Search:  
› English
English
Nederlands
Français
Español
Italiano
Login/Sign-up
2010
2008
»
«

 2009   »   92nd Giro d'Italia (2.HC)

Stage 21 (ITT)  »  Roma  ›  Roma   (15.3k)

« previous  
  Remove filter
RnkBIBRiderAgeTeamPntAvgTimeGCGC-Time
167 Konovalovas Ignatas32Cervelo Test Team8049.09118:42 18:4285+2:48:57
288 Wiggins Bradley38Team Garmin - Slipstream5049.0470:01 0:0166+2:20:09
3172 Boasson Hagen Edvald31Team Columbia - HTC3548.7870:07 0:0777+2:39:36
427 Popovych Yaroslav38Astana Pro Team2548.6140:11 0:1111+16:15
5103 Bruseghin Marzio43Lampre - NGC1848.4010:16 0:167+11:28
691 Visconti Giovanni35ISD Cycling Team1548.3160:18 0:1871+2:28:29
7133 Devenyns Dries34Quickstep - Innergetic1248.2310:20 0:2090+2:53:58
8149 Tjallingii Maarten40Rabobank ProTeam1048.1890:21 0:2195+3:03:22
91 Garzelli Stefano44Acqua & Sapone848.1050:23 0:235+8:43
10141 Menchov Denis40Rabobank ProTeam648.0630:24 0:241+0:00
1122 Brajkovič Janez34Astana Pro Team547.9370:27 0:2714+28:07
12175 Pinotti Marco42Team Columbia - HTC447.8540:29 0:2936+1:27:17
13122 Bosisio Gabriele37LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini347.8130:30 0:3023+53:46
14164 Gilbert Philippe35Silence - Lotto247.5650:36 0:3692+2:56:45
1595 Grivko Andrei34ISD Cycling Team147.4420:39 0:3918+39:19
16*115 Pellizotti Franco40Liquigas47.4010:40 0:403*+1:59
17*121 Di Luca Danilo42LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini47.1980:45 0:452*+0:41
18111 Basso Ivan40Liquigas47.1580:46 0:463+3:59
19148 Stamsnijder Tom33Rabobank ProTeam47.158,, 0:46129+3:51:16
20178 Rogers Michael38Team Columbia - HTC47.0370:49 0:496+10:01
21135 Facci Mauro36Quickstep - Innergetic47.037,, 0:49103+3:10:28
2297 Huzarski Bartosz37ISD Cycling Team46.9570:51 0:5197+3:06:15
23*11 Valjavec Tadej41AG2R La Mondiale46.957,, 0:519*+11:13
2414 Krivtsov Yuriy39AG2R La Mondiale46.957,, 0:51111+3:23:44
25138 Seeldraeyers Kevin31Quickstep - Innergetic46.8770:53 0:5310+16:15
26179 Siutsou Kanstantsin35Team Columbia - HTC46.877,, 0:5312+19:10
2724 Leipheimer Levi44Astana Pro Team46.877,, 0:534+5:28
28144 van Emden Jos33Rabobank ProTeam46.877,, 0:53161+4:30:09
2994 Stannard Ian30ISD Cycling Team46.8370:54 0:54155+4:18:47
30134 Engels Addy40Quickstep - Innergetic46.7970:55 0:55107+3:15:53
31116 Quinziato Manuel38Liquigas46.6780:58 0:58101+3:08:53
3237 Froome Christopher33Barloworld - Bianchi46.5991:00 1:0032+1:15:21
33215 Rabunal Rios Gonzalo33Xacobeo-Galicia46.5601:01 1:01110+3:22:51
34127 Petacchi Alessandro44LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini46.5201:02 1:02116+3:27:52
35155 Serpa Jose Rodolfo39Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli46.520,, 1:029+16:11
36207 Bak Lars Ytting38Saxo Bank 46.4811:03 1:0316+31:53
37171 Barry Michael42Team Columbia - HTC46.4421:04 1:04122+3:34:48
38108 Mori Manuele37Lampre - NGC46.442,, 1:0488+2:51:59
3981 Danielson Thomas40Team Garmin - Slipstream46.442,, 1:0473+2:33:02
4068 Lloyd Daniel37Cervelo Test Team46.4031:05 1:05109+3:22:15
4163 Gerrans Simon38Cervelo Test Team46.403,, 1:0539+1:31:41
42184 Ignatyev Mikhail33Katyusha46.3251:07 1:07162+4:32:23
43145 de Groot Bram43Rabobank ProTeam46.325,, 1:07148+4:12:39
4454 Lastras Pablo42Caisse d'Epargne46.2861:08 1:0841+1:32:23
45219 Vorganov Eduard35Xacobeo-Galicia46.2471:09 1:0919+45:59
469 Palumbo Giuseppe42Acqua & Sapone46.2081:10 1:10153+4:17:54
4734 Caccia Diego36Barloworld - Bianchi46.208,, 1:10117+3:28:31
48101 Cunego Damiano36Lampre - NGC46.1691:11 1:1115+28:39
49212 Veloso Gustavo Cesar38Xacobeo-Galicia46.0921:13 1:13140+4:02:45
5051 Arroyo David38Caisse d'Epargne45.9771:16 1:168+12:50
5186 Pate Danny39Team Garmin - Slipstream45.977,, 1:16139+4:01:57
52174 Löfkvist Thomas34Team Columbia - HTC45.9381:17 1:1721+48:00
5321 Armstrong Lance46Astana Pro Team45.8621:19 1:1912*+15:59
54195 Müller Martin44Milram45.8241:20 1:20156+4:19:16
55109 Tiralongo Paolo40Lampre - NGC45.7861:21 1:2134+1:24:43
56206 van Goolen Jurgen37Saxo Bank 45.786,, 1:2180+2:45:29
57196 Rohregger Thomas35Milram45.786,, 1:2125+57:13
58117 Stangelj Gorazd45Liquigas45.786,, 1:2191+2:55:04
59216 Fernandez Delio32Xacobeo-Galicia45.786,, 1:21119+3:30:08
6069 Pauwels Serge34Cervelo Test Team45.7481:22 1:2229+1:07:24
61162 de Greef Francis33Silence - Lotto45.7101:23 1:2317+33:18
6266 King Edward35Cervelo Test Team45.6721:24 1:24106+3:15:04
63169 Wegelius Charles40Silence - Lotto45.672,, 1:24100+3:08:25
64208 Goss Matthew31Saxo Bank 45.6341:25 1:25126+3:42:59
6561 Sastre Carlos43Cervelo Test Team45.5961:26 1:262+3:46
6629 Zeits Andrey31Astana Pro Team45.5581:27 1:2731+1:14:56
67205 Haedo Juan Jose37Saxo Bank 45.558,, 1:27143+4:05:22
68151 Simoni Gilberto46Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli45.5211:28 1:2820+46:03
69105 Gasparotto Enrico36Lampre - NGC45.4831:29 1:2955+2:07:34
7028 Rubiera José Luis45Astana Pro Team45.4461:30 1:3044+1:38:56
7113 Hinault Sébastien44AG2R La Mondiale45.446,, 1:30130+3:51:20
72136 Reda Francesco35Quickstep - Innergetic45.446,, 1:30134+3:57:16
7339 Longo Borghini Paolo37Barloworld - Bianchi45.3711:32 1:32108+3:16:06
7465 Hunt Jeremy44Cervelo Test Team45.371,, 1:32145+4:08:52
7519 Bonnafond Guillaume30AG2R La Mondiale45.2961:34 1:3482+2:46:48
76187 Petrov Evgeni39Katyusha45.2591:35 1:3530+1:10:01
7774 Gomez Gomez Angel37Fuji-Servetto45.259,, 1:3575+2:37:45
788 Masciarelli Francesco32Acqua & Sapone45.1851:37 1:3713+19:10
7982 Dean Julian43Team Garmin - Slipstream45.185,, 1:37131+3:51:41
806 Marzoli Ruggero42Acqua & Sapone45.1481:38 1:3894+3:02:29
8189 Zabriskie David39Team Garmin - Slipstream45.0741:40 1:40147+4:10:55
82123 Chiarini Riccardo34LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini45.0371:41 1:41113+3:24:59
83165 Jacobs Pieter31Silence - Lotto45.0001:42 1:42125+3:39:47
84131 Davis Allan37Quickstep - Innergetic45.000,, 1:42114+3:26:15
85193 Fothen Markus36Milram45.000,, 1:42105+3:13:33
8632 Augustyn John Lee31Barloworld - Bianchi44.9631:43 1:4372+2:30:38
87147 Kozonchuk Dmitry34Rabobank ProTeam44.963,, 1:4374+2:34:17
88154 Bertolini Alessandro46Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli44.963,, 1:4387+2:50:51
89143 ten Dam Laurens37Rabobank ProTeam44.963,, 1:4324+55:07
9076 Gonzalez Baeza Hector32Fuji-Servetto44.8901:45 1:4598+3:06:57
91137 Hulsmans Kevin40Quickstep - Innergetic44.8531:46 1:4693+2:58:46
9212 Efimkin Alexander36AG2R La Mondiale44.853,, 1:4633+1:19:57
93153 Scarponi Michele38Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli44.8171:47 1:4728+1:05:06
94104 Da Dalto Mauro37Lampre - NGC44.7801:48 1:48115+3:27:01
95211 Martinez Serafin34Xacobeo-Galicia44.780,, 1:48137+4:01:28
96157 de Bonis Francesco36Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli44.6721:51 1:5179+2:41:08
97214 Isaychev Vladimir32Xacobeo-Galicia44.672,, 1:51159+4:27:04
98191 Barla Luca30Milram44.6351:52 1:52136+3:57:43
9946 Sokolov Evgeny33Bbox Bouygues Telekom44.5991:53 1:53164+4:59:11
1005 Failli Francesco34Acqua & Sapone44.4551:57 1:5786+2:50:33
10178 Kessiakoff Fredrik38Fuji-Servetto44.4191:58 1:5845+1:41:08
102163 Dockx Bart36Silence - Lotto44.419,, 1:58163+4:33:42
10317 Senac Jean-Charles33AG2R La Mondiale44.419,, 1:58141+4:03:12
10459 Charteau Anthony38Caisse d'Epargne44.419,, 1:5899+3:08:14
10571 Camaño Iker39Fuji-Servetto44.3841:59 1:5935+1:25:02
10636 Cheula Giampaolo39Barloworld - Bianchi44.384,, 1:5996+3:04:23
107128 Pietropolli Daniele37LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini44.384,, 1:5989+2:53:20
10844 Haddou Saïd35Bbox Bouygues Telekom44.3122:01 2:01158+4:23:50
109106 Gavazzi Francesco33Lampre - NGC44.1702:05 2:0564+2:17:52
1104 Donati Alessandro39Acqua & Sapone44.170,, 2:05104+3:13:03
11116 Dion Renaud40AG2R La Mondiale44.170,, 2:0576+2:38:06
112182 Brutt Pavel36Katyusha44.0642:08 2:08120+3:31:08
11325 Morabito Steve35Astana Pro Team43.9942:10 2:1083+2:48:54
114124 Ermeti Giairo37LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini43.8542:14 2:14133+3:53:37
115167 Kaisen Olivier35Silence - Lotto43.854,, 2:14154+4:17:54
116185 Klimov Sergey37Katyusha43.8192:15 2:15132+3:52:28
11792 Gatto Oscar33ISD Cycling Team43.7492:17 2:17144+4:06:10
118158 Ochoa Carlos José37Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli43.749,, 2:1726+1:01:48
11949 Voeckler Thomas38Bbox Bouygues Telekom43.749,, 2:1784+2:48:56
120203 Lund Anders33Saxo Bank 43.6452:20 2:20150+4:14:23
121129 Spezialetti Alessandro43LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini43.6102:21 2:2169+2:24:34
12226 Navarro Daniel34Astana Pro Team43.5762:22 2:2227+1:02:21
123176 Possoni Morris33Team Columbia - HTC43.576,, 2:2278+2:40:36
124126 Montaguti Matteo34LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini43.5422:23 2:23138+4:01:48
125183 Eskov Nikita35Katyusha43.5072:24 2:2460+2:12:44
12647 Sprick Matthieu36Bbox Bouygues Telekom43.507,, 2:2470+2:26:17
127204 McCartney Jason44Saxo Bank 43.507,, 2:2458+2:11:57
12893 Cioni Dario43ISD Cycling Team43.507,, 2:2442+1:36:14
12935 Rafael Cardenas Félix45Barloworld - Bianchi43.4382:26 2:2661+2:12:58
13045 Le Floch Guillaume33Bbox Bouygues Telekom43.2682:31 2:31124+3:36:01
131113 Carlström Kjell41Liquigas43.268,, 2:3157+2:09:44
13248 Tschopp Johann35Bbox Bouygues Telekom43.1662:34 2:34121+3:32:21
133192 Förster Robert40Milram43.166,, 2:34157+4:20:01
134142 Ardila Mauricio Alberto39Rabobank ProTeam43.166,, 2:3437+1:28:38
135119 Vanotti Alessandro37Liquigas43.1322:35 2:35102+3:09:26
13641 Belgy Julien35Bbox Bouygues Telekom43.132,, 2:35146+4:10:41
137102 Bono Matteo34Lampre - NGC43.132,, 2:35118+3:30:07
138161 Brandt Christophe41Silence - Lotto43.132,, 2:3565+2:18:27
139107 Marzano Marco37Lampre - NGC43.132,, 2:3546+1:41:43
140209 Klostergaard Kasper35Saxo Bank 43.0992:36 2:36142+4:04:24
14138 Hunter Robert41Barloworld - Bianchi42.9312:41 2:41149+4:12:47
14298 Scarselli Leonardo43ISD Cycling Team42.8642:43 2:43152+4:15:31
143218 Garcia Marcos31Xacobeo-Galicia42.8302:44 2:4447+1:42:25
144202 Voigt Jens46Saxo Bank 42.7972:45 2:4543+1:37:25
145118 Szmyd Sylwester40Liquigas42.7642:46 2:4640+1:31:44
14657 Perget Mathieu33Caisse d'Epargne42.5662:52 2:5267+2:22:50
14777 Fernandez Alberto 33Fuji-Servetto42.5002:54 2:54160+4:29:27
148166 Ljungblad Jonas39Silence - Lotto42.4672:55 2:55123+3:35:42
14973 Vigano Davide33Fuji-Servetto42.467,, 2:55151+4:15:18
150159 Rodriguez Jackson33Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli42.467,, 2:5522+50:52
1517 Masciarelli Andrea35Acqua & Sapone42.467,, 2:5581+2:46:43
152156 Bertogliati Rubens39Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli42.4022:57 2:5763+2:17:19
153188 Serov Alexander35Katyusha42.3692:58 2:58112+3:24:32
15452 Jeannesson Arnold32Caisse d'Epargne42.369,, 2:5852+1:58:10
155186 Mazzanti Luca44Katyusha42.3043:00 3:0038+1:29:54
156199 Schröder Bjorn37Milram42.0143:09 3:09135+3:57:27
15733 Bellotti Francesco38Barloworld - Bianchi42.014,, 3:0953+1:58:30
158114 Miholjevic Vladimir44Liquigas41.9183:12 3:1248+1:42:51
15918 Sonnery Blaise33AG2R La Mondiale41.7273:18 3:1859+2:12:00
160*152 Bertagnolli Leonardo40Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli41.6963:19 3:1946*+1:34:52
160112 Agnoli Valerio33Liquigas41.6643:20 3:2056+2:08:06
161132 Cataldo Dario33Quickstep - Innergetic41.6333:21 3:2154+2:00:24
16253 Kiryienka Vasil36Caisse d'Epargne41.5383:24 3:2468+2:23:00
163125 Golcer Jure40LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini41.4143:28 3:2850+1:53:02
164189 Swift Ben30Katyusha40.6493:53 3:53127+3:45:35
16596 Grabovskyy Dmytro32ISD Cycling Team40.2344:07 4:0762+2:13:08
166194 Fothen Thomas35Milram39.0924:47 4:47128+3:48:36
16762 Deignan Philip34Cervelo Test Team38.9264:53 4:5351+1:56:27
16864 Gustov Volodymyr41Cervelo Test Team37.5205:46 5:4649+1:50:29
RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPntTimeGCGC-Time
11-141 Menchov Denis40Rabobank ProTeam150 86:03:11 86:03:111+0:00
2*-121 Di Luca Danilo42LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini0:41 0:412*+0:41
3*-115 Pellizotti Franco40Liquigas1:59 1:593*+1:59
2-61 Sastre Carlos43Cervelo Test Team1103:46 3:462+3:46
3-111 Basso Ivan40Liquigas903:59 3:593+3:59
4-24 Leipheimer Levi44Astana Pro Team805:28 5:284+5:28
5-1 Garzelli Stefano44Acqua & Sapone708:43 8:435+8:43
6-178 Rogers Michael38Team Columbia - HTC6010:01 10:016+10:01
9*-11 Valjavec Tadej41AG2R La Mondiale11:13 11:139*+11:13
7-103 Bruseghin Marzio43Lampre - NGC5511:28 11:287+11:28
8-51 Arroyo David38Caisse d'Epargne5012:50 12:508+12:50
12*-21 Armstrong Lance46Astana Pro Team15:59 15:5912*+15:59
9-155 Serpa Jose Rodolfo39Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli4516:11 16:119+16:11
10-138 Seeldraeyers Kevin31Quickstep - Innergetic4016:15 16:1510+16:15
11-27 Popovych Yaroslav38Astana Pro Team36,, 16:1511+16:15
12-179 Siutsou Kanstantsin35Team Columbia - HTC3219:10 19:1012+19:10
13-8 Masciarelli Francesco32Acqua & Sapone28,, 19:1013+19:10
14-22 Brajkovič Janez34Astana Pro Team2428:07 28:0714+28:07
15-101 Cunego Damiano36Lampre - NGC2028:39 28:3915+28:39
16-207 Bak Lars Ytting38Saxo Bank 1631:53 31:5316+31:53
17-162 de Greef Francis33Silence - Lotto1433:18 33:1817+33:18
18-95 Grivko Andrei34ISD Cycling Team1239:19 39:1918+39:19
19-219 Vorganov Eduard35Xacobeo-Galicia1045:59 45:5919+45:59
20-151 Simoni Gilberto46Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli846:03 46:0320+46:03
21-174 Löfkvist Thomas34Team Columbia - HTC648:00 48:0021+48:00
22-159 Rodriguez Jackson33Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli450:52 50:5222+50:52
23-122 Bosisio Gabriele37LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini353:46 53:4623+53:46
24-143 ten Dam Laurens37Rabobank ProTeam255:07 55:0724+55:07
25-196 Rohregger Thomas35Milram157:13 57:1325+57:13
26-158 Ochoa Carlos José37Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli201:01:48 1:01:4826+1:01:48
27-26 Navarro Daniel34Astana Pro Team201:02:21 1:02:2127+1:02:21
28-153 Scarponi Michele38Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli201:05:06 1:05:0628+1:05:06
29-69 Pauwels Serge34Cervelo Test Team201:07:24 1:07:2429+1:07:24
30-187 Petrov Evgeni39Team Katusha 201:10:01 1:10:0130+1:10:01
31-29 Zeits Andrey31Astana Pro Team201:14:56 1:14:5631+1:14:56
32-37 Froome Christopher33Barloworld - Bianchi201:15:21 1:15:2132+1:15:21
33-12 Efimkin Alexander36AG2R La Mondiale201:19:57 1:19:5733+1:19:57
34-109 Tiralongo Paolo40Lampre - NGC201:24:43 1:24:4334+1:24:43
35-71 Camaño Iker39Fuji-Servetto201:25:02 1:25:0235+1:25:02
36-175 Pinotti Marco42Team Columbia - HTC201:27:17 1:27:1736+1:27:17
37-142 Ardila Mauricio Alberto39Rabobank ProTeam201:28:38 1:28:3837+1:28:38
38-186 Mazzanti Luca44Team Katusha 201:29:54 1:29:5438+1:29:54
39-63 Gerrans Simon38Cervelo Test Team201:31:41 1:31:4139+1:31:41
40-118 Szmyd Sylwester40Liquigas201:31:44 1:31:4440+1:31:44
41-54 Lastras Pablo42Caisse d'Epargne201:32:23 1:32:2341+1:32:23
46*-152 Bertagnolli Leonardo40Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli1:34:52 1:34:5246*+1:34:52
42-93 Cioni Dario43ISD Cycling Team201:36:14 1:36:1442+1:36:14
43-202 Voigt Jens46Saxo Bank 201:37:25 1:37:2543+1:37:25
44-28 Rubiera José Luis45Astana Pro Team201:38:56 1:38:5644+1:38:56
45-78 Kessiakoff Fredrik38Fuji-Servetto201:41:08 1:41:0845+1:41:08
46-107 Marzano Marco37Lampre - NGC201:41:43 1:41:4346+1:41:43
47-218 Garcia Marcos31Xacobeo-Galicia201:42:25 1:42:2547+1:42:25
48-114 Miholjevic Vladimir44Liquigas201:42:51 1:42:5148+1:42:51
49-64 Gustov Volodymyr41Cervelo Test Team201:50:29 1:50:2949+1:50:29
50-125 Golcer Jure40LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini201:53:02 1:53:0250+1:53:02
51-62 Deignan Philip34Cervelo Test Team201:56:27 1:56:2751+1:56:27
52-52 Jeannesson Arnold32Caisse d'Epargne201:58:10 1:58:1052+1:58:10
53-33 Bellotti Francesco38Barloworld - Bianchi201:58:30 1:58:3053+1:58:30
54-132 Cataldo Dario33Quickstep - Innergetic202:00:24 2:00:2454+2:00:24
55-105 Gasparotto Enrico36Lampre - NGC202:07:34 2:07:3455+2:07:34
56-112 Agnoli Valerio33Liquigas202:08:06 2:08:0656+2:08:06
57-113 Carlström Kjell41Liquigas202:09:44 2:09:4457+2:09:44
58-204 McCartney Jason44Saxo Bank 202:11:57 2:11:5758+2:11:57
59-18 Sonnery Blaise33AG2R La Mondiale202:12:00 2:12:0059+2:12:00
60-183 Eskov Nikita35Team Katusha 202:12:44 2:12:4460+2:12:44
61-35 Rafael Cardenas Félix45Barloworld - Bianchi202:12:58 2:12:5861+2:12:58
62-96 Grabovskyy Dmytro32ISD Cycling Team202:13:08 2:13:0862+2:13:08
63-156 Bertogliati Rubens39Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli202:17:19 2:17:1963+2:17:19
64-106 Gavazzi Francesco33Lampre - NGC202:17:52 2:17:5264+2:17:52
65-161 Brandt Christophe41Silence - Lotto202:18:27 2:18:2765+2:18:27
66-88 Wiggins Bradley38Team Garmin - Slipstream202:20:09 2:20:0966+2:20:09
67-57 Perget Mathieu33Caisse d'Epargne202:22:50 2:22:5067+2:22:50
68-53 Kiryienka Vasil36Caisse d'Epargne202:23:00 2:23:0068+2:23:00
69-129 Spezialetti Alessandro43LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini202:24:34 2:24:3469+2:24:34
70-47 Sprick Matthieu36Bbox Bouygues Telekom202:26:17 2:26:1770+2:26:17
71-91 Visconti Giovanni35ISD Cycling Team202:28:29 2:28:2971+2:28:29
72-32 Augustyn John Lee31Barloworld - Bianchi202:30:38 2:30:3872+2:30:38
73-81 Danielson Thomas40Team Garmin - Slipstream202:33:02 2:33:0273+2:33:02
74-147 Kozonchuk Dmitry34Rabobank ProTeam202:34:17 2:34:1774+2:34:17
75-74 Gomez Gomez Angel37Fuji-Servetto202:37:45 2:37:4575+2:37:45
76-16 Dion Renaud40AG2R La Mondiale202:38:06 2:38:0676+2:38:06
77-172 Boasson Hagen Edvald31Team Columbia - HTC202:39:36 2:39:3677+2:39:36
78-176 Possoni Morris33Team Columbia - HTC202:40:36 2:40:3678+2:40:36
79-157 de Bonis Francesco36Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli202:41:08 2:41:0879+2:41:08
80-206 van Goolen Jurgen37Saxo Bank 202:45:29 2:45:2980+2:45:29
81-7 Masciarelli Andrea35Acqua & Sapone202:46:43 2:46:4381+2:46:43
82-19 Bonnafond Guillaume30AG2R La Mondiale202:46:48 2:46:4882+2:46:48
83-25 Morabito Steve35Astana Pro Team202:48:54 2:48:5483+2:48:54
84-49 Voeckler Thomas38Bbox Bouygues Telekom202:48:56 2:48:5684+2:48:56
85-67 Konovalovas Ignatas32Cervelo Test Team202:48:57 2:48:5785+2:48:57
86-5 Failli Francesco34Acqua & Sapone202:50:33 2:50:3386+2:50:33
87-154 Bertolini Alessandro46Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli202:50:51 2:50:5187+2:50:51
88-108 Mori Manuele37Lampre - NGC202:51:59 2:51:5988+2:51:59
89-128 Pietropolli Daniele37LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini202:53:20 2:53:2089+2:53:20
90-133 Devenyns Dries34Quickstep - Innergetic202:53:58 2:53:5890+2:53:58
91-117 Stangelj Gorazd45Liquigas202:55:04 2:55:0491+2:55:04
92-164 Gilbert Philippe35Silence - Lotto202:56:45 2:56:4592+2:56:45
93-137 Hulsmans Kevin40Quickstep - Innergetic202:58:46 2:58:4693+2:58:46
94-6 Marzoli Ruggero42Acqua & Sapone203:02:29 3:02:2994+3:02:29
95-149 Tjallingii Maarten40Rabobank ProTeam203:03:22 3:03:2295+3:03:22
96-36 Cheula Giampaolo39Barloworld - Bianchi203:04:23 3:04:2396+3:04:23
97-97 Huzarski Bartosz37ISD Cycling Team203:06:15 3:06:1597+3:06:15
98-76 Gonzalez Baeza Hector32Fuji-Servetto203:06:57 3:06:5798+3:06:57
99-59 Charteau Anthony38Caisse d'Epargne203:08:14 3:08:1499+3:08:14
100-169 Wegelius Charles40Silence - Lotto203:08:25 3:08:25100+3:08:25
101-116 Quinziato Manuel38Liquigas203:08:53 3:08:53101+3:08:53
102-119 Vanotti Alessandro37Liquigas203:09:26 3:09:26102+3:09:26
103-135 Facci Mauro36Quickstep - Innergetic203:10:28 3:10:28103+3:10:28
104-4 Donati Alessandro39Acqua & Sapone203:13:03 3:13:03104+3:13:03
105-193 Fothen Markus36Milram203:13:33 3:13:33105+3:13:33
106-66 King Edward35Cervelo Test Team203:15:04 3:15:04106+3:15:04
107-134 Engels Addy40Quickstep - Innergetic203:15:53 3:15:53107+3:15:53
108-39 Longo Borghini Paolo37Barloworld - Bianchi203:16:06 3:16:06108+3:16:06
109-68 Lloyd Daniel37Cervelo Test Team203:22:15 3:22:15109+3:22:15
110-215 Rabunal Rios Gonzalo33Xacobeo-Galicia203:22:51 3:22:51110+3:22:51
111-14 Krivtsov Yuriy39AG2R La Mondiale203:23:44 3:23:44111+3:23:44
112-188 Serov Alexander35Team Katusha 203:24:32 3:24:32112+3:24:32
113-123 Chiarini Riccardo34LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini203:24:59 3:24:59113+3:24:59
114-131 Davis Allan37Quickstep - Innergetic203:26:15 3:26:15114+3:26:15
115-104 Da Dalto Mauro37Lampre - NGC203:27:01 3:27:01115+3:27:01
116-127 Petacchi Alessandro44LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini203:27:52 3:27:52116+3:27:52
117-34 Caccia Diego36Barloworld - Bianchi203:28:31 3:28:31117+3:28:31
118-102 Bono Matteo34Lampre - NGC203:30:07 3:30:07118+3:30:07
119-216 Fernandez Delio32Xacobeo-Galicia203:30:08 3:30:08119+3:30:08
120-182 Brutt Pavel36Team Katusha 203:31:08 3:31:08120+3:31:08
121-48 Tschopp Johann35Bbox Bouygues Telekom203:32:21 3:32:21121+3:32:21
122-171 Barry Michael42Team Columbia - HTC203:34:48 3:34:48122+3:34:48
123-166 Ljungblad Jonas39Silence - Lotto203:35:42 3:35:42123+3:35:42
124-45 Le Floch Guillaume33Bbox Bouygues Telekom203:36:01 3:36:01124+3:36:01
125-165 Jacobs Pieter31Silence - Lotto203:39:47 3:39:47125+3:39:47
126-208 Goss Matthew31Saxo Bank 203:42:59 3:42:59126+3:42:59
127-189 Swift Ben30Team Katusha 203:45:35 3:45:35127+3:45:35
128-194 Fothen Thomas35Milram203:48:36 3:48:36128+3:48:36
129-148 Stamsnijder Tom33Rabobank ProTeam203:51:16 3:51:16129+3:51:16
130-13 Hinault Sébastien44AG2R La Mondiale203:51:20 3:51:20130+3:51:20
131-82 Dean Julian43Team Garmin - Slipstream203:51:41 3:51:41131+3:51:41
132-185 Klimov Sergey37Team Katusha 203:52:28 3:52:28132+3:52:28
133-124 Ermeti Giairo37LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini203:53:37 3:53:37133+3:53:37
134-136 Reda Francesco35Quickstep - Innergetic203:57:16 3:57:16134+3:57:16
135-199 Schröder Bjorn37Milram203:57:27 3:57:27135+3:57:27
136-191 Barla Luca30Milram203:57:43 3:57:43136+3:57:43
137-211 Martinez Serafin34Xacobeo-Galicia204:01:28 4:01:28137+4:01:28
138-126 Montaguti Matteo34LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini204:01:48 4:01:48138+4:01:48
139-86 Pate Danny39Team Garmin - Slipstream204:01:57 4:01:57139+4:01:57
140-212 Veloso Gustavo Cesar38Xacobeo-Galicia204:02:45 4:02:45140+4:02:45
141-17 Senac Jean-Charles33AG2R La Mondiale204:03:12 4:03:12141+4:03:12
142-209 Klostergaard Kasper35Saxo Bank 204:04:24 4:04:24142+4:04:24
143-205 Haedo Juan Jose37Saxo Bank 204:05:22 4:05:22143+4:05:22
144-92 Gatto Oscar33ISD Cycling Team204:06:10 4:06:10144+4:06:10
145-65 Hunt Jeremy44Cervelo Test Team204:08:52 4:08:52145+4:08:52
146-41 Belgy Julien35Bbox Bouygues Telekom204:10:41 4:10:41146+4:10:41
147-89 Zabriskie David39Team Garmin - Slipstream204:10:55 4:10:55147+4:10:55
148-145 de Groot Bram43Rabobank ProTeam204:12:39 4:12:39148+4:12:39
149-38 Hunter Robert41Barloworld - Bianchi204:12:47 4:12:47149+4:12:47
150-203 Lund Anders33Saxo Bank 204:14:23 4:14:23150+4:14:23
151-73 Vigano Davide33Fuji-Servetto204:15:18 4:15:18151+4:15:18
152-98 Scarselli Leonardo43ISD Cycling Team204:15:31 4:15:31152+4:15:31
153-9 Palumbo Giuseppe42Acqua & Sapone204:17:54 4:17:54153+4:17:54
154-167 Kaisen Olivier35Silence - Lotto20,, 4:17:54154+4:17:54
155-94 Stannard Ian30ISD Cycling Team204:18:47 4:18:47155+4:18:47
156-195 Müller Martin44Milram204:19:16 4:19:16156+4:19:16
157-192 Förster Robert40Milram204:20:01 4:20:01157+4:20:01
158-44 Haddou Saïd35Bbox Bouygues Telekom204:23:50 4:23:50158+4:23:50
159-214 Isaychev Vladimir32Xacobeo-Galicia204:27:04 4:27:04159+4:27:04
160-77 Fernandez Alberto 33Fuji-Servetto204:29:27 4:29:27160+4:29:27
161-144 van Emden Jos33Rabobank ProTeam204:30:09 4:30:09161+4:30:09
162-184 Ignatyev Mikhail33Team Katusha 204:32:23 4:32:23162+4:32:23
163-163 Dockx Bart36Silence - Lotto204:33:42 4:33:42163+4:33:42
164-46 Sokolov Evgeny33Bbox Bouygues Telekom204:59:11 4:59:11164+4:59:11
RnkBIBRiderAgeTeamPnt
1*121 Di Luca Danilo42LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini
2141 Menchov Denis40Rabobank ProTeam144
3*115 Pellizotti Franco40Liquigas
41 Garzelli Stefano44Acqua & Sapone133
5127 Petacchi Alessandro44LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini104
6172 Boasson Hagen Edvald31Team Columbia - HTC103
761 Sastre Carlos43Cervelo Test Team86
8131 Davis Allan37Quickstep - Innergetic82
9111 Basso Ivan40Liquigas74
1024 Leipheimer Levi44Astana Pro Team70
11153 Scarponi Michele38Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli64
1291 Visconti Giovanni35ISD Cycling Team64
13178 Rogers Michael38Team Columbia - HTC55
14106 Gavazzi Francesco33Lampre - NGC48
15164 Gilbert Philippe35Silence - Lotto47
1673 Vigano Davide33Fuji-Servetto47
17103 Bruseghin Marzio43Lampre - NGC46
18*11 Valjavec Tadej41AG2R La Mondiale
19135 Facci Mauro36Quickstep - Innergetic39
2051 Arroyo David38Caisse d'Epargne38
2169 Pauwels Serge34Cervelo Test Team38
2238 Hunter Robert41Barloworld - Bianchi37
23189 Swift Ben30Team Katusha 35
2449 Voeckler Thomas38Bbox Bouygues Telekom34
2595 Grivko Andrei34ISD Cycling Team34
2663 Gerrans Simon38Cervelo Test Team32
2713 Hinault Sébastien44AG2R La Mondiale32
28174 Löfkvist Thomas34Team Columbia - HTC31
29179 Siutsou Kanstantsin35Team Columbia - HTC30
30207 Bak Lars Ytting38Saxo Bank 29
3135 Rafael Cardenas Félix45Barloworld - Bianchi29
3288 Wiggins Bradley38Team Garmin - Slipstream29
3327 Popovych Yaroslav38Astana Pro Team28
34101 Cunego Damiano36Lampre - NGC27
35219 Vorganov Eduard35Xacobeo-Galicia27
3667 Konovalovas Ignatas32Cervelo Test Team25
3753 Kiryienka Vasil36Caisse d'Epargne25
38155 Serpa Jose Rodolfo39Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli25
39133 Devenyns Dries34Quickstep - Innergetic25
40151 Simoni Gilberto46Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli24
41156 Bertogliati Rubens39Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli24
4292 Gatto Oscar33ISD Cycling Team23
43175 Pinotti Marco42Team Columbia - HTC22
44192 Förster Robert40Milram22
45122 Bosisio Gabriele37LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini21
46208 Goss Matthew31Saxo Bank 21
47*152 Bertagnolli Leonardo40Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli
47132 Cataldo Dario33Quickstep - Innergetic20
489 Palumbo Giuseppe42Acqua & Sapone20
4922 Brajkovič Janez34Astana Pro Team19
50159 Rodriguez Jackson33Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli19
51154 Bertolini Alessandro46Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli19
5221 Armstrong Lance46Astana Pro Team19
5398 Scarselli Leonardo43ISD Cycling Team18
5462 Deignan Philip34Cervelo Test Team16
5586 Pate Danny39Team Garmin - Slipstream16
568 Masciarelli Francesco32Acqua & Sapone16
57187 Petrov Evgeni39Team Katusha 14
5896 Grabovskyy Dmytro32ISD Cycling Team14
59182 Brutt Pavel36Team Katusha 14
60205 Haedo Juan Jose37Saxo Bank 14
6114 Krivtsov Yuriy39AG2R La Mondiale13
62138 Seeldraeyers Kevin31Quickstep - Innergetic12
63214 Isaychev Vladimir32Xacobeo-Galicia12
6437 Froome Christopher33Barloworld - Bianchi11
65136 Reda Francesco35Quickstep - Innergetic10
66184 Ignatyev Mikhail33Team Katusha 10
67196 Rohregger Thomas35Milram10
68118 Szmyd Sylwester40Liquigas9
69204 McCartney Jason44Saxo Bank 9
70188 Serov Alexander35Team Katusha 9
71199 Schröder Bjorn37Milram9
72149 Tjallingii Maarten40Rabobank ProTeam9
73202 Voigt Jens46Saxo Bank 8
74107 Marzano Marco37Lampre - NGC7
75108 Mori Manuele37Lampre - NGC7
76203 Lund Anders33Saxo Bank 7
7778 Kessiakoff Fredrik38Fuji-Servetto7
7833 Bellotti Francesco38Barloworld - Bianchi6
79128 Pietropolli Daniele37LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini6
80117 Stangelj Gorazd45Liquigas6
81209 Klostergaard Kasper35Saxo Bank 6
8229 Zeits Andrey31Astana Pro Team6
8339 Longo Borghini Paolo37Barloworld - Bianchi5
84142 Ardila Mauricio Alberto39Rabobank ProTeam5
85105 Gasparotto Enrico36Lampre - NGC4
8619 Bonnafond Guillaume30AG2R La Mondiale4
87185 Klimov Sergey37Team Katusha 4
88126 Montaguti Matteo34LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini4
89157 de Bonis Francesco36Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli4
906 Marzoli Ruggero42Acqua & Sapone3
9176 Gonzalez Baeza Hector32Fuji-Servetto3
92166 Ljungblad Jonas39Silence - Lotto3
93158 Ochoa Carlos José37Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli3
9452 Jeannesson Arnold32Caisse d'Epargne2
95123 Chiarini Riccardo34LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini2
96194 Fothen Thomas35Milram2
97211 Martinez Serafin34Xacobeo-Galicia2
9897 Huzarski Bartosz37ISD Cycling Team2
99102 Bono Matteo34Lampre - NGC1
10048 Tschopp Johann35Bbox Bouygues Telekom1
101171 Barry Michael42Team Columbia - HTC1
RnkBIBRiderAgeTeamTimeGCGC-Time
1138 Seeldraeyers Kevin31Quickstep - Innergetic 86:19:26 86:19:2610+16:15
28 Masciarelli Francesco32Acqua & Sapone2:55 2:5513+19:10
3162 de Greef Francis33Silence - Lotto17:03 17:0317+33:18
4174 Löfkvist Thomas34Team Columbia - HTC31:45 31:4521+48:00
5159 Rodriguez Jackson33Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli34:37 34:3722+50:52
629 Zeits Andrey31Astana Pro Team58:41 58:4131+1:14:56
737 Froome Christopher33Barloworld - Bianchi59:06 59:0632+1:15:21
8218 Garcia Marcos31Xacobeo-Galicia1:26:10 1:26:1047+1:42:25
952 Jeannesson Arnold32Caisse d'Epargne1:41:55 1:41:5552+1:58:10
10132 Cataldo Dario33Quickstep - Innergetic1:44:09 1:44:0954+2:00:24
11112 Agnoli Valerio33Liquigas1:51:51 1:51:5156+2:08:06
1218 Sonnery Blaise33AG2R La Mondiale1:55:45 1:55:4559+2:12:00
1396 Grabovskyy Dmytro32ISD Cycling Team1:56:53 1:56:5362+2:13:08
14106 Gavazzi Francesco33Lampre - NGC2:01:37 2:01:3764+2:17:52
1557 Perget Mathieu33Caisse d'Epargne2:06:35 2:06:3567+2:22:50
1632 Augustyn John Lee31Barloworld - Bianchi2:14:23 2:14:2372+2:30:38
17147 Kozonchuk Dmitry34Rabobank ProTeam2:18:02 2:18:0274+2:34:17
18172 Boasson Hagen Edvald31Team Columbia - HTC2:23:21 2:23:2177+2:39:36
19176 Possoni Morris33Team Columbia - HTC2:24:21 2:24:2178+2:40:36
2019 Bonnafond Guillaume30AG2R La Mondiale2:30:33 2:30:3382+2:46:48
2167 Konovalovas Ignatas32Cervelo Test Team2:32:42 2:32:4285+2:48:57
2276 Gonzalez Baeza Hector32Fuji-Servetto2:50:42 2:50:4298+3:06:57
23215 Rabunal Rios Gonzalo33Xacobeo-Galicia3:06:36 3:06:36110+3:22:51
24123 Chiarini Riccardo34LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini3:08:44 3:08:44113+3:24:59
25216 Fernandez Delio32Xacobeo-Galicia3:13:53 3:13:53119+3:30:08
2645 Le Floch Guillaume33Bbox Bouygues Telekom3:19:46 3:19:46124+3:36:01
27165 Jacobs Pieter31Silence - Lotto3:23:32 3:23:32125+3:39:47
28208 Goss Matthew31Saxo Bank 3:26:44 3:26:44126+3:42:59
29189 Swift Ben30Team Katusha 3:29:20 3:29:20127+3:45:35
30148 Stamsnijder Tom33Rabobank ProTeam3:35:01 3:35:01129+3:51:16
31191 Barla Luca30Milram3:41:28 3:41:28136+3:57:43
32211 Martinez Serafin34Xacobeo-Galicia3:45:13 3:45:13137+4:01:28
33126 Montaguti Matteo34LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini3:45:33 3:45:33138+4:01:48
3417 Senac Jean-Charles33AG2R La Mondiale3:46:57 3:46:57141+4:03:12
3592 Gatto Oscar33ISD Cycling Team3:49:55 3:49:55144+4:06:10
36203 Lund Anders33Saxo Bank 3:58:08 3:58:08150+4:14:23
3773 Vigano Davide33Fuji-Servetto3:59:03 3:59:03151+4:15:18
3894 Stannard Ian30ISD Cycling Team4:02:32 4:02:32155+4:18:47
39214 Isaychev Vladimir32Xacobeo-Galicia4:10:49 4:10:49159+4:27:04
4077 Fernandez Alberto 33Fuji-Servetto4:13:12 4:13:12160+4:29:27
41144 van Emden Jos33Rabobank ProTeam4:13:54 4:13:54161+4:30:09
42184 Ignatyev Mikhail33Team Katusha 4:16:08 4:16:08162+4:32:23
4346 Sokolov Evgeny33Bbox Bouygues Telekom4:42:56 4:42:56164+4:59:11
RnkBIBRiderAgeTeamPnt
11 Garzelli Stefano44Acqua & Sapone61
2*121 Di Luca Danilo42LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini
3141 Menchov Denis40Rabobank ProTeam41
495 Grivko Andrei34ISD Cycling Team40
5*115 Pellizotti Franco40Liquigas
661 Sastre Carlos43Cervelo Test Team30
7153 Scarponi Michele38Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli24
891 Visconti Giovanni35ISD Cycling Team24
963 Gerrans Simon38Cervelo Test Team15
10101 Cunego Damiano36Lampre - NGC14
11157 de Bonis Francesco36Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli13
12111 Basso Ivan40Liquigas12
13156 Bertogliati Rubens39Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli12
1476 Gonzalez Baeza Hector32Fuji-Servetto11
15158 Ochoa Carlos José37Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli11
1624 Leipheimer Levi44Astana Pro Team8
17122 Bosisio Gabriele37LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini8
1853 Kiryienka Vasil36Caisse d'Epargne8
1927 Popovych Yaroslav38Astana Pro Team7
20187 Petrov Evgeni39Team Katusha 7
2119 Bonnafond Guillaume30AG2R La Mondiale7
22*152 Bertagnolli Leonardo40Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli
22135 Facci Mauro36Quickstep - Innergetic6
2321 Armstrong Lance46Astana Pro Team6
24174 Löfkvist Thomas34Team Columbia - HTC6
2593 Cioni Dario43ISD Cycling Team6
26106 Gavazzi Francesco33Lampre - NGC6
2733 Bellotti Francesco38Barloworld - Bianchi6
284 Donati Alessandro39Acqua & Sapone5
29107 Marzano Marco37Lampre - NGC5
30109 Tiralongo Paolo40Lampre - NGC4
3152 Jeannesson Arnold32Caisse d'Epargne4
32132 Cataldo Dario33Quickstep - Innergetic4
3335 Rafael Cardenas Félix45Barloworld - Bianchi4
34199 Schröder Bjorn37Milram4
3537 Froome Christopher33Barloworld - Bianchi4
36118 Szmyd Sylwester40Liquigas3
37184 Ignatyev Mikhail33Team Katusha 3
3869 Pauwels Serge34Cervelo Test Team3
3962 Deignan Philip34Cervelo Test Team3
40113 Carlström Kjell41Liquigas3
4149 Voeckler Thomas38Bbox Bouygues Telekom3
4214 Krivtsov Yuriy39AG2R La Mondiale3
43207 Bak Lars Ytting38Saxo Bank 3
44151 Simoni Gilberto46Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli2
4597 Huzarski Bartosz37ISD Cycling Team2
46169 Wegelius Charles40Silence - Lotto2
47116 Quinziato Manuel38Liquigas2
4892 Gatto Oscar33ISD Cycling Team2
49138 Seeldraeyers Kevin31Quickstep - Innergetic2
50219 Vorganov Eduard35Xacobeo-Galicia1
51175 Pinotti Marco42Team Columbia - HTC1
52202 Voigt Jens46Saxo Bank 1
53209 Klostergaard Kasper35Saxo Bank 1
5498 Scarselli Leonardo43ISD Cycling Team1
RnkBIBTeamTimeGCGC-Time
1 Astana Pro Team 257:48:40 257:48:40+ - 86:03:11
2 Team Columbia - HTC24:15 24:15+ - 86:03:11
3 Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli27:17 27:17+ - 86:03:11
4 Liquigas32:21 32:21+ - 86:03:11
5 Lampre - NGC58:58 58:58+ - 86:03:11
6 Caisse d'Epargne1:10:52 1:10:52+ - 86:03:11
7 Cervelo Test Team1:16:23 1:16:23+ - 86:03:11
8 Acqua & Sapone1:18:52 1:18:52+ - 86:03:11
9 Rabobank ProTeam1:51:45 1:51:45+ - 86:03:11
10 LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini1:53:34 1:53:34+ - 86:03:11
11 AG2R La Mondiale2:16:51 2:16:51+ - 86:03:11
12 Quickstep - Innergetic2:48:21 2:48:21+ - 86:03:11
13 Barloworld - Bianchi3:02:44 3:02:44+ - 86:03:11
14 Saxo Bank 3:03:16 3:03:16+ - 86:03:11
15 Xacobeo-Galicia3:28:58 3:28:58+ - 86:03:11
16 ISD Cycling Team3:29:40 3:29:40+ - 86:03:11
17 Team Katusha 3:36:29 3:36:29+ - 86:03:11
18 Fuji-Servetto3:51:49 3:51:49+ - 86:03:11
19 Silence - Lotto4:04:12 4:04:12+ - 86:03:11
20 Milram6:34:09 6:34:09+ - 86:03:11
21 Bbox Bouygues Telekom6:46:03 6:46:03+ - 86:03:11
22 Team Garmin - Slipstream6:51:21 6:51:21+ - 86:03:11

Race information

Giro d'Italia logoDate: 31st May 2009
Avg. speed winner: 49.091 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Roma › Roma
PCS point scale: GT.B.Stage

Websites:
www.giroditalia.it
www.twitter.com/giroditalia

Advertisement

All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.
  0.16101 sec.