Racing Team 30BMC Racing Team49.9030:470:47
568+1:3671 Urán RigobertoCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 30Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team49.903,,0:47
5748+22:28135 Štybar ZdeněkQuick-Step Floors 31Quick-Step Floors49.903,,0:47
58149+1:20:09194 Walscheid MaxTeam Sunweb  23Team Sunweb 49.8350:480:48
59135+1:10:2243 Boaro ManueleBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 30Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team49.835,,0:48
6044+20:2097 Monfort MaximeLotto Soudal 34Lotto Soudal49.835,,0:48
61103+56:27165 Lobato Juan JoséTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo49.835,,0:48
6243+20:18215 Laengen Vegard Stake UAE Team Emirates 28UAE Team Emirates49.835,,0:48
6331+12:20181 Landa MikelTeam Sky 27Team Sky49.7660:490:49
6477+40:1914 Geniez AlexandreAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale49.6980:500:50
6575+37:57136 Terpstra NikiQuick-Step Floors 32Quick-Step Floors49.6300:510:51
6666+34:3092 Benoot TiesjLotto Soudal 23Lotto Soudal49.630,,0:51
6762+33:02197 Teunissen MikeTeam Sunweb  24Team Sunweb 49.5620:520:52
6885+44:55138 Vermote JulienQuick-Step Floors 27Quick-Step Floors49.562,,0:52
69142+1:13:44198 Timmer AlbertTeam Sunweb  31Team Sunweb 49.4940:530:53
7091+48:53113 Filosi IuriNippo - Vini Fantini  25Nippo - Vini Fantini 49.494,,0:53
7126+6:1041 Nibali VincenzoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 32Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team49.3590:550:55
7264+34:10157 Taaramäe ReinTeam Katusha - Alpecin 29Team Katusha - Alpecin49.359,,0:55
7335+16:26192 Kragh Andersen SørenTeam Sunweb  22Team Sunweb 49.359,,0:55
7487+46:3598 Roelandts JürgenLotto Soudal 31Lotto Soudal49.2920:560:56
7582+44:27158 Zabel RickTeam Katusha - Alpecin 23Team Katusha - Alpecin49.2240:570:57
7688+47:13134 Keisse IljoQuick-Step Floors 34Quick-Step Floors49.1580:580:58
7752+27:47185 Puccio SalvatoreTeam Sky 27Team Sky49.158,,0:58
78117+1:02:55188 Viviani EliaTeam Sky 28Team Sky49.0910:590:59
7932+12:3111 Bakelants JanAG2R La Mondiale 31AG2R La Mondiale49.091,,0:59
8050+26:29137 Trentin MatteoQuick-Step Floors 27Quick-Step Floors49.091,,0:59
8118+3:28211 Costa RuiUAE Team Emirates 30UAE Team Emirates49.0241:001:00
8222+3:5136 Sánchez Luis LeónAstana Pro Team 33Astana Pro Team49.024,,1:00
8374+37:14107 Oliveira NelsonMovistar Team 28Movistar Team49.024,,1:00
8451+26:3596 Marczyński TomaszLotto Soudal 33Lotto Soudal48.9581:011:01
8569+35:29216 Marcato MarcoUAE Team Emirates 33UAE Team Emirates48.958,,1:01
8625+5:5448 Visconti GiovanniBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 34Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team48.8921:021:02
87137+1:11:02203 Coledan MarcoTrek - Segafredo 28Trek - Segafredo48.892,,1:02
88112+1:01:0893 Debusschere JensLotto Soudal 27Lotto Soudal48.892,,1:02
8979+40:5294 De Clercq BartLotto Soudal 30Lotto Soudal48.892,,1:02
9080+41:3462 Benedetti CesareBORA - hansgrohe 29BORA - hansgrohe48.8261:031:03
91111+1:00:41128 Mezgec LukaORICA-Scott 28ORICA-Scott48.826,,1:03
9259+30:40207 Stuyven JasperTrek - Segafredo 24Trek - Segafredo48.826,,1:03
9342+19:5138 Zeits AndreyAstana Pro Team 30Astana Pro Team48.7601:041:04
9424+5:0065 Majka RafałBORA - hansgrohe 27BORA - hansgrohe48.760,,1:04
9592+50:4622 Ballerini DavideAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia 22Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia48.760,,1:04
96109+1:00:0382 Bonnet WilliamFDJ 34FDJ48.6941:051:05
9746+21:58162 Battaglin EnricoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 27Team LottoNL-Jumbo48.694,,1:05
9865+34:1044 Moreno JavierBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 32Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team48.694,,1:05
9913+2:43106 Moreno DanielMovistar Team 35Movistar Team48.5641:071:07
100141+1:12:57148 van Zyl JohannTeam Dimension Data 26Team Dimension Data48.4991:081:08
101101+55:03103 Bennati DanieleMovistar Team 36Movistar Team48.3691:101:10
102124+1:05:35212 Ferrari RobertoUAE Team Emirates 34UAE Team Emirates48.3041:111:11
10367+34:45204 de Kort KoenTrek - Segafredo 34Trek - Segafredo48.2401:121:12
10415+3:0737 Scarponi MicheleAstana Pro Team 37Astana Pro Team48.240,,1:12
10558+30:28146 Thwaites ScottTeam Dimension Data 27Team Dimension Data48.1121:141:14
106130+1:08:2535 Moser MorenoAstana Pro Team 26Astana Pro Team48.112,,1:14
10776+39:3913 Gastauer BenAG2R La Mondiale 29AG2R La Mondiale47.9841:161:16
10845+21:0067 Poljański PawełBORA - hansgrohe 26BORA - hansgrohe47.984,,1:16
10949+25:41154 Lammertink MauritsTeam Katusha - Alpecin 26Team Katusha - Alpecin47.984,,1:16
110115+1:01:51114 Grosu Eduard MichaelNippo - Vini Fantini  24Nippo - Vini Fantini 47.984,,1:16
11156+29:1772 Bettiol AlbertoCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 23Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team47.9211:171:17
11295+52:28217 Modolo SachaUAE Team Emirates 29UAE Team Emirates47.921,,1:17
11347+22:2561 Sagan PeterBORA - hansgrohe 27BORA - hansgrohe47.7941:191:19
11434+14:2046 Pellizotti FrancoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 39Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team47.794,,1:19
115107+58:5457 Velasco SimoneBardiani - CSF 21Bardiani - CSF47.7311:201:20
11616+3:2021 Bernal EganAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia 20Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia47.6681:211:21
11740+19:4026 Gavazzi FrancescoAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia 32Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia47.668,,1:21
118121+1:03:48196 Sinkeldam RamonTeam Sunweb  28Team Sunweb 47.6051:221:22
119138+1:12:40147 Thomson Jay RobertTeam Dimension Data 30Team Dimension Data47.605,,1:22
120102+55:1625 Frapporti MarcoAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia 31Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia47.4801:241:24
12193+51:26117 Santaromita IvanNippo - Vini Fantini  32Nippo - Vini Fantini 47.2941:271:27
122144+1:15:18115 Marangoni AlanNippo - Vini Fantini  32Nippo - Vini Fantini 47.2321:281:28
123140+1:12:54174 Megías JavierTeam Novo Nordisk 33Team Novo Nordisk47.232,,1:28
124100+54:40131 Gaviria FernandoQuick-Step Floors 22Quick-Step Floors47.1091:301:30
125143+1:14:4554 Maestri MircoBardiani - CSF 25Bardiani - CSF47.109,,1:30
12629+11:09153 Kochetkov PavelTeam Katusha - Alpecin 31Team Katusha - Alpecin47.0481:311:31
127128+1:07:3024 Frapporti MattiaAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia 22Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia46.8651:341:34
128113+1:01:15155 Mamykin MatveyTeam Katusha - Alpecin 22Team Katusha - Alpecin46.865,,1:34
129133+1:10:07145 Renshaw MarkTeam Dimension Data 34Team Dimension Data46.865,,1:34
13068+35:28151 Vicioso ÁngelTeam Katusha - Alpecin 39Team Katusha - Alpecin46.6841:371:37
13154+28:5764 Burghardt MarcusBORA - hansgrohe 33BORA - hansgrohe46.6241:381:38
132152+1:22:04178 Verschoor MartijnTeam Novo Nordisk 31Team Novo Nordisk46.5641:391:39
133110+1:00:39208 van Poppel BoyTrek - Segafredo 29Trek - Segafredo46.564,,1:39
13483+44:4032 Gatto OscarAstana Pro Team 32Astana Pro Team46.3851:421:42
135120+1:03:2853 Barbin EnricoBardiani - CSF 27Bardiani - CSF46.2071:451:45
136105+57:51112 Canola MarcoNippo - Vini Fantini  28Nippo - Vini Fantini 46.0311:481:48
137150+1:20:16175 Peron AndreaTeam Novo Nordisk 28Team Novo Nordisk45.9141:501:50
138122+1:04:0668 Saramotins AleksejsBORA - hansgrohe 34BORA - hansgrohe45.7971:521:52
13938+18:31186 Rosa DiegoTeam Sky 27Team Sky45.797,,1:52
140153+1:22:0551 Boem NicolaBardiani - CSF 27Bardiani - CSF45.7401:531:53
141127+1:06:5327 Palini AndreaAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia 27Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia45.740,,1:53
14270+36:0074 Clarke SimonCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 30Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team45.740,,1:53
14386+46:22132 Boonen TomQuick-Step Floors 36Quick-Step Floors45.740,,1:53
144147+1:17:51171 Lozano DavidTeam Novo Nordisk 28Team Novo Nordisk45.6821:541:54
145155+1:23:2666 Pelucchi MatteoBORA - hansgrohe 28BORA - hansgrohe45.4521:581:58
146123+1:05:03116 Nakane HidetoNippo - Vini Fantini  26Nippo - Vini Fantini 45.3951:591:59
147145+1:15:2152 Andreetta SimoneBardiani - CSF 23Bardiani - CSF45.395,,1:59
148106+58:4828 Bonusi RaffaelloAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia 25Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia45.3382:002:00
149154+1:23:04118 Uchima KoheiNippo - Vini Fantini  28Nippo - Vini Fantini 45.2822:012:01
150129+1:08:2078 Vanmarcke SepCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 28Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team44.8882:082:08
151132+1:09:29173 Henttala JoonasTeam Novo Nordisk 25Team Novo Nordisk44.888,,2:08
152146+1:16:00214 Kump MarkoUAE Team Emirates 28UAE Team Emirates44.6122:132:13
153125+1:05:4858 Wackermann LucaBardiani - CSF 25Bardiani - CSF44.2302:202:20
154151+1:20:3755 Ruffoni NicolaBardiani - CSF 26Bardiani - CSF44.0152:242:24
155136+1:10:54144 Eisel BernhardTeam Dimension Data 36Team Dimension Data43.4332:352:35
DNS+ - 25:56:2791 Wellens TimLotto Soudal 25Lotto Soudal--
DNS+ - 25:56:27142 Cavendish MarkTeam Dimension Data 31Team Dimension Data,,-
DNS+ - 25:56:27206 Irizar MarkelTrek - Segafredo 37Trek - Segafredo,,-
DNS+ - 25:56:275 Küng StefanBMC Racing Team 23BMC Racing Team,,-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
11-101 Quintana NairoMovistar Team 27Movistar Team500250 25:56:27 25:56:27
23▲13 Dennis RohanBMC Racing Team 26BMC Racing Team4001900:250:25
32▼181 Pinot ThibautFDJ 26FDJ3251600:360:36
44-167 Roglič PrimožTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 27Team LottoNL-Jumbo2751400:450:45
56▲1187 Thomas GeraintTeam Sky 30Team Sky2251200:580:58
65▼1191 Dumoulin TomTeam Sunweb  26Team Sunweb 1751101:011:01
78▲1104 Castroviejo JonathanMovistar Team 29Movistar Team1501001:181:18
87▼171 Urán RigobertoCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 30Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team125901:361:36
99-201 Mollema BaukeTrek - Segafredo 30Trek - Segafredo100801:381:38
1011▲118 Pozzovivo DomenicoAG2R La Mondiale 34AG2R La Mondiale85701:591:59
1110▼1156 Špilak SimonTeam Katusha - Alpecin 30Team Katusha - Alpecin70602:042:04
1213▲12 Caruso DamianoBMC Racing Team 29BMC Racing Team60552:102:10
1312▼1106 Moreno DanielMovistar Team 35Movistar Team50502:432:43
1416▲2133 Jungels BobQuick-Step Floors 24Quick-Step Floors40452:532:53
1514▼137 Scarponi MicheleAstana Pro Team 37Astana Pro Team35403:073:07
1615▼121 Bernal EganAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia 20Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia30363:203:20
1719▲286 Reichenbach SébastienFDJ 27FDJ30323:233:23
1817▼1211 Costa RuiUAE Team Emirates 30UAE Team Emirates30283:283:28
1920▲1164 Gesink RobertTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 30Team LottoNL-Jumbo30243:313:31
2022▲2102 Amador AndreyMovistar Team 30Movistar Team30203:353:35
2121-8 van Garderen TejayBMC Racing Team 28BMC Racing Team20183:403:40
2218▼436 Sánchez Luis LeónAstana Pro Team 33Astana Pro Team20163:513:51
2324▲123 Cattaneo MattiaAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia 26Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia20144:524:52
2423▼165 Majka RafałBORA - hansgrohe 27BORA - hansgrohe20125:005:00
2525-48 Visconti GiovanniBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 34Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team20105:545:54
2626-41 Nibali VincenzoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 32Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team2096:106:10
2727-183 Kwiatkowski MichałTeam Sky 26Team Sky2087:347:34
2828-205 Felline FabioTrek - Segafredo 26Trek - Segafredo2077:407:40
2929-153 Kochetkov PavelTeam Katusha - Alpecin 31Team Katusha - Alpecin20611:0911:09
3030-141 Boasson Hagen EdvaldTeam Dimension Data 29Team Dimension Data20511:3911:39
3131-181 Landa MikelTeam Sky 27Team Sky10512:2012:20
3232-11 Bakelants JanAG2R La Mondiale 31AG2R La Mondiale10512:3112:31
3334▲1195 Preidler GeorgTeam Sunweb  26Team Sunweb 10514:1414:14
3433▼146 Pellizotti FrancoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 39Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team10514:2014:20
3535-192 Kragh Andersen SørenTeam Sunweb  22Team Sunweb 10516:2616:26
3636-1 Van Avermaet GregBMC Racing Team 31BMC Racing Team10516:4616:46
3738▲185 Morabito SteveFDJ 34FDJ10517:2017:20
3837▼1186 Rosa DiegoTeam Sky 27Team Sky10518:3118:31
3940▲184 Ludvigsson TobiasFDJ 26FDJ10519:0319:03
4039▼126 Gavazzi FrancescoAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia 32Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia10519:4019:40
4142▲1152 Hollenstein RetoTeam Katusha - Alpecin 31Team Katusha - Alpecin10519:4319:43
4241▼138 Zeits AndreyAstana Pro Team 30Astana Pro Team10519:5119:51
4343-215 Laengen Vegard Stake UAE Team Emirates 28UAE Team Emirates10520:1820:18
4444-97 Monfort MaximeLotto Soudal 34Lotto Soudal10520:2020:20
4545-67 Poljański PawełBORA - hansgrohe 26BORA - hansgrohe10521:0021:00
4646-162 Battaglin EnricoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 27Team LottoNL-Jumbo10521:5821:58
4747-61 Sagan PeterBORA - hansgrohe 27BORA - hansgrohe10522:2522:25
4848-135 Štybar ZdeněkQuick-Step Floors 31Quick-Step Floors10522:2822:28
4949-154 Lammertink MauritsTeam Katusha - Alpecin 26Team Katusha - Alpecin10525:4125:41
5050-137 Trentin MatteoQuick-Step Floors 27Quick-Step Floors10526:2926:29
5151-96 Marczyński TomaszLotto Soudal 33Lotto Soudal5526:3526:35
5253▲1185 Puccio SalvatoreTeam Sky 27Team Sky5527:4727:47
5357▲4124 Hepburn MichaelORICA-Scott 25ORICA-Scott5528:4728:47
5454-64 Burghardt MarcusBORA - hansgrohe 33BORA - hansgrohe5528:5728:57
5556▲1125 Impey DarylORICA-Scott 32ORICA-Scott5529:0729:07
5655▼172 Bettiol AlbertoCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 23Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team3529:1729:17
5760▲316 Houle HugoAG2R La Mondiale 26AG2R La Mondiale3530:2530:25
5858-146 Thwaites ScottTeam Dimension Data 27Team Dimension Data3530:2830:28
5959-207 Stuyven JasperTrek - Segafredo 24Trek - Segafredo3530:4030:40
6062▲2182 Kiryienka VasilTeam Sky 35Team Sky3531:5631:56
6164▲3184 Moscon GianniTeam Sky 22Team Sky532:5632:56
6263▲1197 Teunissen MikeTeam Sunweb  24Team Sunweb 533:0233:02
6367▲483 Ladagnous MatthieuFDJ 32FDJ533:5433:54
6466▲2157 Taaramäe ReinTeam Katusha - Alpecin 29Team Katusha - Alpecin534:1034:10
6565-44 Moreno JavierBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 32Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team5,,34:10
6669▲392 Benoot TiesjLotto Soudal 23Lotto Soudal534:3034:30
6768▲1204 de Kort KoenTrek - Segafredo 34Trek - Segafredo534:4534:45
6870▲2151 Vicioso ÁngelTeam Katusha - Alpecin 39Team Katusha - Alpecin535:2835:28
6972▲3216 Marcato MarcoUAE Team Emirates 33UAE Team Emirates535:2935:29
7071▲174 Clarke SimonCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 30Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team536:0036:00
7174▲387 Roux AnthonyFDJ 29FDJ536:0736:07
7275▲375 Langeveld SebastianCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 32Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team536:1136:11
7373-218 Mohorič MatejUAE Team Emirates 22UAE Team Emirates536:1636:16
7476▲2107 Oliveira NelsonMovistar Team 28Movistar Team537:1437:14
7577▲2136 Terpstra NikiQuick-Step Floors 32Quick-Step Floors537:5737:57
7678▲213 Gastauer BenAG2R La Mondiale 29AG2R La Mondiale539:3939:39
7779▲214 Geniez AlexandreAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale540:1940:19
7882▲4143 Cummings SteveTeam Dimension Data 35Team Dimension Data540:4740:47
7980▲194 De Clercq BartLotto Soudal 30Lotto Soudal540:5240:52
8081▲162 Benedetti CesareBORA - hansgrohe 29BORA - hansgrohe541:3441:34
8183▲2193 Haga ChadTeam Sunweb  28Team Sunweb 542:4942:49
8285▲3158 Zabel RickTeam Katusha - Alpecin 23Team Katusha - Alpecin544:2744:27
8384▲132 Gatto OscarAstana Pro Team 32Astana Pro Team544:4044:40
8488▲4168 van Emden JosTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 32Team LottoNL-Jumbo544:5544:55
8586▲1138 Vermote JulienQuick-Step Floors 27Quick-Step Floors5,,44:55
8687▲1132 Boonen TomQuick-Step Floors 36Quick-Step Floors546:2246:22
8789▲298 Roelandts JürgenLotto Soudal 31Lotto Soudal546:3546:35
8890▲2134 Keisse IljoQuick-Step Floors 34Quick-Step Floors547:1347:13
8991▲2108 Sütterlin JashaMovistar Team 24Movistar Team547:4247:42
9092▲247 Siutsou KanstantsinBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 34Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team548:0948:09
9193▲2113 Filosi IuriNippo - Vini Fantini  25Nippo - Vini Fantini 548:5348:53
9294▲222 Ballerini DavideAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia 22Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia550:4650:46
9395▲2117 Santaromita IvanNippo - Vini Fantini  32Nippo - Vini Fantini 551:2651:26
9497▲363 Bodnar MaciejBORA - hansgrohe 32BORA - hansgrohe551:5951:59
9596▲1217 Modolo SachaUAE Team Emirates 29UAE Team Emirates552:2852:28
9699▲312 Bagdonas GediminasAG2R La Mondiale 31AG2R La Mondiale553:1053:10
9798▲188 Roy JérémyFDJ 33FDJ553:1753:17
98101▲315 Gougeard AlexisAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale554:1054:10
99102▲3166 Martens PaulTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 33Team LottoNL-Jumbo554:1554:15
100100-131 Gaviria FernandoQuick-Step Floors 22Quick-Step Floors554:4054:40
101104▲3103 Bennati DanieleMovistar Team 36Movistar Team555:0355:03
102103▲125 Frapporti MarcoAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia 31Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia555:1655:16
103105▲2165 Lobato Juan JoséTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo556:2756:27
104107▲3163 Boom LarsTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 31Team LottoNL-Jumbo557:1257:12
105106▲1112 Canola MarcoNippo - Vini Fantini  28Nippo - Vini Fantini 557:5157:51
106108▲228 Bonusi RaffaelloAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia 25Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia558:4858:48
107109▲257 Velasco SimoneBardiani - CSF 21Bardiani - CSF558:5458:54
108112▲434 Gruzdev DmitriyAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team559:4059:40
109111▲282 Bonnet WilliamFDJ 34FDJ51:00:031:00:03
110113▲3208 van Poppel BoyTrek - Segafredo 29Trek - Segafredo51:00:391:00:39
111114▲3128 Mezgec LukaORICA-Scott 28ORICA-Scott51:00:411:00:41
112116▲493 Debusschere JensLotto Soudal 27Lotto Soudal51:01:081:01:08
113115▲2155 Mamykin MatveyTeam Katusha - Alpecin 22Team Katusha - Alpecin51:01:151:01:15
114117▲34 Drucker JempyBMC Racing Team 30BMC Racing Team51:01:211:01:21
115118▲3114 Grosu Eduard MichaelNippo - Vini Fantini  24Nippo - Vini Fantini 51:01:511:01:51
116123▲77 Quinziato ManuelBMC Racing Team 37BMC Racing Team51:02:431:02:43
117120▲3188 Viviani EliaTeam Sky 28Team Sky51:02:551:02:55
118125▲7202 Brändle MatthiasTrek - Segafredo 27Trek - Segafredo51:02:581:02:58
119126▲777 van Baarle DylanCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 24Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team51:03:131:03:13
120119▼153 Barbin EnricoBardiani - CSF 27Bardiani - CSF51:03:281:03:28
121124▲3196 Sinkeldam RamonTeam Sunweb  28Team Sunweb 51:03:481:03:48
122122-68 Saramotins AleksejsBORA - hansgrohe 34BORA - hansgrohe51:04:061:04:06
123127▲4116 Nakane HidetoNippo - Vini Fantini  26Nippo - Vini Fantini 51:05:031:05:03
124129▲5212 Ferrari RobertoUAE Team Emirates 34UAE Team Emirates51:05:351:05:35
125128▲358 Wackermann LucaBardiani - CSF 25Bardiani - CSF51:05:481:05:48
126132▲676 Mullen RyanCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 22Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team51:06:231:06:23
127130▲327 Palini AndreaAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia 27Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia51:06:531:06:53
128131▲324 Frapporti MattiaAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia 22Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia51:07:301:07:30
129133▲478 Vanmarcke SepCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 28Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team51:08:201:08:20
130134▲435 Moser MorenoAstana Pro Team 26Astana Pro Team51:08:251:08:25
131136▲533 Grivko AndreyAstana Pro Team 33Astana Pro Team51:08:261:08:26
132135▲3173 Henttala JoonasTeam Novo Nordisk 25Team Novo Nordisk51:09:291:09:29
133138▲5145 Renshaw MarkTeam Dimension Data 34Team Dimension Data51:10:071:10:07
134139▲56 Oss DanielBMC Racing Team 30BMC Racing Team51:10:081:10:08
135140▲543 Boaro ManueleBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 30Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team51:10:221:10:22
136137▲1144 Eisel BernhardTeam Dimension Data 36Team Dimension Data51:10:541:10:54
137141▲4203 Coledan MarcoTrek - Segafredo 28Trek - Segafredo51:11:021:11:02
138142▲4147 Thomson Jay RobertTeam Dimension Data 30Team Dimension Data51:12:401:12:40
139145▲6105 Dowsett AlexMovistar Team 28Movistar Team51:12:481:12:48
140143▲3174 Megías JavierTeam Novo Nordisk 33Team Novo Nordisk51:12:541:12:54
141144▲3148 van Zyl JohannTeam Dimension Data 26Team Dimension Data51:12:571:12:57
142146▲4198 Timmer AlbertTeam Sunweb  31Team Sunweb 51:13:441:13:44
143147▲454 Maestri MircoBardiani - CSF 25Bardiani - CSF51:14:451:14:45
144150▲6115 Marangoni AlanNippo - Vini Fantini  32Nippo - Vini Fantini 51:15:181:15:18
145148▲352 Andreetta SimoneBardiani - CSF 23Bardiani - CSF51:15:211:15:21
146149▲3214 Kump MarkoUAE Team Emirates 28UAE Team Emirates51:16:001:16:00
147151▲4171 Lozano DavidTeam Novo Nordisk 28Team Novo Nordisk51:17:511:17:51
148154▲6213 Ganna FilippoUAE Team Emirates 20UAE Team Emirates51:19:141:19:14
149155▲6194 Walscheid MaxTeam Sunweb  23Team Sunweb 51:20:091:20:09
150153▲3175 Peron AndreaTeam Novo Nordisk 28Team Novo Nordisk51:20:161:20:16
151152▲155 Ruffoni NicolaBardiani - CSF 26Bardiani - CSF51:20:371:20:37
152157▲5178 Verschoor MartijnTeam Novo Nordisk 31Team Novo Nordisk51:22:041:22:04
153156▲351 Boem NicolaBardiani - CSF 27Bardiani - CSF51:22:051:22:05
154158▲4118 Uchima KoheiNippo - Vini Fantini  28Nippo - Vini Fantini 51:23:041:23:04
155159▲466 Pelucchi MatteoBORA - hansgrohe 28BORA - hansgrohe51:23:261:23:26
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPnt
11-61 Sagan PeterBORA - hansgrohe 27BORA - hansgrohe42
22-54 Maestri MircoBardiani - CSF 25Bardiani - CSF40
33-187 Thomas GeraintTeam Sky 30Team Sky32
44-191 Dumoulin TomTeam Sunweb  26Team Sunweb 19
55-101 Quintana NairoMovistar Team 27Movistar Team17
626▲203 Dennis RohanBMC Racing Team 26BMC Racing Team17
710▲3167 Roglič PrimožTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 27Team LottoNL-Jumbo15
86▼2188 Viviani EliaTeam Sky 28Team Sky15
97▼2131 Gaviria FernandoQuick-Step Floors 22Quick-Step Floors12
108▼281 Pinot ThibautFDJ 26FDJ12
119▼271 Urán RigobertoCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 30Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team12
12-168 van Emden JosTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 32Team LottoNL-Jumbo10
1311▼298 Roelandts JürgenLotto Soudal 31Lotto Soudal9
14-124 Hepburn MichaelORICA-Scott 25ORICA-Scott8
1512▼3207 Stuyven JasperTrek - Segafredo 24Trek - Segafredo8
1613▼3156 Špilak SimonTeam Katusha - Alpecin 30Team Katusha - Alpecin7
1714▼31 Van Avermaet GregBMC Racing Team 31BMC Racing Team7
1815▼3137 Trentin MatteoQuick-Step Floors 27Quick-Step Floors7
19-143 Cummings SteveTeam Dimension Data 35Team Dimension Data7
2016▼422 Ballerini DavideAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia 22Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia7
2117▼4217 Modolo SachaUAE Team Emirates 29UAE Team Emirates7
2218▼4115 Marangoni AlanNippo - Vini Fantini  32Nippo - Vini Fantini 7
2319▼4201 Mollema BaukeTrek - Segafredo 30Trek - Segafredo6
2420▼426 Gavazzi FrancescoAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia 32Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia6
2521▼428 Bonusi RaffaelloAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia 25Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia6
2622▼4128 Mezgec LukaORICA-Scott 28ORICA-Scott6
2723▼493 Debusschere JensLotto Soudal 27Lotto Soudal6
2824▼423 Cattaneo MattiaAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia 26Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia5
2925▼4184 Moscon GianniTeam Sky 22Team Sky5
3027▼3183 Kwiatkowski MichałTeam Sky 26Team Sky5
3128▼3181 Landa MikelTeam Sky 27Team Sky5
3229▼3158 Zabel RickTeam Katusha - Alpecin 23Team Katusha - Alpecin5
33-63 Bodnar MaciejBORA - hansgrohe 32BORA - hansgrohe5
34-18 Pozzovivo DomenicoAG2R La Mondiale 34AG2R La Mondiale4
35-153 Kochetkov PavelTeam Katusha - Alpecin 31Team Katusha - Alpecin4
36-141 Boasson Hagen EdvaldTeam Dimension Data 29Team Dimension Data4
37-146 Thwaites ScottTeam Dimension Data 27Team Dimension Data4
38-13 Gastauer BenAG2R La Mondiale 29AG2R La Mondiale4
39-58 Wackermann LucaBardiani - CSF 25Bardiani - CSF4
40-27 Palini AndreaAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia 27Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia4
41-214 Kump MarkoUAE Team Emirates 28UAE Team Emirates4
42-133 Jungels BobQuick-Step Floors 24Quick-Step Floors3
43-154 Lammertink MauritsTeam Katusha - Alpecin 26Team Katusha - Alpecin3
44-15 Gougeard AlexisAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale3
45-114 Grosu Eduard MichaelNippo - Vini Fantini  24Nippo - Vini Fantini 3
46-212 Ferrari RobertoUAE Team Emirates 34UAE Team Emirates3
47-195 Preidler GeorgTeam Sunweb  26Team Sunweb 2
48-87 Roux AnthonyFDJ 29FDJ2
49-76 Mullen RyanCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 22Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team2
50-33 Grivko AndreyAstana Pro Team 33Astana Pro Team2
51-118 Uchima KoheiNippo - Vini Fantini  28Nippo - Vini Fantini 2
52-91 Wellens TimLotto Soudal 25Lotto Soudal1
53-74 Clarke SimonCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 30Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team1
54-136 Terpstra NikiQuick-Step Floors 32Quick-Step Floors1
55-155 Mamykin MatveyTeam Katusha - Alpecin 22Team Katusha - Alpecin1
56-196 Sinkeldam RamonTeam Sunweb  28Team Sunweb 1
57-24 Frapporti MattiaAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia 22Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia1
58-105 Dowsett AlexMovistar Team 28Movistar Team1
59-52 Andreetta SimoneBardiani - CSF 23Bardiani - CSF1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPnt
11-22 Ballerini DavideAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia 22Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia18
22-115 Marangoni AlanNippo - Vini Fantini  32Nippo - Vini Fantini 16
33-101 Quintana NairoMovistar Team 27Movistar Team15
44-187 Thomas GeraintTeam Sky 30Team Sky11
55-102 Amador AndreyMovistar Team 30Movistar Team5
66-183 Kwiatkowski MichałTeam Sky 26Team Sky5
77-61 Sagan PeterBORA - hansgrohe 27BORA - hansgrohe5
88-154 Lammertink MauritsTeam Katusha - Alpecin 26Team Katusha - Alpecin5
99-113 Filosi IuriNippo - Vini Fantini  25Nippo - Vini Fantini 5
1010-71 Urán RigobertoCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 30Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team5
1111-15 Gougeard AlexisAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale5
1212-81 Pinot ThibautFDJ 26FDJ3
1313-156 Špilak SimonTeam Katusha - Alpecin 30Team Katusha - Alpecin3
1414-86 Reichenbach SébastienFDJ 27FDJ3
1515-8 van Garderen TejayBMC Racing Team 28BMC Racing Team3
1616-24 Frapporti MattiaAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia 22Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia3
1717-54 Maestri MircoBardiani - CSF 25Bardiani - CSF3
1818-167 Roglič PrimožTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 27Team LottoNL-Jumbo2
1919-191 Dumoulin TomTeam Sunweb  26Team Sunweb 2
2020-205 Felline FabioTrek - Segafredo 26Trek - Segafredo2
2121-184 Moscon GianniTeam Sky 22Team Sky2
2222-13 Gastauer BenAG2R La Mondiale 29AG2R La Mondiale2
2323-155 Mamykin MatveyTeam Katusha - Alpecin 22Team Katusha - Alpecin2
2424-18 Pozzovivo DomenicoAG2R La Mondiale 34AG2R La Mondiale1
2525-65 Majka RafałBORA - hansgrohe 27BORA - hansgrohe1
2626-153 Kochetkov PavelTeam Katusha - Alpecin 31Team Katusha - Alpecin1
2727-85 Morabito SteveFDJ 34FDJ1
2828-112 Canola MarcoNippo - Vini Fantini  28Nippo - Vini Fantini 1
2929-214 Kump MarkoUAE Team Emirates 28UAE Team Emirates1
3030-118 Uchima KoheiNippo - Vini Fantini  28Nippo - Vini Fantini 1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲GCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamTime
12▲114+2:53133 Jungels BobQuick-Step Floors 24Quick-Step Floors 25:59:20 25:59:20
21▼116+3:2021 Bernal EganAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia 20Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia0:270:27
33-35+16:26192 Kragh Andersen SørenTeam Sunweb  22Team Sunweb 13:3313:33
44-56+29:1772 Bettiol AlbertoCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 23Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team26:2426:24
55-59+30:40207 Stuyven JasperTrek - Segafredo 24Trek - Segafredo27:4727:47
68▲261+32:56184 Moscon GianniTeam Sky 22Team Sky30:0330:03
77-62+33:02197 Teunissen MikeTeam Sunweb  24Team Sunweb 30:0930:09
89▲166+34:3092 Benoot TiesjLotto Soudal 23Lotto Soudal31:3731:37
910▲173+36:16218 Mohorič MatejUAE Team Emirates 22UAE Team Emirates33:2333:23
1011▲182+44:27158 Zabel RickTeam Katusha - Alpecin 23Team Katusha - Alpecin41:3441:34
1112▲189+47:42108 Sütterlin JashaMovistar Team 24Movistar Team44:4944:49
1213▲191+48:53113 Filosi IuriNippo - Vini Fantini  25Nippo - Vini Fantini 46:0046:00
1314▲192+50:4622 Ballerini DavideAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia 22Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia47:5347:53
1416▲298+54:1015 Gougeard AlexisAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale51:1751:17
1515-100+54:40131 Gaviria FernandoQuick-Step Floors 22Quick-Step Floors51:4751:47
1617▲1106+58:4828 Bonusi RaffaelloAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia 25Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia55:5555:55
1718▲1107+58:5457 Velasco SimoneBardiani - CSF 21Bardiani - CSF56:0156:01
1819▲1113+1:01:15155 Mamykin MatveyTeam Katusha - Alpecin 22Team Katusha - Alpecin58:2258:22
1920▲1115+1:01:51114 Grosu Eduard MichaelNippo - Vini Fantini  24Nippo - Vini Fantini 58:5858:58
2021▲1119+1:03:1377 van Baarle DylanCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 24Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team1:00:201:00:20
2122▲1125+1:05:4858 Wackermann LucaBardiani - CSF 25Bardiani - CSF1:02:551:02:55
2224▲2126+1:06:2376 Mullen RyanCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 22Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team1:03:301:03:30
2323-128+1:07:3024 Frapporti MattiaAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia 22Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia1:04:371:04:37
2425▲1145+1:15:2152 Andreetta SimoneBardiani - CSF 23Bardiani - CSF1:12:281:12:28
2526▲1148+1:19:14213 Ganna FilippoUAE Team Emirates 20UAE Team Emirates1:16:211:16:21
2627▲1149+1:20:09194 Walscheid MaxTeam Sunweb  23Team Sunweb 1:17:161:17:16
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBTeamTime
11- Movistar Team  77:05:00 77:05:00
22- BMC Racing Team 3:153:15
33- Team Sky 7:417:41
44- Astana Pro Team 15:1915:19
55- FDJ 15:3215:32
66- ORICA-Scott 15:5415:54
77- Team Katusha - Alpecin 17:3117:31
88- Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia 18:3318:33
99- AG2R La Mondiale 20:2920:29
1010- Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 21:2921:29
1111- Team LottoNL-Jumbo 21:3321:33
1212- Team Sunweb  23:4223:42
1313- Trek - Segafredo 26:4626:46
1414- BORA - hansgrohe 31:0731:07
1515- Quick-Step Floors 37:2537:25
1616- Lotto Soudal 40:1740:17
1717- Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 42:5842:58
1818- UAE Team Emirates 46:1646:16
1919- Team Dimension Data 1:05:021:05:02
2020- Nippo - Vini Fantini  2:20:152:20:15
2121- Bardiani - CSF 2:44:522:44:52
2222- Team Novo Nordisk 3:26:123:26:12
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


Race information

Tirreno-Adriatico logoDate: 14th March 2017
Avg. speed winner: 53.36 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: San Benedetto del Tronto › San Benedetto del Tronto
Parcours type:
PCS point scale: 2.WT.Stage

Race profile



Websites:
www.tirrenoadriatico.it
twitter.com/TirrenAdriatico

Race ranking position
7th
1065 pnt
rankingbreakdown
Position and points as on startdate of race.
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.12081 sec.