Search:  
topLogin

2015»1st European Games - Road Race (JR)

2015  One day race  »  Baku  ›  Baku   (215.8k)

Clear filter
RnkRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
1 Sánchez Luis LeónAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team40155:27:255:27:25
2 Grivko AndreyAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team3010,,,,
3 Vakoč PetrEtixx - Quick Step 22Etixx - Quick Step257,,,,
4 Herrada JesúsMovistar Team 24Movistar Team204,,,,
5 Nizzolo GiacomoTrek Factory Racing  26Trek Factory Racing 152,,,,
6 Boonen TomEtixx - Quick Step 34Etixx - Quick Step1010:040:04
7 Saramotins AleksejsIAM Cycling 33IAM Cycling5,,0:04
8 Terpstra NikiEtixx - Quick Step 31Etixx - Quick Step3,,0:04
9 Turgis AnthonyCofidis, Solutions Crédits 21Cofidis, Solutions Crédits3,,0:04
10 Ledanois KévinBretagne - Séché Environnement 21Bretagne - Séché Environnement30:080:08
11 Kochetkov PavelTeam Katusha  29Team Katusha ,,0:08
12 Viviani EliaTeam Sky 26Team Sky0:420:42
13 Pozzato FilippoLampre - Merida 33Lampre - Merida0:540:54
14 Buts VitaliyKolss BDC Team 28Kolss BDC Team1:011:01
15 Smukulis GatisTeam Katusha  28Team Katusha ,,1:01
16 Nechita AndreiTusnad Cycling Team 27Tusnad Cycling Team,,1:01
17 Cardoso FilipeEfapel 31Efapel,,1:01
18 Paterski MaciejCCC Sprandi Polkowice  28CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,1:01
19 Keukeleire JensOrica GreenEDGE 26Orica GreenEDGE,,1:01
20 Schelling PatrickIAM Cycling 25IAM Cycling4:224:22
21 Savickas Zydrunas 244:484:48
22 Skujiņš TomsHincapie Racing Team 24Hincapie Racing Team,,4:48
23 Zahner Simon 32,,4:48
24 Boaro ManueleTinkoff - Saxo 28Tinkoff - Saxo5:565:56
25 Kononenko MykhayloKolss BDC Team 27Kolss BDC Team6:056:05
26 Jaun LukasRoth - Skoda 23Roth - Skoda,,6:05
27 Kohler MartinDrapac Professional Cycling 29Drapac Professional Cycling6:146:14
28 Laas Martin 21,,6:14
29 Mugerli MatejSynergy Baku Cycling Project 34Synergy Baku Cycling Project6:186:18
30 Wippert WouterDrapac Professional Cycling 24Drapac Professional Cycling,,6:18
31 Kostyuk DenysKolss BDC Team 33Kolss BDC Team,,6:18
32 Zangerle JoelCult Energy Pro Cycling 26Cult Energy Pro Cycling,,6:18
33 Trofimov YuriTeam Katusha  31Team Katusha ,,6:18
34 Maltar BrunoMeridiana Kamen Team 20Meridiana Kamen Team,,6:18
35 Podlaski MichałActiveJet Team 27ActiveJet Team,,6:18
36 Tamouridis IoannisSynergy Baku Cycling Project 35Synergy Baku Cycling Project,,6:18
37 Halilaj RediAmore & Vita - Selle SMP 25Amore & Vita - Selle SMP,,6:18
38 Pinto EdgarSkydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club 29Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club,,6:18
39 Barbero CarlosCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,6:18
40 Chernetski SergeiTeam Katusha  25Team Katusha ,,6:18
41 Matysiak BartłomiejCCC Sprandi Polkowice  30CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,6:18
42 Raileanu Cristian 22,,6:18
43 De Clercq BartLotto Soudal 28Lotto Soudal6:316:31
44 Cataldo DarioAstana Pro Team 30Astana Pro Team,,6:31
45 Dunne ConorAn Post - Chain Reaction 23An Post - Chain Reaction,,6:31
46 Hutarovich YauheniBretagne - Séché Environnement 31Bretagne - Séché Environnement14:4414:44
47 Nõmmela Aksel 20,,14:44
48 Dunbar EddieNFTO  18NFTO ,,14:44
49 Raid Risto 2414:5414:54
50 Kolář MichaelTinkoff - Saxo 22Tinkoff - Saxo15:0015:00
51 Turek DanielCycling Academy Team 22Cycling Academy Team,,15:00
52 Sokol JanWSA-Greenlife 24WSA-Greenlife,,15:00
53 Černý JosefCCC Sprandi Polkowice  22CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,15:00
54 Hofer AndreasTeam Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 24Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang,,15:00
55 Asadov ElchinSynergy Baku Cycling Project 28Synergy Baku Cycling Project,,15:00
56 Grosu Eduard MichaelNippo - Vini Fantini  22Nippo - Vini Fantini ,,15:00
57 Der ŽoltUtensilnord  32Utensilnord ,,15:00
58 Kal MiraçTorku Şekerspor 27Torku Şekerspor,,15:00
59 Hristov Stefan Koychev 29,,15:00
60 Kirsch AlexCult Energy Pro Cycling 23Cult Energy Pro Cycling,,15:00
DNF Taciak MateuszCCC Sprandi Polkowice  31CCC Sprandi Polkowice --
DNF Mullen RyanAn Post - Chain Reaction 20An Post - Chain Reaction,,-
DNF Vandenbergh StijnEtixx - Quick Step 31Etixx - Quick Step,,-
DNF Vorobyev AntonTeam Katusha  24Team Katusha ,,-
DNF Kazsa GaborNankang - Dynatek 26Nankang - Dynatek,,-
DNF Jabrayilov SamirSynergy Baku Cycling Project 20Synergy Baku Cycling Project,,-
DNF Gradek KamilActiveJet Team 24ActiveJet Team,,-
DNF Kurtovic Mujo 22,,-
DNF Benoot TiesjLotto Soudal 21Lotto Soudal,,-
DNF Clement StefIAM Cycling 32IAM Cycling,,-
DNF Silvestre FábioTrek Factory Racing  25Trek Factory Racing ,,-
DNF Borisavljevic MilošRoth - Skoda 21Roth - Skoda,,-
DNF Nareklishvili Giorgi 22,,-
DNF Formosa Maurice ,,-
DNF Bernas PawełActiveJet Team 25ActiveJet Team,,-
DNF Konovalovas IgnatasTeam Marseille 13 KTM 29Team Marseille 13 KTM,,-
DNF Mihaylov NikolayCCC Sprandi Polkowice  27CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,-
DNF Bouet MaximeEtixx - Quick Step 28Etixx - Quick Step,,-
DNF Crista Daniel 24,,-
DNF Polivoda OleksandrKolss BDC Team 28Kolss BDC Team,,-
DNF Malovec ĽubošCycling Academy Team 21Cycling Academy Team,,-
DNF Schlechter PitLeopard Development Team 24Leopard Development Team,,-
DNF Mas LluísCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 25Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,-
DNF Balkan Onur 19,,-
DNF Tsatevich AlexeyTeam Katusha  25Team Katusha ,,-
DNF Kastrantas Charalampos 24,,-
DNF Boudat ThomasTeam Europcar 21Team Europcar,,-
DNF Albos Cavaliere David 30,,-
DNF Tzortzakis Polychronis 26,,-
DNF Guri Qendrim 21,,-
DNF Gonçalves JoséCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 26Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,-
DNF Kaňkovský AloisWhirlpool Author  31Whirlpool Author ,,-
DNF Tratnik JanAmplatz - BMC 25Amplatz - BMC,,-
DNF Averin MaksymSynergy Baku Cycling Project 29Synergy Baku Cycling Project,,-
DNF Gougeard AlexisAG2R La Mondiale 22AG2R La Mondiale,,-
DNF Baška ErikAWT-GreenWay 21AWT-GreenWay,,-
DNF Pria LarsRietumu - Delfin 32Rietumu - Delfin,,-
DNF Reis RafaelTavira 22Tavira,,-
DNF Šiškevičius EvaldasTeam Marseille 13 KTM 26Team Marseille 13 KTM,,-
DNF Vicioso ÁngelTeam Katusha  38Team Katusha ,,-
DNF Kišerlovski EmanuelMeridiana Kamen Team 30Meridiana Kamen Team,,-
DNF Langellotti Victor 20,,-
DNF Vanotti AlessandroAstana Pro Team 34Astana Pro Team,,-
DNF Pökälä Samuel 24,,-
DNF Wilson JackAn Post - Chain Reaction 21An Post - Chain Reaction,,-
DNF Kiryienka VasilTeam Sky 33Team Sky,,-
DNF Lovassy KrisztiánTeam Differdange - Losch 26Team Differdange - Losch,,-
DNF Pellaud SimonIAM Cycling 22IAM Cycling,,-
DNF Rumac JosipAdria Mobil 20Adria Mobil,,-
DNF Vasylyuk AndriyKolss BDC Team 27Kolss BDC Team,,-
DNF Gazvoda GregorKinan Cycling Team 33Kinan Cycling Team,,-
DNF Zakarin IlnurTeam Katusha  25Team Katusha ,,-
DNF Schlegel MichalAWT-GreenWay 20AWT-GreenWay,,-
DNF Wynants MaartenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 33Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,-
DNF Räim Mihkel 21,,-
DNF Cioban Sergiu 27,,-
DNF Zilberstein IdoCycling Academy Team 21Cycling Academy Team,,-
DNF Zhupa EugertSoutheast 25Southeast,,-
DNF Khosiauri Dimitri 19,,-
DNF Alaphilippe JulianEtixx - Quick Step 23Etixx - Quick Step,,-
DNF Ligthart PimLotto Soudal 27Lotto Soudal,,-
DNF Downey Sean PatrickAn Post - Chain Reaction 24An Post - Chain Reaction,,-
DNF Örken AhmetTorku Şekerspor 22Torku Şekerspor,,-
DNF Bear YoavCycling Academy Team 23Cycling Academy Team,,-
DNF van der Lijke NickTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 23Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


Race information

European Games - Road Race logoDate: 21st June 2015
Avg. speed winner: 39.55 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Baku › Baku
PCS point scale: Nationals.C3
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.06238 sec.