Search:  
topLogin
2020
2018
»
«

2019»16th OVO Energy Tour of Britain (2.HC)

2019  Stage 2  »  Kelso  ›  Kelso   (165.9k)

Clear filter
RnkGCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
11+0:0041 Trentin MatteoMitchelton-Scott 30Mitchelton-Scott20303:55:533:55:53
23+0:11132 de Buyst JasperLotto Soudal 25Lotto Soudal1018,,0:00
34+0:1315 Teunissen MikeTeam Jumbo-Visma 27Team Jumbo-Visma512,,0:00
42+0:11112 Cimolai DavideIsrael Cycling Academy 30Israel Cycling Academy7,,0:00
510+0:1745 Edmondson AlexMitchelton-Scott 25Mitchelton-Scott4,,0:00
66+0:171 Swift BenTeam INEOS 31Team INEOS3,,0:00
711+0:1731 Dowsett AlexTeam Katusha Alpecin 30Team Katusha Alpecin2,,0:00
85+0:16101 Clarke SimonEF Education First 33EF Education First1,,0:00
99+0:17116 Van Asbroeck TomIsrael Cycling Academy 29Israel Cycling Academy,,0:00
1015+0:1763 Wyss DaniloTeam Dimension Data 34Team Dimension Data,,0:00
1113+0:1791 Swift ConnorGreat Britain 23Great Britain,,0:00
1212+0:17105 Langeveld SebastianEF Education First 34EF Education First,,0:00
1331+0:1786 Walsleben PhilippCorendon - Circus 31Corendon - Circus,,0:00
1428+0:17141 Declercq BenjaminSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 25Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,0:00
1542+0:173 Gołaś MichałTeam INEOS 35Team INEOS,,0:00
168+0:1756 Vliegen LoïcWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 25Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team,,0:00
177+0:1781 van der Poel MathieuCorendon - Circus 24Corendon - Circus,,0:00
1819+0:17104 Kangert TanelEF Education First 32EF Education First,,0:00
1921+0:17143 Sprengers ThomasSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 29Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,0:00
2044+0:1723 Barbero CarlosMovistar Team 28Movistar Team,,0:00
2141+0:1751 Meurisse XandroWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 27Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team,,0:00
2233+0:172 van Baarle DylanTeam INEOS 27Team INEOS,,0:00
2322+0:1714 Jansen Amund GrøndahlTeam Jumbo-Visma 25Team Jumbo-Visma,,0:00
2418+0:17164 Hamilton ChrisTeam Sunweb 24Team Sunweb,,0:00
2524+0:17181 Shaw JamesSwiftCarbon Pro Cycling 23SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling,,0:00
2652+0:17171 Kamp AlexanderRiwal Readynez Cycling Team 25Riwal Readynez Cycling Team,,0:00
2714+0:1732 Politt NilsTeam Katusha Alpecin 25Team Katusha Alpecin,,0:00
2820+0:1772 Cherel MickaëlAG2R La Mondiale 33AG2R La Mondiale,,0:00
2929+0:17191 Donovan MarkTeam Wiggins Le Col 20Team Wiggins Le Col,,0:00
3027+0:1766 Vermote JulienTeam Dimension Data 30Team Dimension Data,,0:00
3139+0:1746 Meyer CameronMitchelton-Scott 31Mitchelton-Scott,,0:00
3246+0:1771 Gallopin TonyAG2R La Mondiale 31AG2R La Mondiale,,0:00
3317+0:17136 Van Moer BrentLotto Soudal 21Lotto Soudal,,0:00
3416+0:1722 Amador AndreyMovistar Team 33Movistar Team,,0:00
3523+0:176 Sivakov PavelTeam INEOS 22Team INEOS,,0:00
3645+0:17192 Christian MarkTeam Wiggins Le Col 28Team Wiggins Le Col,,0:00
3743+0:175 Dunbar EddieTeam INEOS 23Team INEOS,,0:00
3838+0:1725 Sepúlveda EduardoMovistar Team 28Movistar Team,,0:00
3925+0:1776 Warbasse LarryAG2R La Mondiale 29AG2R La Mondiale,,0:00
4034+0:174 Moscon GianniTeam INEOS 25Team INEOS,,0:00
4137+0:17126 Christensen RyanCanyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes  22Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes ,,0:00
4249+0:17114 Hermans BenIsrael Cycling Academy 33Israel Cycling Academy,,0:00
4332+0:1726 Verona CarlosMovistar Team 26Movistar Team,,0:00
4435+0:1785 Vergaerde OttoCorendon - Circus 25Corendon - Circus,,0:00
4548+0:17172 Eriksson LucasRiwal Readynez Cycling Team 23Riwal Readynez Cycling Team,,0:00
4636+0:17151 Holmes MatthewMadison Genesis  25Madison Genesis ,,0:00
4740+0:1724 Carretero HéctorMovistar Team 24Movistar Team,,0:00
4847+0:1744 Durbridge LukeMitchelton-Scott 28Mitchelton-Scott,,0:00
4930+0:17131 Benoot TiesjLotto Soudal 25Lotto Soudal,,0:00
5051+0:17152 Cuming MichaelMadison Genesis  28Madison Genesis ,,0:00
5157+0:17173 Lunke SindreRiwal Readynez Cycling Team 26Riwal Readynez Cycling Team,,0:00
5250+0:17163 Haga ChadTeam Sunweb 31Team Sunweb,,0:00
5353+0:1774 Gastauer BenAG2R La Mondiale 31AG2R La Mondiale,,0:00
5458+0:1721 Landa MikelMovistar Team 29Movistar Team,,0:00
5554+0:1762 Cummings SteveTeam Dimension Data 38Team Dimension Data,,0:00
5659+0:1773 Domont AxelAG2R La Mondiale 29AG2R La Mondiale,,0:00
5761+0:17165 Stork FlorianTeam Sunweb 22Team Sunweb,,0:00
5826+0:17161 Bol CeesTeam Sunweb 24Team Sunweb,,0:00
5960+0:17183 Laverack EdwardSwiftCarbon Pro Cycling 25SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling,,0:00
6055+0:17115 Goldstein OmerIsrael Cycling Academy 23Israel Cycling Academy,,0:00
6156+0:1784 Janssens JimmyCorendon - Circus 30Corendon - Circus,,0:00
6262+0:53111 Perry BenIsrael Cycling Academy 25Israel Cycling Academy0:360:36
6363+0:53113 Dunne ConorIsrael Cycling Academy 27Israel Cycling Academy,,0:36
6465+3:39125 Townsend RoryCanyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes  24Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes 3:313:31
6582+3:4894 Stewart JakeGreat Britain 19Great Britain,,3:31
6668+3:4895 Vernon EthanGreat Britain 19Great Britain,,3:31
6788+3:4893 Brown JimGreat Britain 18Great Britain,,3:31
6869+3:48166 Eekhoff NilsTeam Sunweb 21Team Sunweb,,3:31
6985+3:48162 Curvers RoyTeam Sunweb 39Team Sunweb,,3:31
7073+3:4852 Offredo YoannWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 32Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team,,3:31
7184+3:4883 Hansen Lasse NormanCorendon - Circus 27Corendon - Circus,,3:31
7275+3:48196 Scott RobertTeam Wiggins Le Col 21Team Wiggins Le Col,,3:31
7367+3:4855 Vallée BorisWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 26Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team,,3:31
7466+3:4382 De Bondt DriesCorendon - Circus 28Corendon - Circus,,3:31
7570+3:4854 Trondsen TrondWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 25Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team,,3:31
7694+3:48156 Walker JoeyMadison Genesis  21Madison Genesis ,,3:31
7774+3:4836 Tanfield HarryTeam Katusha Alpecin 24Team Katusha Alpecin,,3:31
7871+3:48122 Bostock MatthewCanyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes  22Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes ,,3:31
7972+3:4896 Walls MatthewGreat Britain 21Great Britain,,3:31
8077+3:48193 Cullaigh GabrielTeam Wiggins Le Col 23Team Wiggins Le Col,,3:31
8197+3:4892 Britton RhysGreat Britain 20Great Britain,,3:31
8287+3:48106 Villalobos LuisEF Education First 21EF Education First,,3:31
8383+3:4843 Bauer JackMitchelton-Scott 34Mitchelton-Scott,,3:31
8496+3:4865 Renshaw MarkTeam Dimension Data 36Team Dimension Data,,3:31
85102+5:1764 Eisel BernhardTeam Dimension Data 38Team Dimension Data,,3:31
8681+3:4861 Cavendish MarkTeam Dimension Data 34Team Dimension Data,,3:31
8791+3:48103 Hofland MorenoEF Education First 28EF Education First,,3:31
8895+3:4816 van Emden JosTeam Jumbo-Visma 34Team Jumbo-Visma,,3:31
8964+3:3811 Groenewegen DylanTeam Jumbo-Visma 26Team Jumbo-Visma,,3:31
9098+3:48123 Colman AlexCanyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes  21Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes ,,3:31
9179+3:48146 Willems ThimoSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,3:31
9286+3:48145 Verwilst AaronSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 22Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,3:31
9376+3:48142 Noppe ChristopheSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,3:31
9480+3:4833 Debusschere JensTeam Katusha Alpecin 30Team Katusha Alpecin,,3:31
95107+7:11194 Fouché JamesTeam Wiggins Le Col 21Team Wiggins Le Col,,3:31
9692+3:4842 Affini EdoardoMitchelton-Scott 23Mitchelton-Scott,,3:31
9778+3:48102 Modolo SachaEF Education First 32EF Education First,,3:31
98101+4:55185 Scott JacobSwiftCarbon Pro Cycling 24SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling,,3:31
9993+3:48155 Rowsell ErickMadison Genesis  29Madison Genesis ,,3:31
10090+3:4853 Kreder WesleyWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 28Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team,,3:31
10199+3:4813 Eenkhoorn PascalTeam Jumbo-Visma 22Team Jumbo-Visma,,3:31
102100+3:48135 Mertz RémyLotto Soudal 24Lotto Soudal,,3:31
10389+3:48174 Vinjebo EmilRiwal Readynez Cycling Team 25Riwal Readynez Cycling Team,,3:31
104104+6:45184 Robbins TristanSwiftCarbon Pro Cycling 23SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling6:286:28
105108+7:25124 Stewart ThomasCanyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes  29Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes ,,6:28
106105+6:45153 Dibben JonathanMadison Genesis  25Madison Genesis ,,6:28
107106+6:45134 Frison FrederikLotto Soudal 27Lotto Soudal,,6:28
108103+6:45133 Iversen RasmusLotto Soudal 21Lotto Soudal,,6:28
109112+8:00121 Tennant AndrewCanyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes  32Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes 7:437:43
110109+7:56186 Williams PeterSwiftCarbon Pro Cycling 32SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling,,7:43
111111+8:0034 Hollmann JuriTeam Katusha Alpecin 20Team Katusha Alpecin,,7:43
112114+8:00154 McEvoy JonathanMadison Genesis  30Madison Genesis ,,7:43
113113+8:00182 Hardy BenSwiftCarbon Pro Cycling 21SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling,,7:43
114110+7:58195 Jenner SamuelTeam Wiggins Le Col 22Team Wiggins Le Col,,7:43
115116+10:23175 Stokbro AndreasRiwal Readynez Cycling Team 22Riwal Readynez Cycling Team10:0610:06
116117+11:03176 Veyhe TorkilRiwal Readynez Cycling Team 29Riwal Readynez Cycling Team,,10:06
117115+10:1175 Bagdonas GediminasAG2R La Mondiale 33AG2R La Mondiale,,10:06
118118+14:5412 Bouwman KoenTeam Jumbo-Visma 25Team Jumbo-Visma,,10:06
119119+15:3235 Würtz Schmidt MadsTeam Katusha Alpecin 25Team Katusha Alpecin15:1515:15
DNF+ -8:35:25144 Van Gestel DriesSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise--
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamUCITime
16▲541 Trentin MatteoMitchelton-Scott 30Mitchelton-Scott58:35:258:35:25
23▲1112 Cimolai DavideIsrael Cycling Academy 30Israel Cycling Academy0:110:11
311▲8132 de Buyst JasperLotto Soudal 25Lotto Soudal,,0:11
471▲6715 Teunissen MikeTeam Jumbo-Visma 27Team Jumbo-Visma0:130:13
532▲27101 Clarke SimonEF Education First 33EF Education First0:160:16
68▲21 Swift BenTeam INEOS 31Team INEOS0:170:17
77-81 van der Poel MathieuCorendon - Circus 24Corendon - Circus,,0:17
818▲1056 Vliegen LoïcWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 25Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team,,0:17
934▲25116 Van Asbroeck TomIsrael Cycling Academy 29Israel Cycling Academy,,0:17
1041▲3145 Edmondson AlexMitchelton-Scott 25Mitchelton-Scott,,0:17
1140▲2931 Dowsett AlexTeam Katusha Alpecin 30Team Katusha Alpecin,,0:17
1237▲25105 Langeveld SebastianEF Education First 34EF Education First,,0:17
1345▲3291 Swift ConnorGreat Britain 23Great Britain,,0:17
1430▲1632 Politt NilsTeam Katusha Alpecin 25Team Katusha Alpecin,,0:17
1549▲3463 Wyss DaniloTeam Dimension Data 34Team Dimension Data,,0:17
1625▲922 Amador AndreyMovistar Team 33Movistar Team,,0:17
1727▲10136 Van Moer BrentLotto Soudal 21Lotto Soudal,,0:17
1838▲20164 Hamilton ChrisTeam Sunweb 24Team Sunweb,,0:17
1946▲27104 Kangert TanelEF Education First 32EF Education First,,0:17
2039▲1972 Cherel MickaëlAG2R La Mondiale 33AG2R La Mondiale,,0:17
2151▲30143 Sprengers ThomasSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 29Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,0:17
2247▲2514 Jansen Amund GrøndahlTeam Jumbo-Visma 25Team Jumbo-Visma,,0:17
2336▲136 Sivakov PavelTeam INEOS 22Team INEOS,,0:17
2448▲24181 Shaw JamesSwiftCarbon Pro Cycling 23SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling,,0:17
2535▲1076 Warbasse LarryAG2R La Mondiale 29AG2R La Mondiale,,0:17
2620▼6161 Bol CeesTeam Sunweb 24Team Sunweb,,0:17
2753▲2666 Vermote JulienTeam Dimension Data 30Team Dimension Data,,0:17
2869▲41141 Declercq BenjaminSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 25Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,0:17
2959▲30191 Donovan MarkTeam Wiggins Le Col 20Team Wiggins Le Col,,0:17
3043▲13131 Benoot TiesjLotto Soudal 25Lotto Soudal,,0:17
3182▲5186 Walsleben PhilippCorendon - Circus 31Corendon - Circus,,0:17
3254▲2226 Verona CarlosMovistar Team 26Movistar Team,,0:17
3375▲422 van Baarle DylanTeam INEOS 27Team INEOS,,0:17
3460▲264 Moscon GianniTeam INEOS 25Team INEOS,,0:17
3557▲2285 Vergaerde OttoCorendon - Circus 25Corendon - Circus,,0:17
3658▲22151 Holmes MatthewMadison Genesis  25Madison Genesis ,,0:17
3765▲28126 Christensen RyanCanyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes  22Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes ,,0:17
3868▲3025 Sepúlveda EduardoMovistar Team 28Movistar Team,,0:17
3976▲3746 Meyer CameronMitchelton-Scott 31Mitchelton-Scott,,0:17
4061▲2124 Carretero HéctorMovistar Team 24Movistar Team,,0:17
4187▲4651 Meurisse XandroWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 27Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team,,0:17
4296▲543 Gołaś MichałTeam INEOS 35Team INEOS,,0:17
4374▲315 Dunbar EddieTeam INEOS 23Team INEOS,,0:17
4494▲5023 Barbero CarlosMovistar Team 28Movistar Team,,0:17
4581▲36192 Christian MarkTeam Wiggins Le Col 28Team Wiggins Le Col,,0:17
4688▲4271 Gallopin TonyAG2R La Mondiale 31AG2R La Mondiale,,0:17
4777▲3044 Durbridge LukeMitchelton-Scott 28Mitchelton-Scott,,0:17
4885▲37172 Eriksson LucasRiwal Readynez Cycling Team 23Riwal Readynez Cycling Team,,0:17
4989▲40114 Hermans BenIsrael Cycling Academy 33Israel Cycling Academy,,0:17
5080▲30163 Haga ChadTeam Sunweb 31Team Sunweb,,0:17
5184▲33152 Cuming MichaelMadison Genesis  28Madison Genesis ,,0:17
52110▲58171 Kamp AlexanderRiwal Readynez Cycling Team 25Riwal Readynez Cycling Team,,0:17
5395▲4274 Gastauer BenAG2R La Mondiale 31AG2R La Mondiale,,0:17
5493▲3962 Cummings SteveTeam Dimension Data 38Team Dimension Data,,0:17
5592▲37115 Goldstein OmerIsrael Cycling Academy 23Israel Cycling Academy,,0:17
5691▲3584 Janssens JimmyCorendon - Circus 30Corendon - Circus,,0:17
57103▲46173 Lunke SindreRiwal Readynez Cycling Team 26Riwal Readynez Cycling Team,,0:17
58102▲4421 Landa MikelMovistar Team 29Movistar Team,,0:17
59109▲5073 Domont AxelAG2R La Mondiale 29AG2R La Mondiale,,0:17
60108▲48183 Laverack EdwardSwiftCarbon Pro Cycling 25SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling,,0:17
61113▲52165 Stork FlorianTeam Sunweb 22Team Sunweb,,0:17
6250▼12111 Perry BenIsrael Cycling Academy 25Israel Cycling Academy0:530:53
63114▲51113 Dunne ConorIsrael Cycling Academy 27Israel Cycling Academy,,0:53
641▼6311 Groenewegen DylanTeam Jumbo-Visma 26Team Jumbo-Visma3:383:38
652▼63125 Townsend RoryCanyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes  24Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes 3:393:39
665▼6182 De Bondt DriesCorendon - Circus 28Corendon - Circus3:433:43
679▼5855 Vallée BorisWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 26Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team3:483:48
6817▼5195 Vernon EthanGreat Britain 19Great Britain,,3:48
6916▼53166 Eekhoff NilsTeam Sunweb 21Team Sunweb,,3:48
7010▼6054 Trondsen TrondWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 25Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team,,3:48
7112▼59122 Bostock MatthewCanyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes  22Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes ,,3:48
7214▼5896 Walls MatthewGreat Britain 21Great Britain,,3:48
7328▼4552 Offredo YoannWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 32Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team,,3:48
7422▼5236 Tanfield HarryTeam Katusha Alpecin 24Team Katusha Alpecin,,3:48
7531▼44196 Scott RobertTeam Wiggins Le Col 21Team Wiggins Le Col,,3:48
7615▼61142 Noppe ChristopheSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,3:48
7729▼48193 Cullaigh GabrielTeam Wiggins Le Col 23Team Wiggins Le Col,,3:48
7813▼65102 Modolo SachaEF Education First 32EF Education First,,3:48
7923▼56146 Willems ThimoSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,3:48
8024▼5633 Debusschere JensTeam Katusha Alpecin 30Team Katusha Alpecin,,3:48
8133▼4861 Cavendish MarkTeam Dimension Data 34Team Dimension Data,,3:48
8256▼2694 Stewart JakeGreat Britain 19Great Britain,,3:48
8342▼4143 Bauer JackMitchelton-Scott 34Mitchelton-Scott,,3:48
8462▼2283 Hansen Lasse NormanCorendon - Circus 27Corendon - Circus,,3:48
8573▼12162 Curvers RoyTeam Sunweb 39Team Sunweb,,3:48
8652▼34145 Verwilst AaronSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 22Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,3:48
8763▼24106 Villalobos LuisEF Education First 21EF Education First,,3:48
8878▼1093 Brown JimGreat Britain 18Great Britain,,3:48
8944▼45174 Vinjebo EmilRiwal Readynez Cycling Team 25Riwal Readynez Cycling Team,,3:48
9055▼3553 Kreder WesleyWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 28Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team,,3:48
9179▼12103 Hofland MorenoEF Education First 28EF Education First,,3:48
9270▼2242 Affini EdoardoMitchelton-Scott 23Mitchelton-Scott,,3:48
9383▼10155 Rowsell ErickMadison Genesis  29Madison Genesis ,,3:48
94107▲13156 Walker JoeyMadison Genesis  21Madison Genesis ,,3:48
9597▲216 van Emden JosTeam Jumbo-Visma 34Team Jumbo-Visma,,3:48
96104▲865 Renshaw MarkTeam Dimension Data 36Team Dimension Data,,3:48
97112▲1592 Britton RhysGreat Britain 20Great Britain,,3:48
98105▲7123 Colman AlexCanyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes  21Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes ,,3:48
9999-13 Eenkhoorn PascalTeam Jumbo-Visma 22Team Jumbo-Visma,,3:48
100101▲1135 Mertz RémyLotto Soudal 24Lotto Soudal,,3:48
101117▲16185 Scott JacobSwiftCarbon Pro Cycling 24SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling4:554:55
102118▲1664 Eisel BernhardTeam Dimension Data 38Team Dimension Data5:175:17
10367▼36133 Iversen RasmusLotto Soudal 21Lotto Soudal6:456:45
104100▼4184 Robbins TristanSwiftCarbon Pro Cycling 23SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling,,6:45
10598▼7153 Dibben JonathanMadison Genesis  25Madison Genesis ,,6:45
106111▲5134 Frison FrederikLotto Soudal 27Lotto Soudal,,6:45
107119▲12194 Fouché JamesTeam Wiggins Le Col 21Team Wiggins Le Col7:117:11
108116▲8124 Stewart ThomasCanyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes  29Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes 7:257:25
10926▼83186 Williams PeterSwiftCarbon Pro Cycling 32SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling7:567:56
11090▼20195 Jenner SamuelTeam Wiggins Le Col 22Team Wiggins Le Col7:587:58
11166▼4534 Hollmann JuriTeam Katusha Alpecin 20Team Katusha Alpecin8:008:00
11272▼40121 Tennant AndrewCanyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes  32Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes ,,8:00
11386▼27182 Hardy BenSwiftCarbon Pro Cycling 21SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling,,8:00
114106▼8154 McEvoy JonathanMadison Genesis  30Madison Genesis ,,8:00
1154▼11175 Bagdonas GediminasAG2R La Mondiale 33AG2R La Mondiale10:1110:11
11619▼97175 Stokbro AndreasRiwal Readynez Cycling Team 22Riwal Readynez Cycling Team10:2310:23
117115▼2176 Veyhe TorkilRiwal Readynez Cycling Team 29Riwal Readynez Cycling Team11:0311:03
118120▲212 Bouwman KoenTeam Jumbo-Visma 25Team Jumbo-Visma14:5414:54
11964▼5535 Würtz Schmidt MadsTeam Katusha Alpecin 25Team Katusha Alpecin15:3215:32
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPntToday
13▲241 Trentin MatteoMitchelton-Scott 30Mitchelton-Scott28+15
22-112 Cimolai DavideIsrael Cycling Academy 30Israel Cycling Academy26+12
38▲5132 de Buyst JasperLotto Soudal 25Lotto Soudal22+14
45▲11 Swift BenTeam INEOS 31Team INEOS21+10
51▼411 Groenewegen DylanTeam Jumbo-Visma 26Team Jumbo-Visma15-
6-15 Teunissen MikeTeam Jumbo-Visma 27Team Jumbo-Visma13+13
74▼381 van der Poel MathieuCorendon - Circus 24Corendon - Circus12-
8-45 Edmondson AlexMitchelton-Scott 25Mitchelton-Scott11+11
96▼355 Vallée BorisWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 26Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team10-
10-31 Dowsett AlexTeam Katusha Alpecin 30Team Katusha Alpecin9+9
117▼454 Trondsen TrondWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 25Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team9-
12-101 Clarke SimonEF Education First 33EF Education First8+8
13-116 Van Asbroeck TomIsrael Cycling Academy 29Israel Cycling Academy7+7
149▼5122 Bostock MatthewCanyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes  22Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes 7-
15-63 Wyss DaniloTeam Dimension Data 34Team Dimension Data6+6
1610▼6102 Modolo SachaEF Education First 32EF Education First6-
17-91 Swift ConnorGreat Britain 23Great Britain5+5
1811▼796 Walls MatthewGreat Britain 21Great Britain5-
19-105 Langeveld SebastianEF Education First 34EF Education First4+4
2012▼8142 Noppe ChristopheSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise4-
21-86 Walsleben PhilippCorendon - Circus 31Corendon - Circus3+3
2213▼9166 Eekhoff NilsTeam Sunweb 21Team Sunweb3-
23-141 Declercq BenjaminSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 25Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise2+2
2414▼1095 Vernon EthanGreat Britain 19Great Britain2-
2515▼1056 Vliegen LoïcWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 25Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team1-
26-3 Gołaś MichałTeam INEOS 35Team INEOS1+1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPntToday
11-185 Scott JacobSwiftCarbon Pro Cycling 24SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling18+2
25▲375 Bagdonas GediminasAG2R La Mondiale 33AG2R La Mondiale15+8
3-186 Williams PeterSwiftCarbon Pro Cycling 32SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling12+12
42▼2194 Fouché JamesTeam Wiggins Le Col 21Team Wiggins Le Col11-
5-195 Jenner SamuelTeam Wiggins Le Col 22Team Wiggins Le Col10+10
63▼3125 Townsend RoryCanyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes  24Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes 8-
74▼382 De Bondt DriesCorendon - Circus 28Corendon - Circus8-
8-6 Sivakov PavelTeam INEOS 22Team INEOS6+6
9-14 Jansen Amund GrøndahlTeam Jumbo-Visma 25Team Jumbo-Visma5+5
106▼413 Eenkhoorn PascalTeam Jumbo-Visma 22Team Jumbo-Visma5+3
11-131 Benoot TiesjLotto Soudal 25Lotto Soudal4+4
12-81 van der Poel MathieuCorendon - Circus 24Corendon - Circus3+3
13-46 Meyer CameronMitchelton-Scott 31Mitchelton-Scott3+3
14-126 Christensen RyanCanyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes  22Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes 2+2
15-5 Dunbar EddieTeam INEOS 23Team INEOS2+2
16-134 Frison FrederikLotto Soudal 27Lotto Soudal2+2
17-104 Kangert TanelEF Education First 32EF Education First1+1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBTeamTime
110▲9 Team INEOS  34:22:48 34:22:48
29▲7 Mitchelton-Scott ,,0:00
38▲5 Israel Cycling Academy ,,0:00
413▲9 Corendon - Circus ,,0:00
517▲12 Movistar Team ,,0:00
66- Team Sunweb ,,0:00
714▲7 AG2R La Mondiale ,,0:00
84▼4 EF Education First 3:313:31
97▼2 Lotto Soudal ,,3:31
1016▲6 Team Dimension Data ,,3:31
1115▲4 Riwal Readynez Cycling Team ,,3:31
121▼11 Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team 7:027:02
132▼11 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise ,,7:02
143▼11 Team Katusha Alpecin ,,7:02
1511▼4 Team Wiggins Le Col ,,7:02
1612▼4 Team Jumbo-Visma ,,7:02
1720▲3 Madison Genesis  ,,7:02
1818- SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling 9:599:59
195▼14 Great Britain 10:3310:33
2019▼1 Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes  ,,10:33
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

Date: 8th September 2019
Avg. speed winner: 42.199 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Kelso › Kelso
Parcours type: 28
PCS point scale: 2.HC.StageOVO Energy Tour of Britain logo

Race profile



Websites:
www.tourofbritain.co.uk
www.twitter.com/tourofbritain

Race ranking position
66th
355 pnt
rankingbreakdown
Position and points as on startdate of race.
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.10891 sec.