Search:

ProCyclingStats.com


Cycling statistics, results and more

Login

 2017   »   Vuelta a Castilla y Leon  (2.1)

Stage 1  »  Aguilar de Campoo  ›  Santibañez de la Peña   (168k)

Stage 2         2016
  Remove filter

RnkRiderTeamUCIPCSTime
1 Evtushenko AlexanderLokosphinx14203:58:35 3:58:35
2 Mestre DanielEfapel5120:07 0:07
3 Reis RafaelCaja Rural - Seguros RGA37,, 0:07
4 Hivert JonathanDirect Energie5,, 0:07
5 Quintana DayerMovistar Team4,, 0:07
6 Rodriguez OscarEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 3,, 0:07
7 Rozo Velez Daniel AndresBicicletas Strongman2,, 0:07
8 Rodrigues JoaoW52/FC Porto 1,, 0:07
9 Cattaneo MattiaAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia,, 0:07
10 Paredes César NicolasMedellin - Inder,, 0:07
11 Sicard RomainDirect Energie,, 0:07
12 Etxeberria VíctorRádio Popular Boavista,, 0:07
13 del Pino JesusEfapel,, 0:07
14 Blanco SamuelLA Alumínios-Metalusa,, 0:07
15 Quiroz Oscar AdalbertoBurgos-BH ,, 0:07
16 Malucelli MatteoAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia0:22 0:22
17 Shilov SergeyLokosphinx,, 0:22
18 Raim MihkelIsrael Cycling Academy,, 0:22
19 Gonçalves DomingosRádio Popular Boavista,, 0:22
20 López DanielBurgos-BH ,, 0:22
21 Perez Juan IgnacioW52/FC Porto ,, 0:22
22 Freitas DanielW52/FC Porto ,, 0:22
23 Stash MamyrLokosphinx,, 0:22
24 Ucha JacoboW52/FC Porto ,, 0:22
25 Sokolov DmitryLokosphinx,, 0:22
26 Andemeskel Awet Gebremedhin Kuwait - Cartucho.es,, 0:22
27 Silva RafaelEfapel,, 0:22
28 González AdriánEuskadi Basque Country - Murias ,, 0:22
29 Roldan Weimar AlfonsoMedellin - Inder,, 0:22
30 Bravo GarikoitzEuskadi Basque Country - Murias ,, 0:22
31 Vdovin AlexanderLokosphinx,, 0:22
32 Barbero CarlosMovistar Team,, 0:22
33 Díaz Gallego José ManuelIsrael Cycling Academy,, 0:22
34 Cubero JorgeBurgos-BH ,, 0:22
35 Sevilla OscarMedellin - Inder,, 0:22
36 Torres Rodolfo AndresAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia,, 0:22
37 Calmejane LilianDirect Energie,, 0:22
38 Garcia MatteoEfapel,, 0:22
39 Carapaz RichardMovistar Team,, 0:22
40 Trueba AlvaroEfapel,, 0:22
41 Angarita Marvin OrlandoEquipo Bolivia,, 0:22
42 Nauleau BryanDirect Energie,, 0:22
43 Pedrero AntonioMovistar Team,, 0:22
44 Roson JaimeCaja Rural - Seguros RGA,, 0:22
45 Txoperena BeñatEuskadi Basque Country - Murias ,, 0:22
46 Salas IbaiBurgos-BH ,, 0:22
47 Bernal Egan ArleyAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia,, 0:22
48 Lowndes JasonIsrael Cycling Academy,, 0:22
49 Sanchez DanielRádio Popular Boavista,, 0:22
50 Figueiredo FredericoSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira,, 0:22
51 Teruel EloyTeam Sapura Cycling,, 0:22
52 Gomes LuisRádio Popular Boavista,, 0:22
53 Afonso LuisLA Alumínios-Metalusa,, 0:22
54 Ferrari FabricioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA,, 0:22
55 Oyola Robigzon LeandroMedellin - Inder,, 0:22
56 Frapporti MarcoAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia,, 0:22
57 Mendoza OmarEquipo Bolivia,, 0:22
58 Rebellin DavideKuwait - Cartucho.es,, 0:22
59 Jimenez CarlosEquipo Bolivia,, 0:22
60 Prades EduardCaja Rural - Seguros RGA,, 0:22
61 Barrientos JulianEquipo Bolivia,, 0:22
62 Robredo ÁlvaroBurgos-BH ,, 0:22
63 Pardilla SergioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA,, 0:22
64 Torres PabloBurgos-BH ,, 0:22
65 Sosa Ivan RamiroAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia,, 0:22
66 Bico NunoMovistar Team,, 0:22
67 Strakhov DmitryLokosphinx,, 0:22
68 Christie JasonTeam Sapura Cycling,, 0:22
69 Torres EdwinKuwait - Cartucho.es,, 0:22
70 Fonte CésarLA Alumínios-Metalusa,, 0:22
71 Rebollido Sànchez AngelW52/FC Porto ,, 0:22
72 Sanchez Oscar EduardoBicicletas Strongman,, 0:22
73 Hurel TonyDirect Energie,, 0:22
74 Vendrame AndreaAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia,, 0:22
75 Carvalho AntonioW52/FC Porto ,, 0:22
76 Sastoque Pulido Didier AlexanderBicicletas Strongman,, 0:22
77 Calderón StevenBicicletas Strongman,, 0:22
78 Cala AristobuloBicicletas Strongman,, 0:22
79 Angulo AntonioLA Alumínios-Metalusa,, 0:22
80 Vdovin SergeyLokosphinx,, 0:22
81 Guerrero PabloRádio Popular Boavista,, 0:22
82 Voeckler ThomasDirect Energie,, 0:22
83 Williams TylerIsrael Cycling Academy,, 0:22
84 Gutierrez Jose ManuelKuwait - Cartucho.es,, 0:22
85 Taliani AlessioAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia,, 0:22
86 Carretero HéctorMovistar Team,, 0:22
87 Silva JoaquimW52/FC Porto ,, 0:22
88 Costa AxelKuwait - Cartucho.es,, 0:22
89 Quemeneur PerrigDirect Energie,, 0:22
90 Zurita GilverEquipo Bolivia,, 0:22
91 Arango Juan EstebanMedellin - Inder,, 0:22
92 Irizar JulenEuskadi Basque Country - Murias ,, 0:22
93 Rubio DiegoCaja Rural - Seguros RGA,, 0:22
94 Brandão JoniSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira,, 0:22
95 De Almeida GuillaumeLA Alumínios-Metalusa,, 0:22
96 Cardoso FilipeRádio Popular Boavista,, 0:22
97 Paulinho SérgioEfapel,, 0:22
98 Silin EgorRádio Popular Boavista,, 0:22
99 Ramirez Brayan StevenMedellin - Inder,, 0:22
100 Bizkarra MikelEuskadi Basque Country - Murias ,, 0:22
101 Turek DanielIsrael Cycling Academy,, 0:22
102 Nocentini RinaldoSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira,, 0:22
103 Casimiro HenriqueEfapel,, 0:22
104 Sancho HugoLA Alumínios-Metalusa,, 0:22
105 Ezquerra JesusSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira,, 0:22
106 GonzÁlez Roberto CarlosBicicletas Strongman,, 0:22
107 Silva BrunoEfapel,, 0:22
108 Livramento DavidSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira,, 0:22
109 Perez JahirTeam Sapura Cycling,, 0:22
110 Jurado MarcosBurgos-BH ,, 0:22
111 Gonzalez AitorEuskadi Basque Country - Murias ,, 0:22
112 Tamayo Juan SebastianBicicletas Strongman,, 0:22
113 Montoya CristianMedellin - Inder,, 0:22
114 Martinez IvanEquipo Bolivia,, 0:22
115 Vargas WalterMedellin - Inder,, 0:22
116 Niño VictorTeam Sapura Cycling0:35 0:35
117 Arroyo DavidCaja Rural - Seguros RGA0:37 0:37
118 Benito Miguel ÁngelCaja Rural - Seguros RGA,, 0:37
119 Lemus LuisIsrael Cycling Academy,, 0:37
120 Amurrio CarlosEquipo Bolivia,, 0:37
121 Campero PiterEquipo Bolivia,, 0:37
122 Becerra CarlosBicicletas Strongman0:45 0:45
123 Samolenkov ArtemLokosphinx8:25 8:25
124 Saharil FitriTeam Sapura Cycling9:35 9:35
125 Boys MattKuwait - Cartucho.es,, 9:35
126 Jeandesboz FabriceDirect Energie,, 9:35
127 Castrillo RaulBurgos-BH ,, 9:35
128 Misbah Muhsin Al RedhaTeam Sapura Cycling,, 9:35
129 Fernandes LuisSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira,, 9:35
130 Azman Muhamad ZawawiTeam Sapura Cycling,, 9:35
131 Bester Shaun-NickSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira,, 9:35
132 Gonzalez MarioSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira,, 9:35
133 Yechezkel AvivIsrael Cycling Academy13:56 13:56
134 Goldstein RoyIsrael Cycling Academy17:18 17:18
135 Matias JoaoLA Alumínios-Metalusa,, 17:18
136 Abdul Halil Mohamad Izzat HilmiTeam Sapura Cycling20:33 20:33
DNF Malori AdrianoMovistar Team -3:58:35 -3:58:35
DNF Errazkin XubanRádio Popular Boavista,, -3:58:35
DNS Grijalba FernandoKuwait - Cartucho.es,, -3:58:35
RnkRiderTeamUCITime
1 Evtushenko AlexanderLokosphinx33:58:24 3:58:24
2 Mestre DanielEfapel0:09 0:09
3 Reis RafaelCaja Rural - Seguros RGA0:14 0:14
4 Hivert JonathanDirect Energie0:15 0:15
5 Quintana DayerMovistar Team0:16 0:16
6 Rodrigues JoaoW52/FC Porto ,, 0:16
7 Cattaneo MattiaAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia0:17 0:17
8 Rodriguez OscarEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 0:18 0:18
9 Rozo Velez Daniel AndresBicicletas Strongman,, 0:18
10 Paredes César NicolasMedellin - Inder,, 0:18
11 Sicard RomainDirect Energie,, 0:18
12 Etxeberria VíctorRádio Popular Boavista,, 0:18
13 del Pino JesusEfapel,, 0:18
14 Blanco SamuelLA Alumínios-Metalusa,, 0:18
15 Quiroz Oscar AdalbertoBurgos-BH ,, 0:18
16 Malucelli MatteoAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia0:33 0:33
17 Shilov SergeyLokosphinx,, 0:33
18 Raim MihkelIsrael Cycling Academy,, 0:33
19 Gonçalves DomingosRádio Popular Boavista,, 0:33
20 López DanielBurgos-BH ,, 0:33
21 Perez Juan IgnacioW52/FC Porto ,, 0:33
22 Freitas DanielW52/FC Porto ,, 0:33
23 Stash MamyrLokosphinx,, 0:33
24 Ucha JacoboW52/FC Porto ,, 0:33
25 Sokolov DmitryLokosphinx,, 0:33
26 Andemeskel Awet Gebremedhin Kuwait - Cartucho.es,, 0:33
27 Silva RafaelEfapel,, 0:33
28 González AdriánEuskadi Basque Country - Murias ,, 0:33
29 Roldan Weimar AlfonsoMedellin - Inder,, 0:33
30 Bravo GarikoitzEuskadi Basque Country - Murias ,, 0:33
31 Vdovin AlexanderLokosphinx,, 0:33
32 Barbero CarlosMovistar Team,, 0:33
33 Díaz Gallego José ManuelIsrael Cycling Academy,, 0:33
34 Cubero JorgeBurgos-BH ,, 0:33
35 Sevilla OscarMedellin - Inder,, 0:33
36 Torres Rodolfo AndresAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia,, 0:33
37 Calmejane LilianDirect Energie,, 0:33
38 Garcia MatteoEfapel,, 0:33
39 Carapaz RichardMovistar Team,, 0:33
40 Trueba AlvaroEfapel,, 0:33
41 Angarita Marvin OrlandoEquipo Bolivia,, 0:33
42 Nauleau BryanDirect Energie,, 0:33
43 Pedrero AntonioMovistar Team,, 0:33
44 Roson JaimeCaja Rural - Seguros RGA,, 0:33
45 Txoperena BeñatEuskadi Basque Country - Murias ,, 0:33
46 Salas IbaiBurgos-BH ,, 0:33
47 Bernal Egan ArleyAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia,, 0:33
48 Lowndes JasonIsrael Cycling Academy,, 0:33
49 Sanchez DanielRádio Popular Boavista,, 0:33
50 Figueiredo FredericoSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira,, 0:33
51 Teruel EloyTeam Sapura Cycling,, 0:33
52 Gomes LuisRádio Popular Boavista,, 0:33
53 Afonso LuisLA Alumínios-Metalusa,, 0:33
54 Ferrari FabricioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA,, 0:33
55 Oyola Robigzon LeandroMedellin - Inder,, 0:33
56 Frapporti MarcoAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia,, 0:33
57 Mendoza OmarEquipo Bolivia,, 0:33
58 Rebellin DavideKuwait - Cartucho.es,, 0:33
59 Jimenez CarlosEquipo Bolivia,, 0:33
60 Prades EduardCaja Rural - Seguros RGA,, 0:33
61 Barrientos JulianEquipo Bolivia,, 0:33
62 Robredo ÁlvaroBurgos-BH ,, 0:33
63 Pardilla SergioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA,, 0:33
64 Torres PabloBurgos-BH ,, 0:33
65 Sosa Ivan RamiroAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia,, 0:33
66 Bico NunoMovistar Team,, 0:33
67 Strakhov DmitryLokosphinx,, 0:33
68 Christie JasonTeam Sapura Cycling,, 0:33
69 Torres EdwinKuwait - Cartucho.es,, 0:33
70 Fonte CésarLA Alumínios-Metalusa,, 0:33
71 Rebollido Sànchez AngelW52/FC Porto ,, 0:33
72 Sanchez Oscar EduardoBicicletas Strongman,, 0:33
73 Hurel TonyDirect Energie,, 0:33
74 Vendrame AndreaAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia,, 0:33
75 Carvalho AntonioW52/FC Porto ,, 0:33
76 Sastoque Pulido Didier AlexanderBicicletas Strongman,, 0:33
77 Calderón StevenBicicletas Strongman,, 0:33
78 Cala AristobuloBicicletas Strongman,, 0:33
79 Angulo AntonioLA Alumínios-Metalusa,, 0:33
80 Vdovin SergeyLokosphinx,, 0:33
81 Guerrero PabloRádio Popular Boavista,, 0:33
82 Voeckler ThomasDirect Energie,, 0:33
83 Williams TylerIsrael Cycling Academy,, 0:33
84 Gutierrez Jose ManuelKuwait - Cartucho.es,, 0:33
85 Taliani AlessioAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia,, 0:33
86 Carretero HéctorMovistar Team,, 0:33
87 Silva JoaquimW52/FC Porto ,, 0:33
88 Costa AxelKuwait - Cartucho.es,, 0:33
89 Quemeneur PerrigDirect Energie,, 0:33
90 Zurita GilverEquipo Bolivia,, 0:33
91 Arango Juan EstebanMedellin - Inder,, 0:33
92 Irizar JulenEuskadi Basque Country - Murias ,, 0:33
93 Rubio DiegoCaja Rural - Seguros RGA,, 0:33
94 Brandão JoniSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira,, 0:33
95 De Almeida GuillaumeLA Alumínios-Metalusa,, 0:33
96 Cardoso FilipeRádio Popular Boavista,, 0:33
97 Paulinho SérgioEfapel,, 0:33
98 Silin EgorRádio Popular Boavista,, 0:33
99 Ramirez Brayan StevenMedellin - Inder,, 0:33
100 Bizkarra MikelEuskadi Basque Country - Murias ,, 0:33
101 Turek DanielIsrael Cycling Academy,, 0:33
102 Nocentini RinaldoSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira,, 0:33
103 Casimiro HenriqueEfapel,, 0:33
104 Sancho HugoLA Alumínios-Metalusa,, 0:33
105 Ezquerra JesusSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira,, 0:33
106 GonzÁlez Roberto CarlosBicicletas Strongman,, 0:33
107 Silva BrunoEfapel,, 0:33
108 Livramento DavidSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira,, 0:33
109 Perez JahirTeam Sapura Cycling,, 0:33
110 Jurado MarcosBurgos-BH ,, 0:33
111 Gonzalez AitorEuskadi Basque Country - Murias ,, 0:33
112 Tamayo Juan SebastianBicicletas Strongman,, 0:33
113 Montoya CristianMedellin - Inder,, 0:33
114 Martinez IvanEquipo Bolivia,, 0:33
115 Vargas WalterMedellin - Inder,, 0:33
116 Niño VictorTeam Sapura Cycling0:46 0:46
117 Arroyo DavidCaja Rural - Seguros RGA0:48 0:48
118 Benito Miguel ÁngelCaja Rural - Seguros RGA,, 0:48
119 Lemus LuisIsrael Cycling Academy,, 0:48
120 Amurrio CarlosEquipo Bolivia,, 0:48
121 Campero PiterEquipo Bolivia,, 0:48
122 Becerra CarlosBicicletas Strongman0:56 0:56
123 Samolenkov ArtemLokosphinx8:36 8:36
124 Saharil FitriTeam Sapura Cycling9:46 9:46
125 Boys MattKuwait - Cartucho.es,, 9:46
126 Jeandesboz FabriceDirect Energie,, 9:46
127 Castrillo RaulBurgos-BH ,, 9:46
128 Misbah Muhsin Al RedhaTeam Sapura Cycling,, 9:46
129 Fernandes LuisSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira,, 9:46
130 Azman Muhamad ZawawiTeam Sapura Cycling,, 9:46
131 Bester Shaun-NickSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira,, 9:46
132 Gonzalez MarioSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira,, 9:46
133 Yechezkel AvivIsrael Cycling Academy14:07 14:07
134 Goldstein RoyIsrael Cycling Academy17:29 17:29
135 Matias JoaoLA Alumínios-Metalusa,, 17:29
136 Abdul Halil Mohamad Izzat HilmiTeam Sapura Cycling20:44 20:44

Race information

Date: 19th May 2017
Race category: Men Elite
Parcours type:

Race profile



Websites:
www.vueltacastillayleon.es
twitter.com/VueltaCyL
www.facebook.com/VueltaCastillayLeon

Advertisement

All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.