The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | CEPEDA Jefferson Alexander Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 7 | 5 | 4:25:52 | |
2 | BERLIN Antoine Global 6 Cycling | Global 6 Cycling | 3 | 2 | 1:02 1:02 | |
3 | THALMANN Roland Team Vorarlberg | Team Vorarlberg | 1 | 1 | 1:24 1:24 | |
4 | SCHÖNBERGER Sebastian B&B Hotels p/b KTM | B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 1:29 1:29 | |||
5 | UMBA Santiago Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 1:33 1:33 | |||
6 | RICHARD Louis EC Saint-Etienne Loire | EC Saint-Etienne Loire | 1:36 1:36 | |||
7 | TOUMIRE Hugo France | France | 1:45 1:45 | |||
8 | CASTELLARNAU Florent Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux | Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux | 3:25 3:25 | |||
9 | VAN BOVEN Luca Lotto - Soudal U23 | Lotto - Soudal U23 | 3:27 3:27 | |||
10 | CHIRICO Luca Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 3:29 3:29 | |||
11 | GUILLOT Jocelyn Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cyclisme | Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cyclisme | 3:45 3:45 | |||
12 | VAN DER BEKEN Aaron Lotto - Soudal U23 | Lotto - Soudal U23 | 4:05 4:05 | |||
13 | GUERIN Alexis Team Vorarlberg | Team Vorarlberg | 4:10 4:10 | |||
14 | LEBRETON Jacques EC Saint-Etienne Loire | EC Saint-Etienne Loire | 4:26 4:26 | |||
15 | STÜSSI Colin Team Vorarlberg | Team Vorarlberg | 4:47 4:47 | |||
16 | JOLIBERT Clément Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux | Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux | 4:53 4:53 | |||
17 | LÓPEZ Harold Martín Ecuador | Ecuador | 5:02 5:02 | |||
18 | RAVANELLI Simone Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 5:02 | |||
19 | REIFLER Arnold VC Villefranche Beaujolais | VC Villefranche Beaujolais | 5:12 5:12 | |||
20 | PASCUAL Eusebio Bahrain Cycling Academy | Bahrain Cycling Academy | 5:16 5:16 | |||
21 | VOLLMER Andrew Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cyclisme | Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cyclisme | 7:06 7:06 | |||
22 | BENNETT Stéfan Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux | Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux | 8:20 8:20 | |||
23 | MIFSUD Andrea Swiss Racing Academy | Swiss Racing Academy | 8:38 8:38 | |||
24 | KNIGHT Oliver AVC Aix-en-Provence | AVC Aix-en-Provence | 8:49 8:49 | |||
25 | CHRISTIE-JOHNSTON Alastair Team BridgeLane | Team BridgeLane | 8:59 8:59 | |||
26 | DE WITTE Mathias Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole | Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole | 9:16 9:16 | |||
27 | PONSAERTS Thibaut Lotto - Soudal U23 | Lotto - Soudal U23 | 9:34 9:34 | |||
28 | ANTOMARCHI Julien Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole | Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole | 10:06 10:06 | |||
29 | QUEMERE Tao VC Villefranche Beaujolais | VC Villefranche Beaujolais | 10:58 10:58 | |||
30 | FUERTES Joel Ecuador | Ecuador | 11:25 11:25 | |||
31 | AGUT Maxime AVC Aix-en-Provence | AVC Aix-en-Provence | 13:35 13:35 | |||
32 | CHASSAGNE Thomas Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux | Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux | 14:12 14:12 | |||
33 | CHAUSSINAND Joris AG2R Citroën U23 Team | AG2R Citroën U23 Team | 15:26 15:26 | |||
34 | BALFOUR Stuart Swiss Racing Academy | Swiss Racing Academy | 16:16 16:16 | |||
35 | DESROCHES Alexandre VC Villefranche Beaujolais | VC Villefranche Beaujolais | ,, 16:16 | |||
36 | DOLEATTO Aurélien Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cyclisme | Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cyclisme | ,, 16:16 | |||
37 | MITRI James Global 6 Cycling | Global 6 Cycling | 16:40 16:40 | |||
38 | JONES Ollie Global 6 Cycling | Global 6 Cycling | ,, 16:40 | |||
39 | VAN EETVELT Lennert Lotto - Soudal U23 | Lotto - Soudal U23 | ,, 16:40 | |||
40 | ROSERO Nixon Efrain Ecuador | Ecuador | 16:55 16:55 | |||
41 | JENNER Samuel Team BridgeLane | Team BridgeLane | 17:12 17:12 | |||
42 | DELCROS Clément AVC Aix-en-Provence | AVC Aix-en-Provence | 17:14 17:14 | |||
43 | CHATELUS Axel VC Villefranche Beaujolais | VC Villefranche Beaujolais | 17:23 17:23 | |||
44 | HUERA Richard Ecuador | Ecuador | 18:04 18:04 | |||
45 | BREUILLARD Nicolas AVC Aix-en-Provence | AVC Aix-en-Provence | 18:07 18:07 | |||
46 | JAMET Alexandre Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cyclisme | Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cyclisme | 18:22 18:22 | |||
47 | DEBRUYNE Ramses Lotto - Soudal U23 | Lotto - Soudal U23 | 18:45 18:45 | |||
48 | SESSLER Nícolas Global 6 Cycling | Global 6 Cycling | 18:48 18:48 | |||
49 | AÏT EL ABDIA Anass Bahrain Cycling Academy | Bahrain Cycling Academy | ,, 18:48 | |||
50 | RETAILLEAU Valentin AG2R Citroën U23 Team | AG2R Citroën U23 Team | 19:44 19:44 | |||
51 | MEILER Lukas Team Vorarlberg | Team Vorarlberg | 19:49 19:49 | |||
52 | GIL Javier Bahrain Cycling Academy | Bahrain Cycling Academy | 20:11 20:11 | |||
53 | LAGRÉE Adrien B&B Hotels p/b KTM | B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 20:26 20:26 | |||
54 | DINHAM Matthew Team BridgeLane | Team BridgeLane | 20:44 20:44 | |||
55 | BAIS Mattia Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 20:51 20:51 | |||
56 | BLANC Arthur Swiss Racing Academy | Swiss Racing Academy | 21:14 21:14 | |||
57 | ALLARD Matéo AG2R Citroën U23 Team | AG2R Citroën U23 Team | ,, 21:14 | |||
58 | BOILEAU Alan B&B Hotels p/b KTM | B&B Hotels p/b KTM | ,, 21:14 | |||
59 | PARET-PEINTRE Valentin France | France | ,, 21:14 | |||
60 | VOISARD Yannis Swiss Racing Academy | Swiss Racing Academy | ,, 21:14 | |||
61 | JOLY Thomas VC Villefranche Beaujolais | VC Villefranche Beaujolais | 21:17 21:17 | |||
62 | JUILLARD Maximilien VC Villefranche Beaujolais | VC Villefranche Beaujolais | 21:44 21:44 | |||
63 | BOWDEN Scott Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cyclisme | Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cyclisme | 21:50 21:50 | |||
64 | VAN DAM Ben Team BridgeLane | Team BridgeLane | ,, 21:50 | |||
65 | ACOSTA Thomas Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux | Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux | ,, 21:50 | |||
66 | SAINT GUILHEM Thibaud AVC Aix-en-Provence | AVC Aix-en-Provence | ,, 21:50 | |||
67 | RODRIGUEZ Jordan Santiago Ecuador | Ecuador | 22:48 22:48 | |||
68 | OBANDO Bryan Raul Ecuador | Ecuador | 23:56 23:56 | |||
69 | PITHIE Campbell Global 6 Cycling | Global 6 Cycling | 24:23 24:23 | |||
70 | FLACHON Julien EC Saint-Etienne Loire | EC Saint-Etienne Loire | 25:08 25:08 | |||
71 | URRUTY Maxime Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole | Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole | 25:46 25:46 | |||
72 | BOILEAU Leo EC Saint-Etienne Loire | EC Saint-Etienne Loire | 25:48 25:48 | |||
73 | DEBONS Antoine Team Vorarlberg | Team Vorarlberg | 25:51 25:51 | |||
74 | LA GRENADE Jérémie AVC Aix-en-Provence | AVC Aix-en-Provence | 26:07 26:07 | |||
75 | RIVARD Nicolas Canada | Canada | 26:28 26:28 | |||
76 | LÜSCHER Damian Swiss Racing Academy | Swiss Racing Academy | 27:01 27:01 | |||
77 | REUTIMANN Mathias Swiss Racing Academy | Swiss Racing Academy | 27:25 27:25 | |||
78 | TRASTOUR Loris AG2R Citroën U23 Team | AG2R Citroën U23 Team | 27:33 27:33 | |||
79 | CHARRIN Aloïs France | France | ,, 27:33 | |||
80 | LAPEIRA Paul France | France | 28:05 28:05 | |||
81 | BAUDIN Alex AG2R Citroën U23 Team | AG2R Citroën U23 Team | ,, 28:05 | |||
82 | VAUQUELIN Kévin France | France | ,, 28:05 | |||
83 | PONCET Damien EC Saint-Etienne Loire | EC Saint-Etienne Loire | 29:59 29:59 | |||
84 | EDDY Samual Team BridgeLane | Team BridgeLane | 30:48 30:48 | |||
85 | CARREAU Lukas Canada | Canada | 32:24 32:24 | |||
86 | DIDIER Clément Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cyclisme | Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cyclisme | 32:58 32:58 | |||
87 | PATTYN Steven Lotto - Soudal U23 | Lotto - Soudal U23 | 32:59 32:59 | |||
88 | DELPHIS Thomas AG2R Citroën U23 Team | AG2R Citroën U23 Team | ,, 32:59 | |||
89 | PLOWRIGHT Jensen Team BridgeLane | Team BridgeLane | 34:59 34:59 | |||
90 | PELIKÁN János Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 34:59 | |||
91 | ORLHAC Boris Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux | Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux | 36:02 36:02 | |||
92 | CENTRONE Ivan Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole | Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole | 37:38 37:38 | |||
93 | SCHINNAGEL Johannes Team Vorarlberg | Team Vorarlberg | 42:13 42:13 | |||
94 | PAULY Ethan Canada | Canada | 43:02 43:02 | |||
95 | JAWAD Mansoor Bahrain Cycling Academy | Bahrain Cycling Academy | 52:22 52:22 | |||
96 | FRONER Axel Canada | Canada | 53:21 53:21 | |||
DNF | Canada | - | ||||
DNF | NASER Ahmed Bahrain Cycling Academy | Bahrain Cycling Academy | - | |||
DNF | PETTERSEN Tim Edvard Global 6 Cycling | Global 6 Cycling | - | |||
DNS | RUBULIAK Jacob Canada | Canada | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:06 August 2021
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:33.987 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:150.6 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:367
- Vert. meters:3490
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:8 km solo
- Avg. temperature: