Search:  
topLogin
2018
2016
»
«

2017»12th La Tropicale Amissa Bongo (2.1)

2017  Stage 6  »  Akanda (Cap Estérias)  ›  Libreville   (132.6k)

Clear filter
RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamUCITime
11-2 Gène YohannDirect Energie 35Direct Energie3 16:31:13 16:31:13
22-21 Okubamariam TesfomInterpro Cycling Academy 26Interpro Cycling Academy0:160:16
33-83 Holler Nikodemus Bike Aid 25 Bike Aid,,0:16
44-72 Mraouni Salah EddineMorocco 24Morocco,,0:16
55-74 Sahbaoui SoufianeMorocco 21Morocco0:170:17
66-51 Uwizeyimana BonaventureRwanda 24Rwanda,,0:17
77-81 Teshome Meron Bike Aid 24 Bike Aid0:220:22
88-32 Habtom AwetEritrea 19Eritrea0:300:30
99-131 Cissé IsiakaIvory Coast 25Ivory Coast0:330:33
1010-6 Pichot AlexandreDirect Energie 34Direct Energie0:490:49
1111-65 Sobal YauhenMinsk Cycling Club 35Minsk Cycling Club2:002:00
1213▲143 Diaz DanielDelko Marseille Provence KTM 27Delko Marseille Provence KTM8:058:05
1327▲1433 Solomon ZemenfesEritrea 19Eritrea8:348:34
1414-61 Bazhkou StanislauMinsk Cycling Club 25Minsk Cycling Club8:568:56
1518▲3104 Mansouri AbderrahmaneAlgeria 22Algeria9:059:05
1615▼13 Hurel TonyDirect Energie 29Direct Energie9:129:12
1716▼142 Aristi MikelDelko Marseille Provence KTM 23Delko Marseille Provence KTM9:139:13
1817▼11 Voeckler ThomasDirect Energie 37Direct Energie9:159:15
1919-84 Rugg Timothy Bike Aid 31 Bike Aid9:279:27
2020-86 Kipkemboi Salim Bike Aid 18 Bike Aid9:289:28
2121-64 Papok SiarheiMinsk Cycling Club 29Minsk Cycling Club9:309:30
2222-41 Kragh Andersen Asbjørn Delko Marseille Provence KTM 24Delko Marseille Provence KTM,,9:30
2323-31 Abraham MeronEritrea 21Eritrea,,9:30
2424-106 Mansouri IslamAlgeria 19Algeria9:349:34
2525-75 Saber LahcenMorocco 27Morocco9:369:36
2626-95 Grmay Abebe Alem Ethiopia 26Ethiopia9:379:37
2728▲193 Temalew Bereket DesalegnEthiopia 19Ethiopia9:499:49
2829▲153 Ukiniwabo Jean Paul ReneRwanda 19Rwanda9:519:51
2930▲176 Annachnach MouhsinMorocco 19Morocco10:0010:00
3031▲134 Afewerki ElyasEritrea 24Eritrea10:0410:04
3132▲152 Karegeya JeremieRwanda 24Rwanda10:1210:12
3233▲135 Musie SaymonEritrea 19Eritrea10:1310:13
3334▲1101 Lagab AzzedineAlgeria 30Algeria10:1610:16
3435▲155 Hakiruwizeye SamuelRwanda 19Rwanda10:1810:18
3536▲192 Haylay KbromEthiopia 21Ethiopia10:3110:31
3637▲1123 Tientcheu MichelCameroon 24Cameroon10:3210:32
3738▲146 Rodríguez Jhon AndersonDelko Marseille Provence KTM 20Delko Marseille Provence KTM10:4910:49
3840▲2103 Benyoucef AbdallahAlgeria 29Algeria11:3311:33
3941▲285 Kangangi Suleiman Bike Aid 28 Bike Aid11:3811:38
4042▲266 Vorganov EduardMinsk Cycling Club 34Minsk Cycling Club12:0812:08
4143▲24 Quéméneur PerrigDirect Energie 32Direct Energie12:5812:58
4239▼363 Klimiankou KanstantsinMinsk Cycling Club 27Minsk Cycling Club13:2113:21
4344▲125 Garcia DamienInterpro Cycling Academy 24Interpro Cycling Academy13:2713:27
4412▼3273 Makhchoun MounirMorocco 22Morocco15:5915:59
4547▲245 Laas MartinDelko Marseille Provence KTM 23Delko Marseille Provence KTM16:2316:23
4646-44 Giraud BenjaminDelko Marseille Provence KTM 31Delko Marseille Provence KTM18:1918:19
4745▼296 Alemayo GebretsadikEthiopia 22Ethiopia19:0619:06
4848-56 Nduwayo EricRwanda 23Rwanda20:2520:25
4949-24 Amadori JulienInterpro Cycling Academy 24Interpro Cycling Academy20:5920:59
5050-36 Haile YonatanEritrea 22Eritrea24:1424:14
5151-102 Belmokhtar AbdelkaderAlgeria 29Algeria26:3026:30
5255▲354 Nizeyimana AlexRwanda 19Rwanda27:5427:54
5356▲394 Ebrahim RedwanEthiopia 19Ethiopia28:0528:05
5457▲362 Golovash OleksandrMinsk Cycling Club 25Minsk Cycling Club28:0628:06
5553▼271 Abelouache EssaïdMorocco 28Morocco28:4128:41
5654▼25 Nauleau BryanDirect Energie 28Direct Energie29:3429:34
5758▲1141 Traore BecayeSenegal 29Senegal35:3335:33
5859▲182 Schäfer Timo Bike Aid 34 Bike Aid39:0539:05
5960▲1125 Tella Arthuce JodeleCameroon 32Cameroon45:3545:35
6061▲122 Yoshida YutoInterpro Cycling Academy 22Interpro Cycling Academy46:0646:06
6162▲126 Bossis TomInterpro Cycling Academy 23Interpro Cycling Academy47:2847:28
6263▲1121 Kamzong ClovisCameroon 25Cameroon1:02:021:02:02
6364▲123 Mizuno TakayukiInterpro Cycling Academy 26Interpro Cycling Academy1:03:131:03:13
6465▲1113 Yarbanga SalifouBurkina Faso 27Burkina Faso1:04:521:04:52
6567▲2135 Lengani AmadouIvory Coast 26Ivory Coast1:05:581:05:58
6668▲2134 Sanogo AbouIvory Coast 22Ivory Coast1:06:021:06:02
6766▼1114 Minougou NoufouBurkina Faso 28Burkina Faso1:06:411:06:41
6870▲2133 Traore SouleymaneIvory Coast 27Ivory Coast1:08:441:08:44
6971▲2122 Sikandji GhislainCameroon 25Cameroon1:09:261:09:26
7072▲2111 Sorgho MathiasBurkina Faso 29Burkina Faso1:14:291:14:29
7173▲2132 Bamba KaramokoIvory Coast 20Ivory Coast1:18:341:18:34
7274▲2124 Fosing RobertCameroon 27Cameroon1:23:441:23:44
7375▲2145 Fall CheikhSenegal Senegal2:07:122:07:12
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPnt
11-61 Bazhkou StanislauMinsk Cycling Club 25Minsk Cycling Club93
24▲22 Gène YohannDirect Energie 35Direct Energie88
32▼142 Aristi MikelDelko Marseille Provence KTM 23Delko Marseille Provence KTM86
47▲364 Papok SiarheiMinsk Cycling Club 29Minsk Cycling Club74
56▲181 Teshome Meron Bike Aid 24 Bike Aid72
63▼33 Hurel TonyDirect Energie 29Direct Energie70
710▲3104 Mansouri AbderrahmaneAlgeria 22Algeria62
85▼374 Sahbaoui SoufianeMorocco 21Morocco59
98▼141 Kragh Andersen Asbjørn Delko Marseille Provence KTM 24Delko Marseille Provence KTM50
1015▲545 Laas MartinDelko Marseille Provence KTM 23Delko Marseille Provence KTM49
1111-21 Okubamariam TesfomInterpro Cycling Academy 26Interpro Cycling Academy42
1224▲1233 Solomon ZemenfesEritrea 19Eritrea41
1314▲151 Uwizeyimana BonaventureRwanda 24Rwanda40
1416▲283 Holler Nikodemus Bike Aid 25 Bike Aid38
159▼631 Abraham MeronEritrea 21Eritrea38
1613▼366 Vorganov EduardMinsk Cycling Club 34Minsk Cycling Club38
1718▲172 Mraouni Salah EddineMorocco 24Morocco35
1812▼66 Pichot AlexandreDirect Energie 34Direct Energie34
19-62 Golovash OleksandrMinsk Cycling Club 25Minsk Cycling Club30
2017▼373 Makhchoun MounirMorocco 22Morocco27
2119▼2131 Cissé IsiakaIvory Coast 25Ivory Coast25
2220▼21 Voeckler ThomasDirect Energie 37Direct Energie23
2321▼286 Kipkemboi Salim Bike Aid 18 Bike Aid21
2422▼235 Musie SaymonEritrea 19Eritrea21
2532▲722 Yoshida YutoInterpro Cycling Academy 22Interpro Cycling Academy21
2623▼365 Sobal YauhenMinsk Cycling Club 35Minsk Cycling Club15
2725▼243 Diaz DanielDelko Marseille Provence KTM 27Delko Marseille Provence KTM13
2826▼2102 Belmokhtar AbdelkaderAlgeria 29Algeria13
2927▼232 Habtom AwetEritrea 19Eritrea11
3029▼175 Saber LahcenMorocco 27Morocco11
3128▼395 Grmay Abebe Alem Ethiopia 26Ethiopia10
3234▲234 Afewerki ElyasEritrea 24Eritrea6
33-134 Sanogo AbouIvory Coast 22Ivory Coast6
3430▼4106 Mansouri IslamAlgeria 19Algeria5
3531▼484 Rugg Timothy Bike Aid 31 Bike Aid4
3633▼393 Temalew Bereket DesalegnEthiopia 19Ethiopia3
3735▼236 Haile YonatanEritrea 22Eritrea3
3836▼255 Hakiruwizeye SamuelRwanda 19Rwanda1
39-135 Lengani AmadouIvory Coast 26Ivory Coast1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPnt
11-32 Habtom AwetEritrea 19Eritrea33
22-33 Solomon ZemenfesEritrea 19Eritrea20
33-72 Mraouni Salah EddineMorocco 24Morocco13
44-34 Afewerki ElyasEritrea 24Eritrea10
5-71 Abelouache EssaïdMorocco 28Morocco6
65▼165 Sobal YauhenMinsk Cycling Club 35Minsk Cycling Club6
76▼154 Nizeyimana AlexRwanda 19Rwanda6
8-62 Golovash OleksandrMinsk Cycling Club 25Minsk Cycling Club6
97▼21 Voeckler ThomasDirect Energie 37Direct Energie5
108▼286 Kipkemboi Salim Bike Aid 18 Bike Aid4
119▼261 Bazhkou StanislauMinsk Cycling Club 25Minsk Cycling Club3
1210▼235 Musie SaymonEritrea 19Eritrea3
1311▼293 Temalew Bereket DesalegnEthiopia 19Ethiopia2
1412▼2131 Cissé IsiakaIvory Coast 25Ivory Coast1
1513▼241 Kragh Andersen Asbjørn Delko Marseille Provence KTM 24Delko Marseille Provence KTM1
1614▼296 Alemayo GebretsadikEthiopia 22Ethiopia1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲GCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamTime
11-5+0:1774 Sahbaoui SoufianeMorocco 21Morocco 16:31:30 16:31:30
22-8+0:3032 Habtom AwetEritrea 19Eritrea0:130:13
38▲513+8:3433 Solomon ZemenfesEritrea 19Eritrea8:178:17
44-15+9:05104 Mansouri AbderrahmaneAlgeria 22Algeria8:488:48
55-20+9:2886 Kipkemboi Salim Bike Aid 18 Bike Aid9:119:11
66-23+9:3031 Abraham MeronEritrea 21Eritrea9:139:13
77-24+9:34106 Mansouri IslamAlgeria 19Algeria9:179:17
89▲127+9:4993 Temalew Bereket DesalegnEthiopia 19Ethiopia9:329:32
910▲128+9:5153 Ukiniwabo Jean Paul ReneRwanda 19Rwanda9:349:34
1011▲129+10:0076 Annachnach MouhsinMorocco 19Morocco9:439:43
1112▲132+10:1335 Musie SaymonEritrea 19Eritrea9:569:56
1213▲134+10:1855 Hakiruwizeye SamuelRwanda 19Rwanda10:0110:01
1314▲135+10:3192 Haylay KbromEthiopia 21Ethiopia10:1410:14
1415▲137+10:4946 Rodríguez Jhon AndersonDelko Marseille Provence KTM 20Delko Marseille Provence KTM10:3210:32
153▼1244+15:5973 Makhchoun MounirMorocco 22Morocco15:4215:42
1616-47+19:0696 Alemayo GebretsadikEthiopia 22Ethiopia18:4918:49
1717-50+24:1436 Haile YonatanEritrea 22Eritrea23:5723:57
1819▲152+27:5454 Nizeyimana AlexRwanda 19Rwanda27:3727:37
1920▲153+28:0594 Ebrahim RedwanEthiopia 19Ethiopia27:4827:48
2021▲160+46:0622 Yoshida YutoInterpro Cycling Academy 22Interpro Cycling Academy45:4945:49
2122▲161+47:2826 Bossis TomInterpro Cycling Academy 23Interpro Cycling Academy47:1147:11
2223▲166+1:06:02134 Sanogo AbouIvory Coast 22Ivory Coast1:05:451:05:45
2324▲171+1:18:34132 Bamba KaramokoIvory Coast 20Ivory Coast1:18:171:18:17
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkGCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
154+28:0662 Golovash OleksandrMinsk Cycling Club 25Minsk Cycling Club14203:09:123:09:12
213+8:3433 Solomon ZemenfesEritrea 19Eritrea5120:280:28
315+9:05104 Mansouri AbderrahmaneAlgeria 22Algeria371:191:19
421+9:3064 Papok SiarheiMinsk Cycling Club 29Minsk Cycling Club51:251:25
545+16:2345 Laas MartinDelko Marseille Provence KTM 23Delko Marseille Provence KTM4,,1:25
61+0:002 Gène YohannDirect Energie 35Direct Energie3,,1:25
760+46:0622 Yoshida YutoInterpro Cycling Academy 22Interpro Cycling Academy2,,1:25
87+0:2281 Teshome Meron Bike Aid 24 Bike Aid1,,1:25
914+8:5661 Bazhkou StanislauMinsk Cycling Club 25Minsk Cycling Club,,1:25
103+0:1683 Holler Nikodemus Bike Aid 25 Bike Aid,,1:25
114+0:1672 Mraouni Salah EddineMorocco 24Morocco,,1:25
1217+9:1342 Aristi MikelDelko Marseille Provence KTM 23Delko Marseille Provence KTM,,1:25
136+0:1751 Uwizeyimana BonaventureRwanda 24Rwanda,,1:25
142+0:1621 Okubamariam TesfomInterpro Cycling Academy 26Interpro Cycling Academy,,1:25
1566+1:06:02134 Sanogo AbouIvory Coast 22Ivory Coast,,1:25
1640+12:0866 Vorganov EduardMinsk Cycling Club 34Minsk Cycling Club,,1:25
1725+9:3675 Saber LahcenMorocco 27Morocco,,1:25
1830+10:0434 Afewerki ElyasEritrea 24Eritrea,,1:25
195+0:1774 Sahbaoui SoufianeMorocco 21Morocco,,1:25
2065+1:05:58135 Lengani AmadouIvory Coast 26Ivory Coast,,1:25
2119+9:2784 Rugg Timothy Bike Aid 31 Bike Aid,,1:25
2227+9:4993 Temalew Bereket DesalegnEthiopia 19Ethiopia,,1:25
2328+9:5153 Ukiniwabo Jean Paul ReneRwanda 19Rwanda,,1:25
249+0:33131 Cissé IsiakaIvory Coast 25Ivory Coast,,1:25
2564+1:04:52113 Yarbanga SalifouBurkina Faso 27Burkina Faso,,1:25
2634+10:1855 Hakiruwizeye SamuelRwanda 19Rwanda,,1:25
2762+1:02:02121 Kamzong ClovisCameroon 25Cameroon,,1:25
2869+1:09:26122 Sikandji GhislainCameroon 25Cameroon,,1:25
2916+9:123 Hurel TonyDirect Energie 29Direct Energie,,1:25
3035+10:3192 Haylay KbromEthiopia 21Ethiopia,,1:25
3153+28:0594 Ebrahim RedwanEthiopia 19Ethiopia,,1:25
3250+24:1436 Haile YonatanEritrea 22Eritrea,,1:25
338+0:3032 Habtom AwetEritrea 19Eritrea,,1:25
3431+10:1252 Karegeya JeremieRwanda 24Rwanda,,1:25
3537+10:4946 Rodríguez Jhon AndersonDelko Marseille Provence KTM 20Delko Marseille Provence KTM,,1:25
3624+9:34106 Mansouri IslamAlgeria 19Algeria,,1:25
3729+10:0076 Annachnach MouhsinMorocco 19Morocco,,1:25
3861+47:2826 Bossis TomInterpro Cycling Academy 23Interpro Cycling Academy,,1:25
3936+10:32123 Tientcheu MichelCameroon 24Cameroon,,1:25
4026+9:3795 Grmay Abebe Alem Ethiopia 26Ethiopia,,1:25
4139+11:3885 Kangangi Suleiman Bike Aid 28 Bike Aid,,1:25
4220+9:2886 Kipkemboi Salim Bike Aid 18 Bike Aid,,1:25
4310+0:496 Pichot AlexandreDirect Energie 34Direct Energie,,1:25
4449+20:5924 Amadori JulienInterpro Cycling Academy 24Interpro Cycling Academy,,1:25
4568+1:08:44133 Traore SouleymaneIvory Coast 27Ivory Coast,,1:25
4648+20:2556 Nduwayo EricRwanda 23Rwanda,,1:25
4712+8:0543 Diaz DanielDelko Marseille Provence KTM 27Delko Marseille Provence KTM,,1:25
4838+11:33103 Benyoucef AbdallahAlgeria 29Algeria,,1:25
4972+1:23:44124 Fosing RobertCameroon 27Cameroon,,1:25
5052+27:5454 Nizeyimana AlexRwanda 19Rwanda,,1:25
5111+2:0065 Sobal YauhenMinsk Cycling Club 35Minsk Cycling Club,,1:25
5263+1:03:1323 Mizuno TakayukiInterpro Cycling Academy 26Interpro Cycling Academy,,1:25
5357+35:33141 Traore BecayeSenegal 29Senegal,,1:25
5451+26:30102 Belmokhtar AbdelkaderAlgeria 29Algeria,,1:25
5533+10:16101 Lagab AzzedineAlgeria 30Algeria,,1:25
5622+9:3041 Kragh Andersen Asbjørn Delko Marseille Provence KTM 24Delko Marseille Provence KTM,,1:25
5732+10:1335 Musie SaymonEritrea 19Eritrea,,1:25
5859+45:35125 Tella Arthuce JodeleCameroon 32Cameroon,,1:25
5918+9:151 Voeckler ThomasDirect Energie 37Direct Energie,,1:25
6043+13:2725 Garcia DamienInterpro Cycling Academy 24Interpro Cycling Academy,,1:25
6170+1:14:29111 Sorgho MathiasBurkina Faso 29Burkina Faso,,1:25
6271+1:18:34132 Bamba KaramokoIvory Coast 20Ivory Coast,,1:25
6358+39:0582 Schäfer Timo Bike Aid 34 Bike Aid1:341:34
6441+12:584 Quéméneur PerrigDirect Energie 32Direct Energie2:022:02
6523+9:3031 Abraham MeronEritrea 21Eritrea1:251:25
6667+1:06:41114 Minougou NoufouBurkina Faso 28Burkina Faso2:312:31
6746+18:1944 Giraud BenjaminDelko Marseille Provence KTM 31Delko Marseille Provence KTM2:352:35
6873+2:07:12145 Fall CheikhSenegal Senegal2:402:40
6955+28:4171 Abelouache EssaïdMorocco 28Morocco3:153:15
7047+19:0696 Alemayo GebretsadikEthiopia 22Ethiopia3:483:48
7156+29:345 Nauleau BryanDirect Energie 28Direct Energie3:573:57
7242+13:2163 Klimiankou KanstantsinMinsk Cycling Club 27Minsk Cycling Club,,3:57
7344+15:5973 Makhchoun MounirMorocco 22Morocco9:459:45
DNF+ - 16:31:13116 Bikienga SalfoBurkina Faso 27Burkina Faso--
DNF+ - 16:31:13105 Bechlagheme Abderrahmane Algeria 21Algeria,,-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBTeamTime
11- Morocco  49:34:36 49:34:36
22- Bike Aid 9:059:05
33- Direct Energie 9:189:18
44- Minsk Cycling Club 16:2716:27
55- Eritrea 17:3717:37
66- Rwanda 19:1619:16
77- Delko Marseille Provence KTM 19:1719:17
88- Interpro Cycling Academy 22:5022:50
99- Algeria 27:5027:50
1010- Ethiopia 28:5728:57
1111- Cameroon 1:47:511:47:51
1212- Ivory Coast 2:08:342:08:34
1313- Burkina Faso 3:16:503:16:50
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


Race information

Date: 4th March 2017
Avg. speed winner: 42.05 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Akanda (Cap Estérias) › Libreville
Parcours type:
PCS point scale: 2.1.StageLa Tropicale Amissa Bongo logo

Race profile



Websites:
twitter.com/tropicale2019
www.tropicaleamissabongo.com/
www.facebook.com/tropicaleamissabongo

Race ranking position
191st
28 pnt
rankingbreakdown
Position and points as on startdate of race.

Youtube
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.09189 sec.