The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | +0:00 | 148 | Climber | WELLENS Tim Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | 50 | 50 | 5:57:22 | ||
2 | 2 | +4:05 | 44 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 20 | 30 | 3:48 3:48 | ||
3 | 3 | +4:50 | 141 | Classic | BENOOT Tiesj Lotto Soudal | 22 | Lotto Soudal | 8 | 18 | 4:37 4:37 | ||
4 | 4 | +5:04 | 66 | Climber | FELLINE Fabio Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | 13 | 4:38 4:38 | |||
5 | 5 | +5:12 | 46 | Classic | BETTIOL Alberto Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 10 | 4:49 4:49 | |||
6 | 7 | +5:38 | 168 | GC | WARBASSE Larry IAM Cycling | 26 | IAM Cycling | 7 | 5:12 5:12 | |||
7 | 6 | +5:29 | 38 | GC | ZEITS Andrey Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | 4 | ,, 5:12 | |||
8 | 8 | +5:44 | 14 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Rubén Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 3 | 5:27 5:27 | |||
9 | 13 | +8:19 | 124 | GC | MAMYKIN Matvey Team Katusha | 21 | Team Katusha | 2 | 5:32 5:32 | |||
10 | 10 | +6:25 | 47 | Classic | VILLELLA Davide Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 1 | 5:59 5:59 | |||
11 | 9 | +6:16 | 33 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 5:59 | ||||
12 | 11 | +7:14 | 2 | GC | HANSEN Jesper Tinkoff | 25 | Tinkoff | 6:48 6:48 | ||||
13 | 12 | +7:18 | 143 | GC | DE CLERCQ Bart Lotto Soudal | 29 | Lotto Soudal | 6:52 6:52 | ||||
14 | 14 | +8:32 | 244 | Sprint | MAESTRI Mirco Bardiani - CSF | 24 | Bardiani - CSF | 7:42 7:42 | ||||
15 | 15 | +9:43 | 92 | Classic | GILBERT Philippe BMC Racing Team | 34 | BMC Racing Team | 9:26 9:26 | ||||
16 | 16 | +10:29 | 94 | GC | HERMANS Ben BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | 10:03 10:03 | ||||
17 | 17 | +12:02 | 145 | GC | MONFORT Maxime Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | 11:36 11:36 | ||||
18 | 18 | +12:07 | 183 | Sprint | CIEŚLIK Paweł VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | 30 | VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | 11:42 11:42 | ||||
19 | 28 | +21:58 | 153 | Climber | DENZ Nico AG2R La Mondiale | 22 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 11:42 | ||||
20 | 19 | +12:13 | 12 | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 11:47 11:47 | ||||
21 | 20 | +13:00 | 101 | Climber | YATES Simon ORICA-BikeExchange | 23 | ORICA-BikeExchange | 12:37 12:37 | ||||
22 | 21 | +14:15 | 18 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Movistar Team | 33 | Movistar Team | 13:49 13:49 | ||||
23 | 22 | +14:55 | 121 | GC | CHERNETSKI Sergei Team Katusha | 26 | Team Katusha | 14:38 14:38 | ||||
24 | 23 | +15:46 | 43 | Climber | CLARKE Simon Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 15:29 15:29 | ||||
25 | 46 | +32:36 | 91 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 15:29 | ||||
26 | 25 | +15:55 | 136 | Climber | ROGLIČ Primož Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 15:29 | ||||
27 | 24 | +15:55 | 196 | GC | GROßSCHARTNER Felix CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 22 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 15:29 | ||||
28 | 26 | +17:18 | 77 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas Team Sky | 32 | Team Sky | 16:52 16:52 | ||||
29 | 27 | +18:10 | 81 | Climber | ULISSI Diego Lampre - Merida | 27 | Lampre - Merida | 17:57 17:57 | ||||
30 | 48 | +37:42 | 114 | GC | FRÖHLINGER Johannes Team Giant - Alpecin | 31 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 23:16 23:16 | ||||
31 | 29 | +23:42 | 133 | TT | CAMPENAERTS Victor Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 23:16 | ||||
32 | 31 | +23:42 | 191 | Sprint | PATERSKI Maciej CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 29 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 23:16 | ||||
33 | 30 | +23:42 | 15 | GC | QUINTANA Dayer Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | ,, 23:16 | ||||
34 | 45 | +28:37 | 71 | Classic | GOŁAŚ Michał Team Sky | 32 | Team Sky | 26:29 26:29 | ||||
35 | 32 | +26:39 | 75 | Climber | KWIATKOWSKI Michał Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | ,, 26:29 | ||||
36 | 33 | +26:46 | 93 | Sprint | GERTS Floris BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 26:29 | ||||
37 | 34 | +26:46 | 186 | Sprint | SIMÓN Jordi VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | 25 | VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | ,, 26:29 | ||||
38 | 42 | +26:55 | 76 | GC | PUCCIO Salvatore Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | ,, 26:29 | ||||
39 | 36 | +26:55 | 154 | GC | HOULE Hugo AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 26:29 | ||||
40 | 43 | +26:55 | 211 | Sprint | MEGÍAS Javier Team Novo Nordisk | 32 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 26:29 | ||||
41 | 37 | +26:55 | 227 | Climber | SMITH Dion One Pro Cycling | 23 | One Pro Cycling | ,, 26:29 | ||||
42 | 41 | +26:55 | 197 | GC | DE LA PARTE Víctor CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 30 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 26:29 | ||||
43 | 38 | +26:55 | 41 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 26:29 | ||||
44 | 44 | +28:16 | 87 | Climber | PETILLI Simone Lampre - Merida | 23 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 26:29 | ||||
45 | 47 | +35:07 | 238 | TT | OVECHKIN Artem Gazprom-RusVelo | 30 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 26:29 | ||||
46 | 39 | +26:55 | 84 | Classic | MORI Manuele Lampre - Merida | 35 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 26:29 | ||||
47 | 35 | +26:46 | 26 | Classic | ŠTYBAR Zdeněk Etixx - Quick Step | 30 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 26:29 | ||||
48 | 40 | +26:55 | 123 | Sprint | LAGUTIN Sergey Team Katusha | 35 | Team Katusha | ,, 26:29 | ||||
49 | 79 | +56:54 | 144 | GC | ARMÉE Sander Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 26:29 | ||||
50 | 82 | +58:25 | 105 | TT | TUFT Svein ORICA-BikeExchange | 39 | ORICA-BikeExchange | ,, 26:29 | ||||
51 | 73 | +50:10 | 147 | Climber | VERVAEKE Louis Lotto Soudal | 22 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 26:29 | ||||
52 | 52 | +46:59 | 202 | Sprint | DETKO Artur Poland | 33 | Poland | 35:01 35:01 | ||||
53 | 74 | +52:07 | 178 | Climber | REZA Kévin FDJ | 28 | FDJ | 46:38 46:38 | ||||
54 | 94 | +1:08:37 | 13 | TT | DOWSETT Alex Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | ,, 46:38 | ||||
55 | 83 | +59:13 | 241 | Classic | COLBRELLI Sonny Bardiani - CSF | 26 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 46:38 | ||||
56 | 65 | +47:50 | 3 | Sprint | BENNATI Daniele Tinkoff | 35 | Tinkoff | ,, 46:38 | ||||
57 | 96 | +1:09:28 | 161 | Sprint | AREGGER Marcel IAM Cycling | 25 | IAM Cycling | ,, 46:38 | ||||
58 | 50 | +46:55 | 176 | Sprint | MANZIN Lorrenzo FDJ | 21 | FDJ | ,, 46:38 | ||||
59 | 100 | +1:15:30 | 213 | TT | PLANET Charles Team Novo Nordisk | 22 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 46:38 | ||||
60 | 71 | +49:41 | 16 | GC | SUTHERLAND Rory Movistar Team | 34 | Movistar Team | ,, 46:38 | ||||
61 | 78 | +56:28 | 235 | Sprint | BOEV Igor Gazprom-RusVelo | 26 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 46:38 | ||||
62 | 91 | +1:05:49 | 138 | Sprint | VAN WINDEN Dennis Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 46:38 | ||||
63 | 99 | +1:15:25 | 247 | Sprint | SIMION Paolo Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 46:38 | ||||
64 | 56 | +47:04 | 171 | Climber | ELISSONDE Kenny FDJ | 24 | FDJ | ,, 46:38 | ||||
65 | 60 | +47:04 | 1 | Sprint | BRUTT Pavel Tinkoff | 34 | Tinkoff | ,, 46:38 | ||||
66 | 90 | +1:04:42 | 132 | GC | BOUWMAN Koen Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 22 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 46:38 | ||||
67 | 86 | +59:56 | 62 | Classic | BEPPU Fumiyuki Trek - Segafredo | 33 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 46:38 | ||||
68 | 53 | +47:04 | 113 | GC | DE KORT Koen Team Giant - Alpecin | 33 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 46:38 | ||||
69 | 72 | +50:04 | 193 | Sprint | MARYCZ Jarosław CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 29 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 46:38 | ||||
70 | 69 | +48:40 | 192 | GC | OWSIAN Łukasz CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 26 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 46:38 | ||||
71 | 84 | +59:41 | 134 | Sprint | HOFLAND Moreno Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 46:38 | ||||
72 | 68 | +48:05 | 5 | GC | PAULINHO Sérgio Miguel Tinkoff | 36 | Tinkoff | ,, 46:38 | ||||
73 | 80 | +57:06 | 68 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Boy Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 46:38 | ||||
74 | 54 | +47:04 | 103 | Climber | HAIG Jack ORICA-BikeExchange | 22 | ORICA-BikeExchange | ,, 46:38 | ||||
75 | 76 | +53:30 | 52 | Climber | FRAILE Omar Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 46:38 | ||||
76 | 92 | +1:07:51 | 137 | GC | VERMEULEN Alexey Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 21 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 46:38 | ||||
77 | 88 | +1:01:33 | 185 | GC | STACHOWIAK Adam VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | 27 | VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | ,, 46:38 | ||||
78 | 87 | +1:01:24 | 187 | Classic | KOCH Jonas VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | 23 | VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | ,, 46:38 | ||||
79 | 49 | +46:55 | 208 | Sprint | ZIELIńSKI Kamil Poland | 28 | Poland | ,, 46:38 | ||||
80 | 85 | +59:56 | 195 | Sprint | PALUTA Michał CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 20 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 46:38 | ||||
81 | 77 | +56:17 | 233 | Sprint | NIKOLAEV Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | 28 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 46:38 | ||||
82 | 66 | +48:05 | 151 | Classic | BÉRARD Julien AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 46:38 | ||||
83 | 55 | +47:04 | 42 | GC | CARDOSO André Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 46:38 | ||||
84 | 59 | +47:04 | 53 | GC | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 46:38 | ||||
85 | 67 | +48:05 | 131 | Climber | BATTAGLIN Enrico Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 46:38 | ||||
86 | 61 | +47:04 | 152 | Climber | BIDARD François AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 46:38 | ||||
87 | 89 | +1:02:23 | 198 | TT | SAMOILAU Branislau CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 31 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 46:38 | ||||
88 | 63 | +47:04 | 127 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Team Katusha | 29 | Team Katusha | ,, 46:38 | ||||
89 | 57 | +47:04 | 188 | GC | HNÍK Karel VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | 24 | VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | ,, 46:38 | ||||
90 | 70 | +48:55 | 237 | Sprint | SOLOMENNIKOV Andrei Gazprom-RusVelo | 29 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 46:38 | ||||
91 | 51 | +46:55 | 21 | GC | DE PLUS Laurens Etixx - Quick Step | 20 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 46:38 | ||||
92 | 95 | +1:09:26 | 112 | Classic | DE BACKER Bert Team Giant - Alpecin | 32 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 46:38 | ||||
93 | 98 | +1:12:28 | 181 | Sprint | FRANCZAK Paweł VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | 24 | VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | ,, 46:38 | ||||
94 | 97 | +1:10:47 | 54 | GC | JIM Songezo Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 46:38 | ||||
95 | 64 | +47:04 | 73 | GC | KENNAUGH Peter Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | ,, 46:38 | ||||
96 | 93 | +1:07:51 | 221 | Sprint | BARKER Yanto One Pro Cycling | 36 | One Pro Cycling | ,, 46:38 | ||||
97 | 62 | +47:04 | 234 | GC | FIRSANOV Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | 34 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 46:38 | ||||
98 | 75 | +52:50 | 45 | Classic | SKUJIŅŠ Toms Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 46:38 | ||||
99 | 58 | +47:04 | 156 | Classic | MINARD Sébastien AG2R La Mondiale | 34 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 46:38 | ||||
100 | 81 | +57:34 | 117 | Sprint | WAEYTENS Zico Team Giant - Alpecin | 24 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 46:38 | ||||
DNF | 158 | GC | PERAUD Jean-Christophe AG2R La Mondiale | 39 | AG2R La Mondiale | - | ||||||
DNF | 98 | Sprint | WYSS Danilo BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | - | ||||||
DNF | 97 | Classic | VLIEGEN Loïc BMC Racing Team | 22 | BMC Racing Team | - | ||||||
DNF | 96 | Climber | VELITS Peter BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | - | ||||||
DNF | 95 | TT | QUINZIATO Manuel BMC Racing Team | 36 | BMC Racing Team | - | ||||||
DNF | 194 | TT | TACIAK Mateusz CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 32 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | - | ||||||
DNF | 172 | Sprint | 37 | FDJ | - | |||||||
DNF | 175 | TT | LE BON Johan FDJ | 25 | FDJ | - | ||||||
DNF | 177 | Classic | OFFREDO Yoann FDJ | 29 | FDJ | - | ||||||
DNF | 174 | TT | 30 | FDJ | - | |||||||
DNF | 173 | GC | FOURNIER Marc FDJ | 21 | FDJ | - | ||||||
DNF | 102 | Sprint | EWAN Caleb ORICA-BikeExchange | 22 | ORICA-BikeExchange | - | ||||||
DNF | 104 | Classic | KEUKELEIRE Jens ORICA-BikeExchange | 27 | ORICA-BikeExchange | - | ||||||
DNF | 106 | Sprint | MEZGEC Luka ORICA-BikeExchange | 28 | ORICA-BikeExchange | - | ||||||
DNF | 107 | Sprint | DOCKER Mitchell ORICA-BikeExchange | 29 | ORICA-BikeExchange | - | ||||||
DNF | 108 | TT | BEWLEY Sam ORICA-BikeExchange | 28 | ORICA-BikeExchange | - | ||||||
DNF | 128 | TT | VOROBYEV Anton Team Katusha | 25 | Team Katusha | - | ||||||
DNF | 126 | GC | ŠPILAK Simon Team Katusha | 30 | Team Katusha | - | ||||||
DNF | 125 | Climber | RESTREPO Jhonatan Team Katusha | 21 | Team Katusha | - | ||||||
DNF | 85 | Sprint | MODOLO Sacha Lampre - Merida | 29 | Lampre - Merida | - | ||||||
DNF | 83 | Sprint | FERRARI Roberto Lampre - Merida | 33 | Lampre - Merida | - | ||||||
DNF | 88 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej Lampre - Merida | 21 | Lampre - Merida | - | ||||||
DNF | 86 | GC | NIEMIEC Przemysław Lampre - Merida | 36 | Lampre - Merida | - | ||||||
DNF | 82 | GC | COSTA Mário Lampre - Merida | 30 | Lampre - Merida | - | ||||||
DNF | 65 | TT | DEVOLDER Stijn Trek - Segafredo | 36 | Trek - Segafredo | - | ||||||
DNF | 67 | Climber | HESJEDAL Ryder Trek - Segafredo | 35 | Trek - Segafredo | - | ||||||
DNF | 64 | Sprint | COLEDAN Marco Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | - | ||||||
DNF | 61 | Sprint | ALAFACI Eugenio Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | - | ||||||
DNF | 63 | Sprint | BONIFAZIO Niccolò Trek - Segafredo | 22 | Trek - Segafredo | - | ||||||
DNF | 55 | Classic | NIYONSHUTI Adrien Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | - | ||||||
DNF | 57 | Classic | SBARAGLI Kristian Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | - | ||||||
DNF | 51 | Sprint | BRAMMEIER Matt Team Dimension Data | 31 | Team Dimension Data | - | ||||||
DNF | 58 | GC | SIUTSOU Kanstantsin Team Dimension Data | 33 | Team Dimension Data | - | ||||||
DNF | 23 | TT | JUNGELS Bob Etixx - Quick Step | 23 | Etixx - Quick Step | - | ||||||
DNF | 25 | Climber | SERRY Pieter Etixx - Quick Step | 27 | Etixx - Quick Step | - | ||||||
DNF | 24 | Sprint | MARTINELLI Davide Etixx - Quick Step | 23 | Etixx - Quick Step | - | ||||||
DNF | 22 | Sprint | GAVIRIA Fernando Etixx - Quick Step | 21 | Etixx - Quick Step | - | ||||||
DNF | 28 | Sprint | MAES Nikolas Etixx - Quick Step | 30 | Etixx - Quick Step | - | ||||||
DNF | 27 | Classic | WIŚNIOWSKI Łukasz Etixx - Quick Step | 24 | Etixx - Quick Step | - | ||||||
DNF | 135 | Sprint | LEEZER Tom Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 30 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | - | ||||||
DNF | 111 | Climber | ARNDT Nikias Team Giant - Alpecin | 24 | Team Giant - Alpecin | - | ||||||
DNF | 116 | GC | STAMSNIJDER Tom Team Giant - Alpecin | 31 | Team Giant - Alpecin | - | ||||||
DNF | 118 | Sprint | WALSCHEID Max Team Giant - Alpecin | 23 | Team Giant - Alpecin | - | ||||||
DNF | 115 | TT | LUDVIGSSON Tobias Team Giant - Alpecin | 25 | Team Giant - Alpecin | - | ||||||
DNF | 34 | Sprint | GUARDINI Andrea Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | - | ||||||
DNF | 31 | GC | AGNOLI Valerio Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | - | ||||||
DNF | 35 | TT | SMUKULIS Gatis Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | - | ||||||
DNF | 32 | GC | CAPECCHI Eros Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | - | ||||||
DNF | 37 | GC | KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | - | ||||||
DNF | 36 | Sprint | TLEUBAYEV Ruslan Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | - | ||||||
DNF | 74 | Climber | KÖNIG Leopold Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | - | ||||||
DNF | 78 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | - | ||||||
DNF | 218 | Sprint | CLANCY Stephen Team Novo Nordisk | 23 | Team Novo Nordisk | - | ||||||
DNF | 212 | Sprint | VERSCHOOR Martijn Team Novo Nordisk | 31 | Team Novo Nordisk | - | ||||||
DNF | 217 | Sprint | WILLIAMS Christopher Team Novo Nordisk | 34 | Team Novo Nordisk | - | ||||||
DNF | 214 | GC | LOZANO David Team Novo Nordisk | 27 | Team Novo Nordisk | - | ||||||
DNF | 231 | Classic | KOLOBNEV Alexandr Gazprom-RusVelo | 35 | Gazprom-RusVelo | - | ||||||
DNF | 236 | Sprint | MAIKIN Roman Gazprom-RusVelo | 25 | Gazprom-RusVelo | - | ||||||
162 | GC | DENIFL Stefan IAM Cycling | 28 | IAM Cycling | - | |||||||
DNF | 166 | Sprint | PELUCCHI Matteo IAM Cycling | 27 | IAM Cycling | - | ||||||
DNF | 163 | Sprint | FUMEAUX Jonathan IAM Cycling | 28 | IAM Cycling | - | ||||||
DNF | 164 | Sprint | HAUSSLER Heinrich IAM Cycling | 32 | IAM Cycling | - | ||||||
DNF | 11 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | - | ||||||
DNF | 17 | Sprint | VENTOSO Francisco José Movistar Team | 34 | Movistar Team | - | ||||||
DNF | 142 | Classic | DE BUYST Jasper Lotto Soudal | 22 | Lotto Soudal | - | ||||||
DNF | 203 | Sprint | KASPERKIEWICZ Przemysław Poland | 22 | Poland | - | ||||||
DNF | 204 | Sprint | KONWA Piotr Poland | 21 | Poland | - | ||||||
DNF | 201 | Sprint | BATEK Dariusz Poland | 30 | Poland | - | ||||||
DNF | 205 | GC | REKITA Szymon Poland | 22 | Poland | - | ||||||
DNF | 207 | GC | SZELAG Gracjan Poland | 21 | Poland | - | ||||||
DNF | 182 | TT | GRADEK Kamil VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | 25 | VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | - | ||||||
DNF | 228 | Sprint | WILLIAMS Peter One Pro Cycling | 29 | One Pro Cycling | - | ||||||
DNF | 226 | GC | ORAM James One Pro Cycling | 23 | One Pro Cycling | - | ||||||
DNF | 224 | Sprint | GOSS Matthew One Pro Cycling | 29 | One Pro Cycling | - | ||||||
DNF | 225 | Sprint | OPIE Chris One Pro Cycling | 28 | One Pro Cycling | - | ||||||
DNF | 222 | TT | BIAŁOBŁOCKI Marcin One Pro Cycling | 32 | One Pro Cycling | - | ||||||
DNF | 223 | Sprint | DOMAGALSKI Karol One Pro Cycling | 26 | One Pro Cycling | - | ||||||
DNF | 4 | Classic | SAGAN Juraj Tinkoff | 27 | Tinkoff | - | ||||||
DNF | 7 | GC | PETROV Evgeni Tinkoff | 38 | Tinkoff | - | ||||||
DNF | 8 | GC | TROFIMOV Yuri Tinkoff | 32 | Tinkoff | - | ||||||
DNF | 248 | Climber | TONELLI Alessandro Bardiani - CSF | 24 | Bardiani - CSF | - | ||||||
DNF | 242 | Sprint | BARBIN Enrico Bardiani - CSF | 26 | Bardiani - CSF | - | ||||||
DNF | 245 | Climber | ROTA Lorenzo Bardiani - CSF | 21 | Bardiani - CSF | - | ||||||
DNF | 243 | Sprint | BOEM Nicola Bardiani - CSF | 26 | Bardiani - CSF | - | ||||||
DNF | 246 | Sprint | RUFFONI Nicola Bardiani - CSF | 25 | Bardiani - CSF | - | ||||||
DNS | 48 | Climber | WOODS Michael Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | ▲3 | 148 | Climber | WELLENS Tim Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | 8 | 23:16:53 | .. | ||
2 | 59 | ▲57 | 44 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 4:05 4:05 | .. | |||
3 | 11 | ▲8 | 141 | Classic | BENOOT Tiesj Lotto Soudal | 22 | Lotto Soudal | 4:50 4:50 | .. | |||
4 | 52 | ▲48 | 66 | Climber | FELLINE Fabio Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | 5:04 5:04 | .. | |||
5 | 31 | ▲26 | 46 | Classic | BETTIOL Alberto Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 5:12 5:12 | .. | |||
6 | 19 | ▲13 | 38 | GC | ZEITS Andrey Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | 5:29 5:29 | .. | |||
7 | 48 | ▲41 | 168 | GC | WARBASSE Larry IAM Cycling | 26 | IAM Cycling | 5:38 5:38 | .. | |||
8 | 13 | ▲5 | 14 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Rubén Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 5:44 5:44 | .. | |||
9 | 17 | ▲8 | 33 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 6:16 6:16 | .. | |||
10 | 72 | ▲62 | 47 | Classic | VILLELLA Davide Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 6:25 6:25 | .. | |||
11 | 41 | ▲30 | 2 | GC | HANSEN Jesper Tinkoff | 25 | Tinkoff | 7:14 7:14 | .. | |||
12 | 40 | ▲28 | 143 | GC | DE CLERCQ Bart Lotto Soudal | 29 | Lotto Soudal | 7:18 7:18 | .. | |||
13 | 97 | ▲84 | 124 | GC | MAMYKIN Matvey Team Katusha | 21 | Team Katusha | 8:19 8:19 | .. | |||
14 | 86 | ▲72 | 244 | Sprint | MAESTRI Mirco Bardiani - CSF | 24 | Bardiani - CSF | 8:32 8:32 | .. | |||
15 | 9 | ▼6 | 92 | Classic | GILBERT Philippe BMC Racing Team | 34 | BMC Racing Team | 9:43 9:43 | .. | |||
16 | 38 | ▲22 | 94 | GC | HERMANS Ben BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | 10:29 10:29 | .. | |||
17 | 44 | ▲27 | 145 | GC | MONFORT Maxime Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | 12:02 12:02 | .. | |||
18 | 43 | ▲25 | 183 | Sprint | CIEŚLIK Paweł VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | 30 | VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | 12:07 12:07 | .. | |||
19 | 61 | ▲42 | 12 | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 12:13 12:13 | .. | |||
20 | 27 | ▲7 | 101 | Climber | YATES Simon ORICA-BikeExchange | 23 | ORICA-BikeExchange | 13:00 13:00 | .. | |||
21 | 74 | ▲53 | 18 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Movistar Team | 33 | Movistar Team | 14:15 14:15 | .. | |||
22 | 18 | ▼4 | 121 | GC | CHERNETSKI Sergei Team Katusha | 26 | Team Katusha | 14:55 14:55 | .. | |||
23 | 16 | ▼7 | 43 | Climber | CLARKE Simon Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 15:46 15:46 | .. | |||
24 | 54 | ▲30 | 196 | GC | GROßSCHARTNER Felix CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 22 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 15:55 15:55 | .. | |||
25 | 68 | ▲43 | 136 | Climber | ROGLIČ Primož Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 15:55 | .. | |||
26 | 47 | ▲21 | 77 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas Team Sky | 32 | Team Sky | 17:18 17:18 | .. | |||
27 | 3 | ▼24 | 81 | Climber | ULISSI Diego Lampre - Merida | 27 | Lampre - Merida | 18:10 18:10 | .. | |||
28 | 114 | ▲86 | 153 | Climber | DENZ Nico AG2R La Mondiale | 22 | AG2R La Mondiale | 21:58 21:58 | .. | |||
29 | 36 | ▲7 | 133 | TT | CAMPENAERTS Victor Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23:42 23:42 | .. | |||
30 | 37 | ▲7 | 15 | GC | QUINTANA Dayer Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | ,, 23:42 | .. | |||
31 | 55 | ▲24 | 191 | Sprint | PATERSKI Maciej CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 29 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 23:42 | .. | |||
32 | 2 | ▼30 | 75 | Climber | KWIATKOWSKI Michał Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | 26:39 26:39 | .. | |||
33 | 8 | ▼25 | 93 | Sprint | GERTS Floris BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 26:46 26:46 | .. | |||
34 | 14 | ▼20 | 186 | Sprint | SIMÓN Jordi VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | 25 | VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | ,, 26:46 | .. | |||
35 | 21 | ▼14 | 26 | Classic | ŠTYBAR Zdeněk Etixx - Quick Step | 30 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 26:46 | .. | |||
36 | 28 | ▼8 | 154 | GC | HOULE Hugo AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 26:55 26:55 | .. | |||
37 | 30 | ▼7 | 227 | Climber | SMITH Dion One Pro Cycling | 23 | One Pro Cycling | ,, 26:55 | .. | |||
38 | 42 | ▲4 | 41 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 26:55 | .. | |||
39 | 45 | ▲6 | 84 | Classic | MORI Manuele Lampre - Merida | 35 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 26:55 | .. | |||
40 | 46 | ▲6 | 123 | Sprint | LAGUTIN Sergey Team Katusha | 35 | Team Katusha | ,, 26:55 | .. | |||
41 | 69 | ▲28 | 197 | GC | DE LA PARTE Víctor CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 30 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 26:55 | .. | |||
42 | 80 | ▲38 | 76 | GC | PUCCIO Salvatore Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | ,, 26:55 | .. | |||
43 | 83 | ▲40 | 211 | Sprint | MEGÍAS Javier Team Novo Nordisk | 32 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 26:55 | .. | |||
44 | 92 | ▲48 | 87 | Climber | PETILLI Simone Lampre - Merida | 23 | Lampre - Merida | 28:16 28:16 | .. | |||
45 | 94 | ▲49 | 71 | Classic | GOŁAŚ Michał Team Sky | 32 | Team Sky | 28:37 28:37 | .. | |||
46 | 131 | ▲85 | 91 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | 32:36 32:36 | .. | |||
47 | 108 | ▲61 | 238 | TT | OVECHKIN Artem Gazprom-RusVelo | 30 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 35:07 35:07 | .. | |||
48 | 127 | ▲79 | 114 | GC | FRÖHLINGER Johannes Team Giant - Alpecin | 31 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 37:42 37:42 | .. | |||
49 | 10 | ▼39 | 208 | Sprint | ZIELIńSKI Kamil Poland | 28 | Poland | 46:55 46:55 | .. | |||
50 | 12 | ▼38 | 176 | Sprint | MANZIN Lorrenzo FDJ | 21 | FDJ | ,, 46:55 | .. | |||
51 | 23 | ▼28 | 21 | GC | DE PLUS Laurens Etixx - Quick Step | 20 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 46:55 | .. | |||
52 | 117 | ▲65 | 202 | Sprint | DETKO Artur Poland | 33 | Poland | 46:59 46:59 | .. | |||
53 | 29 | ▼24 | 113 | GC | DE KORT Koen Team Giant - Alpecin | 33 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 47:04 47:04 | .. | |||
54 | 34 | ▼20 | 103 | Climber | HAIG Jack ORICA-BikeExchange | 22 | ORICA-BikeExchange | ,, 47:04 | .. | |||
55 | 50 | ▼5 | 42 | GC | CARDOSO André Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 47:04 | .. | |||
56 | 67 | ▲11 | 171 | Climber | ELISSONDE Kenny FDJ | 24 | FDJ | ,, 47:04 | .. | |||
57 | 60 | ▲3 | 188 | GC | HNÍK Karel VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | 24 | VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | ,, 47:04 | .. | |||
58 | 57 | ▼1 | 156 | Classic | MINARD Sébastien AG2R La Mondiale | 34 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 47:04 | .. | |||
59 | 65 | ▲6 | 53 | GC | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 47:04 | .. | |||
60 | 71 | ▲11 | 1 | Sprint | BRUTT Pavel Tinkoff | 34 | Tinkoff | ,, 47:04 | .. | |||
61 | 66 | ▲5 | 152 | Climber | BIDARD François AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 47:04 | .. | |||
62 | 73 | ▲11 | 234 | GC | FIRSANOV Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | 34 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 47:04 | .. | |||
63 | 79 | ▲16 | 127 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Team Katusha | 29 | Team Katusha | ,, 47:04 | .. | |||
64 | 81 | ▲17 | 73 | GC | KENNAUGH Peter Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | ,, 47:04 | .. | |||
65 | 87 | ▲22 | 3 | Sprint | BENNATI Daniele Tinkoff | 35 | Tinkoff | 47:50 47:50 | .. | |||
66 | 89 | ▲23 | 151 | Classic | BÉRARD Julien AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | 48:05 48:05 | .. | |||
67 | 90 | ▲23 | 131 | Climber | BATTAGLIN Enrico Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 48:05 | .. | |||
68 | 91 | ▲23 | 5 | GC | PAULINHO Sérgio Miguel Tinkoff | 36 | Tinkoff | ,, 48:05 | .. | |||
69 | 93 | ▲24 | 192 | GC | OWSIAN Łukasz CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 26 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 48:40 48:40 | .. | |||
70 | 96 | ▲26 | 237 | Sprint | SOLOMENNIKOV Andrei Gazprom-RusVelo | 29 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 48:55 48:55 | .. | |||
71 | 99 | ▲28 | 16 | GC | SUTHERLAND Rory Movistar Team | 34 | Movistar Team | 49:41 49:41 | .. | |||
72 | 100 | ▲28 | 193 | Sprint | MARYCZ Jarosław CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 29 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 50:04 50:04 | .. | |||
73 | 150 | ▲77 | 147 | Climber | VERVAEKE Louis Lotto Soudal | 22 | Lotto Soudal | 50:10 50:10 | .. | |||
74 | 104 | ▲30 | 178 | Climber | REZA Kévin FDJ | 28 | FDJ | 52:07 52:07 | .. | |||
75 | 105 | ▲30 | 45 | Classic | SKUJIŅŠ Toms Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 52:50 52:50 | .. | |||
76 | 106 | ▲30 | 52 | Climber | FRAILE Omar Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | 53:30 53:30 | .. | |||
77 | 111 | ▲34 | 233 | Sprint | NIKOLAEV Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | 28 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 56:17 56:17 | .. | |||
78 | 112 | ▲34 | 235 | Sprint | BOEV Igor Gazprom-RusVelo | 26 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 56:28 56:28 | .. | |||
79 | 173 | ▲94 | 144 | GC | ARMÉE Sander Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | 56:54 56:54 | .. | |||
80 | 115 | ▲35 | 68 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Boy Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 57:06 57:06 | .. | |||
81 | 116 | ▲35 | 117 | Sprint | WAEYTENS Zico Team Giant - Alpecin | 24 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 57:34 57:34 | .. | |||
82 | 183 | ▲101 | 105 | TT | TUFT Svein ORICA-BikeExchange | 39 | ORICA-BikeExchange | 58:25 58:25 | .. | |||
83 | 118 | ▲35 | 241 | Classic | COLBRELLI Sonny Bardiani - CSF | 26 | Bardiani - CSF | 59:13 59:13 | .. | |||
84 | 119 | ▲35 | 134 | Sprint | HOFLAND Moreno Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 59:41 59:41 | .. | |||
85 | 121 | ▲36 | 195 | Sprint | PALUTA Michał CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 20 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 59:56 59:56 | .. | |||
86 | 122 | ▲36 | 62 | Classic | BEPPU Fumiyuki Trek - Segafredo | 33 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 59:56 | .. | |||
87 | 128 | ▲41 | 187 | Classic | KOCH Jonas VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | 23 | VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | 1:01:24 1:01:24 | .. | |||
88 | 129 | ▲41 | 185 | GC | STACHOWIAK Adam VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | 27 | VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | 1:01:33 1:01:33 | .. | |||
89 | 130 | ▲41 | 198 | TT | SAMOILAU Branislau CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 31 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 1:02:23 1:02:23 | .. | |||
90 | 133 | ▲43 | 132 | GC | BOUWMAN Koen Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 22 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:04:42 1:04:42 | .. | |||
91 | 134 | ▲43 | 138 | Sprint | VAN WINDEN Dennis Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:05:49 1:05:49 | .. | |||
92 | 140 | ▲48 | 137 | GC | VERMEULEN Alexey Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 21 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:07:51 1:07:51 | .. | |||
93 | 141 | ▲48 | 221 | Sprint | BARKER Yanto One Pro Cycling | 36 | One Pro Cycling | ,, 1:07:51 | .. | |||
94 | 144 | ▲50 | 13 | TT | DOWSETT Alex Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 1:08:37 1:08:37 | .. | |||
95 | 147 | ▲52 | 112 | Classic | DE BACKER Bert Team Giant - Alpecin | 32 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 1:09:26 1:09:26 | .. | |||
96 | 148 | ▲52 | 161 | Sprint | AREGGER Marcel IAM Cycling | 25 | IAM Cycling | 1:09:28 1:09:28 | .. | |||
97 | 151 | ▲54 | 54 | GC | JIM Songezo Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | 1:10:47 1:10:47 | .. | |||
98 | 155 | ▲57 | 181 | Sprint | FRANCZAK Paweł VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | 24 | VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | 1:12:28 1:12:28 | .. | |||
99 | 166 | ▲67 | 247 | Sprint | SIMION Paolo Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | 1:15:25 1:15:25 | .. | |||
100 | 168 | ▲68 | 213 | TT | PLANET Charles Team Novo Nordisk | 22 | Team Novo Nordisk | 1:15:30 1:15:30 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | 134 | Sprint | HOFLAND Moreno Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 51 | - | |
2 | 14 | ▲12 | 141 | Classic | BENOOT Tiesj Lotto Soudal | 22 | Lotto Soudal | 41 | +18 | |
3 | 13 | ▲10 | 46 | Classic | BETTIOL Alberto Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 40 | +16 | |
4 | 9 | ▲5 | 75 | Climber | KWIATKOWSKI Michał Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | 34 | - | |
5 | 28 | ▲23 | 148 | Climber | WELLENS Tim Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | 32 | +20 | |
6 | 11 | ▲5 | 178 | Climber | REZA Kévin FDJ | 28 | FDJ | 25 | - | |
7 | 12 | ▲5 | 176 | Sprint | MANZIN Lorrenzo FDJ | 21 | FDJ | 24 | - | |
8 | 22 | ▲14 | 92 | Classic | GILBERT Philippe BMC Racing Team | 34 | BMC Racing Team | 21 | +6 | |
9 | - | 44 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 19 | +19 | ||
10 | 35 | ▲25 | 14 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Rubén Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 19 | +13 | |
11 | - | 66 | Climber | FELLINE Fabio Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | 17 | +17 | ||
12 | 18 | ▲6 | 186 | Sprint | SIMÓN Jordi VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | 25 | VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | 17 | - | |
13 | 19 | ▲6 | 26 | Classic | ŠTYBAR Zdeněk Etixx - Quick Step | 30 | Etixx - Quick Step | 17 | - | |
14 | 20 | ▲6 | 227 | Climber | SMITH Dion One Pro Cycling | 23 | One Pro Cycling | 17 | - | |
15 | 21 | ▲6 | 68 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Boy Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 16 | - | |
16 | - | 168 | GC | WARBASSE Larry IAM Cycling | 26 | IAM Cycling | 15 | +15 | ||
17 | 23 | ▲6 | 117 | Sprint | WAEYTENS Zico Team Giant - Alpecin | 24 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 15 | - | |
18 | - | 38 | GC | ZEITS Andrey Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | 14 | +14 | ||
19 | 24 | ▲5 | 93 | Sprint | GERTS Floris BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 14 | - | |
20 | 27 | ▲7 | 131 | Climber | BATTAGLIN Enrico Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 13 | - | |
21 | - | 124 | GC | MAMYKIN Matvey Team Katusha | 21 | Team Katusha | 12 | +12 | ||
22 | 30 | ▲8 | 154 | GC | HOULE Hugo AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 12 | - | |
23 | 29 | ▲6 | 208 | Sprint | ZIELIńSKI Kamil Poland | 28 | Poland | 12 | - | |
24 | - | 47 | Classic | VILLELLA Davide Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 11 | +11 | ||
25 | 32 | ▲7 | 113 | GC | DE KORT Koen Team Giant - Alpecin | 33 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 11 | - | |
26 | - | 33 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 10 | +10 | ||
27 | - | 2 | GC | HANSEN Jesper Tinkoff | 25 | Tinkoff | 9 | +9 | ||
28 | - | 143 | GC | DE CLERCQ Bart Lotto Soudal | 29 | Lotto Soudal | 8 | +8 | ||
29 | - | 244 | Sprint | MAESTRI Mirco Bardiani - CSF | 24 | Bardiani - CSF | 7 | +7 | ||
30 | - | 94 | GC | HERMANS Ben BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | 5 | +5 | ||
31 | 36 | ▲5 | 3 | Sprint | BENNATI Daniele Tinkoff | 35 | Tinkoff | 5 | - | |
32 | - | 145 | GC | MONFORT Maxime Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | 4 | +4 | ||
33 | 38 | ▲5 | 121 | GC | CHERNETSKI Sergei Team Katusha | 26 | Team Katusha | 4 | - | |
34 | - | 183 | Sprint | CIEŚLIK Paweł VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | 30 | VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | 3 | +3 | ||
35 | 41 | ▲6 | 193 | Sprint | MARYCZ Jarosław CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 29 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 3 | - | |
36 | 42 | ▲6 | 181 | Sprint | FRANCZAK Paweł VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | 24 | VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | 3 | - | |
37 | 43 | ▲6 | 81 | Climber | ULISSI Diego Lampre - Merida | 27 | Lampre - Merida | 2 | - | |
38 | - | 153 | Climber | DENZ Nico AG2R La Mondiale | 22 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2 | +2 | ||
39 | - | 12 | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | - | 148 | Climber | WELLENS Tim Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | 54 | +54 | ||
2 | - | 46 | Classic | BETTIOL Alberto Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 31 | +31 | ||
3 | - | 183 | Sprint | CIEŚLIK Paweł VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | 30 | VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | 20 | +20 | ||
4 | - | 18 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Movistar Team | 33 | Movistar Team | 18 | +18 | ||
5 | 11 | ▲6 | 191 | Sprint | PATERSKI Maciej CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 29 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 14 | +10 | |
6 | - | 44 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 14 | +14 | ||
7 | 2 | ▼5 | 193 | Sprint | MARYCZ Jarosław CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 29 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 13 | - | |
8 | 4 | ▼4 | 185 | GC | STACHOWIAK Adam VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | 27 | VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | 11 | - | |
9 | 8 | ▼1 | 91 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | 9 | +3 | |
10 | - | 12 | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 7 | +7 | ||
11 | 5 | ▼6 | 233 | Sprint | NIKOLAEV Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | 28 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 7 | - | |
12 | - | 141 | Classic | BENOOT Tiesj Lotto Soudal | 22 | Lotto Soudal | 6 | +6 | ||
13 | - | 153 | Climber | DENZ Nico AG2R La Mondiale | 22 | AG2R La Mondiale | 6 | +6 | ||
14 | - | 92 | Classic | GILBERT Philippe BMC Racing Team | 34 | BMC Racing Team | 5 | +5 | ||
15 | 9 | ▼6 | 192 | GC | OWSIAN Łukasz CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 26 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 5 | - | |
16 | 13 | ▼3 | 14 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Rubén Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 4 | +3 | |
17 | - | 66 | Climber | FELLINE Fabio Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | 2 | +2 | ||
18 | - | 38 | GC | ZEITS Andrey Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | 2 | +2 | ||
19 | - | 145 | GC | MONFORT Maxime Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | 2 | +2 | ||
20 | 12 | ▼8 | 77 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas Team Sky | 32 | Team Sky | 2 | - | |
21 | 14 | ▼7 | 161 | Sprint | AREGGER Marcel IAM Cycling | 25 | IAM Cycling | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | ▲5 | Lotto Soudal | WT | 70:03:08 | .. |
2 | - | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | WT | 3:16 3:16 | .. | |
3 | 8 | ▲5 | Movistar Team | WT | 19:43 19:43 | .. |
4 | 3 | ▼1 | BMC Racing Team | WT | 23:29 23:29 | .. |
5 | 7 | ▲2 | Team Katusha | WT | 35:10 35:10 | .. |
6 | 18 | ▲12 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | PCT | 54:03 54:03 | .. |
7 | 1 | ▼6 | Team Sky | WT | 58:12 58:12 | .. |
8 | 4 | ▼4 | Lampre - Merida | WT | 59:26 59:26 | .. |
9 | - | VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | PCT | 1:13:20 1:13:20 | .. | |
10 | 13 | ▲3 | AG2R La Mondiale | WT | 1:13:38 1:13:38 | .. |
11 | - | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | WT | 1:14:03 1:14:03 | .. | |
12 | - | ORICA-BikeExchange | WT | 1:14:15 1:14:15 | .. | |
13 | 9 | ▼4 | Tinkoff | WT | 1:28:44 1:28:44 | .. |
14 | 15 | ▲1 | Bardiani - CSF | PCT | 1:30:43 1:30:43 | .. |
15 | 17 | ▲2 | Trek - Segafredo | WT | 1:39:26 1:39:26 | .. |
16 | 16 | - | Team Giant - Alpecin | WT | 1:46:26 1:46:26 | .. |
17 | 11 | ▼6 | Gazprom-RusVelo | PCT | 1:48:25 1:48:25 | .. |
18 | 5 | ▼13 | FDJ | WT | 2:08:25 2:08:25 | .. |
19 | 12 | ▼7 | Team Dimension Data | WT | 2:08:34 2:08:34 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:16 July 2016
- Start time:13:40
- Avg. speed winner:37.78 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:225 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:199
- Vert. meters:4081
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:35 km solo
- Avg. temperature: