The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 10 | +3:45 | 7 | Climber | CUNEGO Damiano Nippo - Vini Fantini | 35 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 20 | 30 | 2:00:57 | ||
6 | +1:49 | 1010 | Climber | SANTORO Antonio Monkey Town Continental Team | 27 | Monkey Town Continental Team | 10 | 1:11 1:11 | ||||
2 | 13 | +4:41 | 24 | Sprint | LAGKUTI Sergiy Kolss Cycling Team | 32 | Kolss Cycling Team | 5 | 18 | 1:26 1:26 | ||
3 | 1 | +0:00 | 143 | Sprint | MONSALVE Yonathan Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | 28 | Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | 12 | 1:28 1:28 | |||
4 | 7 | +2:24 | 1 | Sprint | ROGINA Radoslav Adria Mobil | 38 | Adria Mobil | 7 | 1:39 1:39 | |||
5 | 3 | +0:20 | 118 | GC | ORTEGA Mauricio RTS - Monton Racing | 36 | RTS - Monton Racing | 4 | ,, 1:39 | |||
6 | 4 | +0:25 | 71 | Sprint | THURAU Björn Kuwait - Cartucho.es | 28 | Kuwait - Cartucho.es | 3 | 1:44 1:44 | |||
7 | 9 | +3:25 | 105 | Climber | RABOTTINI Matteo Meridiana Kamen Team | 29 | Meridiana Kamen Team | 2 | ,, 1:44 | |||
8 | 5 | +1:18 | 16 | GC | KOSHEVOY Ilia Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 26 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 1 | ,, 1:44 | |||
9 | 2 | +0:07 | 106 | Sprint | MUCELLI Davide Meridiana Kamen Team | 30 | Meridiana Kamen Team | 1:47 1:47 | ||||
10 | 20 | +6:46 | 132 | Sprint | COLORADO Francisco Jarley Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | 37 | Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | 2:51 2:51 | ||||
11 | 19 | +6:17 | 104 | GC | KIŠERLOVSKI Emanuel Meridiana Kamen Team | 32 | Meridiana Kamen Team | 2:54 2:54 | ||||
12 | 11 | +3:57 | 111 | Sprint | ÖRKEN Ahmet Torku Sekerspor | 24 | Torku Sekerspor | 3:31 3:31 | ||||
13 | 15 | +5:12 | 21 | Sprint | BUTS Vitaliy Kolss Cycling Team | 30 | Kolss Cycling Team | 3:33 3:33 | ||||
14 | 43 | +28:09 | 22 | Sprint | KONONENKO Mykhaylo Kolss Cycling Team | 29 | Kolss Cycling Team | 3:35 3:35 | ||||
15 | 12 | +4:27 | 114 | GC | CHIRICO Luca Torku Sekerspor | 25 | Torku Sekerspor | 3:39 3:39 | ||||
16 | 46 | +36:18 | 139 | GC | ZHANG Zhishan Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | 23 | Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | 3:44 3:44 | ||||
17 | 21 | +7:15 | 61 | GC | SHUSHEMOIN Alexandr Attaque Team Gusto | 30 | Attaque Team Gusto | 3:47 3:47 | ||||
18 | 23 | +8:01 | 119 | Climber | PACHÓN Oscar Mauricio RTS - Monton Racing | 30 | RTS - Monton Racing | 3:50 3:50 | ||||
19 | 22 | +7:24 | 145 | Sprint | BALSERO Daniel Fernando Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | 33 | Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | 4:01 4:01 | ||||
20 | 17 | +5:45 | 66 | Classic | REBELLIN Davide Kuwait - Cartucho.es | 45 | Kuwait - Cartucho.es | 4:04 4:04 | ||||
21 | 18 | +5:53 | 2 | TT | GAZVODA Gregor Adria Mobil | 35 | Adria Mobil | 4:09 4:09 | ||||
22 | 8 | +2:40 | 97 | Sprint | BAZHKOU Stanislau Minsk Cycling Club | 25 | Minsk Cycling Club | ,, 4:09 | ||||
23 | 47 | +40:43 | 25 | Sprint | PREVAR Oleksandr Kolss Cycling Team | 27 | Kolss Cycling Team | ,, 4:09 | ||||
24 | 37 | +18:29 | 53 | GC | PUJOL Óscar Team UKYO | 33 | Team UKYO | 4:48 4:48 | ||||
25 | 16 | +5:45 | 46 | Sprint | GIDICH Yevgeniy Vino - Astana Motors | 21 | Vino - Astana Motors | 4:59 4:59 | ||||
26 | 40 | +24:45 | 130 | Climber | CAMPOS Roniel China Continental Team of Gansu Bank | 23 | China Continental Team of Gansu Bank | 5:48 5:48 | ||||
27 | 14 | +4:44 | 133 | Sprint | PARRA Edwin Arnulfo Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | 33 | Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | 6:06 6:06 | ||||
28 | 71 | +55:48 | 131 | Sprint | BRICEÑO Yimmi José China Continental Team of Gansu Bank | 31 | China Continental Team of Gansu Bank | 6:26 6:26 | ||||
29 | 60 | +50:26 | 34 | Sprint | BICHLMANN Daniel BIKE AID | 28 | BIKE AID | 6:31 6:31 | ||||
30 | 34 | +15:59 | 51 | GC | NEPOMNYACHSHIY Yevgeniy Vino - Astana Motors | 30 | Vino - Astana Motors | 6:35 6:35 | ||||
31 | 25 | +10:05 | 35 | TT | HABTOM Awet BIKE AID | 19 | BIKE AID | 6:39 6:39 | ||||
32 | 52 | +45:03 | 68 | Sprint | KEUSER Andreas Kuwait - Cartucho.es | 43 | Kuwait - Cartucho.es | 6:45 6:45 | ||||
33 | 36 | +16:16 | 48 | Sprint | VOROPAYEV Taras Vino - Astana Motors | 25 | Vino - Astana Motors | 6:49 6:49 | ||||
34 | 35 | +16:16 | 47 | Sprint | ASTAFYEV Stepan Vino - Astana Motors | 23 | Vino - Astana Motors | ,, 6:49 | ||||
35 | 27 | +10:28 | 134 | Sprint | LÓPEZ Vladimir Yesid Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | 29 | Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | 7:00 7:00 | ||||
36 | 38 | +20:28 | 13 | Sprint | NAKANE Hideto Nippo - Vini Fantini | 27 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 7:11 7:11 | ||||
37 | 54 | +47:02 | 67 | Sprint | COSTA Axel Kuwait - Cartucho.es | 22 | Kuwait - Cartucho.es | ,, 7:11 | ||||
38 | 24 | +8:53 | 30 | Sprint | VAN LUIJK Sven Monkey Town Continental Team | 27 | Monkey Town Continental Team | 7:12 7:12 | ||||
39 | 39 | +24:00 | 32 | Sprint | DE JONGE Maarten Monkey Town Continental Team | 32 | Monkey Town Continental Team | ,, 7:12 | ||||
40 | 74 | +56:54 | 135 | TT | BOLOR-ERDENE Enkhtaivan Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | 22 | Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | 7:24 7:24 | ||||
41 | 62 | +50:48 | 43 | Sprint | RUMAC Josip Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 22 | Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 7:50 7:50 | ||||
42 | 29 | +11:34 | 60 | Sprint | VOGT Mario Attaque Team Gusto | 25 | Attaque Team Gusto | 8:11 8:11 | ||||
43 | 32 | +12:50 | 94 | GC | DE VOS Gertjan Start - Vaxes Cycling Team | 25 | Start - Vaxes Cycling Team | 8:31 8:31 | ||||
44 | 31 | +12:29 | 3 | Climber | GROŠELJ Žiga Adria Mobil | 23 | Adria Mobil | 8:34 8:34 | ||||
45 | 48 | +41:09 | 100 | Sprint | SOBAL Yauhen Minsk Cycling Club | 36 | Minsk Cycling Club | 9:23 9:23 | ||||
46 | 26 | +10:10 | 19 | Climber | MOSCA Jacopo Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 23 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 9:24 9:24 | ||||
47 | 28 | +11:11 | 69 | TT | SCHUMACHER Stefan Kuwait - Cartucho.es | 36 | Kuwait - Cartucho.es | 9:32 9:32 | ||||
48 | 33 | +13:07 | 36 | Sprint | HOLLER Nikodemus BIKE AID | 26 | BIKE AID | 9:44 9:44 | ||||
49 | 55 | +47:43 | 74 | TT | BATMUNKH Maral-Erdene Terengganu Cycling Team | 22 | Terengganu Cycling Team | 10:13 10:13 | ||||
50 | 79 | +59:48 | 50 | Sprint | LUKYANOV Dmitriy Vino - Astana Motors | 24 | Vino - Astana Motors | 10:18 10:18 | ||||
51 | 30 | +12:09 | 128 | Sprint | RODRÍGUEZ Jackson China Continental Team of Gansu Bank | 32 | China Continental Team of Gansu Bank | 11:21 11:21 | ||||
52 | 50 | +42:18 | 27 | Sprint | POLIVODA Oleksandr Kolss Cycling Team | 30 | Kolss Cycling Team | ,, 11:21 | ||||
53 | 70 | +55:36 | 140 | Climber | WANG Jiancai Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | 22 | Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | 11:51 11:51 | ||||
54 | 45 | +35:48 | 84 | Sprint | ZENOVICH Matthew St. George Continental Cycling Team | 23 | St. George Continental Cycling Team | 12:00 12:00 | ||||
55 | 42 | +28:06 | 39 | Sprint | TESHOME HAGOS Meron BIKE AID | 25 | BIKE AID | 12:48 12:48 | ||||
56 | 78 | +59:42 | 91 | Sprint | AFEWERKI Elyas Start - Vaxes Cycling Team | 24 | Start - Vaxes Cycling Team | ,, 12:48 | ||||
57 | 53 | +46:30 | 17 | Sprint | DRAPERI Matteo Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 26 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 12:48 | ||||
58 | 41 | +28:04 | 115 | Sprint | BAKIRCI Nazim Torku Sekerspor | 31 | Torku Sekerspor | ,, 12:48 | ||||
59 | 49 | +42:09 | 37 | Sprint | GHEBREINDRIAS Amanuel Mengis BIKE AID | 22 | BIKE AID | ,, 12:48 | ||||
60 | 56 | +48:23 | 144 | Sprint | MENDOZA José Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | 22 | Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | 12:51 12:51 | ||||
61 | 90 | +1:06:04 | 87 | Sprint | COLLINS Patrick CCB Velotooler | 22 | CCB Velotooler | 13:19 13:19 | ||||
62 | 83 | +1:02:03 | 108 | Sprint | VISCONTI Gianfranco Meridiana Kamen Team | 34 | Meridiana Kamen Team | 15:09 15:09 | ||||
63 | 64 | +53:22 | 80 | Sprint | CULEY Marcus St. George Continental Cycling Team | 23 | St. George Continental Cycling Team | ,, 15:09 | ||||
64 | 69 | +55:11 | 96 | Sprint | HAILE Yonatan Start - Vaxes Cycling Team | 22 | Start - Vaxes Cycling Team | ,, 15:09 | ||||
65 | 77 | +59:02 | 107 | Sprint | REPŠE Uroš Meridiana Kamen Team | 23 | Meridiana Kamen Team | ,, 15:09 | ||||
66 | 103 | +1:10:07 | 40 | TT | ALIZADA Elgun Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 21 | Synergy Baku Cycling Project | ,, 15:09 | ||||
67 | 66 | +54:03 | 86 | TT | HARRIS John CCB Velotooler | 23 | CCB Velotooler | ,, 15:09 | ||||
68 | 86 | +1:03:02 | 52 | GC | OVSYANNIKOV Alexandr Vino - Astana Motors | 20 | Vino - Astana Motors | 16:08 16:08 | ||||
69 | 89 | +1:05:42 | 141 | Sprint | LI Zisen Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | 19 | Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | 16:20 16:20 | ||||
70 | 68 | +55:10 | 127 | Sprint | BOUGLAS Georgios China Continental Team of Gansu Bank | 26 | China Continental Team of Gansu Bank | 17:55 17:55 | ||||
71 | 81 | +1:01:46 | 10 | Sprint | GROSU Eduard-Michael Nippo - Vini Fantini | 24 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 17:58 17:58 | ||||
72 | 95 | +1:08:08 | 124 | Sprint | MUDGWAY Luke RTS - Monton Racing | 21 | RTS - Monton Racing | 18:41 18:41 | ||||
73 | 82 | +1:01:50 | 29 | Sprint | BAKKER Stephan Monkey Town Continental Team | 23 | Monkey Town Continental Team | 18:52 18:52 | ||||
74 | 85 | +1:02:23 | 81 | TT | SMITH Morgan St. George Continental Cycling Team | 29 | St. George Continental Cycling Team | 19:25 19:25 | ||||
75 | 119 | +1:23:06 | 38 | TT | SCHÄFER Timo BIKE AID | 34 | BIKE AID | ,, 19:25 | ||||
76 | 63 | +51:24 | 70 | Sprint | GRIJALBA Fernando Kuwait - Cartucho.es | 26 | Kuwait - Cartucho.es | ,, 19:25 | ||||
77 | 87 | +1:03:22 | 54 | GC | ARAQUE Rodrigo Team UKYO | 26 | Team UKYO | ,, 19:25 | ||||
78 | 107 | +1:14:20 | 136 | Sprint | ERDENESUREN Munkhtulga Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | 24 | Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | ,, 19:25 | ||||
79 | 65 | +53:59 | 55 | Sprint | ABERASTURI Jon Team UKYO | 28 | Team UKYO | ,, 19:25 | ||||
80 | 106 | +1:13:17 | 57 | GC | TOKUDA Tanzo Team UKYO | 25 | Team UKYO | ,, 19:25 | ||||
81 | 59 | +49:39 | 5 | Sprint | BORSO Andrea Adria Mobil | 22 | Adria Mobil | ,, 19:25 | ||||
82 | 84 | +1:02:23 | 23 | Sprint | KULYK Andriy Kolss Cycling Team | 27 | Kolss Cycling Team | ,, 19:25 | ||||
83 | 72 | +56:00 | 137 | TT | ALTANSUKH Altanzul Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | 25 | Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | ,, 19:25 | ||||
84 | 104 | +1:12:10 | 110 | Sprint | FRANKOVIC Mateo Meridiana Kamen Team | 22 | Meridiana Kamen Team | ,, 19:25 | ||||
85 | 73 | +56:42 | 9 | Sprint | STACCHIOTTI Riccardo Nippo - Vini Fantini | 25 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 19:25 | ||||
86 | 57 | +48:42 | 31 | Sprint | BLOKKER Joris Monkey Town Continental Team | 23 | Monkey Town Continental Team | ,, 19:25 | ||||
87 | 108 | +1:14:23 | 83 | Classic | CAMERON Timothy St. George Continental Cycling Team | 26 | St. George Continental Cycling Team | ,, 19:25 | ||||
88 | 109 | +1:15:35 | 126 | Classic | DING Xinping China Continental Team of Gansu Bank | 24 | China Continental Team of Gansu Bank | ,, 19:25 | ||||
89 | 75 | +56:55 | 42 | Sprint | JABRAYILOV Samir Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 22 | Synergy Baku Cycling Project | ,, 19:25 | ||||
90 | 51 | +44:13 | 41 | Sprint | ASADOV Elchin Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 30 | Synergy Baku Cycling Project | ,, 19:25 | ||||
91 | 61 | +50:26 | 56 | Sprint | HIRAI Eiichi Team UKYO | 26 | Team UKYO | ,, 19:25 | ||||
92 | 80 | +1:00:38 | 109 | TT | MALTAR Bruno Meridiana Kamen Team | 22 | Meridiana Kamen Team | 20:09 20:09 | ||||
93 | 58 | +49:10 | 123 | Sprint | KARIMOV Ruslan RTS - Monton Racing | 31 | RTS - Monton Racing | 20:33 20:33 | ||||
94 | 110 | +1:16:13 | 63 | Sprint | DONOHOE Alistair Attaque Team Gusto | 22 | Attaque Team Gusto | 21:15 21:15 | ||||
95 | 91 | +1:06:15 | 12 | Sprint | KUBOKI Kazushige Nippo - Vini Fantini | 28 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 23:20 23:20 | ||||
96 | 92 | +1:06:18 | 138 | Sprint | DONG Xiaoyong Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | 28 | Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | ,, 23:20 | ||||
97 | 93 | +1:06:18 | 33 | Sprint | VAN BREDA Rick Monkey Town Continental Team | 27 | Monkey Town Continental Team | ,, 23:20 | ||||
98 | 112 | +1:20:41 | 101 | TT | GOLOVASH Oleksandr Minsk Cycling Club | 25 | Minsk Cycling Club | 23:43 23:43 | ||||
99 | 76 | +58:50 | 15 | Sprint | BERTAZZO Liam Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 25 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 26:51 26:51 | ||||
100 | 88 | +1:04:10 | 113 | Sprint | BALYKIN Ivan Torku Sekerspor | 26 | Torku Sekerspor | ,, 26:51 | ||||
101 | 96 | +1:09:13 | 45 | Sprint | ASANOV Enver Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 22 | Synergy Baku Cycling Project | ,, 26:51 | ||||
102 | 97 | +1:09:48 | 14 | Sprint | ANDRIATO Rafael Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 29 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 26:51 | ||||
103 | 105 | +1:12:21 | 20 | Sprint | ZHUPA Eugert Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 27 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 26:51 | ||||
104 | 117 | +1:21:49 | 112 | TT | ATALAY Muhammed Torku Sekerspor | 28 | Torku Sekerspor | ,, 26:51 | ||||
105 | 102 | +1:09:49 | 65 | Sprint | MARTZ Alder Attaque Team Gusto | 26 | Attaque Team Gusto | ,, 26:51 | ||||
106 | 114 | +1:21:49 | 64 | Classic | LU Shao Hsuan Attaque Team Gusto | 23 | Attaque Team Gusto | ,, 26:51 | ||||
107 | 99 | +1:09:49 | 59 | Sprint | HILL Benjamin Attaque Team Gusto | 27 | Attaque Team Gusto | ,, 26:51 | ||||
108 | 118 | +1:21:49 | 78 | Sprint | ROSDI Mohd Nor Umardi Terengganu Cycling Team | 30 | Terengganu Cycling Team | ,, 26:51 | ||||
109 | 113 | +1:21:49 | 117 | Sprint | ÖZGÜR Batuhan Torku Sekerspor | 19 | Torku Sekerspor | ,, 26:51 | ||||
110 | 98 | +1:09:48 | 120 | Sprint | TZORTZAKIS Polychronis RTS - Monton Racing | 28 | RTS - Monton Racing | ,, 26:51 | ||||
111 | 100 | +1:09:49 | 8 | Sprint | MARINI Nicolas Nippo - Vini Fantini | 23 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 26:51 | ||||
112 | 101 | +1:09:49 | 122 | Sprint | LUNARDON Paolo RTS - Monton Racing | 25 | RTS - Monton Racing | ,, 26:51 | ||||
113 | 116 | +1:21:49 | 79 | Sprint | DUTTON Jay St. George Continental Cycling Team | 23 | St. George Continental Cycling Team | ,, 26:51 | ||||
114 | 115 | +1:21:49 | 4 | TT | BOŽIČ Jon Adria Mobil | 20 | Adria Mobil | ,, 26:51 | ||||
115 | 111 | +1:18:51 | 44 | TT | ILIASOV Ismail Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 22 | Synergy Baku Cycling Project | ,, 26:51 | ||||
116 | 44 | +31:13 | 121 | Sprint | BANI Eugenio RTS - Monton Racing | 26 | RTS - Monton Racing | ,, 26:51 | ||||
117 | 94 | +1:07:36 | 62 | Sprint | SAJNOK Szymon Attaque Team Gusto | 19 | Attaque Team Gusto | ,, 26:51 | ||||
118 | 67 | +54:48 | 28 | Sprint | ZANOTTI Marco Monkey Town Continental Team | 28 | Monkey Town Continental Team | 26:57 26:57 | ||||
119 | 120 | +1:23:10 | 18 | GC | FONZI Giuseppe Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 25 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 36:16 36:16 | ||||
DNS | 82 | TT | TALBOT Brodie St. George Continental Cycling Team | 28 | St. George Continental Cycling Team | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | ▲2 | 143 | Sprint | MONSALVE Yonathan Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | 28 | Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | 5 | 19:21:28 | .. | ||
2 | 1 | ▼1 | 106 | Sprint | MUCELLI Davide Meridiana Kamen Team | 30 | Meridiana Kamen Team | 0:07 0:07 | .. | |||
3 | 6 | ▲3 | 118 | GC | ORTEGA Mauricio RTS - Monton Racing | 36 | RTS - Monton Racing | 0:20 0:20 | .. | |||
4 | 5 | ▲1 | 71 | Sprint | THURAU Björn Kuwait - Cartucho.es | 28 | Kuwait - Cartucho.es | 0:25 0:25 | .. | |||
5 | 7 | ▲2 | 16 | GC | KOSHEVOY Ilia Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 26 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 1:18 1:18 | .. | |||
6 | 9 | ▲3 | 1010 | Climber | SANTORO Antonio Monkey Town Continental Team | 27 | Monkey Town Continental Team | 1:49 1:49 | .. | |||
7 | 10 | ▲3 | 1 | Sprint | ROGINA Radoslav Adria Mobil | 38 | Adria Mobil | 2:24 2:24 | .. | |||
8 | 2 | ▼6 | 97 | Sprint | BAZHKOU Stanislau Minsk Cycling Club | 25 | Minsk Cycling Club | 2:40 2:40 | .. | |||
9 | 17 | ▲8 | 105 | Climber | RABOTTINI Matteo Meridiana Kamen Team | 29 | Meridiana Kamen Team | 3:25 3:25 | .. | |||
10 | 29 | ▲19 | 7 | Climber | CUNEGO Damiano Nippo - Vini Fantini | 35 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 3:45 3:45 | .. | |||
11 | 8 | ▼3 | 111 | Sprint | ÖRKEN Ahmet Torku Sekerspor | 24 | Torku Sekerspor | 3:57 3:57 | .. | |||
12 | 13 | ▲1 | 114 | GC | CHIRICO Luca Torku Sekerspor | 25 | Torku Sekerspor | 4:27 4:27 | .. | |||
13 | 21 | ▲8 | 24 | Sprint | LAGKUTI Sergiy Kolss Cycling Team | 32 | Kolss Cycling Team | 4:41 4:41 | .. | |||
14 | 4 | ▼10 | 133 | Sprint | PARRA Edwin Arnulfo Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | 33 | Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | 4:44 4:44 | .. | |||
15 | 15 | - | 21 | Sprint | BUTS Vitaliy Kolss Cycling Team | 30 | Kolss Cycling Team | 5:12 5:12 | .. | |||
16 | 11 | ▼5 | 46 | Sprint | GIDICH Yevgeniy Vino - Astana Motors | 21 | Vino - Astana Motors | 5:45 5:45 | .. | |||
17 | 16 | ▼1 | 66 | Classic | REBELLIN Davide Kuwait - Cartucho.es | 45 | Kuwait - Cartucho.es | ,, 5:45 | .. | |||
18 | 20 | ▲2 | 2 | TT | GAZVODA Gregor Adria Mobil | 35 | Adria Mobil | 5:53 5:53 | .. | |||
19 | 23 | ▲4 | 104 | GC | KIŠERLOVSKI Emanuel Meridiana Kamen Team | 32 | Meridiana Kamen Team | 6:17 6:17 | .. | |||
20 | 31 | ▲11 | 132 | Sprint | COLORADO Francisco Jarley Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | 37 | Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | 6:46 6:46 | .. | |||
21 | 26 | ▲5 | 61 | GC | SHUSHEMOIN Alexandr Attaque Team Gusto | 30 | Attaque Team Gusto | 7:15 7:15 | .. | |||
22 | 22 | - | 145 | Sprint | BALSERO Daniel Fernando Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | 33 | Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | 7:24 7:24 | .. | |||
23 | 30 | ▲7 | 119 | Climber | PACHÓN Oscar Mauricio RTS - Monton Racing | 30 | RTS - Monton Racing | 8:01 8:01 | .. | |||
24 | 19 | ▼5 | 30 | Sprint | VAN LUIJK Sven Monkey Town Continental Team | 27 | Monkey Town Continental Team | 8:53 8:53 | .. | |||
25 | 24 | ▼1 | 35 | TT | HABTOM Awet BIKE AID | 19 | BIKE AID | 10:05 10:05 | .. | |||
26 | 12 | ▼14 | 19 | Climber | MOSCA Jacopo Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 23 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 10:10 10:10 | .. | |||
27 | 25 | ▼2 | 134 | Sprint | LÓPEZ Vladimir Yesid Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | 29 | Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | 10:28 10:28 | .. | |||
28 | 14 | ▼14 | 69 | TT | SCHUMACHER Stefan Kuwait - Cartucho.es | 36 | Kuwait - Cartucho.es | 11:11 11:11 | .. | |||
29 | 27 | ▼2 | 60 | Sprint | VOGT Mario Attaque Team Gusto | 25 | Attaque Team Gusto | 11:34 11:34 | .. | |||
30 | 18 | ▼12 | 128 | Sprint | RODRÍGUEZ Jackson China Continental Team of Gansu Bank | 32 | China Continental Team of Gansu Bank | 12:09 12:09 | .. | |||
31 | 32 | ▲1 | 3 | Climber | GROŠELJ Žiga Adria Mobil | 23 | Adria Mobil | 12:29 12:29 | .. | |||
32 | 33 | ▲1 | 94 | GC | DE VOS Gertjan Start - Vaxes Cycling Team | 25 | Start - Vaxes Cycling Team | 12:50 12:50 | .. | |||
33 | 28 | ▼5 | 36 | Sprint | HOLLER Nikodemus BIKE AID | 26 | BIKE AID | 13:07 13:07 | .. | |||
34 | 34 | - | 51 | GC | NEPOMNYACHSHIY Yevgeniy Vino - Astana Motors | 30 | Vino - Astana Motors | 15:59 15:59 | .. | |||
35 | 37 | ▲2 | 47 | Sprint | ASTAFYEV Stepan Vino - Astana Motors | 23 | Vino - Astana Motors | 16:16 16:16 | .. | |||
36 | 36 | - | 48 | Sprint | VOROPAYEV Taras Vino - Astana Motors | 25 | Vino - Astana Motors | ,, 16:16 | .. | |||
37 | 39 | ▲2 | 53 | GC | PUJOL Óscar Team UKYO | 33 | Team UKYO | 18:29 18:29 | .. | |||
38 | 38 | - | 13 | Sprint | NAKANE Hideto Nippo - Vini Fantini | 27 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 20:28 20:28 | .. | |||
39 | 42 | ▲3 | 32 | Sprint | DE JONGE Maarten Monkey Town Continental Team | 32 | Monkey Town Continental Team | 24:00 24:00 | .. | |||
40 | 43 | ▲3 | 130 | Climber | CAMPOS Roniel China Continental Team of Gansu Bank | 23 | China Continental Team of Gansu Bank | 24:45 24:45 | .. | |||
41 | 41 | - | 115 | Sprint | BAKIRCI Nazim Torku Sekerspor | 31 | Torku Sekerspor | 28:04 28:04 | .. | |||
42 | 40 | ▼2 | 39 | Sprint | TESHOME HAGOS Meron BIKE AID | 25 | BIKE AID | 28:06 28:06 | .. | |||
43 | 45 | ▲2 | 22 | Sprint | KONONENKO Mykhaylo Kolss Cycling Team | 29 | Kolss Cycling Team | 28:09 28:09 | .. | |||
44 | 35 | ▼9 | 121 | Sprint | BANI Eugenio RTS - Monton Racing | 26 | RTS - Monton Racing | 31:13 31:13 | .. | |||
45 | 44 | ▼1 | 84 | Sprint | ZENOVICH Matthew St. George Continental Cycling Team | 23 | St. George Continental Cycling Team | 35:48 35:48 | .. | |||
46 | 58 | ▲12 | 139 | GC | ZHANG Zhishan Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | 23 | Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | 36:18 36:18 | .. | |||
47 | 62 | ▲15 | 25 | Sprint | PREVAR Oleksandr Kolss Cycling Team | 27 | Kolss Cycling Team | 40:43 40:43 | .. | |||
48 | 57 | ▲9 | 100 | Sprint | SOBAL Yauhen Minsk Cycling Club | 36 | Minsk Cycling Club | 41:09 41:09 | .. | |||
49 | 50 | ▲1 | 37 | Sprint | GHEBREINDRIAS Amanuel Mengis BIKE AID | 22 | BIKE AID | 42:09 42:09 | .. | |||
50 | 52 | ▲2 | 27 | Sprint | POLIVODA Oleksandr Kolss Cycling Team | 30 | Kolss Cycling Team | 42:18 42:18 | .. | |||
51 | 46 | ▼5 | 41 | Sprint | ASADOV Elchin Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 30 | Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 44:13 44:13 | .. | |||
52 | 70 | ▲18 | 68 | Sprint | KEUSER Andreas Kuwait - Cartucho.es | 43 | Kuwait - Cartucho.es | 45:03 45:03 | .. | |||
53 | 59 | ▲6 | 17 | Sprint | DRAPERI Matteo Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 26 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 46:30 46:30 | .. | |||
54 | 72 | ▲18 | 67 | Sprint | COSTA Axel Kuwait - Cartucho.es | 22 | Kuwait - Cartucho.es | 47:02 47:02 | .. | |||
55 | 68 | ▲13 | 74 | TT | BATMUNKH Maral-Erdene Terengganu Cycling Team | 22 | Terengganu Cycling Team | 47:43 47:43 | .. | |||
56 | 61 | ▲5 | 144 | Sprint | MENDOZA José Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | 22 | Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | 48:23 48:23 | .. | |||
57 | 49 | ▼8 | 31 | Sprint | BLOKKER Joris Monkey Town Continental Team | 23 | Monkey Town Continental Team | 48:42 48:42 | .. | |||
58 | 48 | ▼10 | 123 | Sprint | KARIMOV Ruslan RTS - Monton Racing | 31 | RTS - Monton Racing | 49:10 49:10 | .. | |||
59 | 51 | ▼8 | 5 | Sprint | BORSO Andrea Adria Mobil | 22 | Adria Mobil | 49:39 49:39 | .. | |||
60 | 90 | ▲30 | 34 | Sprint | BICHLMANN Daniel BIKE AID | 28 | BIKE AID | 50:26 50:26 | .. | |||
61 | 53 | ▼8 | 56 | Sprint | HIRAI Eiichi Team UKYO | 26 | Team UKYO | ,, 50:26 | .. | |||
62 | 81 | ▲19 | 43 | Sprint | RUMAC Josip Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 22 | Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 50:48 50:48 | .. | |||
63 | 55 | ▼8 | 70 | Sprint | GRIJALBA Fernando Kuwait - Cartucho.es | 26 | Kuwait - Cartucho.es | 51:24 51:24 | .. | |||
64 | 69 | ▲5 | 80 | Sprint | CULEY Marcus St. George Continental Cycling Team | 23 | St. George Continental Cycling Team | 53:22 53:22 | .. | |||
65 | 60 | ▼5 | 55 | Sprint | ABERASTURI Jon Team UKYO | 28 | Team UKYO | 53:59 53:59 | .. | |||
66 | 71 | ▲5 | 86 | Sprint | HARRIS John CCB Velotooler | 23 | CCB Velotooler | 54:03 54:03 | .. | |||
67 | 47 | ▼20 | 28 | Sprint | ZANOTTI Marco Monkey Town Continental Team | 28 | Monkey Town Continental Team | 54:48 54:48 | .. | |||
68 | 65 | ▼3 | 127 | Sprint | BOUGLAS Georgios China Continental Team of Gansu Bank | 26 | China Continental Team of Gansu Bank | 55:10 55:10 | .. | |||
69 | 73 | ▲4 | 96 | Sprint | HAILE Yonatan Start - Vaxes Cycling Team | 22 | Start - Vaxes Cycling Team | 55:11 55:11 | .. | |||
70 | 87 | ▲17 | 140 | Climber | WANG Jiancai Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | 22 | Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | 55:36 55:36 | .. | |||
71 | 101 | ▲30 | 131 | Sprint | BRICEÑO Yimmi José China Continental Team of Gansu Bank | 31 | China Continental Team of Gansu Bank | 55:48 55:48 | .. | |||
72 | 63 | ▼9 | 137 | TT | ALTANSUKH Altanzul Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | 25 | Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | 56:00 56:00 | .. | |||
73 | 64 | ▼9 | 9 | Sprint | STACCHIOTTI Riccardo Nippo - Vini Fantini | 25 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 56:42 56:42 | .. | |||
74 | 103 | ▲29 | 135 | TT | BOLOR-ERDENE Enkhtaivan Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | 22 | Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | 56:54 56:54 | .. | |||
75 | 67 | ▼8 | 42 | Sprint | JABRAYILOV Samir Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 22 | Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 56:55 56:55 | .. | |||
76 | 56 | ▼20 | 15 | Sprint | BERTAZZO Liam Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 25 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 58:50 58:50 | .. | |||
77 | 89 | ▲12 | 107 | Sprint | REPŠE Uroš Meridiana Kamen Team | 23 | Meridiana Kamen Team | 59:02 59:02 | .. | |||
78 | 95 | ▲17 | 91 | Sprint | AFEWERKI Elyas Start - Vaxes Cycling Team | 24 | Start - Vaxes Cycling Team | 59:42 59:42 | .. | |||
79 | 104 | ▲25 | 50 | Sprint | LUKYANOV Dmitriy Vino - Astana Motors | 24 | Vino - Astana Motors | 59:48 59:48 | .. | |||
80 | 74 | ▼6 | 109 | TT | MALTAR Bruno Meridiana Kamen Team | 22 | Meridiana Kamen Team | 1:00:38 1:00:38 | .. | |||
81 | 88 | ▲7 | 10 | Sprint | GROSU Eduard-Michael Nippo - Vini Fantini | 24 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 1:01:46 1:01:46 | .. | |||
82 | 83 | ▲1 | 29 | Sprint | BAKKER Stephan Monkey Town Continental Team | 23 | Monkey Town Continental Team | 1:01:50 1:01:50 | .. | |||
83 | 96 | ▲13 | 108 | Sprint | VISCONTI Gianfranco Meridiana Kamen Team | 34 | Meridiana Kamen Team | 1:02:03 1:02:03 | .. | |||
84 | 93 | ▲9 | 23 | Sprint | KULYK Andriy Kolss Cycling Team | 27 | Kolss Cycling Team | 1:02:23 1:02:23 | .. | |||
85 | 86 | ▲1 | 81 | TT | SMITH Morgan St. George Continental Cycling Team | 29 | St. George Continental Cycling Team | ,, 1:02:23 | .. | |||
86 | 97 | ▲11 | 52 | GC | OVSYANNIKOV Alexandr Vino - Astana Motors | 20 | Vino - Astana Motors | 1:03:02 1:03:02 | .. | |||
87 | 91 | ▲4 | 54 | GC | ARAQUE Rodrigo Team UKYO | 26 | Team UKYO | 1:03:22 1:03:22 | .. | |||
88 | 66 | ▼22 | 113 | Sprint | BALYKIN Ivan Torku Sekerspor | 26 | Torku Sekerspor | 1:04:10 1:04:10 | .. | |||
89 | 100 | ▲11 | 141 | Sprint | LI Zisen Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | 19 | Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | 1:05:42 1:05:42 | .. | |||
90 | 107 | ▲17 | 87 | Sprint | COLLINS Patrick CCB Velotooler | 22 | CCB Velotooler | 1:06:04 1:06:04 | .. | |||
91 | 85 | ▼6 | 12 | Sprint | KUBOKI Kazushige Nippo - Vini Fantini | 28 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 1:06:15 1:06:15 | .. | |||
92 | 82 | ▼10 | 138 | Sprint | DONG Xiaoyong Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | 28 | Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | 1:06:18 1:06:18 | .. | |||
93 | 79 | ▼14 | 33 | Sprint | VAN BREDA Rick Monkey Town Continental Team | 27 | Monkey Town Continental Team | ,, 1:06:18 | .. | |||
94 | 75 | ▼19 | 62 | Sprint | SAJNOK Szymon Attaque Team Gusto | 19 | Attaque Team Gusto | 1:07:36 1:07:36 | .. | |||
95 | 102 | ▲7 | 124 | Sprint | MUDGWAY Luke RTS - Monton Racing | 21 | RTS - Monton Racing | 1:08:08 1:08:08 | .. | |||
96 | 76 | ▼20 | 45 | Sprint | ASANOV Enver Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 22 | Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 1:09:13 1:09:13 | .. | |||
97 | 78 | ▼19 | 14 | Sprint | ANDRIATO Rafael Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 29 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 1:09:48 1:09:48 | .. | |||
98 | 80 | ▼18 | 120 | Sprint | TZORTZAKIS Polychronis RTS - Monton Racing | 28 | RTS - Monton Racing | ,, 1:09:48 | .. | |||
99 | 77 | ▼22 | 59 | Sprint | HILL Benjamin Attaque Team Gusto | 27 | Attaque Team Gusto | 1:09:49 1:09:49 | .. | |||
100 | 92 | ▼8 | 8 | Sprint | MARINI Nicolas Nippo - Vini Fantini | 23 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 1:09:49 | .. | |||
101 | 99 | ▼2 | 122 | Sprint | LUNARDON Paolo RTS - Monton Racing | 25 | RTS - Monton Racing | ,, 1:09:49 | .. | |||
102 | 84 | ▼18 | 65 | Sprint | MARTZ Alder Attaque Team Gusto | 26 | Attaque Team Gusto | ,, 1:09:49 | .. | |||
103 | 113 | ▲10 | 40 | TT | ALIZADA Elgun Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 21 | Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 1:10:07 1:10:07 | .. | |||
104 | 106 | ▲2 | 110 | Sprint | FRANKOVIC Mateo Meridiana Kamen Team | 22 | Meridiana Kamen Team | 1:12:10 1:12:10 | .. | |||
105 | 94 | ▼11 | 20 | Sprint | ZHUPA Eugert Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 27 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 1:12:21 1:12:21 | .. | |||
106 | 108 | ▲2 | 57 | GC | TOKUDA Tanzo Team UKYO | 25 | Team UKYO | 1:13:17 1:13:17 | .. | |||
107 | 109 | ▲2 | 136 | Sprint | ERDENESUREN Munkhtulga Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | 24 | Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | 1:14:20 1:14:20 | .. | |||
108 | 118 | ▲10 | 83 | Classic | CAMERON Timothy St. George Continental Cycling Team | 26 | St. George Continental Cycling Team | 1:14:23 1:14:23 | .. | |||
109 | 119 | ▲10 | 126 | Classic | DING Xinping China Continental Team of Gansu Bank | 24 | China Continental Team of Gansu Bank | 1:15:35 1:15:35 | .. | |||
110 | 111 | ▲1 | 63 | Sprint | DONOHOE Alistair Attaque Team Gusto | 22 | Attaque Team Gusto | 1:16:13 1:16:13 | .. | |||
111 | 105 | ▼6 | 44 | TT | ILIASOV Ismail Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 22 | Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 1:18:51 1:18:51 | .. | |||
112 | 120 | ▲8 | 101 | TT | GOLOVASH Oleksandr Minsk Cycling Club | 25 | Minsk Cycling Club | 1:20:41 1:20:41 | .. | |||
113 | 110 | ▼3 | 117 | Sprint | ÖZGÜR Batuhan Torku Sekerspor | 19 | Torku Sekerspor | 1:21:49 1:21:49 | .. | |||
114 | 112 | ▼2 | 64 | Classic | LU Shao Hsuan Attaque Team Gusto | 23 | Attaque Team Gusto | ,, 1:21:49 | .. | |||
115 | 114 | ▼1 | 4 | TT | BOŽIČ Jon Adria Mobil | 20 | Adria Mobil | ,, 1:21:49 | .. | |||
116 | 115 | ▼1 | 79 | Sprint | DUTTON Jay St. George Continental Cycling Team | 23 | St. George Continental Cycling Team | ,, 1:21:49 | .. | |||
117 | 116 | ▼1 | 112 | TT | ATALAY Muhammed Torku Sekerspor | 28 | Torku Sekerspor | ,, 1:21:49 | .. | |||
118 | 117 | ▼1 | 78 | Sprint | ROSDI Mohd Nor Umardi Terengganu Cycling Team | 30 | Terengganu Cycling Team | ,, 1:21:49 | .. | |||
119 | 121 | ▲2 | 38 | TT | SCHÄFER Timo BIKE AID | 34 | BIKE AID | 1:23:06 1:23:06 | .. | |||
120 | 98 | ▼22 | 18 | GC | FONZI Giuseppe Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 25 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 1:23:10 1:23:10 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 111 | Sprint | ÖRKEN Ahmet Torku Sekerspor | 24 | Torku Sekerspor | 54 | +3 | |
2 | 2 | - | 55 | Sprint | ABERASTURI Jon Team UKYO | 28 | Team UKYO | 44 | - | |
3 | 3 | - | 46 | Sprint | GIDICH Yevgeniy Vino - Astana Motors | 21 | Vino - Astana Motors | 39 | - | |
4 | 8 | ▲4 | 143 | Sprint | MONSALVE Yonathan Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | 28 | Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | 37 | +12 | |
5 | 4 | ▼1 | 106 | Sprint | MUCELLI Davide Meridiana Kamen Team | 30 | Meridiana Kamen Team | 36 | +6 | |
6 | 5 | ▼1 | 97 | Sprint | BAZHKOU Stanislau Minsk Cycling Club | 25 | Minsk Cycling Club | 29 | - | |
7 | 19 | ▲12 | 1010 | Climber | SANTORO Antonio Monkey Town Continental Team | 27 | Monkey Town Continental Team | 27 | +14 | |
8 | 6 | ▼2 | 9 | Sprint | STACCHIOTTI Riccardo Nippo - Vini Fantini | 25 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 27 | - | |
9 | 7 | ▼2 | 10 | Sprint | GROSU Eduard-Michael Nippo - Vini Fantini | 24 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 26 | - | |
10 | 16 | ▲6 | 118 | GC | ORTEGA Mauricio RTS - Monton Racing | 36 | RTS - Monton Racing | 25 | +10 | |
11 | 15 | ▲4 | 71 | Sprint | THURAU Björn Kuwait - Cartucho.es | 28 | Kuwait - Cartucho.es | 24 | +9 | |
12 | 22 | ▲10 | 1 | Sprint | ROGINA Radoslav Adria Mobil | 38 | Adria Mobil | 22 | +11 | |
13 | 9 | ▼4 | 39 | Sprint | TESHOME HAGOS Meron BIKE AID | 25 | BIKE AID | 20 | - | |
14 | 32 | ▲18 | 24 | Sprint | LAGKUTI Sergiy Kolss Cycling Team | 32 | Kolss Cycling Team | 19 | +13 | |
15 | 10 | ▼5 | 133 | Sprint | PARRA Edwin Arnulfo Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | 33 | Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | 19 | - | |
16 | 11 | ▼5 | 15 | Sprint | BERTAZZO Liam Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 25 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 18 | - | |
17 | 12 | ▼5 | 22 | Sprint | KONONENKO Mykhaylo Kolss Cycling Team | 29 | Kolss Cycling Team | 17 | +1 | |
18 | - | 7 | Climber | CUNEGO Damiano Nippo - Vini Fantini | 35 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 16 | +16 | ||
19 | 25 | ▲6 | 16 | GC | KOSHEVOY Ilia Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 26 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 16 | +7 | |
20 | 13 | ▼7 | 127 | Sprint | BOUGLAS Georgios China Continental Team of Gansu Bank | 26 | China Continental Team of Gansu Bank | 16 | - | |
21 | 14 | ▼7 | 100 | Sprint | SOBAL Yauhen Minsk Cycling Club | 36 | Minsk Cycling Club | 15 | - | |
22 | 17 | ▼5 | 70 | Sprint | GRIJALBA Fernando Kuwait - Cartucho.es | 26 | Kuwait - Cartucho.es | 15 | - | |
23 | 18 | ▼5 | 117 | Sprint | ÖZGÜR Batuhan Torku Sekerspor | 19 | Torku Sekerspor | 14 | - | |
24 | 21 | ▼3 | 114 | GC | CHIRICO Luca Torku Sekerspor | 25 | Torku Sekerspor | 13 | - | |
25 | 20 | ▼5 | 19 | Climber | MOSCA Jacopo Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 23 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 13 | - | |
26 | 23 | ▼3 | 28 | Sprint | ZANOTTI Marco Monkey Town Continental Team | 28 | Monkey Town Continental Team | 11 | - | |
27 | 24 | ▼3 | 128 | Sprint | RODRÍGUEZ Jackson China Continental Team of Gansu Bank | 32 | China Continental Team of Gansu Bank | 10 | - | |
28 | 26 | ▼2 | 14 | Sprint | ANDRIATO Rafael Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 29 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 10 | +1 | |
29 | 48 | ▲19 | 105 | Climber | RABOTTINI Matteo Meridiana Kamen Team | 29 | Meridiana Kamen Team | 9 | +8 | |
30 | 27 | ▼3 | 136 | Sprint | ERDENESUREN Munkhtulga Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | 24 | Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | 8 | - | |
31 | 30 | ▼1 | 23 | Sprint | KULYK Andriy Kolss Cycling Team | 27 | Kolss Cycling Team | 8 | - | |
32 | 28 | ▼4 | 62 | Sprint | SAJNOK Szymon Attaque Team Gusto | 19 | Attaque Team Gusto | 8 | - | |
33 | 29 | ▼4 | 59 | Sprint | HILL Benjamin Attaque Team Gusto | 27 | Attaque Team Gusto | 8 | - | |
34 | 31 | ▼3 | 86 | Sprint | HARRIS John CCB Velotooler | 23 | CCB Velotooler | 7 | - | |
35 | 33 | ▼2 | 69 | TT | SCHUMACHER Stefan Kuwait - Cartucho.es | 36 | Kuwait - Cartucho.es | 6 | - | |
36 | 34 | ▼2 | 121 | Sprint | BANI Eugenio RTS - Monton Racing | 26 | RTS - Monton Racing | 6 | - | |
37 | 35 | ▼2 | 74 | TT | BATMUNKH Maral-Erdene Terengganu Cycling Team | 22 | Terengganu Cycling Team | 6 | - | |
38 | 36 | ▼2 | 64 | Classic | LU Shao Hsuan Attaque Team Gusto | 23 | Attaque Team Gusto | 6 | - | |
39 | 37 | ▼2 | 94 | GC | DE VOS Gertjan Start - Vaxes Cycling Team | 25 | Start - Vaxes Cycling Team | 5 | - | |
40 | - | 12 | Sprint | KUBOKI Kazushige Nippo - Vini Fantini | 28 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 5 | +5 | ||
41 | - | 132 | Sprint | COLORADO Francisco Jarley Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | 37 | Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | 5 | +5 | ||
42 | 38 | ▼4 | 139 | GC | ZHANG Zhishan Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | 23 | Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | 5 | - | |
43 | 39 | ▼4 | 122 | Sprint | LUNARDON Paolo RTS - Monton Racing | 25 | RTS - Monton Racing | 5 | - | |
44 | 45 | ▲1 | 21 | Sprint | BUTS Vitaliy Kolss Cycling Team | 30 | Kolss Cycling Team | 4 | +2 | |
45 | - | 104 | GC | KIŠERLOVSKI Emanuel Meridiana Kamen Team | 32 | Meridiana Kamen Team | 4 | +4 | ||
46 | 40 | ▼6 | 51 | GC | NEPOMNYACHSHIY Yevgeniy Vino - Astana Motors | 30 | Vino - Astana Motors | 4 | - | |
47 | 41 | ▼6 | 115 | Sprint | BAKIRCI Nazim Torku Sekerspor | 31 | Torku Sekerspor | 3 | - | |
48 | 42 | ▼6 | 109 | TT | MALTAR Bruno Meridiana Kamen Team | 22 | Meridiana Kamen Team | 3 | - | |
49 | - | 113 | Sprint | BALYKIN Ivan Torku Sekerspor | 26 | Torku Sekerspor | 3 | +3 | ||
50 | 44 | ▼6 | 124 | Sprint | MUDGWAY Luke RTS - Monton Racing | 21 | RTS - Monton Racing | 3 | - | |
51 | 43 | ▼8 | 8 | Sprint | MARINI Nicolas Nippo - Vini Fantini | 23 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 3 | - | |
52 | 46 | ▼6 | 119 | Climber | PACHÓN Oscar Mauricio RTS - Monton Racing | 30 | RTS - Monton Racing | 2 | - | |
53 | 47 | ▼6 | 27 | Sprint | POLIVODA Oleksandr Kolss Cycling Team | 30 | Kolss Cycling Team | 2 | - | |
54 | 49 | ▼5 | 17 | Sprint | DRAPERI Matteo Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 26 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 1 | - | |
55 | 51 | ▼4 | 43 | Sprint | RUMAC Josip Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 22 | Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 1 | - | |
56 | 50 | ▼6 | 120 | Sprint | TZORTZAKIS Polychronis RTS - Monton Racing | 28 | RTS - Monton Racing | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | ▲2 | 118 | GC | ORTEGA Mauricio RTS - Monton Racing | 36 | RTS - Monton Racing | 19 | +10 | |
2 | 2 | - | 1 | Sprint | ROGINA Radoslav Adria Mobil | 38 | Adria Mobil | 17 | +7 | |
3 | - | 7 | Climber | CUNEGO Damiano Nippo - Vini Fantini | 35 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 16 | +16 | ||
4 | 1 | ▼3 | 16 | GC | KOSHEVOY Ilia Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 26 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 15 | +3 | |
5 | 5 | - | 143 | Sprint | MONSALVE Yonathan Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | 28 | Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | 9 | +3 | |
6 | - | 1010 | Climber | SANTORO Antonio Monkey Town Continental Team | 27 | Monkey Town Continental Team | 9 | +9 | ||
7 | 4 | ▼3 | 119 | Climber | PACHÓN Oscar Mauricio RTS - Monton Racing | 30 | RTS - Monton Racing | 7 | - | |
8 | - | 24 | Sprint | LAGKUTI Sergiy Kolss Cycling Team | 32 | Kolss Cycling Team | 5 | +5 | ||
9 | 6 | ▼3 | 133 | Sprint | PARRA Edwin Arnulfo Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | 33 | Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | 5 | - | |
10 | 7 | ▼3 | 115 | Sprint | BAKIRCI Nazim Torku Sekerspor | 31 | Torku Sekerspor | 3 | - | |
11 | 9 | ▼2 | 71 | Sprint | THURAU Björn Kuwait - Cartucho.es | 28 | Kuwait - Cartucho.es | 3 | +1 | |
12 | 8 | ▼4 | 132 | Sprint | COLORADO Francisco Jarley Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | 37 | Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | 3 | - | |
13 | 10 | ▼3 | 19 | Climber | MOSCA Jacopo Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 23 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 2 | - | |
14 | 11 | ▼3 | 106 | Sprint | MUCELLI Davide Meridiana Kamen Team | 30 | Meridiana Kamen Team | 1 | - | |
15 | 12 | ▼3 | 94 | GC | DE VOS Gertjan Start - Vaxes Cycling Team | 25 | Start - Vaxes Cycling Team | 1 | - | |
16 | 13 | ▼3 | 130 | Climber | CAMPOS Roniel China Continental Team of Gansu Bank | 23 | China Continental Team of Gansu Bank | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | Meridiana Kamen Team | CT | 58:14:23 | .. |
2 | 1 | ▼1 | Kuwait - Cartucho.es | CT | 4:37 4:37 | .. |
3 | 3 | - | Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | CT | 8:28 8:28 | .. |
4 | 4 | - | Adria Mobil | CT | 10:50 10:50 | .. |
5 | 5 | - | RTS - Monton Racing | CT | 21:25 21:25 | .. |
6 | 10 | ▲4 | Kolss Cycling Team | CT | 22:36 22:36 | .. |
7 | 7 | - | Monkey Town Continental Team | CT | 24:53 24:53 | .. |
8 | 6 | ▼2 | Torku Sekerspor | CT | 26:45 26:45 | .. |
9 | 8 | ▼1 | Vino - Astana Motors | CT | 28:06 28:06 | .. |
10 | 9 | ▼1 | BIKE AID | CT | 33:58 33:58 | .. |
11 | 11 | - | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | PCT | 46:14 46:14 | .. |
12 | 15 | ▲3 | Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | CT | 1:01:52 1:01:52 | .. |
13 | 13 | - | China Continental Team of Gansu Bank | CT | 1:05:06 1:05:06 | .. |
14 | 14 | - | Nippo - Vini Fantini | PCT | 1:09:47 1:09:47 | .. |
15 | 12 | ▼3 | Attaque Team Gusto | CT | 1:10:50 1:10:50 | .. |
16 | 17 | ▲1 | Minsk Cycling Club | CT | 1:47:25 1:47:25 | .. |
17 | 16 | ▼1 | Team UKYO | CT | 1:47:38 1:47:38 | .. |
18 | 19 | ▲1 | Start - Vaxes Cycling Team | CT | 1:56:03 1:56:03 | .. |
19 | 18 | ▼1 | St. George Continental Cycling Team | CT | 2:10:31 2:10:31 | .. |
20 | 20 | - | Synergy Baku Cycling Project | CT | 2:12:13 2:12:13 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:21 July 2017
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:32.24 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:65 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:258
- Vert. meters:1916
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:5.8 km solo
- Avg. temperature: