The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | Avg | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | CONTADOR Alberto Astana | Astana | 20 | 0:20:30 | 44.195 | ||
2 | BRAJKOVIČ Janez RadioShack | RadioShack | 12 | 0:33 0:33 | 43.04 | ||
3 | ANTÓN Igor Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 7 | 0:54 0:54 | 42.336 | ||
4 | CÉSAR VELOSO Gustavo Xacobeo - Galicia | Xacobeo - Galicia | 5 | 1:08 1:08 | 41.88 | ||
5 | BERNABÉU David Barbot - Siper | Barbot - Siper | 4 | 1:20 1:20 | 41.496 | ||
6 | MOSQUERA Ezequiel Xacobeo - Galicia | Xacobeo - Galicia | 3 | ,, 1:20 | 41.496 | ||
7 | MENDES José LA-Paredes Rota dos Moveis | LA-Paredes Rota dos Moveis | 2 | 1:21 1:21 | 41.465 | ||
8 | CLEMENT Stef Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 1 | 1:23 1:23 | 41.401 | ||
9 | KONOVALOVAS Ignatas Cervelo Test Team | Cervelo Test Team | 1:33 1:33 | 41.088 | |||
10 | HERRADA José Caja Rural | Caja Rural | 1:35 1:35 | 41.026 | |||
11 | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 1:36 1:36 | 40.995 | |||
12 | DENIFL Stefan Cervelo Test Team | Cervelo Test Team | 1:37 1:37 | 40.965 | |||
13 | MORENO Javier Andalucia-Caja Sur | Andalucia-Caja Sur | ,, 1:37 | 40.965 | |||
14 | MACHADO Tiago RadioShack | RadioShack | 1:43 1:43 | 40.78 | |||
15 | MENCHOV Denis Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 1:45 1:45 | 40.719 | |||
16 | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1:47 1:47 | 40.658 | |||
17 | PEREIRO Óscar Astana | Astana | 1:48 1:48 | 40.628 | |||
18 | RUBIERA José Luis RadioShack | RadioShack | 1:50 1:50 | 40.567 | |||
19 | NIERMANN Grischa Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 1:51 1:51 | 40.537 | |||
20 | VICIOSO Ángel Andalucia-Caja Sur | Andalucia-Caja Sur | ,, 1:51 | 40.537 | |||
21 | SOLER Juan Mauricio Caisse d'Epargne | Caisse d'Epargne | 1:53 1:53 | 40.477 | |||
22 | BRÔCO Hernâni LA-Paredes Rota dos Moveis | LA-Paredes Rota dos Moveis | 1:56 1:56 | 40.386 | |||
23 | BRENES Gregory Burgos 2016 - Castilla y León | Burgos 2016 - Castilla y León | ,, 1:56 | 40.386 | |||
24 | PLAZA Rubén Caisse d'Epargne | Caisse d'Epargne | 1:58 1:58 | 40.326 | |||
25 | GARATE Juan Manuel Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 1:59 1:59 | 40.297 | |||
26 | MOERENHOUT Koos Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 1:59 | 40.297 | |||
27 | URTASUN Pablo Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 1:59 | 40.297 | |||
28 | BRUSEGHIN Marzio Caisse d'Epargne | Caisse d'Epargne | 2:03 2:03 | 40.177 | |||
29 | LOSADA Alberto Caisse d'Epargne | Caisse d'Epargne | 2:06 2:06 | 40.088 | |||
30 | KING Edward Cervelo Test Team | Cervelo Test Team | ,, 2:06 | 40.088 | |||
31 | SANTAMARTA Raul Burgos 2016 - Castilla y León | Burgos 2016 - Castilla y León | 2:10 2:10 | 39.971 | |||
32 | AMADOR Andrey Caisse d'Epargne | Caisse d'Epargne | 2:11 2:11 | 39.941 | |||
33 | CUESTA Iñigo Cervelo Test Team | Cervelo Test Team | 2:12 2:12 | 39.912 | |||
34 | SÁEZ Adrián Orbea - Oreka SDA | Orbea - Oreka SDA | 2:16 2:16 | 39.795 | |||
35 | HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ Jesús Astana | Astana | 2:17 2:17 | 39.766 | |||
36 | RABUÑAL Gonzalo Xacobeo - Galicia | Xacobeo - Galicia | 2:20 2:20 | 39.679 | |||
37 | AZANZA Jorge Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 2:20 | 39.679 | |||
38 | PIRES Bruno Barbot - Siper | Barbot - Siper | ,, 2:20 | 39.679 | |||
39 | JUFRÉ Josep Astana | Astana | 2:21 2:21 | 39.65 | |||
40 | JEANNESSON Arnold Caisse d'Epargne | Caisse d'Epargne | 2:22 2:22 | 39.621 | |||
41 | FERRARI Fabricio Caja Rural | Caja Rural | ,, 2:22 | 39.621 | |||
42 | GARCÍA Ricardo Orbea - Oreka SDA | Orbea - Oreka SDA | 2:24 2:24 | 39.563 | |||
43 | PEÑA Aketza Caja Rural | Caja Rural | 2:27 2:27 | 39.477 | |||
44 | IZAGIRRE Ion Orbea - Oreka SDA | Orbea - Oreka SDA | 2:29 2:29 | 39.42 | |||
45 | MAS Lluís Burgos 2016 - Castilla y León | Burgos 2016 - Castilla y León | 2:30 2:30 | 39.391 | |||
46 | PUJOL Óscar Cervelo Test Team | Cervelo Test Team | ,, 2:30 | 39.391 | |||
47 | KWIATKOWSKI Michał Caja Rural | Caja Rural | 2:32 2:32 | 39.334 | |||
48 | LANDA Mikel Orbea - Oreka SDA | Orbea - Oreka SDA | ,, 2:32 | 39.334 | |||
49 | GARCÍA Marcos Xacobeo - Galicia | Xacobeo - Galicia | 2:33 2:33 | 39.306 | |||
50 | MÍNGUEZ Miguel Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 2:34 2:34 | 39.277 | |||
51 | PINTO Edgar LA-Paredes Rota dos Moveis | LA-Paredes Rota dos Moveis | 2:36 2:36 | 39.221 | |||
52 | LECHUGA Pablo Andalucia-Caja Sur | Andalucia-Caja Sur | ,, 2:36 | 39.221 | |||
53 | LASTRAS Pablo Caisse d'Epargne | Caisse d'Epargne | ,, 2:36 | 39.221 | |||
54 | IRIZAR Markel RadioShack | RadioShack | 2:43 2:43 | 39.024 | |||
55 | PÉREZ Francisco Caisse d'Epargne | Caisse d'Epargne | 2:44 2:44 | 38.996 | |||
56 | NAVARRO Daniel Astana | Astana | 2:48 2:48 | 38.884 | |||
57 | DE LA FUENTE David Astana | Astana | ,, 2:48 | 38.884 | |||
58 | SABIDO Hugo LA-Paredes Rota dos Moveis | LA-Paredes Rota dos Moveis | 2:50 2:50 | 38.829 | |||
59 | MCCARTNEY Jason RadioShack | RadioShack | ,, 2:50 | 38.829 | |||
60 | OLIVEIRA Hélder Barbot - Siper | Barbot - Siper | ,, 2:50 | 38.829 | |||
61 | GARCÍA DAPENA David Xacobeo - Galicia | Xacobeo - Galicia | 2:51 2:51 | 38.801 | |||
62 | GÓMEZ MARCHANTE José Ángel Andalucia-Caja Sur | Andalucia-Caja Sur | ,, 2:51 | 38.801 | |||
63 | TORIBIO José Vicente Andalucia-Caja Sur | Andalucia-Caja Sur | 2:52 2:52 | 38.773 | |||
64 | STEEGMANS Gert RadioShack | RadioShack | 2:56 2:56 | 38.663 | |||
65 | MARTÍNEZ Serafín Xacobeo - Galicia | Xacobeo - Galicia | ,, 2:56 | 38.663 | |||
66 | GARCÍA Rodrigo Xacobeo - Galicia | Xacobeo - Galicia | 2:58 2:58 | 38.608 | |||
67 | MAYOZ Iban Footon-Servetto | Footon-Servetto | ,, 2:58 | 38.608 | |||
68 | NOVAL Benjamín Astana | Astana | 3:01 3:01 | 38.526 | |||
69 | REIG Ruben Caja Rural | Caja Rural | 3:02 3:02 | 38.499 | |||
70 | ORTEGA Manuel Andalucia-Caja Sur | Andalucia-Caja Sur | ,, 3:02 | 38.499 | |||
71 | ROLDÁN Jose Luis Andalucia-Caja Sur | Andalucia-Caja Sur | 3:04 3:04 | 38.444 | |||
72 | MERINO Pedro Footon-Servetto | Footon-Servetto | 3:06 3:06 | 38.39 | |||
73 | MORA Arturo Caja Rural | Caja Rural | 3:11 3:11 | 38.255 | |||
74 | BENÍTEZ José Alberto Footon-Servetto | Footon-Servetto | 3:13 3:13 | 38.201 | |||
75 | CABELLO Antonio Andalucia-Caja Sur | Andalucia-Caja Sur | 3:14 3:14 | 38.174 | |||
76 | CHUZHDA Oleg Caja Rural | Caja Rural | 3:19 3:19 | 38.041 | |||
77 | BROWN Graeme Allen Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 3:19 | 38.041 | |||
78 | BEPPU Fumiyuki RadioShack | RadioShack | 3:20 3:20 | 38.014 | |||
79 | DOS SANTOS Virgílio Martins LA-Paredes Rota dos Moveis | LA-Paredes Rota dos Moveis | ,, 3:20 | 38.014 | |||
80 | GUTIÉRREZ GUTIÉRREZ David Footon-Servetto | Footon-Servetto | ,, 3:20 | 38.014 | |||
81 | ŠTANGELJ Gorazd Astana | Astana | 3:24 3:24 | 37.908 | |||
82 | CARDOSO Filipe LA-Paredes Rota dos Moveis | LA-Paredes Rota dos Moveis | ,, 3:24 | 37.908 | |||
83 | VAN WINDEN Dennis Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 3:25 3:25 | 37.882 | |||
84 | ILUNDAÍN Mikel Orbea - Oreka SDA | Orbea - Oreka SDA | 3:31 3:31 | 37.724 | |||
85 | ARAMENDIA Javier Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 3:33 3:33 | 37.672 | |||
86 | ZABALO Xabier Orbea - Oreka SDA | Orbea - Oreka SDA | ,, 3:33 | 37.672 | |||
87 | 3:35 3:35 | 37.619 | |||||
88 | MELERO Iván Burgos 2016 - Castilla y León | Burgos 2016 - Castilla y León | 3:36 3:36 | 37.593 | |||
89 | MATA Enrique Footon-Servetto | Footon-Servetto | 3:42 3:42 | 37.438 | |||
90 | CORTI Marco Footon-Servetto | Footon-Servetto | ,, 3:42 | 37.438 | |||
91 | ORTEGA Joaquin Barbot - Siper | Barbot - Siper | 3:46 3:46 | 37.335 | |||
92 | DELGADO David Francisco Burgos 2016 - Castilla y León | Burgos 2016 - Castilla y León | 3:47 3:47 | 37.31 | |||
93 | SOUSA Rui Barbot - Siper | Barbot - Siper | 3:48 3:48 | 37.284 | |||
94 | BLAZQUEZ Andoni Orbea - Oreka SDA | Orbea - Oreka SDA | 3:50 3:50 | 37.233 | |||
95 | NOVOA Joaquín Cervelo Test Team | Cervelo Test Team | ,, 3:50 | 37.233 | |||
96 | FONTE César Barbot - Siper | Barbot - Siper | ,, 3:50 | 37.233 | |||
97 | RIBEIRO Sérgio Miguel Vieira Barbot - Siper | Barbot - Siper | 3:59 3:59 | 37.005 | |||
98 | GRAU Oscar Vicente Burgos 2016 - Castilla y León | Burgos 2016 - Castilla y León | 4:00 4:00 | 36.98 | |||
99 | CALVO Rubén LA-Paredes Rota dos Moveis | LA-Paredes Rota dos Moveis | 4:07 4:07 | 36.804 | |||
100 | FAIERS Thomas Patrick Footon-Servetto | Footon-Servetto | 4:12 4:12 | 36.68 | |||
101 | COSTA Mário Barbot - Siper | Barbot - Siper | 4:15 4:15 | 36.606 | |||
102 | URAIN Benat Orbea - Oreka SDA | Orbea - Oreka SDA | 4:17 4:17 | 36.557 | |||
103 | GALLEGO Diego Burgos 2016 - Castilla y León | Burgos 2016 - Castilla y León | 4:21 4:21 | 36.459 | |||
104 | CORREIA João Cervelo Test Team | Cervelo Test Team | 4:27 4:27 | 36.313 | |||
105 | BOS Theo Cervelo Test Team | Cervelo Test Team | 4:39 4:39 | 36.024 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:17 April 2010
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:44.2 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:15.1 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Avg. temperature: