Search:  
topLogin
2017
2015
»
«

2016»99th Giro d'Italia (2.UWT)

2016  Stage 6  »  Ponte  ›  Roccaraso (Aremogna)   (157k)

Clear filter
RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamUCITime
11-151 Dumoulin TomTeam Giant - Alpecin 25Team Giant - Alpecin20 24:22:15 24:22:15
29▲714 Fuglsang JakobAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team0:260:26
38▲5161 Zakarin IlnurTeam Katusha  26Team Katusha 0:280:28
42▼264 Jungels BobEtixx - Quick Step 23Etixx - Quick Step0:350:35
55-171 Kruijswijk StevenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo0:380:38
67▲1121 Valverde AlejandroMovistar Team 36Movistar Team0:410:41
73▼4100 Ulissi DiegoLampre - Merida 26Lampre - Merida,,0:41
811▲3141 Chaves EstebanOrica GreenEDGE 26Orica GreenEDGE0:440:44
96▼311 Nibali VincenzoAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team0:470:47
1017▲756 Siutsou KanstantsinTeam Dimension Data 33Team Dimension Data0:490:49
1112▲141 Urán RigobertoCannondale Pro Cycling Team 29Cannondale Pro Cycling Team0:510:51
1213▲1191 Majka RafałTinkoff 26Tinkoff0:560:56
1320▲71 Pozzovivo DomenicoAG2R La Mondiale 33AG2R La Mondiale,,0:56
1414-168 Taaramäe ReinTeam Katusha  29Team Katusha 1:061:06
1516▲1181 Landa MikelTeam Sky 26Team Sky1:081:08
1618▲2122 Amador AndreyMovistar Team 29Movistar Team1:111:11
1719▲218 Scarponi MicheleAstana Pro Team 36Astana Pro Team1:131:13
1822▲484 Firsanov SergeyGazprom-RusVelo 33Gazprom-RusVelo1:141:14
1910▼9188 Roche NicolasTeam Sky 31Team Sky1:151:15
2015▼521 Pirazzi StefanoBardiani - CSF 29Bardiani - CSF1:211:21
2127▲6201 Hesjedal RyderTrek - Segafredo 35Trek - Segafredo1:381:38
2223▲162 Brambilla GianlucaEtixx - Quick Step 28Etixx - Quick Step1:471:47
2321▼245 Formolo DavideCannondale Pro Cycling Team 23Cannondale Pro Cycling Team1:511:51
2425▲115 Kangert TanelAstana Pro Team 29Astana Pro Team1:591:59
2528▲363 de la Cruz DavidEtixx - Quick Step 27Etixx - Quick Step2:122:12
2637▲1168 Verona CarlosEtixx - Quick Step 23Etixx - Quick Step2:182:18
2726▼1129 Visconti GiovanniMovistar Team 33Movistar Team2:422:42
2841▲13117 Monfort MaximeLotto Soudal 33Lotto Soudal2:442:44
294▼25157 Preidler GeorgTeam Giant - Alpecin 25Team Giant - Alpecin2:492:49
3034▲48 Montaguti MatteoAG2R La Mondiale 32AG2R La Mondiale3:133:13
3144▲1342 Cardoso AndréCannondale Pro Cycling Team 31Cannondale Pro Cycling Team3:163:16
3243▲11196 Poljański PawełTinkoff 26Tinkoff3:373:37
3331▼2184 Henao SebastiánTeam Sky 22Team Sky3:493:49
3447▲1332 Atapuma DarwinBMC Racing Team 28BMC Racing Team3:533:53
3524▼11163 Kochetkov PavelTeam Katusha  30Team Katusha ,,3:53
3654▲1851 Antón IgorTeam Dimension Data 33Team Dimension Data3:573:57
3748▲1198 Wyss MarcelIAM Cycling 29IAM Cycling4:394:39
3860▲224 Dupont HubertAG2R La Mondiale 35AG2R La Mondiale4:404:40
3932▼719 Zeits AndreyAstana Pro Team 29Astana Pro Team5:005:00
4046▲6101 Conti ValerioLampre - Merida 23Lampre - Merida5:015:01
4149▲854 Kudus MerhawiTeam Dimension Data 22Team Dimension Data5:025:02
4264▲22185 Nieve MikelTeam Sky 31Team Sky6:026:02
4357▲14167 Silin EgorTeam Katusha  27Team Katusha 6:176:17
4429▼15215 Busato MatteoWilier - Southeast 28Wilier - Southeast6:496:49
4558▲1317 Malacarne DavideAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team6:516:51
4672▲2625 Bongiorno Francesco ManuelBardiani - CSF 25Bardiani - CSF7:547:54
4763▲1612 Agnoli ValerioAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team8:238:23
4856▲8156 Ludvigsson TobiasTeam Giant - Alpecin 25Team Giant - Alpecin8:598:59
4967▲18198 Petrov EvgeniTinkoff 37Tinkoff9:039:03
5068▲18182 Boswell IanTeam Sky 25Team Sky10:5310:53
5140▼11172 Battaglin EnricoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 26Team LottoNL-Jumbo11:0611:06
5292▲40197 Rovny IvanTinkoff 28Tinkoff11:2211:22
5395▲4249 Brown NathanCannondale Pro Cycling Team 24Cannondale Pro Cycling Team12:3812:38
5436▼1835 Küng StefanBMC Racing Team 22BMC Racing Team13:1813:18
55131▲76111 Wellens TimLotto Soudal 25Lotto Soudal13:3813:38
56118▲6244 Dombrowski JoeCannondale Pro Cycling Team 25Cannondale Pro Cycling Team13:5413:54
57102▲45147 Plaza RubénOrica GreenEDGE 36Orica GreenEDGE14:0914:09
5850▼8177 Tankink BramTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 37Team LottoNL-Jumbo14:1014:10
59110▲51187 López DavidTeam Sky 34Team Sky14:4914:49
60108▲48133 Bisolti AlessandroNippo - Vini Fantini  31Nippo - Vini Fantini 14:5714:57
61114▲53145 Howson DamienOrica GreenEDGE 23Orica GreenEDGE15:2215:22
6235▼27169 Tsatevich AlexeyTeam Katusha  26Team Katusha 15:2515:25
6338▼25106 Mori ManueleLampre - Merida 35Lampre - Merida15:3115:31
6439▼2555 Sbaragli KristianTeam Dimension Data 26Team Dimension Data,,15:31
6542▼23104 Modolo SachaLampre - Merida 28Lampre - Merida15:4715:47
6645▼21123 Betancur CarlosMovistar Team 26Movistar Team15:5415:54
67113▲46107 Niemiec PrzemysławLampre - Merida 36Lampre - Merida16:1516:15
6865▼3126 Rojas José JoaquínMovistar Team 30Movistar Team17:1117:11
6955▼14195 McCarthy JayTinkoff 23Tinkoff17:2417:24
7030▼4046 Moser MorenoCannondale Pro Cycling Team 25Cannondale Pro Cycling Team17:3917:39
7166▼52 Bonnafond GuillaumeAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale17:4117:41
7233▼39207 Nizzolo GiacomoTrek - Segafredo 27Trek - Segafredo17:4317:43
73120▲47206 Didier LaurentTrek - Segafredo 31Trek - Segafredo18:0518:05
74140▲6626 Ciccone GiulioBardiani - CSF 21Bardiani - CSF18:0818:08
7569▼666 Serry PieterEtixx - Quick Step 27Etixx - Quick Step18:0918:09
76122▲463 Domont AxelAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale18:4918:49
7790▲13131 Cunego DamianoNippo - Vini Fantini  34Nippo - Vini Fantini 18:5018:50
7851▼27146 Mezgec LukaOrica GreenEDGE 27Orica GreenEDGE18:5318:53
79117▲38219 Zhupa EugertWilier - Southeast 26Wilier - Southeast19:0019:00
8052▼2867 Trentin MatteoEtixx - Quick Step 26Etixx - Quick Step19:1719:17
8153▼2871 Démare ArnaudFDJ 24FDJ19:2919:29
8279▼3183 Deignan PhilipTeam Sky 32Team Sky19:4019:40
83138▲55125 Moreno JavierMovistar Team 31Movistar Team19:4319:43
8480▼4149 Txurruka AmetsOrica GreenEDGE 33Orica GreenEDGE19:5919:59
85142▲57209 Zoidl RiccardoTrek - Segafredo 28Trek - Segafredo20:1020:10
8683▼36 Houle HugoAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale20:1420:14
8759▼2891 Haussler HeinrichIAM Cycling 32IAM Cycling20:1720:17
88129▲41192 Boaro ManueleTinkoff 29Tinkoff20:2220:22
8961▼28213 Belletti ManuelWilier - Southeast 30Wilier - Southeast20:2820:28
9062▼28114 Greipel AndréLotto Soudal 33Lotto Soudal20:4120:41
9175▼16109 Petilli SimoneLampre - Merida 23Lampre - Merida20:5620:56
9293▲143 Clarke SimonCannondale Pro Cycling Team 29Cannondale Pro Cycling Team21:3221:32
93149▲5616 Kozhatayev BakhtiyarAstana Pro Team 24Astana Pro Team21:5221:52
9470▼2448 Bettiol AlbertoCannondale Pro Cycling Team 22Cannondale Pro Cycling Team22:5022:50
9587▼8115 Hansen AdamLotto Soudal 35Lotto Soudal22:5122:51
9671▼2527 Colbrelli SonnyBardiani - CSF 25Bardiani - CSF22:5822:58
9773▼2487 Savitskiy IvanGazprom-RusVelo 24Gazprom-RusVelo23:1323:13
9874▼24211 Pozzato FilippoWilier - Southeast 34Wilier - Southeast23:1823:18
9976▼2381 Kolobnev AlexandrGazprom-RusVelo 35Gazprom-RusVelo23:5023:50
10078▼22202 Alafaci EugenioTrek - Segafredo 25Trek - Segafredo24:0524:05
10181▼20186 Knees ChristianTeam Sky 35Team Sky24:3924:39
10282▼20173 Hofland MorenoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 24Team LottoNL-Jumbo24:4024:40
103119▲1631 Senni ManuelBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team24:4524:45
10484▼2028 Maestri MircoBardiani - CSF 24Bardiani - CSF24:5624:56
10585▼2039 Zabel RickBMC Racing Team 22BMC Racing Team24:5724:57
106163▲5785 Foliforov AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo 24Gazprom-RusVelo25:1325:13
10786▼2137 Quinziato ManuelBMC Racing Team 36BMC Racing Team25:1525:15
10888▼20113 de Bie SeanLotto Soudal 24Lotto Soudal25:1925:19
10989▼20164 Kuznetsov ViacheslavTeam Katusha  26Team Katusha 25:3725:37
110124▲14194 Hernández JesúsTinkoff 34Tinkoff25:4025:40
11191▼20214 Bertazzo LiamWilier - Southeast 24Wilier - Southeast25:4525:45
112162▲50124 Herrada JoséMovistar Team 30Movistar Team25:5725:57
11394▼19193 Brutt PavelTinkoff 34Tinkoff26:0526:05
11496▼18105 Mohorič MatejLampre - Merida 21Lampre - Merida26:1026:10
11597▼1893 Howard LeighIAM Cycling 26IAM Cycling26:1826:18
116130▲14154 Haga ChadTeam Giant - Alpecin 27Team Giant - Alpecin26:3226:32
11798▼19179 van Emden JosTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 31Team LottoNL-Jumbo26:3726:37
11899▼19102 Ferrari RobertoLampre - Merida 33Lampre - Merida26:4126:41
119100▼19112 Bak Lars YttingLotto Soudal 36Lotto Soudal26:4626:46
120101▼1976 Konovalovas IgnatasFDJ 30FDJ26:5126:51
12177▼44152 Arndt NikiasTeam Giant - Alpecin 24Team Giant - Alpecin27:1427:14
122103▼19218 Martínez Daniel FelipeWilier - Southeast 20Wilier - Southeast27:3027:30
123104▼1979 Vaugrenard BenoîtFDJ 34FDJ27:4427:44
124106▼1861 Kittel MarcelEtixx - Quick Step 28Etixx - Quick Step28:0228:02
125109▼1647 Navardauskas RamūnasCannondale Pro Cycling Team 28Cannondale Pro Cycling Team28:3828:38
126111▼15199 Tosatto MatteoTinkoff 41Tinkoff28:5028:50
127144▲17216 Rodríguez CristiánWilier - Southeast 21Wilier - Southeast28:5728:57
128112▼1665 Sabatini FabioEtixx - Quick Step 31Etixx - Quick Step,,28:57
129115▼1458 van Zyl JohannTeam Dimension Data 25Team Dimension Data29:1429:14
130116▼1459 Venter JacoTeam Dimension Data 29Team Dimension Data29:1829:18
131121▼10118 Roelandts JürgenLotto Soudal 30Lotto Soudal30:0430:04
132123▼997 Warbasse LarryIAM Cycling 25IAM Cycling30:3030:30
133125▼8132 Berlato GiacomoNippo - Vini Fantini  24Nippo - Vini Fantini 30:4230:42
134126▼813 Capecchi ErosAstana Pro Team 29Astana Pro Team30:4330:43
135127▼8103 Koshevoy IliaLampre - Merida 25Lampre - Merida31:0031:00
136128▼8119 Vanendert JelleLotto Soudal 31Lotto Soudal31:0131:01
137105▼32143 Ewan CalebOrica GreenEDGE 21Orica GreenEDGE31:0931:09
138132▼65 Gretsch PatrickAG2R La Mondiale 29AG2R La Mondiale31:2631:26
139133▼636 Oss DanielBMC Racing Team 29BMC Racing Team,,31:26
140107▼33208 van Poppel BoyTrek - Segafredo 28Trek - Segafredo31:3431:34
141179▲38176 Roglič PrimožTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 26Team LottoNL-Jumbo31:4131:41
142135▼7116 Ligthart PimLotto Soudal 27Lotto Soudal31:5131:51
143136▼738 Rosskopf JoeyBMC Racing Team 26BMC Racing Team31:5831:58
144137▼799 Laengen Vegard Stake IAM Cycling 27IAM Cycling32:1232:12
145166▲21162 Belkov MaximTeam Katusha  31Team Katusha 32:4232:42
146152▲6175 Keizer MartijnTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo32:5432:54
147139▼8166 Porsev AlexanderTeam Katusha  30Team Katusha 32:5932:59
148141▼789 Solomennikov AndreiGazprom-RusVelo 28Gazprom-RusVelo33:1233:12
149159▲10127 Sutherland RoryMovistar Team 34Movistar Team33:3533:35
150143▼788 Serov AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo 33Gazprom-RusVelo33:4333:43
151145▼6139 Zilioli GianfrancoNippo - Vini Fantini  26Nippo - Vini Fantini 34:0034:00
152146▼633 De Marchi AlessandroBMC Racing Team 29BMC Racing Team34:0134:01
153147▼6189 Viviani EliaTeam Sky 27Team Sky34:0334:03
154148▼623 Simion PaoloBardiani - CSF 23Bardiani - CSF34:2434:24
155134▼2194 Kluge RogerIAM Cycling 30IAM Cycling34:5234:52
156150▼677 Le Gac OlivierFDJ 22FDJ34:5634:56
157151▼672 Courteille ArnaudFDJ 27FDJ35:0635:06
158153▼5158 Stamsnijder TomTeam Giant - Alpecin 30Team Giant - Alpecin35:2835:28
159154▼5174 Castelijns TwanTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 27Team LottoNL-Jumbo35:4535:45
160155▼5165 Vorobyev AntonTeam Katusha  25Team Katusha ,,35:45
161156▼596 Denifl StefanIAM Cycling 28IAM Cycling35:4735:47
162157▼573 Delage MickaëlFDJ 30FDJ35:5135:51
163158▼569 Wiśniowski ŁukaszEtixx - Quick Step 24Etixx - Quick Step35:5335:53
164160▼4144 Hepburn MichaelOrica GreenEDGE 24Orica GreenEDGE36:1636:16
165168▲353 Jim SongezoTeam Dimension Data 25Team Dimension Data36:2536:25
166161▼5205 Coledan MarcoTrek - Segafredo 27Trek - Segafredo36:3436:34
167164▼3204 Cancellara FabianTrek - Segafredo 35Trek - Segafredo37:1337:13
168169▲182 Rybalkin AlekseyGazprom-RusVelo 22Gazprom-RusVelo38:5938:59
169165▼429 Ruffoni NicolaBardiani - CSF 25Bardiani - CSF40:3140:31
170167▼383 Ershov ArturGazprom-RusVelo 26Gazprom-RusVelo40:4440:44
171170▼1212 Amezqueta JulenWilier - Southeast 22Wilier - Southeast41:0741:07
172172-148 Tuft SveinOrica GreenEDGE 39Orica GreenEDGE42:2442:24
173173-74 Fischer Murilo AntonioFDJ 36FDJ42:3942:39
174174-178 Tjallingii MaartenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 38Team LottoNL-Jumbo42:4042:40
175185▲10136 Filosi IuriNippo - Vini Fantini  24Nippo - Vini Fantini 43:0243:02
176176-142 Bewley SamOrica GreenEDGE 28Orica GreenEDGE43:0343:03
177171▼678 Sarreau MarcFDJ 22FDJ43:1743:17
178177▼1137 Grosu Eduard MichaelNippo - Vini Fantini  23Nippo - Vini Fantini 43:2843:28
179178▼157 Thomson Jay RobertTeam Dimension Data 30Team Dimension Data43:3443:34
180181▲124 Boem NicolaBardiani - CSF 26Bardiani - CSF44:2344:23
181182▲186 Ovechkin ArtemGazprom-RusVelo 29Gazprom-RusVelo44:5044:50
182175▼7153 de Backer BertTeam Giant - Alpecin 32Team Giant - Alpecin44:5144:51
183184▲1138 Yamamoto GenkiNippo - Vini Fantini  24Nippo - Vini Fantini 45:1745:17
184180▼4159 Timmer AlbertTeam Giant - Alpecin 30Team Giant - Alpecin46:1346:13
185186▲122 Andreetta SimoneBardiani - CSF 22Bardiani - CSF46:3846:38
186187▲17 Kadri BlelAG2R La Mondiale 29AG2R La Mondiale46:5646:56
187188▲1134 Bole GregaNippo - Vini Fantini  30Nippo - Vini Fantini 47:0547:05
188183▼5135 Stacchiotti RiccardoNippo - Vini Fantini  24Nippo - Vini Fantini 47:0647:06
189189-203 Bobridge JackTrek - Segafredo 26Trek - Segafredo51:3251:32
190190-128 Sütterlin JashaMovistar Team 23Movistar Team51:3451:34
191191-92 Brändle MatthiasIAM Cycling 26IAM Cycling55:5255:52
192193▲1155 Ji ChengTeam Giant - Alpecin 28Team Giant - Alpecin1:00:021:00:02
193192▼195 Pelucchi MatteoIAM Cycling 27IAM Cycling1:02:371:02:37
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPnt
11-61 Kittel MarcelEtixx - Quick Step 28Etixx - Quick Step106
22-71 Démare ArnaudFDJ 24FDJ88
33-178 Tjallingii MaartenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 38Team LottoNL-Jumbo80
44-114 Greipel AndréLotto Soudal 33Lotto Soudal69
57▲2151 Dumoulin TomTeam Giant - Alpecin 25Team Giant - Alpecin58
65▼1189 Viviani EliaTeam Sky 27Team Sky58
76▼1100 Ulissi DiegoLampre - Merida 26Lampre - Merida50
88-132 Berlato GiacomoNippo - Vini Fantini  24Nippo - Vini Fantini 44
99-207 Nizzolo GiacomoTrek - Segafredo 27Trek - Segafredo43
1010-173 Hofland MorenoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 24Team LottoNL-Jumbo42
1111-36 Oss DanielBMC Racing Team 29BMC Racing Team40
1212-55 Sbaragli KristianTeam Dimension Data 26Team Dimension Data35
1354▲41111 Wellens TimLotto Soudal 25Lotto Soudal32
1413▼1104 Modolo SachaLampre - Merida 28Lampre - Merida31
1528▲13161 Zakarin IlnurTeam Katusha  26Team Katusha 26
1616-27 Colbrelli SonnyBardiani - CSF 25Bardiani - CSF26
1714▼3166 Porsev AlexanderTeam Katusha  30Team Katusha 26
1815▼3171 Kruijswijk StevenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo25
1917▼285 Foliforov AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo 24Gazprom-RusVelo24
2018▼264 Jungels BobEtixx - Quick Step 23Etixx - Quick Step22
2119▼2121 Valverde AlejandroMovistar Team 36Movistar Team22
2220▼2143 Ewan CalebOrica GreenEDGE 21Orica GreenEDGE21
2321▼266 Serry PieterEtixx - Quick Step 27Etixx - Quick Step20
2422▼224 Boem NicolaBardiani - CSF 26Bardiani - CSF20
25-14 Fuglsang JakobAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team18
2624▼2213 Belletti ManuelWilier - Southeast 30Wilier - Southeast17
2725▼239 Zabel RickBMC Racing Team 22BMC Racing Team17
2826▼2122 Amador AndreyMovistar Team 29Movistar Team16
2927▼2149 Txurruka AmetsOrica GreenEDGE 33Orica GreenEDGE16
3029▼162 Brambilla GianlucaEtixx - Quick Step 28Etixx - Quick Step14
3130▼1105 Mohorič MatejLampre - Merida 21Lampre - Merida14
3231▼158 van Zyl JohannTeam Dimension Data 25Team Dimension Data14
3332▼129 Ruffoni NicolaBardiani - CSF 25Bardiani - CSF14
3433▼1212 Amezqueta JulenWilier - Southeast 22Wilier - Southeast14
3534▼111 Nibali VincenzoAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team12
3636-3 Domont AxelAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale12
37-219 Zhupa EugertWilier - Southeast 26Wilier - Southeast12
3835▼3193 Brutt PavelTinkoff 34Tinkoff12
3938▼1176 Roglič PrimožTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 26Team LottoNL-Jumbo12
4037▼338 Rosskopf JoeyBMC Racing Team 26BMC Racing Team12
4146▲5141 Chaves EstebanOrica GreenEDGE 26Orica GreenEDGE11
4239▼3157 Preidler GeorgTeam Giant - Alpecin 25Team Giant - Alpecin11
43-81 Kolobnev AlexandrGazprom-RusVelo 35Gazprom-RusVelo10
44-116 Ligthart PimLotto Soudal 27Lotto Soudal10
4540▼567 Trentin MatteoEtixx - Quick Step 26Etixx - Quick Step9
4641▼592 Brändle MatthiasIAM Cycling 26IAM Cycling9
4742▼5188 Roche NicolasTeam Sky 31Team Sky8
4843▼521 Pirazzi StefanoBardiani - CSF 29Bardiani - CSF8
4944▼5215 Busato MatteoWilier - Southeast 28Wilier - Southeast8
5045▼5169 Tsatevich AlexeyTeam Katusha  26Team Katusha 8
5165▲1456 Siutsou KanstantsinTeam Dimension Data 33Team Dimension Data7
5260▲81 Pozzovivo DomenicoAG2R La Mondiale 33AG2R La Mondiale7
5347▼6156 Ludvigsson TobiasTeam Giant - Alpecin 25Team Giant - Alpecin7
5448▼623 Simion PaoloBardiani - CSF 23Bardiani - CSF7
5553▼2191 Majka RafałTinkoff 26Tinkoff6
5649▼733 De Marchi AlessandroBMC Racing Team 29BMC Racing Team6
5750▼784 Firsanov SergeyGazprom-RusVelo 33Gazprom-RusVelo5
58-133 Bisolti AlessandroNippo - Vini Fantini  31Nippo - Vini Fantini 5
5951▼846 Moser MorenoCannondale Pro Cycling Team 25Cannondale Pro Cycling Team5
6052▼8152 Arndt NikiasTeam Giant - Alpecin 24Team Giant - Alpecin5
61-41 Urán RigobertoCannondale Pro Cycling Team 29Cannondale Pro Cycling Team3
6255▼7101 Conti ValerioLampre - Merida 23Lampre - Merida3
6363-206 Didier LaurentTrek - Segafredo 31Trek - Segafredo3
6456▼873 Delage MickaëlFDJ 30FDJ3
6557▼8144 Hepburn MichaelOrica GreenEDGE 24Orica GreenEDGE3
6658▼8204 Cancellara FabianTrek - Segafredo 35Trek - Segafredo3
6759▼895 Pelucchi MatteoIAM Cycling 27IAM Cycling3
6862▼6187 López DavidTeam Sky 34Team Sky2
6961▼8208 van Poppel BoyTrek - Segafredo 28Trek - Segafredo2
7064▼6137 Grosu Eduard MichaelNippo - Vini Fantini  23Nippo - Vini Fantini 2
7166▼5146 Mezgec LukaOrica GreenEDGE 27Orica GreenEDGE1
7270▼2192 Boaro ManueleTinkoff 29Tinkoff1
7367▼687 Savitskiy IvanGazprom-RusVelo 24Gazprom-RusVelo1
7468▼6102 Ferrari RobertoLampre - Merida 33Lampre - Merida1
7569▼647 Navardauskas RamūnasCannondale Pro Cycling Team 28Cannondale Pro Cycling Team1
7671▼572 Courteille ArnaudFDJ 27FDJ1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPnt
11-131 Cunego DamianoNippo - Vini Fantini  34Nippo - Vini Fantini 18
210▲8111 Wellens TimLotto Soudal 25Lotto Soudal17
312▲9133 Bisolti AlessandroNippo - Vini Fantini  31Nippo - Vini Fantini 16
4-14 Fuglsang JakobAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team8
5-81 Kolobnev AlexandrGazprom-RusVelo 35Gazprom-RusVelo8
62▼424 Boem NicolaBardiani - CSF 26Bardiani - CSF7
7-161 Zakarin IlnurTeam Katusha  26Team Katusha 6
85▼321 Pirazzi StefanoBardiani - CSF 29Bardiani - CSF6
9-219 Zhupa EugertWilier - Southeast 26Wilier - Southeast6
103▼7212 Amezqueta JulenWilier - Southeast 22Wilier - Southeast6
114▼7178 Tjallingii MaartenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 38Team LottoNL-Jumbo5
1211▼1151 Dumoulin TomTeam Giant - Alpecin 25Team Giant - Alpecin5
136▼738 Rosskopf JoeyBMC Racing Team 26BMC Racing Team4
14-56 Siutsou KanstantsinTeam Dimension Data 33Team Dimension Data2
157▼8157 Preidler GeorgTeam Giant - Alpecin 25Team Giant - Alpecin2
168▼8105 Mohorič MatejLampre - Merida 21Lampre - Merida2
179▼8132 Berlato GiacomoNippo - Vini Fantini  24Nippo - Vini Fantini 2
18-1 Pozzovivo DomenicoAG2R La Mondiale 33AG2R La Mondiale1
19-12 Agnoli ValerioAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team1
2013▼792 Brändle MatthiasIAM Cycling 26IAM Cycling1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲GCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamTime
11-4+0:3564 Jungels BobEtixx - Quick Step 23Etixx - Quick Step 24:22:50 24:22:50
22-23+1:5145 Formolo DavideCannondale Pro Cycling Team 23Cannondale Pro Cycling Team1:161:16
35▲226+2:1868 Verona CarlosEtixx - Quick Step 23Etixx - Quick Step1:431:43
43▼133+3:49184 Henao SebastiánTeam Sky 22Team Sky3:143:14
56▲140+5:01101 Conti ValerioLampre - Merida 23Lampre - Merida4:264:26
67▲141+5:0254 Kudus MerhawiTeam Dimension Data 22Team Dimension Data4:274:27
710▲348+8:59156 Ludvigsson TobiasTeam Giant - Alpecin 25Team Giant - Alpecin8:248:24
811▲350+10:53182 Boswell IanTeam Sky 25Team Sky10:1810:18
921▲1253+12:3849 Brown NathanCannondale Pro Cycling Team 24Cannondale Pro Cycling Team12:0312:03
104▼654+13:1835 Küng StefanBMC Racing Team 22BMC Racing Team12:4312:43
1131▲2055+13:38111 Wellens TimLotto Soudal 25Lotto Soudal13:0313:03
1227▲1556+13:5444 Dombrowski JoeCannondale Pro Cycling Team 25Cannondale Pro Cycling Team13:1913:19
1325▲1261+15:22145 Howson DamienOrica GreenEDGE 23Orica GreenEDGE14:4714:47
149▼569+17:24195 McCarthy JayTinkoff 23Tinkoff16:4916:49
1532▲1774+18:0826 Ciccone GiulioBardiani - CSF 21Bardiani - CSF17:3317:33
168▼881+19:2971 Démare ArnaudFDJ 24FDJ18:5418:54
1714▼391+20:56109 Petilli SimoneLampre - Merida 23Lampre - Merida20:2120:21
1835▲1793+21:5216 Kozhatayev BakhtiyarAstana Pro Team 24Astana Pro Team21:1721:17
1912▼794+22:5048 Bettiol AlbertoCannondale Pro Cycling Team 22Cannondale Pro Cycling Team22:1522:15
2013▼797+23:1387 Savitskiy IvanGazprom-RusVelo 24Gazprom-RusVelo22:3822:38
2116▼5102+24:40173 Hofland MorenoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 24Team LottoNL-Jumbo24:0524:05
2228▲6103+24:4531 Senni ManuelBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team24:1024:10
2317▼6104+24:5628 Maestri MircoBardiani - CSF 24Bardiani - CSF24:2124:21
2418▼6105+24:5739 Zabel RickBMC Racing Team 22BMC Racing Team24:2224:22
2539▲14106+25:1385 Foliforov AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo 24Gazprom-RusVelo24:3824:38
2619▼7108+25:19113 de Bie SeanLotto Soudal 24Lotto Soudal24:4424:44
2720▼7111+25:45214 Bertazzo LiamWilier - Southeast 24Wilier - Southeast25:1025:10
2822▼6114+26:10105 Mohorič MatejLampre - Merida 21Lampre - Merida25:3525:35
2915▼14121+27:14152 Arndt NikiasTeam Giant - Alpecin 24Team Giant - Alpecin26:3926:39
3023▼7122+27:30218 Martínez Daniel FelipeWilier - Southeast 20Wilier - Southeast26:5526:55
3133▲2127+28:57216 Rodríguez CristiánWilier - Southeast 21Wilier - Southeast28:2228:22
3226▼6129+29:1458 van Zyl JohannTeam Dimension Data 25Team Dimension Data28:3928:39
3329▼4133+30:42132 Berlato GiacomoNippo - Vini Fantini  24Nippo - Vini Fantini 30:0730:07
3430▼4135+31:00103 Koshevoy IliaLampre - Merida 25Lampre - Merida30:2530:25
3524▼11137+31:09143 Ewan CalebOrica GreenEDGE 21Orica GreenEDGE30:3430:34
3634▼2154+34:2423 Simion PaoloBardiani - CSF 23Bardiani - CSF33:4933:49
3736▼1156+34:5677 Le Gac OlivierFDJ 22FDJ34:2134:21
3837▼1163+35:5369 Wiśniowski ŁukaszEtixx - Quick Step 24Etixx - Quick Step35:1835:18
3938▼1164+36:16144 Hepburn MichaelOrica GreenEDGE 24Orica GreenEDGE35:4135:41
4040-168+38:5982 Rybalkin AlekseyGazprom-RusVelo 22Gazprom-RusVelo38:2438:24
4141-171+41:07212 Amezqueta JulenWilier - Southeast 22Wilier - Southeast40:3240:32
4246▲4175+43:02136 Filosi IuriNippo - Vini Fantini  24Nippo - Vini Fantini 42:2742:27
4342▼1177+43:1778 Sarreau MarcFDJ 22FDJ42:4242:42
4443▼1178+43:28137 Grosu Eduard MichaelNippo - Vini Fantini  23Nippo - Vini Fantini 42:5342:53
4545-183+45:17138 Yamamoto GenkiNippo - Vini Fantini  24Nippo - Vini Fantini 44:4244:42
4647▲1185+46:3822 Andreetta SimoneBardiani - CSF 22Bardiani - CSF46:0346:03
4744▼3188+47:06135 Stacchiotti RiccardoNippo - Vini Fantini  24Nippo - Vini Fantini 46:3146:31
4848-190+51:34128 Sütterlin JashaMovistar Team 23Movistar Team50:5950:59
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkGCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIUCIPntTime
155+13:38111 Wellens TimLotto Soudal 25Lotto Soudal16100804:40:054:40:05
22+0:2614 Fuglsang JakobAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team840501:191:19
33+0:28161 Zakarin IlnurTeam Katusha  26Team Katusha 42035,,1:19
41+0:00151 Dumoulin TomTeam Giant - Alpecin 25Team Giant - Alpecin212251:221:22
510+0:4956 Siutsou KanstantsinTeam Dimension Data 33Team Dimension Data14181:241:24
613+0:561 Pozzovivo DomenicoAG2R La Mondiale 33AG2R La Mondiale15,,1:24
78+0:44141 Chaves EstebanOrica GreenEDGE 26Orica GreenEDGE121:291:29
811+0:5141 Urán RigobertoCannondale Pro Cycling Team 29Cannondale Pro Cycling Team101:331:33
912+0:56191 Majka RafałTinkoff 26Tinkoff8,,1:33
106+0:41121 Valverde AlejandroMovistar Team 36Movistar Team61:361:36
115+0:38171 Kruijswijk StevenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo5,,1:36
1218+1:1484 Firsanov SergeyGazprom-RusVelo 33Gazprom-RusVelo41:391:39
134+0:3564 Jungels BobEtixx - Quick Step 23Etixx - Quick Step31:411:41
1415+1:08181 Landa MikelTeam Sky 26Team Sky21:431:43
1521+1:38201 Hesjedal RyderTrek - Segafredo 35Trek - Segafredo1,,1:43
1636+3:5751 Antón IgorTeam Dimension Data 33Team Dimension Data,,1:43
179+0:4711 Nibali VincenzoAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team,,1:43
1817+1:1318 Scarponi MicheleAstana Pro Team 36Astana Pro Team,,1:43
197+0:41100 Ulissi DiegoLampre - Merida 26Lampre - Merida,,1:43
2016+1:11122 Amador AndreyMovistar Team 29Movistar Team,,1:43
2114+1:06168 Taaramäe ReinTeam Katusha  29Team Katusha ,,1:43
2238+4:404 Dupont HubertAG2R La Mondiale 35AG2R La Mondiale,,1:43
2356+13:5444 Dombrowski JoeCannondale Pro Cycling Team 25Cannondale Pro Cycling Team,,1:43
2442+6:02185 Nieve MikelTeam Sky 31Team Sky1:511:51
2526+2:1868 Verona CarlosEtixx - Quick Step 23Etixx - Quick Step1:571:57
2620+1:2121 Pirazzi StefanoBardiani - CSF 29Bardiani - CSF,,1:57
2719+1:15188 Roche NicolasTeam Sky 31Team Sky2:002:00
2822+1:4762 Brambilla GianlucaEtixx - Quick Step 28Etixx - Quick Step2:122:12
2925+2:1263 de la Cruz DavidEtixx - Quick Step 27Etixx - Quick Step2:162:16
3028+2:44117 Monfort MaximeLotto Soudal 33Lotto Soudal,,2:16
3123+1:5145 Formolo DavideCannondale Pro Cycling Team 23Cannondale Pro Cycling Team,,2:16
3224+1:5915 Kangert TanelAstana Pro Team 29Astana Pro Team,,2:16
3346+7:5425 Bongiorno Francesco ManuelBardiani - CSF 25Bardiani - CSF,,2:16
3474+18:0826 Ciccone GiulioBardiani - CSF 21Bardiani - CSF2:282:28
3531+3:1642 Cardoso AndréCannondale Pro Cycling Team 31Cannondale Pro Cycling Team,,2:28
3627+2:42129 Visconti GiovanniMovistar Team 33Movistar Team2:482:48
3732+3:37196 Poljański PawełTinkoff 26Tinkoff2:522:52
3834+3:5332 Atapuma DarwinBMC Racing Team 28BMC Racing Team2:582:58
3930+3:138 Montaguti MatteoAG2R La Mondiale 32AG2R La Mondiale,,2:58
4052+11:22197 Rovny IvanTinkoff 28Tinkoff,,2:58
4137+4:3998 Wyss MarcelIAM Cycling 29IAM Cycling3:303:30
4259+14:49187 López DavidTeam Sky 34Team Sky3:363:36
4333+3:49184 Henao SebastiánTeam Sky 22Team Sky3:373:37
4443+6:17167 Silin EgorTeam Katusha  27Team Katusha 3:513:51
4561+15:22145 Howson DamienOrica GreenEDGE 23Orica GreenEDGE,,3:51
4629+2:49157 Preidler GeorgTeam Giant - Alpecin 25Team Giant - Alpecin,,3:51
4741+5:0254 Kudus MerhawiTeam Dimension Data 22Team Dimension Data,,3:51
4860+14:57133 Bisolti AlessandroNippo - Vini Fantini  31Nippo - Vini Fantini 4:034:03
4953+12:3849 Brown NathanCannondale Pro Cycling Team 24Cannondale Pro Cycling Team,,4:03
5035+3:53163 Kochetkov PavelTeam Katusha  30Team Katusha 4:104:10
5145+6:5117 Malacarne DavideAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team,,4:10
5249+9:03198 Petrov EvgeniTinkoff 37Tinkoff,,4:10
5340+5:01101 Conti ValerioLampre - Merida 23Lampre - Merida4:124:12
5485+20:10209 Zoidl RiccardoTrek - Segafredo 28Trek - Segafredo,,4:12
5557+14:09147 Plaza RubénOrica GreenEDGE 36Orica GreenEDGE,,4:12
5647+8:2312 Agnoli ValerioAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team4:234:23
5783+19:43125 Moreno JavierMovistar Team 31Movistar Team4:434:43
5839+5:0019 Zeits AndreyAstana Pro Team 29Astana Pro Team4:474:47
5967+16:15107 Niemiec PrzemysławLampre - Merida 36Lampre - Merida,,4:47
6093+21:5216 Kozhatayev BakhtiyarAstana Pro Team 24Astana Pro Team,,4:47
61141+31:41176 Roglič PrimožTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 26Team LottoNL-Jumbo5:245:24
6273+18:05206 Didier LaurentTrek - Segafredo 31Trek - Segafredo5:445:44
6376+18:493 Domont AxelAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale5:495:49
64106+25:1385 Foliforov AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo 24Gazprom-RusVelo,,5:49
6550+10:53182 Boswell IanTeam Sky 25Team Sky,,5:49
6648+8:59156 Ludvigsson TobiasTeam Giant - Alpecin 25Team Giant - Alpecin6:396:39
6788+20:22192 Boaro ManueleTinkoff 29Tinkoff,,6:39
68112+25:57124 Herrada JoséMovistar Team 30Movistar Team6:456:45
6979+19:00219 Zhupa EugertWilier - Southeast 26Wilier - Southeast6:536:53
7044+6:49215 Busato MatteoWilier - Southeast 28Wilier - Southeast,,6:53
7177+18:50131 Cunego DamianoNippo - Vini Fantini  34Nippo - Vini Fantini 10:3910:39
7251+11:06172 Battaglin EnricoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 26Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,10:39
73103+24:4531 Senni ManuelBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team12:2612:26
74127+28:57216 Rodríguez CristiánWilier - Southeast 21Wilier - Southeast12:3312:33
75110+25:40194 Hernández JesúsTinkoff 34Tinkoff,,12:33
76116+26:32154 Haga ChadTeam Giant - Alpecin 27Team Giant - Alpecin12:4412:44
7768+17:11126 Rojas José JoaquínMovistar Team 30Movistar Team12:5812:58
7858+14:10177 Tankink BramTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 37Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,12:58
7984+19:59149 Txurruka AmetsOrica GreenEDGE 33Orica GreenEDGE,,12:58
8071+17:412 Bonnafond GuillaumeAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale,,12:58
8154+13:1835 Küng StefanBMC Racing Team 22BMC Racing Team,,12:58
8275+18:0966 Serry PieterEtixx - Quick Step 27Etixx - Quick Step,,12:58
8392+21:3243 Clarke SimonCannondale Pro Cycling Team 29Cannondale Pro Cycling Team,,12:58
8486+20:146 Houle HugoAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale,,12:58
8582+19:40183 Deignan PhilipTeam Sky 32Team Sky,,12:58
86145+32:42162 Belkov MaximTeam Katusha  31Team Katusha ,,12:58
8763+15:31106 Mori ManueleLampre - Merida 35Lampre - Merida15:0515:05
8891+20:56109 Petilli SimoneLampre - Merida 23Lampre - Merida,,15:05
8966+15:54123 Betancur CarlosMovistar Team 26Movistar Team,,15:05
9064+15:3155 Sbaragli KristianTeam Dimension Data 26Team Dimension Data,,15:05
9169+17:24195 McCarthy JayTinkoff 23Tinkoff,,15:05
9295+22:51115 Hansen AdamLotto Soudal 35Lotto Soudal,,15:05
93146+32:54175 Keizer MartijnTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,15:05
94175+43:02136 Filosi IuriNippo - Vini Fantini  24Nippo - Vini Fantini ,,15:05
95165+36:2553 Jim SongezoTeam Dimension Data 25Team Dimension Data,,15:05
96149+33:35127 Sutherland RoryMovistar Team 34Movistar Team,,15:05
9762+15:25169 Tsatevich AlexeyTeam Katusha  26Team Katusha ,,15:05
9865+15:47104 Modolo SachaLampre - Merida 28Lampre - Merida,,15:05
99142+31:51116 Ligthart PimLotto Soudal 27Lotto Soudal17:2717:27
100128+28:5765 Sabatini FabioEtixx - Quick Step 31Etixx - Quick Step17:3017:30
10198+23:18211 Pozzato FilippoWilier - Southeast 34Wilier - Southeast,,17:30
102107+25:1537 Quinziato ManuelBMC Racing Team 36BMC Racing Team,,17:30
103166+36:34205 Coledan MarcoTrek - Segafredo 27Trek - Segafredo,,17:30
10480+19:1767 Trentin MatteoEtixx - Quick Step 26Etixx - Quick Step,,17:30
10590+20:41114 Greipel AndréLotto Soudal 33Lotto Soudal,,17:30
106161+35:4796 Denifl StefanIAM Cycling 28IAM Cycling,,17:30
107173+42:3974 Fischer Murilo AntonioFDJ 36FDJ,,17:30
108101+24:39186 Knees ChristianTeam Sky 35Team Sky,,17:30
109154+34:2423 Simion PaoloBardiani - CSF 23Bardiani - CSF,,17:30
110190+51:34128 Sütterlin JashaMovistar Team 23Movistar Team,,17:30
111157+35:0672 Courteille ArnaudFDJ 27FDJ,,17:30
112104+24:5628 Maestri MircoBardiani - CSF 24Bardiani - CSF,,17:30
113100+24:05202 Alafaci EugenioTrek - Segafredo 25Trek - Segafredo,,17:30
11499+23:5081 Kolobnev AlexandrGazprom-RusVelo 35Gazprom-RusVelo,,17:30
115102+24:40173 Hofland MorenoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 24Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,17:30
116105+24:5739 Zabel RickBMC Racing Team 22BMC Racing Team,,17:30
117129+29:1458 van Zyl JohannTeam Dimension Data 25Team Dimension Data,,17:30
118138+31:265 Gretsch PatrickAG2R La Mondiale 29AG2R La Mondiale,,17:30
119159+35:45174 Castelijns TwanTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 27Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,17:30
120133+30:42132 Berlato GiacomoNippo - Vini Fantini  24Nippo - Vini Fantini ,,17:30
121117+26:37179 van Emden JosTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 31Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,17:30
122115+26:1893 Howard LeighIAM Cycling 26IAM Cycling,,17:30
123163+35:5369 Wiśniowski ŁukaszEtixx - Quick Step 24Etixx - Quick Step,,17:30
124126+28:50199 Tosatto MatteoTinkoff 41Tinkoff,,17:30
125132+30:3097 Warbasse LarryIAM Cycling 25IAM Cycling,,17:30
12694+22:5048 Bettiol AlbertoCannondale Pro Cycling Team 22Cannondale Pro Cycling Team,,17:30
127167+37:13204 Cancellara FabianTrek - Segafredo 35Trek - Segafredo,,17:30
12881+19:2971 Démare ArnaudFDJ 24FDJ,,17:30
129162+35:5173 Delage MickaëlFDJ 30FDJ,,17:30
130124+28:0261 Kittel MarcelEtixx - Quick Step 28Etixx - Quick Step,,17:30
131109+25:37164 Kuznetsov ViacheslavTeam Katusha  26Team Katusha ,,17:30
132187+47:05134 Bole GregaNippo - Vini Fantini  30Nippo - Vini Fantini ,,17:30
133172+42:24148 Tuft SveinOrica GreenEDGE 39Orica GreenEDGE,,17:30
134150+33:4388 Serov AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo 33Gazprom-RusVelo,,17:30
135179+43:3457 Thomson Jay RobertTeam Dimension Data 30Team Dimension Data,,17:30
136113+26:05193 Brutt PavelTinkoff 34Tinkoff,,17:30
13770+17:3946 Moser MorenoCannondale Pro Cycling Team 25Cannondale Pro Cycling Team,,17:30
138168+38:5982 Rybalkin AlekseyGazprom-RusVelo 22Gazprom-RusVelo,,17:30
139156+34:5677 Le Gac OlivierFDJ 22FDJ,,17:30
140186+46:567 Kadri BlelAG2R La Mondiale 29AG2R La Mondiale,,17:30
141136+31:01119 Vanendert JelleLotto Soudal 31Lotto Soudal,,17:30
142171+41:07212 Amezqueta JulenWilier - Southeast 22Wilier - Southeast,,17:30
143160+35:45165 Vorobyev AntonTeam Katusha  25Team Katusha ,,17:30
144148+33:1289 Solomennikov AndreiGazprom-RusVelo 28Gazprom-RusVelo,,17:30
145143+31:5838 Rosskopf JoeyBMC Racing Team 26BMC Racing Team,,17:30
146178+43:28137 Grosu Eduard MichaelNippo - Vini Fantini  23Nippo - Vini Fantini ,,17:30
147151+34:00139 Zilioli GianfrancoNippo - Vini Fantini  26Nippo - Vini Fantini ,,17:30
148134+30:4313 Capecchi ErosAstana Pro Team 29Astana Pro Team,,17:30
149108+25:19113 de Bie SeanLotto Soudal 24Lotto Soudal,,17:30
150181+44:5086 Ovechkin ArtemGazprom-RusVelo 29Gazprom-RusVelo,,17:30
151119+26:46112 Bak Lars YttingLotto Soudal 36Lotto Soudal,,17:30
152147+32:59166 Porsev AlexanderTeam Katusha  30Team Katusha ,,17:30
153125+28:3847 Navardauskas RamūnasCannondale Pro Cycling Team 28Cannondale Pro Cycling Team,,17:30
154120+26:5176 Konovalovas IgnatasFDJ 30FDJ,,17:30
15589+20:28213 Belletti ManuelWilier - Southeast 30Wilier - Southeast,,17:30
156131+30:04118 Roelandts JürgenLotto Soudal 30Lotto Soudal,,17:30
157130+29:1859 Venter JacoTeam Dimension Data 29Team Dimension Data,,17:30
158158+35:28158 Stamsnijder TomTeam Giant - Alpecin 30Team Giant - Alpecin,,17:30
159174+42:40178 Tjallingii MaartenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 38Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,17:30
160122+27:30218 Martínez Daniel FelipeWilier - Southeast 20Wilier - Southeast,,17:30
161123+27:4479 Vaugrenard BenoîtFDJ 34FDJ,,17:30
162144+32:1299 Laengen Vegard Stake IAM Cycling 27IAM Cycling,,17:30
163176+43:03142 Bewley SamOrica GreenEDGE 28Orica GreenEDGE,,17:30
164180+44:2324 Boem NicolaBardiani - CSF 26Bardiani - CSF,,17:30
16596+22:5827 Colbrelli SonnyBardiani - CSF 25Bardiani - CSF,,17:30
166164+36:16144 Hepburn MichaelOrica GreenEDGE 24Orica GreenEDGE,,17:30
167114+26:10105 Mohorič MatejLampre - Merida 21Lampre - Merida,,17:30
16878+18:53146 Mezgec LukaOrica GreenEDGE 27Orica GreenEDGE,,17:30
169153+34:03189 Viviani EliaTeam Sky 27Team Sky,,17:30
170185+46:3822 Andreetta SimoneBardiani - CSF 22Bardiani - CSF,,17:30
171183+45:17138 Yamamoto GenkiNippo - Vini Fantini  24Nippo - Vini Fantini ,,17:30
172135+31:00103 Koshevoy IliaLampre - Merida 25Lampre - Merida,,17:30
17387+20:1791 Haussler HeinrichIAM Cycling 32IAM Cycling,,17:30
17472+17:43207 Nizzolo GiacomoTrek - Segafredo 27Trek - Segafredo,,17:30
175111+25:45214 Bertazzo LiamWilier - Southeast 24Wilier - Southeast,,17:30
17697+23:1387 Savitskiy IvanGazprom-RusVelo 24Gazprom-RusVelo,,17:30
177139+31:2636 Oss DanielBMC Racing Team 29BMC Racing Team,,17:30
178152+34:0133 De Marchi AlessandroBMC Racing Team 29BMC Racing Team,,17:30
179118+26:41102 Ferrari RobertoLampre - Merida 33Lampre - Merida,,17:30
180188+47:06135 Stacchiotti RiccardoNippo - Vini Fantini  24Nippo - Vini Fantini 19:2519:25
181177+43:1778 Sarreau MarcFDJ 22FDJ,,19:25
182189+51:32203 Bobridge JackTrek - Segafredo 26Trek - Segafredo19:2719:27
183184+46:13159 Timmer AlbertTeam Giant - Alpecin 30Team Giant - Alpecin,,19:27
184170+40:4483 Ershov ArturGazprom-RusVelo 26Gazprom-RusVelo,,19:27
185182+44:51153 de Backer BertTeam Giant - Alpecin 32Team Giant - Alpecin,,19:27
186191+55:5292 Brändle MatthiasIAM Cycling 26IAM Cycling20:4720:47
187192+1:00:02155 Ji ChengTeam Giant - Alpecin 28Team Giant - Alpecin,,20:47
188169+40:3129 Ruffoni NicolaBardiani - CSF 25Bardiani - CSF,,20:47
189155+34:5294 Kluge RogerIAM Cycling 30IAM Cycling,,20:47
190137+31:09143 Ewan CalebOrica GreenEDGE 21Orica GreenEDGE,,20:47
191140+31:34208 van Poppel BoyTrek - Segafredo 28Trek - Segafredo,,20:47
192121+27:14152 Arndt NikiasTeam Giant - Alpecin 24Team Giant - Alpecin,,20:47
OTL193+1:02:3795 Pelucchi MatteoIAM Cycling 27IAM Cycling25:5925:59
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBTeamTime
11- Astana Pro Team  73:08:53 73:08:53
22- Etixx - Quick Step 1:141:14
34▲1 Team Sky 1:231:23
45▲1 Cannondale Pro Cycling Team 1:271:27
56▲1 Movistar Team 2:252:25
63▼3 Team Katusha  2:362:36
710▲3 Team Dimension Data 4:344:34
812▲4 Bardiani - CSF 4:424:42
99- Tinkoff 4:574:57
1014▲4 AG2R La Mondiale 5:405:40
117▼4 Team Giant - Alpecin 8:168:16
1211▼1 Lampre - Merida 8:368:36
1313- Orica GreenEDGE 9:039:03
1415▲1 Trek - Segafredo 12:0612:06
158▼7 Team LottoNL-Jumbo 14:4914:49
1617▲1 Lotto Soudal 20:5920:59
1718▲1 Wilier - Southeast 30:2830:28
1816▼2 BMC Racing Team 30:4630:46
1920▲1 Gazprom-RusVelo 33:1533:15
2019▼1 IAM Cycling 43:4343:43
2122▲1 Nippo - Vini Fantini  50:4350:43
2221▼1 FDJ 1:03:071:03:07
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


Race information

Giro d'Italia logoDate: 12th May 2016
Avg. speed winner: 33.63 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Ponte › Roccaraso (Aremogna)
Parcours type:
PCS point scale: GT.B.Stage

Race profile



Links
Websites:
www.giroditalia.it
www.twitter.com/giroditalia

Attackers of the day:
Alessandro Bisolti
Eugert Zhupa
Laurent Didier
Pim Ligthart
Tim Wellens
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.1363 sec.