The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | +0:00 | 25 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | 40 | 50 | 3:43:46 | ||
2 | 2 | +0:02 | 62 | GC | BENNETT George Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 27 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 15 | 30 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | 3 | +0:14 | 92 | GC | BOSWELL Ian Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | 6 | 18 | 0:07 0:07 | ||
4 | 4 | +0:16 | 136 | GC | MORTON Lachlan Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | 13 | ,, 0:07 | |||
5 | 5 | +0:48 | 61 | Climber | GESINK Robert Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 30 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 10 | 0:37 0:37 | |||
6 | 6 | +0:48 | 11 | GC | BOOKWALTER Brent BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | 7 | ,, 0:37 | |||
7 | 12 | +0:48 | 95 | GC | GEOGHEGAN HART Tao Team Sky | 22 | Team Sky | 4 | ,, 0:37 | |||
8 | 7 | +0:48 | 116 | GC | OOMEN Sam Team Sunweb | 21 | Team Sunweb | 3 | ,, 0:37 | |||
9 | 11 | +0:48 | 3 | Climber | MAS Enric Quick-Step Floors | 22 | Quick-Step Floors | 2 | ,, 0:37 | |||
10 | 8 | +0:48 | 31 | GC | TALANSKY Andrew Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 1 | ,, 0:37 | |||
11 | 9 | +0:48 | 5 | Climber | SCHACHMANN Maximilian Quick-Step Floors | 23 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:37 | ||||
12 | 10 | +0:48 | 106 | GC | LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:37 | ||||
13 | 13 | +0:53 | 58 | GC | ZUBELDIA Haimar Trek - Segafredo | 40 | Trek - Segafredo | 0:42 0:42 | ||||
14 | 15 | +0:55 | 71 | GC | EDET Nicolas Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 29 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 0:44 0:44 | ||||
15 | 14 | +0:55 | 75 | GC | MATÉ Luis Ángel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 33 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:44 | ||||
16 | 16 | +0:58 | 167 | TT | ȚVETCOV Serghei Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 28 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 0:47 0:47 | ||||
17 | 17 | +1:02 | 142 | Climber | ACEVEDO Janier UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 31 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 0:51 0:51 | ||||
18 | 18 | +1:11 | 97 | GC | LÓPEZ David Team Sky | 36 | Team Sky | 1:00 1:00 | ||||
19 | 19 | +1:25 | 16 | Climber | SÁNCHEZ Samuel BMC Racing Team | 39 | BMC Racing Team | 1:14 1:14 | ||||
20 | 20 | +1:25 | 46 | Climber | RESTREPO Jhonatan Team Katusha Alpecin | 22 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 1:14 | ||||
21 | 21 | +3:11 | 17 | GC | SCHÄR Michael BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | 3:00 3:00 | ||||
22 | 22 | +3:48 | 83 | Classic | DE VOS Adam Rally Cycling | 23 | Rally Cycling | 3:37 3:37 | ||||
23 | 23 | +4:42 | 138 | Classic | THWAITES Scott Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | 4:31 4:31 | ||||
24 | 24 | +4:43 | 141 | Sprint | HENDERSON Gregory UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 40 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 4:36 4:36 | ||||
25 | 27 | +4:47 | 26 | Climber | MCCARTHY Jay BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 4:36 | ||||
26 | 30 | +4:47 | 154 | Sprint | MEGÍAS Javier Team Novo Nordisk | 33 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 4:36 | ||||
27 | 26 | +4:47 | 27 | Climber | POLJAŃSKI Paweł BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 4:36 | ||||
28 | 28 | +4:47 | 42 | GC | MACHADO Tiago Team Katusha Alpecin | 31 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 4:36 | ||||
29 | 29 | +4:47 | 76 | GC | ROSSETTO Stéphane Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 30 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 4:36 | ||||
30 | 25 | +4:45 | 131 | Climber | KING Ben Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 4:36 | ||||
31 | 34 | +8:00 | 34 | GC | CANTY Brendan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 4:36 | ||||
32 | 31 | +5:11 | 96 | GC | KENNAUGH Peter Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | 5:00 5:00 | ||||
33 | 32 | +5:31 | 33 | GC | BROWN Nathan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 5:20 5:20 | ||||
34 | 33 | +5:53 | 7 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo Quick-Step Floors | 27 | Quick-Step Floors | 5:42 5:42 | ||||
35 | 36 | +11:06 | 81 | GC | BRITTON Rob Rally Cycling | 32 | Rally Cycling | 10:55 10:55 | ||||
36 | 38 | +11:06 | 86 | Climber | KUSS Sepp Rally Cycling | 22 | Rally Cycling | ,, 10:55 | ||||
37 | 37 | +11:06 | 84 | Sprint | HUFFMAN Evan Rally Cycling | 27 | Rally Cycling | ,, 10:55 | ||||
38 | 35 | +10:56 | 21 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 10:55 | ||||
39 | 42 | +12:45 | 64 | Climber | DE TIER Floris Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 12:34 12:34 | ||||
40 | 39 | +12:45 | 66 | GC | OLIVIER Daan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 12:34 | ||||
41 | 44 | +12:45 | 121 | Sprint | BRESCHEL Matti Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 12:34 | ||||
42 | 41 | +12:45 | 32 | Classic | BETTIOL Alberto Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 12:34 | ||||
43 | 40 | +12:45 | 82 | TT | DAL-CIN Matteo Rally Cycling | 26 | Rally Cycling | ,, 12:34 | ||||
44 | 45 | +12:45 | 72 | GC | BAGOT Yoann Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 29 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 12:34 | ||||
45 | 53 | +16:38 | 73 | GC | BONNAFOND Guillaume Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 29 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 12:34 | ||||
46 | 48 | +13:31 | 2 | TT | BAUER Jack Quick-Step Floors | 32 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 12:34 | ||||
47 | 47 | +13:09 | 45 | Classic | POLITT Nils Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 12:34 | ||||
48 | 43 | +12:45 | 144 | TT | EATON Daniel UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 23 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | ,, 12:34 | ||||
49 | 46 | +13:03 | 145 | GC | JARAMILLO Daniel UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 26 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 12:52 12:52 | ||||
50 | 49 | +15:21 | 77 | Sprint | SOUPE Geoffrey Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 29 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 15:10 15:10 | ||||
51 | 50 | +15:21 | 18 | TT | SCOTSON Miles BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 15:10 | ||||
52 | 51 | +16:04 | 55 | Climber | GUERREIRO Ruben Trek - Segafredo | 22 | Trek - Segafredo | 15:53 15:53 | ||||
53 | 52 | +16:25 | 128 | Classic | ZAKHAROV Artyom Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 16:14 16:14 | ||||
54 | 76 | +17:56 | 68 | GC | VERMEULEN Alexey Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 22 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 17:45 17:45 | ||||
55 | 78 | +17:56 | 112 | Classic | CURVERS Roy Team Sunweb | 37 | Team Sunweb | ,, 17:45 | ||||
56 | 56 | +17:52 | 48 | Sprint | ZABEL Rick Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 17:45 | ||||
57 | 90 | +20:15 | 156 | TT | PLANET Charles Team Novo Nordisk | 23 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 17:45 | ||||
58 | 71 | +17:56 | 163 | Sprint | BERRY Joshua Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 26 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | ,, 17:45 | ||||
59 | 79 | +17:56 | 153 | GC | LOZANO David Team Novo Nordisk | 28 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 17:45 | ||||
60 | 66 | +17:56 | 56 | TT | IRIZAR Markel Trek - Segafredo | 37 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 17:45 | ||||
61 | 57 | +17:52 | 85 | Sprint | JOYCE Colin Rally Cycling | 22 | Rally Cycling | ,, 17:45 | ||||
62 | 65 | +17:56 | 57 | Sprint | REIJNEN Kiel Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 17:45 | ||||
63 | 68 | +17:56 | 155 | Sprint | PERON Andrea Team Novo Nordisk | 28 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 17:45 | ||||
64 | 54 | +17:51 | 15 | Sprint | GERTS Floris BMC Racing Team | 25 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 17:45 | ||||
65 | 64 | +17:56 | 122 | Classic | DE VREESE Laurens Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 17:45 | ||||
66 | 80 | +17:56 | 63 | GC | BOUWMAN Koen Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 17:45 | ||||
67 | 89 | +19:57 | 98 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Danny Team Sky | 23 | Team Sky | ,, 17:45 | ||||
68 | 62 | +17:55 | 148 | Sprint | PUTT Tanner UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 25 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | ,, 17:45 | ||||
69 | 59 | +17:52 | 41 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 17:45 | ||||
70 | 58 | +17:52 | 135 | Sprint | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 17:45 | ||||
71 | 77 | +17:56 | 132 | GC | DOUGALL Nic Team Dimension Data | 24 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 17:45 | ||||
72 | 63 | +17:56 | 44 | Sprint | MØRKØV Michael Team Katusha Alpecin | 32 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 17:45 | ||||
73 | 69 | +17:56 | 12 | TT | BOHLI Tom BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 17:45 | ||||
74 | 85 | +18:47 | 94 | Classic | DOULL Owain Team Sky | 24 | Team Sky | ,, 17:45 | ||||
75 | 88 | +19:06 | 93 | TT | DIBBEN Jonathan Team Sky | 23 | Team Sky | ,, 17:45 | ||||
76 | 55 | +17:51 | 143 | GC | CLARKE Jonathan UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 32 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | ,, 17:45 | ||||
77 | 67 | +17:56 | 146 | GC | MANNION Gavin UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 25 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | ,, 17:45 | ||||
78 | 72 | +17:56 | 67 | Climber | TOLHOEK Antwan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 17:45 | ||||
79 | 87 | +18:57 | 118 | Classic | TEUNISSEN Mike Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | ,, 17:45 | ||||
80 | 75 | +17:56 | 115 | GC | HOFSTEDE Lennard Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | ,, 17:45 | ||||
81 | 82 | +17:56 | 162 | Climber | BENNETT Sean Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 21 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | ,, 17:45 | ||||
82 | 61 | +17:53 | 6 | Classic | ŠTYBAR Zdeněk Quick-Step Floors | 31 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 17:45 | ||||
83 | 84 | +18:16 | 74 | GC | LE TURNIER Mathias Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 22 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 17:45 | ||||
84 | 86 | +18:51 | 123 | TT | FOMINYKH Daniil Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 17:45 | ||||
85 | 70 | +17:56 | 124 | Sprint | KAMYSHEV Arman Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 17:45 | ||||
81 | +17:56 | 103 | Climber | ĐURASEK Kristijan UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 17:45 | |||||
87 | 74 | +17:56 | 102 | Classic | CONSONNI Simone UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 17:45 | ||||
88 | 60 | +17:52 | 147 | Sprint | MCCABE Travis UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 28 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | ,, 17:45 | ||||
89 | 73 | +17:56 | 87 | TT | PATE Danny Rally Cycling | 38 | Rally Cycling | ,, 17:45 | ||||
90 | 83 | +17:56 | 125 | Classic | KORSÆTH Truls Engen Astana Pro Team | 23 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 17:45 | ||||
91 | 130 | +22:58 | 133 | Sprint | EISEL Bernhard Team Dimension Data | 36 | Team Dimension Data | 20:46 20:46 | ||||
92 | 99 | +20:57 | 4 | Sprint | SABATINI Fabio Quick-Step Floors | 32 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 20:46 | ||||
93 | 100 | +20:57 | 35 | TT | CRADDOCK Lawson Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 20:46 | ||||
94 | 93 | +20:53 | 13 | Sprint | DRUCKER Jempy BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 20:46 | ||||
95 | 94 | +20:53 | 78 | Sprint | VAN GENECHTEN Jonas Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 30 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 20:46 | ||||
96 | 123 | +21:52 | 158 | Sprint | WILLIAMS Christopher Team Novo Nordisk | 35 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 20:46 | ||||
97 | 103 | +20:57 | 108 | Sprint | ZURLO Federico UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 20:46 | ||||
98 | 102 | +20:57 | 14 | Classic | ELMIGER Martin BMC Racing Team | 38 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 20:46 | ||||
99 | 111 | +20:57 | 43 | TT | MATHIS Marco Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 20:46 | ||||
100 | 125 | +22:05 | 101 | Sprint | GUARDINI Andrea UAE Team Emirates | 27 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 20:46 | ||||
101 | 127 | +22:12 | 47 | TT | WÜRTZ SCHMIDT Mads Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 20:46 | ||||
102 | 95 | +20:53 | 105 | Sprint | KUMP Marko UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 20:46 | ||||
103 | 106 | +20:57 | 22 | Sprint | BAŠKA Erik BORA - hansgrohe | 23 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 20:46 | ||||
104 | 107 | +20:57 | 65 | Sprint | LINDEMAN Bert-Jan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 27 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 20:46 | ||||
105 | 91 | +20:43 | 1 | Sprint | KITTEL Marcel Quick-Step Floors | 29 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 20:46 | ||||
106 | 96 | +20:53 | 51 | Classic | DEGENKOLB John Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 20:46 | ||||
107 | 114 | +20:57 | 107 | Sprint | MIRZA Yousif UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 20:46 | ||||
108 | 92 | +20:49 | 91 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | ,, 20:46 | ||||
109 | 105 | +20:57 | 36 | TT | PHINNEY Taylor Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 20:46 | ||||
110 | 128 | +22:12 | 8 | TT | VELITS Martin Quick-Step Floors | 32 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 20:46 | ||||
111 | 131 | +23:23 | 151 | GC | GIOUX Romain Team Novo Nordisk | 30 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 20:46 | ||||
112 | 120 | +21:23 | 126 | Sprint | MINALI Riccardo Astana Pro Team | 22 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 20:46 | ||||
113 | 113 | +20:57 | 152 | Classic | HENTTALA Joonas Team Novo Nordisk | 25 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 20:46 | ||||
114 | 97 | +20:53 | 117 | Sprint | SINKELDAM Ramon Team Sunweb | 28 | Team Sunweb | ,, 20:46 | ||||
115 | 118 | +21:19 | 104 | TT | GANNA Filippo UAE Team Emirates | 20 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 20:46 | ||||
116 | 108 | +20:57 | 157 | Sprint | VERSCHOOR Martijn Team Novo Nordisk | 32 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 20:46 | ||||
117 | 109 | +20:57 | 24 | Sprint | KOLÁŘ Michael BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 20:46 | ||||
118 | 119 | +21:19 | 23 | TT | BODNAR Maciej BORA - hansgrohe | 32 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 20:46 | ||||
119 | 101 | +20:57 | 161 | Sprint | CASTILLO Ulises Alfredo Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 25 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | ,, 20:46 | ||||
120 | 124 | +21:55 | 134 | Sprint | FARRAR Tyler Team Dimension Data | 32 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 20:46 | ||||
121 | 117 | +20:57 | 165 | Sprint | RATHE Jacob Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 26 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | ,, 20:46 | ||||
122 | 104 | +20:57 | 54 | GC | DE KORT Koen Trek - Segafredo | 34 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 20:46 | ||||
123 | 115 | +20:57 | 53 | Sprint | DANIEL Gregory Trek - Segafredo | 22 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 20:46 | ||||
124 | 126 | +22:05 | 127 | Sprint | TLEUBAYEV Ruslan Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 20:46 | ||||
125 | 112 | +20:57 | 113 | GC | FRÖHLINGER Johannes Team Sunweb | 31 | Team Sunweb | ,, 20:46 | ||||
126 | 116 | +20:57 | 164 | TT | CHEYNE Jordan Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 25 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | ,, 20:46 | ||||
127 | 122 | +21:28 | 28 | Classic | SAGAN Juraj BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 20:46 | ||||
128 | 110 | +20:57 | 114 | GC | HAMILTON Chris Team Sunweb | 21 | Team Sunweb | ,, 20:46 | ||||
129 | 129 | +22:16 | 137 | Sprint | RENSHAW Mark Team Dimension Data | 34 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 20:46 | ||||
130 | 98 | +20:53 | 38 | Sprint | WIPPERT Wouter Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 20:46 | ||||
131 | 121 | +21:26 | - | TT | WOLFE Ben Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 23 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | ,, 20:46 | ||||
OTL | 88 | Sprint | YOUNG Eric Rally Cycling | 28 | Rally Cycling | - | ||||||
DNF | 166 | TT | SHELDEN Taylor Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 30 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | - | ||||||
DNF | 111 | TT | KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | - | ||||||
DNF | 37 | Classic | SKUJIŅŠ Toms Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 23 | ▲22 | 25 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | 6 | 7:29:14 | .. | ||
2 | 22 | ▲20 | 62 | GC | BENNETT George Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 27 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 0:02 0:02 | .. | |||
3 | 90 | ▲87 | 92 | GC | BOSWELL Ian Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | 0:14 0:14 | .. | |||
4 | 72 | ▲68 | 136 | GC | MORTON Lachlan Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | 0:16 0:16 | .. | |||
5 | 19 | ▲14 | 61 | Climber | GESINK Robert Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 30 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 0:48 0:48 | .. | |||
6 | 21 | ▲15 | 11 | GC | BOOKWALTER Brent BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:48 | .. | |||
7 | 28 | ▲21 | 116 | GC | OOMEN Sam Team Sunweb | 21 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:48 | .. | |||
8 | 31 | ▲23 | 31 | GC | TALANSKY Andrew Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:48 | .. | |||
9 | 39 | ▲30 | 5 | Climber | SCHACHMANN Maximilian Quick-Step Floors | 23 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:48 | .. | |||
10 | 44 | ▲34 | 106 | GC | LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:48 | .. | |||
11 | 50 | ▲39 | 3 | Climber | MAS Enric Quick-Step Floors | 22 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:48 | .. | |||
12 | 63 | ▲51 | 95 | GC | GEOGHEGAN HART Tao Team Sky | 22 | Team Sky | ,, 0:48 | .. | |||
13 | 55 | ▲42 | 58 | GC | ZUBELDIA Haimar Trek - Segafredo | 40 | Trek - Segafredo | 0:53 0:53 | .. | |||
14 | 52 | ▲38 | 75 | GC | MATÉ Luis Ángel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 33 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 0:55 0:55 | .. | |||
15 | 81 | ▲66 | 71 | GC | EDET Nicolas Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 29 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:55 | .. | |||
16 | 56 | ▲40 | 167 | TT | ȚVETCOV Serghei Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 28 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 0:58 0:58 | .. | |||
17 | 61 | ▲44 | 142 | Climber | ACEVEDO Janier UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 31 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 1:02 1:02 | .. | |||
18 | 82 | ▲64 | 97 | GC | LÓPEZ David Team Sky | 36 | Team Sky | 1:11 1:11 | .. | |||
19 | 30 | ▲11 | 16 | Climber | SÁNCHEZ Samuel BMC Racing Team | 39 | BMC Racing Team | 1:25 1:25 | .. | |||
20 | 86 | ▲66 | 46 | Climber | RESTREPO Jhonatan Team Katusha Alpecin | 22 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 1:25 | .. | |||
21 | 33 | ▲12 | 17 | GC | SCHÄR Michael BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | 3:11 3:11 | .. | |||
22 | 49 | ▲27 | 83 | Classic | DE VOS Adam Rally Cycling | 23 | Rally Cycling | 3:48 3:48 | .. | |||
23 | 76 | ▲53 | 138 | Classic | THWAITES Scott Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | 4:42 4:42 | .. | |||
24 | 13 | ▼11 | 141 | Sprint | HENDERSON Gregory UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 40 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 4:43 4:43 | .. | |||
25 | 53 | ▲28 | 131 | Climber | KING Ben Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | 4:45 4:45 | .. | |||
26 | 20 | ▼6 | 27 | Climber | POLJAŃSKI Paweł BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | 4:47 4:47 | .. | |||
27 | 26 | ▼1 | 26 | Climber | MCCARTHY Jay BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 4:47 | .. | |||
28 | 34 | ▲6 | 42 | GC | MACHADO Tiago Team Katusha Alpecin | 31 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 4:47 | .. | |||
29 | 70 | ▲41 | 76 | GC | ROSSETTO Stéphane Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 30 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 4:47 | .. | |||
30 | 75 | ▲45 | 154 | Sprint | MEGÍAS Javier Team Novo Nordisk | 33 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 4:47 | .. | |||
31 | 65 | ▲34 | 96 | GC | KENNAUGH Peter Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | 5:11 5:11 | .. | |||
32 | 29 | ▼3 | 33 | GC | BROWN Nathan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 5:31 5:31 | .. | |||
33 | 47 | ▲14 | 7 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo Quick-Step Floors | 27 | Quick-Step Floors | 5:53 5:53 | .. | |||
34 | 134 | ▲100 | 34 | GC | CANTY Brendan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 8:00 8:00 | .. | |||
35 | 2 | ▼33 | 21 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | 10:56 10:56 | .. | |||
36 | 24 | ▼12 | 81 | GC | BRITTON Rob Rally Cycling | 32 | Rally Cycling | 11:06 11:06 | .. | |||
37 | 85 | ▲48 | 84 | Sprint | HUFFMAN Evan Rally Cycling | 27 | Rally Cycling | ,, 11:06 | .. | |||
38 | 103 | ▲65 | 86 | Climber | KUSS Sepp Rally Cycling | 22 | Rally Cycling | ,, 11:06 | .. | |||
39 | 35 | ▼4 | 66 | GC | OLIVIER Daan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 12:45 12:45 | .. | |||
40 | 32 | ▼8 | 82 | TT | DAL-CIN Matteo Rally Cycling | 26 | Rally Cycling | ,, 12:45 | .. | |||
41 | 40 | ▼1 | 32 | Classic | BETTIOL Alberto Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 12:45 | .. | |||
42 | 68 | ▲26 | 64 | Climber | DE TIER Floris Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 12:45 | .. | |||
43 | 62 | ▲19 | 144 | TT | EATON Daniel UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 23 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | ,, 12:45 | .. | |||
44 | 79 | ▲35 | 121 | Sprint | BRESCHEL Matti Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 12:45 | .. | |||
45 | 89 | ▲44 | 72 | GC | BAGOT Yoann Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 29 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 12:45 | .. | |||
46 | 93 | ▲47 | 145 | GC | JARAMILLO Daniel UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 26 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 13:03 13:03 | .. | |||
47 | 112 | ▲65 | 45 | Classic | POLITT Nils Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 13:09 13:09 | .. | |||
48 | 117 | ▲69 | 2 | TT | BAUER Jack Quick-Step Floors | 32 | Quick-Step Floors | 13:31 13:31 | .. | |||
49 | 64 | ▲15 | 77 | Sprint | SOUPE Geoffrey Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 29 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 15:21 15:21 | .. | |||
50 | 84 | ▲34 | 18 | TT | SCOTSON Miles BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 15:21 | .. | |||
51 | 37 | ▼14 | 55 | Climber | GUERREIRO Ruben Trek - Segafredo | 22 | Trek - Segafredo | 16:04 16:04 | .. | |||
52 | 102 | ▲50 | 128 | Classic | ZAKHAROV Artyom Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 16:25 16:25 | .. | |||
53 | 135 | ▲82 | 73 | GC | BONNAFOND Guillaume Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 29 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 16:38 16:38 | .. | |||
54 | 4 | ▼50 | 15 | Sprint | GERTS Floris BMC Racing Team | 25 | BMC Racing Team | 17:51 17:51 | .. | |||
55 | 5 | ▼50 | 143 | GC | CLARKE Jonathan UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 32 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | ,, 17:51 | .. | |||
56 | 17 | ▼39 | 48 | Sprint | ZABEL Rick Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 17:52 17:52 | .. | |||
57 | 16 | ▼41 | 85 | Sprint | JOYCE Colin Rally Cycling | 22 | Rally Cycling | ,, 17:52 | .. | |||
58 | 8 | ▼50 | 135 | Sprint | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 17:52 | .. | |||
59 | 15 | ▼44 | 41 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 17:52 | .. | |||
60 | 12 | ▼48 | 147 | Sprint | MCCABE Travis UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 28 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | ,, 17:52 | .. | |||
61 | 92 | ▲31 | 6 | Classic | ŠTYBAR Zdeněk Quick-Step Floors | 31 | Quick-Step Floors | 17:53 17:53 | .. | |||
62 | 88 | ▲26 | 148 | Sprint | PUTT Tanner UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 25 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 17:55 17:55 | .. | |||
63 | 27 | ▼36 | 44 | Sprint | MØRKØV Michael Team Katusha Alpecin | 32 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 17:56 17:56 | .. | |||
64 | 38 | ▼26 | 122 | Classic | DE VREESE Laurens Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 17:56 | .. | |||
65 | 42 | ▼23 | 57 | Sprint | REIJNEN Kiel Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 17:56 | .. | |||
66 | 46 | ▼20 | 56 | TT | IRIZAR Markel Trek - Segafredo | 37 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 17:56 | .. | |||
67 | 36 | ▼31 | 146 | GC | MANNION Gavin UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 25 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | ,, 17:56 | .. | |||
68 | 51 | ▼17 | 155 | Sprint | PERON Andrea Team Novo Nordisk | 28 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 17:56 | .. | |||
69 | 54 | ▼15 | 12 | TT | BOHLI Tom BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 17:56 | .. | |||
70 | 43 | ▼27 | 124 | Sprint | KAMYSHEV Arman Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 17:56 | .. | |||
71 | 74 | ▲3 | 163 | Sprint | BERRY Joshua Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 26 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | ,, 17:56 | .. | |||
72 | 59 | ▼13 | 67 | Climber | TOLHOEK Antwan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 17:56 | .. | |||
73 | 48 | ▼25 | 87 | TT | PATE Danny Rally Cycling | 38 | Rally Cycling | ,, 17:56 | .. | |||
74 | 58 | ▼16 | 102 | Classic | CONSONNI Simone UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 17:56 | .. | |||
75 | 67 | ▼8 | 115 | GC | HOFSTEDE Lennard Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | ,, 17:56 | .. | |||
76 | 95 | ▲19 | 68 | GC | VERMEULEN Alexey Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 22 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 17:56 | .. | |||
77 | 83 | ▲6 | 132 | GC | DOUGALL Nic Team Dimension Data | 24 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 17:56 | .. | |||
78 | 108 | ▲30 | 112 | Classic | CURVERS Roy Team Sunweb | 37 | Team Sunweb | ,, 17:56 | .. | |||
79 | 104 | ▲25 | 153 | GC | LOZANO David Team Novo Nordisk | 28 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 17:56 | .. | |||
80 | 98 | ▲18 | 63 | GC | BOUWMAN Koen Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 17:56 | .. | |||
81 | 87 | ▲6 | 103 | Climber | ĐURASEK Kristijan UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 17:56 | .. | |||
82 | 100 | ▲18 | 162 | Climber | BENNETT Sean Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 21 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | ,, 17:56 | .. | |||
83 | 107 | ▲24 | 125 | Classic | KORSÆTH Truls Engen Astana Pro Team | 23 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 17:56 | .. | |||
84 | 109 | ▲25 | 74 | GC | LE TURNIER Mathias Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 22 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 18:16 18:16 | .. | |||
85 | 118 | ▲33 | 94 | Classic | DOULL Owain Team Sky | 24 | Team Sky | 18:47 18:47 | .. | |||
86 | 120 | ▲34 | 123 | TT | FOMINYKH Daniil Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 18:51 18:51 | .. | |||
87 | 122 | ▲35 | 118 | Classic | TEUNISSEN Mike Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | 18:57 18:57 | .. | |||
88 | 125 | ▲37 | 93 | TT | DIBBEN Jonathan Team Sky | 23 | Team Sky | 19:06 19:06 | .. | |||
89 | 130 | ▲41 | 98 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Danny Team Sky | 23 | Team Sky | 19:57 19:57 | .. | |||
90 | 131 | ▲41 | 156 | TT | PLANET Charles Team Novo Nordisk | 23 | Team Novo Nordisk | 20:15 20:15 | .. | |||
91 | 1 | ▼90 | 1 | Sprint | KITTEL Marcel Quick-Step Floors | 29 | Quick-Step Floors | 20:43 20:43 | .. | |||
92 | 3 | ▼89 | 91 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | 20:49 20:49 | .. | |||
93 | 7 | ▼86 | 13 | Sprint | DRUCKER Jempy BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | 20:53 20:53 | .. | |||
94 | 9 | ▼85 | 78 | Sprint | VAN GENECHTEN Jonas Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 30 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 20:53 | .. | |||
95 | 10 | ▼85 | 105 | Sprint | KUMP Marko UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 20:53 | .. | |||
96 | 6 | ▼90 | 51 | Classic | DEGENKOLB John Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 20:53 | .. | |||
97 | 14 | ▼83 | 117 | Sprint | SINKELDAM Ramon Team Sunweb | 28 | Team Sunweb | ,, 20:53 | .. | |||
98 | 11 | ▼87 | 38 | Sprint | WIPPERT Wouter Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 20:53 | .. | |||
99 | 18 | ▼81 | 4 | Sprint | SABATINI Fabio Quick-Step Floors | 32 | Quick-Step Floors | 20:57 20:57 | .. | |||
100 | 45 | ▼55 | 35 | TT | CRADDOCK Lawson Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 20:57 | .. | |||
101 | 25 | ▼76 | 161 | Sprint | CASTILLO Ulises Alfredo Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 25 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | ,, 20:57 | .. | |||
102 | 60 | ▼42 | 14 | Classic | ELMIGER Martin BMC Racing Team | 38 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 20:57 | .. | |||
103 | 66 | ▼37 | 108 | Sprint | ZURLO Federico UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 20:57 | .. | |||
104 | 41 | ▼63 | 54 | GC | DE KORT Koen Trek - Segafredo | 34 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 20:57 | .. | |||
105 | 57 | ▼48 | 36 | TT | PHINNEY Taylor Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 20:57 | .. | |||
106 | 73 | ▼33 | 22 | Sprint | BAŠKA Erik BORA - hansgrohe | 23 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 20:57 | .. | |||
107 | 80 | ▼27 | 65 | Sprint | LINDEMAN Bert-Jan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 27 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 20:57 | .. | |||
108 | 69 | ▼39 | 157 | Sprint | VERSCHOOR Martijn Team Novo Nordisk | 32 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 20:57 | .. | |||
109 | 77 | ▼32 | 24 | Sprint | KOLÁŘ Michael BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 20:57 | .. | |||
110 | 71 | ▼39 | 114 | GC | HAMILTON Chris Team Sunweb | 21 | Team Sunweb | ,, 20:57 | .. | |||
111 | 101 | ▼10 | 43 | TT | MATHIS Marco Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 20:57 | .. | |||
112 | 78 | ▼34 | 113 | GC | FRÖHLINGER Johannes Team Sunweb | 31 | Team Sunweb | ,, 20:57 | .. | |||
113 | 99 | ▼14 | 152 | Classic | HENTTALA Joonas Team Novo Nordisk | 25 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 20:57 | .. | |||
114 | 106 | ▼8 | 107 | Sprint | MIRZA Yousif UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 20:57 | .. | |||
115 | 97 | ▼18 | 53 | Sprint | DANIEL Gregory Trek - Segafredo | 22 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 20:57 | .. | |||
116 | 96 | ▼20 | 164 | TT | CHEYNE Jordan Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 25 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | ,, 20:57 | .. | |||
117 | 105 | ▼12 | 165 | Sprint | RATHE Jacob Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 26 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | ,, 20:57 | .. | |||
118 | 110 | ▼8 | 104 | TT | GANNA Filippo UAE Team Emirates | 20 | UAE Team Emirates | 21:19 21:19 | .. | |||
119 | 111 | ▼8 | 23 | TT | BODNAR Maciej BORA - hansgrohe | 32 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 21:19 | .. | |||
120 | 113 | ▼7 | 126 | Sprint | MINALI Riccardo Astana Pro Team | 22 | Astana Pro Team | 21:23 21:23 | .. | |||
121 | 114 | ▼7 | - | TT | WOLFE Ben Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 23 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 21:26 21:26 | .. | |||
122 | 115 | ▼7 | 28 | Classic | SAGAN Juraj BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 21:28 21:28 | .. | |||
123 | 119 | ▼4 | 158 | Sprint | WILLIAMS Christopher Team Novo Nordisk | 35 | Team Novo Nordisk | 21:52 21:52 | .. | |||
124 | 121 | ▼3 | 134 | Sprint | FARRAR Tyler Team Dimension Data | 32 | Team Dimension Data | 21:55 21:55 | .. | |||
125 | 124 | ▼1 | 101 | Sprint | GUARDINI Andrea UAE Team Emirates | 27 | UAE Team Emirates | 22:05 22:05 | .. | |||
126 | 123 | ▼3 | 127 | Sprint | TLEUBAYEV Ruslan Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 22:05 | .. | |||
127 | 126 | ▼1 | 47 | TT | WÜRTZ SCHMIDT Mads Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 22:12 22:12 | .. | |||
128 | 127 | ▼1 | 8 | TT | VELITS Martin Quick-Step Floors | 32 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 22:12 | .. | |||
129 | 128 | ▼1 | 137 | Sprint | RENSHAW Mark Team Dimension Data | 34 | Team Dimension Data | 22:16 22:16 | .. | |||
130 | 129 | ▼1 | 133 | Sprint | EISEL Bernhard Team Dimension Data | 36 | Team Dimension Data | 22:58 22:58 | .. | |||
131 | 132 | ▲1 | 151 | GC | GIOUX Romain Team Novo Nordisk | 30 | Team Novo Nordisk | 23:23 23:23 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | - | 25 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | 16 | +16 | ||
2 | 1 | ▼1 | 1 | Sprint | KITTEL Marcel Quick-Step Floors | 29 | Quick-Step Floors | 15 | - | |
3 | - | 62 | GC | BENNETT George Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 27 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 15 | +15 | ||
4 | 2 | ▼2 | 21 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | 12 | - | |
5 | - | 92 | GC | BOSWELL Ian Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | 9 | +9 | ||
6 | - | 136 | GC | MORTON Lachlan Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | 9 | +9 | ||
7 | 3 | ▼4 | 91 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | 9 | - | |
8 | 4 | ▼4 | 51 | Classic | DEGENKOLB John Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 7 | - | |
9 | - | 61 | Climber | GESINK Robert Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 30 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 6 | +6 | ||
10 | 5 | ▼5 | 13 | Sprint | DRUCKER Jempy BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | 6 | - | |
11 | 6 | ▼5 | 15 | Sprint | GERTS Floris BMC Racing Team | 25 | BMC Racing Team | 5 | - | |
12 | 7 | ▼5 | 143 | GC | CLARKE Jonathan UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 32 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 5 | - | |
13 | - | 11 | GC | BOOKWALTER Brent BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | 5 | +5 | ||
14 | 8 | ▼6 | 135 | Sprint | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | 5 | - | |
15 | - | 95 | GC | GEOGHEGAN HART Tao Team Sky | 22 | Team Sky | 4 | +4 | ||
16 | 9 | ▼7 | 78 | Sprint | VAN GENECHTEN Jonas Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 30 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 4 | - | |
17 | - | 6 | Classic | ŠTYBAR Zdeněk Quick-Step Floors | 31 | Quick-Step Floors | 3 | +3 | ||
18 | - | 116 | GC | OOMEN Sam Team Sunweb | 21 | Team Sunweb | 3 | +3 | ||
19 | 10 | ▼9 | 105 | Sprint | KUMP Marko UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | 3 | - | |
20 | - | 3 | Climber | MAS Enric Quick-Step Floors | 22 | Quick-Step Floors | 2 | +2 | ||
21 | - | 131 | Climber | KING Ben Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | 2 | +2 | ||
22 | 11 | ▼11 | 38 | Sprint | WIPPERT Wouter Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 2 | - | |
23 | - | 31 | GC | TALANSKY Andrew Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 1 | +1 | ||
24 | 12 | ▼12 | 147 | Sprint | MCCABE Travis UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 28 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 1 | - | |
25 | - | 148 | Sprint | PUTT Tanner UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 25 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 1 | +1 | ||
26 | 14 | ▼12 | 156 | TT | PLANET Charles Team Novo Nordisk | 23 | Team Novo Nordisk | 1 | - | |
27 | 13 | ▼14 | - | TT | WOLFE Ben Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 23 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 22 | ▲21 | 136 | GC | MORTON Lachlan Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | 7:29:30 | .. | |
2 | 6 | ▲4 | 116 | GC | OOMEN Sam Team Sunweb | 21 | Team Sunweb | 0:32 0:32 | .. | |
3 | 9 | ▲6 | 5 | Climber | SCHACHMANN Maximilian Quick-Step Floors | 23 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:32 | .. | |
4 | 13 | ▲9 | 3 | Climber | MAS Enric Quick-Step Floors | 22 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:32 | .. | |
5 | 18 | ▲13 | 95 | GC | GEOGHEGAN HART Tao Team Sky | 22 | Team Sky | ,, 0:32 | .. | |
6 | 27 | ▲21 | 46 | Climber | RESTREPO Jhonatan Team Katusha Alpecin | 22 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1:09 1:09 | .. | |
7 | 12 | ▲5 | 83 | Classic | DE VOS Adam Rally Cycling | 23 | Rally Cycling | 3:32 3:32 | .. | |
8 | 5 | ▼3 | 26 | Climber | MCCARTHY Jay BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | 4:31 4:31 | .. | |
9 | 48 | ▲39 | 34 | GC | CANTY Brendan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 7:44 7:44 | .. | |
10 | 34 | ▲24 | 86 | Climber | KUSS Sepp Rally Cycling | 22 | Rally Cycling | 10:50 10:50 | .. | |
11 | 7 | ▼4 | 66 | GC | OLIVIER Daan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 12:29 12:29 | .. | |
12 | 10 | ▼2 | 32 | Classic | BETTIOL Alberto Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 12:29 | .. | |
13 | 21 | ▲8 | 64 | Climber | DE TIER Floris Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 12:29 | .. | |
14 | 17 | ▲3 | 144 | TT | EATON Daniel UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 23 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | ,, 12:29 | .. | |
15 | 38 | ▲23 | 45 | Classic | POLITT Nils Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 12:53 12:53 | .. | |
16 | 26 | ▲10 | 18 | TT | SCOTSON Miles BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | 15:05 15:05 | .. | |
17 | 8 | ▼9 | 55 | Climber | GUERREIRO Ruben Trek - Segafredo | 22 | Trek - Segafredo | 15:48 15:48 | .. | |
18 | 1 | ▼17 | 15 | Sprint | GERTS Floris BMC Racing Team | 25 | BMC Racing Team | 17:35 17:35 | .. | |
19 | 3 | ▼16 | 48 | Sprint | ZABEL Rick Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 17:36 17:36 | .. | |
20 | 2 | ▼18 | 85 | Sprint | JOYCE Colin Rally Cycling | 22 | Rally Cycling | ,, 17:36 | .. | |
21 | 28 | ▲7 | 148 | Sprint | PUTT Tanner UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 25 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 17:39 17:39 | .. | |
22 | 14 | ▼8 | 12 | TT | BOHLI Tom BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | 17:40 17:40 | .. | |
23 | 16 | ▼7 | 67 | Climber | TOLHOEK Antwan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 17:40 | .. | |
24 | 15 | ▼9 | 102 | Classic | CONSONNI Simone UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 17:40 | .. | |
25 | 20 | ▼5 | 115 | GC | HOFSTEDE Lennard Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | ,, 17:40 | .. | |
26 | 29 | ▲3 | 68 | GC | VERMEULEN Alexey Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 22 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 17:40 | .. | |
27 | 25 | ▼2 | 132 | GC | DOUGALL Nic Team Dimension Data | 24 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 17:40 | .. | |
28 | 31 | ▲3 | 63 | GC | BOUWMAN Koen Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 17:40 | .. | |
29 | 32 | ▲3 | 162 | Climber | BENNETT Sean Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 21 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | ,, 17:40 | .. | |
30 | 35 | ▲5 | 125 | Classic | KORSÆTH Truls Engen Astana Pro Team | 23 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 17:40 | .. | |
31 | 36 | ▲5 | 74 | GC | LE TURNIER Mathias Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 22 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 18:00 18:00 | .. | |
32 | 41 | ▲9 | 94 | Classic | DOULL Owain Team Sky | 24 | Team Sky | 18:31 18:31 | .. | |
33 | 42 | ▲9 | 118 | Classic | TEUNISSEN Mike Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | 18:41 18:41 | .. | |
34 | 43 | ▲9 | 93 | TT | DIBBEN Jonathan Team Sky | 23 | Team Sky | 18:50 18:50 | .. | |
35 | 45 | ▲10 | 98 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Danny Team Sky | 23 | Team Sky | 19:41 19:41 | .. | |
36 | 46 | ▲10 | 156 | TT | PLANET Charles Team Novo Nordisk | 23 | Team Novo Nordisk | 19:59 19:59 | .. | |
37 | 11 | ▼26 | 35 | TT | CRADDOCK Lawson Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 20:41 20:41 | .. | |
38 | 4 | ▼34 | 161 | Sprint | CASTILLO Ulises Alfredo Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 25 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | ,, 20:41 | .. | |
39 | 19 | ▼20 | 108 | Sprint | ZURLO Federico UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 20:41 | .. | |
40 | 23 | ▼17 | 22 | Sprint | BAŠKA Erik BORA - hansgrohe | 23 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 20:41 | .. | |
41 | 24 | ▼17 | 24 | Sprint | KOLÁŘ Michael BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 20:41 | .. | |
42 | 33 | ▼9 | 43 | TT | MATHIS Marco Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 20:41 | .. | |
43 | 30 | ▼13 | 53 | Sprint | DANIEL Gregory Trek - Segafredo | 22 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 20:41 | .. | |
44 | 37 | ▼7 | 104 | TT | GANNA Filippo UAE Team Emirates | 20 | UAE Team Emirates | 21:03 21:03 | .. | |
45 | 39 | ▼6 | 126 | Sprint | MINALI Riccardo Astana Pro Team | 22 | Astana Pro Team | 21:07 21:07 | .. | |
46 | 40 | ▼6 | - | TT | WOLFE Ben Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 23 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 21:10 21:10 | .. | |
47 | 44 | ▼3 | 47 | TT | WÜRTZ SCHMIDT Mads Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 21:56 21:56 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 145 | GC | JARAMILLO Daniel UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 26 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 24 | +24 | |
2 | 138 | Classic | THWAITES Scott Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | 16 | +16 | |
3 | 25 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | 12 | +12 | |
4 | 62 | GC | BENNETT George Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 27 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 9 | +9 | |
5 | 92 | GC | BOSWELL Ian Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | 9 | +9 | |
6 | 136 | GC | MORTON Lachlan Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | 9 | +9 | |
7 | 33 | GC | BROWN Nathan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 5 | +5 | |
8 | 148 | Sprint | PUTT Tanner UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 25 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 4 | +4 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 12 | ▲11 | Team Sky | WT | 22:29:55 | .. |
2 | 4 | ▲2 | BMC Racing Team | WT | 3:07 3:07 | .. |
3 | 11 | ▲8 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | PCT | 4:20 4:20 | .. |
4 | 5 | ▲1 | Quick-Step Floors | WT | 5:12 5:12 | .. |
5 | 3 | ▼2 | BORA - hansgrohe | WT | 7:28 7:28 | .. |
6 | 13 | ▲7 | Team Dimension Data | WT | 7:30 7:30 | .. |
7 | 6 | ▼1 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | WT | 8:49 8:49 | .. |
8 | 14 | ▲6 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | WT | 11:31 11:31 | .. |
9 | 2 | ▼7 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | PCT | 16:13 16:13 | .. |
10 | 1 | ▼9 | Team Katusha Alpecin | WT | 16:36 16:36 | .. |
11 | 7 | ▼4 | Rally Cycling | CT | 23:43 23:43 | .. |
12 | 8 | ▼4 | Trek - Segafredo | WT | 32:36 32:36 | .. |
13 | 9 | ▼4 | Team Sunweb | WT | 34:23 34:23 | .. |
14 | 10 | ▼4 | UAE Team Emirates | WT | ,, 34:23 | .. |
15 | 15 | - | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | CT | 34:37 34:37 | .. |
16 | 17 | ▲1 | Team Novo Nordisk | PCT | 38:26 38:26 | .. |
17 | 16 | ▼1 | Astana Pro Team | WT | 44:53 44:53 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:15 May 2017
- Start time:22:10
- Avg. speed winner:38.34 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:143 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:154
- Vert. meters:2434
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint à deux
- Avg. temperature: