Search:  
topLogin
2000
1998
»
«

1999»51st Criterium du Dauphiné Libére (2.HC)

1999  Stage 6  »  Challes-les-Eaux (177k)

Clear filter
RnkRiderAgeTeamPnt
1 Moncoutié DavidCofidis 24Cofidis50
2 Livingston KevinUS Postal Service 26US Postal Service30
3 Beloki JosebaEuskaltel - Euskadi 25Euskaltel - Euskadi18
4 Belli WladimirFestina - Lotus 28Festina - Lotus13
5 Osa UnaiBanesto 24Banesto10
6 Bouvard GillesHome Market - Ville de Charleroi 29Home Market - Ville de Charleroi7
7 Vinokourov AlexandreCasino - AG2R 25Casino - AG2R4
8 Vasseur CédricCredit agricole 28Credit agricole3
9 van de Wouwer KurtLotto - Mobistar 27Lotto - Mobistar2
10 Laiseka RobertoEuskaltel - Euskadi 29Euskaltel - Euskadi1
11 Heulot StephaneLa Française des Jeux 28La Française des Jeux
12 Demarbaix SebastienLotto - Mobistar 25Lotto - Mobistar
13 Simon FrançoisCredit agricole 30Credit agricole
14 Armstrong LanceUS Postal Service 27US Postal Service
15 Vaughters JonathanUS Postal Service 26US Postal Service
16 Mancebo FranciscoBanesto 23Banesto
17 Aerts MarioLotto - Mobistar 24Lotto - Mobistar
18 Del Olmo TxemaEuskaltel - Euskadi 26Euskaltel - Euskadi
19 Solaun CesarBanesto 28Banesto
20 Gabriël FrédéricHome Market - Ville de Charleroi 28Home Market - Ville de Charleroi
21 Julich BobbyCofidis 27Cofidis
22 García Francisco Tomas 23
24 Hamilton TylerUS Postal Service 28US Postal Service
25 Castresana ÁngelEuskaltel - Euskadi 27Euskaltel - Euskadi
26 Robin Jean-CyrilLa Française des Jeux 29La Française des Jeux
27 Rault DominiqueBigMat - Auber 93 28BigMat - Auber 93
28 Voigt JensCredit agricole 27Credit agricole
29 Verbrugghe RikLotto - Mobistar 24Lotto - Mobistar
30 Morin AnthonyLa Française des Jeux 24La Française des Jeux
31 Moreau ChristopheFestina - Lotus 28Festina - Lotus
32 Guilbert CharlesHome Market - Ville de Charleroi 27Home Market - Ville de Charleroi
33 Brochard LaurentFestina - Lotus 31Festina - Lotus
34 De Wolf SteveCofidis 23Cofidis
35 Cali VincentHome Market - Ville de Charleroi 29Home Market - Ville de Charleroi
36 Oriol ChristopheCasino - AG2R 26Casino - AG2R
37 Chaurreau ÍñigoEuskaltel - Euskadi 26Euskaltel - Euskadi
38 Fernández BingenEuskaltel - Euskadi 26Euskaltel - Euskadi
39 Van Hyfte PaulLotto - Mobistar 27Lotto - Mobistar
40 Bassons ChristopheLa Française des Jeux 25La Française des Jeux
41 Wuyts PeterLotto - Mobistar 26Lotto - Mobistar
42 Madouas LaurentFestina - Lotus 32Festina - Lotus
43 Hinault SébastienCredit agricole 25Credit agricole
44 Manchon ErnestoVitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali 27Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali
45 Garcia DavidVitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali 29Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali
46 Bessy FrédéricCasino - AG2R 27Casino - AG2R
47 Lebreton LylianBigMat - Auber 93 27BigMat - Auber 93
48 Chanteur PascalCasino - AG2R 31Casino - AG2R
49 Jenner ChristopherCredit agricole 24Credit agricole
50 Farazijn PeterCofidis 30Cofidis
51 Langella AnthonyCredit agricole 25Credit agricole
52 Boardman ChrisCredit agricole 30Credit agricole
53 Silloniz AitorEuskaltel - Euskadi 22Euskaltel - Euskadi
54 Gougot FabriceCasino - AG2R 27Casino - AG2R
55 Sivakov AlexeiBigMat - Auber 93 27BigMat - Auber 93
56 Teyssier FrancisqueFestina - Lotus 30Festina - Lotus
57 López de Munain AlbertoEuskaltel - Euskadi 27Euskaltel - Euskadi
58 Kivilev AndreiFestina - Lotus 25Festina - Lotus
59 Auger GuillaumeBigMat - Auber 93 23BigMat - Auber 93
60 Saugrain CyrilLa Française des Jeux 25La Française des Jeux
61 Lastras PabloBanesto 23Banesto
62 Pillon LaurentHome Market - Ville de Charleroi 35Home Market - Ville de Charleroi
63 Magnusson GlennUS Postal Service 29US Postal Service
64 Bordenave PhilippeBigMat - Auber 93 30BigMat - Auber 93
65 Delrieu DavidCasino - AG2R 28Casino - AG2R
66 Vogondy NicolasLa Française des Jeux 21La Française des Jeux
67 Parra Iván RamiroVitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali 23Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali
68 Meinert-Nielsen PeterUS Postal Service 33US Postal Service
69 Lefèvre LaurentFestina - Lotus 22Festina - Lotus
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


Race information

Criterium du Dauphiné Libére logoDate: 12th June 1999
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Challes-les-Eaux
PCS point scale: 2.WT.Stage

Websites:
www.letour.fr
twitter.com/dauphine
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.04616 sec.