2016»59th

E3 Harelbeke

(1.UWT)
2016»One day race»HarelbekeHarelbeke(206km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
RnkBIBH2HRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
116725Team Sky4002254:49:34
21
SAGAN PeterTinkoff
26Tinkoff3201500:04
0:04
3161
STANNARD IanTeam Sky
28Team Sky2601100:11
0:11
4171
CANCELLARA FabianTrek - Segafredo
35Trek - Segafredo22090,,
0:11
5174
STUYVEN JasperTrek - Segafredo
23Trek - Segafredo18080,,
0:11
642
BOOM LarsAstana Pro Team
30Astana Pro Team14070,,
0:11
726
BENOOT TiesjLotto Soudal
22Lotto Soudal12060,,
0:11
8151
VANMARCKE SepTeam LottoNL-Jumbo
27Team LottoNL-Jumbo10050,,
0:11
953
DRUCKER JempyBMC Racing Team
29BMC Racing Team8046,,
0:11
1055
OSS DanielBMC Racing Team
29BMC Racing Team6842,,
0:11
1181
DEVENYNS DriesIAM Cycling
32IAM Cycling5638,,
0:11
1216
TRENTIN MatteoEtixx - Quick Step
26Etixx - Quick Step4834,,
0:11
1315
TERPSTRA NikiEtixx - Quick Step
31Etixx - Quick Step40300:15
0:15
1411
BOONEN TomEtixx - Quick Step
35Etixx - Quick Step3226,,
0:15
1514
ŠTYBAR ZdeněkEtixx - Quick Step
30Etixx - Quick Step28222:32
2:32
1683
HAUSSLER HeinrichIAM Cycling
32IAM Cycling24204:48
4:48
17197
MARCATO MarcoWanty - Groupe Gobert
32Wanty - Groupe Gobert2418,,
4:48
1810833Movistar Team2417,,
4:48
1967
VAN BAARLE DylanCannondale Pro Cycling Team
23Cannondale Pro Cycling Team2416,,
4:48
 20 204
MATZKA RalfBora - Argon 18
26Bora - Argon 18,,
4:48
2052
BURGHARDT MarcusBMC Racing Team
32BMC Racing Team2415,,
4:48
21157
ROOSEN TimoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo
23Team LottoNL-Jumbo1614,,
4:48
22165
ROWE LukeTeam Sky
26Team Sky1613,,
4:48
2317
VANDENBERGH StijnEtixx - Quick Step
31Etixx - Quick Step1612,,
4:48
24213
DUCHESNE AntoineDirect Energie
24Direct Energie1611,,
4:48
2533
GAUDIN DamienAG2R La Mondiale
29AG2R La Mondiale1610,,
4:48
2641
DE VREESE LaurensAstana Pro Team
27Astana Pro Team169,,
4:48
2757
SCHÄR MichaelBMC Racing Team
29BMC Racing Team168,,
4:48
28111
KEUKELEIRE JensOrica GreenEDGE
27Orica GreenEDGE167,,
4:48
29153
TANKINK BramTeam LottoNL-Jumbo
37Team LottoNL-Jumbo166,,
4:48
3018
WIŚNIOWSKI ŁukaszEtixx - Quick Step
24Etixx - Quick Step165,,
4:48
3158
KÜNG StefanBMC Racing Team
22BMC Racing Team85,,
4:48
32215
COQUARD BryanDirect Energie
23Direct Energie85,,
4:48
3316231Team Sky85,,
4:48
34208
THWAITES ScottBora - Argon 18
26Bora - Argon 1885,,
4:48
35107
AMADOR AndreyMovistar Team
29Movistar Team85,,
4:48
36114
DURBRIDGE LukeOrica GreenEDGE
24Orica GreenEDGE85,,
4:48
3743
GRIVKO AndreyAstana Pro Team
32Astana Pro Team85,,
4:48
3816426Team Sky85,,
4:48
39241
POZZATO FilippoWilier - Southeast
34Wilier - Southeast85,,
4:48
405
GATTO OscarTinkoff
31Tinkoff854:52
4:52
4128
WALLAYS JelleLotto Soudal
26Lotto Soudal856:18
6:18
42186
DECLERCQ TimTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
27Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise856:54
6:54
43194
VAN MELSEN KévinWanty - Groupe Gobert
28Wanty - Groupe Gobert85,,
6:54
44103
OLIVEIRA NelsonMovistar Team
27Movistar Team85,,
6:54
45222
BREEN VegardFortuneo - Vital Concept
26Fortuneo - Vital Concept85,,
6:54
46196
ANTONINI SimoneWanty - Groupe Gobert
25Wanty - Groupe Gobert85,,
6:54
47148
POLITT NilsTeam Katusha
22Team Katusha 85,,
6:54
4827
SIEBERG MarcelLotto Soudal
33Lotto Soudal85,,
6:54
49172
DEVOLDER StijnTrek - Segafredo
36Trek - Segafredo85,,
6:54
50105
LOBATO Juan JoséMovistar Team
27Movistar Team85,,
6:54
51147
MØRKØV MichaelTeam Katusha
30Team Katusha 45,,
6:54
52141
KRISTOFF AlexanderTeam Katusha
28Team Katusha 45,,
6:54
5325
LIGTHART PimLotto Soudal
27Lotto Soudal45,,
6:54
54156
VAN EMDEN JosTeam LottoNL-Jumbo
31Team LottoNL-Jumbo45,,
6:54
55152
WYNANTS MaartenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo
33Team LottoNL-Jumbo45,,
6:54
5695
KUMP MarkoLampre - Merida
27Lampre - Merida25,,
6:54
57173
VAN POPPEL BoyTrek - Segafredo
28Trek - Segafredo25,,
6:54
58235
KREDER MichelRoompot - Oranje Peloton
28Roompot - Oranje Peloton25,,
6:54
5938
TURGOT SébastienAG2R La Mondiale
31AG2R La Mondiale25,,
6:54
607130FDJ25,,
6:54
61154
TJALLINGII MaartenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo
38Team LottoNL-Jumbo5,,
6:54
623
MCCARTHY JayTinkoff
23Tinkoff5,,
6:54
636
GOGL MichaelTinkoff
22Tinkoff5,,
6:54
6454
GERTS FlorisBMC Racing Team
23BMC Racing Team58:59
8:59
65236
KREDER WesleyRoompot - Oranje Peloton
25Roompot - Oranje Peloton5,,
8:59
6644
GRUZDEV DmitriyAstana Pro Team
30Astana Pro Team5,,
8:59
67134
DE KORT KoenTeam Giant - Alpecin
33Team Giant - Alpecin5,,
8:59
68195
DEMOITIÉ AntoineWanty - Groupe Gobert
25Wanty - Groupe Gobert5,,
8:59
6948
WESTRA LieuweAstana Pro Team
33Astana Pro Team5,,
8:59
702
SAGAN JurajTinkoff
27Tinkoff5,,
8:59
71226
GÉRARD ArnaudFortuneo - Vital Concept
31Fortuneo - Vital Concept5,,
8:59
72131
DE BACKER BertTeam Giant - Alpecin
31Team Giant - Alpecin511:35
11:35
73207
SELIG RüdigerBora - Argon 18
27Bora - Argon 185,,
11:35
7484
HOLLENSTEIN RetoIAM Cycling
30IAM Cycling5,,
11:35
75212
ANDERSON RyanDirect Energie
28Direct Energie5,,
11:35
76431Tinkoff5,,
11:35
777
BLYTHE AdamTinkoff
26Tinkoff5,,
11:35
78238
VAN GINNEKEN SjoerdRoompot - Oranje Peloton
23Roompot - Oranje Peloton5,,
11:35
7961
KOREN KristijanCannondale Pro Cycling Team
29Cannondale Pro Cycling Team5,,
11:35
80135
SINKELDAM RamonTeam Giant - Alpecin
27Team Giant - Alpecin5,,
11:35
817631FDJ5,,
11:35
82124
FARRAR TylerTeam Dimension Data
31Team Dimension Data5,,
11:35
83206
SCHILLINGER AndreasBora - Argon 18
32Bora - Argon 185,,
11:35
84183
FARAZIJN MaximeTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
21Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise5,,
11:35
85185
STEELS StijnTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
26Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise5,,
11:35
86184
HELVEN SanderTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
25Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise5,,
11:35
87224
JARRIER BenoîtFortuneo - Vital Concept
27Fortuneo - Vital Concept5,,
11:35
88228
VACHON FlorianFortuneo - Vital Concept
31Fortuneo - Vital Concept5,,
11:35
89211
CARDIS RomainDirect Energie
23Direct Energie5,,
11:35
908527IAM Cycling5,,
11:35
91145
BYSTRØM Sven ErikTeam Katusha
24Team Katusha 5,,
11:35
92133
KRAGH ANDERSEN SørenTeam Giant - Alpecin
21Team Giant - Alpecin5,,
11:35
93125
JANSE VAN RENSBURG ReinardtTeam Dimension Data
27Team Dimension Data5,,
11:35
94132
WAEYTENS ZicoTeam Giant - Alpecin
24Team Giant - Alpecin5,,
11:35
95142
PORSEV AlexanderTeam Katusha
30Team Katusha 5,,
11:35
96158
LEEZER TomTeam LottoNL-Jumbo
30Team LottoNL-Jumbo5,,
11:35
97136
STAMSNIJDER TomTeam Giant - Alpecin
30Team Giant - Alpecin5,,
11:35
9823
DE BUYST JasperLotto Soudal
22Lotto Soudal5,,
11:35
998833IAM Cycling5,,
11:35
1007530FDJ5,,
11:35
1017224FDJ5,,
11:35
10212
KEISSE IljoEtixx - Quick Step
33Etixx - Quick Step5,,
11:35
10345
LUTSENKO AlexeyAstana Pro Team
23Astana Pro Team5,,
11:35
104128
THOMSON Jay RobertTeam Dimension Data
29Team Dimension Data5,,
11:35
105176
RAST GrégoryTrek - Segafredo
36Trek - Segafredo5,,
11:35
DNF201
ARCHBOLD ShaneBora - Argon 18
27Bora - Argon 18-
DNF216
HUREL TonyDirect Energie
28Direct Energie-
DNF66
SKJERPING KristofferCannondale Pro Cycling Team
22Cannondale Pro Cycling Team-
DNF7822FDJ-
DNF91
CATTANEO MattiaLampre - Merida
25Lampre - Merida-
DNF191
BACKAERT FrederikWanty - Groupe Gobert
26Wanty - Groupe Gobert-
DNF247
TROSINO MirkoWilier - Southeast
23Wilier - Southeast-
DNF56
QUINZIATO ManuelBMC Racing Team
36BMC Racing Team-
DNF34
GOUGEARD AlexisAG2R La Mondiale
23AG2R La Mondiale-
DNF101
ARCAS JorgeMovistar Team
23Movistar Team-
DNF178
COLEDAN MarcoTrek - Segafredo
27Trek - Segafredo-
DNF144
LAGUTIN SergeyTeam Katusha
35Team Katusha -
DNF242
DAL COL AndreaWilier - Southeast
24Wilier - Southeast-
DNF227
BONNAMOUR FranckFortuneo - Vital Concept
20Fortuneo - Vital Concept-
DNF21
ROELANDTS JürgenLotto Soudal
30Lotto Soudal-
DNF117
CORT MagnusOrica GreenEDGE
23Orica GreenEDGE-
DNF168
VIVIANI EliaTeam Sky
27Team Sky-
DNF202
PÖSTLBERGER LukasBora - Argon 18
24Bora - Argon 18-
DNF217
PICHOT AlexandreDirect Energie
33Direct Energie-
DNF68
MULLEN RyanCannondale Pro Cycling Team
21Cannondale Pro Cycling Team-
DNF104
PEDRERO AntonioMovistar Team
24Movistar Team-
DNF92
XU GangLampre - Merida
32Lampre - Merida-
DNF192
CLAEYS DimitriWanty - Groupe Gobert
28Wanty - Groupe Gobert-
DNF232
VAN GOETHEM BrianRoompot - Oranje Peloton
24Roompot - Oranje Peloton-
DNF62
BETTIOL AlbertoCannondale Pro Cycling Team
22Cannondale Pro Cycling Team-
DNF35
HOULE HugoAG2R La Mondiale
25AG2R La Mondiale-
DNF98
ZURLO FedericoLampre - Merida
22Lampre - Merida-
DNF181
VAN HECKE PrebenTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
33Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise-
DNF146
KUZNETSOV ViacheslavTeam Katusha
26Team Katusha -
DNF243
DRAPERI MatteoWilier - Southeast
25Wilier - Southeast-
DNF248
ZHUPA EugertWilier - Southeast
25Wilier - Southeast-
DNF22
DE BIE SeanLotto Soudal
24Lotto Soudal-
DNF118
TUFT SveinOrica GreenEDGE
38Orica GreenEDGE-
DNF127
RENSHAW MarkTeam Dimension Data
33Team Dimension Data-
DNF203
DEMPSTER ZakBora - Argon 18
28Bora - Argon 18-
DNF218
TULIK AngéloDirect Energie
25Direct Energie-
DNF7336FDJ-
DNF106
SÜTTERLIN JashaMovistar Team
23Movistar Team-
DNF93
FENG Chun KaiLampre - Merida
27Lampre - Merida-
DNF193
STENUIT RobinWanty - Groupe Gobert
25Wanty - Groupe Gobert-
DNF231
ASSELMAN JesperRoompot - Oranje Peloton
26Roompot - Oranje Peloton-
DNF63
MARANGONI AlanCannondale Pro Cycling Team
31Cannondale Pro Cycling Team-
DNF36
JAUREGUI QuentinAG2R La Mondiale
21AG2R La Mondiale-
DNF82
HOWARD LeighIAM Cycling
26IAM Cycling-
DNF182
DE PAUW MorenoTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
24Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise-
DNF155
CASTELIJNS TwanTeam LottoNL-Jumbo
27Team LottoNL-Jumbo-
DNF244
FONZI GiuseppeWilier - Southeast
24Wilier - Southeast-
DNF123
DOUGALL NicTeam Dimension Data
23Team Dimension Data-
DNF24
FRISON FrederikLotto Soudal
23Lotto Soudal-
DNF121
DEBESAY MeksebTeam Dimension Data
24Team Dimension Data-
DNF137
TIMMER AlbertTeam Giant - Alpecin
30Team Giant - Alpecin-
DNF233
REUS KaiRoompot - Oranje Peloton
31Roompot - Oranje Peloton-
DNF221
VALLÉE BorisFortuneo - Vital Concept
22Fortuneo - Vital Concept-
DNF46
SMUKULIS GatisAstana Pro Team
28Astana Pro Team-
DNF112
BEWLEY SamOrica GreenEDGE
28Orica GreenEDGE-
DNF94
FERRARI RobertoLampre - Merida
33Lampre - Merida-
DNF198
MCNALLY MarkWanty - Groupe Gobert
26Wanty - Groupe Gobert-
DNF16335Team Sky-
DNF-25-
DNF64
WIPPERT WouterCannondale Pro Cycling Team
25Cannondale Pro Cycling Team-
DNF7422FDJ-
DNF86
ENGER Sondre HolstIAM Cycling
22IAM Cycling-
DNF187
VAN MEIRHAEGHE JefTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
24Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise-
DNF245
BERTAZZO LiamWilier - Southeast
24Wilier - Southeast-
DNF830Tinkoff-
DNF31
BAGDONAS GediminasAG2R La Mondiale
30AG2R La Mondiale-
DNF122
BRAMMEIER MattTeam Dimension Data
30Team Dimension Data-
DNF138
CURVERS RoyTeam Giant - Alpecin
36Team Giant - Alpecin-
DNF234
KERKHOF TimRoompot - Oranje Peloton
22Roompot - Oranje Peloton-
DNF223
HUTAROVICH YauheniFortuneo - Vital Concept
32Fortuneo - Vital Concept-
DNF37
DANIEL MaximeAG2R La Mondiale
24AG2R La Mondiale-
DNF113
DOCKER MitchellOrica GreenEDGE
29Orica GreenEDGE-
DNF96
MODOLO SachaLampre - Merida
28Lampre - Merida-
DNF177
IRIZAR MarkelTrek - Segafredo
36Trek - Segafredo-
DNF166
FENN AndrewTeam Sky
25Team Sky-
DNF214
GÈNE YohannDirect Energie
34Direct Energie-
DNF65
LANGEVELD SebastianCannondale Pro Cycling Team
31Cannondale Pro Cycling Team-
DNF7725FDJ-
DNF87
REYNÉS VicenteIAM Cycling
34IAM Cycling-
DNF188
VANSPEYBROUCK PieterTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
29Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise-
DNF246
TEDESCHI MirkoWilier - Southeast
27Wilier - Southeast-
DNF47
KAMYSHEV ArmanAstana Pro Team
25Astana Pro Team-
DNF32
DENZ NicoAG2R La Mondiale
22AG2R La Mondiale-
DNF102
BETANCUR CarlosMovistar Team
26Movistar Team-
DNF143
ISAYCHEV VladimirTeam Katusha
29Team Katusha -
DNF237
SLIK IvarRoompot - Oranje Peloton
22Roompot - Oranje Peloton-
DNF225
MCLAY DanielFortuneo - Vital Concept
24Fortuneo - Vital Concept-
DNF13
MARTIN TonyEtixx - Quick Step
30Etixx - Quick Step-
DNF116
MEZGEC LukaOrica GreenEDGE
27Orica GreenEDGE-
DNF97
PIBERNIK LukaLampre - Merida
22Lampre - Merida-
DNF175
POPOVYCH YaroslavTrek - Segafredo
36Trek - Segafredo-
DNS51
VAN AVERMAET GregBMC Racing Team
30BMC Racing Team-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

  • Date:
    25 March 2016, 13:15
  • Avg. speed winner:
    42.68 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Distance:
    206 km
  • Points scale:
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
    0
  • Vert. meters:
    0
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Race ranking:
    26
  • Won how:

Race profile