Search:  
topLogin
2017
2015
»
«

2016»51st Tirreno - Adriatico (2.UWT)

2016  Stage 6  »  Castelraimondo  ›  Cepagatti   (210k)

Clear filter
RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamUCITime
13▲258 Van Avermaet GregBMC Racing Team 30BMC Racing Team10 20:30:43 20:30:43
21▼1116 Štybar ZdeněkEtixx - Quick Step 30Etixx - Quick Step0:070:07
37▲41 Sagan PeterTinkoff 26Tinkoff0:080:08
45▲1114 Jungels BobEtixx - Quick Step 23Etixx - Quick Step0:210:21
56▲1112 Brambilla GianlucaEtixx - Quick Step 28Etixx - Quick Step,,0:21
68▲2121 Pinot ThibautFDJ 25FDJ0:280:28
79▲2127 Reichenbach SébastienFDJ 26FDJ,,0:28
810▲27 Kreuziger RomanTinkoff 29Tinkoff0:300:30
916▲7215 Kwiatkowski MichałTeam Sky 25Team Sky0:310:31
1011▲131 Nibali VincenzoAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team0:340:34
1113▲234 Fuglsang JakobAstana Pro Team 30Astana Pro Team,,0:34
1214▲2221 Mollema BaukeTrek - Segafredo 29Trek - Segafredo0:360:36
1315▲2164 Moreno DanielMovistar Team 34Movistar Team,,0:36
1417▲3216 Poels WoutTeam Sky 28Team Sky0:400:40
1518▲3212 Kennaugh PeterTeam Sky 26Team Sky,,0:40
1620▲4178 Yates AdamOrica GreenEDGE 23Orica GreenEDGE0:440:44
1721▲4161 Valverde AlejandroMovistar Team 35Movistar Team0:480:48
1822▲4217 Puccio SalvatoreTeam Sky 26Team Sky0:560:56
1923▲412 Bakelants JanAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale0:570:57
202▼1852 Caruso DamianoBMC Racing Team 28BMC Racing Team0:580:58
2125▲4156 Monfort MaximeLotto Soudal 33Lotto Soudal1:051:05
2226▲415 Peraud Jean-ChristopheAG2R La Mondiale 38AG2R La Mondiale1:091:09
2327▲4168 Visconti GiovanniMovistar Team 33Movistar Team1:141:14
2428▲4101 Boasson Hagen EdvaldTeam Dimension Data 28Team Dimension Data1:181:18
2529▲491 Rebellin DavideCCC Sprandi Polkowice  44CCC Sprandi Polkowice 1:231:23
264▼2251 van Garderen TejayBMC Racing Team 27BMC Racing Team1:321:32
2730▲3141 Ulissi DiegoLampre - Merida 26Lampre - Merida1:451:45
2831▲3137 Pantano JarlinsonIAM Cycling 27IAM Cycling1:531:53
2919▼10171 Chaves EstebanOrica GreenEDGE 26Orica GreenEDGE2:032:03
3032▲268 Voss PaulBora - Argon 18 29Bora - Argon 182:042:04
3136▲514 Montaguti MatteoAG2R La Mondiale 32AG2R La Mondiale2:202:20
3233▲1196 Machado TiagoTeam Katusha  30Team Katusha 2:262:26
3339▲6102 Berhane NatnaelTeam Dimension Data 25Team Dimension Data2:282:28
3441▲711 Pozzovivo DomenicoAG2R La Mondiale 33AG2R La Mondiale2:312:31
3543▲874 Gonçalves JoséCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 27Caja Rural - Seguros RGA2:392:39
3644▲8134 Hollenstein RetoIAM Cycling 30IAM Cycling2:452:45
3745▲8131 Haussler HeinrichIAM Cycling 32IAM Cycling,,2:45
3842▲4117 Trentin MatteoEtixx - Quick Step 26Etixx - Quick Step2:572:57
3947▲827 Torres Rodolfo AndrésAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 28Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec3:153:15
4035▼535 Grivko AndreyAstana Pro Team 32Astana Pro Team3:173:17
4137▼483 Clarke SimonCannondale Pro Cycling Team 29Cannondale Pro Cycling Team3:183:18
4249▲777 Rosón JaimeCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA3:323:32
4350▲766 Nerz DominikBora - Argon 18 26Bora - Argon 183:443:44
4451▲765 Konrad PatrickBora - Argon 18 24Bora - Argon 18,,3:44
4540▼5165 Oliveira NelsonMovistar Team 27Movistar Team3:473:47
4634▼126 Gatto OscarTinkoff 31Tinkoff3:493:49
4746▼1193 Chernetski SergeiTeam Katusha  25Team Katusha 4:014:01
4853▲584 Formolo DavideCannondale Pro Cycling Team 23Cannondale Pro Cycling Team4:024:02
4952▲381 Urán RigobertoCannondale Pro Cycling Team 29Cannondale Pro Cycling Team4:504:50
5055▲5133 Frank MathiasIAM Cycling 29IAM Cycling5:165:16
5154▲392 de la Parte VíctorCCC Sprandi Polkowice  29CCC Sprandi Polkowice 5:435:43
5260▲824 Gavazzi FrancescoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 31Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec6:116:11
5324▼29204 Roglič PrimožTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 26Team LottoNL-Jumbo6:126:12
5458▲4123 Geniez AlexandreFDJ 27FDJ6:276:27
5562▲7154 Ligthart PimLotto Soudal 27Lotto Soudal6:306:30
5657▲1228 Stuyven JasperTrek - Segafredo 23Trek - Segafredo6:596:59
5764▲721 Pellizotti FrancoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 38Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec7:027:02
5861▲382 Bauer JackCannondale Pro Cycling Team 30Cannondale Pro Cycling Team7:097:09
5967▲8113 Gaviria FernandoEtixx - Quick Step 21Etixx - Quick Step7:477:47
6069▲997 Pluciński LeszekCCC Sprandi Polkowice  25CCC Sprandi Polkowice 8:188:18
6148▼13152 Benoot TiesjLotto Soudal 22Lotto Soudal8:448:44
6256▼6223 Cancellara FabianTrek - Segafredo 34Trek - Segafredo8:498:49
6371▲841 Colbrelli SonnyBardiani - CSF 25Bardiani - CSF8:508:50
6476▲1298 Ponzi SimoneCCC Sprandi Polkowice  29CCC Sprandi Polkowice 9:329:32
6512▼5337 Scarponi MicheleAstana Pro Team 36Astana Pro Team9:419:41
6680▲14157 Roelandts JürgenLotto Soudal 30Lotto Soudal9:549:54
6738▼2926 Selvaggi MirkoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 31Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec9:579:57
6865▼364 Buchmann EmanuelBora - Argon 18 23Bora - Argon 1810:1410:14
6966▼361 Bárta JanBora - Argon 18 31Bora - Argon 18,,10:14
7078▲871 Madrazo ÁngelCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 27Caja Rural - Seguros RGA10:1910:19
7170▼1155 Marczyński TomaszLotto Soudal 32Lotto Soudal10:4210:42
7283▲11145 Modolo SachaLampre - Merida 28Lampre - Merida11:0111:01
7386▲1336 Kozhatayev BakhtiyarAstana Pro Team 23Astana Pro Team11:1311:13
7479▲52 Bennati DanieleTinkoff 35Tinkoff11:2811:28
7559▼16153 De Clercq BartLotto Soudal 29Lotto Soudal11:3611:36
7692▲16182 Arndt NikiasTeam Giant - Alpecin 24Team Giant - Alpecin11:4711:47
7790▲1375 Mas LluísCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 26Caja Rural - Seguros RGA12:0712:07
7889▲11206 Teunissen MikeTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 23Team LottoNL-Jumbo12:1612:16
7984▲5191 Rodríguez JoaquimTeam Katusha  36Team Katusha 12:2112:21
8063▼17108 Siutsou KanstantsinTeam Dimension Data 33Team Dimension Data12:2612:26
8185▲476 Pardilla SergioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 32Caja Rural - Seguros RGA12:2712:27
8295▲13202 Hofland MorenoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 24Team LottoNL-Jumbo12:3412:34
8396▲13151 Debusschere JensLotto Soudal 26Lotto Soudal12:4112:41
8499▲15132 Clement StefIAM Cycling 33IAM Cycling12:4412:44
8575▼10181 Kragh Andersen SørenTeam Giant - Alpecin 21Team Giant - Alpecin12:4712:47
8694▲8225 Irizar MarkelTrek - Segafredo 36Trek - Segafredo13:3113:31
8772▼15158 Valls RafaelLotto Soudal 28Lotto Soudal13:4213:42
8881▼7198 Vicioso ÁngelTeam Katusha  38Team Katusha 13:4513:45
89108▲1972 Bilbao PelloCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 26Caja Rural - Seguros RGA13:4613:46
90101▲11205 Roosen TimoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 23Team LottoNL-Jumbo13:4913:49
9197▲6124 Ladagnous MatthieuFDJ 31FDJ14:0014:00
92105▲13162 Amador AndreyMovistar Team 29Movistar Team14:0814:08
93100▲74 Boaro ManueleTinkoff 29Tinkoff14:1114:11
94115▲2186 Langeveld SebastianCannondale Pro Cycling Team 31Cannondale Pro Cycling Team14:4314:43
95103▲8201 Battaglin EnricoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 26Team LottoNL-Jumbo14:4414:44
9687▼9211 Gołaś MichałTeam Sky 31Team Sky14:4614:46
9774▼2316 Riblon ChristopheAG2R La Mondiale 35AG2R La Mondiale14:5014:50
98109▲11208 Van Asbroeck TomTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 25Team LottoNL-Jumbo15:0415:04
99112▲1318 Turgot SébastienAG2R La Mondiale 31AG2R La Mondiale15:2015:20
10068▼32104 Cummings SteveTeam Dimension Data 34Team Dimension Data15:3615:36
101116▲15213 Kiryienka VasilTeam Sky 34Team Sky15:3715:37
102120▲1828 Viganò DavideAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 31Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec15:4015:40
103110▲7188 Waeytens ZicoTeam Giant - Alpecin 24Team Giant - Alpecin15:4415:44
104111▲7126 Morabito SteveFDJ 33FDJ15:5215:52
10591▼1453 De Marchi AlessandroBMC Racing Team 29BMC Racing Team16:0516:05
10682▼24107 Sbaragli KristianTeam Dimension Data 25Team Dimension Data16:1016:10
107106▼1186 Stamsnijder TomTeam Giant - Alpecin 30Team Giant - Alpecin17:0117:01
10877▼31105 Janse van Rensburg ReinardtTeam Dimension Data 27Team Dimension Data17:0317:03
109121▲1247 Rota LorenzoBardiani - CSF 20Bardiani - CSF17:0417:04
110129▲1985 Koren KristijanCannondale Pro Cycling Team 29Cannondale Pro Cycling Team17:0617:06
11188▼2355 Oss DanielBMC Racing Team 29BMC Racing Team17:0817:08
112125▲13175 Keukeleire JensOrica GreenEDGE 27Orica GreenEDGE17:1717:17
113114▲1147 Niemiec PrzemysławLampre - Merida 35Lampre - Merida17:2917:29
114127▲13227 Popovych YaroslavTrek - Segafredo 36Trek - Segafredo17:3417:34
115119▲4203 Leezer TomTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 30Team LottoNL-Jumbo17:4017:40
11673▼4332 Agnoli ValerioAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team18:0918:09
117104▼135 Bodnar MaciejTinkoff 31Tinkoff18:1118:11
118102▼16192 Belkov MaximTeam Katusha  31Team Katusha 18:3818:38
119134▲15142 Conti ValerioLampre - Merida 22Lampre - Merida18:5518:55
120124▲488 Villella DavideCannondale Pro Cycling Team 24Cannondale Pro Cycling Team18:5618:56
121128▲762 Benedetti CesareBora - Argon 18 28Bora - Argon 1819:0619:06
122137▲15167 Sütterlin JashaMovistar Team 23Movistar Team19:3719:37
123130▲7111 Martin TonyEtixx - Quick Step 30Etixx - Quick Step,,19:37
124126▲2146 Mori ManueleLampre - Merida 35Lampre - Merida19:4019:40
12593▼32135 Howard LeighIAM Cycling 26IAM Cycling19:5519:55
126140▲14194 Haller MarcoTeam Katusha  24Team Katusha 20:3020:30
127143▲16118 Vermote JulienEtixx - Quick Step 26Etixx - Quick Step20:5120:51
128117▼1113 Houle HugoAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale20:5420:54
129122▼794 Marycz JarosławCCC Sprandi Polkowice  28CCC Sprandi Polkowice 21:0521:05
130107▼2395 Mihaylov NikolayCCC Sprandi Polkowice  27CCC Sprandi Polkowice 21:0621:06
131135▲4138 Saramotins AleksejsIAM Cycling 33IAM Cycling21:5321:53
132142▲10144 Ferrari RobertoLampre - Merida 33Lampre - Merida21:5821:58
133141▲867 Selig RüdigerBora - Argon 18 27Bora - Argon 1822:0522:05
134113▼2173 Gonçalves DomingosCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 27Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,22:05
135132▼3128 Roux AnthonyFDJ 28FDJ22:0722:07
136131▼5172 Durbridge LukeOrica GreenEDGE 24Orica GreenEDGE22:4922:49
137147▲10122 Bonnet WilliamFDJ 33FDJ23:1223:12
138138-207 Tjallingii MaartenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 38Team LottoNL-Jumbo23:1423:14
139123▼1646 Pirazzi StefanoBardiani - CSF 29Bardiani - CSF23:2723:27
140146▲6222 Devolder StijnTrek - Segafredo 36Trek - Segafredo23:5323:53
141133▼817 Sergent JesseAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale24:1524:15
142159▲17136 Kluge RogerIAM Cycling 30IAM Cycling24:3624:36
143145▲233 Capecchi ErosAstana Pro Team 29Astana Pro Team,,24:36
144161▲1793 Honkisz AdrianCCC Sprandi Polkowice  28CCC Sprandi Polkowice 25:1325:13
145148▲3185 Sinkeldam RamonTeam Giant - Alpecin 27Team Giant - Alpecin25:3325:33
146139▼7174 Juul-Jensen ChristopherOrica GreenEDGE 26Orica GreenEDGE26:0826:08
147154▲725 Bandiera MarcoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 31Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec26:3726:37
148136▼12184 Jones CarterTeam Giant - Alpecin 27Team Giant - Alpecin26:5626:56
149150▲1176 Mezgec LukaOrica GreenEDGE 27Orica GreenEDGE27:0627:06
150149▼1148 Zurlo FedericoLampre - Merida 22Lampre - Merida27:4627:46
151151-224 Coledan MarcoTrek - Segafredo 27Trek - Segafredo28:0528:05
152157▲5163 Dowsett AlexMovistar Team 27Movistar Team28:4428:44
153158▲538 Smukulis GatisAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team28:4528:45
154144▼10125 Le Bon JohanFDJ 25FDJ28:4728:47
155163▲863 Bennett SamBora - Argon 18 25Bora - Argon 1830:0430:04
156152▼457 Quinziato ManuelBMC Racing Team 36BMC Racing Team30:1030:10
157153▼4143 Cattaneo MattiaLampre - Merida 25Lampre - Merida30:2030:20
158160▲254 Drucker JempyBMC Racing Team 29BMC Racing Team30:3330:33
159170▲1143 Barbin EnricoBardiani - CSF 26Bardiani - CSF30:3430:34
160155▼578 Vilela RicardoCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 28Caja Rural - Seguros RGA30:4530:45
161171▲10173 Ewan CalebOrica GreenEDGE 21Orica GreenEDGE30:5330:53
162164▲256 Phinney TaylorBMC Racing Team 25BMC Racing Team31:2431:24
163156▼742 Andreetta SimoneBardiani - CSF 22Bardiani - CSF,,31:24
164162▼244 Boem NicolaBardiani - CSF 26Bardiani - CSF32:5732:57
165167▲2166 Sutherland RoryMovistar Team 34Movistar Team33:0433:04
166174▲8218 Viviani EliaTeam Sky 27Team Sky33:4633:46
167173▲6115 Lampaert YvesEtixx - Quick Step 24Etixx - Quick Step34:3834:38
168165▼3187 Timmer AlbertTeam Giant - Alpecin 30Team Giant - Alpecin34:4534:45
169169-3 Blythe AdamTinkoff 26Tinkoff34:5334:53
170168▼28 Petrov EvgeniTinkoff 37Tinkoff,,34:53
171175▲4106 Renshaw MarkTeam Dimension Data 33Team Dimension Data35:1935:19
172166▼645 Bongiorno Francesco ManuelBardiani - CSF 25Bardiani - CSF35:3735:37
173177▲4103 Cavendish MarkTeam Dimension Data 30Team Dimension Data36:1636:16
174172▼248 Tonelli AlessandroBardiani - CSF 23Bardiani - CSF37:4237:42
175179▲487 Navardauskas RamūnasCannondale Pro Cycling Team 28Cannondale Pro Cycling Team38:1338:13
176178▲222 Cecchinel GiorgioAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 26Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec40:1940:19
177176▼1177 Tuft SveinOrica GreenEDGE 38Orica GreenEDGE42:4742:47
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPnt
11-1 Sagan PeterTinkoff 26Tinkoff36
213▲1158 Van Avermaet GregBMC Racing Team 30BMC Racing Team22
32▼1116 Štybar ZdeněkEtixx - Quick Step 30Etixx - Quick Step20
48▲4173 Ewan CalebOrica GreenEDGE 21Orica GreenEDGE16
53▼2113 Gaviria FernandoEtixx - Quick Step 21Etixx - Quick Step13
64▼2104 Cummings SteveTeam Dimension Data 34Team Dimension Data12
722▲1578 Vilela RicardoCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 28Caja Rural - Seguros RGA11
818▲10161 Valverde AlejandroMovistar Team 35Movistar Team11
95▼4142 Conti ValerioLampre - Merida 22Lampre - Merida10
106▼442 Andreetta SimoneBardiani - CSF 22Bardiani - CSF10
11-215 Kwiatkowski MichałTeam Sky 25Team Sky10
127▼5217 Puccio SalvatoreTeam Sky 26Team Sky10
139▼473 Gonçalves DomingosCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 27Caja Rural - Seguros RGA8
1410▼4101 Boasson Hagen EdvaldTeam Dimension Data 28Team Dimension Data8
1511▼4102 Berhane NatnaelTeam Dimension Data 25Team Dimension Data8
1612▼4218 Viviani EliaTeam Sky 27Team Sky8
1714▼3164 Moreno DanielMovistar Team 34Movistar Team7
1815▼383 Clarke SimonCannondale Pro Cycling Team 29Cannondale Pro Cycling Team7
1929▲10145 Modolo SachaLampre - Merida 28Lampre - Merida7
2016▼422 Cecchinel GiorgioAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 26Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec7
2117▼488 Villella DavideCannondale Pro Cycling Team 24Cannondale Pro Cycling Team6
2219▼312 Bakelants JanAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale6
2320▼375 Mas LluísCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 26Caja Rural - Seguros RGA6
2421▼3135 Howard LeighIAM Cycling 26IAM Cycling6
2523▼231 Nibali VincenzoAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team5
2624▼214 Montaguti MatteoAG2R La Mondiale 32AG2R La Mondiale5
2725▼2152 Benoot TiesjLotto Soudal 22Lotto Soudal5
2827▼162 Benedetti CesareBora - Argon 18 28Bora - Argon 185
29-148 Zurlo FedericoLampre - Merida 22Lampre - Merida5
3028▼2188 Waeytens ZicoTeam Giant - Alpecin 24Team Giant - Alpecin4
31-157 Roelandts JürgenLotto Soudal 30Lotto Soudal3
32-202 Hofland MorenoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 24Team LottoNL-Jumbo3
3330▼393 Honkisz AdrianCCC Sprandi Polkowice  28CCC Sprandi Polkowice 3
3431▼345 Bongiorno Francesco ManuelBardiani - CSF 25Bardiani - CSF3
35-41 Colbrelli SonnyBardiani - CSF 25Bardiani - CSF2
36-2 Bennati DanieleTinkoff 35Tinkoff2
37-46 Pirazzi StefanoBardiani - CSF 29Bardiani - CSF2
38-112 Brambilla GianlucaEtixx - Quick Step 28Etixx - Quick Step1
39-182 Arndt NikiasTeam Giant - Alpecin 24Team Giant - Alpecin1
40-95 Mihaylov NikolayCCC Sprandi Polkowice  27CCC Sprandi Polkowice 1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPnt
11-62 Benedetti CesareBora - Argon 18 28Bora - Argon 1811
27▲5148 Zurlo FedericoLampre - Merida 22Lampre - Merida10
32▼1142 Conti ValerioLampre - Merida 22Lampre - Merida8
43▼1116 Štybar ZdeněkEtixx - Quick Step 30Etixx - Quick Step6
54▼1141 Ulissi DiegoLampre - Merida 26Lampre - Merida5
65▼1162 Amador AndreyMovistar Team 29Movistar Team5
76▼188 Villella DavideCannondale Pro Cycling Team 24Cannondale Pro Cycling Team5
88-45 Bongiorno Francesco ManuelBardiani - CSF 25Bardiani - CSF4
910▲111 Pozzovivo DomenicoAG2R La Mondiale 33AG2R La Mondiale3
109▼1165 Oliveira NelsonMovistar Team 27Movistar Team3
1111-84 Formolo DavideCannondale Pro Cycling Team 23Cannondale Pro Cycling Team3
12-26 Selvaggi MirkoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 31Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec3
1312▼173 Gonçalves DomingosCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 27Caja Rural - Seguros RGA3
1417▲378 Vilela RicardoCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 28Caja Rural - Seguros RGA3
1513▼231 Nibali VincenzoAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team2
1614▼2161 Valverde AlejandroMovistar Team 35Movistar Team2
1715▼26 Gatto OscarTinkoff 31Tinkoff2
18-32 Agnoli ValerioAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team2
1916▼395 Mihaylov NikolayCCC Sprandi Polkowice  27CCC Sprandi Polkowice 2
2018▼222 Cecchinel GiorgioAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 26Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2
2119▼2168 Visconti GiovanniMovistar Team 33Movistar Team1
2220▼2101 Boasson Hagen EdvaldTeam Dimension Data 28Team Dimension Data1
2321▼275 Mas LluísCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 26Caja Rural - Seguros RGA1
2422▼293 Honkisz AdrianCCC Sprandi Polkowice  28CCC Sprandi Polkowice 1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲GCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamTime
11-4+0:21114 Jungels BobEtixx - Quick Step 23Etixx - Quick Step 20:31:04 20:31:04
22-16+0:44178 Yates AdamOrica GreenEDGE 23Orica GreenEDGE0:230:23
33-33+2:28102 Berhane NatnaelTeam Dimension Data 25Team Dimension Data2:072:07
45▲142+3:3277 Rosón JaimeCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA3:113:11
56▲144+3:4465 Konrad PatrickBora - Argon 18 24Bora - Argon 183:233:23
67▲148+4:0284 Formolo DavideCannondale Pro Cycling Team 23Cannondale Pro Cycling Team3:413:41
78▲156+6:59228 Stuyven JasperTrek - Segafredo 23Trek - Segafredo6:386:38
810▲259+7:47113 Gaviria FernandoEtixx - Quick Step 21Etixx - Quick Step7:267:26
94▼561+8:44152 Benoot TiesjLotto Soudal 22Lotto Soudal8:238:23
109▼168+10:1464 Buchmann EmanuelBora - Argon 18 23Bora - Argon 189:539:53
1112▲173+11:1336 Kozhatayev BakhtiyarAstana Pro Team 23Astana Pro Team10:5210:52
1214▲276+11:47182 Arndt NikiasTeam Giant - Alpecin 24Team Giant - Alpecin11:2611:26
1313-78+12:16206 Teunissen MikeTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 23Team LottoNL-Jumbo11:5511:55
1415▲182+12:34202 Hofland MorenoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 24Team LottoNL-Jumbo12:1312:13
1511▼485+12:47181 Kragh Andersen SørenTeam Giant - Alpecin 21Team Giant - Alpecin12:2612:26
1616-90+13:49205 Roosen TimoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 23Team LottoNL-Jumbo13:2813:28
1717-103+15:44188 Waeytens ZicoTeam Giant - Alpecin 24Team Giant - Alpecin15:2315:23
1818-109+17:0447 Rota LorenzoBardiani - CSF 20Bardiani - CSF16:4316:43
1921▲2119+18:55142 Conti ValerioLampre - Merida 22Lampre - Merida18:3418:34
2019▼1120+18:5688 Villella DavideCannondale Pro Cycling Team 24Cannondale Pro Cycling Team18:3518:35
2122▲1122+19:37167 Sütterlin JashaMovistar Team 23Movistar Team19:1619:16
2223▲1126+20:30194 Haller MarcoTeam Katusha  24Team Katusha 20:0920:09
2320▼3136+22:49172 Durbridge LukeOrica GreenEDGE 24Orica GreenEDGE22:2822:28
2424-150+27:46148 Zurlo FedericoLampre - Merida 22Lampre - Merida27:2527:25
2526▲1161+30:53173 Ewan CalebOrica GreenEDGE 21Orica GreenEDGE30:3230:32
2625▼1163+31:2442 Andreetta SimoneBardiani - CSF 22Bardiani - CSF31:0331:03
2728▲1167+34:38115 Lampaert YvesEtixx - Quick Step 24Etixx - Quick Step34:1734:17
2827▼1174+37:4248 Tonelli AlessandroBardiani - CSF 23Bardiani - CSF37:2137:21
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkGCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIUCIPntTime
11+0:0058 Van Avermaet GregBMC Racing Team 30BMC Racing Team660504:34:144:34:14
23+0:081 Sagan PeterTinkoff 26Tinkoff42530,,,,
39+0:31215 Kwiatkowski MichałTeam Sky 25Team Sky210180:020:02
42+0:07116 Štybar ZdeněkEtixx - Quick Step 30Etixx - Quick Step1130:040:04
5161+30:53173 Ewan CalebOrica GreenEDGE 21Orica GreenEDGE1100:070:07
617+0:48161 Valverde AlejandroMovistar Team 35Movistar Team7,,0:07
772+11:01145 Modolo SachaLampre - Merida 28Lampre - Merida4,,0:07
866+9:54157 Roelandts JürgenLotto Soudal 30Lotto Soudal3,,0:07
963+8:5041 Colbrelli SonnyBardiani - CSF 25Bardiani - CSF2,,0:07
1082+12:34202 Hofland MorenoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 24Team LottoNL-Jumbo1,,0:07
11175+38:1387 Navardauskas RamūnasCannondale Pro Cycling Team 28Cannondale Pro Cycling Team,,0:07
1230+2:0468 Voss PaulBora - Argon 18 29Bora - Argon 18,,0:07
1328+1:53137 Pantano JarlinsonIAM Cycling 27IAM Cycling,,0:07
1452+6:1124 Gavazzi FrancescoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 31Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,0:07
1514+0:40216 Poels WoutTeam Sky 28Team Sky,,0:07
1610+0:3431 Nibali VincenzoAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team,,0:07
1789+13:4672 Bilbao PelloCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 26Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,0:07
1816+0:44178 Yates AdamOrica GreenEDGE 23Orica GreenEDGE,,0:07
1976+11:47182 Arndt NikiasTeam Giant - Alpecin 24Team Giant - Alpecin,,0:07
2015+0:40212 Kennaugh PeterTeam Sky 26Team Sky,,0:07
2124+1:18101 Boasson Hagen EdvaldTeam Dimension Data 28Team Dimension Data,,0:07
224+0:21114 Jungels BobEtixx - Quick Step 23Etixx - Quick Step,,0:07
2335+2:3974 Gonçalves JoséCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 27Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,0:07
2427+1:45141 Ulissi DiegoLampre - Merida 26Lampre - Merida,,0:07
2555+6:30154 Ligthart PimLotto Soudal 27Lotto Soudal,,0:07
2619+0:5712 Bakelants JanAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale,,0:07
2713+0:36164 Moreno DanielMovistar Team 34Movistar Team,,0:07
2812+0:36221 Mollema BaukeTrek - Segafredo 29Trek - Segafredo,,0:07
2942+3:3277 Rosón JaimeCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,0:07
3022+1:0915 Peraud Jean-ChristopheAG2R La Mondiale 38AG2R La Mondiale,,0:07
3159+7:47113 Gaviria FernandoEtixx - Quick Step 21Etixx - Quick Step,,0:07
3234+2:3111 Pozzovivo DomenicoAG2R La Mondiale 33AG2R La Mondiale,,0:07
3311+0:3434 Fuglsang JakobAstana Pro Team 30Astana Pro Team,,0:07
345+0:21112 Brambilla GianlucaEtixx - Quick Step 28Etixx - Quick Step,,0:07
3537+2:45131 Haussler HeinrichIAM Cycling 32IAM Cycling,,0:07
366+0:28121 Pinot ThibautFDJ 25FDJ,,0:07
377+0:28127 Reichenbach SébastienFDJ 26FDJ,,0:07
38102+15:4028 Viganò DavideAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 31Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,0:07
39122+19:37167 Sütterlin JashaMovistar Team 23Movistar Team,,0:07
4021+1:05156 Monfort MaximeLotto Soudal 33Lotto Soudal,,0:07
418+0:307 Kreuziger RomanTinkoff 29Tinkoff,,0:07
4243+3:4466 Nerz DominikBora - Argon 18 26Bora - Argon 18,,0:07
43173+36:16103 Cavendish MarkTeam Dimension Data 30Team Dimension Data,,0:07
4425+1:2391 Rebellin DavideCCC Sprandi Polkowice  44CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,0:07
4550+5:16133 Frank MathiasIAM Cycling 29IAM Cycling,,0:07
4660+8:1897 Pluciński LeszekCCC Sprandi Polkowice  25CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,0:07
4764+9:3298 Ponzi SimoneCCC Sprandi Polkowice  29CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,0:07
48142+24:36136 Kluge RogerIAM Cycling 30IAM Cycling,,0:07
4944+3:4465 Konrad PatrickBora - Argon 18 24Bora - Argon 18,,0:07
5018+0:56217 Puccio SalvatoreTeam Sky 26Team Sky,,0:07
51110+17:0685 Koren KristijanCannondale Pro Cycling Team 29Cannondale Pro Cycling Team,,0:07
5236+2:45134 Hollenstein RetoIAM Cycling 30IAM Cycling,,0:07
53126+20:30194 Haller MarcoTeam Katusha  24Team Katusha ,,0:07
54159+30:3443 Barbin EnricoBardiani - CSF 26Bardiani - CSF,,0:07
5594+14:4386 Langeveld SebastianCannondale Pro Cycling Team 31Cannondale Pro Cycling Team,,0:07
5648+4:0284 Formolo DavideCannondale Pro Cycling Team 23Cannondale Pro Cycling Team,,0:07
5773+11:1336 Kozhatayev BakhtiyarAstana Pro Team 23Astana Pro Team,,0:07
5831+2:2014 Montaguti MatteoAG2R La Mondiale 32AG2R La Mondiale,,0:07
59119+18:55142 Conti ValerioLampre - Merida 22Lampre - Merida,,0:07
60144+25:1393 Honkisz AdrianCCC Sprandi Polkowice  28CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,0:07
6184+12:44132 Clement StefIAM Cycling 33IAM Cycling,,0:07
6239+3:1527 Torres Rodolfo AndrésAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 28Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,0:07
6357+7:0221 Pellizotti FrancoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 38Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,0:07
64127+20:51118 Vermote JulienEtixx - Quick Step 26Etixx - Quick Step,,0:07
6533+2:28102 Berhane NatnaelTeam Dimension Data 25Team Dimension Data,,0:07
6683+12:41151 Debusschere JensLotto Soudal 26Lotto Soudal,,0:07
6723+1:14168 Visconti GiovanniMovistar Team 33Movistar Team,,0:07
6838+2:57117 Trentin MatteoEtixx - Quick Step 26Etixx - Quick Step0:290:29
6932+2:26196 Machado TiagoTeam Katusha  30Team Katusha ,,0:29
7077+12:0775 Mas LluísCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 26Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:370:37
71112+17:17175 Keukeleire JensOrica GreenEDGE 27Orica GreenEDGE0:400:40
72114+17:34227 Popovych YaroslavTrek - Segafredo 36Trek - Segafredo,,0:40
7320+0:5852 Caruso DamianoBMC Racing Team 28BMC Racing Team0:460:46
7492+14:08162 Amador AndreyMovistar Team 29Movistar Team,,0:46
7570+10:1971 Madrazo ÁngelCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 27Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,0:46
7654+6:27123 Geniez AlexandreFDJ 27FDJ0:520:52
7799+15:2018 Turgot SébastienAG2R La Mondiale 31AG2R La Mondiale,,0:52
7890+13:49205 Roosen TimoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 23Team LottoNL-Jumbo0:550:55
7978+12:16206 Teunissen MikeTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 23Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,0:55
8098+15:04208 Van Asbroeck TomTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 25Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,0:55
8149+4:5081 Urán RigobertoCannondale Pro Cycling Team 29Cannondale Pro Cycling Team,,0:55
82166+33:46218 Viviani EliaTeam Sky 27Team Sky,,0:55
83101+15:37213 Kiryienka VasilTeam Sky 34Team Sky0:590:59
8441+3:1883 Clarke SimonCannondale Pro Cycling Team 29Cannondale Pro Cycling Team1:031:03
8558+7:0982 Bauer JackCannondale Pro Cycling Team 30Cannondale Pro Cycling Team,,1:03
8640+3:1735 Grivko AndreyAstana Pro Team 32Astana Pro Team1:101:10
8747+4:01193 Chernetski SergeiTeam Katusha  25Team Katusha ,,1:10
8886+13:31225 Irizar MarkelTrek - Segafredo 36Trek - Segafredo,,1:10
8951+5:4392 de la Parte VíctorCCC Sprandi Polkowice  29CCC Sprandi Polkowice 1:151:15
90132+21:58144 Ferrari RobertoLampre - Merida 33Lampre - Merida,,1:15
9126+1:3251 van Garderen TejayBMC Racing Team 27BMC Racing Team1:201:20
92109+17:0447 Rota LorenzoBardiani - CSF 20Bardiani - CSF1:261:26
9393+14:114 Boaro ManueleTinkoff 29Tinkoff,,1:26
9479+12:21191 Rodríguez JoaquimTeam Katusha  36Team Katusha ,,1:26
9529+2:03171 Chaves EstebanOrica GreenEDGE 26Orica GreenEDGE,,1:26
96133+22:0567 Selig RüdigerBora - Argon 18 27Bora - Argon 18,,1:26
9781+12:2776 Pardilla SergioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 32Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,1:26
98137+23:12122 Bonnet WilliamFDJ 33FDJ,,1:26
99104+15:52126 Morabito SteveFDJ 33FDJ,,1:26
10091+14:00124 Ladagnous MatthieuFDJ 31FDJ,,1:26
10156+6:59228 Stuyven JasperTrek - Segafredo 23Trek - Segafredo,,1:26
102103+15:44188 Waeytens ZicoTeam Giant - Alpecin 24Team Giant - Alpecin,,1:26
10345+3:47165 Oliveira NelsonMovistar Team 27Movistar Team,,1:26
10495+14:44201 Battaglin EnricoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 26Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,1:26
10546+3:496 Gatto OscarTinkoff 31Tinkoff1:461:46
10674+11:282 Bennati DanieleTinkoff 35Tinkoff,,1:46
107171+35:19106 Renshaw MarkTeam Dimension Data 33Team Dimension Data2:022:02
108140+23:53222 Devolder StijnTrek - Segafredo 36Trek - Segafredo2:082:08
109121+19:0662 Benedetti CesareBora - Argon 18 28Bora - Argon 18,,2:08
11071+10:42155 Marczyński TomaszLotto Soudal 32Lotto Soudal,,2:08
111115+17:40203 Leezer TomTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 30Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,2:08
112123+19:37111 Martin TonyEtixx - Quick Step 30Etixx - Quick Step2:302:30
113167+34:38115 Lampaert YvesEtixx - Quick Step 24Etixx - Quick Step,,2:30
114176+40:1922 Cecchinel GiorgioAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 26Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2:532:53
115120+18:5688 Villella DavideCannondale Pro Cycling Team 24Cannondale Pro Cycling Team,,2:53
11668+10:1464 Buchmann EmanuelBora - Argon 18 23Bora - Argon 18,,2:53
11769+10:1461 Bárta JanBora - Argon 18 31Bora - Argon 18,,2:53
118124+19:40146 Mori ManueleLampre - Merida 35Lampre - Merida,,2:53
119113+17:29147 Niemiec PrzemysławLampre - Merida 35Lampre - Merida,,2:53
120131+21:53138 Saramotins AleksejsIAM Cycling 33IAM Cycling,,2:53
121143+24:3633 Capecchi ErosAstana Pro Team 29Astana Pro Team,,2:53
12288+13:45198 Vicioso ÁngelTeam Katusha  38Team Katusha 3:173:17
123138+23:14207 Tjallingii MaartenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 38Team LottoNL-Jumbo3:353:35
124107+17:01186 Stamsnijder TomTeam Giant - Alpecin 30Team Giant - Alpecin,,3:35
125135+22:07128 Roux AnthonyFDJ 28FDJ,,3:35
12696+14:46211 Gołaś MichałTeam Sky 31Team Sky,,3:35
127145+25:33185 Sinkeldam RamonTeam Giant - Alpecin 27Team Giant - Alpecin,,3:35
12862+8:49223 Cancellara FabianTrek - Segafredo 34Trek - Segafredo,,3:35
129147+26:3725 Bandiera MarcoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 31Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,3:35
130155+30:0463 Bennett SamBora - Argon 18 25Bora - Argon 18,,3:35
13185+12:47181 Kragh Andersen SørenTeam Giant - Alpecin 21Team Giant - Alpecin,,3:35
132162+31:2456 Phinney TaylorBMC Racing Team 25BMC Racing Team4:284:28
133105+16:0553 De Marchi AlessandroBMC Racing Team 29BMC Racing Team,,4:28
134152+28:44163 Dowsett AlexMovistar Team 27Movistar Team4:504:50
135165+33:04166 Sutherland RoryMovistar Team 34Movistar Team,,4:50
136149+27:06176 Mezgec LukaOrica GreenEDGE 27Orica GreenEDGE,,4:50
137136+22:49172 Durbridge LukeOrica GreenEDGE 24Orica GreenEDGE,,4:50
13887+13:42158 Valls RafaelLotto Soudal 28Lotto Soudal,,4:50
139153+28:4538 Smukulis GatisAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team,,4:50
140169+34:533 Blythe AdamTinkoff 26Tinkoff,,4:50
141117+18:115 Bodnar MaciejTinkoff 31Tinkoff,,4:50
14261+8:44152 Benoot TiesjLotto Soudal 22Lotto Soudal5:225:22
14353+6:12204 Roglič PrimožTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 26Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,5:22
144129+21:0594 Marycz JarosławCCC Sprandi Polkowice  28CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,5:22
14575+11:36153 De Clercq BartLotto Soudal 29Lotto Soudal5:415:41
146151+28:05224 Coledan MarcoTrek - Segafredo 27Trek - Segafredo,,5:41
147106+16:10107 Sbaragli KristianTeam Dimension Data 25Team Dimension Data,,5:41
148174+37:4248 Tonelli AlessandroBardiani - CSF 23Bardiani - CSF,,5:41
14980+12:26108 Siutsou KanstantsinTeam Dimension Data 33Team Dimension Data,,5:41
150150+27:46148 Zurlo FedericoLampre - Merida 22Lampre - Merida,,5:41
151128+20:5413 Houle HugoAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale,,5:41
152141+24:1517 Sergent JesseAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale,,5:41
15397+14:5016 Riblon ChristopheAG2R La Mondiale 35AG2R La Mondiale,,5:41
154170+34:538 Petrov EvgeniTinkoff 37Tinkoff,,5:41
155118+18:38192 Belkov MaximTeam Katusha  31Team Katusha ,,5:41
156158+30:3354 Drucker JempyBMC Racing Team 29BMC Racing Team,,5:41
157111+17:0855 Oss DanielBMC Racing Team 29BMC Racing Team5:475:47
158146+26:08174 Juul-Jensen ChristopherOrica GreenEDGE 26Orica GreenEDGE,,5:47
159172+35:3745 Bongiorno Francesco ManuelBardiani - CSF 25Bardiani - CSF7:377:37
160157+30:20143 Cattaneo MattiaLampre - Merida 25Lampre - Merida,,7:37
161168+34:45187 Timmer AlbertTeam Giant - Alpecin 30Team Giant - Alpecin,,7:37
162130+21:0695 Mihaylov NikolayCCC Sprandi Polkowice  27CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,7:37
163160+30:4578 Vilela RicardoCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 28Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,7:37
164108+17:03105 Janse van Rensburg ReinardtTeam Dimension Data 27Team Dimension Data,,7:37
165148+26:56184 Jones CarterTeam Giant - Alpecin 27Team Giant - Alpecin,,7:37
16667+9:5726 Selvaggi MirkoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 31Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,7:37
167134+22:0573 Gonçalves DomingosCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 27Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,7:37
168100+15:36104 Cummings SteveTeam Dimension Data 34Team Dimension Data,,7:37
169156+30:1057 Quinziato ManuelBMC Racing Team 36BMC Racing Team,,7:37
170177+42:47177 Tuft SveinOrica GreenEDGE 38Orica GreenEDGE,,7:37
171125+19:55135 Howard LeighIAM Cycling 26IAM Cycling,,7:37
172154+28:47125 Le Bon JohanFDJ 25FDJ,,7:37
173164+32:5744 Boem NicolaBardiani - CSF 26Bardiani - CSF,,7:37
174139+23:2746 Pirazzi StefanoBardiani - CSF 29Bardiani - CSF,,7:37
175163+31:2442 Andreetta SimoneBardiani - CSF 22Bardiani - CSF7:467:46
176116+18:0932 Agnoli ValerioAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team9:149:14
17765+9:4137 Scarponi MicheleAstana Pro Team 36Astana Pro Team,,9:14
DNF+ - 20:30:43214 Nordhaug Lars PetterTeam Sky 31Team Sky,,9:14
DNS+ - 20:30:43226 Nizzolo GiacomoTrek - Segafredo 27Trek - Segafredo,,9:14
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBTeamTime
12▲1 Etixx - Quick Step  60:45:14 60:45:14
23▲1 Team Sky 0:060:06
34▲1 Astana Pro Team 0:170:17
45▲1 Movistar Team 0:190:19
56▲1 AG2R La Mondiale 1:051:05
61▼5 BMC Racing Team 1:471:47
77- Tinkoff 3:053:05
88- Team Dimension Data 3:123:12
99- Lotto Soudal 3:173:17
1010- Cannondale Pro Cycling Team 3:453:45
1111- Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 4:244:24
1213▲1 IAM Cycling 5:165:16
1312▼1 FDJ 5:395:39
1414- Bora - Argon 18 6:156:15
1515- Orica GreenEDGE 8:598:59
1617▲1 CCC Sprandi Polkowice  9:219:21
1718▲1 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 9:479:47
1816▼2 Trek - Segafredo 10:5010:50
1919- Team Katusha  13:4213:42
2020- Team LottoNL-Jumbo 15:2315:23
2121- Lampre - Merida 17:3217:32
2222- Team Giant - Alpecin 31:0531:05
2323- Bardiani - CSF 34:2134:21
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


Race information

Tirreno - Adriatico logoDate: 14th March 2016
Avg. speed winner: 45.95 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Castelraimondo › Cepagatti
Parcours type:
PCS point scale: 2.WT.Stage

Race profile



Websites:
www.tirrenoadriatico.it
twitter.com/TirrenAdriatico

Attackers of the day:
Federico Zurlo
Mirko Selvaggi
Nikolay Mihaylov
Ricardo Vilela
Stefano Pirazzi
Valerio Agnoli
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.11644 sec.