2020
2018
»
«

2019»41st Vuelta a Burgos (2.HC)

2019  Stage 3  »  Sargentes de la Lora  ›  Picón Blanco   (150k)

Clear filter
RnkGCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
11+0:001 Sosa Iván RamiroTeam INEOS 21Team INEOS20303:58:213:58:21
22+0:17121 Rodríguez ÓscarEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 24Euskadi Basque Country - Murias10180:170:17
33+0:2416 Pedrero AntonioMovistar Team 27Movistar Team5120:240:24
44+0:302 de la Cruz DavidTeam INEOS 30Team INEOS70:300:30
531+4:2126 Rivera KevinAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 21Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec4,,0:30
65+0:3712 Carapaz RichardMovistar Team 26Movistar Team30:370:37
77+0:5996 Rolland PierreVital Concept - B&B Hotels 32Vital Concept - B&B Hotels20:490:49
86+0:5975 Martin GuillaumeWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 26Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team11:071:07
98+1:0741 Ghebreigzabhier AmanuelTeam Dimension Data 24Team Dimension Data1:101:10
109+1:12166 Vinhas RuiW52 / FC Porto  32W52 / FC Porto 1:121:12
1111+1:1423 Flórez Miguel EduardoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 23Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:141:14
1210+1:14106 Cherkasov NikolayGazprom-RusVelo 22Gazprom-RusVelo,,1:14
1318+2:21122 Bizkarra MikelEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 29Euskadi Basque Country - Murias1:271:27
1413+1:37127 Samitier SergioEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 23Euskadi Basque Country - Murias,,1:27
1512+1:3732 Ravasi EdwardUAE-Team Emirates 25UAE-Team Emirates1:371:37
1614+1:41133 Aranburu AlexCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA1:591:59
1715+1:5953 Fernández DelioDelko Marseille Provence 33Delko Marseille Provence,,1:59
1816+2:01134 Lastra JonathanCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 26Caja Rural - Seguros RGA2:012:01
1963+11:29135 Rodríguez CristiánCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA2:162:16
2017+2:0631 Costa RuiUAE-Team Emirates 32UAE-Team Emirates,,2:16
2141+6:2043 Meintjes LouisTeam Dimension Data 27Team Dimension Data,,2:16
2219+2:2682 Bou JoanNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 22Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè,,2:16
2320+2:2757 Rochas RémyDelko Marseille Provence 23Delko Marseille Provence2:272:27
2422+2:46163 Silva JoaquimW52 / FC Porto  27W52 / FC Porto 2:292:29
2567+13:12144 Juaristi TxominFundación Euskadi 24Fundación Euskadi2:342:34
2626+3:32112 Neves Fernandes José Carlos PratesBurgos-BH 23Burgos-BH2:382:38
2721+2:30131 Chernetski SergeiCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 29Caja Rural - Seguros RGA2:402:40
2825+3:23151 Dina MártonKometa Cycling Team 23Kometa Cycling Team2:462:46
2923+3:01136 Serrano GonzaloCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA3:093:09
3039+6:154 Elissonde KennyTeam INEOS 28Team INEOS3:183:18
3124+3:2322 Bisolti AlessandroAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 34Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec3:233:23
3227+3:44145 Azurmendi IbaiFundación Euskadi 23Fundación Euskadi3:443:44
3334+4:39175 Rappo AnthonyIAM Excelsior 24IAM Excelsior3:463:46
3432+4:2372 De Clercq BartWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 32Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team,,3:46
3533+4:326 Henao SebastiánTeam INEOS 26Team INEOS3:563:56
3628+3:59117 Bol JetseBurgos-BH 29Burgos-BH4:004:00
3742+6:24114 Cabedo ÓscarBurgos-BH 24Burgos-BH,,4:00
3829+4:0594 Gautier CyrilVital Concept - B&B Hotels 31Vital Concept - B&B Hotels4:114:11
3936+5:06152 Cantón IsaacKometa Cycling Team 23Kometa Cycling Team4:124:12
4030+4:1925 Muñoz DanielAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 22Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec4:194:19
4145+7:29174 Capron RemiIAM Excelsior 19IAM Excelsior4:324:32
4250+8:08161 Fonte CésarW52 / FC Porto  32W52 / FC Porto 4:444:44
4354+8:51126 Barceló FernandoEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 23Euskadi Basque Country - Murias,,4:44
4435+5:05103 Rybalkin AlekseyGazprom-RusVelo 25Gazprom-RusVelo,,4:44
4543+6:455 Narváez JhonatanTeam INEOS 22Team INEOS,,4:44
4651+8:0952 El Fares JulienDelko Marseille Provence 34Delko Marseille Provence5:055:05
4737+5:5235 Riabushenko AlexandrUAE-Team Emirates 23UAE-Team Emirates5:585:58
4838+5:5874 Doubey FabienWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 25Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team,,5:58
4953+8:5137 Beers MatthewUAE-Team Emirates 25UAE-Team Emirates,,5:58
5048+7:4663 Plaza RubénIsrael Cycling Academy 39Israel Cycling Academy,,5:58
5140+6:1855 Moreno JavierDelko Marseille Provence 35Delko Marseille Provence6:186:18
5249+8:06113 Ezquerra JesúsBurgos-BH 28Burgos-BH6:236:23
5344+7:0114 Betancur CarlosMovistar Team 29Movistar Team7:077:07
5455+9:1662 Goldstein RoyIsrael Cycling Academy 26Israel Cycling Academy7:117:11
5547+7:46124 Barthe CyrilEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 23Euskadi Basque Country - Murias7:257:25
5646+7:32115 Madrazo ÁngelBurgos-BH 31Burgos-BH7:327:32
5775+15:0917 Sepúlveda EduardoMovistar Team 28Movistar Team8:378:37
5881+18:1733 Petilli SimoneUAE-Team Emirates 26UAE-Team Emirates8:468:46
5952+8:4334 Polanc JanUAE-Team Emirates 27UAE-Team Emirates,,8:46
6062+11:25173 Pellaud SimonIAM Excelsior 26IAM Excelsior,,8:46
6166+12:557 Kiryienka VasilTeam INEOS 38Team INEOS9:449:44
6259+10:27102 Rovny IvanGazprom-RusVelo 31Gazprom-RusVelo,,9:44
6358+9:4497 Turgis JimmyVital Concept - B&B Hotels 28Vital Concept - B&B Hotels,,9:44
6457+9:4473 Degand ThomasWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 33Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team,,9:44
6560+10:5276 Minnaard MarcoWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 30Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team,,9:44
6656+9:3824 Gavazzi FrancescoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 35Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,9:44
67106+24:53142 Aranburu JokinFundación Euskadi 22Fundación Euskadi,,9:44
6861+11:16147 Ballarin IkerFundación Euskadi 22Fundación Euskadi,,9:44
6969+14:1166 Turek DanielIsrael Cycling Academy 26Israel Cycling Academy,,9:44
7064+12:41111 Rubio DiegoBurgos-BH 28Burgos-BH,,9:44
7168+13:51137 Cepeda Jefferson AlveiroCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,9:44
7265+12:5477 Delacroix TheoWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 20Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team11:1811:18
7371+14:1584 Osorio AlejandroNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 21Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè12:0712:07
7476+15:1821 Belletti ManuelAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 33Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec14:0214:02
7577+15:4713 Arcas JorgeMovistar Team 27Movistar Team14:1314:13
7670+14:13125 Iturria MikelEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 27Euskadi Basque Country - Murias,,14:13
7774+15:0751 De Rossi LucasDelko Marseille Provence 23Delko Marseille Provence,,14:13
7872+14:39165 Reis RafaelW52 / FC Porto  27W52 / FC Porto ,,14:13
7973+14:5615 Erviti ImanolMovistar Team 35Movistar Team,,14:13
8094+21:03156 Sevilla Diego PabloKometa Cycling Team 23Kometa Cycling Team,,14:13
8186+18:5656 Navardauskas RamūnasDelko Marseille Provence 31Delko Marseille Provence14:4914:49
8279+17:41105 Kurianov StepanGazprom-RusVelo 22Gazprom-RusVelo15:1315:13
8389+19:3992 Courteille ArnaudVital Concept - B&B Hotels 30Vital Concept - B&B Hotels15:5515:55
8483+18:3293 De Backer BertVital Concept - B&B Hotels 35Vital Concept - B&B Hotels16:0816:08
8578+17:02153 Camacho JuanKometa Cycling Team 24Kometa Cycling Team,,16:08
8687+18:5761 Brändle MatthiasIsrael Cycling Academy 29Israel Cycling Academy16:1016:10
8784+18:38146 Etxeberria AsierFundación Euskadi 21Fundación Euskadi17:5717:57
8885+18:47132 Aberasturi JonCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 30Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,17:57
8999+23:0044 Konychev AlexanderTeam Dimension Data 21Team Dimension Data18:3318:33
9080+18:1647 Nizzolo GiacomoTeam Dimension Data 30Team Dimension Data18:3418:34
9188+19:2442 Janse van Rensburg JacquesTeam Dimension Data 31Team Dimension Data,,18:34
92102+24:42177 Davis CoreyIAM Excelsior 26IAM Excelsior18:3618:36
93101+23:2636 Sutherland RoryUAE-Team Emirates 37UAE-Team Emirates,,18:36
9482+18:30171 Lienhard FabianIAM Excelsior 25IAM Excelsior,,18:36
95109+25:5995 Mottier JustinVital Concept - B&B Hotels 25Vital Concept - B&B Hotels,,18:36
9693+20:5965 Renard AlexisIsrael Cycling Academy 20Israel Cycling Academy,,18:36
9798+22:4383 Nishimura HirokiNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 24Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè,,18:36
9890+19:4381 Lobato Juan JoséNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 30Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè19:3319:33
9996+21:1985 Cima ImerioNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 21Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè,,19:33
10091+20:2664 Räim MihkelIsrael Cycling Academy 26Israel Cycling Academy20:2620:26
101107+25:3467 van Winden DennisIsrael Cycling Academy 31Israel Cycling Academy,,20:26
102100+23:193 Stannard IanTeam INEOS 32Team INEOS,,20:26
103110+26:1271 Baugnies JérômeWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 32Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team,,20:26
104113+31:07104 Kobernyak EvgenyGazprom-RusVelo 24Gazprom-RusVelo,,20:26
105104+24:51155 Puppio AntonioKometa Cycling Team 20Kometa Cycling Team,,20:26
10692+20:58154 García José AntonioKometa Cycling Team 22Kometa Cycling Team,,20:26
107114+31:23157 Viegas DanielKometa Cycling Team 21Kometa Cycling Team,,20:26
108115+35:13143 Zhyhunou DzmitryFundación Euskadi 23Fundación Euskadi,,20:26
109116+35:48164 Sánchez ÁngelW52 / FC Porto  26W52 / FC Porto ,,20:26
11095+21:12172 Page DylanIAM Excelsior 25IAM Excelsior,,20:26
111112+26:2791 Boeckmans KrisVital Concept - B&B Hotels 32Vital Concept - B&B Hotels20:4320:43
11297+21:54141 Alonso MikelFundación Euskadi 22Fundación Euskadi21:3721:37
113103+24:47116 Sureda JaumeBurgos-BH 23Burgos-BH,,21:37
114111+26:16176 Zoccarato SamueleIAM Excelsior 21IAM Excelsior24:5324:53
115108+25:52162 Ferreira JoséW52 / FC Porto  25W52 / FC Porto 25:0225:02
116105+24:5254 Grosu Eduard-MichaelDelko Marseille Provence 26Delko Marseille Provence,,25:02
DNF+ - 11:11:4746 de Bod StefanTeam Dimension Data 22Team Dimension Data--
DNF+ - 11:11:47101 Nych ArtemGazprom-RusVelo 24Gazprom-RusVelo,,-
DNF+ - 11:11:47123 Sanz EnriqueEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 29Euskadi Basque Country - Murias,,-
DNF+ - 11:11:4786 Ishigami MasahiroNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 21Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè,,-
DNF+ - 11:11:4745 Davies ScottTeam Dimension Data 24Team Dimension Data,,-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamUCITimeTime won/lost
128▲271 Sosa Iván RamiroTeam INEOS 21Team INEOS5 11:11:47 11:11:47..
231▲29121 Rodríguez ÓscarEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 24Euskadi Basque Country - Murias0:170:17..
319▲1616 Pedrero AntonioMovistar Team 27Movistar Team0:240:24..
425▲212 de la Cruz DavidTeam INEOS 30Team INEOS0:300:30..
518▲1312 Carapaz RichardMovistar Team 26Movistar Team0:370:37..
67▲175 Martin GuillaumeWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 26Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team0:590:59..
740▲3396 Rolland PierreVital Concept - B&B Hotels 32Vital Concept - B&B Hotels,,0:59..
814▲641 Ghebreigzabhier AmanuelTeam Dimension Data 24Team Dimension Data1:071:07..
924▲15166 Vinhas RuiW52 / FC Porto  32W52 / FC Porto 1:121:12..
1017▲7106 Cherkasov NikolayGazprom-RusVelo 22Gazprom-RusVelo1:141:14..
1133▲2223 Flórez Miguel EduardoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 23Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,1:14..
1226▲1432 Ravasi EdwardUAE-Team Emirates 25UAE-Team Emirates1:371:37..
1342▲29127 Samitier SergioEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 23Euskadi Basque Country - Murias,,1:37..
142▼12133 Aranburu AlexCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA1:411:41..
1520▲553 Fernández DelioDelko Marseille Provence 33Delko Marseille Provence1:591:59..
1621▲5134 Lastra JonathanCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 26Caja Rural - Seguros RGA2:012:01..
173▼1431 Costa RuiUAE-Team Emirates 32UAE-Team Emirates2:062:06..
1864▲46122 Bizkarra MikelEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 29Euskadi Basque Country - Murias2:212:21..
1941▲2282 Bou JoanNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 22Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè2:262:26..
2034▲1457 Rochas RémyDelko Marseille Provence 23Delko Marseille Provence2:272:27..
214▼17131 Chernetski SergeiCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 29Caja Rural - Seguros RGA2:302:30..
2244▲22163 Silva JoaquimW52 / FC Porto  27W52 / FC Porto 2:462:46..
236▼17136 Serrano GonzaloCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA3:013:01..
2422▼222 Bisolti AlessandroAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 34Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec3:233:23..
2550▲25151 Dina MártonKometa Cycling Team 23Kometa Cycling Team,,3:23..
2662▲36112 Neves Fernandes José Carlos PratesBurgos-BH 23Burgos-BH3:323:32..
2730▲3145 Azurmendi IbaiFundación Euskadi 23Fundación Euskadi3:443:44..
2815▼13117 Bol JetseBurgos-BH 29Burgos-BH3:593:59..
2911▼1894 Gautier CyrilVital Concept - B&B Hotels 31Vital Concept - B&B Hotels4:054:05..
3027▼325 Muñoz DanielAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 22Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec4:194:19..
3193▲6226 Rivera KevinAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 21Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec4:214:21..
3251▲1972 De Clercq BartWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 32Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team4:234:23..
3349▲166 Henao SebastiánTeam INEOS 26Team INEOS4:324:32..
3459▲25175 Rappo AnthonyIAM Excelsior 24IAM Excelsior4:394:39..
3546▲11103 Rybalkin AlekseyGazprom-RusVelo 25Gazprom-RusVelo5:055:05..
3660▲24152 Cantón IsaacKometa Cycling Team 23Kometa Cycling Team5:065:06..
3712▼2535 Riabushenko AlexandrUAE-Team Emirates 23UAE-Team Emirates5:525:52..
3823▼1574 Doubey FabienWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 25Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team5:585:58..
3985▲464 Elissonde KennyTeam INEOS 28Team INEOS6:156:15..
4036▼455 Moreno JavierDelko Marseille Provence 35Delko Marseille Provence6:186:18..
4194▲5343 Meintjes LouisTeam Dimension Data 27Team Dimension Data6:206:20..
4278▲36114 Cabedo ÓscarBurgos-BH 24Burgos-BH6:246:24..
4374▲315 Narváez JhonatanTeam INEOS 22Team INEOS6:456:45..
449▼3514 Betancur CarlosMovistar Team 29Movistar Team7:017:01..
4586▲41174 Capron RemiIAM Excelsior 19IAM Excelsior7:297:29..
4638▼8115 Madrazo ÁngelBurgos-BH 31Burgos-BH7:327:32..
4745▼2124 Barthe CyrilEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 23Euskadi Basque Country - Murias7:467:46..
4873▲2563 Plaza RubénIsrael Cycling Academy 39Israel Cycling Academy,,7:46..
4971▲22113 Ezquerra JesúsBurgos-BH 28Burgos-BH8:068:06..
5091▲41161 Fonte CésarW52 / FC Porto  32W52 / FC Porto 8:088:08..
5188▲3752 El Fares JulienDelko Marseille Provence 34Delko Marseille Provence8:098:09..
5213▼3934 Polanc JanUAE-Team Emirates 27UAE-Team Emirates8:438:43..
5383▲3037 Beers MatthewUAE-Team Emirates 25UAE-Team Emirates8:518:51..
5495▲41126 Barceló FernandoEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 23Euskadi Basque Country - Murias,,8:51..
5575▲2062 Goldstein RoyIsrael Cycling Academy 26Israel Cycling Academy9:169:16..
5610▼4624 Gavazzi FrancescoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 35Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec9:389:38..
5732▼2573 Degand ThomasWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 33Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team9:449:44..
5835▼2397 Turgis JimmyVital Concept - B&B Hotels 28Vital Concept - B&B Hotels,,9:44..
5953▼6102 Rovny IvanGazprom-RusVelo 31Gazprom-RusVelo10:2710:27..
6065▲576 Minnaard MarcoWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 30Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team10:5210:52..
6168▲7147 Ballarin IkerFundación Euskadi 22Fundación Euskadi11:1611:16..
6281▲19173 Pellaud SimonIAM Excelsior 26IAM Excelsior11:2511:25..
63113▲50135 Rodríguez CristiánCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA11:2911:29..
6487▲23111 Rubio DiegoBurgos-BH 28Burgos-BH12:4112:41..
6570▲577 Delacroix TheoWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 20Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team12:5412:54..
6690▲247 Kiryienka VasilTeam INEOS 38Team INEOS12:5512:55..
67115▲48144 Juaristi TxominFundación Euskadi 24Fundación Euskadi13:1213:12..
6896▲28137 Cepeda Jefferson AlveiroCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA13:5113:51..
69101▲3266 Turek DanielIsrael Cycling Academy 26Israel Cycling Academy14:1114:11..
7029▼41125 Iturria MikelEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 27Euskadi Basque Country - Murias14:1314:13..
7176▲584 Osorio AlejandroNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 21Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè14:1514:15..
7247▼25165 Reis RafaelW52 / FC Porto  27W52 / FC Porto 14:3914:39..
7354▼1915 Erviti ImanolMovistar Team 35Movistar Team14:5614:56..
7461▼1351 De Rossi LucasDelko Marseille Provence 23Delko Marseille Provence15:0715:07..
75107▲3217 Sepúlveda EduardoMovistar Team 28Movistar Team15:0915:09..
7666▼1021 Belletti ManuelAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 33Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec15:1815:18..
7769▼813 Arcas JorgeMovistar Team 27Movistar Team15:4715:47..
7863▼15153 Camacho JuanKometa Cycling Team 24Kometa Cycling Team17:0217:02..
7980▲1105 Kurianov StepanGazprom-RusVelo 22Gazprom-RusVelo17:4117:41..
801▼7947 Nizzolo GiacomoTeam Dimension Data 30Team Dimension Data18:1618:16..
81114▲3333 Petilli SimoneUAE-Team Emirates 26UAE-Team Emirates18:1718:17..
828▼74171 Lienhard FabianIAM Excelsior 25IAM Excelsior18:3018:30..
8379▼493 De Backer BertVital Concept - B&B Hotels 35Vital Concept - B&B Hotels18:3218:32..
8452▼32146 Etxeberria AsierFundación Euskadi 21Fundación Euskadi18:3818:38..
8556▼29132 Aberasturi JonCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 30Caja Rural - Seguros RGA18:4718:47..
8697▲1156 Navardauskas RamūnasDelko Marseille Provence 31Delko Marseille Provence18:5618:56..
8782▼561 Brändle MatthiasIsrael Cycling Academy 29Israel Cycling Academy18:5718:57..
8858▼3042 Janse van Rensburg JacquesTeam Dimension Data 31Team Dimension Data19:2419:24..
8992▲392 Courteille ArnaudVital Concept - B&B Hotels 30Vital Concept - B&B Hotels19:3919:39..
9039▼5181 Lobato Juan JoséNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 30Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè19:4319:43..
9116▼7564 Räim MihkelIsrael Cycling Academy 26Israel Cycling Academy20:2620:26..
9248▼44154 García José AntonioKometa Cycling Team 22Kometa Cycling Team20:5820:58..
9377▼1665 Renard AlexisIsrael Cycling Academy 20Israel Cycling Academy20:5920:59..
94108▲14156 Sevilla Diego PabloKometa Cycling Team 23Kometa Cycling Team21:0321:03..
9555▼40172 Page DylanIAM Excelsior 25IAM Excelsior21:1221:12..
9672▼2485 Cima ImerioNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 21Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè21:1921:19..
9743▼54141 Alonso MikelFundación Euskadi 22Fundación Euskadi21:5421:54..
9898-83 Nishimura HirokiNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 24Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè22:4322:43..
99100▲144 Konychev AlexanderTeam Dimension Data 21Team Dimension Data23:0023:00..
10084▼163 Stannard IanTeam INEOS 32Team INEOS23:1923:19..
101102▲136 Sutherland RoryUAE-Team Emirates 37UAE-Team Emirates23:2623:26..
102106▲4177 Davis CoreyIAM Excelsior 26IAM Excelsior24:4224:42..
10389▼14116 Sureda JaumeBurgos-BH 23Burgos-BH24:4724:47..
10499▼5155 Puppio AntonioKometa Cycling Team 20Kometa Cycling Team24:5124:51..
1055▼10054 Grosu Eduard-MichaelDelko Marseille Provence 26Delko Marseille Provence24:5224:52..
106119▲13142 Aranburu JokinFundación Euskadi 22Fundación Euskadi24:5324:53..
107103▼467 van Winden DennisIsrael Cycling Academy 31Israel Cycling Academy25:3425:34..
10857▼51162 Ferreira JoséW52 / FC Porto  25W52 / FC Porto 25:5225:52..
109110▲195 Mottier JustinVital Concept - B&B Hotels 25Vital Concept - B&B Hotels25:5925:59..
110105▼571 Baugnies JérômeWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 32Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team26:1226:12..
11167▼44176 Zoccarato SamueleIAM Excelsior 21IAM Excelsior26:1626:16..
112104▼891 Boeckmans KrisVital Concept - B&B Hotels 32Vital Concept - B&B Hotels26:2726:27..
113116▲3104 Kobernyak EvgenyGazprom-RusVelo 24Gazprom-RusVelo31:0731:07..
114117▲3157 Viegas DanielKometa Cycling Team 21Kometa Cycling Team31:2331:23..
115118▲3143 Zhyhunou DzmitryFundación Euskadi 23Fundación Euskadi35:1335:13..
116120▲4164 Sánchez ÁngelW52 / FC Porto  26W52 / FC Porto 35:4835:48..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPntToday
11-47 Nizzolo GiacomoTeam Dimension Data 30Team Dimension Data45+45
22-133 Aranburu AlexCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA32+32
3-1 Sosa Iván RamiroTeam INEOS 21Team INEOS25+25
43▼1132 Aberasturi JonCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 30Caja Rural - Seguros RGA25+25
5-121 Rodríguez ÓscarEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 24Euskadi Basque Country - Murias20+20
612▲675 Martin GuillaumeWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 26Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team17+17
7-16 Pedrero AntonioMovistar Team 27Movistar Team16+16
85▼3136 Serrano GonzaloCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA16+16
96▼35 Narváez JhonatanTeam INEOS 22Team INEOS16+16
104▼654 Grosu Eduard-MichaelDelko Marseille Provence 26Delko Marseille Provence16+16
1118▲712 Carapaz RichardMovistar Team 26Movistar Team15+15
12-2 de la Cruz DavidTeam INEOS 30Team INEOS14+14
137▼631 Costa RuiUAE-Team Emirates 32UAE-Team Emirates14+14
149▼521 Belletti ManuelAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 33Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec14+14
158▼7171 Lienhard FabianIAM Excelsior 25IAM Excelsior14+14
1610▼6131 Chernetski SergeiCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 29Caja Rural - Seguros RGA12+12
17-26 Rivera KevinAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 21Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec12+12
1811▼781 Lobato Juan JoséNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 30Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè10+10
19-96 Rolland PierreVital Concept - B&B Hotels 32Vital Concept - B&B Hotels9+9
2024▲441 Ghebreigzabhier AmanuelTeam Dimension Data 24Team Dimension Data9+9
2113▼864 Räim MihkelIsrael Cycling Academy 26Israel Cycling Academy9+9
2214▼824 Gavazzi FrancescoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 35Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec8+8
2315▼891 Boeckmans KrisVital Concept - B&B Hotels 32Vital Concept - B&B Hotels8+8
24-166 Vinhas RuiW52 / FC Porto  32W52 / FC Porto 6+6
2516▼935 Riabushenko AlexandrUAE-Team Emirates 23UAE-Team Emirates6+6
2625▼1106 Cherkasov NikolayGazprom-RusVelo 22Gazprom-RusVelo5+5
27-23 Flórez Miguel EduardoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 23Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec5+5
2817▼1114 Betancur CarlosMovistar Team 29Movistar Team5+5
2919▼1094 Gautier CyrilVital Concept - B&B Hotels 31Vital Concept - B&B Hotels4+4
3020▼10141 Alonso MikelFundación Euskadi 22Fundación Euskadi4+4
31-122 Bizkarra MikelEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 29Euskadi Basque Country - Murias3+3
3222▼10117 Bol JetseBurgos-BH 29Burgos-BH3+3
3323▼10124 Barthe CyrilEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 23Euskadi Basque Country - Murias3+3
3421▼1334 Polanc JanUAE-Team Emirates 27UAE-Team Emirates3+3
35-127 Samitier SergioEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 23Euskadi Basque Country - Murias2+2
36-32 Ravasi EdwardUAE-Team Emirates 25UAE-Team Emirates1+1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲GCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamTime
18▲71+0:001 Sosa Iván RamiroTeam INEOS 21Team INEOS 11:11:47 11:11:47
210▲82+0:17121 Rodríguez ÓscarEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 24Euskadi Basque Country - Murias0:170:17
34▲18+1:0741 Ghebreigzabhier AmanuelTeam Dimension Data 24Team Dimension Data1:071:07
45▲110+1:14106 Cherkasov NikolayGazprom-RusVelo 22Gazprom-RusVelo1:141:14
511▲611+1:1423 Flórez Miguel EduardoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 23Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,1:14
66-12+1:3732 Ravasi EdwardUAE-Team Emirates 25UAE-Team Emirates1:371:37
714▲713+1:37127 Samitier SergioEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 23Euskadi Basque Country - Murias,,1:37
81▼714+1:41133 Aranburu AlexCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA1:411:41
913▲419+2:2682 Bou JoanNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 22Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè2:262:26
102▼823+3:01136 Serrano GonzaloCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA3:013:01
1118▲725+3:23151 Dina MártonKometa Cycling Team 23Kometa Cycling Team3:233:23
1223▲1126+3:32112 Neves Fernandes José Carlos PratesBurgos-BH 23Burgos-BH3:323:32
139▼427+3:44145 Azurmendi IbaiFundación Euskadi 23Fundación Euskadi3:443:44
147▼730+4:1925 Muñoz DanielAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 22Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec4:194:19
1536▲2131+4:2126 Rivera KevinAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 21Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec4:214:21
1621▲534+4:39175 Rappo AnthonyIAM Excelsior 24IAM Excelsior4:394:39
1722▲536+5:06152 Cantón IsaacKometa Cycling Team 23Kometa Cycling Team5:065:06
183▼1537+5:5235 Riabushenko AlexandrUAE-Team Emirates 23UAE-Team Emirates5:525:52
1931▲1242+6:24114 Cabedo ÓscarBurgos-BH 24Burgos-BH6:246:24
2029▲943+6:455 Narváez JhonatanTeam INEOS 22Team INEOS6:456:45
2134▲1345+7:29174 Capron RemiIAM Excelsior 19IAM Excelsior7:297:29
2216▼647+7:46124 Barthe CyrilEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 23Euskadi Basque Country - Murias7:467:46
2333▲1053+8:5137 Beers MatthewUAE-Team Emirates 25UAE-Team Emirates8:518:51
2437▲1354+8:51126 Barceló FernandoEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 23Euskadi Basque Country - Murias,,8:51
2526▲161+11:16147 Ballarin IkerFundación Euskadi 22Fundación Euskadi11:1611:16
2645▲1963+11:29135 Rodríguez CristiánCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA11:2911:29
2727-65+12:5477 Delacroix TheoWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 20Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team12:5412:54
2846▲1867+13:12144 Juaristi TxominFundación Euskadi 24Fundación Euskadi13:1213:12
2938▲968+13:51137 Cepeda Jefferson AlveiroCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA13:5113:51
3030-71+14:1584 Osorio AlejandroNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 21Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè14:1514:15
3124▼778+17:02153 Camacho JuanKometa Cycling Team 24Kometa Cycling Team17:0217:02
3232-79+17:41105 Kurianov StepanGazprom-RusVelo 22Gazprom-RusVelo17:4117:41
3319▼1484+18:38146 Etxeberria AsierFundación Euskadi 21Fundación Euskadi18:3818:38
3417▼1792+20:58154 García José AntonioKometa Cycling Team 22Kometa Cycling Team20:5820:58
3542▲794+21:03156 Sevilla Diego PabloKometa Cycling Team 23Kometa Cycling Team21:0321:03
3628▼896+21:1985 Cima ImerioNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 21Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè21:1921:19
3715▼2297+21:54141 Alonso MikelFundación Euskadi 22Fundación Euskadi21:5421:54
3839▲198+22:4383 Nishimura HirokiNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 24Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè22:4322:43
3941▲299+23:0044 Konychev AlexanderTeam Dimension Data 21Team Dimension Data23:0023:00
4035▼5103+24:47116 Sureda JaumeBurgos-BH 23Burgos-BH24:4724:47
4140▼1104+24:51155 Puppio AntonioKometa Cycling Team 20Kometa Cycling Team24:5124:51
4250▲8106+24:53142 Aranburu JokinFundación Euskadi 22Fundación Euskadi24:5324:53
4320▼23108+25:52162 Ferreira JoséW52 / FC Porto  25W52 / FC Porto 25:5225:52
4425▼19111+26:16176 Zoccarato SamueleIAM Excelsior 21IAM Excelsior26:1626:16
4547▲2113+31:07104 Kobernyak EvgenyGazprom-RusVelo 24Gazprom-RusVelo31:0731:07
4648▲2114+31:23157 Viegas DanielKometa Cycling Team 21Kometa Cycling Team31:2331:23
4749▲2115+35:13143 Zhyhunou DzmitryFundación Euskadi 23Fundación Euskadi35:1335:13
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPntToday
1-1 Sosa Iván RamiroTeam INEOS 21Team INEOS30+30
2-121 Rodríguez ÓscarEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 24Euskadi Basque Country - Murias25+25
3-173 Pellaud SimonIAM Excelsior 26IAM Excelsior22+22
4-16 Pedrero AntonioMovistar Team 27Movistar Team20+20
5-2 de la Cruz DavidTeam INEOS 30Team INEOS16+16
6-61 Brändle MatthiasIsrael Cycling Academy 29Israel Cycling Academy14+14
7-26 Rivera KevinAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 21Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec12+12
8-12 Carapaz RichardMovistar Team 26Movistar Team10+10
9-96 Rolland PierreVital Concept - B&B Hotels 32Vital Concept - B&B Hotels8+8
10-115 Madrazo ÁngelBurgos-BH 31Burgos-BH7+7
112▼9113 Ezquerra JesúsBurgos-BH 28Burgos-BH6+6
121▼1147 Nizzolo GiacomoTeam Dimension Data 30Team Dimension Data6+6
13-75 Martin GuillaumeWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 26Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team6+6
14-51 De Rossi LucasDelko Marseille Provence 23Delko Marseille Provence5+5
15-41 Ghebreigzabhier AmanuelTeam Dimension Data 24Team Dimension Data4+4
163▼13133 Aranburu AlexCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA4+4
174▼1362 Goldstein RoyIsrael Cycling Academy 26Israel Cycling Academy4+4
18-166 Vinhas RuiW52 / FC Porto  32W52 / FC Porto 3+3
19-23 Flórez Miguel EduardoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 23Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2+2
20-72 De Clercq BartWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 32Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team2+2
21-92 Courteille ArnaudVital Concept - B&B Hotels 30Vital Concept - B&B Hotels2+2
226▼16156 Sevilla Diego PabloKometa Cycling Team 23Kometa Cycling Team2+2
235▼1854 Grosu Eduard-MichaelDelko Marseille Provence 26Delko Marseille Provence2+2
24-106 Cherkasov NikolayGazprom-RusVelo 22Gazprom-RusVelo1+1
257▼1831 Costa RuiUAE-Team Emirates 32UAE-Team Emirates1+1
268▼184 Elissonde KennyTeam INEOS 28Team INEOS1+1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBTeamTime
18▲7 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias  33:38:42 33:38:42
29▲7 Team INEOS 0:380:38
34▲1 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 1:371:37
41▼3 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 2:142:14
56▲1 Movistar Team 4:414:41
614▲8 W52 / FC Porto  5:475:47
73▼4 Delko Marseille Provence 6:006:00
82▼6 UAE-Team Emirates 6:116:11
95▼4 Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team 7:227:22
1012▲2 Burgos-BH 7:487:48
117▼4 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels 11:2711:27
1210▼2 Gazprom-RusVelo 12:4212:42
1313- Fundación Euskadi 13:1513:15
1415▲1 IAM Excelsior 15:1215:12
1511▼4 Team Dimension Data 19:0719:07
1616- Kometa Cycling Team 19:4819:48
1718▲1 Israel Cycling Academy 22:2122:21
1817▼1 Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 31:4431:44
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

Vuelta a Burgos logoDate: 15th August 2019
Avg. speed winner: 37.76 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Parcours type: 213
PCS point scale: 2.HC.Stage
Start/finish: Sargentes de la Lora › Picón Blanco

Race profile



Websites:
www.vueltaburgos.com/
www.twitter.com/vueltaaburgos


Race ranking position
113th
178 pnt
rankingbreakdown
Position and points as on startdate of race.