The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Rider | Team | UCI | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | ▲5 | CONTADOR Alberto Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 5 | 8:46:33 | |
2 | 7 | ▲5 | PINOT Thibaut FDJ | FDJ | 0:03 0:03 | ||
3 | 1 | ▼2 | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 0:05 0:05 | ||
4 | 5 | ▲1 | IZAGIRRE Ion Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:05 | ||
5 | 4 | ▼1 | ROSA Diego Team Sky | Team Sky | 0:07 0:07 | ||
6 | 2 | ▼4 | POELS Wout Team Sky | Team Sky | 0:11 0:11 | ||
7 | 8 | ▲1 | LANDA Mikel Team Sky | Team Sky | 0:12 0:12 | ||
8 | 3 | ▼5 | FDJ | 0:26 0:26 | |||
9 | 9 | - | URÁN Rigoberto Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 0:49 0:49 | ||
10 | 11 | ▲1 | WEENING Pieter Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 1:08 1:08 | ||
11 | 10 | ▼1 | BARGUIL Warren Team Sunweb | Team Sunweb | ,, 1:08 | ||
12 | 14 | ▲2 | CINK Ondřej Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 1:15 1:15 | ||
13 | 13 | - | MORENO Javier Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 1:15 | ||
14 | 12 | ▼2 | NIEVE Mikel Team Sky | Team Sky | ,, 1:15 | ||
15 | 20 | ▲5 | DE TIER Floris Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 2:33 2:33 | ||
16 | 15 | ▼1 | VANENDERT Jelle Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 2:55 2:55 | ||
17 | 21 | ▲4 | PRADES Eduard Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 3:05 3:05 | ||
18 | 18 | - | OOMEN Sam Team Sunweb | Team Sunweb | ,, 3:05 | ||
19 | 25 | ▲6 | FIRSANOV Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 3:05 | ||
20 | 29 | ▲9 | DE CLERCQ Bart Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | ,, 3:05 | ||
21 | 19 | ▼2 | LUNKE Sindre Team Sunweb | Team Sunweb | 3:37 3:37 | ||
22 | 37 | ▲15 | CARDOSO André Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 3:42 3:42 | ||
23 | 26 | ▲3 | BRAVO Garikoitz Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 3:48 3:48 | ||
24 | 24 | - | CLEMENT Stef Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 3:53 3:53 | ||
25 | 31 | ▲6 | TEN DAM Laurens Team Sunweb | Team Sunweb | ,, 3:53 | ||
26 | 17 | ▼9 | RIESEBEEK Oscar Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 4:17 4:17 | ||
27 | 23 | ▼4 | BELDA David Burgos - BH | Burgos - BH | ,, 4:17 | ||
28 | 27 | ▼1 | SCHLEGEL Michal CCC Sprandi Polkowice | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 4:17 | ||
29 | 22 | ▼7 | MINNAARD Marco Wanty - Groupe Gobert | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 4:30 4:30 | ||
30 | 42 | ▲12 | TOLHOEK Antwan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 6:43 6:43 | ||
31 | 43 | ▲12 | BONNAFOND Guillaume Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 6:49 6:49 | ||
32 | 35 | ▲3 | BIZKARRA Mikel Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 7:02 7:02 | ||
33 | 28 | ▼5 | SICARD Romain Direct Energie | Direct Energie | 7:33 7:33 | ||
34 | 39 | ▲5 | DE BUYST Jasper Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 8:19 8:19 | ||
35 | 48 | ▲13 | HIRT Jan CCC Sprandi Polkowice | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 8:21 8:21 | ||
36 | 34 | ▼2 | SÁEZ Héctor Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 8:51 8:51 | ||
37 | 33 | ▼4 | NAVARRO Daniel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 8:51 | ||
38 | 40 | ▲2 | ROSSETTO Stéphane Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 9:03 9:03 | ||
39 | 51 | ▲12 | DE LA PARTE Víctor Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 9:11 9:11 | ||
40 | 45 | ▲5 | VAN DER LIJKE Nick Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 9:12 9:12 | ||
41 | 57 | ▲16 | SOLER Marc Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 9:21 9:21 | ||
42 | 32 | ▼10 | CARTHY Hugh Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 9:41 9:41 | ||
43 | 58 | ▲15 | ZUBELDIA Haimar Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 9:46 9:46 | ||
44 | 59 | ▲15 | FELLINE Fabio Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 10:11 10:11 | ||
45 | 41 | ▼4 | OWSIAN Łukasz CCC Sprandi Polkowice | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 10:19 10:19 | ||
46 | 36 | ▼10 | IZAGIRRE Gorka Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 10:46 10:46 | ||
47 | 53 | ▲6 | BUDDING Martijn Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 11:11 11:11 | ||
48 | 46 | ▼2 | NEILANDS Krists Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | 11:16 11:16 | ||
49 | 49 | - | MORABITO Steve FDJ | FDJ | 11:31 11:31 | ||
50 | 52 | ▲2 | LIETAER Eliot Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 11:31 | ||
51 | 50 | ▼1 | COUSIN Jérôme Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 12:48 12:48 | ||
52 | 54 | ▲2 | MARCZYŃSKI Tomasz Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 13:02 13:02 | ||
53 | 16 | ▼37 | DUIJN Huub Vérandas Willems-Crelan | Vérandas Willems-Crelan | 13:16 13:16 | ||
54 | 55 | ▲1 | PLUCIŃSKI Leszek CCC Sprandi Polkowice | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 13:30 13:30 | ||
55 | 67 | ▲12 | FDJ | 13:38 13:38 | |||
56 | 38 | ▼18 | LÓPEZ David Team Sky | Team Sky | 13:41 13:41 | ||
57 | 44 | ▼13 | MERINO Igor Burgos - BH | Burgos - BH | 14:12 14:12 | ||
58 | 103 | ▲45 | ARANBURU Alex Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 14:36 14:36 | ||
59 | 47 | ▼12 | HAGA Chad Team Sunweb | Team Sunweb | 15:39 15:39 | ||
60 | 68 | ▲8 | DELTOMBE Kevin Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 15:39 | ||
61 | 104 | ▲43 | IRISARRI Jon Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 16:32 16:32 | ||
62 | 110 | ▲48 | HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ Jesús Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 16:32 | ||
63 | 60 | ▼3 | DEVOLDER Stijn Vérandas Willems-Crelan | Vérandas Willems-Crelan | 16:51 16:51 | ||
64 | 69 | ▲5 | FRÖHLINGER Johannes Team Sunweb | Team Sunweb | 16:52 16:52 | ||
65 | 65 | - | VOROBYEV Anton Gazprom-RusVelo | Gazprom-RusVelo | 17:54 17:54 | ||
66 | 88 | ▲22 | MOLINA Antonio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 18:44 18:44 | ||
67 | 77 | ▲10 | LEMUS Luis Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | 18:50 18:50 | ||
68 | 87 | ▲19 | VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 19:03 19:03 | ||
69 | 116 | ▲47 | ROLLAND Pierre Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 19:03 | ||
70 | 105 | ▲35 | TXOPERENA Beñat Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 19:17 19:17 | ||
71 | 73 | ▲2 | CLARKE Simon Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 20:30 20:30 | ||
72 | 76 | ▲4 | BROWN Nathan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 20:30 | ||
73 | 66 | ▼7 | PATERSKI Maciej CCC Sprandi Polkowice | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 21:08 21:08 | ||
74 | 71 | ▼3 | PREIDLER Georg Team Sunweb | Team Sunweb | ,, 21:08 | ||
75 | 72 | ▼3 | KOREN Kristijan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 21:08 | ||
76 | 70 | ▼6 | KIRYIENKA Vasil Team Sky | Team Sky | ,, 21:08 | ||
77 | 131 | ▲54 | SALAS Ibai Burgos - BH | Burgos - BH | 21:31 21:31 | ||
78 | 64 | ▼14 | BAUGNIES Jérôme Wanty - Groupe Gobert | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 21:36 21:36 | ||
79 | 61 | ▼18 | CUBERO Jorge Burgos - BH | Burgos - BH | ,, 21:36 | ||
80 | 115 | ▲35 | TULIK Angélo Direct Energie | Direct Energie | 21:39 21:39 | ||
81 | 118 | ▲37 | BOUDAT Thomas Direct Energie | Direct Energie | 22:02 22:02 | ||
82 | 56 | ▼26 | WELLENS Tim Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 22:14 22:14 | ||
83 | 109 | ▲26 | SUTHERLAND Rory Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 22:30 22:30 | ||
84 | 102 | ▲18 | NOVAK Domen Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 22:34 22:34 | ||
85 | 80 | ▼5 | FARAZIJN Maxime Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 22:53 22:53 | ||
86 | 89 | ▲3 | GARCÍA CORTINA Iván Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 24:32 24:32 | ||
87 | 86 | ▼1 | TANKINK Bram Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 24:32 | ||
88 | 96 | ▲8 | RÄIM Mihkel Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 24:32 | ||
89 | 82 | ▼7 | VAN MELSEN Kévin Wanty - Groupe Gobert | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 25:00 25:00 | ||
90 | 83 | ▼7 | VAN WINDEN Dennis Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 25:00 | ||
91 | 112 | ▲21 | KOZONTCHUK Dmitry Gazprom-RusVelo | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 25:00 | ||
92 | 111 | ▲19 | SOLOMENNIKOV Andrei Gazprom-RusVelo | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 25:00 | ||
93 | 113 | ▲20 | HOELGAARD Daniel FDJ | FDJ | ,, 25:00 | ||
94 | 95 | ▲1 | MORICE Julien Direct Energie | Direct Energie | 25:31 25:31 | ||
95 | 134 | ▲39 | DÍAZ José Manuel Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | 25:54 25:54 | ||
96 | 99 | ▲3 | WALLAYS Jens Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 26:05 26:05 | ||
97 | 108 | ▲11 | BONNET William FDJ | FDJ | 26:15 26:15 | ||
98 | 94 | ▼4 | KNEES Christian Team Sky | Team Sky | 26:36 26:36 | ||
99 | 121 | ▲22 | LIGTHART Pim Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 26:38 26:38 | ||
100 | 84 | ▼16 | HOFLAND Moreno Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 26:47 26:47 | ||
101 | 98 | ▼3 | TUREK Daniel Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 26:47 | ||
102 | 120 | ▲18 | KREDER Raymond Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | ,, 26:47 | ||
103 | 79 | ▼24 | CAMPENAERTS Victor Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 27:04 27:04 | ||
104 | 107 | ▲3 | ZAKARIN Aydar Gazprom-RusVelo | Gazprom-RusVelo | 27:17 27:17 | ||
105 | 117 | ▲12 | GÈNE Yohann Direct Energie | Direct Energie | 27:22 27:22 | ||
106 | 63 | ▼43 | MEURISSE Xandro Wanty - Groupe Gobert | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 27:35 27:35 | ||
107 | 75 | ▼32 | VERGAERDE Otto Vérandas Willems-Crelan | Vérandas Willems-Crelan | 27:40 27:40 | ||
108 | 81 | ▼27 | SAGIV Guy Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | 27:47 27:47 | ||
109 | 127 | ▲18 | SÉNÉCHAL Florian Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 28:44 28:44 | ||
110 | 62 | ▼48 | PLANCKAERT Edward Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 28:56 28:56 | ||
111 | 85 | ▼26 | KEIZER Martijn Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 29:15 29:15 | ||
112 | 101 | ▼11 | GONZÁLEZ PRIETO Aitor Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | ,, 29:15 | ||
113 | 74 | ▼39 | NIBALI Antonio Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 29:17 29:17 | ||
114 | 126 | ▲12 | COQUARD Bryan Direct Energie | Direct Energie | 29:51 29:51 | ||
115 | 78 | ▼37 | GROßSCHARTNER Felix CCC Sprandi Polkowice | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 30:15 30:15 | ||
116 | 119 | ▲3 | VAN DER SANDE Tosh Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 30:21 30:21 | ||
117 | 130 | ▲13 | LEMOINE Cyril Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 31:13 31:13 | ||
118 | 91 | ▼27 | RUBIO Diego Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 31:23 31:23 | ||
119 | 92 | ▼27 | ARCAS Jorge Movistar Team | Movistar Team | ,, 31:23 | ||
120 | 97 | ▼23 | POLS Ruben Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 31:41 31:41 | ||
121 | 106 | ▼15 | ANACONA Winner Movistar Team | Movistar Team | ,, 31:41 | ||
122 | 90 | ▼32 | ARASHIRO Yukiya Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 32:29 32:29 | ||
123 | 100 | ▼23 | HOFSTETTER Hugo Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 32:32 32:32 | ||
124 | 114 | ▼10 | LE BON Johan FDJ | FDJ | 32:36 32:36 | ||
125 | 124 | ▼1 | GONZÁLEZ Adrián Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 32:46 32:46 | ||
126 | 122 | ▼4 | MCNALLY Mark Wanty - Groupe Gobert | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 33:00 33:00 | ||
127 | 123 | ▼4 | KRUOPIS Aidis Vérandas Willems-Crelan | Vérandas Willems-Crelan | 33:03 33:03 | ||
128 | 132 | ▲4 | IRIZAR Markel Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 33:16 33:16 | ||
129 | 128 | ▼1 | DE VRIES Berden Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 33:39 33:39 | ||
130 | 125 | ▼5 | LÓPEZ Daniel Burgos - BH | Burgos - BH | 33:47 33:47 | ||
131 | 137 | ▲6 | CORDEEL Sander Vérandas Willems-Crelan | Vérandas Willems-Crelan | 34:49 34:49 | ||
132 | 138 | ▲6 | PETIT Adrien Direct Energie | Direct Energie | 35:12 35:12 | ||
133 | 136 | ▲3 | BILLE Gaëtan Vérandas Willems-Crelan | Vérandas Willems-Crelan | 35:42 35:42 | ||
134 | 133 | ▼1 | OLABERRIA Pello Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | ,, 35:42 | ||
135 | 129 | ▼6 | BIAŁOBŁOCKI Marcin CCC Sprandi Polkowice | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 35:54 35:54 | ||
136 | 135 | ▼1 | ROBREDO Álvaro Burgos - BH | Burgos - BH | 36:32 36:32 | ||
137 | 140 | ▲3 | VAN BREUSSEGEM Elias Vérandas Willems-Crelan | Vérandas Willems-Crelan | 37:38 37:38 | ||
138 | 141 | ▲3 | BRÄNDLE Matthias Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 38:27 38:27 | ||
139 | 139 | - | UDONDO Gotzon Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 38:56 38:56 | ||
140 | 142 | ▲2 | MAIKIN Roman Gazprom-RusVelo | Gazprom-RusVelo | 39:55 39:55 | ||
141 | 143 | ▲2 | SVESHNIKOV Kirill Gazprom-RusVelo | Gazprom-RusVelo | 42:13 42:13 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:16 February 2017
- Start time:12:55
- Avg. speed winner:37.58 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:177.9 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:231
- Vert. meters:3551
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint à deux
- Avg. temperature:
Youtube