Search:  
› English
English
Nederlands
Français
Español
Italiano
Türk
Login/Sign-up
2019
2017

 2018   »   98th Brussels Cycling Classic (1.HC)

One Day Race  »  Brussels  ›  Brussels   (201.4k)

  Remove filter
RnkBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
131 Ackermann Pascal24BORA - hansgrohe2001254:35:12 4:35:12
266 Stuyven Jasper26Trek - Segafredo15085,, ,,
3111 Boudat Thomas24Direct Energie125600:01 0:01
454 Sénéchal Florian25Quick-Step Floors10050,, 0:01
5135 Lobato Juan José29Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini8545,, 0:01
6183 Manzin Lorrenzo24Vital Concept Cycling Club7040,, 0:01
7201 Dehaes Kenny33WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic 6035,, 0:01
895 Van Lerberghe Bert25Cofidis, Solutions Crédits5030,, 0:01
9193 Dupont Timothy30Wanty - Groupe Gobert4026,, 0:01
10225 Koch Jonas25CCC Sprandi Polkowice 3522,, 0:01
11153 Declercq Benjamin24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise3020,, 0:01
12166 Russo Clément23Team Fortuneo - Samsic2518,, 0:01
13155 Planckaert Edward23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise2016,, 0:01
1471 Kristoff Alexander31UAE-Team Emirates1514,, 0:01
15105 Šiškevičius Evaldas29Delko Marseille Provence KTM1012,, 0:01
16177 Waeytens Zico26Vérandas Willems-Crelan 510,, 0:01
17104 Leveau Jérémy26Delko Marseille Provence KTM59,, 0:01
1843 Maes Nikolas32Lotto Soudal58,, 0:01
19173 De Witte Mathias25Vérandas Willems-Crelan 57,, 0:01
20154 Menten Milan21Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise56,, 0:01
21203 Ista Kevyn33WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic 55,, 0:01
22194 Kreder Wesley27Wanty - Groupe Gobert54,, 0:01
23216 Velasco Simone22Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia53,, 0:01
24226 Kurek Adrian30CCC Sprandi Polkowice 52,, 0:01
2561 Degenkolb John29Trek - Segafredo51,, 0:01
26124 Perry Ben24Israel Cycling Academy50:08 0:08
2747 Wouters Enzo22Lotto Soudal5,, 0:08
28234 Nieuwenhuis Joris22Development Team Sunweb5,, 0:08
29195 Van Keirsbulck Guillaume27Wanty - Groupe Gobert5,, 0:08
30143 de Greef Robbert27Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij5,, 0:08
31157 Van Hecke Preben36Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise3,, 0:08
3214 Denz Nico24AG2R La Mondiale3,, 0:08
33192 Offredo Yoann31Wanty - Groupe Gobert3,, 0:08
3422 de Vreese Laurens29Astana Pro Team3,, 0:08
3521 Cort Magnus25Astana Pro Team30:11 0:11
3663 Mullen Ryan24Trek - Segafredo30:13 0:13
3717 Vandenbergh Stijn34AG2R La Mondiale3,, 0:13
38196 van Melsen Kevin31Wanty - Groupe Gobert3,, 0:13
3973 Costa Rui31UAE-Team Emirates3,, 0:13
40202 Vantomme Maxime32WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic 3,, 0:13
4151 Lampaert Yves27Quick-Step Floors0:15 0:15
4246 Sieberg Marcel36Lotto Soudal,, 0:15
4341 Debusschere Jens29Lotto Soudal,, 0:15
44206 Peyskens Dimitri26WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic ,, 0:15
45215 Schönberger Sebastian24Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia0:19 0:19
4686 Raymackers Cedric26Cibel - Cebon,, 0:19
47127 Williams Tyler23Israel Cycling Academy0:22 0:22
4885 Marchand Gianni28Cibel - Cebon0:27 0:27
4997 Turgis Jimmy27Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,, 0:27
5087 Teugels Lennert25Cibel - Cebon,, 0:27
51186 Reza Kévin30Vital Concept Cycling Club,, 0:27
52205 Masson Christophe32WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic ,, 0:27
53184 Müller Patrick22Vital Concept Cycling Club,, 0:27
5455 Honoré Mikkel Frølich21Quick-Step Floors,, 0:27
5533 Kennaugh Peter29BORA - hansgrohe,, 0:27
5626 Kozhatayev Bakhtiyar26Astana Pro Team,, 0:27
57223 Owsian Łukasz28CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,, 0:27
5837 Selig Rüdiger29BORA - hansgrohe,, 0:27
59227 Paluta Michał22CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,, 0:27
6057 Peák Barnabás19Quick-Step Floors,, 0:27
61145 Reinders Elmar26Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij,, 0:27
62106 Smukulis Gatis31Delko Marseille Provence KTM,, 0:27
63221 Sisr František25CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,, 0:27
64176 Devolder Stijn39Vérandas Willems-Crelan ,, 0:27
6544 Mertz Rémy23Lotto Soudal,, 0:27
66222 Bernas Paweł28CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,, 0:27
6796 van Staeyen Michael30Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,, 0:27
6835 Sagan Juraj29BORA - hansgrohe,, 0:27
6975 Tivani German Nicolás22UAE-Team Emirates,, 0:27
7013 Bagdonas Gediminas32AG2R La Mondiale,, 0:27
712 Guarnieri Jacopo31Groupama - FDJ,, 0:27
7211 Naesen Oliver27AG2R La Mondiale,, 0:27
73131 Bonifazio Leonardo27Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini,, 0:27
7484 Janssens Jimmy29Cibel - Cebon,, 0:27
751 Démare Arnaud27Groupama - FDJ,, 0:27
7625 Gruzdev Dmitriy32Astana Pro Team,, 0:27
777 Bonnet William36Groupama - FDJ0:36 0:36
785 Le Gac Olivier25Groupama - FDJ,, 0:36
79121 Enger Sondre Holst 24Israel Cycling Academy,, 0:36
80182 Ermenault Corentin22Vital Concept Cycling Club,, 0:36
8192 Claeys Dimitri31Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,, 0:36
82152 De Gendt Aimé24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,, 0:36
83165 Pichon Laurent32Team Fortuneo - Samsic,, 0:36
84174 Van Breussegem Elias26Vérandas Willems-Crelan ,, 0:36
85146 Riesebeek Oscar25Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:39 0:39
86141 Wippert Wouter28Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij,, 0:39
8734 Schillinger Andreas35BORA - hansgrohe,, 0:39
88147 van Goethem Brian27Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij,, 0:39
89117 Sellier Simon23Direct Energie0:48 0:48
90114 Gène Yohann37Direct Energie,, 0:48
916 Sinkeldam Ramon29Groupama - FDJ,, 0:48
92136 Ponzi Simone31Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini,, 0:48
93137 Santaromita Ivan34Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini,, 0:48
9452 Jakobsen Fabio22Quick-Step Floors,, 0:48
95156 Sprengers Thomas28Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,, 0:48
96191 Baugnies Jérôme31Wanty - Groupe Gobert,, 0:48
97204 Kirsch Alex26WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic ,, 0:48
9815 Dillier Silvan28AG2R La Mondiale,, 0:48
9965 Rast Grégory38Trek - Segafredo,, 0:48
10072 Bono Matteo34UAE-Team Emirates1:24 1:24
10156 Martinelli Davide25Quick-Step Floors1:30 1:30
102162 Feillu Brice33Team Fortuneo - Samsic,, 1:30
10342 Bak Lars Ytting38Lotto Soudal2:00 2:00
104172 De Bondt Dries27Vérandas Willems-Crelan ,, 2:00
10581 Coenen Dennis26Cibel - Cebon,, 2:00
10682 Dieleman Michiel28Cibel - Cebon,, 2:00
10793 Morin Emmanuel23Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,, 2:00
10874 Marcato Marco34UAE-Team Emirates3:17 3:17
109232 Heinschke Leon18Development Team Sunweb3:19 3:19
110122 Carisey Clément26Israel Cycling Academy,, 3:19
11153 Cavagna Rémi23Quick-Step Floors,, 3:19
1123 Hoelgaard Daniel25Groupama - FDJ,, 3:19
11345 Frison Frederik26Lotto Soudal4:35 4:35
114101 Jones Brenton26Delko Marseille Provence KTM,, 4:35
115103 Kasperkiewicz Przemysław24Delko Marseille Provence KTM,, 4:35
116112 Cornu Jérémy27Direct Energie,, 4:35
117217 Zardini Edoardo28Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia,, 4:35
1184 Konovalovas Ignatas32Groupama - FDJ,, 4:35
11924 Gregaard Wilsly Jonas22Astana Pro Team5:20 5:20
12027 Minali Riccardo23Astana Pro Team5:30 5:30
12176 Troia Oliviero24UAE-Team Emirates,, 5:30
122164 Lunke Sindre25Team Fortuneo - Samsic,, 5:30
123144 van der Lijke Nick26Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij,, 5:30
12467 van Poppel Boy30Trek - Segafredo,, 5:30
125151 Capiot Amaury25Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,, 5:30
126132 Bou Joan21Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini,, 5:30
127123 Einhorn Itamar20Israel Cycling Academy,, 5:30
128231 Gall Felix20Development Team Sunweb,, 5:30
129224 Gradek Kamil27CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,, 5:30
DNF187 Pacher Quentin26Vital Concept Cycling Club -4:35:12 -4:35:12
DNF185 Lecroq Jérémy23Vital Concept Cycling Club,, -4:35:12
DNF181 de Backer Bert34Vital Concept Cycling Club,, -4:35:12
DNF175 Seye Guillaume21Vérandas Willems-Crelan ,, -4:35:12
DNF171 de Bie Sean26Vérandas Willems-Crelan ,, -4:35:12
DNF167 Guernalec Thibault21Team Fortuneo - Samsic,, -4:35:12
DNF161 Carbel Michael23Team Fortuneo - Samsic,, -4:35:12
DNF197 Vanspeybrouck Pieter31Wanty - Groupe Gobert,, -4:35:12
DNF207 Wirtgen Tom22WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic ,, -4:35:12
DNF211 Pozzato Filippo36Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia,, -4:35:12
DNF212 Bevilacqua Simone21Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia,, -4:35:12
DNF213 Moncassin Maxence21Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia,, -4:35:12
DNF214 Pacioni Luca25Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia,, -4:35:12
DNF233 Märkl Niklas19Development Team Sunweb,, -4:35:12
DNF235 Salmon Martin20Development Team Sunweb,, -4:35:12
DNF236 Tu Sergio21Development Team Sunweb,, -4:35:12
DNF142 Asselman Jesper28Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij,, -4:35:12
DNF133 Canola Marco29Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini,, -4:35:12
DNF126 Schreurs Hamish24Israel Cycling Academy,, -4:35:12
DNF12 Barbier Rudy25AG2R La Mondiale,, -4:35:12
DNF16 Venturini Clément24AG2R La Mondiale,, -4:35:12
DNF23 Gidich Yevgeniy22Astana Pro Team,, -4:35:12
DNF32 Baška Erik24BORA - hansgrohe,, -4:35:12
DNF36 Saramotins Aleksejs36BORA - hansgrohe,, -4:35:12
DNF62 Frame Alex25Trek - Segafredo,, -4:35:12
DNF64 Pedersen Mads22Trek - Segafredo,, -4:35:12
DNF77 Ganna Filippo22UAE-Team Emirates,, -4:35:12
DNF83 Stevens Timothy29Cibel - Cebon,, -4:35:12
DNF91 Laporte Christophe25Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,, -4:35:12
DNF94 Turgis Anthony24Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,, -4:35:12
DNF102 Guerin Alexis26Delko Marseille Provence KTM,, -4:35:12
DNF107 Trarieux Julien26Delko Marseille Provence KTM,, -4:35:12
DNF113 Gaudin Damien32Direct Energie,, -4:35:12
DNF115 Orceau Clément23Direct Energie,, -4:35:12
DNF116 Nauleau Bryan30Direct Energie,, -4:35:12
DNF237 Vanoverberghe Jens18Development Team Sunweb,, -4:35:12

Race information

Brussels Cycling Classic logoDate: 1st September 2018
Avg. speed winner: 43.91 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Brussels › Brussels
Parcours type:
PCS point scale: 1.HC

Race profile



Websites:
brusselscyclingclassic.be/
twitter.com/BrusselsCycClas
www.brusselscyclingclassic.be

Advertisement

All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.
  0.11324 sec.