Search:  
› English
English
Nederlands
Français
Español
Italiano
Türk
Login/Sign-up
2012
2010

 2011   »   66th Omloop Het Nieuwsblad (1.HC)

One Day Race  »  Gent  ›  Gent   (203k)

  Remove filter
RnkRiderAgeTeamPntTime
1 Langeveld Sebastian26Rabobank Cycling Team1255:18:03 5:18:03
2 Flecha Juan Antonio33Sky Procycling85,, ,,
3 Hayman Mathew32Sky Procycling601:01 1:01
4 Offredo Yoann24FDJ501:04 1:04
5 Paolini Luca34Team Katusha 451:21 1:21
6 Terpstra Niki26Quickstep Cycling Team401:24 1:24
7 Maaskant Martijn27Team Garmin - Cervélo351:30 1:30
8 Quinziato Manuel31BMC Racing Team30,, 1:30
9 Roelandts Jürgen25Omega Pharma-Lotto 26,, 1:30
10 Boom Lars25Rabobank Cycling Team22,, 1:30
11 Amorison Frédéric33Landbouwkrediet201:34 1:34
12 Degenkolb John22HTC - High Road181:39 1:39
13 Weylandt Wouter26Leopard Trek165:05 5:05
14 Hinault Sébastien37AG2R La Mondiale14,, 5:05
15 Trusov Nikolay25Team Katusha 12,, 5:05
16 Rollin Dominique28FDJ10,, 5:05
17 Wynants Maarten28Rabobank Cycling Team9,, 5:05
18 Downing Russell32Sky Procycling8,, 5:05
19 Barbé Koen30Landbouwkrediet7,, 5:05
20 Leukemans Björn33Vacansoleil - DCM6,, 5:05
21 Vantomme Maxime24Team Katusha 5,, 5:05
22 Schär Michael24BMC Racing Team4,, 5:05
23 Saramotins Aleksejs28Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne3,, 5:05
24 Marcato Marco27Vacansoleil - DCM2,, 5:05
25 Chavanel Sylvain31Quickstep Cycling Team1,, 5:05
26 Stamsnijder Tom25Leopard Trek,, 5:05
27 Stannard Ian23Sky Procycling,, 5:05
28 Hoste Leif33Team Katusha ,, 5:05
29 Van Impe Kevin29Quickstep Cycling Team,, 5:05
30 Van Avermaet Greg25BMC Racing Team,, 5:05
31 Turgot Sébastien26Team Europcar,, 5:05
32 Tjallingii Maarten33Rabobank Cycling Team,, 5:05
33 Hushovd Thor33Team Garmin - Cervélo,, 5:05
34 Klier Andreas35Team Garmin - Cervélo,, 5:05
35 Boonen Tom30Quickstep Cycling Team,, 5:05
36 Maes Nikolas24Quickstep Cycling Team,, 5:05
37 Roulston Hayden30HTC - High Road,, 5:05
38 Ghyselinck Jan23HTC - High Road,, 5:05
39 Meersman Gianni25FDJ,, 5:05
40 Minard Sébastien28AG2R La Mondiale,, 5:05
41 Boasson Hagen Edvald23Sky Procycling,, 5:05
42 Burghardt Marcus27BMC Racing Team,, 5:05
43 Gilbert Philippe28Omega Pharma-Lotto ,, 5:05
44 Devenyns Dries27Quickstep Cycling Team,, 5:05
45 Scheirlinckx Staf31Veranda's Willems - Accent9:22 9:22
46 Bak Lars Ytting31HTC - High Road10:41 10:41
47 Goddaert Kristof24AG2R La Mondiale,, 10:41
48 Jacobs Pieter24Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator,, 10:41
49 de Backer Bert26Skil - Shimano,, 10:41
50 Rasmussen Alex26HTC - High Road,, 10:41
51 Delpech Jean-Luc31Bretagne Schuller,, 10:41
52 Labbé Arnaud34Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne,, 10:41
53 Keukeleire Jens22Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne,, 10:41
54 Sieberg Marcel28Omega Pharma-Lotto ,, 10:41
55 Wallays Jelle21Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator,, 10:41
56 Schmitz Bram33Veranda's Willems - Accent,, 10:41
57 Curvers Roy31Skil - Shimano,, 10:41
58 de Kort Koen28Skil - Shimano,, 10:41
59 De Vocht Wim28,, 10:41
60 Barry Michael35Sky Procycling,, 10:41
61 Devolder Stijn31Vacansoleil - DCM,, 10:41
62 Geslin Anthony30FDJ,, 10:41
63 Ladagnous Matthieu26FDJ,, 10:41
64 Coenen Johan32Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator,, 10:41
65 Kroon Karsten35BMC Racing Team,, 10:41
66 Mondory Lloyd28AG2R La Mondiale,, 10:41
67 Ivanov Serguei35Team Katusha ,, 10:41
68 van Emden Jos26Rabobank Cycling Team,, 10:41
69 Klemme Dominic24Leopard Trek,, 10:41
70 Jérôme Vincent26Team Europcar,, 10:41
71 ten Dam Laurens30Rabobank Cycling Team,, 10:41
72 Pichot Alexandre28Team Europcar,, 10:41
73 Flens Rick27Rabobank Cycling Team,, 10:41
74 Hammond Roger37Team Garmin - Cervélo,, 10:41
75 Lemoine Cyril27Saur - Sojasun,, 10:41
76 Voeckler Thomas31Team Europcar,, 10:41
77 Steurs Geert29Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator14:29 14:29
78 De Gendt Thomas24Vacansoleil - DCM,, 14:29
79 Cappelle Dieter27Veranda's Willems - Accent,, 14:29
80 Reynés Vicente29Omega Pharma-Lotto ,, 14:29
81 Clarke Will25Leopard Trek,, 14:29
82 Isaychev Vladimir24Team Katusha ,, 14:29
83 Cornu Dominique25Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator,, 14:29
84 Donati Alessandro31Acqua & Sapone,, 14:29
85 Millar David34Team Garmin - Cervélo,, 14:29
86 Traksel Bobbie29Landbouwkrediet,, 14:29
87 Verheyen Geert37Landbouwkrediet,, 14:29
88 Le Bon Johan20Bretagne Schuller,, 14:29
89 Claeys Dimitri23Team Netapp,, 14:29
90 Seubert Timon23Team Netapp,, 14:29
91 Delaplace Anthony21Saur - Sojasun,, 14:29
92 Vanlandschoot James32Veranda's Willems - Accent,, 14:29
93 van Groen Arnoud27Veranda's Willems - Accent,, 14:29
94 Gaudin Damien24Team Europcar,, 14:29
95 Eisel Bernhard30HTC - High Road,, 14:29
96 Rasch Gabriel34Team Garmin - Cervélo,, 14:29
97 Valentin Tristan29Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne,, 14:29
DNF Gottfried Alexander25Team Netapp -5:18:03 -5:18:03
DNF Kittel Marcel22Skil - Shimano,, -5:18:03
DNF Reimer Martin23Skil - Shimano,, -5:18:03
DNF van Zandbeek Ronan22Skil - Shimano,, -5:18:03
DNF Veelers Tom26Skil - Shimano,, -5:18:03
DNF Chavanel Sébastien27Team Europcar,, -5:18:03
DNF Claude Mathieu27Team Europcar,, -5:18:03
DNF Veilleux David23Team Europcar,, -5:18:03
DNF Caethoven Steven29Veranda's Willems - Accent,, -5:18:03
DNF Docker Mitchell24Skil - Shimano,, -5:18:03
DNF Poulhiès Stéphane25Saur - Sojasun,, -5:18:03
DNF Matheou Romain22Saur - Sojasun,, -5:18:03
DNF Hesselbarth David22Team Netapp,, -5:18:03
DNF Huzarski Bartosz30Team Netapp,, -5:18:03
DNF König Leopold23Team Netapp,, -5:18:03
DNF Schillinger Andreas27Team Netapp,, -5:18:03
DNF Schwarzmann Michael20Team Netapp,, -5:18:03
DNF Casper Jimmy32Saur - Sojasun,, -5:18:03
DNF Coyot Arnaud30Saur - Sojasun,, -5:18:03
DNF Martias Rony30Saur - Sojasun,, -5:18:03
DNF van Vooren Steven24Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator,, -5:18:03
DNF Van Hecke Preben28Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator,, -5:18:03
DNF Neirynck Stijn25Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator,, -5:18:03
DNF Kuschynski Aleksandr31Team Katusha ,, -5:18:03
DNF Gusev Vladimir28Team Katusha ,, -5:18:03
DNF Vandenbergh Stijn26Team Katusha ,, -5:18:03
DNF Pozzato Filippo29Team Katusha ,, -5:18:03
DNF Velits Martin26HTC - High Road,, -5:18:03
DNF Smukulis Gatis23HTC - High Road,, -5:18:03
DNF Zahner Simon27BMC Racing Team,, -5:18:03
DNF Wyss Danilo25BMC Racing Team,, -5:18:03
DNF Vermeltfoort Coen22Rabobank Cycling Team,, -5:18:03
DNF Tankink Bram32Rabobank Cycling Team,, -5:18:03
DNF Mortensen Martin26Leopard Trek,, -5:18:03
DNF de Vreese Laurens22Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator,, -5:18:03
DNF Scheirlinckx Bert36Landbouwkrediet,, -5:18:03
DNF Helminen Matti35Landbouwkrediet,, -5:18:03
DNF Commeyne Davy30Landbouwkrediet,, -5:18:03
DNF Bellemakers Dirk27Landbouwkrediet,, -5:18:03
DNF Wagner Robert27Leopard Trek,, -5:18:03
DNF Viganò Davide26Leopard Trek,, -5:18:03
DNF Posthuma Joost29Leopard Trek,, -5:18:03
DNF Engoulvent Jimmy31Saur - Sojasun,, -5:18:03
DNF Dietziker Andreas28Team Netapp,, -5:18:03
DNF Arvesen Kurt-Asle36Sky Procycling,, -5:18:03
DNF van Leijen Joost26Vacansoleil - DCM,, -5:18:03
DNF Selvaggi Mirko26Vacansoleil - DCM,, -5:18:03
DNF Mouris Jens30Vacansoleil - DCM,, -5:18:03
DNF Božič Borut30Vacansoleil - DCM,, -5:18:03
DNF Fischer Murilo Antonio31Team Garmin - Cervélo,, -5:18:03
DNF Vansummeren Johan30Team Garmin - Cervélo,, -5:18:03
DNF Lloyd Daniel30Team Garmin - Cervélo,, -5:18:03
DNF Houanard Steve24AG2R La Mondiale,, -5:18:03
DNF Stauff Andreas24Quickstep Cycling Team,, -5:18:03
DNF Steegmans Gert30Quickstep Cycling Team,, -5:18:03
DNF Blythe Adam21Omega Pharma-Lotto ,, -5:18:03
DNF Hunt Jeremy36Sky Procycling,, -5:18:03
DNF Krivtsov Yuriy32AG2R La Mondiale,, -5:18:03
DNF Lemarchand Romain23AG2R La Mondiale,, -5:18:03
DNF Murphy John26BMC Racing Team,, -5:18:03
DNF Elmiger Martin32AG2R La Mondiale,, -5:18:03
DNF Lodewyck Klaas22Omega Pharma-Lotto ,, -5:18:03
DNF Lang Sebastian31Omega Pharma-Lotto ,, -5:18:03
DNF Boucher David30Omega Pharma-Lotto ,, -5:18:03
DNF Goris Rob28Veranda's Willems - Accent,, -5:18:03
DNF van Dijk Stefan35Veranda's Willems - Accent,, -5:18:03
DNF Betancur Carlos21Acqua & Sapone,, -5:18:03
DNF Gallopin Tony22Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne,, -5:18:03
DNF Ista Kevyn26Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne,, -5:18:03
DNF Petit Adrien20Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne,, -5:18:03
DNF Sijmens Nico32Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne,, -5:18:03
DNF Zingle Romain24Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne,, -5:18:03
DNF Bonnaire Olivier27FDJ,, -5:18:03
DNF Bonnet William28FDJ,, -5:18:03
DNF Delage Mickaël25FDJ,, -5:18:03
DNF Vachon Florian26Bretagne Schuller,, -5:18:03
DNF Pichon Laurent24Bretagne Schuller,, -5:18:03
DNF Malacarne Gael24Bretagne Schuller,, -5:18:03
DNF Corioni Claudio28Acqua & Sapone,, -5:18:03
DNF Di Paolo Francesco28Acqua & Sapone,, -5:18:03
DNF Masciarelli Simone31Acqua & Sapone,, -5:18:03
DNF Dion Renaud33Bretagne Schuller,, -5:18:03
DNF Bonsergent Stéphane33Bretagne Schuller,, -5:18:03
DNF Halleguen Mathieu22Bretagne Schuller,, -5:18:03
DNF Guesdon Frédéric39FDJ,, -5:18:03

Race information

Date: 26th February 2011
Avg. speed winner: 38.296 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Gent › Gent
PCS point scale: 1.HCOmloop Het Nieuwsblad logo

Websites:
www.omloophetnieuwsblad.be/
twitter.com/OmloopHNB
www.facebook.com/omloophetnieuwsblad
www.flandersclassics.be

Advertisement

All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.
  0.08532 sec.