The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | +0:07 | 92 | GC | VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC Racing Team | 25 | BMC Racing Team | 6 | 50 | 4:49:30 | ||
2 | 4 | +0:10 | 63 | Climber | BARDET Romain AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 4 | 30 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | 2 | +0:04 | 31 | GC | CONTADOR Alberto Tinkoff - Saxo | 31 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 2 | 18 | 0:03 0:03 | ||
4 | 1 | +0:00 | 11 | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Joaquim Team Katusha | 34 | Team Katusha | 1 | 13 | 0:04 0:04 | ||
5 | 5 | +0:10 | 21 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 1 | 10 | 0:05 0:05 | ||
6 | 7 | +0:18 | 7 | GC | TALANSKY Andrew Garmin Sharp | 25 | Garmin Sharp | 7 | 0:08 0:08 | |||
7 | 6 | +0:17 | 51 | GC | FROOME Chris Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | 4 | ,, 0:08 | |||
8 | 9 | +0:42 | 161 | Climber | BARGUIL Warren Team Giant - Shimano | 22 | Team Giant - Shimano | 3 | 0:15 0:15 | |||
9 | 8 | +0:26 | 68 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2 | 0:16 0:16 | |||
10 | 11 | +0:48 | 178 | GC | KIŠERLOVSKI Robert Trek Factory Racing | 27 | Trek Factory Racing | 1 | 0:21 0:21 | |||
11 | 10 | +0:45 | 182 | GC | ARROYO David Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 34 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 0:26 0:26 | ||||
12 | 12 | +1:00 | 72 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | 0:37 0:37 | ||||
13 | 15 | +1:16 | 13 | Climber | MORENO Daniel Team Katusha | 32 | Team Katusha | 0:49 0:49 | ||||
14 | 16 | +1:18 | 202 | GC | MATÉ Luis Ángel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 30 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 0:51 0:51 | ||||
15 | 14 | +1:14 | 111 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut FDJ.fr | 23 | FDJ.fr | ,, 0:51 | ||||
16 | 13 | +1:01 | 85 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:51 | ||||
17 | 17 | +1:26 | 2 | Climber | HESJEDAL Ryder Garmin Sharp | 33 | Garmin Sharp | 1:07 1:07 | ||||
18 | 19 | +1:48 | 53 | GC | LÓPEZ David Team Sky | 32 | Team Sky | 1:12 1:12 | ||||
19 | 18 | +1:37 | 73 | Climber | ARU Fabio Astana Pro Team | 23 | Astana Pro Team | 1:18 1:18 | ||||
20 | 20 | +1:49 | 1 | Climber | MARTIN Dan Garmin Sharp | 27 | Garmin Sharp | 1:22 1:22 | ||||
21 | 21 | +1:52 | 132 | GC | ARMÉE Sander Lotto Belisol | 28 | Lotto Belisol | 1:25 1:25 | ||||
22 | 23 | +2:11 | 184 | GC | TXURRUKA Amets Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 31 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 1:35 1:35 | ||||
23 | 22 | +2:02 | 201 | GC | NAVARRO Daniel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 30 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 1:35 | ||||
24 | 24 | +2:49 | 48 | GC | VERONA Carlos Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 21 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 2:06 2:06 | ||||
25 | 44 | +9:20 | 71 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 2:06 | ||||
26 | 25 | +2:50 | 101 | Climber | BASSO Ivan Cannondale | 36 | Cannondale | 2:23 2:23 | ||||
27 | 26 | +3:00 | 147 | Climber | YATES Adam Orica GreenEDGE | 21 | Orica GreenEDGE | 2:37 2:37 | ||||
28 | 27 | +3:18 | 66 | GC | CHEREL Mikaël AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:51 2:51 | ||||
29 | 29 | +3:34 | 84 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | ,, 2:51 | ||||
30 | 28 | +3:20 | 134 | GC | DE CLERCQ Bart Lotto Belisol | 27 | Lotto Belisol | 2:53 2:53 | ||||
31 | 35 | +5:15 | 114 | Climber | JEANNESSON Arnold FDJ.fr | 28 | FDJ.fr | 3:45 3:45 | ||||
32 | 31 | +4:12 | 203 | GC | BAGOT Yoann Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 26 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 3:45 | ||||
33 | 33 | +4:28 | 28 | GC | HERRADA José Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | ,, 3:45 | ||||
34 | 46 | +9:41 | 26 | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | ,, 3:45 | ||||
35 | 32 | +4:21 | 181 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 30 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 3:45 | ||||
36 | 30 | +4:10 | 41 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 27 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 3:51 3:51 | ||||
37 | 34 | +5:11 | 54 | Climber | NIEVE Mikel Team Sky | 29 | Team Sky | 4:44 4:44 | ||||
38 | 36 | +6:40 | 103 | GC | BENNETT George Cannondale | 23 | Cannondale | 5:57 5:57 | ||||
39 | 38 | +7:19 | 43 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 26 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 6:29 6:29 | ||||
40 | 37 | +6:59 | 93 | GC | STETINA Peter BMC Racing Team | 26 | BMC Racing Team | 6:32 6:32 | ||||
41 | 41 | +8:02 | 94 | Climber | ATAPUMA Darwin BMC Racing Team | 26 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 6:32 | ||||
42 | 39 | +7:39 | 131 | GC | VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen Lotto Belisol | 31 | Lotto Belisol | 6:35 6:35 | ||||
43 | 42 | +8:15 | 154 | Climber | MALACARNE Davide Team Europcar | 26 | Team Europcar | ,, 6:35 | ||||
44 | 40 | +8:00 | 158 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Team Europcar | 27 | Team Europcar | 7:02 7:02 | ||||
45 | 43 | +8:53 | 42 | Climber | SERRY Pieter Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 25 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 7:23 7:23 | ||||
46 | 52 | +12:06 | 205 | GC | LE MÉVEL Christophe Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 33 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 7:29 7:29 | ||||
47 | 45 | +9:38 | 15 | Climber | CARUSO Giampaolo Team Katusha | 33 | Team Katusha | 7:52 7:52 | ||||
48 | 55 | +13:53 | 198 | TT | SAMOILAU Branislau CCC Polsat Polkowice | 28 | CCC Polsat Polkowice | ,, 7:52 | ||||
49 | 56 | +14:05 | 141 | GC | MEIER Christian Orica GreenEDGE | 29 | Orica GreenEDGE | 8:24 8:24 | ||||
50 | 50 | +11:14 | 112 | TT | ROY Jérémy FDJ.fr | 30 | FDJ.fr | 8:36 8:36 | ||||
51 | 54 | +12:18 | 25 | GC | PLAZA Rubén Movistar Team | 34 | Movistar Team | 8:45 8:45 | ||||
52 | 71 | +19:12 | 24 | GC | MORENO Javier Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | ,, 8:45 | ||||
53 | 49 | +10:30 | 102 | GC | WURF Cameron Cannondale | 30 | Cannondale | ,, 8:45 | ||||
54 | 48 | +10:27 | 22 | Climber | ANTÓN Igor Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | 8:57 8:57 | ||||
55 | 47 | +9:43 | 126 | GC | SERPA José Rodolfo Lampre - Merida | 34 | Lampre - Merida | 9:00 9:00 | ||||
56 | 53 | +12:07 | 124 | Climber | ĐURASEK Kristijan Lampre - Merida | 26 | Lampre - Merida | 9:42 9:42 | ||||
57 | 51 | +11:19 | 144 | Climber | CHAVES Esteban Orica GreenEDGE | 24 | Orica GreenEDGE | 9:52 9:52 | ||||
58 | 61 | +16:28 | 32 | Climber | SØRENSEN Chris Anker Tinkoff - Saxo | 29 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 10:27 10:27 | ||||
59 | 66 | +18:07 | 65 | GC | GASTAUER Ben AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | 11:43 11:43 | ||||
60 | 57 | +15:51 | 82 | TT | CLEMENT Stef Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 12:49 12:49 | ||||
61 | 59 | +16:10 | 12 | GC | LOSADA Alberto Team Katusha | 32 | Team Katusha | 14:24 14:24 | ||||
62 | 58 | +16:04 | 155 | Sprint | MÉDEREL Maxime Team Europcar | 33 | Team Europcar | ,, 14:24 | ||||
63 | 80 | +22:38 | 36 | GC | SUTHERLAND Rory Tinkoff - Saxo | 32 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 14:28 14:28 | ||||
64 | 77 | +21:40 | 44 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 27 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 14:35 14:35 | ||||
65 | 116 | +32:43 | 218 | Sprint | SIJMENS Nico Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 35 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 14:39 14:39 | ||||
66 | 60 | +16:17 | 123 | Climber | ANACONA Winner Lampre - Merida | 25 | Lampre - Merida | 15:21 15:21 | ||||
67 | 63 | +16:53 | 91 | Climber | SÁNCHEZ Samuel BMC Racing Team | 36 | BMC Racing Team | 16:00 16:00 | ||||
68 | 76 | +21:28 | 34 | GC | HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ Jesús Tinkoff - Saxo | 32 | Tinkoff - Saxo | ,, 16:00 | ||||
69 | 81 | +22:40 | 78 | GC | ZEITS Andrey Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 16:00 | ||||
70 | 82 | +23:14 | 176 | GC | VOIGT Jens Trek Factory Racing | 42 | Trek Factory Racing | ,, 16:00 | ||||
71 | 69 | +18:25 | 108 | GC | SARMIENTO Cayetano José Cannondale | 26 | Cannondale | ,, 16:00 | ||||
72 | 67 | +18:08 | 98 | GC | WARBASSE Larry BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 16:00 | ||||
73 | 79 | +22:24 | 175 | TT | VANDEWALLE Kristof Trek Factory Racing | 28 | Trek Factory Racing | ,, 16:00 | ||||
74 | 65 | +17:35 | 56 | GC | SIUTSOU Kanstantsin Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | ,, 16:00 | ||||
75 | 144 | +37:50 | 27 | Climber | LASTRAS Pablo Movistar Team | 38 | Movistar Team | ,, 16:00 | ||||
76 | 64 | +16:53 | 188 | Climber | PARRA Heiner Rodrigo Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 22 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 16:00 | ||||
77 | 62 | +16:43 | 81 | GC | TEN DAM Laurens Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 33 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | ,, 16:00 | ||||
78 | 96 | +27:19 | 156 | GC | QUÉMÉNEUR Perrig Team Europcar | 29 | Team Europcar | ,, 16:00 | ||||
79 | 72 | +19:45 | 213 | GC | DE GREEF Francis Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 29 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 17:33 17:33 | ||||
80 | 86 | +24:47 | 163 | GC | FRÖHLINGER Johannes Team Giant - Shimano | 28 | Team Giant - Shimano | ,, 17:33 | ||||
81 | 75 | +20:48 | 86 | Classic | MARTENS Paul Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | ,, 17:33 | ||||
82 | 100 | +27:56 | 137 | Climber | VAN DER SANDE Tosh Lotto Belisol | 23 | Lotto Belisol | ,, 17:33 | ||||
83 | 101 | +28:00 | 8 | GC | GAIMON Phillip Garmin Sharp | 28 | Garmin Sharp | ,, 17:33 | ||||
84 | 83 | +23:34 | 192 | Sprint | HONKISZ Adrian CCC Polsat Polkowice | 26 | CCC Polsat Polkowice | ,, 17:33 | ||||
85 | 88 | +24:47 | 3 | Sprint | FERNÁNDEZ Koldo Garmin Sharp | 32 | Garmin Sharp | ,, 17:33 | ||||
86 | 95 | +27:12 | 88 | TT | KEIZER Martijn Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | ,, 17:33 | ||||
87 | 70 | +19:12 | 5 | Climber | ACEVEDO Janier Garmin Sharp | 28 | Garmin Sharp | ,, 17:33 | ||||
88 | 74 | +20:35 | 107 | GC | SALERNO Cristiano Cannondale | 29 | Cannondale | ,, 17:33 | ||||
89 | 68 | +18:23 | 191 | Classic | REBELLIN Davide CCC Polsat Polkowice | 42 | CCC Polsat Polkowice | ,, 17:33 | ||||
90 | 84 | +23:34 | 206 | Climber | MOLARD Rudy Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 24 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 17:33 | ||||
91 | 85 | +24:47 | 97 | GC | KOHLER Martin BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 17:33 | ||||
92 | 87 | +24:47 | 46 | Climber | PAUWELS Serge Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 30 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 17:33 | ||||
93 | 89 | +24:55 | 18 | GC | VORGANOV Eduard Team Katusha | 31 | Team Katusha | 17:41 17:41 | ||||
94 | 73 | +20:33 | 6 | GC | BROWN Nathan Garmin Sharp | 22 | Garmin Sharp | 18:53 18:53 | ||||
95 | 103 | +29:13 | 204 | Classic | HARDY Romain Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 25 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 19:29 19:29 | ||||
96 | 78 | +21:47 | 127 | Climber | POLANC Jan Lampre - Merida | 21 | Lampre - Merida | 20:12 20:12 | ||||
97 | 98 | +27:26 | 117 | GC | GENIEZ Alexandre FDJ.fr | 25 | FDJ.fr | ,, 20:12 | ||||
98 | 107 | +31:02 | 196 | GC | OWSIAN Łukasz CCC Polsat Polkowice | 24 | CCC Polsat Polkowice | 23:48 23:48 | ||||
99 | 127 | +34:41 | 64 | Classic | MINARD Sébastien AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | 24:11 24:11 | ||||
100 | 109 | +31:25 | 76 | Climber | TIRALONGO Paolo Astana Pro Team | 36 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 24:11 | ||||
101 | 93 | +26:36 | 195 | Sprint | PATERSKI Maciej CCC Polsat Polkowice | 27 | CCC Polsat Polkowice | ,, 24:11 | ||||
102 | 108 | +31:25 | 23 | GC | CAPECCHI Eros Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | ,, 24:11 | ||||
103 | 128 | +34:55 | 14 | Sprint | VICIOSO Ángel Team Katusha | 36 | Team Katusha | 24:16 24:16 | ||||
104 | 104 | +29:22 | 95 | Classic | BURGHARDT Marcus BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | 24:56 24:56 | ||||
105 | 147 | +39:15 | 215 | Sprint | KREDER Michel Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 26 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 25:01 25:01 | ||||
106 | 99 | +27:26 | 77 | TT | WESTRA Lieuwe Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 25:01 | ||||
107 | 125 | +34:40 | 197 | GC | RUTKIEWICZ Marek CCC Polsat Polkowice | 32 | CCC Polsat Polkowice | ,, 25:01 | ||||
108 | 92 | +25:44 | 185 | Classic | MADRAZO Ángel Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 25:01 | ||||
109 | 131 | +35:28 | 164 | TT | HAGA Chad Team Giant - Shimano | 25 | Team Giant - Shimano | ,, 25:01 | ||||
110 | 94 | +26:36 | 166 | Climber | PREIDLER Georg Team Giant - Shimano | 23 | Team Giant - Shimano | ,, 25:01 | ||||
111 | 112 | +32:15 | 177 | Classic | BEPPU Fumiyuki Trek Factory Racing | 30 | Trek Factory Racing | ,, 25:01 | ||||
112 | 102 | +28:03 | 133 | Classic | BROECKX Stig Lotto Belisol | 23 | Lotto Belisol | ,, 25:01 | ||||
113 | 106 | +31:00 | 211 | GC | DEGAND Thomas Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 27 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 25:01 | ||||
114 | 122 | +34:37 | 186 | Sprint | VIGANÒ Davide Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 29 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 25:01 | ||||
115 | 110 | +31:33 | 151 | Classic | VOECKLER Thomas Team Europcar | 34 | Team Europcar | ,, 25:01 | ||||
116 | 123 | +34:37 | 105 | Sprint | KOCH Michel Cannondale | 22 | Cannondale | ,, 25:01 | ||||
117 | 115 | +32:15 | 193 | GC | MARCZYŃSKI Tomasz CCC Polsat Polkowice | 30 | CCC Polsat Polkowice | ,, 25:01 | ||||
118 | 114 | +32:15 | 96 | GC | EIJSSEN Yannick BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 25:01 | ||||
119 | 137 | +35:41 | 62 | Sprint | DUMOULIN Samuel AG2R La Mondiale | 33 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 25:01 | ||||
120 | 135 | +35:31 | 33 | GC | PIRES Bruno Tinkoff - Saxo | 32 | Tinkoff - Saxo | ,, 25:01 | ||||
121 | 105 | +29:49 | 157 | Climber | REZA Kévin Team Europcar | 25 | Team Europcar | ,, 25:01 | ||||
122 | 126 | +34:40 | 183 | GC | PIEDRA Antonio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 28 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 25:01 | ||||
123 | 134 | +35:31 | 67 | Classic | KERN Julian AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 25:01 | ||||
124 | 91 | +25:37 | 187 | GC | GARCÍA Marcos Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 27 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 25:01 | ||||
125 | 136 | +35:31 | 75 | TT | KESSIAKOFF Fredrik Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 25:01 | ||||
126 | 90 | +25:17 | 122 | GC | NIEMIEC Przemysław Lampre - Merida | 33 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 25:01 | ||||
127 | 117 | +32:48 | 58 | GC | EARLE Nathan Team Sky | 25 | Team Sky | ,, 25:01 | ||||
128 | 111 | +31:58 | 152 | GC | BERHANE Natnael Team Europcar | 23 | Team Europcar | ,, 25:01 | ||||
129 | 132 | +35:28 | 17 | Sprint | BRUTT Pavel Team Katusha | 32 | Team Katusha | ,, 25:01 | ||||
130 | 155 | +59:41 | 148 | Sprint | HOWARD Leigh Orica GreenEDGE | 24 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 25:01 | ||||
131 | 124 | +34:40 | 146 | GC | HOWSON Damien Orica GreenEDGE | 21 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 25:01 | ||||
132 | 97 | +27:25 | 113 | Climber | ELISSONDE Kenny FDJ.fr | 22 | FDJ.fr | ,, 25:01 | ||||
133 | 152 | +49:49 | 57 | TT | PATE Danny Team Sky | 35 | Team Sky | ,, 25:01 | ||||
134 | 145 | +38:30 | 214 | Sprint | HABEAUX Grégory Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 31 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 25:01 | ||||
135 | 121 | +34:33 | 104 | Sprint | RATTO Daniele Cannondale | 24 | Cannondale | ,, 25:01 | ||||
136 | 149 | +41:40 | 52 | Sprint | EDMONDSON Joshua Team Sky | 21 | Team Sky | ,, 25:01 | ||||
137 | 130 | +35:26 | 136 | Sprint | VALLÉE Boris Lotto Belisol | 20 | Lotto Belisol | ,, 25:01 | ||||
138 | 118 | +32:48 | 194 | TT | TACIAK Mateusz CCC Polsat Polkowice | 29 | CCC Polsat Polkowice | ,, 25:01 | ||||
139 | 129 | +35:18 | 83 | TT | BOBRIDGE Jack Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | ,, 25:01 | ||||
140 | 133 | +35:29 | 16 | GC | BELKOV Maxim Team Katusha | 29 | Team Katusha | ,, 25:01 | ||||
141 | 156 | +1:01:06 | 74 | GC | DYACHENKO Alexandr Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 25:01 | ||||
142 | 113 | +32:15 | 87 | Sprint | TANNER David Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | ,, 25:01 | ||||
143 | 143 | +37:43 | 45 | Classic | VAKOČ Petr Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 21 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 25:01 | ||||
144 | 119 | +33:06 | 162 | Sprint | DAMUSEAU Thomas Team Giant - Shimano | 25 | Team Giant - Shimano | 25:52 25:52 | ||||
145 | 140 | +36:33 | 37 | GC | PAULINHO Sérgio Miguel Tinkoff - Saxo | 34 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 26:03 26:03 | ||||
146 | 138 | +35:41 | 116 | Sprint | PINEAU Cédric FDJ.fr | 28 | FDJ.fr | ,, 26:03 | ||||
147 | 120 | +33:17 | 35 | Climber | POLJAŃSKI Paweł Tinkoff - Saxo | 23 | Tinkoff - Saxo | ,, 26:03 | ||||
148 | 151 | +47:55 | 118 | Sprint | ROUX Anthony FDJ.fr | 26 | FDJ.fr | 26:05 26:05 | ||||
149 | 141 | +36:35 | 115 | GC | VEIKKANEN Jussi FDJ.fr | 32 | FDJ.fr | ,, 26:05 | ||||
150 | 146 | +39:12 | 106 | GC | MARINO Jean-Marc Cannondale | 30 | Cannondale | 26:07 26:07 | ||||
151 | 139 | +36:32 | 47 | Climber | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 21 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 26:09 26:09 | ||||
152 | 154 | +59:01 | 165 | GC | PETERSON Tom Team Giant - Shimano | 27 | Team Giant - Shimano | 26:12 26:12 | ||||
153 | 153 | +58:15 | 207 | Sprint | POULHIÈS Stéphane Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 28 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 26:12 | ||||
154 | 157 | +1:01:27 | 142 | TT | BEWLEY Sam Orica GreenEDGE | 26 | Orica GreenEDGE | 26:26 26:26 | ||||
155 | 148 | +39:56 | 125 | Sprint | FERRARI Roberto Lampre - Merida | 31 | Lampre - Merida | 27:00 27:00 | ||||
156 | 142 | +37:07 | 168 | Sprint | MEZGEC Luka Team Giant - Shimano | 25 | Team Giant - Shimano | ,, 27:00 | ||||
157 | 150 | +41:57 | 212 | Classic | BAUGNIES Jérôme Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 26 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 27:55 27:55 | ||||
158 | 158 | +1:08:44 | 167 | GC | JI Cheng Team Giant - Shimano | 26 | Team Giant - Shimano | 29:18 29:18 | ||||
159 | 159 | +1:12:32 | 174 | Sprint | NIZZOLO Giacomo Trek Factory Racing | 25 | Trek Factory Racing | 30:23 30:23 | ||||
DNF | 143 | TT | LANCASTER Brett Orica GreenEDGE | 34 | Orica GreenEDGE | - | ||||||
DNS | 61 | Climber | BETANCUR Carlos AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | - | ||||||
DNS | 121 | GC | HORNER Chris Lampre - Merida | 42 | Lampre - Merida | - | ||||||
DNS | 172 | Climber | ARREDONDO Julián David Trek Factory Racing | 25 | Trek Factory Racing | - | ||||||
DNS | 4 | GC | DANIELSON Tom Garmin Sharp | 36 | Garmin Sharp | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 11 | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Joaquim Team Katusha | 34 | Team Katusha | 17:47:34 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | 31 | GC | CONTADOR Alberto Tinkoff - Saxo | 31 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 0:04 0:04 | .. | ||
3 | 4 | ▲1 | 92 | GC | VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC Racing Team | 25 | BMC Racing Team | 0:07 0:07 | .. | ||
4 | 7 | ▲3 | 63 | Climber | BARDET Romain AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 0:10 0:10 | .. | ||
5 | 3 | ▼2 | 21 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:10 | .. | ||
6 | 5 | ▼1 | 51 | GC | FROOME Chris Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | 0:17 0:17 | .. | ||
7 | 8 | ▲1 | 7 | GC | TALANSKY Andrew Garmin Sharp | 25 | Garmin Sharp | 0:18 0:18 | .. | ||
8 | 9 | ▲1 | 68 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | 0:26 0:26 | .. | ||
9 | 21 | ▲12 | 161 | Climber | BARGUIL Warren Team Giant - Shimano | 22 | Team Giant - Shimano | 0:42 0:42 | .. | ||
10 | 13 | ▲3 | 182 | GC | ARROYO David Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 34 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 0:45 0:45 | .. | ||
11 | 20 | ▲9 | 178 | GC | KIŠERLOVSKI Robert Trek Factory Racing | 27 | Trek Factory Racing | 0:48 0:48 | .. | ||
12 | 15 | ▲3 | 72 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | 1:00 1:00 | .. | ||
13 | 6 | ▼7 | 85 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 1:01 1:01 | .. | ||
14 | 17 | ▲3 | 111 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut FDJ.fr | 23 | FDJ.fr | 1:14 1:14 | .. | ||
15 | 27 | ▲12 | 13 | Climber | MORENO Daniel Team Katusha | 32 | Team Katusha | 1:16 1:16 | .. | ||
16 | 30 | ▲14 | 202 | GC | MATÉ Luis Ángel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 30 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 1:18 1:18 | .. | ||
17 | 11 | ▼6 | 2 | Climber | HESJEDAL Ryder Garmin Sharp | 33 | Garmin Sharp | 1:26 1:26 | .. | ||
18 | 14 | ▼4 | 73 | Climber | ARU Fabio Astana Pro Team | 23 | Astana Pro Team | 1:37 1:37 | .. | ||
19 | 32 | ▲13 | 53 | GC | LÓPEZ David Team Sky | 32 | Team Sky | 1:48 1:48 | .. | ||
20 | 18 | ▼2 | 1 | Climber | MARTIN Dan Garmin Sharp | 27 | Garmin Sharp | 1:49 1:49 | .. | ||
21 | 29 | ▲8 | 132 | GC | ARMÉE Sander Lotto Belisol | 28 | Lotto Belisol | 1:52 1:52 | .. | ||
22 | 24 | ▲2 | 201 | GC | NAVARRO Daniel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 30 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 2:02 2:02 | .. | ||
23 | 33 | ▲10 | 184 | GC | TXURRUKA Amets Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 31 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 2:11 2:11 | .. | ||
24 | 41 | ▲17 | 48 | GC | VERONA Carlos Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 21 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 2:49 2:49 | .. | ||
25 | 28 | ▲3 | 101 | Climber | BASSO Ivan Cannondale | 36 | Cannondale | 2:50 2:50 | .. | ||
26 | 16 | ▼10 | 147 | Climber | YATES Adam Orica GreenEDGE | 21 | Orica GreenEDGE | 3:00 3:00 | .. | ||
27 | 25 | ▼2 | 66 | GC | CHEREL Mikaël AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | 3:18 3:18 | .. | ||
28 | 23 | ▼5 | 134 | GC | DE CLERCQ Bart Lotto Belisol | 27 | Lotto Belisol | 3:20 3:20 | .. | ||
29 | 38 | ▲9 | 84 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 3:34 3:34 | .. | ||
30 | 12 | ▼18 | 41 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 27 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 4:10 4:10 | .. | ||
31 | 22 | ▼9 | 203 | GC | BAGOT Yoann Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 26 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 4:12 4:12 | .. | ||
32 | 31 | ▼1 | 181 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 30 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 4:21 4:21 | .. | ||
33 | 40 | ▲7 | 28 | GC | HERRADA José Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 4:28 4:28 | .. | ||
34 | 19 | ▼15 | 54 | Climber | NIEVE Mikel Team Sky | 29 | Team Sky | 5:11 5:11 | .. | ||
35 | 54 | ▲19 | 114 | Climber | JEANNESSON Arnold FDJ.fr | 28 | FDJ.fr | 5:15 5:15 | .. | ||
36 | 39 | ▲3 | 103 | GC | BENNETT George Cannondale | 23 | Cannondale | 6:40 6:40 | .. | ||
37 | 26 | ▼11 | 93 | GC | STETINA Peter BMC Racing Team | 26 | BMC Racing Team | 6:59 6:59 | .. | ||
38 | 43 | ▲5 | 43 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 26 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 7:19 7:19 | .. | ||
39 | 50 | ▲11 | 131 | GC | VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen Lotto Belisol | 31 | Lotto Belisol | 7:39 7:39 | .. | ||
40 | 49 | ▲9 | 158 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Team Europcar | 27 | Team Europcar | 8:00 8:00 | .. | ||
41 | 55 | ▲14 | 94 | Climber | ATAPUMA Darwin BMC Racing Team | 26 | BMC Racing Team | 8:02 8:02 | .. | ||
42 | 61 | ▲19 | 154 | Climber | MALACARNE Davide Team Europcar | 26 | Team Europcar | 8:15 8:15 | .. | ||
43 | 53 | ▲10 | 42 | Climber | SERRY Pieter Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 25 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 8:53 8:53 | .. | ||
44 | 110 | ▲66 | 71 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | 9:20 9:20 | .. | ||
45 | 65 | ▲20 | 15 | Climber | CARUSO Giampaolo Team Katusha | 33 | Team Katusha | 9:38 9:38 | .. | ||
46 | 85 | ▲39 | 26 | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 9:41 9:41 | .. | ||
47 | 42 | ▼5 | 126 | GC | SERPA José Rodolfo Lampre - Merida | 34 | Lampre - Merida | 9:43 9:43 | .. | ||
48 | 56 | ▲8 | 22 | Climber | ANTÓN Igor Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | 10:27 10:27 | .. | ||
49 | 51 | ▲2 | 102 | GC | WURF Cameron Cannondale | 30 | Cannondale | 10:30 10:30 | .. | ||
50 | 74 | ▲24 | 112 | TT | ROY Jérémy FDJ.fr | 30 | FDJ.fr | 11:14 11:14 | .. | ||
51 | 52 | ▲1 | 144 | Climber | CHAVES Esteban Orica GreenEDGE | 24 | Orica GreenEDGE | 11:19 11:19 | .. | ||
52 | 81 | ▲29 | 205 | GC | LE MÉVEL Christophe Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 33 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 12:06 12:06 | .. | ||
53 | 72 | ▲19 | 124 | Climber | ĐURASEK Kristijan Lampre - Merida | 26 | Lampre - Merida | 12:07 12:07 | .. | ||
54 | 79 | ▲25 | 25 | GC | PLAZA Rubén Movistar Team | 34 | Movistar Team | 12:18 12:18 | .. | ||
55 | 88 | ▲33 | 198 | TT | SAMOILAU Branislau CCC Polsat Polkowice | 28 | CCC Polsat Polkowice | 13:53 13:53 | .. | ||
56 | 84 | ▲28 | 141 | GC | MEIER Christian Orica GreenEDGE | 29 | Orica GreenEDGE | 14:05 14:05 | .. | ||
57 | 76 | ▲19 | 82 | TT | CLEMENT Stef Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 15:51 15:51 | .. | ||
58 | 62 | ▲4 | 155 | Sprint | MÉDEREL Maxime Team Europcar | 33 | Team Europcar | 16:04 16:04 | .. | ||
59 | 66 | ▲7 | 12 | GC | LOSADA Alberto Team Katusha | 32 | Team Katusha | 16:10 16:10 | .. | ||
60 | 47 | ▼13 | 123 | Climber | ANACONA Winner Lampre - Merida | 25 | Lampre - Merida | 16:17 16:17 | .. | ||
61 | 90 | ▲29 | 32 | Climber | SØRENSEN Chris Anker Tinkoff - Saxo | 29 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 16:28 16:28 | .. | ||
62 | 37 | ▼25 | 81 | GC | TEN DAM Laurens Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 33 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 16:43 16:43 | .. | ||
63 | 45 | ▼18 | 91 | Climber | SÁNCHEZ Samuel BMC Racing Team | 36 | BMC Racing Team | 16:53 16:53 | .. | ||
64 | 46 | ▼18 | 188 | Climber | PARRA Heiner Rodrigo Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 22 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 16:53 | .. | ||
65 | 59 | ▼6 | 56 | GC | SIUTSOU Kanstantsin Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | 17:35 17:35 | .. | ||
66 | 91 | ▲25 | 65 | GC | GASTAUER Ben AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | 18:07 18:07 | .. | ||
67 | 67 | - | 98 | GC | WARBASSE Larry BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | 18:08 18:08 | .. | ||
68 | 44 | ▼24 | 191 | Classic | REBELLIN Davide CCC Polsat Polkowice | 42 | CCC Polsat Polkowice | 18:23 18:23 | .. | ||
69 | 71 | ▲2 | 108 | GC | SARMIENTO Cayetano José Cannondale | 26 | Cannondale | 18:25 18:25 | .. | ||
70 | 60 | ▼10 | 5 | Climber | ACEVEDO Janier Garmin Sharp | 28 | Garmin Sharp | 19:12 19:12 | .. | ||
71 | 133 | ▲62 | 24 | GC | MORENO Javier Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | ,, 19:12 | .. | ||
72 | 68 | ▼4 | 213 | GC | DE GREEF Francis Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 29 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 19:45 19:45 | .. | ||
73 | 63 | ▼10 | 6 | GC | BROWN Nathan Garmin Sharp | 22 | Garmin Sharp | 20:33 20:33 | .. | ||
74 | 77 | ▲3 | 107 | GC | SALERNO Cristiano Cannondale | 29 | Cannondale | 20:35 20:35 | .. | ||
75 | 78 | ▲3 | 86 | Classic | MARTENS Paul Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 20:48 20:48 | .. | ||
76 | 83 | ▲7 | 34 | GC | HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ Jesús Tinkoff - Saxo | 32 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 21:28 21:28 | .. | ||
77 | 96 | ▲19 | 44 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 27 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 21:40 21:40 | .. | ||
78 | 57 | ▼21 | 127 | Climber | POLANC Jan Lampre - Merida | 21 | Lampre - Merida | 21:47 21:47 | .. | ||
79 | 92 | ▲13 | 175 | TT | VANDEWALLE Kristof Trek Factory Racing | 28 | Trek Factory Racing | 22:24 22:24 | .. | ||
80 | 116 | ▲36 | 36 | GC | SUTHERLAND Rory Tinkoff - Saxo | 32 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 22:38 22:38 | .. | ||
81 | 94 | ▲13 | 78 | GC | ZEITS Andrey Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 22:40 22:40 | .. | ||
82 | 112 | ▲30 | 176 | GC | VOIGT Jens Trek Factory Racing | 42 | Trek Factory Racing | 23:14 23:14 | .. | ||
83 | 87 | ▲4 | 192 | Sprint | HONKISZ Adrian CCC Polsat Polkowice | 26 | CCC Polsat Polkowice | 23:34 23:34 | .. | ||
84 | 89 | ▲5 | 206 | Climber | MOLARD Rudy Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 24 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 23:34 | .. | ||
85 | 98 | ▲13 | 97 | GC | KOHLER Martin BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | 24:47 24:47 | .. | ||
86 | 101 | ▲15 | 163 | GC | FRÖHLINGER Johannes Team Giant - Shimano | 28 | Team Giant - Shimano | ,, 24:47 | .. | ||
87 | 107 | ▲20 | 46 | Climber | PAUWELS Serge Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 30 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 24:47 | .. | ||
88 | 109 | ▲21 | 3 | Sprint | FERNÁNDEZ Koldo Garmin Sharp | 32 | Garmin Sharp | ,, 24:47 | .. | ||
89 | 108 | ▲19 | 18 | GC | VORGANOV Eduard Team Katusha | 31 | Team Katusha | 24:55 24:55 | .. | ||
90 | 10 | ▼80 | 122 | GC | NIEMIEC Przemysław Lampre - Merida | 33 | Lampre - Merida | 25:17 25:17 | .. | ||
91 | 34 | ▼57 | 187 | GC | GARCÍA Marcos Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 27 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25:37 25:37 | .. | ||
92 | 35 | ▼57 | 185 | Classic | MADRAZO Ángel Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25:44 25:44 | .. | ||
93 | 70 | ▼23 | 195 | Sprint | PATERSKI Maciej CCC Polsat Polkowice | 27 | CCC Polsat Polkowice | 26:36 26:36 | .. | ||
94 | 58 | ▼36 | 166 | Climber | PREIDLER Georg Team Giant - Shimano | 23 | Team Giant - Shimano | ,, 26:36 | .. | ||
95 | 123 | ▲28 | 88 | TT | KEIZER Martijn Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 27:12 27:12 | .. | ||
96 | 144 | ▲48 | 156 | GC | QUÉMÉNEUR Perrig Team Europcar | 29 | Team Europcar | 27:19 27:19 | .. | ||
97 | 69 | ▼28 | 113 | Climber | ELISSONDE Kenny FDJ.fr | 22 | FDJ.fr | 27:25 27:25 | .. | ||
98 | 106 | ▲8 | 117 | GC | GENIEZ Alexandre FDJ.fr | 25 | FDJ.fr | 27:26 27:26 | .. | ||
99 | 73 | ▼26 | 77 | TT | WESTRA Lieuwe Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 27:26 | .. | ||
100 | 128 | ▲28 | 137 | Climber | VAN DER SANDE Tosh Lotto Belisol | 23 | Lotto Belisol | 27:56 27:56 | .. | ||
101 | 134 | ▲33 | 8 | GC | GAIMON Phillip Garmin Sharp | 28 | Garmin Sharp | 28:00 28:00 | .. | ||
102 | 75 | ▼27 | 133 | Classic | BROECKX Stig Lotto Belisol | 23 | Lotto Belisol | 28:03 28:03 | .. | ||
103 | 125 | ▲22 | 204 | Classic | HARDY Romain Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 25 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 29:13 29:13 | .. | ||
104 | 80 | ▼24 | 95 | Classic | BURGHARDT Marcus BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | 29:22 29:22 | .. | ||
105 | 82 | ▼23 | 157 | Climber | REZA Kévin Team Europcar | 25 | Team Europcar | 29:49 29:49 | .. | ||
106 | 86 | ▼20 | 211 | GC | DEGAND Thomas Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 27 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 31:00 31:00 | .. | ||
107 | 105 | ▼2 | 196 | GC | OWSIAN Łukasz CCC Polsat Polkowice | 24 | CCC Polsat Polkowice | 31:02 31:02 | .. | ||
108 | 100 | ▼8 | 23 | GC | CAPECCHI Eros Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 31:25 31:25 | .. | ||
109 | 102 | ▼7 | 76 | Climber | TIRALONGO Paolo Astana Pro Team | 36 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 31:25 | .. | ||
110 | 93 | ▼17 | 151 | Classic | VOECKLER Thomas Team Europcar | 34 | Team Europcar | 31:33 31:33 | .. | ||
111 | 95 | ▼16 | 152 | GC | BERHANE Natnael Team Europcar | 23 | Team Europcar | 31:58 31:58 | .. | ||
112 | 97 | ▼15 | 177 | Classic | BEPPU Fumiyuki Trek Factory Racing | 30 | Trek Factory Racing | 32:15 32:15 | .. | ||
113 | 99 | ▼14 | 87 | Sprint | TANNER David Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | ,, 32:15 | .. | ||
114 | 103 | ▼11 | 96 | GC | EIJSSEN Yannick BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 32:15 | .. | ||
115 | 113 | ▼2 | 193 | GC | MARCZYŃSKI Tomasz CCC Polsat Polkowice | 30 | CCC Polsat Polkowice | ,, 32:15 | .. | ||
116 | 152 | ▲36 | 218 | Sprint | SIJMENS Nico Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 35 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 32:43 32:43 | .. | ||
117 | 114 | ▼3 | 58 | GC | EARLE Nathan Team Sky | 25 | Team Sky | 32:48 32:48 | .. | ||
118 | 115 | ▼3 | 194 | TT | TACIAK Mateusz CCC Polsat Polkowice | 29 | CCC Polsat Polkowice | ,, 32:48 | .. | ||
119 | 111 | ▼8 | 162 | Sprint | DAMUSEAU Thomas Team Giant - Shimano | 25 | Team Giant - Shimano | 33:06 33:06 | .. | ||
120 | 104 | ▼16 | 35 | Climber | POLJAŃSKI Paweł Tinkoff - Saxo | 23 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 33:17 33:17 | .. | ||
121 | 117 | ▼4 | 104 | Sprint | RATTO Daniele Cannondale | 24 | Cannondale | 34:33 34:33 | .. | ||
122 | 118 | ▼4 | 186 | Sprint | VIGANÒ Davide Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 29 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 34:37 34:37 | .. | ||
123 | 119 | ▼4 | 105 | Sprint | KOCH Michel Cannondale | 22 | Cannondale | ,, 34:37 | .. | ||
124 | 121 | ▼3 | 146 | GC | HOWSON Damien Orica GreenEDGE | 21 | Orica GreenEDGE | 34:40 34:40 | .. | ||
125 | 122 | ▼3 | 197 | GC | RUTKIEWICZ Marek CCC Polsat Polkowice | 32 | CCC Polsat Polkowice | ,, 34:40 | .. | ||
126 | 124 | ▼2 | 183 | GC | PIEDRA Antonio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 28 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 34:40 | .. | ||
127 | - | 64 | Classic | MINARD Sébastien AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | 34:41 34:41 | .. | |||
128 | 142 | ▲14 | 14 | Sprint | VICIOSO Ángel Team Katusha | 36 | Team Katusha | 34:55 34:55 | .. | ||
129 | 127 | ▼2 | 83 | TT | BOBRIDGE Jack Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 35:18 35:18 | .. | ||
130 | 130 | - | 136 | Sprint | VALLÉE Boris Lotto Belisol | 20 | Lotto Belisol | 35:26 35:26 | .. | ||
131 | 131 | - | 164 | TT | HAGA Chad Team Giant - Shimano | 25 | Team Giant - Shimano | 35:28 35:28 | .. | ||
132 | 132 | - | 17 | Sprint | BRUTT Pavel Team Katusha | 32 | Team Katusha | ,, 35:28 | .. | ||
133 | 135 | ▲2 | 16 | GC | BELKOV Maxim Team Katusha | 29 | Team Katusha | 35:29 35:29 | .. | ||
134 | 137 | ▲3 | 67 | Classic | KERN Julian AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 35:31 35:31 | .. | ||
135 | 138 | ▲3 | 33 | GC | PIRES Bruno Tinkoff - Saxo | 32 | Tinkoff - Saxo | ,, 35:31 | .. | ||
136 | 140 | ▲4 | 75 | TT | KESSIAKOFF Fredrik Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 35:31 | .. | ||
137 | 136 | ▼1 | 62 | Sprint | DUMOULIN Samuel AG2R La Mondiale | 33 | AG2R La Mondiale | 35:41 35:41 | .. | ||
138 | 120 | ▼18 | 116 | Sprint | PINEAU Cédric FDJ.fr | 28 | FDJ.fr | ,, 35:41 | .. | ||
139 | 129 | ▼10 | 47 | Climber | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 21 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 36:32 36:32 | .. | ||
140 | 141 | ▲1 | 37 | GC | PAULINHO Sérgio Miguel Tinkoff - Saxo | 34 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 36:33 36:33 | .. | ||
141 | 139 | ▼2 | 115 | GC | VEIKKANEN Jussi FDJ.fr | 32 | FDJ.fr | 36:35 36:35 | .. | ||
142 | 126 | ▼16 | 168 | Sprint | MEZGEC Luka Team Giant - Shimano | 25 | Team Giant - Shimano | 37:07 37:07 | .. | ||
143 | 145 | ▲2 | 45 | Classic | VAKOČ Petr Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 21 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 37:43 37:43 | .. | ||
144 | 154 | ▲10 | 27 | Climber | LASTRAS Pablo Movistar Team | 38 | Movistar Team | 37:50 37:50 | .. | ||
145 | 148 | ▲3 | 214 | Sprint | HABEAUX Grégory Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 31 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 38:30 38:30 | .. | ||
146 | 147 | ▲1 | 106 | GC | MARINO Jean-Marc Cannondale | 30 | Cannondale | 39:12 39:12 | .. | ||
147 | 150 | ▲3 | 215 | Sprint | KREDER Michel Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 26 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 39:15 39:15 | .. | ||
148 | 146 | ▼2 | 125 | Sprint | FERRARI Roberto Lampre - Merida | 31 | Lampre - Merida | 39:56 39:56 | .. | ||
149 | 151 | ▲2 | 52 | Sprint | EDMONDSON Joshua Team Sky | 21 | Team Sky | 41:40 41:40 | .. | ||
150 | 149 | ▼1 | 212 | Classic | BAUGNIES Jérôme Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 26 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 41:57 41:57 | .. | ||
151 | 153 | ▲2 | 118 | Sprint | ROUX Anthony FDJ.fr | 26 | FDJ.fr | 47:55 47:55 | .. | ||
152 | 155 | ▲3 | 57 | TT | PATE Danny Team Sky | 35 | Team Sky | 49:49 49:49 | .. | ||
153 | 157 | ▲4 | 207 | Sprint | POULHIÈS Stéphane Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 28 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 58:15 58:15 | .. | ||
154 | 158 | ▲4 | 165 | GC | PETERSON Tom Team Giant - Shimano | 27 | Team Giant - Shimano | 59:01 59:01 | .. | ||
155 | 159 | ▲4 | 148 | Sprint | HOWARD Leigh Orica GreenEDGE | 24 | Orica GreenEDGE | 59:41 59:41 | .. | ||
156 | 161 | ▲5 | 74 | GC | DYACHENKO Alexandr Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | 1:01:06 1:01:06 | .. | ||
157 | 160 | ▲3 | 142 | TT | BEWLEY Sam Orica GreenEDGE | 26 | Orica GreenEDGE | 1:01:27 1:01:27 | .. | ||
158 | 162 | ▲4 | 167 | GC | JI Cheng Team Giant - Shimano | 26 | Team Giant - Shimano | 1:08:44 1:08:44 | .. | ||
159 | 163 | ▲4 | 174 | Sprint | NIZZOLO Giacomo Trek Factory Racing | 25 | Trek Factory Racing | 1:12:32 1:12:32 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | - | 82 | TT | CLEMENT Stef Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 58 | +58 | ||
2 | 1 | ▼1 | 83 | TT | BOBRIDGE Jack Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 54 | +8 | |
3 | - | 92 | GC | VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC Racing Team | 25 | BMC Racing Team | 38 | +38 | ||
4 | 7 | ▲3 | 11 | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Joaquim Team Katusha | 34 | Team Katusha | 35 | +19 | |
5 | 10 | ▲5 | 31 | GC | CONTADOR Alberto Tinkoff - Saxo | 31 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 35 | +23 | |
6 | - | 25 | GC | PLAZA Rubén Movistar Team | 34 | Movistar Team | 35 | +35 | ||
7 | - | 155 | Sprint | MÉDEREL Maxime Team Europcar | 33 | Team Europcar | 35 | +35 | ||
8 | - | 44 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 27 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 35 | +35 | ||
9 | 3 | ▼6 | 198 | TT | SAMOILAU Branislau CCC Polsat Polkowice | 28 | CCC Polsat Polkowice | 34 | +4 | |
10 | 2 | ▼8 | 78 | GC | ZEITS Andrey Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 33 | - | |
11 | 4 | ▼7 | 206 | Climber | MOLARD Rudy Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 24 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 28 | - | |
12 | - | 63 | Climber | BARDET Romain AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | +26 | ||
13 | 11 | ▼2 | 21 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 22 | +12 | |
14 | 5 | ▼9 | 157 | Climber | REZA Kévin Team Europcar | 25 | Team Europcar | 18 | - | |
15 | 6 | ▼9 | 105 | Sprint | KOCH Michel Cannondale | 22 | Cannondale | 18 | - | |
16 | 8 | ▼8 | 193 | GC | MARCZYŃSKI Tomasz CCC Polsat Polkowice | 30 | CCC Polsat Polkowice | 16 | - | |
17 | - | 51 | GC | FROOME Chris Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | 16 | +16 | ||
18 | 9 | ▼9 | 136 | Sprint | VALLÉE Boris Lotto Belisol | 20 | Lotto Belisol | 16 | - | |
19 | - | 7 | GC | TALANSKY Andrew Garmin Sharp | 25 | Garmin Sharp | 12 | +12 | ||
20 | - | 184 | GC | TXURRUKA Amets Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 31 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 10 | +10 | ||
21 | - | 68 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | 9 | +9 | ||
22 | - | 197 | GC | RUTKIEWICZ Marek CCC Polsat Polkowice | 32 | CCC Polsat Polkowice | 9 | +9 | ||
23 | - | 102 | GC | WURF Cameron Cannondale | 30 | Cannondale | 8 | +8 | ||
24 | - | 16 | GC | BELKOV Maxim Team Katusha | 29 | Team Katusha | 8 | +8 | ||
25 | - | 37 | GC | PAULINHO Sérgio Miguel Tinkoff - Saxo | 34 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 8 | +8 | ||
26 | - | 84 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 7 | +7 | ||
27 | - | 12 | GC | LOSADA Alberto Team Katusha | 32 | Team Katusha | 7 | +7 | ||
28 | - | 43 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 26 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 6 | +6 | ||
29 | - | 161 | Climber | BARGUIL Warren Team Giant - Shimano | 22 | Team Giant - Shimano | 6 | +6 | ||
30 | - | 101 | Climber | BASSO Ivan Cannondale | 36 | Cannondale | 6 | +6 | ||
31 | - | 126 | GC | SERPA José Rodolfo Lampre - Merida | 34 | Lampre - Merida | 6 | +6 | ||
32 | - | 56 | GC | SIUTSOU Kanstantsin Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | 6 | +6 | ||
33 | - | 34 | GC | HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ Jesús Tinkoff - Saxo | 32 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 6 | +6 | ||
34 | - | 36 | GC | SUTHERLAND Rory Tinkoff - Saxo | 32 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 6 | +6 | ||
35 | - | 85 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 4 | +4 | ||
36 | - | 103 | GC | BENNETT George Cannondale | 23 | Cannondale | 4 | +4 | ||
37 | - | 151 | Classic | VOECKLER Thomas Team Europcar | 34 | Team Europcar | 4 | +4 | ||
38 | - | 35 | Climber | POLJAŃSKI Paweł Tinkoff - Saxo | 23 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 4 | +4 | ||
39 | - | 14 | Sprint | VICIOSO Ángel Team Katusha | 36 | Team Katusha | 4 | +4 | ||
40 | - | 178 | GC | KIŠERLOVSKI Robert Trek Factory Racing | 27 | Trek Factory Racing | 3 | +3 | ||
41 | - | 93 | GC | STETINA Peter BMC Racing Team | 26 | BMC Racing Team | 3 | +3 | ||
42 | - | 26 | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 3 | +3 | ||
43 | - | 57 | TT | PATE Danny Team Sky | 35 | Team Sky | 3 | +3 | ||
44 | - | 182 | GC | ARROYO David Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 34 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 2 | +2 | ||
45 | - | 205 | GC | LE MÉVEL Christophe Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 33 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 2 | +2 | ||
46 | - | 191 | Classic | REBELLIN Davide CCC Polsat Polkowice | 42 | CCC Polsat Polkowice | 2 | +2 | ||
47 | - | 212 | Classic | BAUGNIES Jérôme Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 26 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 2 | +2 | ||
48 | - | 167 | GC | JI Cheng Team Giant - Shimano | 26 | Team Giant - Shimano | 2 | +2 | ||
49 | - | 72 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | 1 | +1 | ||
50 | - | 15 | Climber | CARUSO Giampaolo Team Katusha | 33 | Team Katusha | 1 | +1 | ||
51 | - | 185 | Classic | MADRAZO Ángel Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 1 | +1 | ||
52 | - | 17 | Sprint | BRUTT Pavel Team Katusha | 32 | Team Katusha | 1 | +1 | ||
53 | - | 165 | GC | PETERSON Tom Team Giant - Shimano | 27 | Team Giant - Shimano | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
KOM Sprint (1) Collada de Tosses (22.0 km)
KOM Sprint (2) Canes (75.2 km)
KOM Sprint (1) Oix (114.6 km)
KOM Sprint (1) Rocabruna (132.6 km)
KOM Sprint (HC) Vallter 2000 (166.4 km)
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | Garmin Sharp | WT | 53:26:15 | .. |
2 | 1 | ▼1 | AG2R La Mondiale | WT | 0:21 0:21 | .. |
3 | 14 | ▲11 | Astana Pro Team | WT | 3:35 3:35 | .. |
4 | 6 | ▲2 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | PCT | 3:41 3:41 | .. |
5 | 3 | ▼2 | Team Sky | WT | 3:43 3:43 | .. |
6 | 5 | ▼1 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | PCT | 3:59 3:59 | .. |
7 | 12 | ▲5 | Movistar Team | WT | 6:20 6:20 | .. |
8 | 11 | ▲3 | Team Katusha | WT | 7:21 7:21 | .. |
9 | 10 | ▲1 | Lotto Belisol | WT | 9:12 9:12 | .. |
10 | 9 | ▼1 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | WT | 10:42 10:42 | .. |
11 | 4 | ▼7 | BMC Racing Team | WT | 10:45 10:45 | .. |
12 | 16 | ▲4 | FDJ.fr | WT | 13:56 13:56 | .. |
13 | 7 | ▼6 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | WT | 14:34 14:34 | .. |
14 | 13 | ▼1 | Cannondale | WT | 16:04 16:04 | .. |
15 | 17 | ▲2 | Orica GreenEDGE | WT | 23:36 23:36 | .. |
16 | 15 | ▼1 | Team Europcar | WT | 28:15 28:15 | .. |
17 | 18 | ▲1 | Tinkoff - Saxo | WT | 30:29 30:29 | .. |
18 | 8 | ▼10 | Lampre - Merida | WT | 32:09 32:09 | .. |
19 | 21 | ▲2 | Trek Factory Racing | WT | 42:53 42:53 | .. |
20 | 19 | ▼1 | Team Giant - Shimano | WT | 48:29 48:29 | .. |
21 | 20 | ▼1 | CCC Polsat Polkowice | PCT | 48:41 48:41 | .. |
22 | 22 | - | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | PCT | 1:12:15 1:12:15 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Team day classification
# | Team | Time |
---|---|---|
1 | Garmin Sharp | 14:31:07 |
2 | AG2R La Mondiale | 0:30 |
3 | Astana Pro Team | 1:24 |
4 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 3:09 |
5 | Team Sky | 3:27 |
6 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 3:34 |
7 | Movistar Team | 4:58 |
8 | Team Katusha | 6:08 |
9 | Lotto Belisol | 8:16 |
10 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 9:49 |
11 | BMC Racing Team | 10:27 |
12 | FDJ.fr | 10:35 |
13 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 13:54 |
14 | Cannondale | 14:28 |
15 | Orica GreenEDGE | 18:16 |
16 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 22:21 |
17 | Team Europcar | 25:24 |
18 | Trek Factory Racing | 29:44 |
19 | Lampre - Merida | 31:26 |
20 | Team Giant - Shimano | 40:12 |
21 | CCC Polsat Polkowice | 40:21 |
22 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 54:36 |
Race information
- Date:27 March 2014
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:34.49 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:166.4 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:305
- Vert. meters:3748
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint à deux
- Avg. temperature:
Youtube