The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 14 | +1:32 | - | TT | VANDBORG Brian Bach Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 20 | 3:54:51 | |||
2 | 15 | +1:36 | - | Classic | BESSY Frédéric Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 35 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 12 | ,, 0:00 | |||
3 | 34 | +2:56 | - | TT | GRABOVSKYY Dmytro Quickstep - Innergetic | 21 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 7 | ,, 0:00 | |||
4 | 71 | +9:34 | - | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Crédit Agricole | 20 | Crédit Agricole | 5 | 0:05 0:05 | |||
5 | 3 | +0:12 | - | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Quickstep - Innergetic | 24 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 4 | 0:18 0:18 | |||
6 | 60 | +8:16 | - | Sprint | DAVIS Allan Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 3 | ,, 0:18 | |||
7 | 63 | +8:16 | - | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas Crédit Agricole | 23 | Crédit Agricole | 2 | ,, 0:18 | |||
8 | 47 | +4:01 | - | Sprint | DUQUE Leonardo Fabio Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 27 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 1 | ,, 0:18 | |||
9 | 2 | +0:10 | - | Sprint | BROUZES Niels Auber 93 | 26 | Auber 93 | ,, 0:18 | ||||
10 | 21 | +2:00 | - | Sprint | JALABERT Nicolas Agritubel | 34 | Agritubel | ,, 0:18 | ||||
11 | 16 | +2:00 | - | Classic | GAUTIER Cyril Bretagne Armor Lux | 19 | Bretagne Armor Lux | ,, 0:18 | ||||
12 | 61 | +8:16 | - | Sprint | EDALEINE Christophe Crédit Agricole | 27 | Crédit Agricole | ,, 0:18 | ||||
13 | 64 | +8:16 | - | Classic | GÉRARD Arnaud Française des Jeux | 22 | Française des Jeux | ,, 0:18 | ||||
14 | 49 | +6:18 | - | Sprint | 26 | ,, 0:18 | ||||||
15 | 62 | +8:16 | - | Sprint | ROBIN Denis Agritubel | 28 | Agritubel | ,, 0:18 | ||||
16 | 19 | +2:00 | - | Sprint | PIVOIS Yann Bretagne Armor Lux | 31 | Bretagne Armor Lux | ,, 0:18 | ||||
17 | 50 | +6:18 | - | Sprint | HABEAUX Grégory Jartazi Promo Fashion | 24 | Jartazi Promo Fashion | ,, 0:18 | ||||
18 | 80 | +12:46 | - | Sprint | LEEZER Tom Rabobank Continental Team | 21 | Rabobank Continental Team | ,, 0:18 | ||||
19 | 45 | +3:06 | - | GC | BOUET Maxime Agritubel | 20 | Agritubel | ,, 0:18 | ||||
20 | 27 | +2:00 | - | GC | LELAY David Bretagne Armor Lux | 27 | Bretagne Armor Lux | ,, 0:18 | ||||
21 | 48 | +5:28 | - | GC | HANSEN Adam T-Mobile Team | 26 | T-Mobile Team | ,, 0:18 | ||||
22 | 23 | +2:00 | - | Sprint | BEIMA Marcel Time - Van Hemert | 23 | Time - Van Hemert | ,, 0:18 | ||||
23 | 18 | +2:00 | - | Sprint | GALLAGHER Stephen Team Murphy & Gunn-Newlyn-M.Donnelly-Sean Kelly Te | 27 | Team Murphy & Gunn-Newlyn-M.Donnelly-Sean Kelly Te | ,, 0:18 | ||||
24 | 28 | +2:00 | - | Sprint | PINEAU Jérôme Bouygues Telecom | 27 | Bouygues Telecom | ,, 0:18 | ||||
25 | 17 | +2:00 | - | Classic | BEPPU Fumiyuki Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:18 | ||||
26 | 24 | +2:00 | - | Sprint | HALGAND Patrice Crédit Agricole | 33 | Crédit Agricole | ,, 0:18 | ||||
27 | 4 | +0:16 | - | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Rabobank Continental Team | 20 | Rabobank Continental Team | ,, 0:18 | ||||
28 | 65 | +8:16 | - | Sprint | BAK Glenn Team Murphy & Gunn-Newlyn-M.Donnelly-Sean Kelly Te | 26 | Team Murphy & Gunn-Newlyn-M.Donnelly-Sean Kelly Te | ,, 0:18 | ||||
29 | 5 | +0:16 | - | GC | BUFFAZ Mickaël Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 28 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | ,, 0:18 | ||||
30 | 13 | +0:23 | - | Sprint | SCHWAB Hubert Quickstep - Innergetic | 25 | Quickstep - Innergetic | ,, 0:18 | ||||
31 | 25 | +2:00 | - | Classic | CAUQUIL Yohan Jartazi Promo Fashion | 22 | Jartazi Promo Fashion | ,, 0:18 | ||||
32 | 22 | +2:00 | - | Classic | LEVARLET Guillaume Auber 93 | 22 | Auber 93 | ,, 0:18 | ||||
33 | 81 | +12:46 | - | Sprint | DUMOULIN Samuel AG2R Prévoyance | 26 | AG2R Prévoyance | ,, 0:18 | ||||
34 | 20 | +2:00 | - | Sprint | DURET Sébastien Bretagne Armor Lux | 26 | Bretagne Armor Lux | ,, 0:18 | ||||
35 | 6 | +0:16 | - | Sprint | LELARGE Noan Bretagne Armor Lux | 32 | Bretagne Armor Lux | ,, 0:18 | ||||
36 | 8 | +0:16 | - | Sprint | TURPIN Ludovic AG2R Prévoyance | 32 | AG2R Prévoyance | ,, 0:18 | ||||
37 | 31 | +2:10 | - | GC | SONNERY Blaise AG2R Prévoyance | 22 | AG2R Prévoyance | ,, 0:18 | ||||
38 | 7 | +0:16 | - | TT | DEVOLDER Stijn Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:18 | ||||
39 | 29 | +2:00 | - | GC | SALMON Benoît Agritubel | 33 | Agritubel | ,, 0:18 | ||||
40 | 51 | +6:18 | - | Sprint | LARPE Mickaël Roubaix Lille Metropole | 21 | Roubaix Lille Metropole | ,, 0:18 | ||||
41 | 9 | +0:16 | - | Climber | GADRET John AG2R Prévoyance | 28 | AG2R Prévoyance | ,, 0:18 | ||||
42 | 66 | +8:16 | - | Sprint | 20 | ,, 0:18 | ||||||
43 | 30 | +2:00 | - | GC | SENAC Jean-Charles AG2R Prévoyance | 22 | AG2R Prévoyance | ,, 0:18 | ||||
44 | 1 | +0:00 | - | Classic | ZBERG Beat Gerolsteiner | 36 | Gerolsteiner | ,, 0:18 | ||||
45 | 11 | +0:16 | - | Classic | PAURIOL Rémi Crédit Agricole | 25 | Crédit Agricole | ,, 0:18 | ||||
46 | 10 | +0:16 | - | GC | TSCHOPP Johann Bouygues Telecom | 25 | Bouygues Telecom | ,, 0:18 | ||||
47 | 26 | +2:00 | - | GC | LOUBET Julien AG2R Prévoyance | 22 | AG2R Prévoyance | ,, 0:18 | ||||
48 | 82 | +12:46 | - | GC | MARINO Jean-Marc Crédit Agricole | 23 | Crédit Agricole | ,, 0:18 | ||||
49 | 12 | +0:16 | - | GC | 23 | ,, 0:18 | ||||||
50 | 33 | +2:40 | - | Sprint | CROSBIE Nicolas Bouygues Telecom | 27 | Bouygues Telecom | 0:58 0:58 | ||||
51 | 32 | +2:40 | - | Climber | SANTAROMITA Ivan Quickstep - Innergetic | 23 | Quickstep - Innergetic | ,, 0:58 | ||||
52 | 36 | +3:02 | - | Sprint | 20 | 1:20 1:20 | ||||||
53 | 39 | +3:02 | - | Sprint | 24 | ,, 1:20 | ||||||
54 | 58 | +7:30 | - | Sprint | VAN DER VELDE Ricardo Rabobank Continental Team | 20 | Rabobank Continental Team | ,, 1:20 | ||||
55 | 52 | +7:20 | - | Sprint | HAMMOND Roger T-Mobile Team | 33 | T-Mobile Team | ,, 1:20 | ||||
56 | 90 | +13:48 | - | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Rabobank Continental Team | 20 | Rabobank Continental Team | ,, 1:20 | ||||
57 | 35 | +3:02 | - | Sprint | BARRY Michael T-Mobile Team | 31 | T-Mobile Team | ,, 1:20 | ||||
58 | 37 | +3:02 | - | GC | FRÖHLINGER Johannes Gerolsteiner | 22 | Gerolsteiner | ,, 1:20 | ||||
59 | 53 | +7:20 | - | Sprint | PIOLINE Renaud Auber 93 | 22 | Auber 93 | ,, 1:20 | ||||
60 | 54 | +7:20 | - | Climber | 21 | ,, 1:20 | ||||||
61 | 70 | +9:18 | - | TT | 21 | ,, 1:20 | ||||||
62 | 73 | +10:49 | - | Sprint | 23 | ,, 1:20 | ||||||
63 | 56 | +7:20 | - | Sprint | GÈNE Yohann Bouygues Telecom | 26 | Bouygues Telecom | ,, 1:20 | ||||
64 | 69 | +9:18 | - | Sprint | LI Fuyu Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | ,, 1:20 | ||||
65 | 55 | +7:20 | - | Classic | RENIER Franck Bouygues Telecom | 33 | Bouygues Telecom | ,, 1:20 | ||||
66 | 91 | +13:48 | - | Sprint | AERNOUTS Bart Rabobank Continental Team | 25 | Rabobank Continental Team | ,, 1:20 | ||||
67 | 43 | +3:02 | - | Sprint | VALENTIN Tristan Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 25 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | ,, 1:20 | ||||
68 | 92 | +13:48 | - | Sprint | KOPP David Gerolsteiner | 28 | Gerolsteiner | ,, 1:20 | ||||
69 | 42 | +3:02 | - | Sprint | HARY Maryan Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 27 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | ,, 1:20 | ||||
70 | 44 | +3:02 | - | GC | SEELDRAEYERS Kevin Quickstep - Innergetic | 20 | Quickstep - Innergetic | ,, 1:20 | ||||
71 | 41 | +3:02 | - | TT | FINOT Frédéric Roubaix Lille Metropole | 30 | Roubaix Lille Metropole | ,, 1:20 | ||||
72 | 38 | +3:02 | - | GC | DAVIS Scott T-Mobile Team | 28 | T-Mobile Team | ,, 1:20 | ||||
73 | 40 | +3:02 | - | Sprint | PLOUHINEC Samuel Agritubel | 31 | Agritubel | ,, 1:20 | ||||
74 | 46 | +3:22 | - | Sprint | DUCLOS-LASSALLE Hervé Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 27 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | ,, 1:20 | ||||
75 | 77 | +11:45 | - | Sprint | NEVENS Sven Jartazi Promo Fashion | 23 | Jartazi Promo Fashion | 2:16 2:16 | ||||
76 | 72 | +10:28 | - | GC | BONNAIRE Olivier Bouygues Telecom | 24 | Bouygues Telecom | 2:30 2:30 | ||||
77 | 67 | +8:30 | - | Sprint | MEERSMAN Gianni Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 21 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | ,, 2:30 | ||||
78 | 78 | +12:35 | - | Sprint | DEREPAS David Roubaix Lille Metropole | 29 | Roubaix Lille Metropole | 3:06 3:06 | ||||
79 | 79 | +12:45 | - | Sprint | PETILLEAU Stéphane Bretagne Armor Lux | 36 | Bretagne Armor Lux | ,, 3:06 | ||||
80 | 93 | +13:51 | - | TT | LINDGREN Johan Française des Jeux | 21 | Française des Jeux | 4:22 4:22 | ||||
81 | 76 | +11:42 | - | GC | 20 | 5:04 5:04 | ||||||
82 | 57 | +7:27 | - | GC | SCARSELLI Leonardo Quickstep - Innergetic | 32 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 5:35 5:35 | ||||
83 | 74 | +11:35 | - | GC | DROUILLY Mathieu Jartazi Promo Fashion | 21 | Jartazi Promo Fashion | ,, 5:35 | ||||
84 | 84 | +13:33 | - | Sprint | COUTOULY Cédric Agritubel | 27 | Agritubel | ,, 5:35 | ||||
85 | 85 | +13:33 | - | Sprint | KELLY Simon Team Murphy & Gunn-Newlyn-M.Donnelly-Sean Kelly Te | 28 | Team Murphy & Gunn-Newlyn-M.Donnelly-Sean Kelly Te | ,, 5:35 | ||||
86 | 96 | +15:14 | - | Sprint | DEMARET Jean-Eudes Française des Jeux | 23 | Française des Jeux | ,, 5:35 | ||||
87 | 75 | +11:35 | - | Sprint | PINEAU Cédric Roubaix Lille Metropole | 22 | Roubaix Lille Metropole | ,, 5:35 | ||||
88 | 87 | +13:33 | - | Sprint | 21 | ,, 5:35 | ||||||
89 | 86 | +13:33 | - | Sprint | SOETENS Jan Jartazi Promo Fashion | 23 | Jartazi Promo Fashion | ,, 5:35 | ||||
90 | 88 | +13:33 | - | Sprint | BROUSSE Paul Roubaix Lille Metropole | 23 | Roubaix Lille Metropole | ,, 5:35 | ||||
91 | 59 | +8:03 | - | Classic | MOLETTA Andrea Gerolsteiner | 28 | Gerolsteiner | 6:21 6:21 | ||||
92 | 94 | +15:03 | - | Sprint | DEPREZ Bram Jartazi Promo Fashion | 21 | Jartazi Promo Fashion | 7:05 7:05 | ||||
93 | 97 | +19:40 | - | Sprint | VEELERS Tom Rabobank Continental Team | 22 | Rabobank Continental Team | 7:12 7:12 | ||||
94 | 68 | +8:54 | - | Sprint | CASSIDY Mark Team Murphy & Gunn-Newlyn-M.Donnelly-Sean Kelly Te | 22 | Team Murphy & Gunn-Newlyn-M.Donnelly-Sean Kelly Te | ,, 7:12 | ||||
95 | 83 | +13:12 | - | Sprint | O'BRIEN Paídi Team Murphy & Gunn-Newlyn-M.Donnelly-Sean Kelly Te | 23 | Team Murphy & Gunn-Newlyn-M.Donnelly-Sean Kelly Te | ,, 7:12 | ||||
96 | 95 | +15:10 | - | Classic | MENGIN Christophe Française des Jeux | 38 | Française des Jeux | ,, 7:12 | ||||
97 | 98 | +20:03 | - | Sprint | LESVENAN Arnaud Roubaix Lille Metropole | 25 | Roubaix Lille Metropole | 12:05 12:05 | ||||
98 | 89 | +13:47 | - | Climber | ZAUGG Oliver Gerolsteiner | 26 | Gerolsteiner | ,, 12:05 | ||||
99 | 99 | +21:34 | - | TT | DEMPSEY John Team Murphy & Gunn-Newlyn-M.Donnelly-Sean Kelly Te | 27 | Team Murphy & Gunn-Newlyn-M.Donnelly-Sean Kelly Te | ,, 12:05 | ||||
100 | 100 | +21:34 | - | GC | CHEREL Mikaël Française des Jeux | 21 | Française des Jeux | ,, 12:05 | ||||
101 | 101 | +23:53 | - | Sprint | WESTPHAL Carlo Gerolsteiner | 21 | Gerolsteiner | 14:04 14:04 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | - | Classic | ZBERG Beat Gerolsteiner | 36 | Gerolsteiner | 7:19:49 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | - | Sprint | BROUZES Niels Auber 93 | 26 | Auber 93 | 0:10 0:10 | .. | ||
3 | 3 | - | - | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Quickstep - Innergetic | 24 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 0:12 0:12 | .. | ||
4 | 5 | ▲1 | - | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Rabobank Continental Team | 20 | Rabobank Continental Team | 0:16 0:16 | .. | ||
5 | 11 | ▲6 | - | GC | BUFFAZ Mickaël Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 28 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | ,, 0:16 | .. | ||
6 | 8 | ▲2 | - | Sprint | LELARGE Noan Bretagne Armor Lux | 32 | Bretagne Armor Lux | ,, 0:16 | .. | ||
7 | 6 | ▼1 | - | TT | DEVOLDER Stijn Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:16 | .. | ||
8 | 9 | ▲1 | - | Sprint | TURPIN Ludovic AG2R Prévoyance | 32 | AG2R Prévoyance | ,, 0:16 | .. | ||
9 | 7 | ▼2 | - | Climber | GADRET John AG2R Prévoyance | 28 | AG2R Prévoyance | ,, 0:16 | .. | ||
10 | 4 | ▼6 | - | GC | TSCHOPP Johann Bouygues Telecom | 25 | Bouygues Telecom | ,, 0:16 | .. | ||
11 | 10 | ▼1 | - | Classic | PAURIOL Rémi Crédit Agricole | 25 | Crédit Agricole | ,, 0:16 | .. | ||
12 | 12 | - | - | GC | 23 | ,, 0:16 | .. | ||||
13 | 13 | - | - | Sprint | SCHWAB Hubert Quickstep - Innergetic | 25 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 0:23 0:23 | .. | ||
14 | 25 | ▲11 | - | TT | VANDBORG Brian Bach Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 1:32 1:32 | .. | ||
15 | 24 | ▲9 | - | Classic | BESSY Frédéric Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 35 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 1:36 1:36 | .. | ||
16 | 20 | ▲4 | - | Classic | GAUTIER Cyril Bretagne Armor Lux | 19 | Bretagne Armor Lux | 2:00 2:00 | .. | ||
17 | 17 | - | - | Classic | BEPPU Fumiyuki Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | ,, 2:00 | .. | ||
18 | 21 | ▲3 | - | Sprint | GALLAGHER Stephen Team Murphy & Gunn-Newlyn-M.Donnelly-Sean Kelly Te | 27 | Team Murphy & Gunn-Newlyn-M.Donnelly-Sean Kelly Te | ,, 2:00 | .. | ||
19 | 29 | ▲10 | - | Sprint | PIVOIS Yann Bretagne Armor Lux | 31 | Bretagne Armor Lux | ,, 2:00 | .. | ||
20 | 22 | ▲2 | - | Sprint | DURET Sébastien Bretagne Armor Lux | 26 | Bretagne Armor Lux | ,, 2:00 | .. | ||
21 | 47 | ▲26 | - | Sprint | JALABERT Nicolas Agritubel | 34 | Agritubel | ,, 2:00 | .. | ||
22 | 26 | ▲4 | - | Classic | LEVARLET Guillaume Auber 93 | 22 | Auber 93 | ,, 2:00 | .. | ||
23 | 37 | ▲14 | - | Sprint | BEIMA Marcel Time - Van Hemert | 23 | Time - Van Hemert | ,, 2:00 | .. | ||
24 | 36 | ▲12 | - | Sprint | HALGAND Patrice Crédit Agricole | 33 | Crédit Agricole | ,, 2:00 | .. | ||
25 | 31 | ▲6 | - | Classic | CAUQUIL Yohan Jartazi Promo Fashion | 22 | Jartazi Promo Fashion | ,, 2:00 | .. | ||
26 | 16 | ▼10 | - | GC | LOUBET Julien AG2R Prévoyance | 22 | AG2R Prévoyance | ,, 2:00 | .. | ||
27 | 44 | ▲17 | - | GC | LELAY David Bretagne Armor Lux | 27 | Bretagne Armor Lux | ,, 2:00 | .. | ||
28 | 41 | ▲13 | - | Sprint | PINEAU Jérôme Bouygues Telecom | 27 | Bouygues Telecom | ,, 2:00 | .. | ||
29 | 42 | ▲13 | - | GC | SALMON Benoît Agritubel | 33 | Agritubel | ,, 2:00 | .. | ||
30 | 46 | ▲16 | - | GC | SENAC Jean-Charles AG2R Prévoyance | 22 | AG2R Prévoyance | ,, 2:00 | .. | ||
31 | 38 | ▲7 | - | GC | SONNERY Blaise AG2R Prévoyance | 22 | AG2R Prévoyance | 2:10 2:10 | .. | ||
32 | 19 | ▼13 | - | Climber | SANTAROMITA Ivan Quickstep - Innergetic | 23 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 2:40 2:40 | .. | ||
33 | 40 | ▲7 | - | Sprint | CROSBIE Nicolas Bouygues Telecom | 27 | Bouygues Telecom | ,, 2:40 | .. | ||
34 | 49 | ▲15 | - | TT | GRABOVSKYY Dmytro Quickstep - Innergetic | 21 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 2:56 2:56 | .. | ||
35 | 18 | ▼17 | - | Sprint | BARRY Michael T-Mobile Team | 31 | T-Mobile Team | 3:02 3:02 | .. | ||
36 | 33 | ▼3 | - | Sprint | 20 | ,, 3:02 | .. | ||||
37 | 27 | ▼10 | - | GC | FRÖHLINGER Johannes Gerolsteiner | 22 | Gerolsteiner | ,, 3:02 | .. | ||
38 | 14 | ▼24 | - | GC | DAVIS Scott T-Mobile Team | 28 | T-Mobile Team | ,, 3:02 | .. | ||
39 | 34 | ▼5 | - | Sprint | 24 | ,, 3:02 | .. | ||||
40 | 15 | ▼25 | - | Sprint | PLOUHINEC Samuel Agritubel | 31 | Agritubel | ,, 3:02 | .. | ||
41 | 23 | ▼18 | - | TT | FINOT Frédéric Roubaix Lille Metropole | 30 | Roubaix Lille Metropole | ,, 3:02 | .. | ||
42 | 32 | ▼10 | - | Sprint | HARY Maryan Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 27 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | ,, 3:02 | .. | ||
43 | 35 | ▼8 | - | Sprint | VALENTIN Tristan Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 25 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | ,, 3:02 | .. | ||
44 | 48 | ▲4 | - | GC | SEELDRAEYERS Kevin Quickstep - Innergetic | 20 | Quickstep - Innergetic | ,, 3:02 | .. | ||
45 | 50 | ▲5 | - | GC | BOUET Maxime Agritubel | 20 | Agritubel | 3:06 3:06 | .. | ||
46 | 30 | ▼16 | - | Sprint | DUCLOS-LASSALLE Hervé Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 27 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 3:22 3:22 | .. | ||
47 | 51 | ▲4 | - | Sprint | DUQUE Leonardo Fabio Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 27 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 4:01 4:01 | .. | ||
48 | 52 | ▲4 | - | GC | HANSEN Adam T-Mobile Team | 26 | T-Mobile Team | 5:28 5:28 | .. | ||
49 | 63 | ▲14 | - | Sprint | 26 | 6:18 6:18 | .. | ||||
50 | 65 | ▲15 | - | Sprint | HABEAUX Grégory Jartazi Promo Fashion | 24 | Jartazi Promo Fashion | ,, 6:18 | .. | ||
51 | 62 | ▲11 | - | Sprint | LARPE Mickaël Roubaix Lille Metropole | 21 | Roubaix Lille Metropole | ,, 6:18 | .. | ||
52 | 58 | ▲6 | - | Sprint | HAMMOND Roger T-Mobile Team | 33 | T-Mobile Team | 7:20 7:20 | .. | ||
53 | 56 | ▲3 | - | Sprint | PIOLINE Renaud Auber 93 | 22 | Auber 93 | ,, 7:20 | .. | ||
54 | 55 | ▲1 | - | Climber | 21 | ,, 7:20 | .. | ||||
55 | 61 | ▲6 | - | Classic | RENIER Franck Bouygues Telecom | 33 | Bouygues Telecom | ,, 7:20 | .. | ||
56 | 64 | ▲8 | - | Sprint | GÈNE Yohann Bouygues Telecom | 26 | Bouygues Telecom | ,, 7:20 | .. | ||
57 | 39 | ▼18 | - | GC | SCARSELLI Leonardo Quickstep - Innergetic | 32 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 7:27 7:27 | .. | ||
58 | 57 | ▼1 | - | Sprint | VAN DER VELDE Ricardo Rabobank Continental Team | 20 | Rabobank Continental Team | 7:30 7:30 | .. | ||
59 | 45 | ▼14 | - | Classic | MOLETTA Andrea Gerolsteiner | 28 | Gerolsteiner | 8:03 8:03 | .. | ||
60 | 70 | ▲10 | - | Sprint | DAVIS Allan Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 8:16 8:16 | .. | ||
61 | 76 | ▲15 | - | Sprint | EDALEINE Christophe Crédit Agricole | 27 | Crédit Agricole | ,, 8:16 | .. | ||
62 | 74 | ▲12 | - | Sprint | ROBIN Denis Agritubel | 28 | Agritubel | ,, 8:16 | .. | ||
63 | 84 | ▲21 | - | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas Crédit Agricole | 23 | Crédit Agricole | ,, 8:16 | .. | ||
64 | 82 | ▲18 | - | Classic | GÉRARD Arnaud Française des Jeux | 22 | Française des Jeux | ,, 8:16 | .. | ||
65 | 71 | ▲6 | - | Sprint | BAK Glenn Team Murphy & Gunn-Newlyn-M.Donnelly-Sean Kelly Te | 26 | Team Murphy & Gunn-Newlyn-M.Donnelly-Sean Kelly Te | ,, 8:16 | .. | ||
66 | 69 | ▲3 | - | Sprint | 20 | ,, 8:16 | .. | ||||
67 | 54 | ▼13 | - | Sprint | MEERSMAN Gianni Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 21 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 8:30 8:30 | .. | ||
68 | 28 | ▼40 | - | Sprint | CASSIDY Mark Team Murphy & Gunn-Newlyn-M.Donnelly-Sean Kelly Te | 22 | Team Murphy & Gunn-Newlyn-M.Donnelly-Sean Kelly Te | 8:54 8:54 | .. | ||
69 | 67 | ▼2 | - | Sprint | LI Fuyu Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 9:18 9:18 | .. | ||
70 | 75 | ▲5 | - | TT | 21 | ,, 9:18 | .. | ||||
71 | 93 | ▲22 | - | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Crédit Agricole | 20 | Crédit Agricole | 9:34 9:34 | .. | ||
72 | 73 | ▲1 | - | GC | BONNAIRE Olivier Bouygues Telecom | 24 | Bouygues Telecom | 10:28 10:28 | .. | ||
73 | 88 | ▲15 | - | Sprint | 23 | 10:49 10:49 | .. | ||||
74 | 53 | ▼21 | - | Sprint | DROUILLY Mathieu Jartazi Promo Fashion | 21 | Jartazi Promo Fashion | 11:35 11:35 | .. | ||
75 | 59 | ▼16 | - | Sprint | PINEAU Cédric Roubaix Lille Metropole | 22 | Roubaix Lille Metropole | ,, 11:35 | .. | ||
76 | 66 | ▼10 | - | GC | 20 | 11:42 11:42 | .. | ||||
77 | 86 | ▲9 | - | Sprint | NEVENS Sven Jartazi Promo Fashion | 23 | Jartazi Promo Fashion | 11:45 11:45 | .. | ||
78 | 85 | ▲7 | - | Sprint | DEREPAS David Roubaix Lille Metropole | 29 | Roubaix Lille Metropole | 12:35 12:35 | .. | ||
79 | 92 | ▲13 | - | Sprint | PETILLEAU Stéphane Bretagne Armor Lux | 36 | Bretagne Armor Lux | 12:45 12:45 | .. | ||
80 | 100 | ▲20 | - | Sprint | LEEZER Tom Rabobank Continental Team | 21 | Rabobank Continental Team | 12:46 12:46 | .. | ||
81 | 95 | ▲14 | - | Sprint | DUMOULIN Samuel AG2R Prévoyance | 26 | AG2R Prévoyance | ,, 12:46 | .. | ||
82 | 96 | ▲14 | - | GC | MARINO Jean-Marc Crédit Agricole | 23 | Crédit Agricole | ,, 12:46 | .. | ||
83 | 60 | ▼23 | - | Sprint | O'BRIEN Paídi Team Murphy & Gunn-Newlyn-M.Donnelly-Sean Kelly Te | 23 | Team Murphy & Gunn-Newlyn-M.Donnelly-Sean Kelly Te | 13:12 13:12 | .. | ||
84 | 68 | ▼16 | - | Sprint | COUTOULY Cédric Agritubel | 27 | Agritubel | 13:33 13:33 | .. | ||
85 | 77 | ▼8 | - | Sprint | KELLY Simon Team Murphy & Gunn-Newlyn-M.Donnelly-Sean Kelly Te | 28 | Team Murphy & Gunn-Newlyn-M.Donnelly-Sean Kelly Te | ,, 13:33 | .. | ||
86 | 79 | ▼7 | - | Sprint | SOETENS Jan Jartazi Promo Fashion | 23 | Jartazi Promo Fashion | ,, 13:33 | .. | ||
87 | 81 | ▼6 | - | Sprint | 21 | ,, 13:33 | .. | ||||
88 | 83 | ▼5 | - | Sprint | BROUSSE Paul Roubaix Lille Metropole | 23 | Roubaix Lille Metropole | ,, 13:33 | .. | ||
89 | 43 | ▼46 | - | Climber | ZAUGG Oliver Gerolsteiner | 26 | Gerolsteiner | 13:47 13:47 | .. | ||
90 | 98 | ▲8 | - | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Rabobank Continental Team | 20 | Rabobank Continental Team | 13:48 13:48 | .. | ||
91 | 97 | ▲6 | - | Sprint | AERNOUTS Bart Rabobank Continental Team | 25 | Rabobank Continental Team | ,, 13:48 | .. | ||
92 | 101 | ▲9 | - | Sprint | KOPP David Gerolsteiner | 28 | Gerolsteiner | ,, 13:48 | .. | ||
93 | 87 | ▼6 | - | TT | LINDGREN Johan Française des Jeux | 21 | Française des Jeux | 13:51 13:51 | .. | ||
94 | 80 | ▼14 | - | Sprint | DEPREZ Bram Jartazi Promo Fashion | 21 | Jartazi Promo Fashion | 15:03 15:03 | .. | ||
95 | 72 | ▼23 | - | Classic | MENGIN Christophe Française des Jeux | 38 | Française des Jeux | 15:10 15:10 | .. | ||
96 | 89 | ▼7 | - | Sprint | DEMARET Jean-Eudes Française des Jeux | 23 | Française des Jeux | 15:14 15:14 | .. | ||
97 | 99 | ▲2 | - | Sprint | VEELERS Tom Rabobank Continental Team | 22 | Rabobank Continental Team | 19:40 19:40 | .. | ||
98 | 78 | ▼20 | - | Sprint | LESVENAN Arnaud Roubaix Lille Metropole | 25 | Roubaix Lille Metropole | 20:03 20:03 | .. | ||
99 | 90 | ▼9 | - | TT | DEMPSEY John Team Murphy & Gunn-Newlyn-M.Donnelly-Sean Kelly Te | 27 | Team Murphy & Gunn-Newlyn-M.Donnelly-Sean Kelly Te | 21:34 21:34 | .. | ||
100 | 91 | ▼9 | - | GC | CHEREL Mikaël Française des Jeux | 21 | Française des Jeux | ,, 21:34 | .. | ||
101 | 94 | ▼7 | - | Sprint | WESTPHAL Carlo Gerolsteiner | 21 | Gerolsteiner | 23:53 23:53 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | ▲2 | - | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Quickstep - Innergetic | 24 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 28 | +12 | |
2 | 2 | - | - | Sprint | BROUZES Niels Auber 93 | 26 | Auber 93 | 27 | +7 | |
3 | 1 | ▼2 | - | Classic | ZBERG Beat Gerolsteiner | 36 | Gerolsteiner | 25 | - | |
4 | - | - | TT | VANDBORG Brian Bach Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 25 | +25 | ||
5 | - | - | Classic | BESSY Frédéric Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 35 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 20 | +20 | ||
6 | - | - | TT | GRABOVSKYY Dmytro Quickstep - Innergetic | 21 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 16 | +16 | ||
7 | 4 | ▼3 | - | GC | TSCHOPP Johann Bouygues Telecom | 25 | Bouygues Telecom | 14 | - | |
8 | - | - | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Crédit Agricole | 20 | Crédit Agricole | 14 | +14 | ||
9 | 5 | ▼4 | - | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Rabobank Continental Team | 20 | Rabobank Continental Team | 12 | - | |
10 | 15 | ▲5 | - | Sprint | DUQUE Leonardo Fabio Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 27 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 11 | +8 | |
11 | 6 | ▼5 | - | TT | DEVOLDER Stijn Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 10 | - | |
12 | - | - | Sprint | DAVIS Allan Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 10 | +10 | ||
13 | 7 | ▼6 | - | Climber | GADRET John AG2R Prévoyance | 28 | AG2R Prévoyance | 9 | - | |
14 | - | - | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas Crédit Agricole | 23 | Crédit Agricole | 9 | +9 | ||
15 | 8 | ▼7 | - | Sprint | LELARGE Noan Bretagne Armor Lux | 32 | Bretagne Armor Lux | 8 | - | |
16 | 9 | ▼7 | - | Sprint | TURPIN Ludovic AG2R Prévoyance | 32 | AG2R Prévoyance | 7 | - | |
17 | 10 | ▼7 | - | Classic | PAURIOL Rémi Crédit Agricole | 25 | Crédit Agricole | 6 | - | |
18 | - | - | Sprint | JALABERT Nicolas Agritubel | 34 | Agritubel | 6 | +6 | ||
19 | - | - | Classic | LEVARLET Guillaume Auber 93 | 22 | Auber 93 | 5 | +5 | ||
20 | 11 | ▼9 | - | Sprint | KOPP David Gerolsteiner | 28 | Gerolsteiner | 5 | - | |
21 | 12 | ▼9 | - | GC | BUFFAZ Mickaël Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 28 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 5 | - | |
22 | - | - | Classic | GAUTIER Cyril Bretagne Armor Lux | 19 | Bretagne Armor Lux | 5 | +5 | ||
23 | 13 | ▼10 | - | GC | 23 | 4 | - | |||
24 | - | - | Sprint | EDALEINE Christophe Crédit Agricole | 27 | Crédit Agricole | 4 | +4 | ||
25 | 14 | ▼11 | - | Sprint | SCHWAB Hubert Quickstep - Innergetic | 25 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 3 | - | |
26 | - | - | Classic | GÉRARD Arnaud Française des Jeux | 22 | Française des Jeux | 3 | +3 | ||
27 | - | - | Classic | MENGIN Christophe Française des Jeux | 38 | Française des Jeux | 3 | +3 | ||
28 | 16 | ▼12 | - | GC | DAVIS Scott T-Mobile Team | 28 | T-Mobile Team | 2 | - | |
29 | - | - | Sprint | 26 | 2 | +2 | ||||
30 | - | - | Sprint | PINEAU Jérôme Bouygues Telecom | 27 | Bouygues Telecom | 1 | +1 | ||
31 | 17 | ▼14 | - | Sprint | PLOUHINEC Samuel Agritubel | 31 | Agritubel | 1 | - | |
32 | 18 | ▼14 | - | GC | HANSEN Adam T-Mobile Team | 26 | T-Mobile Team | 1 | - | |
33 | - | - | Sprint | ROBIN Denis Agritubel | 28 | Agritubel | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | - | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Rabobank Continental Team | 20 | Rabobank Continental Team | 7:20:05 | .. | |
2 | 3 | ▲1 | - | Classic | GAUTIER Cyril Bretagne Armor Lux | 19 | Bretagne Armor Lux | 1:44 1:44 | .. | |
3 | 4 | ▲1 | - | Classic | LEVARLET Guillaume Auber 93 | 22 | Auber 93 | ,, 1:44 | .. | |
4 | 7 | ▲3 | - | Classic | CAUQUIL Yohan Jartazi Promo Fashion | 22 | Jartazi Promo Fashion | ,, 1:44 | .. | |
5 | 2 | ▼3 | - | GC | LOUBET Julien AG2R Prévoyance | 22 | AG2R Prévoyance | ,, 1:44 | .. | |
6 | 10 | ▲4 | - | GC | SENAC Jean-Charles AG2R Prévoyance | 22 | AG2R Prévoyance | ,, 1:44 | .. | |
7 | 9 | ▲2 | - | GC | SONNERY Blaise AG2R Prévoyance | 22 | AG2R Prévoyance | 1:54 1:54 | .. | |
8 | 12 | ▲4 | - | TT | GRABOVSKYY Dmytro Quickstep - Innergetic | 21 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 2:40 2:40 | .. | |
9 | 8 | ▼1 | - | Sprint | 20 | 2:46 2:46 | .. | |||
10 | 5 | ▼5 | - | GC | FRÖHLINGER Johannes Gerolsteiner | 22 | Gerolsteiner | ,, 2:46 | .. | |
11 | 11 | - | - | GC | SEELDRAEYERS Kevin Quickstep - Innergetic | 20 | Quickstep - Innergetic | ,, 2:46 | .. | |
12 | 13 | ▲1 | - | GC | BOUET Maxime Agritubel | 20 | Agritubel | 2:50 2:50 | .. | |
13 | 19 | ▲6 | - | Sprint | LARPE Mickaël Roubaix Lille Metropole | 21 | Roubaix Lille Metropole | 6:02 6:02 | .. | |
14 | 16 | ▲2 | - | Climber | 21 | 7:04 7:04 | .. | |||
15 | 17 | ▲2 | - | Sprint | VAN DER VELDE Ricardo Rabobank Continental Team | 20 | Rabobank Continental Team | 7:14 7:14 | .. | |
16 | 21 | ▲5 | - | Sprint | 20 | 8:00 8:00 | .. | |||
17 | 15 | ▼2 | - | Sprint | MEERSMAN Gianni Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 21 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 8:14 8:14 | .. | |
18 | 6 | ▼12 | - | Sprint | CASSIDY Mark Team Murphy & Gunn-Newlyn-M.Donnelly-Sean Kelly Te | 22 | Team Murphy & Gunn-Newlyn-M.Donnelly-Sean Kelly Te | 8:38 8:38 | .. | |
19 | 22 | ▲3 | - | TT | 21 | 9:02 9:02 | .. | |||
20 | 27 | ▲7 | - | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Crédit Agricole | 20 | Crédit Agricole | 9:18 9:18 | .. | |
21 | 14 | ▼7 | - | Climber | DROUILLY Mathieu Jartazi Promo Fashion | 21 | Jartazi Promo Fashion | 11:19 11:19 | .. | |
22 | 18 | ▼4 | - | Sprint | PINEAU Cédric Roubaix Lille Metropole | 22 | Roubaix Lille Metropole | ,, 11:19 | .. | |
23 | 20 | ▼3 | - | GC | 20 | 11:26 11:26 | .. | |||
24 | 30 | ▲6 | - | Sprint | LEEZER Tom Rabobank Continental Team | 21 | Rabobank Continental Team | 12:30 12:30 | .. | |
25 | 24 | ▼1 | - | Sprint | 21 | 13:17 13:17 | .. | |||
26 | 29 | ▲3 | - | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Rabobank Continental Team | 20 | Rabobank Continental Team | 13:32 13:32 | .. | |
27 | 25 | ▼2 | - | TT | LINDGREN Johan Française des Jeux | 21 | Française des Jeux | 13:35 13:35 | .. | |
28 | 23 | ▼5 | - | Sprint | DEPREZ Bram Jartazi Promo Fashion | 21 | Jartazi Promo Fashion | 14:47 14:47 | .. | |
29 | 26 | ▼3 | - | GC | CHEREL Mikaël Française des Jeux | 21 | Française des Jeux | 21:18 21:18 | .. | |
30 | 28 | ▼2 | - | Sprint | WESTPHAL Carlo Gerolsteiner | 21 | Gerolsteiner | 23:37 23:37 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | - | - | Sprint | PINEAU Jérôme Bouygues Telecom | 27 | Bouygues Telecom | 22 | +22 | ||
2 | 1 | ▼1 | - | Climber | GADRET John AG2R Prévoyance | 28 | AG2R Prévoyance | 21 | +11 | |
3 | 2 | ▼1 | - | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Quickstep - Innergetic | 24 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 8 | - | |
4 | - | - | Classic | LEVARLET Guillaume Auber 93 | 22 | Auber 93 | 8 | +8 | ||
5 | - | - | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Crédit Agricole | 20 | Crédit Agricole | 7 | +7 | ||
6 | 6 | - | - | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Rabobank Continental Team | 20 | Rabobank Continental Team | 6 | +3 | |
7 | 3 | ▼4 | - | Classic | PAURIOL Rémi Crédit Agricole | 25 | Crédit Agricole | 6 | - | |
8 | - | - | Sprint | SCHWAB Hubert Quickstep - Innergetic | 25 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 6 | +6 | ||
9 | - | - | Sprint | PLOUHINEC Samuel Agritubel | 31 | Agritubel | 5 | +5 | ||
10 | - | - | TT | DEVOLDER Stijn Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 5 | +5 | ||
11 | 4 | ▼7 | - | GC | 23 | 5 | - | |||
12 | - | - | TT | VANDBORG Brian Bach Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 5 | +5 | ||
13 | 5 | ▼8 | - | Classic | ZBERG Beat Gerolsteiner | 36 | Gerolsteiner | 4 | - | |
14 | - | - | Sprint | TURPIN Ludovic AG2R Prévoyance | 32 | AG2R Prévoyance | 4 | +4 | ||
15 | - | - | Classic | MENGIN Christophe Française des Jeux | 38 | Française des Jeux | 4 | +4 | ||
16 | - | - | Classic | BESSY Frédéric Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 35 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 3 | +3 | ||
17 | - | - | Classic | BEPPU Fumiyuki Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 3 | +3 | ||
18 | 7 | ▼11 | - | GC | BUFFAZ Mickaël Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 28 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 2 | - | |
19 | - | - | GC | TSCHOPP Johann Bouygues Telecom | 25 | Bouygues Telecom | 2 | +2 | ||
20 | - | - | TT | GRABOVSKYY Dmytro Quickstep - Innergetic | 21 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 2 | +2 | ||
21 | 8 | ▼13 | - | Sprint | LELARGE Noan Bretagne Armor Lux | 32 | Bretagne Armor Lux | 1 | - | |
22 | - | - | GC | SEELDRAEYERS Kevin Quickstep - Innergetic | 20 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 1 | +1 | ||
23 | - | - | GC | HANSEN Adam T-Mobile Team | 26 | T-Mobile Team | 1 | +1 | ||
24 | - | - | Classic | RENIER Franck Bouygues Telecom | 33 | Bouygues Telecom | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | Quickstep - Innergetic | PT | 22:01:48 | .. |
2 | 1 | ▼1 | AG2R Prévoyance | PT | 0:11 0:11 | .. |
3 | 4 | ▲1 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | PT | 1:37 1:37 | .. |
4 | 6 | ▲2 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | PT | ,, 1:37 | .. |
5 | - | Bretagne Armor Lux | CT | 1:55 1:55 | .. | |
6 | 7 | ▲1 | Bouygues Telecom | PT | 2:35 2:35 | .. |
7 | 9 | ▲2 | Agritubel | PCT | 3:39 3:39 | .. |
8 | 8 | - | T-Mobile Team | PT | ,, 3:39 | .. |
9 | 3 | ▼6 | Gerolsteiner | PT | 3:53 3:53 | .. |
10 | 10 | - | Auber 93 | CT | 7:15 7:15 | .. |
11 | 11 | - | Kazakhstan | ,, 7:15 | .. | |
12 | 12 | - | Crédit Agricole | PT | 7:58 7:58 | .. |
13 | 14 | ▲1 | Jartazi Promo Fashion | CT | 14:13 14:13 | .. |
14 | 5 | ▼9 | Team Murphy & Gunn-Newlyn-M.Donnelly-Sean Kelly Te | CT | 15:12 15:12 | .. |
15 | 13 | ▼2 | Roubaix Lille Metropole | CT | 16:05 16:05 | .. |
16 | 16 | - | Rabobank Continental Team | CT | 18:01 18:01 | .. |
17 | 15 | ▼2 | Française des Jeux | PT | 21:17 21:17 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:13 August 2007
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:40.75 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:159.5 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of small group
- Avg. temperature: