The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | DI LUCA Danilo LPR Brakes - Ballan | LPR Brakes - Ballan | 100 | 20:05:18 | |
2 | SAVOLDELLI Paolo LPR Brakes - Ballan | LPR Brakes - Ballan | 70 | ,, 0:00 | |
3 | PIETROPOLLI Daniele LPR Brakes - Ballan | LPR Brakes - Ballan | 50 | 0:16 0:16 | |
4 | CODOL Massimo Acqua & Sapone | Acqua & Sapone | 36 | 0:40 0:40 | |
5 | OSELLA Marco Preti Mangimi - Prisma Stufe | Preti Mangimi - Prisma Stufe | 28 | 0:57 0:57 | |
6 | VAN WINDEN Dennis Rabobank Continental Team | Rabobank Continental Team | 24 | 1:13 1:13 | |
7 | KLIMOV Sergey Tinkoff Credit Systems | Tinkoff Credit Systems | 20 | 1:23 1:23 | |
8 | KIŠERLOVSKI Robert Adria Mobil | Adria Mobil | 18 | 1:40 1:40 | |
9 | RUBIANO Miguel Angel Centri Della Calzatura-Partizan | Centri Della Calzatura-Partizan | 16 | 1:42 1:42 | |
10 | GOLČER Jure LPR Brakes - Ballan | LPR Brakes - Ballan | 14 | 1:50 1:50 | |
11 | PAGOTO Andrea CSF Group - Navigare | CSF Group - Navigare | 12 | 1:53 1:53 | |
12 | FUMAGALLI Cristiano Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce | Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce | 10 | 2:01 2:01 | |
13 | RODRÍGUEZ Jackson Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | 8 | 2:04 2:04 | |
14 | RATTI Eddy Nippo - Endeka | Nippo - Endeka | 7 | 2:12 2:12 | |
15 | MARCZYŃSKI Tomasz Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce | Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce | 6 | 2:16 2:16 | |
16 | FAILLI Francesco Acqua & Sapone | Acqua & Sapone | 5 | 2:38 2:38 | |
17 | SPADI Manuele Cinelli-OPD | Cinelli-OPD | 4 | 2:44 2:44 | |
18 | BEUCHAT Roger Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | 3 | 2:46 2:46 | |
19 | FAJT Kristjan Perutnina Ptuj | Perutnina Ptuj | 2 | 2:47 2:47 | |
20 | RANDIN Michaël Hadimec - Nazionale Elettronica | Hadimec - Nazionale Elettronica | 1 | 2:49 2:49 | |
21 | BRUSON Simone A-Style Somn | A-Style Somn | 2:51 2:51 | ||
22 | FRAPPORTI Marco CSF Group - Navigare | CSF Group - Navigare | 2:53 2:53 | ||
23 | CANUTI Federico CSF Group - Navigare | CSF Group - Navigare | ,, 2:53 | ||
24 | KOHUT Seweryn Zenon Amore & Vita - McDonalds | Amore & Vita - McDonalds | 2:56 2:56 | ||
25 | SACCHI Fabio Preti Mangimi - Prisma Stufe | Preti Mangimi - Prisma Stufe | 3:11 3:11 | ||
26 | DIETZIKER Andreas Team Volksbank | Team Volksbank | 3:31 3:31 | ||
27 | OCHOA Carlos José Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | 3:37 3:37 | ||
28 | KAIRELIS Dainius Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce | Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce | 3:49 3:49 | ||
29 | STALDER Florian Team Volksbank | Team Volksbank | 3:52 3:52 | ||
30 | KHATUNTSEV Alexander Tinkoff Credit Systems | Tinkoff Credit Systems | 4:22 4:22 | ||
31 | DI LORENZO Alberto A-Style Somn | A-Style Somn | 4:24 4:24 | ||
32 | HONCHAR Serhiy Preti Mangimi - Prisma Stufe | Preti Mangimi - Prisma Stufe | 4:37 4:37 | ||
33 | VREČER Robert Radenska KD Financial Point | Radenska KD Financial Point | 4:39 4:39 | ||
34 | KIRYIENKA Vasil Tinkoff Credit Systems | Tinkoff Credit Systems | 4:45 4:45 | ||
35 | QUADRANTI Antonio Katay Cycling Team | Katay Cycling Team | 4:47 4:47 | ||
36 | SESTILI Luigi Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce | Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce | 5:09 5:09 | ||
37 | KOREN Kristijan Perutnina Ptuj | Perutnina Ptuj | 5:27 5:27 | ||
38 | VAN GARDEREN Tejay Rabobank Continental Team | Rabobank Continental Team | 5:39 5:39 | ||
39 | NIKANDROV Dmitri Centri Della Calzatura-Partizan | Centri Della Calzatura-Partizan | 5:56 5:56 | ||
40 | RIZZI Bruno NGC Medical - OTC Industria Porte | NGC Medical - OTC Industria Porte | 5:59 5:59 | ||
41 | GAROFALO Vincenzo Nippo - Endeka | Nippo - Endeka | 6:06 6:06 | ||
42 | BEIMA Marcel Rabobank Continental Team | Rabobank Continental Team | 6:31 6:31 | ||
43 | ZANASCA Luca Centri Della Calzatura-Partizan | Centri Della Calzatura-Partizan | 6:32 6:32 | ||
44 | ATEHORTUA Julian Dario Quickstep - Innergetic | Quickstep - Innergetic | 6:50 6:50 | ||
45 | TRAFICANTE Roberto Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | 6:55 6:55 | ||
46 | KVACHUK Oleksandr Cinelli-OPD | Cinelli-OPD | 7:41 7:41 | ||
47 | SULZBERGER Wesley Team UniSA-Australia | Team UniSA-Australia | 7:55 7:55 | ||
48 | MEĻEHS Oļegs Dynatek - Latvia | Dynatek - Latvia | 8:05 8:05 | ||
49 | CAVALLARI Stefano Acqua & Sapone | Acqua & Sapone | 8:21 8:21 | ||
50 | KVASINA Matija Perutnina Ptuj | Perutnina Ptuj | ,, 8:21 | ||
51 | ANZÀ Santo Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | 8:33 8:33 | ||
52 | CLARKE Simon Team UniSA-Australia | Team UniSA-Australia | 9:06 9:06 | ||
53 | EGGLI Tobias Hadimec - Nazionale Elettronica | Hadimec - Nazionale Elettronica | 9:46 9:46 | ||
54 | FINETTO Mauro CSF Group - Navigare | CSF Group - Navigare | 10:09 10:09 | ||
55 | ZAGORODNII Vladimir NGC Medical - OTC Industria Porte | NGC Medical - OTC Industria Porte | 10:45 10:45 | ||
56 | SOBAL Yauhen Tinkoff Credit Systems | Tinkoff Credit Systems | 10:54 10:54 | ||
57 | KRYS Hubert Jacek Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce | Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce | 11:25 11:25 | ||
58 | WURF Cameron Cinelli-OPD | Cinelli-OPD | 11:38 11:38 | ||
59 | BAILETTI Paolo LPR Brakes - Ballan | LPR Brakes - Ballan | 11:48 11:48 | ||
60 | ROGINA Radoslav Perutnina Ptuj | Perutnina Ptuj | 11:54 11:54 | ||
61 | GIUNTI Massimo Miche - Silver Cross | Miche - Silver Cross | 11:57 11:57 | ||
62 | RICHEZE Mauro Abel CSF Group - Navigare | CSF Group - Navigare | 12:00 12:00 | ||
63 | BOLE Grega Adria Mobil | Adria Mobil | 12:11 12:11 | ||
64 | ZAMPILLI Rino Katay Cycling Team | Katay Cycling Team | 12:40 12:40 | ||
65 | 12:57 12:57 | ||||
66 | GAZVODA Gregor Perutnina Ptuj | Perutnina Ptuj | 13:02 13:02 | ||
67 | RICHEZE Roberto Antonio Katay Cycling Team | Katay Cycling Team | 13:50 13:50 | ||
68 | ROMANIK Radosław DHL - Author | DHL - Author | 13:52 13:52 | ||
69 | WALKER Johnnie Southaustralia.com-AIS | Southaustralia.com-AIS | 14:08 14:08 | ||
70 | SCHNYDER Philippe Hadimec - Nazionale Elettronica | Hadimec - Nazionale Elettronica | 14:31 14:31 | ||
71 | ROSSI Andrea Acqua & Sapone | Acqua & Sapone | 14:33 14:33 | ||
72 | STEVENSON Michael Amore & Vita - McDonalds | Amore & Vita - McDonalds | 14:51 14:51 | ||
73 | SAMOILAU Branislau Acqua & Sapone | Acqua & Sapone | 15:17 15:17 | ||
74 | MORSCHER Harald Team Volksbank | Team Volksbank | 15:57 15:57 | ||
75 | SZCZAWIŃSKI Krzysztof Miche - Silver Cross | Miche - Silver Cross | 17:12 17:12 | ||
76 | SPEZIALETTI Alessandro LPR Brakes - Ballan | LPR Brakes - Ballan | 18:09 18:09 | ||
77 | GOBBI Michele Preti Mangimi - Prisma Stufe | Preti Mangimi - Prisma Stufe | 18:30 18:30 | ||
78 | 19:12 19:12 | ||||
79 | RABOU Thomas Rabobank Continental Team | Rabobank Continental Team | 19:32 19:32 | ||
80 | MANABE Kazuyuki Nippo - Endeka | Nippo - Endeka | 19:47 19:47 | ||
81 | 19:50 19:50 | ||||
82 | ROVNY Ivan Tinkoff Credit Systems | Tinkoff Credit Systems | 20:22 20:22 | ||
83 | DÉR Žolt Centri Della Calzatura-Partizan | Centri Della Calzatura-Partizan | 20:30 20:30 | ||
84 | RAKUSA Luka Perutnina Ptuj | Perutnina Ptuj | 20:38 20:38 | ||
85 | MEYER Travis Southaustralia.com-AIS | Southaustralia.com-AIS | 20:42 20:42 | ||
86 | VAN POPPEL Boy Rabobank Continental Team | Rabobank Continental Team | 21:36 21:36 | ||
87 | CARDELLINI Lorenzo Miche - Silver Cross | Miche - Silver Cross | 21:40 21:40 | ||
88 | MINDLIN Anton Cinelli-OPD | Cinelli-OPD | 21:56 21:56 | ||
89 | AUTKA Vladimir Katay Cycling Team | Katay Cycling Team | 21:58 21:58 | ||
90 | CATTANEO Marco NGC Medical - OTC Industria Porte | NGC Medical - OTC Industria Porte | 22:24 22:24 | ||
91 | SERRI Eddy Miche - Silver Cross | Miche - Silver Cross | 22:26 22:26 | ||
92 | BODNAR Łukasz DHL - Author | DHL - Author | 22:45 22:45 | ||
93 | KRÓL Artur Centri Della Calzatura-Partizan | Centri Della Calzatura-Partizan | 23:48 23:48 | ||
94 | SCHMÄH Elias Team Volksbank | Team Volksbank | 24:17 24:17 | ||
95 | TIMOCHINE Mikhail Amore & Vita - McDonalds | Amore & Vita - McDonalds | 24:22 24:22 | ||
96 | TOROSANTUCCI Davide Katay Cycling Team | Katay Cycling Team | 24:28 24:28 | ||
97 | ŽAGAR Jure Adria Mobil | Adria Mobil | 24:42 24:42 | ||
98 | SIMEONI Filippo Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce | Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce | ,, 24:42 | ||
99 | MARIN Matej Perutnina Ptuj | Perutnina Ptuj | 25:01 25:01 | ||
100 | USAI Stefano Miche - Silver Cross | Miche - Silver Cross | 25:08 25:08 | ||
101 | GHISELLI Marco Hadimec - Nazionale Elettronica | Hadimec - Nazionale Elettronica | 25:15 25:15 | ||
102 | BURY Slawomyr Amore & Vita - McDonalds | Amore & Vita - McDonalds | 25:22 25:22 | ||
103 | PIERFELICI Luca Acqua & Sapone | Acqua & Sapone | 25:32 25:32 | ||
104 | KING Matt Southaustralia.com-AIS | Southaustralia.com-AIS | 25:41 25:41 | ||
105 | IACHINI Pasquale Hadimec - Nazionale Elettronica | Hadimec - Nazionale Elettronica | 25:46 25:46 | ||
106 | RATTI Aristide A-Style Somn | A-Style Somn | 25:48 25:48 | ||
107 | BELLETTI Manuel Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | 25:54 25:54 | ||
108 | SALZINGER Florian Hadimec - Nazionale Elettronica | Hadimec - Nazionale Elettronica | 26:05 26:05 | ||
109 | METLUSHENKO Yuri Amore & Vita - McDonalds | Amore & Vita - McDonalds | 26:23 26:23 | ||
110 | CAVALLI Gianluca Cinelli-OPD | Cinelli-OPD | 26:28 26:28 | ||
111 | BAJC Andi Radenska KD Financial Point | Radenska KD Financial Point | 27:10 27:10 | ||
112 | SOKOLL Christoph Team Volksbank | Team Volksbank | 27:59 27:59 | ||
113 | AUSTA Caspar Dynatek - Latvia | Dynatek - Latvia | 28:21 28:21 | ||
114 | BOL Jetse Rabobank Continental Team | Rabobank Continental Team | 28:32 28:32 | ||
115 | JOSEFSKI Hayden Southaustralia.com-AIS | Southaustralia.com-AIS | 28:47 28:47 | ||
116 | BERTUOLA Alessandro Preti Mangimi - Prisma Stufe | Preti Mangimi - Prisma Stufe | 29:01 29:01 | ||
117 | SHCHEBELIN Alexey Cinelli-OPD | Cinelli-OPD | 29:27 29:27 | ||
118 | BOSISIO Gabriele LPR Brakes - Ballan | LPR Brakes - Ballan | 29:38 29:38 | ||
119 | DI NIZIO Sante Hadimec - Nazionale Elettronica | Hadimec - Nazionale Elettronica | 30:12 30:12 | ||
120 | ERMETI Giairo LPR Brakes - Ballan | LPR Brakes - Ballan | 30:26 30:26 | ||
121 | MACHADO Honorio Rafael Katay Cycling Team | Katay Cycling Team | 32:15 32:15 | ||
122 | SIGNEGO Alessio NGC Medical - OTC Industria Porte | NGC Medical - OTC Industria Porte | 32:16 32:16 | ||
123 | VAN STAEYEN Michael Rabobank Continental Team | Rabobank Continental Team | 32:22 32:22 | ||
124 | GEORGES Sylvain A-Style Somn | A-Style Somn | 32:48 32:48 | ||
125 | DONADELLO Emiliano Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | 33:25 33:25 | ||
126 | MARTINS Ricardo Manuel Rodrigues Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce | Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce | 33:57 33:57 | ||
127 | AREKEEV Alexander Acqua & Sapone | Acqua & Sapone | 35:08 35:08 | ||
128 | SAPA Marcin DHL - Author | DHL - Author | 35:14 35:14 | ||
129 | SENEKOVIČ Jože Adria Mobil | Adria Mobil | 35:55 35:55 | ||
130 | LORIA Domenico Katay Cycling Team | Katay Cycling Team | 36:01 36:01 | ||
131 | PIEMONTESI Fabrice NGC Medical - OTC Industria Porte | NGC Medical - OTC Industria Porte | 36:19 36:19 | ||
132 | CUJNIK Benjamin Adria Mobil | Adria Mobil | 37:13 37:13 | ||
133 | HERNANDEZ Ivan Dario Centri Della Calzatura-Partizan | Centri Della Calzatura-Partizan | 37:21 37:21 | ||
134 | GOUROV Maxim A-Style Somn | A-Style Somn | 38:15 38:15 | ||
135 | BÄR Michael Hadimec - Nazionale Elettronica | Hadimec - Nazionale Elettronica | 38:17 38:17 | ||
136 | MAIMRE Raivo Dynatek - Latvia | Dynatek - Latvia | 38:43 38:43 | ||
137 | GENOVESI Diego A-Style Somn | A-Style Somn | 43:22 43:22 | ||
138 | DETKO Artur DHL - Author | DHL - Author | 43:43 43:43 | ||
139 | GRECHYN Serhiy Dynatek - Latvia | Dynatek - Latvia | 46:10 46:10 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:06 April 2008
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:46.45 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:162.7 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: