Search:  
topLogin
2017
2015
»
«

2016»99th Giro d'Italia (2.UWT)

2016  Stage 12  »  Noale  ›  Bibione   (182k)

Clear filter
RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamUCITime
11-64 Jungels BobEtixx - Quick Step 23Etixx - Quick Step20 49:32:20 49:32:20
22-122 Amador AndreyMovistar Team 29Movistar Team0:240:24
33-121 Valverde AlejandroMovistar Team 36Movistar Team1:071:07
44-171 Kruijswijk StevenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,1:07
55-11 Nibali VincenzoAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team1:091:09
66-191 Majka RafałTinkoff 26Tinkoff2:012:01
77-161 Zakarin IlnurTeam Katusha  26Team Katusha 2:252:25
88-141 Chaves EstebanOrica GreenEDGE 26Orica GreenEDGE2:432:43
99-62 Brambilla GianlucaEtixx - Quick Step 28Etixx - Quick Step2:452:45
1010-100 Ulissi DiegoLampre - Merida 26Lampre - Merida2:472:47
1111-41 Urán RigobertoCannondale Pro Cycling Team 29Cannondale Pro Cycling Team3:123:12
1212-14 Fuglsang JakobAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team3:393:39
1313-201 Hesjedal RyderTrek - Segafredo 35Trek - Segafredo3:563:56
1414-1 Pozzovivo DomenicoAG2R La Mondiale 33AG2R La Mondiale4:014:01
1515-21 Pirazzi StefanoBardiani - CSF 29Bardiani - CSF4:274:27
1616-56 Siutsou KanstantsinTeam Dimension Data 33Team Dimension Data4:334:33
1717-84 Firsanov SergeyGazprom-RusVelo 33Gazprom-RusVelo4:594:59
1818-129 Visconti GiovanniMovistar Team 33Movistar Team,,4:59
1919-45 Formolo DavideCannondale Pro Cycling Team 23Cannondale Pro Cycling Team5:495:49
2020-117 Monfort MaximeLotto Soudal 33Lotto Soudal7:217:21
2121-15 Kangert TanelAstana Pro Team 29Astana Pro Team9:429:42
2222-51 Antón IgorTeam Dimension Data 33Team Dimension Data9:589:58
2323-8 Montaguti MatteoAG2R La Mondiale 32AG2R La Mondiale10:0510:05
2424-4 Dupont HubertAG2R La Mondiale 35AG2R La Mondiale12:5212:52
2525-184 Henao SebastiánTeam Sky 22Team Sky13:3113:31
2626-32 Atapuma DarwinBMC Racing Team 28BMC Racing Team13:4213:42
2727-101 Conti ValerioLampre - Merida 23Lampre - Merida14:3814:38
2828-42 Cardoso AndréCannondale Pro Cycling Team 31Cannondale Pro Cycling Team15:2715:27
2929-163 Kochetkov PavelTeam Katusha  30Team Katusha 17:1417:14
3030-157 Preidler GeorgTeam Giant - Alpecin 25Team Giant - Alpecin20:2020:20
3131-188 Roche NicolasTeam Sky 31Team Sky21:0021:00
3232-19 Zeits AndreyAstana Pro Team 29Astana Pro Team21:0521:05
3333-63 de la Cruz DavidEtixx - Quick Step 27Etixx - Quick Step21:4921:49
3434-68 Verona CarlosEtixx - Quick Step 23Etixx - Quick Step24:5024:50
3535-18 Scarponi MicheleAstana Pro Team 36Astana Pro Team25:2925:29
3636-168 Taaramäe ReinTeam Katusha  29Team Katusha 26:4326:43
3737-196 Poljański PawełTinkoff 26Tinkoff26:5326:53
3838-192 Boaro ManueleTinkoff 29Tinkoff27:1827:18
3939-126 Rojas José JoaquínMovistar Team 30Movistar Team29:4929:49
4040-98 Wyss MarcelIAM Cycling 29IAM Cycling30:2330:23
4141-197 Rovny IvanTinkoff 28Tinkoff30:4530:45
4242-172 Battaglin EnricoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 26Team LottoNL-Jumbo30:4930:49
4343-17 Malacarne DavideAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team31:2731:27
4444-156 Ludvigsson TobiasTeam Giant - Alpecin 25Team Giant - Alpecin31:4831:48
4545-54 Kudus MerhawiTeam Dimension Data 22Team Dimension Data32:5332:53
4646-177 Tankink BramTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 37Team LottoNL-Jumbo34:3734:37
4747-145 Howson DamienOrica GreenEDGE 23Orica GreenEDGE35:4535:45
4848-167 Silin EgorTeam Katusha  27Team Katusha 36:4036:40
4949-123 Betancur CarlosMovistar Team 26Movistar Team38:4938:49
5050-49 Brown NathanCannondale Pro Cycling Team 24Cannondale Pro Cycling Team38:5638:56
5151-131 Cunego DamianoNippo - Vini Fantini  34Nippo - Vini Fantini 42:0442:04
5252-35 Küng StefanBMC Racing Team 22BMC Racing Team44:2544:25
5353-44 Dombrowski JoeCannondale Pro Cycling Team 25Cannondale Pro Cycling Team45:1045:10
5454-2 Bonnafond GuillaumeAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale45:1545:15
5555-185 Nieve MikelTeam Sky 31Team Sky45:5745:57
5657▲146 Moser MorenoCannondale Pro Cycling Team 25Cannondale Pro Cycling Team49:1449:14
5758▲1209 Zoidl RiccardoTrek - Segafredo 28Trek - Segafredo49:1749:17
5859▲116 Kozhatayev BakhtiyarAstana Pro Team 24Astana Pro Team52:1152:11
5960▲1198 Petrov EvgeniTinkoff 37Tinkoff52:2852:28
6061▲167 Trentin MatteoEtixx - Quick Step 26Etixx - Quick Step53:2553:25
6162▲1106 Mori ManueleLampre - Merida 35Lampre - Merida53:4453:44
6263▲126 Ciccone GiulioBardiani - CSF 21Bardiani - CSF56:0256:02
6364▲1215 Busato MatteoWilier - Southeast 28Wilier - Southeast56:3856:38
6465▲1149 Txurruka AmetsOrica GreenEDGE 33Orica GreenEDGE57:4157:41
6566▲1115 Hansen AdamLotto Soudal 35Lotto Soudal57:4657:46
6667▲1194 Hernández JesúsTinkoff 34Tinkoff59:0359:03
6768▲1206 Didier LaurentTrek - Segafredo 31Trek - Segafredo59:1759:17
6869▲13 Domont AxelAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale59:2659:26
6970▲155 Sbaragli KristianTeam Dimension Data 26Team Dimension Data59:2759:27
7071▲127 Colbrelli SonnyBardiani - CSF 26Bardiani - CSF59:4959:49
7172▲1111 Wellens TimLotto Soudal 25Lotto Soudal1:01:171:01:17
7273▲1109 Petilli SimoneLampre - Merida 23Lampre - Merida1:01:241:01:24
7374▲191 Haussler HeinrichIAM Cycling 32IAM Cycling1:02:241:02:24
7477▲3104 Modolo SachaLampre - Merida 28Lampre - Merida1:03:321:03:32
7578▲3213 Belletti ManuelWilier - Southeast 30Wilier - Southeast1:03:401:03:40
7679▲3112 Bak Lars YttingLotto Soudal 36Lotto Soudal1:04:091:04:09
7780▲366 Serry PieterEtixx - Quick Step 27Etixx - Quick Step1:04:471:04:47
7881▲3119 Vanendert JelleLotto Soudal 31Lotto Soudal1:04:491:04:49
7975▼4107 Niemiec PrzemysławLampre - Merida 36Lampre - Merida1:05:131:05:13
8082▲2207 Nizzolo GiacomoTrek - Segafredo 27Trek - Segafredo1:05:161:05:16
8184▲325 Bongiorno Francesco ManuelBardiani - CSF 25Bardiani - CSF1:06:411:06:41
8276▼6176 Roglič PrimožTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 26Team LottoNL-Jumbo1:07:321:07:32
8385▲281 Kolobnev AlexandrGazprom-RusVelo 35Gazprom-RusVelo1:08:001:08:00
8486▲2193 Brutt PavelTinkoff 34Tinkoff1:08:071:08:07
8587▲2152 Arndt NikiasTeam Giant - Alpecin 24Team Giant - Alpecin1:08:101:08:10
8688▲2133 Bisolti AlessandroNippo - Vini Fantini  31Nippo - Vini Fantini 1:08:401:08:40
8789▲2124 Herrada JoséMovistar Team 30Movistar Team1:08:471:08:47
8883▼531 Senni ManuelBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team1:08:491:08:49
8990▲143 Clarke SimonCannondale Pro Cycling Team 29Cannondale Pro Cycling Team1:08:551:08:55
9091▲1132 Berlato GiacomoNippo - Vini Fantini  24Nippo - Vini Fantini 1:09:061:09:06
9192▲1186 Knees ChristianTeam Sky 35Team Sky1:09:181:09:18
9293▲1147 Plaza RubénOrica GreenEDGE 36Orica GreenEDGE1:09:391:09:39
9394▲1202 Alafaci EugenioTrek - Segafredo 25Trek - Segafredo1:09:481:09:48
9495▲187 Savitskiy IvanGazprom-RusVelo 24Gazprom-RusVelo1:10:281:10:28
9596▲185 Foliforov AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo 24Gazprom-RusVelo,,1:10:28
9697▲16 Houle HugoAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale1:11:351:11:35
9798▲148 Bettiol AlbertoCannondale Pro Cycling Team 22Cannondale Pro Cycling Team1:12:001:12:00
9899▲1154 Haga ChadTeam Giant - Alpecin 27Team Giant - Alpecin1:12:241:12:24
99100▲159 Venter JacoTeam Dimension Data 29Team Dimension Data1:12:301:12:30
100101▲1113 de Bie SeanLotto Soudal 24Lotto Soudal1:13:221:13:22
101102▲158 van Zyl JohannTeam Dimension Data 25Team Dimension Data1:13:241:13:24
102103▲1199 Tosatto MatteoTinkoff 42Tinkoff1:13:271:13:27
103104▲1216 Rodríguez CristiánWilier - Southeast 21Wilier - Southeast1:15:311:15:31
104105▲1218 Martínez Daniel FelipeWilier - Southeast 20Wilier - Southeast1:15:421:15:42
105106▲1105 Mohorič MatejLampre - Merida 21Lampre - Merida1:16:051:16:05
106108▲238 Rosskopf JoeyBMC Racing Team 26BMC Racing Team1:16:141:16:14
107109▲2182 Boswell IanTeam Sky 25Team Sky1:16:511:16:51
108111▲328 Maestri MircoBardiani - CSF 24Bardiani - CSF1:17:351:17:35
109110▲1179 van Emden JosTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 31Team LottoNL-Jumbo1:17:361:17:36
110112▲2118 Roelandts JürgenLotto Soudal 30Lotto Soudal1:18:201:18:20
111114▲3195 McCarthy JayTinkoff 23Tinkoff1:18:361:18:36
112115▲3183 Deignan PhilipTeam Sky 32Team Sky1:18:371:18:37
113107▼6211 Pozzato FilippoWilier - Southeast 34Wilier - Southeast1:18:591:18:59
114116▲2162 Belkov MaximTeam Katusha  31Team Katusha 1:19:031:19:03
115117▲2114 Greipel AndréLotto Soudal 33Lotto Soudal,,1:19:03
116118▲2127 Sutherland RoryMovistar Team 34Movistar Team1:19:471:19:47
117119▲2187 López DavidTeam Sky 35Team Sky1:20:531:20:53
118120▲233 De Marchi AlessandroBMC Racing Team 30BMC Racing Team1:21:421:21:42
119121▲299 Laengen Vegard Stake IAM Cycling 27IAM Cycling1:22:121:22:12
120113▼796 Denifl StefanIAM Cycling 28IAM Cycling1:22:371:22:37
121124▲3205 Coledan MarcoTrek - Segafredo 27Trek - Segafredo1:23:221:23:22
122122-214 Bertazzo LiamWilier - Southeast 24Wilier - Southeast1:23:251:23:25
123125▲2175 Keizer MartijnTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo1:23:431:23:43
124126▲2219 Zhupa EugertWilier - Southeast 26Wilier - Southeast1:23:571:23:57
125127▲223 Simion PaoloBardiani - CSF 23Bardiani - CSF1:24:441:24:44
126128▲237 Quinziato ManuelBMC Racing Team 36BMC Racing Team1:25:261:25:26
127129▲288 Serov AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo 33Gazprom-RusVelo1:25:381:25:38
128130▲2173 Hofland MorenoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 24Team LottoNL-Jumbo1:26:141:26:14
129131▲2165 Vorobyev AntonTeam Katusha  25Team Katusha 1:26:241:26:24
130133▲35 Gretsch PatrickAG2R La Mondiale 29AG2R La Mondiale1:27:151:27:15
131134▲3116 Ligthart PimLotto Soudal 27Lotto Soudal1:27:221:27:22
132123▼936 Oss DanielBMC Racing Team 29BMC Racing Team1:27:251:27:25
133135▲2102 Ferrari RobertoLampre - Merida 33Lampre - Merida1:27:461:27:46
134136▲293 Howard LeighIAM Cycling 26IAM Cycling1:28:091:28:09
135137▲265 Sabatini FabioEtixx - Quick Step 31Etixx - Quick Step1:28:181:28:18
136138▲2139 Zilioli GianfrancoNippo - Vini Fantini  26Nippo - Vini Fantini 1:29:301:29:30
137139▲2128 Sütterlin JashaMovistar Team 23Movistar Team1:29:501:29:50
138132▼6103 Koshevoy IliaLampre - Merida 25Lampre - Merida1:29:531:29:53
139140▲1174 Castelijns TwanTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 27Team LottoNL-Jumbo1:30:351:30:35
140141▲1164 Kuznetsov ViacheslavTeam Katusha  26Team Katusha 1:31:041:31:04
141142▲113 Capecchi ErosAstana Pro Team 29Astana Pro Team1:31:321:31:32
142143▲171 Démare ArnaudFDJ 24FDJ1:34:321:34:32
143144▲1146 Mezgec LukaOrica GreenEDGE 27Orica GreenEDGE1:34:441:34:44
144145▲122 Andreetta SimoneBardiani - CSF 22Bardiani - CSF1:36:451:36:45
145146▲147 Navardauskas RamūnasCannondale Pro Cycling Team 28Cannondale Pro Cycling Team1:37:021:37:02
146147▲189 Solomennikov AndreiGazprom-RusVelo 28Gazprom-RusVelo1:37:081:37:08
147148▲169 Wiśniowski ŁukaszEtixx - Quick Step 24Etixx - Quick Step1:37:491:37:49
148149▲139 Zabel RickBMC Racing Team 22BMC Racing Team1:38:361:38:36
149150▲1178 Tjallingii MaartenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 38Team LottoNL-Jumbo1:38:431:38:43
150151▲153 Jim SongezoTeam Dimension Data 25Team Dimension Data1:38:471:38:47
151152▲1158 Stamsnijder TomTeam Giant - Alpecin 31Team Giant - Alpecin1:39:211:39:21
152153▲179 Vaugrenard BenoîtFDJ 34FDJ1:40:021:40:02
153154▲1142 Bewley SamOrica GreenEDGE 28Orica GreenEDGE1:40:511:40:51
154155▲176 Konovalovas IgnatasFDJ 30FDJ1:41:021:41:02
155156▲1212 Amezqueta JulenWilier - Southeast 22Wilier - Southeast1:41:361:41:36
156157▲1166 Porsev AlexanderTeam Katusha  30Team Katusha 1:41:401:41:40
157158▲172 Courteille ArnaudFDJ 27FDJ1:42:131:42:13
158159▲1148 Tuft SveinOrica GreenEDGE 39Orica GreenEDGE1:42:491:42:49
159160▲129 Ruffoni NicolaBardiani - CSF 25Bardiani - CSF1:43:291:43:29
160162▲2134 Bole GregaNippo - Vini Fantini  30Nippo - Vini Fantini 1:44:281:44:28
161163▲224 Boem NicolaBardiani - CSF 26Bardiani - CSF1:45:211:45:21
162164▲2143 Ewan CalebOrica GreenEDGE 21Orica GreenEDGE1:45:261:45:26
163166▲394 Kluge RogerIAM Cycling 30IAM Cycling1:46:561:46:56
164167▲373 Delage MickaëlFDJ 30FDJ1:47:001:47:00
165161▼486 Ovechkin ArtemGazprom-RusVelo 29Gazprom-RusVelo1:47:441:47:44
166168▲2144 Hepburn MichaelOrica GreenEDGE 24Orica GreenEDGE1:47:461:47:46
167165▼257 Thomson Jay RobertTeam Dimension Data 30Team Dimension Data1:48:021:48:02
168169▲17 Kadri BlelAG2R La Mondiale 29AG2R La Mondiale1:48:361:48:36
169170▲182 Rybalkin AlekseyGazprom-RusVelo 22Gazprom-RusVelo1:48:381:48:38
170171▲177 Le Gac OlivierFDJ 22FDJ1:48:431:48:43
171172▲1137 Grosu Eduard MichaelNippo - Vini Fantini  23Nippo - Vini Fantini 1:51:141:51:14
172174▲2153 de Backer BertTeam Giant - Alpecin 32Team Giant - Alpecin1:53:401:53:40
173175▲2159 Timmer AlbertTeam Giant - Alpecin 30Team Giant - Alpecin1:53:491:53:49
174176▲274 Fischer Murilo AntonioFDJ 36FDJ1:56:541:56:54
175173▼2138 Yamamoto GenkiNippo - Vini Fantini  24Nippo - Vini Fantini 1:57:281:57:28
176177▲178 Sarreau MarcFDJ 22FDJ2:03:342:03:34
177179▲2135 Stacchiotti RiccardoNippo - Vini Fantini  24Nippo - Vini Fantini 2:05:162:05:16
178180▲283 Ershov ArturGazprom-RusVelo 26Gazprom-RusVelo2:05:302:05:30
179181▲2155 Ji ChengTeam Giant - Alpecin 28Team Giant - Alpecin2:06:212:06:21
180178▼2203 Bobridge JackTrek - Segafredo 26Trek - Segafredo2:07:372:07:37
181182▲192 Brändle MatthiasIAM Cycling 26IAM Cycling2:10:132:10:13
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPnt
11-114 Greipel AndréLotto Soudal 33Lotto Soudal169
24▲2207 Nizzolo GiacomoTrek - Segafredo 27Trek - Segafredo138
32▼171 Démare ArnaudFDJ 24FDJ111
43▼1100 Ulissi DiegoLampre - Merida 26Lampre - Merida100
56▲1104 Modolo SachaLampre - Merida 28Lampre - Merida84
65▼1178 Tjallingii MaartenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 38Team LottoNL-Jumbo82
715▲836 Oss DanielBMC Racing Team 29BMC Racing Team80
87▼167 Trentin MatteoEtixx - Quick Step 26Etixx - Quick Step76
919▲10143 Ewan CalebOrica GreenEDGE 21Orica GreenEDGE74
108▼2122 Amador AndreyMovistar Team 29Movistar Team57
1113▲2173 Hofland MorenoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 24Team LottoNL-Jumbo54
129▼364 Jungels BobEtixx - Quick Step 23Etixx - Quick Step52
1321▲8166 Porsev AlexanderTeam Katusha  30Team Katusha 50
1410▼426 Ciccone GiulioBardiani - CSF 21Bardiani - CSF47
1511▼4132 Berlato GiacomoNippo - Vini Fantini  24Nippo - Vini Fantini 47
1612▼4165 Vorobyev AntonTeam Katusha  25Team Katusha 46
1717-27 Colbrelli SonnyBardiani - CSF 26Bardiani - CSF46
1814▼462 Brambilla GianlucaEtixx - Quick Step 28Etixx - Quick Step40
1916▼355 Sbaragli KristianTeam Dimension Data 26Team Dimension Data40
2018▼2111 Wellens TimLotto Soudal 25Lotto Soudal39
2120▼1121 Valverde AlejandroMovistar Team 36Movistar Team36
2222-35 Küng StefanBMC Racing Team 22BMC Racing Team32
2323-161 Zakarin IlnurTeam Katusha  26Team Katusha 31
2424-171 Kruijswijk StevenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo30
2525-99 Laengen Vegard Stake IAM Cycling 27IAM Cycling29
2626-176 Roglič PrimožTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 26Team LottoNL-Jumbo27
2730▲3213 Belletti ManuelWilier - Southeast 30Wilier - Southeast24
2827▼185 Foliforov AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo 24Gazprom-RusVelo24
29-28 Maestri MircoBardiani - CSF 24Bardiani - CSF24
3041▲1139 Zabel RickBMC Racing Team 22BMC Racing Team24
3128▼3172 Battaglin EnricoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 26Team LottoNL-Jumbo22
3229▼324 Boem NicolaBardiani - CSF 26Bardiani - CSF21
3331▼229 Ruffoni NicolaBardiani - CSF 25Bardiani - CSF21
3432▼292 Brändle MatthiasIAM Cycling 26IAM Cycling21
3533▼266 Serry PieterEtixx - Quick Step 27Etixx - Quick Step20
3634▼2214 Bertazzo LiamWilier - Southeast 24Wilier - Southeast20
3735▼2157 Preidler GeorgTeam Giant - Alpecin 25Team Giant - Alpecin19
3836▼214 Fuglsang JakobAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team19
3937▼28 Montaguti MatteoAG2R La Mondiale 32AG2R La Mondiale18
4038▼23 Domont AxelAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale18
4139▼296 Denifl StefanIAM Cycling 28IAM Cycling18
4240▼246 Moser MorenoCannondale Pro Cycling Team 25Cannondale Pro Cycling Team17
4369▲2687 Savitskiy IvanGazprom-RusVelo 24Gazprom-RusVelo17
4442▼221 Pirazzi StefanoBardiani - CSF 29Bardiani - CSF16
4543▼2149 Txurruka AmetsOrica GreenEDGE 33Orica GreenEDGE16
4644▼2141 Chaves EstebanOrica GreenEDGE 26Orica GreenEDGE15
4745▼258 van Zyl JohannTeam Dimension Data 25Team Dimension Data14
4846▼2105 Mohorič MatejLampre - Merida 21Lampre - Merida14
4947▼233 De Marchi AlessandroBMC Racing Team 30BMC Racing Team14
5048▼2212 Amezqueta JulenWilier - Southeast 22Wilier - Southeast14
5159▲873 Delage MickaëlFDJ 30FDJ14
5249▼311 Nibali VincenzoAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team12
5350▼3197 Rovny IvanTinkoff 28Tinkoff12
5451▼3193 Brutt PavelTinkoff 34Tinkoff12
5552▼338 Rosskopf JoeyBMC Racing Team 26BMC Racing Team12
5653▼3219 Zhupa EugertWilier - Southeast 26Wilier - Southeast12
5754▼3103 Koshevoy IliaLampre - Merida 25Lampre - Merida12
5855▼381 Kolobnev AlexandrGazprom-RusVelo 35Gazprom-RusVelo10
5956▼3116 Ligthart PimLotto Soudal 27Lotto Soudal10
6057▼359 Venter JacoTeam Dimension Data 29Team Dimension Data10
6158▼332 Atapuma DarwinBMC Racing Team 28BMC Racing Team9
6260▼2107 Niemiec PrzemysławLampre - Merida 36Lampre - Merida8
6361▼2191 Majka RafałTinkoff 26Tinkoff8
6462▼2188 Roche NicolasTeam Sky 31Team Sky8
6563▼2215 Busato MatteoWilier - Southeast 28Wilier - Southeast8
66-91 Haussler HeinrichIAM Cycling 32IAM Cycling8
6764▼31 Pozzovivo DomenicoAG2R La Mondiale 33AG2R La Mondiale7
6865▼356 Siutsou KanstantsinTeam Dimension Data 33Team Dimension Data7
6966▼3156 Ludvigsson TobiasTeam Giant - Alpecin 25Team Giant - Alpecin7
7067▼349 Brown NathanCannondale Pro Cycling Team 24Cannondale Pro Cycling Team7
7168▼3152 Arndt NikiasTeam Giant - Alpecin 24Team Giant - Alpecin7
7270▼2218 Martínez Daniel FelipeWilier - Southeast 20Wilier - Southeast7
7371▼223 Simion PaoloBardiani - CSF 23Bardiani - CSF7
7472▼241 Urán RigobertoCannondale Pro Cycling Team 29Cannondale Pro Cycling Team6
7573▼2131 Cunego DamianoNippo - Vini Fantini  34Nippo - Vini Fantini 6
7674▼284 Firsanov SergeyGazprom-RusVelo 33Gazprom-RusVelo5
7775▼2133 Bisolti AlessandroNippo - Vini Fantini  31Nippo - Vini Fantini 5
78-113 de Bie SeanLotto Soudal 24Lotto Soudal5
79-118 Roelandts JürgenLotto Soudal 30Lotto Soudal5
8076▼4129 Visconti GiovanniMovistar Team 33Movistar Team4
81-164 Kuznetsov ViacheslavTeam Katusha  26Team Katusha 4
8277▼57 Kadri BlelAG2R La Mondiale 29AG2R La Mondiale4
8378▼578 Sarreau MarcFDJ 22FDJ4
8479▼5101 Conti ValerioLampre - Merida 23Lampre - Merida3
8580▼5206 Didier LaurentTrek - Segafredo 31Trek - Segafredo3
8681▼5179 van Emden JosTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 31Team LottoNL-Jumbo3
87-205 Coledan MarcoTrek - Segafredo 27Trek - Segafredo3
8882▼6144 Hepburn MichaelOrica GreenEDGE 24Orica GreenEDGE3
8983▼648 Bettiol AlbertoCannondale Pro Cycling Team 22Cannondale Pro Cycling Team2
9084▼6187 López DavidTeam Sky 35Team Sky2
9192▲176 Konovalovas IgnatasFDJ 30FDJ2
9285▼7137 Grosu Eduard MichaelNippo - Vini Fantini  23Nippo - Vini Fantini 2
9386▼7192 Boaro ManueleTinkoff 29Tinkoff1
9487▼7209 Zoidl RiccardoTrek - Segafredo 28Trek - Segafredo1
9588▼743 Clarke SimonCannondale Pro Cycling Team 29Cannondale Pro Cycling Team1
9689▼7102 Ferrari RobertoLampre - Merida 33Lampre - Merida1
9790▼7146 Mezgec LukaOrica GreenEDGE 27Orica GreenEDGE1
9891▼747 Navardauskas RamūnasCannondale Pro Cycling Team 28Cannondale Pro Cycling Team1
9993▼672 Courteille ArnaudFDJ 27FDJ1
10094▼677 Le Gac OlivierFDJ 22FDJ1
101-153 de Backer BertTeam Giant - Alpecin 32Team Giant - Alpecin1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPnt
11-131 Cunego DamianoNippo - Vini Fantini  34Nippo - Vini Fantini 56
22-26 Ciccone GiulioBardiani - CSF 21Bardiani - CSF27
33-111 Wellens TimLotto Soudal 25Lotto Soudal25
44-21 Pirazzi StefanoBardiani - CSF 29Bardiani - CSF18
55-129 Visconti GiovanniMovistar Team 33Movistar Team17
66-62 Brambilla GianlucaEtixx - Quick Step 28Etixx - Quick Step16
77-133 Bisolti AlessandroNippo - Vini Fantini  31Nippo - Vini Fantini 16
88-35 Küng StefanBMC Racing Team 22BMC Racing Team15
99-197 Rovny IvanTinkoff 28Tinkoff15
1010-24 Boem NicolaBardiani - CSF 26Bardiani - CSF11
1111-14 Fuglsang JakobAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team8
1212-8 Montaguti MatteoAG2R La Mondiale 32AG2R La Mondiale8
1313-81 Kolobnev AlexandrGazprom-RusVelo 35Gazprom-RusVelo8
1414-195 McCarthy JayTinkoff 23Tinkoff8
1515-113 de Bie SeanLotto Soudal 24Lotto Soudal7
1616-49 Brown NathanCannondale Pro Cycling Team 24Cannondale Pro Cycling Team7
1717-161 Zakarin IlnurTeam Katusha  26Team Katusha 6
1818-32 Atapuma DarwinBMC Racing Team 28BMC Racing Team6
1919-126 Rojas José JoaquínMovistar Team 30Movistar Team6
2020-132 Berlato GiacomoNippo - Vini Fantini  24Nippo - Vini Fantini 6
2121-219 Zhupa EugertWilier - Southeast 26Wilier - Southeast6
2222-5 Gretsch PatrickAG2R La Mondiale 29AG2R La Mondiale6
2323-212 Amezqueta JulenWilier - Southeast 22Wilier - Southeast6
2424-178 Tjallingii MaartenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 38Team LottoNL-Jumbo5
2525-38 Rosskopf JoeyBMC Racing Team 26BMC Racing Team4
2626-33 De Marchi AlessandroBMC Racing Team 30BMC Racing Team4
2727-171 Kruijswijk StevenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo3
2828-218 Martínez Daniel FelipeWilier - Southeast 20Wilier - Southeast3
2929-157 Preidler GeorgTeam Giant - Alpecin 25Team Giant - Alpecin3
3030-121 Valverde AlejandroMovistar Team 36Movistar Team2
3131-141 Chaves EstebanOrica GreenEDGE 26Orica GreenEDGE2
3232-56 Siutsou KanstantsinTeam Dimension Data 33Team Dimension Data2
3333-107 Niemiec PrzemysławLampre - Merida 36Lampre - Merida2
3434-59 Venter JacoTeam Dimension Data 29Team Dimension Data2
3535-105 Mohorič MatejLampre - Merida 21Lampre - Merida2
3636-128 Sütterlin JashaMovistar Team 23Movistar Team2
3737-1 Pozzovivo DomenicoAG2R La Mondiale 33AG2R La Mondiale1
3839▲13 Domont AxelAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale1
3940▲122 Andreetta SimoneBardiani - CSF 22Bardiani - CSF1
4041▲192 Brändle MatthiasIAM Cycling 26IAM Cycling1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲GCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamTime
11-1+0:0064 Jungels BobEtixx - Quick Step 23Etixx - Quick Step 49:32:20 49:32:20
22-19+5:4945 Formolo DavideCannondale Pro Cycling Team 23Cannondale Pro Cycling Team5:495:49
33-25+13:31184 Henao SebastiánTeam Sky 22Team Sky13:3113:31
44-27+14:38101 Conti ValerioLampre - Merida 23Lampre - Merida14:3814:38
55-34+24:5068 Verona CarlosEtixx - Quick Step 23Etixx - Quick Step24:5024:50
66-44+31:48156 Ludvigsson TobiasTeam Giant - Alpecin 25Team Giant - Alpecin31:4831:48
77-45+32:5354 Kudus MerhawiTeam Dimension Data 22Team Dimension Data32:5332:53
88-47+35:45145 Howson DamienOrica GreenEDGE 23Orica GreenEDGE35:4535:45
99-50+38:5649 Brown NathanCannondale Pro Cycling Team 24Cannondale Pro Cycling Team38:5638:56
1010-52+44:2535 Küng StefanBMC Racing Team 22BMC Racing Team44:2544:25
1111-53+45:1044 Dombrowski JoeCannondale Pro Cycling Team 25Cannondale Pro Cycling Team45:1045:10
1212-58+52:1116 Kozhatayev BakhtiyarAstana Pro Team 24Astana Pro Team52:1152:11
1313-62+56:0226 Ciccone GiulioBardiani - CSF 21Bardiani - CSF56:0256:02
1414-71+1:01:17111 Wellens TimLotto Soudal 25Lotto Soudal1:01:171:01:17
1515-72+1:01:24109 Petilli SimoneLampre - Merida 23Lampre - Merida1:01:241:01:24
1617▲185+1:08:10152 Arndt NikiasTeam Giant - Alpecin 24Team Giant - Alpecin1:08:101:08:10
1716▼188+1:08:4931 Senni ManuelBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team1:08:491:08:49
1818-90+1:09:06132 Berlato GiacomoNippo - Vini Fantini  24Nippo - Vini Fantini 1:09:061:09:06
1919-94+1:10:2887 Savitskiy IvanGazprom-RusVelo 24Gazprom-RusVelo1:10:281:10:28
2020-95+1:10:2885 Foliforov AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo 24Gazprom-RusVelo,,1:10:28
2121-97+1:12:0048 Bettiol AlbertoCannondale Pro Cycling Team 22Cannondale Pro Cycling Team1:12:001:12:00
2222-100+1:13:22113 de Bie SeanLotto Soudal 24Lotto Soudal1:13:221:13:22
2323-101+1:13:2458 van Zyl JohannTeam Dimension Data 25Team Dimension Data1:13:241:13:24
2424-103+1:15:31216 Rodríguez CristiánWilier - Southeast 21Wilier - Southeast1:15:311:15:31
2525-104+1:15:42218 Martínez Daniel FelipeWilier - Southeast 20Wilier - Southeast1:15:421:15:42
2626-105+1:16:05105 Mohorič MatejLampre - Merida 21Lampre - Merida1:16:051:16:05
2727-107+1:16:51182 Boswell IanTeam Sky 25Team Sky1:16:511:16:51
2828-108+1:17:3528 Maestri MircoBardiani - CSF 24Bardiani - CSF1:17:351:17:35
2929-111+1:18:36195 McCarthy JayTinkoff 23Tinkoff1:18:361:18:36
3030-122+1:23:25214 Bertazzo LiamWilier - Southeast 24Wilier - Southeast1:23:251:23:25
3131-125+1:24:4423 Simion PaoloBardiani - CSF 23Bardiani - CSF1:24:441:24:44
3232-128+1:26:14173 Hofland MorenoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 24Team LottoNL-Jumbo1:26:141:26:14
3334▲1137+1:29:50128 Sütterlin JashaMovistar Team 23Movistar Team1:29:501:29:50
3433▼1138+1:29:53103 Koshevoy IliaLampre - Merida 25Lampre - Merida1:29:531:29:53
3535-142+1:34:3271 Démare ArnaudFDJ 24FDJ1:34:321:34:32
3636-144+1:36:4522 Andreetta SimoneBardiani - CSF 22Bardiani - CSF1:36:451:36:45
3737-147+1:37:4969 Wiśniowski ŁukaszEtixx - Quick Step 24Etixx - Quick Step1:37:491:37:49
3838-148+1:38:3639 Zabel RickBMC Racing Team 22BMC Racing Team1:38:361:38:36
3939-155+1:41:36212 Amezqueta JulenWilier - Southeast 22Wilier - Southeast1:41:361:41:36
4040-162+1:45:26143 Ewan CalebOrica GreenEDGE 21Orica GreenEDGE1:45:261:45:26
4141-166+1:47:46144 Hepburn MichaelOrica GreenEDGE 24Orica GreenEDGE1:47:461:47:46
4242-169+1:48:3882 Rybalkin AlekseyGazprom-RusVelo 22Gazprom-RusVelo1:48:381:48:38
4343-170+1:48:4377 Le Gac OlivierFDJ 22FDJ1:48:431:48:43
4444-171+1:51:14137 Grosu Eduard MichaelNippo - Vini Fantini  23Nippo - Vini Fantini 1:51:141:51:14
4545-175+1:57:28138 Yamamoto GenkiNippo - Vini Fantini  24Nippo - Vini Fantini 1:57:281:57:28
4646-176+2:03:3478 Sarreau MarcFDJ 22FDJ2:03:342:03:34
4747-177+2:05:16135 Stacchiotti RiccardoNippo - Vini Fantini  24Nippo - Vini Fantini 2:05:162:05:16
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBTeamTime
11- Movistar Team  148:42:01 148:42:01
22- Etixx - Quick Step 2:072:07
33- Astana Pro Team 5:525:52
44- Team Katusha  9:289:28
55- Cannondale Pro Cycling Team 10:2810:28
66- Tinkoff 10:5810:58
77- AG2R La Mondiale 13:1113:11
88- Lampre - Merida 30:1530:15
99- Team Dimension Data 31:0631:06
1010- Team Sky 31:2231:22
1111- Team LottoNL-Jumbo 43:2543:25
1212- Trek - Segafredo 43:3443:34
1313- Team Giant - Alpecin 51:2651:26
1414- Bardiani - CSF 52:3252:32
1515- Orica GreenEDGE 55:2355:23
1616- Lotto Soudal 1:02:571:02:57
1717- BMC Racing Team 1:13:441:13:44
1818- Gazprom-RusVelo 1:33:031:33:03
1919- IAM Cycling 2:04:542:04:54
2020- Wilier - Southeast 2:15:162:15:16
2121- Nippo - Vini Fantini  2:25:432:25:43
2222- FDJ 4:25:514:25:51
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkGCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIUCIPntTime
1115+1:19:03114 Greipel AndréLotto Soudal 33Lotto Soudal16100804:16:004:16:00
2162+1:45:26143 Ewan CalebOrica GreenEDGE 21Orica GreenEDGE84050,,,,
380+1:05:16207 Nizzolo GiacomoTrek - Segafredo 27Trek - Segafredo42035,,,,
474+1:03:32104 Modolo SachaLampre - Merida 28Lampre - Merida21225,,,,
5156+1:41:40166 Porsev AlexanderTeam Katusha  30Team Katusha 1418,,,,
6128+1:26:14173 Hofland MorenoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 24Team LottoNL-Jumbo15,,,,
794+1:10:2887 Savitskiy IvanGazprom-RusVelo 24Gazprom-RusVelo12,,,,
873+1:02:2491 Haussler HeinrichIAM Cycling 32IAM Cycling10,,,,
9148+1:38:3639 Zabel RickBMC Racing Team 22BMC Racing Team8,,,,
1070+59:4927 Colbrelli SonnyBardiani - CSF 26Bardiani - CSF6,,,,
11110+1:18:20118 Roelandts JürgenLotto Soudal 30Lotto Soudal5,,,,
12140+1:31:04164 Kuznetsov ViacheslavTeam Katusha  26Team Katusha 4,,,,
1375+1:03:40213 Belletti ManuelWilier - Southeast 30Wilier - Southeast3,,,,
14121+1:23:22205 Coledan MarcoTrek - Segafredo 27Trek - Segafredo2,,,,
15172+1:53:40153 de Backer BertTeam Giant - Alpecin 32Team Giant - Alpecin1,,,,
1660+53:2567 Trentin MatteoEtixx - Quick Step 26Etixx - Quick Step,,,,
17100+1:13:22113 de Bie SeanLotto Soudal 24Lotto Soudal,,,,
1869+59:2755 Sbaragli KristianTeam Dimension Data 26Team Dimension Data,,,,
19159+1:43:2929 Ruffoni NicolaBardiani - CSF 25Bardiani - CSF,,,,
20133+1:27:46102 Ferrari RobertoLampre - Merida 33Lampre - Merida,,,,
21134+1:28:0993 Howard LeighIAM Cycling 26IAM Cycling,,,,
2252+44:2535 Küng StefanBMC Racing Team 22BMC Racing Team,,,,
2385+1:08:10152 Arndt NikiasTeam Giant - Alpecin 24Team Giant - Alpecin,,,,
24143+1:34:44146 Mezgec LukaOrica GreenEDGE 27Orica GreenEDGE,,,,
25105+1:16:05105 Mohorič MatejLampre - Merida 21Lampre - Merida,,,,
2638+27:18192 Boaro ManueleTinkoff 29Tinkoff,,,,
2791+1:09:18186 Knees ChristianTeam Sky 35Team Sky,,,,
28147+1:37:4969 Wiśniowski ŁukaszEtixx - Quick Step 24Etixx - Quick Step,,,,
29124+1:23:57219 Zhupa EugertWilier - Southeast 26Wilier - Southeast,,,,
30125+1:24:4423 Simion PaoloBardiani - CSF 23Bardiani - CSF,,,,
31142+1:34:3271 Démare ArnaudFDJ 24FDJ,,,,
3265+57:46115 Hansen AdamLotto Soudal 35Lotto Soudal,,,,
3339+29:49126 Rojas José JoaquínMovistar Team 30Movistar Team,,,,
34137+1:29:50128 Sütterlin JashaMovistar Team 23Movistar Team,,,,
3535+25:2918 Scarponi MicheleAstana Pro Team 36Astana Pro Team,,,,
3618+4:59129 Visconti GiovanniMovistar Team 33Movistar Team,,,,
37127+1:25:3888 Serov AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo 33Gazprom-RusVelo,,,,
3812+3:3914 Fuglsang JakobAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team,,,,
395+1:0911 Nibali VincenzoAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team,,,,
403+1:07121 Valverde AlejandroMovistar Team 36Movistar Team,,,,
411+0:0064 Jungels BobEtixx - Quick Step 23Etixx - Quick Step,,,,
4267+59:17206 Didier LaurentTrek - Segafredo 31Trek - Segafredo,,,,
4310+2:47100 Ulissi DiegoLampre - Merida 26Lampre - Merida,,,,
44135+1:28:1865 Sabatini FabioEtixx - Quick Step 31Etixx - Quick Step,,,,
452+0:24122 Amador AndreyMovistar Team 29Movistar Team,,,,
46149+1:38:43178 Tjallingii MaartenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 38Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,,,
474+1:07171 Kruijswijk StevenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,,,
48178+2:05:3083 Ershov ArturGazprom-RusVelo 26Gazprom-RusVelo,,,,
4917+4:5984 Firsanov SergeyGazprom-RusVelo 33Gazprom-RusVelo,,,,
5083+1:08:0081 Kolobnev AlexandrGazprom-RusVelo 35Gazprom-RusVelo,,,,
5122+9:5851 Antón IgorTeam Dimension Data 33Team Dimension Data,,,,
5220+7:21117 Monfort MaximeLotto Soudal 33Lotto Soudal,,,,
538+2:43141 Chaves EstebanOrica GreenEDGE 26Orica GreenEDGE,,,,
5421+9:4215 Kangert TanelAstana Pro Team 29Astana Pro Team,,,,
55164+1:47:0073 Delage MickaëlFDJ 30FDJ,,,,
5696+1:11:356 Houle HugoAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale,,,,
5729+17:14163 Kochetkov PavelTeam Katusha  30Team Katusha ,,,,
58177+2:05:16135 Stacchiotti RiccardoNippo - Vini Fantini  24Nippo - Vini Fantini ,,,,
597+2:25161 Zakarin IlnurTeam Katusha  26Team Katusha ,,,,
6016+4:3356 Siutsou KanstantsinTeam Dimension Data 33Team Dimension Data,,,,
6125+13:31184 Henao SebastiánTeam Sky 22Team Sky,,,,
6290+1:09:06132 Berlato GiacomoNippo - Vini Fantini  24Nippo - Vini Fantini ,,,,
6344+31:48156 Ludvigsson TobiasTeam Giant - Alpecin 25Team Giant - Alpecin,,,,
6419+5:4945 Formolo DavideCannondale Pro Cycling Team 23Cannondale Pro Cycling Team,,,,
6528+15:2742 Cardoso AndréCannondale Pro Cycling Team 31Cannondale Pro Cycling Team,,,,
6613+3:56201 Hesjedal RyderTrek - Segafredo 35Trek - Segafredo,,,,
6723+10:058 Montaguti MatteoAG2R La Mondiale 32AG2R La Mondiale,,,,
6884+1:08:07193 Brutt PavelTinkoff 34Tinkoff,,,,
69102+1:13:27199 Tosatto MatteoTinkoff 42Tinkoff,,,,
7072+1:01:24109 Petilli SimoneLampre - Merida 23Lampre - Merida,,,,
7161+53:44106 Mori ManueleLampre - Merida 35Lampre - Merida,,,,
726+2:01191 Majka RafałTinkoff 26Tinkoff,,,,
73173+1:53:49159 Timmer AlbertTeam Giant - Alpecin 30Team Giant - Alpecin,,,,
7411+3:1241 Urán RigobertoCannondale Pro Cycling Team 29Cannondale Pro Cycling Team,,,,
759+2:4562 Brambilla GianlucaEtixx - Quick Step 28Etixx - Quick Step,,,,
76179+2:06:21155 Ji ChengTeam Giant - Alpecin 28Team Giant - Alpecin,,,,
7754+45:152 Bonnafond GuillaumeAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale,,,,
7824+12:524 Dupont HubertAG2R La Mondiale 35AG2R La Mondiale,,,,
7914+4:011 Pozzovivo DomenicoAG2R La Mondiale 33AG2R La Mondiale,,,,
8068+59:263 Domont AxelAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale,,,,
8130+20:20157 Preidler GeorgTeam Giant - Alpecin 25Team Giant - Alpecin,,,,
82151+1:39:21158 Stamsnijder TomTeam Giant - Alpecin 31Team Giant - Alpecin,,,,
8342+30:49172 Battaglin EnricoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 26Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,,,
8499+1:12:3059 Venter JacoTeam Dimension Data 29Team Dimension Data,,,,
85163+1:46:5694 Kluge RogerIAM Cycling 30IAM Cycling,,,,
86154+1:41:0276 Konovalovas IgnatasFDJ 30FDJ,,,,
87169+1:48:3882 Rybalkin AlekseyGazprom-RusVelo 22Gazprom-RusVelo,,,,
8876+1:04:09112 Bak Lars YttingLotto Soudal 36Lotto Soudal,,,,
8971+1:01:17111 Wellens TimLotto Soudal 25Lotto Soudal,,,,
9047+35:45145 Howson DamienOrica GreenEDGE 23Orica GreenEDGE,,,,
9177+1:04:4766 Serry PieterEtixx - Quick Step 27Etixx - Quick Step,,,,
92146+1:37:0889 Solomennikov AndreiGazprom-RusVelo 28Gazprom-RusVelo,,,,
93109+1:17:36179 van Emden JosTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 31Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,,,
9446+34:37177 Tankink BramTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 37Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,,,
9527+14:38101 Conti ValerioLampre - Merida 23Lampre - Merida,,,,
9641+30:45197 Rovny IvanTinkoff 28Tinkoff,,,,
97111+1:18:36195 McCarthy JayTinkoff 23Tinkoff,,,,
9833+21:4963 de la Cruz DavidEtixx - Quick Step 27Etixx - Quick Step,,,,
99101+1:13:2458 van Zyl JohannTeam Dimension Data 25Team Dimension Data,,,,
10045+32:5354 Kudus MerhawiTeam Dimension Data 22Team Dimension Data,,,,
101139+1:30:35174 Castelijns TwanTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 27Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,,,
102123+1:23:43175 Keizer MartijnTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,,,
10340+30:2398 Wyss MarcelIAM Cycling 29IAM Cycling,,,,
104130+1:27:155 Gretsch PatrickAG2R La Mondiale 29AG2R La Mondiale,,,,
10537+26:53196 Poljański PawełTinkoff 26Tinkoff,,,,
106103+1:15:31216 Rodríguez CristiánWilier - Southeast 21Wilier - Southeast,,,,
10755+45:57185 Nieve MikelTeam Sky 31Team Sky,,,,
10826+13:4232 Atapuma DarwinBMC Racing Team 28BMC Racing Team,,,,
10949+38:49123 Betancur CarlosMovistar Team 26Movistar Team,,,,
110112+1:18:37183 Deignan PhilipTeam Sky 32Team Sky,,,,
11189+1:08:5543 Clarke SimonCannondale Pro Cycling Team 29Cannondale Pro Cycling Team,,,,
112155+1:41:36212 Amezqueta JulenWilier - Southeast 22Wilier - Southeast,,,,
11358+52:1116 Kozhatayev BakhtiyarAstana Pro Team 24Astana Pro Team,,,,
11495+1:10:2885 Foliforov AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo 24Gazprom-RusVelo,,,,
115150+1:38:4753 Jim SongezoTeam Dimension Data 25Team Dimension Data,,,,
116106+1:16:1438 Rosskopf JoeyBMC Racing Team 26BMC Racing Team,,,,
11743+31:2717 Malacarne DavideAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team,,,,
11862+56:0226 Ciccone GiulioBardiani - CSF 21Bardiani - CSF,,,,
119160+1:44:28134 Bole GregaNippo - Vini Fantini  30Nippo - Vini Fantini ,,,,
12051+42:04131 Cunego DamianoNippo - Vini Fantini  34Nippo - Vini Fantini ,,,,
121129+1:26:24165 Vorobyev AntonTeam Katusha  25Team Katusha ,,,,
12236+26:43168 Taaramäe ReinTeam Katusha  29Team Katusha ,,,,
12332+21:0519 Zeits AndreyAstana Pro Team 29Astana Pro Team,,,,
12459+52:28198 Petrov EvgeniTinkoff 37Tinkoff,,,,
12548+36:40167 Silin EgorTeam Katusha  27Team Katusha ,,,,
12697+1:12:0048 Bettiol AlbertoCannondale Pro Cycling Team 22Cannondale Pro Cycling Team,,,,
127141+1:31:3213 Capecchi ErosAstana Pro Team 29Astana Pro Team,,,,
128104+1:15:42218 Martínez Daniel FelipeWilier - Southeast 20Wilier - Southeast,,,,
129152+1:40:0279 Vaugrenard BenoîtFDJ 34FDJ,,,,
130157+1:42:1372 Courteille ArnaudFDJ 27FDJ,,,,
13163+56:38215 Busato MatteoWilier - Southeast 28Wilier - Southeast,,,,
132136+1:29:30139 Zilioli GianfrancoNippo - Vini Fantini  26Nippo - Vini Fantini ,,,,
13356+49:1446 Moser MorenoCannondale Pro Cycling Team 25Cannondale Pro Cycling Team,,,,
134126+1:25:2637 Quinziato ManuelBMC Racing Team 36BMC Racing Team,,,,
135174+1:56:5474 Fischer Murilo AntonioFDJ 36FDJ,,,,
136171+1:51:14137 Grosu Eduard MichaelNippo - Vini Fantini  23Nippo - Vini Fantini ,,,,
13786+1:08:40133 Bisolti AlessandroNippo - Vini Fantini  31Nippo - Vini Fantini ,,,,
13831+21:00188 Roche NicolasTeam Sky 31Team Sky,,,,
139145+1:37:0247 Navardauskas RamūnasCannondale Pro Cycling Team 28Cannondale Pro Cycling Team,,,,
14050+38:5649 Brown NathanCannondale Pro Cycling Team 24Cannondale Pro Cycling Team,,,,
141158+1:42:49148 Tuft SveinOrica GreenEDGE 39Orica GreenEDGE,,,,
14264+57:41149 Txurruka AmetsOrica GreenEDGE 33Orica GreenEDGE,,,,
14334+24:5068 Verona CarlosEtixx - Quick Step 23Etixx - Quick Step,,,,
14466+59:03194 Hernández JesúsTinkoff 34Tinkoff,,,,
14581+1:06:4125 Bongiorno Francesco ManuelBardiani - CSF 25Bardiani - CSF,,,,
14615+4:2721 Pirazzi StefanoBardiani - CSF 29Bardiani - CSF,,,,
14798+1:12:24154 Haga ChadTeam Giant - Alpecin 27Team Giant - Alpecin,,,,
14857+49:17209 Zoidl RiccardoTrek - Segafredo 28Trek - Segafredo,,,,
149170+1:48:4377 Le Gac OlivierFDJ 22FDJ,,,,
150117+1:20:53187 López DavidTeam Sky 35Team Sky,,,,
151168+1:48:367 Kadri BlelAG2R La Mondiale 29AG2R La Mondiale,,,,
152108+1:17:3528 Maestri MircoBardiani - CSF 24Bardiani - CSF,,,,
153114+1:19:03162 Belkov MaximTeam Katusha  31Team Katusha ,,,,
15493+1:09:48202 Alafaci EugenioTrek - Segafredo 25Trek - Segafredo,,,,
155144+1:36:4522 Andreetta SimoneBardiani - CSF 22Bardiani - CSF,,,,
156161+1:45:2124 Boem NicolaBardiani - CSF 26Bardiani - CSF,,,,
157118+1:21:4233 De Marchi AlessandroBMC Racing Team 30BMC Racing Team,,,,
158181+2:10:1392 Brändle MatthiasIAM Cycling 26IAM Cycling,,,,
15953+45:1044 Dombrowski JoeCannondale Pro Cycling Team 25Cannondale Pro Cycling Team,,,,
160166+1:47:46144 Hepburn MichaelOrica GreenEDGE 24Orica GreenEDGE,,,,
161119+1:22:1299 Laengen Vegard Stake IAM Cycling 27IAM Cycling,,,,
162153+1:40:51142 Bewley SamOrica GreenEDGE 28Orica GreenEDGE,,,,
163131+1:27:22116 Ligthart PimLotto Soudal 27Lotto Soudal,,,,
16478+1:04:49119 Vanendert JelleLotto Soudal 31Lotto Soudal,,,,
165107+1:16:51182 Boswell IanTeam Sky 25Team Sky,,,,
166116+1:19:47127 Sutherland RoryMovistar Team 34Movistar Team,,,,
16788+1:08:4931 Senni ManuelBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team2:472:47
168113+1:18:59211 Pozzato FilippoWilier - Southeast 34Wilier - Southeast,,2:47
169122+1:23:25214 Bertazzo LiamWilier - Southeast 24Wilier - Southeast1:031:03
17079+1:05:13107 Niemiec PrzemysławLampre - Merida 36Lampre - Merida2:472:47
171138+1:29:53103 Koshevoy IliaLampre - Merida 25Lampre - Merida,,2:47
172167+1:48:0257 Thomson Jay RobertTeam Dimension Data 30Team Dimension Data2:222:22
173180+2:07:37203 Bobridge JackTrek - Segafredo 26Trek - Segafredo2:472:47
17492+1:09:39147 Plaza RubénOrica GreenEDGE 36Orica GreenEDGE0:000:00
17587+1:08:47124 Herrada JoséMovistar Team 30Movistar Team,,0:00
176120+1:22:3796 Denifl StefanIAM Cycling 28IAM Cycling4:144:14
177165+1:47:4486 Ovechkin ArtemGazprom-RusVelo 29Gazprom-RusVelo,,4:14
178132+1:27:2536 Oss DanielBMC Racing Team 29BMC Racing Team,,4:14
179175+1:57:28138 Yamamoto GenkiNippo - Vini Fantini  24Nippo - Vini Fantini ,,4:14
18082+1:07:32176 Roglič PrimožTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 26Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,4:14
181176+2:03:3478 Sarreau MarcFDJ 22FDJ6:346:34
DNS+ - 49:32:2012 Agnoli ValerioAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team--
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


Race information

Giro d'Italia logoDate: 19th May 2016
Avg. speed winner: 42.66 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Noale › Bibione
Parcours type:
PCS point scale: GT.B.Stage

Race profile



Links
Websites:
www.giroditalia.it
www.twitter.com/giroditalia
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.12542 sec.