The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | ŠPILAK Simon Team Katusha Alpecin | Team Katusha Alpecin | 60 | 50 | 3:58:36 | |
2 | IZAGIRRE Ion Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 25 | 30 | 0:22 0:22 | |
3 | DOMBROWSKI Joe Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 10 | 18 | 0:36 0:36 | |
4 | CARUSO Damiano BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 13 | 1:04 1:04 | ||
5 | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 10 | ,, 1:04 | ||
6 | HIRT Jan CCC Sprandi Polkowice | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 7 | 1:07 1:07 | ||
7 | TAARAMÄE Rein Team Katusha Alpecin | Team Katusha Alpecin | 4 | 1:33 1:33 | ||
8 | NIEVE Mikel Team Sky | Team Sky | 3 | 1:47 1:47 | ||
9 | COSTA Rui UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | 2 | 1:53 1:53 | ||
10 | BILBAO Pello Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 1 | 2:40 2:40 | ||
11 | FRANK Mathias AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 2:40 | |||
12 | POZZOVIVO Domenico AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 2:40 | |||
13 | DE LA PARTE Víctor Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 3:11 3:11 | |||
14 | MAMYKIN Matvey Team Katusha Alpecin | Team Katusha Alpecin | 3:44 3:44 | |||
15 | SOLER Marc Movistar Team | Movistar Team | ,, 3:44 | |||
16 | BETANCUR Carlos Movistar Team | Movistar Team | ,, 3:44 | |||
17 | PEDRERO Antonio Movistar Team | Movistar Team | ,, 3:44 | |||
18 | CONTI Valerio UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | 4:17 4:17 | |||
19 | MONFORT Maxime Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 4:41 4:41 | |||
20 | KONRAD Patrick BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 4:41 | |||
21 | CINK Ondřej Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 5:00 5:00 | |||
22 | KUDUS Merhawi Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | ,, 5:00 | |||
23 | GEOGHEGAN HART Tao Team Sky | Team Sky | 5:14 5:14 | |||
24 | VERONA Carlos ORICA-Scott | ORICA-Scott | ,, 5:14 | |||
25 | HENAO Sebastián Team Sky | Team Sky | 6:14 6:14 | |||
26 | ATAPUMA Darwin UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | 7:26 7:26 | |||
27 | FELLINE Fabio Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 7:35 7:35 | |||
28 | FDJ | 7:47 7:47 | ||||
29 | QUINTANA Dayer Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 8:08 8:08 | |||
30 | VAN DER LIJKE Nick Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 8:50 8:50 | |||
31 | OLIVIER Daan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 8:50 | |||
32 | BAKELANTS Jan AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 8:50 | |||
33 | QUÉMÉNEUR Perrig Direct Energie | Direct Energie | 9:19 9:19 | |||
34 | LOSADA Alberto Team Katusha Alpecin | Team Katusha Alpecin | 10:23 10:23 | |||
35 | TUSVELD Martijn Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 10:32 10:32 | |||
36 | MORENO Javier Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 11:50 11:50 | |||
37 | SCHÄR Michael BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 11:56 11:56 | |||
38 | BEVIN Patrick Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 12:02 12:02 | |||
39 | BAUER Jack Quick-Step Floors | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 12:02 | |||
40 | GRMAY Tsgabu Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 12:02 | |||
41 | MOHORIČ Matej UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | 12:19 12:19 | |||
42 | OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 12:30 12:30 | |||
43 | WELLENS Tim Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | ,, 12:30 | |||
44 | PLANCKAERT Baptiste Team Katusha Alpecin | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 12:30 | |||
45 | GASPAROTTO Enrico Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 13:23 13:23 | |||
46 | GRELLIER Fabien Direct Energie | Direct Energie | 13:55 13:55 | |||
47 | WARBASSE Larry Aqua Blue Sport | Aqua Blue Sport | 14:49 14:49 | |||
48 | ANDERSON Ryan Direct Energie | Direct Energie | ,, 14:49 | |||
49 | KING Ben Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | 15:02 15:02 | |||
50 | GILBERT Philippe Quick-Step Floors | Quick-Step Floors | 15:04 15:04 | |||
51 | DEBESAY Mekseb Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | ,, 15:04 | |||
52 | DE KORT Koen Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 15:04 | |||
53 | PETILLI Simone UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 15:04 | |||
54 | VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 15:12 15:12 | |||
55 | CHAVANEL Sylvain Direct Energie | Direct Energie | 17:17 17:17 | |||
56 | KÜNG Stefan BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 17:28 17:28 | |||
57 | TEUNISSEN Mike Team Sunweb | Team Sunweb | ,, 17:28 | |||
58 | WOODS Michael Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 17:28 | |||
59 | DEIGNAN Philip Team Sky | Team Sky | ,, 17:28 | |||
60 | HOLLENSTEIN Reto Team Katusha Alpecin | Team Katusha Alpecin | 18:03 18:03 | |||
61 | MARTENS Paul Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 18:11 18:11 | |||
62 | NORMAN LETH Lasse Aqua Blue Sport | Aqua Blue Sport | 19:14 19:14 | |||
63 | LINDEMAN Bert-Jan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 19:14 | |||
64 | REINDERS Elmar Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | ,, 19:14 | |||
65 | KEIZER Martijn Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 19:17 19:17 | |||
66 | DENNIS Rohan BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 19:23 19:23 | |||
67 | POWER Robert ORICA-Scott | ORICA-Scott | 19:51 19:51 | |||
68 | ELMIGER Martin BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | ,, 19:51 | |||
69 | LAMPAERT Yves Quick-Step Floors | Quick-Step Floors | 20:03 20:03 | |||
70 | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Quick-Step Floors | Quick-Step Floors | 20:10 20:10 | |||
71 | VICHOT Arthur FDJ | FDJ | 20:24 20:24 | |||
72 | GRUZDEV Dmitriy Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | ,, 20:24 | |||
73 | REZA Kévin FDJ | FDJ | ,, 20:24 | |||
74 | ROUX Anthony FDJ | FDJ | ,, 20:24 | |||
75 | CURVERS Roy Team Sunweb | Team Sunweb | ,, 20:24 | |||
76 | ARNDT Nikias Team Sunweb | Team Sunweb | ,, 20:24 | |||
77 | HOELGAARD Daniel FDJ | FDJ | ,, 20:24 | |||
78 | BEWLEY Sam ORICA-Scott | ORICA-Scott | 20:28 20:28 | |||
79 | GATE Aaron Aqua Blue Sport | Aqua Blue Sport | ,, 20:28 | |||
80 | MARCZYŃSKI Tomasz Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | ,, 20:28 | |||
81 | HOULE Hugo AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 20:28 | |||
82 | PUCCIO Salvatore Team Sky | Team Sky | 20:30 20:30 | |||
83 | NORDHAUG Lars Petter Aqua Blue Sport | Aqua Blue Sport | ,, 20:30 | |||
84 | VENTER Jaco Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | ,, 20:30 | |||
85 | WEENING Pieter Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 20:40 20:40 | |||
86 | ASSELMAN Jesper Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 21:17 21:17 | |||
87 | PONZI Simone CCC Sprandi Polkowice | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 21:24 21:24 | |||
88 | SAMOILAU Branislau CCC Sprandi Polkowice | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 21:24 | |||
89 | CALMEJANE Lilian Direct Energie | Direct Energie | 21:41 21:41 | |||
90 | MATTHEWS Michael Team Sunweb | Team Sunweb | ,, 21:41 | |||
91 | BÁRTA Jan BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 21:41 | |||
92 | FOMINYKH Daniil Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 22:15 22:15 | |||
93 | PEARSON Daniel Aqua Blue Sport | Aqua Blue Sport | 22:24 22:24 | |||
94 | HIVERT Jonathan Direct Energie | Direct Energie | ,, 22:24 | |||
95 | RESTREPO Jhonatan Team Katusha Alpecin | Team Katusha Alpecin | 22:32 22:32 | |||
96 | MEIJERS Jeroen Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 22:40 22:40 | |||
97 | BOUDAT Thomas Direct Energie | Direct Energie | 22:47 22:47 | |||
98 | VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 22:53 22:53 | |||
99 | BURGHARDT Marcus BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 22:53 | |||
100 | BOOM Lars Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 22:58 22:58 | |||
101 | MORTON Lachlan Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | 23:00 23:00 | |||
102 | PINEAU Cédric FDJ | FDJ | 23:02 23:02 | |||
103 | DOULL Owain Team Sky | Team Sky | 23:29 23:29 | |||
104 | CHRISTIAN Mark Aqua Blue Sport | Aqua Blue Sport | ,, 23:29 | |||
105 | TIMMER Albert Team Sunweb | Team Sunweb | 23:33 23:33 | |||
106 | WALLAYS Jelle Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | ,, 23:33 | |||
107 | DEGENKOLB John Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 24:27 24:27 | |||
108 | ALBASINI Michael ORICA-Scott | ORICA-Scott | 24:30 24:30 | |||
109 | RAST Grégory Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 24:30 | |||
110 | ROELANDTS Jürgen Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | ,, 24:30 | |||
111 | SINKELDAM Ramon Team Sunweb | Team Sunweb | 25:05 25:05 | |||
112 | HALLER Marco Team Katusha Alpecin | Team Katusha Alpecin | 25:31 25:31 | |||
113 | KOLÁŘ Michael BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 26:32 26:32 | |||
114 | MCCARTHY Jay BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 26:32 | |||
115 | DE LA CRUZ David Quick-Step Floors | Quick-Step Floors | 26:38 26:38 | |||
116 | TRENTIN Matteo Quick-Step Floors | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 26:38 | |||
117 | BAGDONAS Gediminas AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 26:43 26:43 | |||
118 | DENZ Nico AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 26:43 | |||
119 | ENGER Sondre Holst AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 26:43 | |||
120 | DOUGALL Nic Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | ,, 26:43 | |||
121 | HAYMAN Mathew ORICA-Scott | ORICA-Scott | ,, 26:43 | |||
122 | ŠTYBAR Zdeněk Quick-Step Floors | Quick-Step Floors | 26:47 26:47 | |||
123 | CARTHY Hugh Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 26:47 | |||
124 | VAN POPPEL Boy Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 26:47 | |||
125 | MODOLO Sacha UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | 26:51 26:51 | |||
126 | GARCÍA CORTINA Iván Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 26:54 26:54 | |||
127 | VANMARCKE Sep Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 26:59 26:59 | |||
128 | CONSONNI Simone UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 26:59 | |||
129 | BODNAR Maciej BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 26:59 | |||
130 | GATTO Oscar Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | ,, 26:59 | |||
131 | MAES Nikolas Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | ,, 26:59 | |||
132 | VAN DER HOORN Taco Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | ,, 26:59 | |||
133 | BONIFAZIO Niccolò Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 27:04 27:04 | |||
134 | SAGAN Juraj BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 27:22 27:22 | |||
135 | SAGAN Peter BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 27:22 | |||
136 | REIJNEN Kiel Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 27:33 27:33 | |||
137 | KACZMAREK Jakub CCC Sprandi Polkowice | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 27:35 27:35 | |||
138 | PLUCIŃSKI Leszek CCC Sprandi Polkowice | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 27:35 | |||
139 | KUREK Adrian CCC Sprandi Polkowice | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 28:15 28:15 | |||
140 | CORT Magnus ORICA-Scott | ORICA-Scott | ,, 28:15 | |||
141 | KAMYSHEV Arman Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | ,, 28:15 | |||
142 | DIBBEN Jonathan Team Sky | Team Sky | 32:16 32:16 | |||
143 | MULLEN Ryan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 32:16 | |||
144 | PHINNEY Taylor Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 32:16 | |||
145 | OSS Daniel BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 32:19 32:19 | |||
146 | VAN POPPEL Danny Team Sky | Team Sky | 33:20 33:20 | |||
DNF | DE CLERCQ Bart Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | - | |||
DNS | DUCHESNE Antoine Direct Energie | Direct Energie | - | |||
DNS | MORABITO Steve FDJ | FDJ | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:16 June 2017
- Start time:13:16
- Avg. speed winner:41.82 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:166.3 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:374
- Vert. meters:2954
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:8.5 km solo
- Avg. temperature: