The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 60 | 50 | 5:27:22 | |
2 | THOMAS Geraint Team Sky | Team Sky | 25 | 30 | 0:18 0:18 | |
3 | YATES Adam ORICA-Scott | ORICA-Scott | 10 | 18 | 0:24 0:24 | |
4 | URÁN Rigoberto Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 13 | ,, 0:24 | ||
5 | ŠPILAK Simon Team Katusha Alpecin | Team Katusha Alpecin | 10 | 0:29 0:29 | ||
6 | DUMOULIN Tom Team Sunweb | Team Sunweb | 7 | 0:41 0:41 | ||
7 | POZZOVIVO Domenico AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 4 | ,, 0:41 | ||
8 | LANDA Mikel Team Sky | Team Sky | 3 | ,, 0:41 | ||
9 | PINOT Thibaut FDJ | FDJ | 2 | 0:46 0:46 | ||
10 | ROGLIČ Primož Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1 | 0:51 0:51 | ||
11 | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:51 | |||
12 | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Movistar Team | Movistar Team | ,, 0:51 | |||
13 | BERNAL Egan Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 1:01 1:01 | |||
14 | KREUZIGER Roman ORICA-Scott | ORICA-Scott | 1:10 1:10 | |||
15 | DENNIS Rohan BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 1:17 1:17 | |||
16 | MORENO Daniel Movistar Team | Movistar Team | ,, 1:17 | |||
17 | COSTA Rui UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | 1:22 1:22 | |||
18 | SCARPONI Michele Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | ,, 1:22 | |||
19 | MAJKA Rafał BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:39 1:39 | |||
20 | CARUSO Damiano BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 1:43 1:43 | |||
21 | FELLINE Fabio Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 1:43 | |||
22 | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | Movistar Team | ,, 1:43 | |||
23 | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | ,, 1:43 | |||
24 | NIBALI Vincenzo Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 1:43 | |||
25 | JUNGELS Bob Quick-Step Floors | Quick-Step Floors | 1:47 1:47 | |||
26 | KWIATKOWSKI Michał Team Sky | Team Sky | ,, 1:47 | |||
27 | GESINK Robert Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 1:47 | |||
28 | CATTANEO Mattia Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 2:10 2:10 | |||
29 | VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 2:19 2:19 | |||
30 | VISCONTI Giovanni Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 3:02 3:02 | |||
31 | LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 3:02 | |||
32 | FDJ | ,, 3:02 | ||||
33 | ZEITS Andrey Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 3:06 3:06 | |||
34 | PELLIZOTTI Franco Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 3:06 | |||
35 | ROSA Diego Team Sky | Team Sky | 3:59 3:59 | |||
36 | MONTAGUTI Matteo AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 3:59 | |||
37 | ARU Fabio Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 4:06 4:06 | |||
38 | KOCHETKOV Pavel Team Katusha Alpecin | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 4:06 | |||
39 | LAMMERTINK Maurits Team Katusha Alpecin | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 4:06 | |||
40 | PREIDLER Georg Team Sunweb | Team Sunweb | 4:21 4:21 | |||
41 | TAARAMÄE Rein Team Katusha Alpecin | Team Katusha Alpecin | 5:27 5:27 | |||
42 | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | 6:13 6:13 | |||
43 | POLJAŃSKI Paweł BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 6:28 6:28 | |||
44 | WELLENS Tim Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | ,, 6:28 | |||
45 | FDJ | 8:11 8:11 | ||||
46 | DURBRIDGE Luke ORICA-Scott | ORICA-Scott | ,, 8:11 | |||
47 | GASTAUER Ben AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 8:11 | |||
48 | BAKELANTS Jan AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 8:11 | |||
49 | MORABITO Steve FDJ | FDJ | 9:01 9:01 | |||
50 | MONFORT Maxime Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | ,, 9:01 | |||
51 | HAGA Chad Team Sunweb | Team Sunweb | 9:48 9:48 | |||
52 | KIRYIENKA Vasil Team Sky | Team Sky | 10:02 10:02 | |||
53 | MOSCON Gianni Team Sky | Team Sky | ,, 10:02 | |||
54 | AGNOLI Valerio Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 11:46 11:46 | |||
55 | SIUTSOU Kanstantsin Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 11:46 | |||
56 | MORENO Javier Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 11:46 | |||
57 | DE CLERCQ Bart Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | ,, 11:46 | |||
58 | HOULE Hugo AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 13:20 13:20 | |||
59 | HOLLENSTEIN Reto Team Katusha Alpecin | Team Katusha Alpecin | 13:24 13:24 | |||
60 | MAMYKIN Matvey Team Katusha Alpecin | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 13:24 | |||
61 | BALLERINI Davide Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | ,, 13:24 | |||
62 | BONUSI Raffaello Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | ,, 13:24 | |||
63 | KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren Team Sunweb | Team Sunweb | ,, 13:24 | |||
64 | VELASCO Simone Bardiani - CSF | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 13:24 | |||
65 | BATTAGLIN Enrico Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 13:24 | |||
66 | GAVAZZI Francesco Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | ,, 13:24 | |||
67 | VICIOSO Ángel Team Katusha Alpecin | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 13:24 | |||
68 | GENIEZ Alexandre AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 13:24 | |||
69 | BURGHARDT Marcus BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 13:24 | |||
70 | CLARKE Simon Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 13:59 13:59 | |||
71 | MARCZYŃSKI Tomasz Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | ,, 13:59 | |||
72 | IMPEY Daryl ORICA-Scott | ORICA-Scott | ,, 13:59 | |||
73 | VERMOTE Julien Quick-Step Floors | Quick-Step Floors | 15:46 15:46 | |||
74 | ŠTYBAR Zdeněk Quick-Step Floors | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 15:46 | |||
75 | HEPBURN Michael ORICA-Scott | ORICA-Scott | ,, 15:46 | |||
76 | BAGDONAS Gediminas AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 15:46 | |||
77 | PUCCIO Salvatore Team Sky | Team Sky | ,, 15:46 | |||
78 | FRAPPORTI Marco Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | ,, 15:46 | |||
79 | DE KORT Koen Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 15:46 | |||
80 | TEUNISSEN Mike Team Sunweb | Team Sunweb | ,, 15:46 | |||
81 | ROUX Anthony FDJ | FDJ | ,, 15:46 | |||
82 | THWAITES Scott Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | ,, 15:46 | |||
83 | OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team | Movistar Team | ,, 15:46 | |||
84 | FDJ | ,, 15:46 | ||||
85 | GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 15:46 | |||
86 | VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | ,, 15:46 | |||
87 | VANMARCKE Sep Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 17:07 17:07 | |||
88 | THOMSON Jay Robert Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | 20:22 20:22 | |||
89 | TERPSTRA Niki Quick-Step Floors | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 20:22 | |||
90 | BOONEN Tom Quick-Step Floors | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 20:22 | |||
91 | KEISSE Iljo Quick-Step Floors | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 20:22 | |||
92 | HENTTALA Joonas Team Novo Nordisk | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 20:22 | |||
93 | BENOOT Tiesj Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | ,, 20:22 | |||
94 | MULLEN Ryan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 20:22 | |||
95 | VAN BAARLE Dylan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 20:22 | |||
96 | ZABEL Rick Team Katusha Alpecin | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 20:22 | |||
97 | BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 20:22 | |||
98 | IRIZAR Markel Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 20:22 | |||
99 | ROELANDTS Jürgen Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | ,, 20:22 | |||
100 | DEBUSSCHERE Jens Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | ,, 20:22 | |||
101 | DOWSETT Alex Movistar Team | Movistar Team | ,, 20:22 | |||
102 | VAN EMDEN Jos Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 20:22 | |||
103 | FRAPPORTI Mattia Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | ,, 20:22 | |||
104 | MARTENS Paul Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 20:22 | |||
105 | CAVENDISH Mark Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | ,, 20:22 | |||
106 | KÜNG Stefan BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | ,, 20:22 | |||
107 | MARCATO Marco UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 20:22 | |||
108 | CUMMINGS Steve Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | ,, 20:22 | |||
109 | SARAMOTINS Aleksejs BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 20:22 | |||
110 | LANGEVELD Sebastian Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 20:22 | |||
111 | BONNET William FDJ | FDJ | ,, 20:22 | |||
112 | GRUZDEV Dmitriy Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | ,, 20:22 | |||
113 | WACKERMANN Luca Bardiani - CSF | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 20:22 | |||
114 | MAESTRI Mirco Bardiani - CSF | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 20:22 | |||
115 | BRÄNDLE Matthias Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 20:49 20:49 | |||
116 | MODOLO Sacha UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | 20:54 20:54 | |||
117 | SÜTTERLIN Jasha Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 20:55 20:55 | |||
118 | BENNATI Daniele Movistar Team | Movistar Team | ,, 20:55 | |||
119 | BODNAR Maciej BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 20:55 | |||
120 | SAGAN Peter BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 21:24 21:24 | |||
121 | LOBATO Juan José Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 21:24 | |||
122 | BOOM Lars Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 21:24 | |||
123 | VAN POPPEL Boy Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 21:24 | |||
124 | TRENTIN Matteo Quick-Step Floors | Quick-Step Floors | 21:41 21:41 | |||
125 | BETTIOL Alberto Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 21:41 | |||
126 | GROSU Eduard-Michael Nippo - Vini Fantini | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 21:41 | |||
127 | STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 22:06 22:06 | |||
128 | COLEDAN Marco Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 22:06 | |||
129 | MOHORIČ Matej UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | 22:26 22:26 | |||
130 | DRUCKER Jempy BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 25:33 25:33 | |||
131 | OSS Daniel BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | ,, 25:33 | |||
132 | QUINZIATO Manuel BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 26:37 26:37 | |||
133 | EISEL Bernhard Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | ,, 26:37 | |||
134 | GATTO Oscar Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | ,, 26:37 | |||
135 | SINKELDAM Ramon Team Sunweb | Team Sunweb | ,, 26:37 | |||
136 | MOSER Moreno Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | ,, 26:37 | |||
137 | MARANGONI Alan Nippo - Vini Fantini | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 26:37 | |||
138 | ROY Jérémy FDJ | FDJ | ,, 26:37 | |||
139 | VERSCHOOR Martijn Team Novo Nordisk | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 26:37 | |||
140 | PERON Andrea Team Novo Nordisk | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 26:37 | |||
141 | RENSHAW Mark Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | ,, 26:37 | |||
142 | KUMP Marko UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 26:37 | |||
143 | MEZGEC Luka ORICA-Scott | ORICA-Scott | ,, 26:37 | |||
144 | PELUCCHI Matteo BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 26:37 | |||
145 | WALSCHEID Max Team Sunweb | Team Sunweb | ,, 26:37 | |||
146 | SANTAROMITA Ivan Nippo - Vini Fantini | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 26:37 | |||
147 | CALABRIA Fabio Team Novo Nordisk | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 26:37 | |||
148 | NAKANE Hideto Nippo - Vini Fantini | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 26:37 | |||
149 | VAN ZYL Johann Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | ,, 26:37 | |||
150 | BOARO Manuele Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 26:37 | |||
151 | GRIVKO Andrey Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | ,, 26:37 | |||
152 | CANOLA Marco Nippo - Vini Fantini | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 26:37 | |||
153 | FILOSI Iuri Nippo - Vini Fantini | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 26:37 | |||
154 | LOZANO David Team Novo Nordisk | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 26:37 | |||
155 | ANDREETTA Simone Bardiani - CSF | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 26:37 | |||
156 | PLANET Charles Team Novo Nordisk | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 26:37 | |||
157 | UCHIMA Kohei Nippo - Vini Fantini | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 26:37 | |||
158 | GAVIRIA Fernando Quick-Step Floors | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 26:37 | |||
159 | MEGÍAS Javier Team Novo Nordisk | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 26:37 | |||
160 | TIMMER Albert Team Sunweb | Team Sunweb | ,, 26:37 | |||
161 | BARBIN Enrico Bardiani - CSF | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 26:37 | |||
162 | BOEM Nicola Bardiani - CSF | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 26:37 | |||
163 | FERRARI Roberto UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 26:37 | |||
164 | VIVIANI Elia Team Sky | Team Sky | ,, 26:37 | |||
165 | GANNA Filippo UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 26:37 | |||
166 | NAVARDAUSKAS Ramūnas Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 26:37 | |||
167 | PALINI Andrea Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | ,, 26:37 | |||
168 | RUFFONI Nicola Bardiani - CSF | Bardiani - CSF | 27:29 27:29 | |||
169 | GIOUX Romain Team Novo Nordisk | Team Novo Nordisk | 27:38 27:38 | |||
DNF | ARREDONDO Julián David Nippo - Vini Fantini | Nippo - Vini Fantini | - | |||
DNF | MAES Nikolas Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | - | |||
DNF | BEVIN Patrick Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:11 March 2017
- Start time:11:40
- Avg. speed winner:31.34 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:171 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:269
- Vert. meters:3453
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:2 km solo
- Avg. temperature: