The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 120 | +17:55 | 101 | Sprint | KITTEL Marcel Quick-Step Floors | 29 | Quick-Step Floors | 120 | 100 | 5:03:18 | ||
2 | 62 | +9:47 | 92 | Sprint | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | 50 | 70 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | 84 | +13:53 | 141 | Classic | MATTHEWS Michael Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | 25 | 50 | ,, 0:00 | ||
4 | 146 | +21:31 | 125 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander Team Katusha Alpecin | 30 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 15 | 40 | ,, 0:00 | ||
5 | 119 | +17:11 | 33 | Classic | DEGENKOLB John Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 5 | 32 | ,, 0:00 | ||
6 | 137 | +20:19 | 163 | Sprint | GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | ,, 0:00 | |||
7 | 185 | +33:29 | 119 | Sprint | SELIG Rüdiger BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 22 | ,, 0:00 | |||
8 | 136 | +20:06 | 151 | Sprint | BOUHANNI Nacer Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 26 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 18 | ,, 0:00 | |||
9 | 151 | +22:44 | 131 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Lotto Soudal | 34 | Lotto Soudal | 14 | ,, 0:00 | |||
10 | 152 | +22:50 | 211 | Sprint | MCLAY Daniel Fortuneo - Oscaro | 25 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 10 | ,, 0:00 | |||
11 | 133 | +19:48 | 71 | Sprint | DÉMARE Arnaud FDJ | 25 | FDJ | 8 | ,, 0:00 | |||
12 | 103 | +15:29 | 129 | Sprint | ZABEL Rick Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 6 | ,, 0:00 | |||
13 | 38 | +4:24 | 173 | Climber | CALMEJANE Lilian Direct Energie | 24 | Direct Energie | 4 | ,, 0:00 | |||
14 | 64 | +10:30 | 18 | Classic | NAESEN Oliver AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2 | ,, 0:00 | |||
15 | 92 | +14:40 | 206 | Classic | PASQUALON Andrea Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 29 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 1 | ,, 0:00 | |||
16 | 100 | +15:20 | 102 | TT | BAUER Jack Quick-Step Floors | 32 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:00 | ||||
17 | 79 | +13:08 | 95 | Sprint | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:00 | ||||
18 | 107 | +16:05 | 197 | Classic | COLBRELLI Sonny Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
19 | 130 | +19:18 | 193 | Sprint | BOLE Grega Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
20 | 80 | +13:18 | 209 | Sprint | VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 30 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:00 | ||||
21 | 115 | +16:51 | 176 | Sprint | PETIT Adrien Direct Energie | 26 | Direct Energie | ,, 0:00 | ||||
22 | 31 | +3:03 | 174 | TT | CHAVANEL Sylvain Direct Energie | 38 | Direct Energie | ,, 0:00 | ||||
23 | 90 | +14:27 | 137 | Sprint | ROELANDTS Jürgen Lotto Soudal | 32 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:00 | ||||
24 | 135 | +19:58 | 84 | Classic | HAYMAN Mathew ORICA-Scott | 39 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 0:00 | ||||
25 | 23 | +2:30 | 133 | Classic | BENOOT Tiesj Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:00 | ||||
26 | 55 | +8:24 | 86 | Climber | IMPEY Daryl ORICA-Scott | 32 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 0:00 | ||||
27 | 68 | +11:08 | 48 | Classic | VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
28 | 6 | +0:43 | 89 | Climber | YATES Simon ORICA-Scott | 24 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 0:00 | ||||
29 | 81 | +13:18 | 183 | TT | BEVIN Patrick Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
30 | 54 | +8:05 | 116 | Climber | MCCARTHY Jay BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:00 | ||||
31 | 174 | +26:59 | 208 | Classic | VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 26 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:00 | ||||
32 | 28 | +2:41 | 88 | Climber | KREUZIGER Roman ORICA-Scott | 31 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 0:00 | ||||
33 | 77 | +12:46 | 179 | Sprint | TULIK Angélo Direct Energie | 26 | Direct Energie | ,, 0:00 | ||||
34 | 30 | +2:44 | 81 | Climber | CHAVES Esteban ORICA-Scott | 27 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 0:00 | ||||
35 | 5 | +0:39 | 41 | GC | PORTE Richie BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
36 | 154 | +23:27 | 28 | TT | SÜTTERLIN Jasha Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
37 | 157 | +24:10 | 158 | Classic | SÉNÉCHAL Florian Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 23 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:00 | ||||
38 | 21 | +2:14 | 46 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
39 | 191 | +41:47 | 8 | Classic | ROWE Luke Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | ||||
40 | 110 | +16:24 | 135 | Climber | GALLOPIN Tony Lotto Soudal | 29 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:00 | ||||
41 | 61 | +9:38 | 215 | Classic | HARDY Romain Fortuneo - Oscaro | 28 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | ,, 0:00 | ||||
42 | 97 | +14:56 | 192 | Classic | ARASHIRO Yukiya Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
43 | 47 | +6:52 | 204 | GC | MINNAARD Marco Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 28 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:00 | ||||
44 | 9 | +0:54 | 21 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
45 | 2 | +0:12 | 9 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | ||||
46 | 12 | +1:07 | 17 | Climber | LATOUR Pierre AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
47 | 76 | +12:28 | 87 | Classic | KEUKELEIRE Jens ORICA-Scott | 28 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 0:00 | ||||
48 | 1 | +0:00 | 1 | GC | FROOME Chris Team Sky | 32 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | ||||
49 | 69 | +11:09 | 16 | Classic | GAUTIER Cyril AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
50 | 44 | +5:42 | 57 | Climber | LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
51 | 87 | +14:17 | 49 | Sprint | WYSS Danilo BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
52 | 13 | +1:24 | 61 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | ||||
53 | 3 | +0:14 | 51 | Climber | ARU Fabio Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
54 | 7 | +0:47 | 11 | Climber | BARDET Romain AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
55 | 15 | +1:33 | 53 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
56 | 147 | +21:59 | 117 | Climber | POLJAŃSKI Paweł BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:00 | ||||
57 | 4 | +0:25 | 105 | Climber | MARTIN Dan Quick-Step Floors | 30 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:00 | ||||
58 | 22 | +2:27 | 201 | Climber | MARTIN Guillaume Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 24 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:00 | ||||
59 | 14 | +1:29 | 113 | Climber | BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:00 | ||||
60 | 19 | +1:57 | 187 | GC | TALANSKY Andrew Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
61 | 155 | +23:34 | 138 | Sprint | SIEBERG Marcel Lotto Soudal | 35 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:00 | ||||
62 | 24 | +2:32 | 2 | Climber | HENAO Sergio Team Sky | 29 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | ||||
63 | 33 | +3:32 | 213 | GC | FEILLU Brice Fortuneo - Oscaro | 31 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | ,, 0:00 | ||||
64 | 86 | +14:11 | 32 | GC | DE KORT Koen Trek - Segafredo | 34 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
65 | 114 | +16:46 | 112 | TT | BODNAR Maciej BORA - hansgrohe | 32 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:00 | ||||
66 | 8 | +0:52 | 31 | GC | CONTADOR Alberto Trek - Segafredo | 34 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
67 | 95 | +14:53 | 114 | Classic | BURGHARDT Marcus BORA - hansgrohe | 34 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:00 | ||||
68 | 158 | +24:14 | 136 | GC | HANSEN Adam Lotto Soudal | 36 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:00 | ||||
69 | 10 | +1:01 | 115 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:00 | ||||
70 | 104 | +15:32 | 36 | TT | IRIZAR Markel Trek - Segafredo | 37 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
71 | 34 | +3:33 | 19 | Climber | VUILLERMOZ Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
72 | 16 | +1:47 | 6 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | ||||
73 | 171 | +26:50 | 217 | Classic | PICHON Laurent Fortuneo - Oscaro | 30 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | ,, 0:00 | ||||
74 | 52 | +7:32 | 79 | Classic | VICHOT Arthur FDJ | 28 | FDJ | ,, 0:00 | ||||
75 | 111 | +16:31 | 44 | TT | KÜNG Stefan BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
76 | 71 | +11:30 | 66 | Classic | MARCATO Marco UAE Team Emirates | 33 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | ||||
77 | 143 | +21:09 | 68 | Sprint | SWIFT Ben UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | ||||
78 | 75 | +12:03 | 182 | Classic | BETTIOL Alberto Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
79 | 178 | +28:34 | 74 | Sprint | GUARNIERI Jacopo FDJ | 29 | FDJ | ,, 0:00 | ||||
80 | 50 | +7:06 | 69 | Climber | ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates | 27 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | ||||
81 | 11 | +1:01 | 188 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
82 | 118 | +17:09 | 23 | Sprint | BENNATI Daniele Movistar Team | 36 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
83 | 25 | +2:34 | 162 | GC | BENNETT George Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 27 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
84 | 163 | +25:31 | 35 | Classic | GOGL Michael Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
85 | 39 | +4:33 | 195 | GC | BRAJKOVIČ Janez Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 33 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
86 | 35 | +3:47 | 77 | Climber | MOLARD Rudy FDJ | 27 | FDJ | ,, 0:00 | ||||
87 | 139 | +20:44 | 45 | GC | MOINARD Amaël BMC Racing Team | 35 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
88 | 40 | +4:36 | 203 | GC | DEGAND Thomas Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 31 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:00 | ||||
89 | 142 | +21:07 | 154 | Classic | LAPORTE Christophe Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 24 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:00 | ||||
90 | 26 | +2:35 | 42 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
91 | 66 | +10:41 | 185 | Climber | CLARKE Simon Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
92 | 91 | +14:29 | 205 | Classic | OFFREDO Yoann Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 30 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:00 | ||||
93 | 32 | +3:17 | 24 | Climber | BETANCUR Carlos Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
94 | 20 | +2:00 | 96 | Climber | PAUWELS Serge Team Dimension Data | 33 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:00 | ||||
95 | 29 | +2:42 | 7 | Climber | NIEVE Mikel Team Sky | 33 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | ||||
96 | 46 | +6:16 | 143 | Climber | BARGUIL Warren Team Sunweb | 25 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:00 | ||||
97 | 37 | +4:10 | 218 | GC | SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Fortuneo - Oscaro | 26 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | ,, 0:00 | ||||
98 | 85 | +13:57 | 26 | GC | ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team | 33 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
99 | 53 | +7:56 | 127 | GC | MACHADO Tiago Team Katusha Alpecin | 31 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:00 | ||||
100 | 27 | +2:36 | 14 | GC | FRANK Mathias AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
101 | 128 | +18:44 | 128 | Classic | POLITT Nils Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:00 | ||||
102 | 43 | +5:23 | 37 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
103 | 42 | +5:04 | 147 | GC | TEN DAM Laurens Team Sunweb | 36 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:00 | ||||
104 | 41 | +4:57 | 12 | Climber | BAKELANTS Jan AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
105 | 167 | +26:23 | 63 | GC | BONO Matteo UAE Team Emirates | 33 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | ||||
106 | 45 | +6:06 | 124 | GC | KIŠERLOVSKI Robert Team Katusha Alpecin | 30 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:00 | ||||
107 | 94 | +14:52 | 207 | Climber | SMITH Dion Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 24 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:00 | ||||
108 | 17 | +1:51 | 139 | Climber | WELLENS Tim Lotto Soudal | 26 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:00 | ||||
109 | 59 | +9:16 | 39 | GC | ZUBELDIA Haimar Trek - Segafredo | 40 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
110 | 65 | +10:39 | 15 | GC | GASTAUER Ben AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
111 | 153 | +23:22 | 22 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
112 | 18 | +1:56 | 5 | Climber | KWIATKOWSKI Michał Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | ||||
113 | 116 | +17:07 | 126 | Classic | LAMMERTINK Maurits Team Katusha Alpecin | 26 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:00 | ||||
114 | 140 | +20:50 | 184 | GC | BROWN Nathan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
115 | 102 | +15:29 | 59 | GC | ZEITS Andrey Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
116 | 127 | +18:43 | 106 | Sprint | SABATINI Fabio Quick-Step Floors | 32 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:00 | ||||
82 | +13:21 | 64 | Climber | ĐURASEK Kristijan UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | |||||
118 | 162 | +25:24 | 47 | GC | SCHÄR Michael BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
119 | 132 | +19:43 | 146 | Sprint | SINKELDAM Ramon Team Sunweb | 28 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:00 | ||||
120 | 113 | +16:41 | 58 | Classic | VALGREN Michael Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
121 | 36 | +4:09 | 153 | GC | EDET Nicolas Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 29 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:00 | ||||
122 | 182 | +30:22 | 13 | Climber | DOMONT Axel AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
123 | 88 | +14:18 | 132 | GC | BAK Lars Ytting Lotto Soudal | 37 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:00 | ||||
124 | 96 | +14:54 | 159 | Classic | SIMON Julien Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 31 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:00 | ||||
125 | 72 | +11:35 | 142 | Climber | ARNDT Nikias Team Sunweb | 25 | Team Sunweb | 0:19 0:19 | ||||
126 | 63 | +10:24 | 78 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut FDJ | 27 | FDJ | 0:20 0:20 | ||||
127 | 89 | +14:23 | 177 | GC | QUÉMÉNEUR Perrig Direct Energie | 33 | Direct Energie | ,, 0:20 | ||||
128 | 138 | +20:22 | 98 | Classic | THWAITES Scott Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:20 | ||||
129 | 172 | +26:51 | 108 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo Quick-Step Floors | 27 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:20 | ||||
130 | 49 | +7:06 | 104 | Classic | GILBERT Philippe Quick-Step Floors | 35 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:20 | ||||
131 | 106 | +15:43 | 65 | GC | LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:20 | ||||
132 | 74 | +11:53 | 107 | Classic | ŠTYBAR Zdeněk Quick-Step Floors | 31 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:20 | ||||
133 | 188 | +36:29 | 122 | Classic | HALLER Marco Team Katusha Alpecin | 26 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 0:25 0:25 | ||||
134 | 180 | +30:11 | 152 | Classic | CLAEYS Dimitri Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 30 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 0:28 0:28 | ||||
135 | 131 | +19:22 | 219 | Sprint | VACHON Florian Fortuneo - Oscaro | 32 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | ,, 0:28 | ||||
136 | 170 | +26:49 | 155 | Sprint | LEMOINE Cyril Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 34 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:28 | ||||
137 | 150 | +22:41 | 94 | Sprint | EISEL Bernhard Team Dimension Data | 36 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:28 | ||||
138 | 177 | +27:27 | 194 | Sprint | BOŽIČ Borut Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 36 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 0:32 0:32 | ||||
139 | 173 | +26:59 | 121 | TT | MARTIN Tony Team Katusha Alpecin | 32 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 0:36 0:36 | ||||
140 | 129 | +19:03 | 54 | TT | GRIVKO Andrey Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:36 | ||||
141 | 78 | +12:55 | 165 | Classic | MARTENS Paul Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 33 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:36 | ||||
142 | 148 | +22:03 | 199 | GC | MORENO Javier Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:36 | ||||
143 | 58 | +8:48 | 214 | Climber | GESBERT Élie Fortuneo - Oscaro | 22 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | ,, 0:36 | ||||
144 | 117 | +17:07 | 34 | Climber | FELLINE Fabio Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:36 | ||||
145 | 159 | +24:29 | 97 | Sprint | RENSHAW Mark Team Dimension Data | 34 | Team Dimension Data | 0:44 0:44 | ||||
146 | 83 | +13:30 | 82 | Classic | ALBASINI Michael ORICA-Scott | 36 | ORICA-Scott | 0:52 0:52 | ||||
147 | 190 | +40:05 | 73 | Sprint | DELAGE Mickaël FDJ | 31 | FDJ | ,, 0:52 | ||||
148 | 101 | +15:24 | 148 | Classic | TEUNISSEN Mike Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:52 | ||||
149 | 149 | +22:04 | 55 | TT | GRUZDEV Dmitriy Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:52 | ||||
150 | 109 | +16:18 | 167 | Classic | ROOSEN Timo Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 0:58 0:58 | ||||
151 | 192 | +43:25 | 164 | Sprint | LEEZER Tom Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 31 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:00 1:00 | ||||
152 | 164 | +25:58 | 93 | TT | CUMMINGS Steve Team Dimension Data | 36 | Team Dimension Data | 1:12 1:12 | ||||
153 | 141 | +20:55 | 144 | Classic | CURVERS Roy Team Sunweb | 37 | Team Sunweb | 1:14 1:14 | ||||
154 | 60 | +9:24 | 25 | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | 1:20 1:20 | ||||
155 | 189 | +37:16 | 123 | GC | HOLLENSTEIN Reto Team Katusha Alpecin | 31 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 1:20 | ||||
156 | 193 | +58:57 | 76 | Classic | LE GAC Olivier FDJ | 23 | FDJ | 1:23 1:23 | ||||
157 | 186 | +33:31 | 149 | GC | TIMMER Albert Team Sunweb | 32 | Team Sunweb | 1:30 1:30 | ||||
158 | 166 | +26:04 | 75 | TT | 31 | FDJ | 1:36 1:36 | |||||
159 | 183 | +32:37 | 72 | Sprint | CIMOLAI Davide FDJ | 27 | FDJ | ,, 1:36 | ||||
160 | 184 | +32:56 | 99 | GC | VENTER Jaco Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | 1:41 1:41 | ||||
161 | 67 | +10:51 | 67 | Classic | MORI Manuele UAE Team Emirates | 36 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 1:41 | ||||
162 | 48 | +7:03 | 212 | GC | BOUET Maxime Fortuneo - Oscaro | 30 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | ,, 1:41 | ||||
163 | 70 | +11:20 | 145 | Climber | GESCHKE Simon Team Sunweb | 31 | Team Sunweb | ,, 1:41 | ||||
164 | 122 | +18:07 | 62 | Climber | ATAPUMA Darwin UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 1:41 | ||||
165 | 175 | +27:19 | 172 | Classic | BOUDAT Thomas Direct Energie | 23 | Direct Energie | 1:47 1:47 | ||||
166 | 73 | +11:38 | 156 | GC | MATÉ Luis Ángel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 33 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 1:52 1:52 | ||||
167 | 108 | +16:17 | 216 | Classic | PÉRICHON Pierre-Luc Fortuneo - Oscaro | 30 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 2:01 2:01 | ||||
168 | 168 | +26:41 | 169 | Sprint | WAGNER Robert Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 34 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 2:01 | ||||
169 | 169 | +26:46 | 134 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 2:01 | ||||
170 | 124 | +18:16 | 4 | GC | KNEES Christian Team Sky | 36 | Team Sky | ,, 2:01 | ||||
171 | 123 | +18:09 | 85 | GC | HOWSON Damien ORICA-Scott | 24 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 2:01 | ||||
172 | 165 | +26:00 | 178 | GC | SICARD Romain Direct Energie | 29 | Direct Energie | ,, 2:01 | ||||
173 | 99 | +15:17 | 161 | Climber | GESINK Robert Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 31 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 2:01 | ||||
174 | 93 | +14:47 | 157 | GC | NAVARRO Daniel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 33 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 2:01 | ||||
175 | 161 | +25:21 | 186 | TT | PHINNEY Taylor Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 2:01 | ||||
176 | 57 | +8:45 | 38 | Climber | PANTANO Jarlinson Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 2:01 | ||||
177 | 144 | +21:20 | 198 | GC | GRMAY Tsgabu Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 2:01 | ||||
178 | 126 | +18:38 | 52 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 2:01 | ||||
179 | 112 | +16:35 | 3 | TT | KIRYIENKA Vasil Team Sky | 36 | Team Sky | ,, 2:01 | ||||
180 | 51 | +7:24 | 196 | GC | CINK Ondřej Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 2:01 | ||||
181 | 56 | +8:29 | 166 | Climber | ROGLIČ Primož Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 27 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 2:01 | ||||
182 | 179 | +29:47 | 56 | GC | KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 2:01 | ||||
183 | 160 | +25:10 | 189 | Classic | VAN BAARLE Dylan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 2:01 | ||||
184 | 105 | +15:34 | 27 | Climber | HERRADA Jesús Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | ,, 2:01 | ||||
185 | 98 | +15:00 | 181 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 2:01 | ||||
186 | 187 | +35:35 | 118 | Classic | SAGAN Juraj BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 2:01 | ||||
187 | 176 | +27:23 | 202 | Classic | BACKAERT Frederik Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 27 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 2:19 2:19 | ||||
188 | 145 | +21:28 | 175 | Sprint | GÈNE Yohann Direct Energie | 36 | Direct Energie | ,, 2:19 | ||||
189 | 134 | +19:49 | 171 | Classic | VOECKLER Thomas Direct Energie | 38 | Direct Energie | ,, 2:19 | ||||
190 | 156 | +23:49 | 43 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | 3:28 3:28 | ||||
191 | 125 | +18:27 | 168 | TT | VAN EMDEN Jos Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 32 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 3:33 3:33 | ||||
192 | 121 | +18:05 | 103 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Quick-Step Floors | 29 | Quick-Step Floors | 4:15 4:15 | ||||
193 | 181 | +30:21 | 109 | GC | VERMOTE Julien Quick-Step Floors | 27 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 4:15 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 1 | GC | FROOME Chris Team Sky | 32 | Team Sky | 25 | 28:47:51 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | 9 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | 0:12 0:12 | .. | |||
3 | 3 | - | 51 | Climber | ARU Fabio Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 0:14 0:14 | .. | |||
4 | 4 | - | 105 | Climber | MARTIN Dan Quick-Step Floors | 30 | Quick-Step Floors | 0:25 0:25 | .. | |||
5 | 5 | - | 41 | GC | PORTE Richie BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | 0:39 0:39 | .. | |||
6 | 6 | - | 89 | Climber | YATES Simon ORICA-Scott | 24 | ORICA-Scott | 0:43 0:43 | .. | |||
7 | 7 | - | 11 | Climber | BARDET Romain AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | 0:47 0:47 | .. | |||
8 | 8 | - | 31 | GC | CONTADOR Alberto Trek - Segafredo | 34 | Trek - Segafredo | 0:52 0:52 | .. | |||
9 | 9 | - | 21 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 0:54 0:54 | .. | |||
10 | 10 | - | 115 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:01 1:01 | .. | |||
11 | 11 | - | 188 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 1:01 | .. | |||
12 | 12 | - | 17 | Climber | LATOUR Pierre AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:07 1:07 | .. | |||
13 | 13 | - | 61 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:24 1:24 | .. | |||
14 | 14 | - | 113 | Climber | BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:29 1:29 | .. | |||
15 | 15 | - | 53 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | 1:33 1:33 | .. | |||
16 | 16 | - | 6 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | 1:47 1:47 | .. | |||
17 | 17 | - | 139 | Climber | WELLENS Tim Lotto Soudal | 26 | Lotto Soudal | 1:51 1:51 | .. | |||
18 | 18 | - | 5 | Climber | KWIATKOWSKI Michał Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | 1:56 1:56 | .. | |||
19 | 19 | - | 187 | GC | TALANSKY Andrew Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 1:57 1:57 | .. | |||
20 | 20 | - | 96 | Climber | PAUWELS Serge Team Dimension Data | 33 | Team Dimension Data | 2:00 2:00 | .. | |||
21 | 21 | - | 46 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | 2:14 2:14 | .. | |||
22 | 22 | - | 201 | Climber | MARTIN Guillaume Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 24 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 2:27 2:27 | .. | |||
23 | 23 | - | 133 | Classic | BENOOT Tiesj Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | 2:30 2:30 | .. | |||
24 | 24 | - | 2 | Climber | HENAO Sergio Team Sky | 29 | Team Sky | 2:32 2:32 | .. | |||
25 | 25 | - | 162 | GC | BENNETT George Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 27 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 2:34 2:34 | .. | |||
26 | 26 | - | 42 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | 2:35 2:35 | .. | |||
27 | 27 | - | 14 | GC | FRANK Mathias AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:36 2:36 | .. | |||
28 | 28 | - | 88 | Climber | KREUZIGER Roman ORICA-Scott | 31 | ORICA-Scott | 2:41 2:41 | .. | |||
29 | 29 | - | 7 | Climber | NIEVE Mikel Team Sky | 33 | Team Sky | 2:42 2:42 | .. | |||
30 | 30 | - | 81 | Climber | CHAVES Esteban ORICA-Scott | 27 | ORICA-Scott | 2:44 2:44 | .. | |||
31 | 31 | - | 174 | TT | CHAVANEL Sylvain Direct Energie | 38 | Direct Energie | 3:03 3:03 | .. | |||
32 | 32 | - | 24 | Climber | BETANCUR Carlos Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 3:17 3:17 | .. | |||
33 | 33 | - | 213 | GC | FEILLU Brice Fortuneo - Oscaro | 31 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 3:32 3:32 | .. | |||
34 | 34 | - | 19 | Climber | VUILLERMOZ Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 3:33 3:33 | .. | |||
35 | 35 | - | 77 | Climber | MOLARD Rudy FDJ | 27 | FDJ | 3:47 3:47 | .. | |||
36 | 36 | - | 153 | GC | EDET Nicolas Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 29 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 4:09 4:09 | .. | |||
37 | 37 | - | 218 | GC | SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Fortuneo - Oscaro | 26 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 4:10 4:10 | .. | |||
38 | 38 | - | 173 | Climber | CALMEJANE Lilian Direct Energie | 24 | Direct Energie | 4:24 4:24 | .. | |||
39 | 39 | - | 195 | GC | BRAJKOVIČ Janez Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 33 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 4:33 4:33 | .. | |||
40 | 40 | - | 203 | GC | DEGAND Thomas Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 31 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 4:36 4:36 | .. | |||
41 | 41 | - | 12 | Climber | BAKELANTS Jan AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | 4:57 4:57 | .. | |||
42 | 42 | - | 147 | GC | TEN DAM Laurens Team Sunweb | 36 | Team Sunweb | 5:04 5:04 | .. | |||
43 | 44 | ▲1 | 37 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | 5:23 5:23 | .. | |||
44 | 46 | ▲2 | 57 | Climber | LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | 5:42 5:42 | .. | |||
45 | 47 | ▲2 | 124 | GC | KIŠERLOVSKI Robert Team Katusha Alpecin | 30 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 6:06 6:06 | .. | |||
46 | 48 | ▲2 | 143 | Climber | BARGUIL Warren Team Sunweb | 25 | Team Sunweb | 6:16 6:16 | .. | |||
47 | 52 | ▲5 | 204 | GC | MINNAARD Marco Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 28 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 6:52 6:52 | .. | |||
48 | 43 | ▼5 | 212 | GC | BOUET Maxime Fortuneo - Oscaro | 30 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 7:03 7:03 | .. | |||
49 | 51 | ▲2 | 104 | Classic | GILBERT Philippe Quick-Step Floors | 35 | Quick-Step Floors | 7:06 7:06 | .. | |||
50 | 53 | ▲3 | 69 | Climber | ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates | 27 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 7:06 | .. | |||
51 | 45 | ▼6 | 196 | GC | CINK Ondřej Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 7:24 7:24 | .. | |||
52 | 54 | ▲2 | 79 | Classic | VICHOT Arthur FDJ | 28 | FDJ | 7:32 7:32 | .. | |||
53 | 55 | ▲2 | 127 | GC | MACHADO Tiago Team Katusha Alpecin | 31 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 7:56 7:56 | .. | |||
54 | 57 | ▲3 | 116 | Climber | MCCARTHY Jay BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | 8:05 8:05 | .. | |||
55 | 59 | ▲4 | 86 | Climber | IMPEY Daryl ORICA-Scott | 32 | ORICA-Scott | 8:24 8:24 | .. | |||
56 | 49 | ▼7 | 166 | Climber | ROGLIČ Primož Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 27 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 8:29 8:29 | .. | |||
57 | 50 | ▼7 | 38 | Climber | PANTANO Jarlinson Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 8:45 8:45 | .. | |||
58 | 58 | - | 214 | Climber | GESBERT Élie Fortuneo - Oscaro | 22 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 8:48 8:48 | .. | |||
59 | 61 | ▲2 | 39 | GC | ZUBELDIA Haimar Trek - Segafredo | 40 | Trek - Segafredo | 9:16 9:16 | .. | |||
60 | 56 | ▼4 | 25 | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | 9:24 9:24 | .. | |||
61 | 62 | ▲1 | 215 | Classic | HARDY Romain Fortuneo - Oscaro | 28 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 9:38 9:38 | .. | |||
62 | 65 | ▲3 | 92 | Sprint | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | 9:47 9:47 | .. | |||
63 | 66 | ▲3 | 78 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut FDJ | 27 | FDJ | 10:24 10:24 | .. | |||
64 | 67 | ▲3 | 18 | Classic | NAESEN Oliver AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | 10:30 10:30 | .. | |||
65 | 68 | ▲3 | 15 | GC | GASTAUER Ben AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 10:39 10:39 | .. | |||
66 | 69 | ▲3 | 185 | Climber | CLARKE Simon Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 10:41 10:41 | .. | |||
67 | 60 | ▼7 | 67 | Classic | MORI Manuele UAE Team Emirates | 36 | UAE Team Emirates | 10:51 10:51 | .. | |||
68 | 70 | ▲2 | 48 | Classic | VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | 11:08 11:08 | .. | |||
69 | 71 | ▲2 | 16 | Classic | GAUTIER Cyril AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 11:09 11:09 | .. | |||
70 | 63 | ▼7 | 145 | Climber | GESCHKE Simon Team Sunweb | 31 | Team Sunweb | 11:20 11:20 | .. | |||
71 | 73 | ▲2 | 66 | Classic | MARCATO Marco UAE Team Emirates | 33 | UAE Team Emirates | 11:30 11:30 | .. | |||
72 | 72 | - | 142 | Climber | ARNDT Nikias Team Sunweb | 25 | Team Sunweb | 11:35 11:35 | .. | |||
73 | 64 | ▼9 | 156 | GC | MATÉ Luis Ángel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 33 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 11:38 11:38 | .. | |||
74 | 74 | - | 107 | Classic | ŠTYBAR Zdeněk Quick-Step Floors | 31 | Quick-Step Floors | 11:53 11:53 | .. | |||
75 | 75 | - | 182 | Classic | BETTIOL Alberto Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 12:03 12:03 | .. | |||
76 | 77 | ▲1 | 87 | Classic | KEUKELEIRE Jens ORICA-Scott | 28 | ORICA-Scott | 12:28 12:28 | .. | |||
77 | 80 | ▲3 | 179 | Sprint | TULIK Angélo Direct Energie | 26 | Direct Energie | 12:46 12:46 | .. | |||
78 | 76 | ▼2 | 165 | Classic | MARTENS Paul Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 33 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 12:55 12:55 | .. | |||
79 | 82 | ▲3 | 95 | Sprint | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | 13:08 13:08 | .. | |||
80 | 84 | ▲4 | 209 | Sprint | VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 30 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 13:18 13:18 | .. | |||
81 | 85 | ▲4 | 183 | TT | BEVIN Patrick Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 13:18 | .. | |||
82 | 86 | ▲4 | 64 | Climber | ĐURASEK Kristijan UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | 13:21 13:21 | .. | |||
83 | 78 | ▼5 | 82 | Classic | ALBASINI Michael ORICA-Scott | 36 | ORICA-Scott | 13:30 13:30 | .. | |||
84 | 90 | ▲6 | 141 | Classic | MATTHEWS Michael Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | 13:53 13:53 | .. | |||
85 | 89 | ▲4 | 26 | GC | ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team | 33 | Movistar Team | 13:57 13:57 | .. | |||
86 | 92 | ▲6 | 32 | GC | DE KORT Koen Trek - Segafredo | 34 | Trek - Segafredo | 14:11 14:11 | .. | |||
87 | 95 | ▲8 | 49 | Sprint | WYSS Danilo BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | 14:17 14:17 | .. | |||
88 | 96 | ▲8 | 132 | GC | BAK Lars Ytting Lotto Soudal | 37 | Lotto Soudal | 14:18 14:18 | .. | |||
89 | 91 | ▲2 | 177 | GC | QUÉMÉNEUR Perrig Direct Energie | 33 | Direct Energie | 14:23 14:23 | .. | |||
90 | 94 | ▲4 | 137 | Sprint | ROELANDTS Jürgen Lotto Soudal | 32 | Lotto Soudal | 14:27 14:27 | .. | |||
91 | 97 | ▲6 | 205 | Classic | OFFREDO Yoann Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 30 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 14:29 14:29 | .. | |||
92 | 100 | ▲8 | 206 | Classic | PASQUALON Andrea Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 29 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 14:40 14:40 | .. | |||
93 | 79 | ▼14 | 157 | GC | NAVARRO Daniel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 33 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 14:47 14:47 | .. | |||
94 | 101 | ▲7 | 207 | Climber | SMITH Dion Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 24 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 14:52 14:52 | .. | |||
95 | 102 | ▲7 | 114 | Classic | BURGHARDT Marcus BORA - hansgrohe | 34 | BORA - hansgrohe | 14:53 14:53 | .. | |||
96 | 103 | ▲7 | 159 | Classic | SIMON Julien Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 31 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 14:54 14:54 | .. | |||
97 | 105 | ▲8 | 192 | Classic | ARASHIRO Yukiya Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 14:56 14:56 | .. | |||
98 | 81 | ▼17 | 181 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 15:00 15:00 | .. | |||
99 | 83 | ▼16 | 161 | Climber | GESINK Robert Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 31 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 15:17 15:17 | .. | |||
100 | 107 | ▲7 | 102 | TT | BAUER Jack Quick-Step Floors | 32 | Quick-Step Floors | 15:20 15:20 | .. | |||
101 | 98 | ▼3 | 148 | Classic | TEUNISSEN Mike Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | 15:24 15:24 | .. | |||
102 | 109 | ▲7 | 59 | GC | ZEITS Andrey Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | 15:29 15:29 | .. | |||
103 | 110 | ▲7 | 129 | Sprint | ZABEL Rick Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 15:29 | .. | |||
104 | 111 | ▲7 | 36 | TT | IRIZAR Markel Trek - Segafredo | 37 | Trek - Segafredo | 15:32 15:32 | .. | |||
105 | 87 | ▼18 | 27 | Climber | HERRADA Jesús Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 15:34 15:34 | .. | |||
106 | 108 | ▲2 | 65 | GC | LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | 15:43 15:43 | .. | |||
107 | 112 | ▲5 | 197 | Classic | COLBRELLI Sonny Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 16:05 16:05 | .. | |||
108 | 93 | ▼15 | 216 | Classic | PÉRICHON Pierre-Luc Fortuneo - Oscaro | 30 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 16:17 16:17 | .. | |||
109 | 106 | ▼3 | 167 | Classic | ROOSEN Timo Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 16:18 16:18 | .. | |||
110 | 115 | ▲5 | 135 | Climber | GALLOPIN Tony Lotto Soudal | 29 | Lotto Soudal | 16:24 16:24 | .. | |||
111 | 118 | ▲7 | 44 | TT | KÜNG Stefan BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | 16:31 16:31 | .. | |||
112 | 99 | ▼13 | 3 | TT | KIRYIENKA Vasil Team Sky | 36 | Team Sky | 16:35 16:35 | .. | |||
113 | 120 | ▲7 | 58 | Classic | VALGREN Michael Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 16:41 16:41 | .. | |||
114 | 121 | ▲7 | 112 | TT | BODNAR Maciej BORA - hansgrohe | 32 | BORA - hansgrohe | 16:46 16:46 | .. | |||
115 | 122 | ▲7 | 176 | Sprint | PETIT Adrien Direct Energie | 26 | Direct Energie | 16:51 16:51 | .. | |||
116 | 123 | ▲7 | 126 | Classic | LAMMERTINK Maurits Team Katusha Alpecin | 26 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 17:07 17:07 | .. | |||
117 | 117 | - | 34 | Climber | FELLINE Fabio Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 17:07 | .. | |||
118 | 124 | ▲6 | 23 | Sprint | BENNATI Daniele Movistar Team | 36 | Movistar Team | 17:09 17:09 | .. | |||
119 | 125 | ▲6 | 33 | Classic | DEGENKOLB John Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 17:11 17:11 | .. | |||
120 | 127 | ▲7 | 101 | Sprint | KITTEL Marcel Quick-Step Floors | 29 | Quick-Step Floors | 17:55 17:55 | .. | |||
121 | 88 | ▼33 | 103 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Quick-Step Floors | 29 | Quick-Step Floors | 18:05 18:05 | .. | |||
122 | 116 | ▼6 | 62 | Climber | ATAPUMA Darwin UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | 18:07 18:07 | .. | |||
123 | 113 | ▼10 | 85 | GC | HOWSON Damien ORICA-Scott | 24 | ORICA-Scott | 18:09 18:09 | .. | |||
124 | 114 | ▼10 | 4 | GC | KNEES Christian Team Sky | 36 | Team Sky | 18:16 18:16 | .. | |||
125 | 104 | ▼21 | 168 | TT | VAN EMDEN Jos Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 32 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 18:27 18:27 | .. | |||
126 | 119 | ▼7 | 52 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | 18:38 18:38 | .. | |||
127 | 129 | ▲2 | 106 | Sprint | SABATINI Fabio Quick-Step Floors | 32 | Quick-Step Floors | 18:43 18:43 | .. | |||
128 | 130 | ▲2 | 128 | Classic | POLITT Nils Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 18:44 18:44 | .. | |||
129 | 128 | ▼1 | 54 | TT | GRIVKO Andrey Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | 19:03 19:03 | .. | |||
130 | 133 | ▲3 | 193 | Sprint | BOLE Grega Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 19:18 19:18 | .. | |||
131 | 131 | - | 219 | Sprint | VACHON Florian Fortuneo - Oscaro | 32 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 19:22 19:22 | .. | |||
132 | 136 | ▲4 | 146 | Sprint | SINKELDAM Ramon Team Sunweb | 28 | Team Sunweb | 19:43 19:43 | .. | |||
133 | 137 | ▲4 | 71 | Sprint | DÉMARE Arnaud FDJ | 25 | FDJ | 19:48 19:48 | .. | |||
134 | 126 | ▼8 | 171 | Classic | VOECKLER Thomas Direct Energie | 38 | Direct Energie | 19:49 19:49 | .. | |||
135 | 138 | ▲3 | 84 | Classic | HAYMAN Mathew ORICA-Scott | 39 | ORICA-Scott | 19:58 19:58 | .. | |||
136 | 140 | ▲4 | 151 | Sprint | BOUHANNI Nacer Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 26 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 20:06 20:06 | .. | |||
137 | 141 | ▲4 | 163 | Sprint | GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 20:19 20:19 | .. | |||
138 | 139 | ▲1 | 98 | Classic | THWAITES Scott Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | 20:22 20:22 | .. | |||
139 | 143 | ▲4 | 45 | GC | MOINARD Amaël BMC Racing Team | 35 | BMC Racing Team | 20:44 20:44 | .. | |||
140 | 144 | ▲4 | 184 | GC | BROWN Nathan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 20:50 20:50 | .. | |||
141 | 135 | ▼6 | 144 | Classic | CURVERS Roy Team Sunweb | 37 | Team Sunweb | 20:55 20:55 | .. | |||
142 | 145 | ▲3 | 154 | Classic | LAPORTE Christophe Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 24 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 21:07 21:07 | .. | |||
143 | 146 | ▲3 | 68 | Sprint | SWIFT Ben UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | 21:09 21:09 | .. | |||
144 | 134 | ▼10 | 198 | GC | GRMAY Tsgabu Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 21:20 21:20 | .. | |||
145 | 132 | ▼13 | 175 | Sprint | GÈNE Yohann Direct Energie | 36 | Direct Energie | 21:28 21:28 | .. | |||
146 | 149 | ▲3 | 125 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander Team Katusha Alpecin | 30 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 21:31 21:31 | .. | |||
147 | 150 | ▲3 | 117 | Climber | POLJAŃSKI Paweł BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | 21:59 21:59 | .. | |||
148 | 148 | - | 199 | GC | MORENO Javier Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 22:03 22:03 | .. | |||
149 | 147 | ▼2 | 55 | TT | GRUZDEV Dmitriy Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 22:04 22:04 | .. | |||
150 | 151 | ▲1 | 94 | Sprint | EISEL Bernhard Team Dimension Data | 36 | Team Dimension Data | 22:41 22:41 | .. | |||
151 | 152 | ▲1 | 131 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Lotto Soudal | 34 | Lotto Soudal | 22:44 22:44 | .. | |||
152 | 153 | ▲1 | 211 | Sprint | MCLAY Daniel Fortuneo - Oscaro | 25 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 22:50 22:50 | .. | |||
153 | 156 | ▲3 | 22 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | 23:22 23:22 | .. | |||
154 | 157 | ▲3 | 28 | TT | SÜTTERLIN Jasha Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 23:27 23:27 | .. | |||
155 | 158 | ▲3 | 138 | Sprint | SIEBERG Marcel Lotto Soudal | 35 | Lotto Soudal | 23:34 23:34 | .. | |||
156 | 142 | ▼14 | 43 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | 23:49 23:49 | .. | |||
157 | 161 | ▲4 | 158 | Classic | SÉNÉCHAL Florian Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 23 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 24:10 24:10 | .. | |||
158 | 162 | ▲4 | 136 | GC | HANSEN Adam Lotto Soudal | 36 | Lotto Soudal | 24:14 24:14 | .. | |||
159 | 159 | - | 97 | Sprint | RENSHAW Mark Team Dimension Data | 34 | Team Dimension Data | 24:29 24:29 | .. | |||
160 | 154 | ▼6 | 189 | Classic | VAN BAARLE Dylan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25:10 25:10 | .. | |||
161 | 155 | ▼6 | 186 | TT | PHINNEY Taylor Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25:21 25:21 | .. | |||
162 | 168 | ▲6 | 47 | GC | SCHÄR Michael BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | 25:24 25:24 | .. | |||
163 | 169 | ▲6 | 35 | Classic | GOGL Michael Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | 25:31 25:31 | .. | |||
164 | 166 | ▲2 | 93 | TT | CUMMINGS Steve Team Dimension Data | 36 | Team Dimension Data | 25:58 25:58 | .. | |||
165 | 160 | ▼5 | 178 | GC | SICARD Romain Direct Energie | 29 | Direct Energie | 26:00 26:00 | .. | |||
166 | 163 | ▼3 | 75 | TT | 31 | FDJ | 26:04 26:04 | .. | ||||
167 | 174 | ▲7 | 63 | GC | BONO Matteo UAE Team Emirates | 33 | UAE Team Emirates | 26:23 26:23 | .. | |||
168 | 164 | ▼4 | 169 | Sprint | WAGNER Robert Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 34 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26:41 26:41 | .. | |||
169 | 165 | ▼4 | 134 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | 26:46 26:46 | .. | |||
170 | 172 | ▲2 | 155 | Sprint | LEMOINE Cyril Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 34 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 26:49 26:49 | .. | |||
171 | 176 | ▲5 | 217 | Classic | PICHON Laurent Fortuneo - Oscaro | 30 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 26:50 26:50 | .. | |||
172 | 175 | ▲3 | 108 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo Quick-Step Floors | 27 | Quick-Step Floors | 26:51 26:51 | .. | |||
173 | 173 | - | 121 | TT | MARTIN Tony Team Katusha Alpecin | 32 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 26:59 26:59 | .. | |||
174 | 178 | ▲4 | 208 | Classic | VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 26 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 26:59 | .. | |||
175 | 170 | ▼5 | 172 | Classic | BOUDAT Thomas Direct Energie | 23 | Direct Energie | 27:19 27:19 | .. | |||
176 | 167 | ▼9 | 202 | Classic | BACKAERT Frederik Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 27 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 27:23 27:23 | .. | |||
177 | 177 | - | 194 | Sprint | BOŽIČ Borut Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 36 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 27:27 27:27 | .. | |||
178 | 180 | ▲2 | 74 | Sprint | GUARNIERI Jacopo FDJ | 29 | FDJ | 28:34 28:34 | .. | |||
179 | 179 | - | 56 | GC | KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 29:47 29:47 | .. | |||
180 | 181 | ▲1 | 152 | Classic | CLAEYS Dimitri Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 30 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 30:11 30:11 | .. | |||
181 | 171 | ▼10 | 109 | GC | VERMOTE Julien Quick-Step Floors | 27 | Quick-Step Floors | 30:21 30:21 | .. | |||
182 | 182 | - | 13 | Climber | DOMONT Axel AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | 30:22 30:22 | .. | |||
183 | 183 | - | 72 | Sprint | CIMOLAI Davide FDJ | 27 | FDJ | 32:37 32:37 | .. | |||
184 | 184 | - | 99 | GC | VENTER Jaco Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | 32:56 32:56 | .. | |||
185 | 186 | ▲1 | 119 | Sprint | SELIG Rüdiger BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 33:29 33:29 | .. | |||
186 | 185 | ▼1 | 149 | GC | TIMMER Albert Team Sunweb | 32 | Team Sunweb | 33:31 33:31 | .. | |||
187 | 187 | - | 118 | Classic | SAGAN Juraj BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 35:35 35:35 | .. | |||
188 | 189 | ▲1 | 122 | Classic | HALLER Marco Team Katusha Alpecin | 26 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 36:29 36:29 | .. | |||
189 | 188 | ▼1 | 123 | GC | HOLLENSTEIN Reto Team Katusha Alpecin | 31 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 37:16 37:16 | .. | |||
190 | 190 | - | 73 | Sprint | DELAGE Mickaël FDJ | 31 | FDJ | 40:05 40:05 | .. | |||
191 | 191 | - | 8 | Classic | ROWE Luke Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | 41:47 41:47 | .. | |||
192 | 192 | - | 164 | Sprint | LEEZER Tom Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 31 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 43:25 43:25 | .. | |||
193 | 193 | - | 76 | Classic | LE GAC Olivier FDJ | 23 | FDJ | 58:57 58:57 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | 101 | Sprint | KITTEL Marcel Quick-Step Floors | 29 | Quick-Step Floors | 197 | +54 | |
2 | 1 | ▼1 | 71 | Sprint | DÉMARE Arnaud FDJ | 25 | FDJ | 182 | +12 | |
3 | 3 | - | 141 | Classic | MATTHEWS Michael Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | 123 | +27 | |
4 | 4 | - | 131 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Lotto Soudal | 34 | Lotto Soudal | 110 | +17 | |
5 | 5 | - | 125 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander Team Katusha Alpecin | 30 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 102 | +28 | |
6 | 13 | ▲7 | 92 | Sprint | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | 66 | +30 | |
7 | 6 | ▼1 | 197 | Classic | COLBRELLI Sonny Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 60 | +11 | |
8 | 8 | - | 151 | Sprint | BOUHANNI Nacer Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 26 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 54 | +10 | |
9 | 7 | ▼2 | 105 | Climber | MARTIN Dan Quick-Step Floors | 30 | Quick-Step Floors | 47 | - | |
10 | 15 | ▲5 | 163 | Sprint | GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 44 | +14 | |
11 | 9 | ▼2 | 1 | GC | FROOME Chris Team Sky | 32 | Team Sky | 41 | - | |
12 | 10 | ▼2 | 68 | Sprint | SWIFT Ben UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | 39 | - | |
13 | 11 | ▼2 | 9 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | 38 | - | |
14 | 12 | ▼2 | 202 | Classic | BACKAERT Frederik Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 27 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 37 | - | |
15 | 14 | ▼1 | 51 | Climber | ARU Fabio Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 30 | - | |
16 | 51 | ▲35 | 67 | Classic | MORI Manuele UAE Team Emirates | 36 | UAE Team Emirates | 30 | +20 | |
17 | 49 | ▲32 | 33 | Classic | DEGENKOLB John Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 27 | +16 | |
18 | 36 | ▲18 | 119 | Sprint | SELIG Rüdiger BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | +12 | |
19 | 16 | ▼3 | 41 | GC | PORTE Richie BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | 22 | - | |
20 | 17 | ▼3 | 11 | Climber | BARDET Romain AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | 22 | - | |
21 | 57 | ▲36 | 189 | Classic | VAN BAARLE Dylan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 22 | +13 | |
22 | 18 | ▼4 | 176 | Sprint | PETIT Adrien Direct Energie | 26 | Direct Energie | 21 | - | |
23 | 19 | ▼4 | 186 | TT | PHINNEY Taylor Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 21 | - | |
24 | 20 | ▼4 | 128 | Classic | POLITT Nils Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 20 | - | |
25 | 22 | ▼3 | 208 | Classic | VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 26 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 20 | - | |
26 | 21 | ▼5 | 172 | Classic | BOUDAT Thomas Direct Energie | 23 | Direct Energie | 20 | - | |
27 | 40 | ▲13 | 211 | Sprint | MCLAY Daniel Fortuneo - Oscaro | 25 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 20 | +7 | |
28 | 23 | ▼5 | 48 | Classic | VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | 19 | - | |
29 | 24 | ▼5 | 134 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | 19 | - | |
30 | - | 212 | GC | BOUET Maxime Fortuneo - Oscaro | 30 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 17 | +17 | ||
31 | 25 | ▼6 | 104 | Classic | GILBERT Philippe Quick-Step Floors | 35 | Quick-Step Floors | 17 | - | |
32 | 55 | ▲23 | 107 | Classic | ŠTYBAR Zdeněk Quick-Step Floors | 31 | Quick-Step Floors | 17 | +8 | |
33 | 26 | ▼7 | 182 | Classic | BETTIOL Alberto Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 17 | - | |
34 | 27 | ▼7 | 65 | GC | LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | 17 | - | |
35 | 28 | ▼7 | 44 | TT | KÜNG Stefan BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | 17 | - | |
36 | 29 | ▼7 | 89 | Climber | YATES Simon ORICA-Scott | 24 | ORICA-Scott | 15 | - | |
37 | 30 | ▼7 | 21 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 15 | - | |
38 | 31 | ▼7 | 177 | GC | QUÉMÉNEUR Perrig Direct Energie | 33 | Direct Energie | 15 | - | |
39 | 32 | ▼7 | 3 | TT | KIRYIENKA Vasil Team Sky | 36 | Team Sky | 15 | - | |
40 | - | 175 | Sprint | GÈNE Yohann Direct Energie | 36 | Direct Energie | 15 | +15 | ||
41 | 33 | ▼8 | 178 | GC | SICARD Romain Direct Energie | 29 | Direct Energie | 15 | - | |
42 | 34 | ▼8 | 217 | Classic | PICHON Laurent Fortuneo - Oscaro | 30 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 15 | - | |
43 | 37 | ▼6 | 188 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 13 | - | |
44 | 38 | ▼6 | 53 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | 13 | - | |
45 | 39 | ▼6 | 205 | Classic | OFFREDO Yoann Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 30 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 13 | - | |
46 | 59 | ▲13 | 129 | Sprint | ZABEL Rick Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 13 | +5 | |
47 | 41 | ▼6 | 136 | GC | HANSEN Adam Lotto Soudal | 36 | Lotto Soudal | 13 | - | |
48 | 43 | ▼5 | 108 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo Quick-Step Floors | 27 | Quick-Step Floors | 13 | - | |
49 | 42 | ▼7 | 121 | TT | MARTIN Tony Team Katusha Alpecin | 32 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 13 | - | |
50 | 44 | ▼6 | 73 | Sprint | DELAGE Mickaël FDJ | 31 | FDJ | 13 | - | |
51 | 45 | ▼6 | 115 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | 12 | - | |
52 | 46 | ▼6 | 31 | GC | CONTADOR Alberto Trek - Segafredo | 34 | Trek - Segafredo | 11 | - | |
53 | 47 | ▼6 | 12 | Climber | BAKELANTS Jan AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | 11 | - | |
54 | 48 | ▼6 | 215 | Classic | HARDY Romain Fortuneo - Oscaro | 28 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 11 | - | |
55 | 50 | ▼5 | 133 | Classic | BENOOT Tiesj Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | 10 | - | |
56 | 52 | ▼4 | 209 | Sprint | VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 30 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 10 | - | |
57 | 53 | ▼4 | 216 | Classic | PÉRICHON Pierre-Luc Fortuneo - Oscaro | 30 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 10 | - | |
58 | 54 | ▼4 | 184 | GC | BROWN Nathan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 10 | - | |
59 | 35 | ▼24 | 137 | Sprint | ROELANDTS Jürgen Lotto Soudal | 32 | Lotto Soudal | 9 | +-5 | |
60 | 56 | ▼4 | 168 | TT | VAN EMDEN Jos Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 32 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 9 | - | |
61 | 58 | ▼3 | 5 | Climber | KWIATKOWSKI Michał Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | 8 | - | |
62 | 63 | ▲1 | 206 | Classic | PASQUALON Andrea Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 29 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 8 | +2 | |
63 | 60 | ▼3 | 112 | TT | BODNAR Maciej BORA - hansgrohe | 32 | BORA - hansgrohe | 8 | - | |
64 | 61 | ▼3 | 171 | Classic | VOECKLER Thomas Direct Energie | 38 | Direct Energie | 8 | - | |
65 | 75 | ▲10 | 194 | Sprint | BOŽIČ Borut Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 36 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 8 | +5 | |
66 | 62 | ▼4 | 61 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 6 | - | |
67 | 64 | ▼3 | 207 | Climber | SMITH Dion Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 24 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 6 | - | |
68 | 69 | ▲1 | 102 | TT | BAUER Jack Quick-Step Floors | 32 | Quick-Step Floors | 6 | +2 | |
69 | 65 | ▼4 | 142 | Climber | ARNDT Nikias Team Sunweb | 25 | Team Sunweb | 5 | - | |
70 | 66 | ▼4 | 106 | Sprint | SABATINI Fabio Quick-Step Floors | 32 | Quick-Step Floors | 5 | - | |
71 | 67 | ▼4 | 139 | Climber | WELLENS Tim Lotto Soudal | 26 | Lotto Soudal | 4 | - | |
72 | 68 | ▼4 | 46 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | 4 | - | |
73 | - | 173 | Climber | CALMEJANE Lilian Direct Energie | 24 | Direct Energie | 4 | +4 | ||
74 | 73 | ▼1 | 54 | TT | GRIVKO Andrey Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | 4 | +1 | |
75 | 70 | ▼5 | 74 | Sprint | GUARNIERI Jacopo FDJ | 29 | FDJ | 4 | - | |
76 | 71 | ▼5 | 162 | GC | BENNETT George Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 27 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 3 | - | |
77 | - | 18 | Classic | NAESEN Oliver AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | 3 | +3 | ||
78 | 72 | ▼6 | 148 | Classic | TEUNISSEN Mike Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | 3 | - | |
79 | - | 193 | Sprint | BOLE Grega Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 3 | +3 | ||
80 | 74 | ▼6 | 138 | Sprint | SIEBERG Marcel Lotto Soudal | 35 | Lotto Soudal | 3 | - | |
81 | 76 | ▼5 | 122 | Classic | HALLER Marco Team Katusha Alpecin | 26 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 3 | - | |
82 | 77 | ▼5 | 6 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | 2 | - | |
83 | 78 | ▼5 | 86 | Climber | IMPEY Daryl ORICA-Scott | 32 | ORICA-Scott | 2 | - | |
84 | 79 | ▼5 | 25 | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | 1 | - | |
85 | 80 | ▼5 | 146 | Sprint | SINKELDAM Ramon Team Sunweb | 28 | Team Sunweb | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Sprint | Chanceaux (108 km)
Points at finish
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 89 | Climber | YATES Simon ORICA-Scott | 24 | ORICA-Scott | 28:48:34 | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | 17 | Climber | LATOUR Pierre AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 0:24 0:24 | .. | |
3 | 3 | - | 61 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 0:41 0:41 | .. | |
4 | 4 | - | 113 | Climber | BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | 0:46 0:46 | .. | |
5 | 5 | - | 201 | Climber | MARTIN Guillaume Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 24 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 1:44 1:44 | .. | |
6 | 6 | - | 133 | Classic | BENOOT Tiesj Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | 1:47 1:47 | .. | |
7 | 7 | - | 173 | Climber | CALMEJANE Lilian Direct Energie | 24 | Direct Energie | 3:41 3:41 | .. | |
8 | 8 | - | 57 | Climber | LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | 4:59 4:59 | .. | |
9 | 9 | - | 116 | Climber | MCCARTHY Jay BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | 7:22 7:22 | .. | |
10 | 10 | - | 214 | Climber | GESBERT Élie Fortuneo - Oscaro | 22 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 8:05 8:05 | .. | |
11 | 11 | - | 182 | Classic | BETTIOL Alberto Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 11:20 11:20 | .. | |
12 | 13 | ▲1 | 207 | Climber | SMITH Dion Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 24 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 14:09 14:09 | .. | |
13 | 12 | ▼1 | 148 | Classic | TEUNISSEN Mike Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | 14:41 14:41 | .. | |
14 | 15 | ▲1 | 129 | Sprint | ZABEL Rick Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 14:46 14:46 | .. | |
15 | 14 | ▼1 | 167 | Classic | ROOSEN Timo Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 15:35 15:35 | .. | |
16 | 17 | ▲1 | 44 | TT | KÜNG Stefan BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | 15:48 15:48 | .. | |
17 | 18 | ▲1 | 58 | Classic | VALGREN Michael Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 15:58 15:58 | .. | |
18 | 16 | ▼2 | 85 | GC | HOWSON Damien ORICA-Scott | 24 | ORICA-Scott | 17:26 17:26 | .. | |
19 | 19 | - | 128 | Classic | POLITT Nils Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 18:01 18:01 | .. | |
20 | 20 | - | 163 | Sprint | GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 19:36 19:36 | .. | |
21 | 21 | - | 154 | Classic | LAPORTE Christophe Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 24 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 20:24 20:24 | .. | |
22 | 22 | - | 211 | Sprint | MCLAY Daniel Fortuneo - Oscaro | 25 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 22:07 22:07 | .. | |
23 | 24 | ▲1 | 28 | TT | SÜTTERLIN Jasha Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 22:44 22:44 | .. | |
24 | 25 | ▲1 | 158 | Classic | SÉNÉCHAL Florian Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 23 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 23:27 23:27 | .. | |
25 | 23 | ▼2 | 189 | Classic | VAN BAARLE Dylan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 24:27 24:27 | .. | |
26 | 26 | - | 35 | Classic | GOGL Michael Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | 24:48 24:48 | .. | |
27 | 27 | - | 172 | Classic | BOUDAT Thomas Direct Energie | 23 | Direct Energie | 26:36 26:36 | .. | |
28 | 28 | - | 56 | GC | KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 29:04 29:04 | .. | |
29 | 29 | - | 76 | Classic | LE GAC Olivier FDJ | 23 | FDJ | 58:14 58:14 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Youth day classification
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 51 | Climber | ARU Fabio Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 10 | - | |
2 | 2 | - | 105 | Climber | MARTIN Dan Quick-Step Floors | 30 | Quick-Step Floors | 8 | - | |
3 | 3 | - | 1 | GC | FROOME Chris Team Sky | 32 | Team Sky | 6 | - | |
4 | 4 | - | 41 | GC | PORTE Richie BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | 4 | - | |
5 | 5 | - | 184 | GC | BROWN Nathan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 3 | - | |
6 | 6 | - | 12 | Climber | BAKELANTS Jan AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2 | - | |
7 | 7 | - | 177 | GC | QUÉMÉNEUR Perrig Direct Energie | 33 | Direct Energie | 2 | - | |
8 | 8 | - | 186 | TT | PHINNEY Taylor Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 2 | - | |
9 | 9 | - | 128 | Classic | POLITT Nils Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 2 | - | |
10 | 10 | - | 11 | Climber | BARDET Romain AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2 | - | |
11 | 11 | - | 173 | Climber | CALMEJANE Lilian Direct Energie | 24 | Direct Energie | 1 | - | |
12 | - | 212 | GC | BOUET Maxime Fortuneo - Oscaro | 30 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 1 | +1 | ||
13 | 12 | ▼1 | 208 | Classic | VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 26 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 1 | - | |
14 | 13 | ▼1 | 89 | Climber | YATES Simon ORICA-Scott | 24 | ORICA-Scott | 1 | - | |
15 | 14 | ▼1 | 141 | Classic | MATTHEWS Michael Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | 1 | - | |
16 | 15 | ▼1 | 216 | Classic | PÉRICHON Pierre-Luc Fortuneo - Oscaro | 30 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | Team Sky | WT | 86:24:35 | .. |
2 | 2 | - | BMC Racing Team | WT | 1:59 1:59 | .. |
3 | 3 | - | AG2R La Mondiale | WT | 3:21 3:21 | .. |
4 | 4 | - | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | WT | 3:35 3:35 | .. |
5 | 5 | - | ORICA-Scott | WT | 3:58 3:58 | .. |
6 | 6 | - | Astana Pro Team | WT | 6:00 6:00 | .. |
7 | 7 | - | BORA - hansgrohe | WT | 6:55 6:55 | .. |
8 | 8 | - | Movistar Team | WT | 7:23 7:23 | .. |
9 | 9 | - | Trek - Segafredo | WT | 8:48 8:48 | .. |
10 | 10 | - | Fortuneo - Oscaro | PCT | 9:45 9:45 | .. |
11 | 11 | - | Lotto Soudal | WT | 9:56 9:56 | .. |
12 | 12 | - | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | PCT | 11:17 11:17 | .. |
13 | 13 | - | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | WT | 12:03 12:03 | .. |
14 | 14 | - | Quick-Step Floors | WT | 12:12 12:12 | .. |
15 | 15 | - | Team Sunweb | WT | 13:50 13:50 | .. |
16 | 16 | - | FDJ | WT | 13:57 13:57 | .. |
17 | 18 | ▲1 | Direct Energie | PCT | 14:48 14:48 | .. |
18 | 17 | ▼1 | Team Katusha Alpecin | WT | ,, 14:48 | .. |
19 | 19 | - | UAE Team Emirates | WT | 16:33 16:33 | .. |
20 | 20 | - | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | WT | 17:41 17:41 | .. |
21 | 21 | - | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | PCT | 20:55 20:55 | .. |
22 | 22 | - | Team Dimension Data | WT | 23:23 23:23 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Team day classification
# | Team | Time |
---|---|---|
1 | Direct Energie | 15:09:54 |
2 | Lotto Soudal | ,, |
3 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, |
4 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, |
5 | ORICA-Scott | ,, |
6 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, |
7 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, |
8 | BMC Racing Team | ,, |
9 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, |
10 | Team Dimension Data | ,, |
11 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | ,, |
12 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, |
13 | Team Sky | ,, |
14 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, |
15 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, |
16 | Astana Pro Team | ,, |
17 | Movistar Team | ,, |
18 | FDJ | ,, |
19 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, |
20 | Team Sunweb | ,, |
21 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, |
22 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 0:36 |
Race information
- Date:07 July 2017
- Start time:12:20
- Avg. speed winner:42.24 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:213.5 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:20
- Vert. meters:1578
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of large group
- Avg. temperature: